资源简介 2023年中考英语备考祈使句+and(or)+陈述句练习题(附答案)一、单选题1.Work hard, _________________________you will get good grades.A.and B.or C.but D.because2.—Work hard, ____ your dream will come true.—Well. I will do my best.A.so B.but C.and D.or3.—Work hard, ____ your dream will come true.—Well. I will do my best.A.so B.but C.and D.or4."Put on your coat, you will catch a cold!" This is what my mum often says to me.A.and B.but C.or D.so5.—Hurry up, you will miss the first train of Beijing S2!—OK. I can't wait to see the Great Wall.A.or B.so C.and D.But6.—What's the secret of success, Dad —More time and efforts, ________ you'll make it someday.A.or B.so C.but D.and7.—English has a large vocabulary, doesn't it —Yes. more words and expressions and you will find it easier to read and communicate.A.Know B.Knowing C.To know D.Known8.Please wait in line ________ try to be a polite person.A.but B.as C.until D.and9.________ me a chance and I'll bring you a surprise.A.Give B.Giving C.Gives D.To give10.Work hard, ____________you'll catch up with your classmates next time.A.and B.or C.but11.Work really hard, you can realize your dream of becoming a pilot.A.but B.so C.or D.and12.— Hurry up, you will miss the great show. — Ok. I'm coming.A.so B.but C.and D.or13.Put on more clothes, ______ you may catch a cold.A.or B.but C.and D.so14.Hold your dream, _____________ you're sure to succeed some day.A.and B.or C.but D.so15.Be careful!Don't walk on the grass,________ it will"cry".A.and B.but C.or D.so16.Study hard, ______ you won't catch up with your classmates.A.and B.or C.but D.if17.—I want to be a teacher when I grow up.—Work hard, _________ your dream will come true.A.or B.but C.though D.and18.Be quick, _____ we'll be late for school.A.and B.but C.or D.so19.Get up early, ____ you'll be late for school.A.so B.and C.or D.but20.You'd better wake up Tom at 6: 30. _____ he will be late for the match.A.if B.or C.and D.but21.Don't run in the classroom, you may hurt yourself.A.and B.or C.but D.so22.Don't the chance when you can catch it, or you will regret.A.guess B.miss C.remember D.allow23. to smile at your life when you are in trouble, and you will soon be happy again.A.Try B.To try C.Trying D.Tried24.Remember to return the book to the school library in time, _______ you will be fined (罚款).A.or B.and C.but D.then25.Write down the telephone number, ______ you'll forget it.A.or B.and C.so26.— Work hard, _________ you'll pass the exam. —OK. I'll try my best.A.or B.and C.but27.Practice more, you'll fall behind.A.but B.orC.and D.so28. Do more exercise, _____ you'll have a strong body.A. / B.or C.and29.Leave the reference books behind, _____ you won't be able to think independently.A.or B.and C.so D.but30.Get up early, ____you'll be late for school.A.so B.and C.or D.but31.Hurry up, ________ you will be late for school.A.and B.so C.or D.but32.Hold on to your dreams, _______ they will come true one day.A.but B.and C.so D.or33.“Show me your ticket, ________ I won't let you in.”the guard(保安) said angrily.A.so B.or C.but D.and34.Spend more time talking with your parents, _______they may not well understand you.A.or B.so C.and D.but35.Hurry up, ________you will miss the early bus.A.or B.and C.if D.unless36.——_______ ways to get on well with your classmates, or you will get yourself very lonely.——OK, I'll try my best.A.To find B.Find C.Finding D.Found37.Hurry, _____ we shall be late for school.A.and B.or C.but D.so38.Go to the Olympic Center by underground instead, ______ you'll be late for the match.A.and B.unless C.but D.or39.Have sports training every day, ______you won't be healthy in the future.A.because B.or C.unless D.since二、单词拼写(词汇运用)40.Don't eat too manydesserts, you will have a toothache.答 案1.A 2.C 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.D 7.A 8.D 9.A 10.A 11.D 12.D13.A 14.A 15.C 16.B 17.D 18.C 19.C 20.B 21.B 22.B 23.A24.A 25.A 26.B 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.C 31.C 32.B 33.B 34.A35.A 36.B 37.B 38.D 39.B 40.or 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源预览