吉林省第二实验学校2022届毕业班九年级下学期假期学习质量监测英语试题

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

吉林省第二实验学校2022届毕业班九年级下学期假期学习质量监测英语试题

资源简介

登录二一教育在线组卷平台 助您教考全无忧
吉林省第二实验学校2022届毕业班九年级下学期假期学习质量监测英语试题
一、听句子,选择最佳答语。(5分)
1.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.Don't mention it. B.Just so-so. C.Thank you.
【答案】C
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】How handsome you are in your school uniform!
【分析】A不客气,B一般般,C谢谢你。根据How handsome you are in your school uniform!让你穿校服真帅!,可知应是客气回答"谢谢你"。故选C。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记thank"感谢":第三人称单数: thanks;现在分词: thanking;过去式: thanked;过去分词: thanked。
2.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.Good idea. B.That's too bad. C.Thanks a lot.
【答案】A
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】Let's help Mom do some cleaning after dinner.
【分析】A好主意,B太糟糕了,C非常感谢。根据Let's help Mom do some cleaning after dinner.晚饭后让我们帮妈妈打扫卫生,可知应是回答"好主意"。故选A。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记动词help"帮助":第三人称单数: helps;现在分词: helping;过去式: helped;过去分词: helped。
3.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.No, I can't. B.With pleasure. C.It doesn't matter.
【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】Excuse me, could you please help me with the heavy box
【分析】A不,我不能;B我很乐意;C没关系。根据Excuse me, could you please help me with the heavy box 对不起,你能帮我拿这个重箱子吗?可知应是回答"我很乐意"。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记固定搭配help sb. with sth."在某事上帮助某人"。
4.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.Good luck.
B.I'm sorry to hear that.
C.Never mind.
【答案】A
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】I will take an exam tomorrow.
【分析】A祝好运;B很抱歉听到那个消息;C没关系。根据I will take an exam tomorrow.我明天要参加考试,可知应是回答"祝好运"。故选A。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记动词take"取":第三人称单数: takes;现在分词: taking;过去式: took;过去分词: taken。
5.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.He is a police artist.
B.He likes sports very much.
C.He is very strong.
【答案】C
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】What does your Chinese teacher look like
【分析】A他是一名警察画家;B他非常喜欢运动;C他非常强壮。根据What does your Chinese teacher look like 你的语文老师长什么样?可知应是回答外貌"他非常强壮"。故选C。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记动词look"看"第三人称单数: looks;现在分词: looking;过去式: looked;过去分词: looked。
二、听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案。(5分)
6.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.A doctor. B.A teacher. C.A writer.
【答案】A
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: I want to be a doctor when I grow up. What about you, Allan
M: Me too.
Q: What does Allan want to be when he grows up 【分析】句意:艾伦长大后想成为什么样的人?A医生,B老师,C作家。根据答语Me too.我也是,可知Allan长大后也想当一名医生。故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词want"想要":第三人称单数: wants;现在分词: wanting;过去式: wanted;过去分词: wanted。
7.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Max. B.Jenny. C.David.
【答案】B
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】 M: Jenny, you look different now.
W: Yes, David. I used to be heavy, but now I am thinner.
Q: Who used to be heavy
【分析】句意:谁曾经很重?A Max 麦克斯,B Jenny 珍妮,C David 大卫。根据 M: Jenny, you look different now.M: 珍妮,你现在看起来不一样了;以及W: Yes, David. I used to be heavy, but now I am thinner.W: 是的,大卫。我以前很重,但现在更瘦了,可知珍妮曾经很重。故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词use"使用":第三人称单数: uses;现在分词: using;过去式: used;过去分词: used。
8.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Great. B.Fresh. C.Boring.
【答案】A
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: How was your trip to Kunming, Bob'
M: It was great. The air there was really fresh.
Q: How was Bob's trip to Kunming
【分析】句意:鲍勃的昆明之行怎么样?A棒极了,B新鲜的,C无聊的。根据答语It was great. 很棒,可知很棒。故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记be动词:第三人称单数: is;现在分词: being;过去式: was were;过去分词: been。
9.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Music lessons. B.Art lessons. C.English lessons.
【答案】B
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: Peter will have some art lessons next week.
M: But Alice plans to have some music lessons.
Q: What lessons will Peter have next week 【分析】句意:彼得下周要上什么课?A音乐课,B美术课,C英语课。根据Peter will have some art lessons next week.彼得下周将上一些艺术课,可知是艺术课。故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词plan"计划":第三人称单数: plans;现在分词: planning;过去式: planned;过去分词: planned。
10.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Tea. B.Coffee. C.Water.
【答案】C
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: Tom, would you like to drink tea or coffee
M: Neither. Just water, please.
Q: What would Tom like to drink
【分析】句意:汤姆想喝什么?A茶,B咖啡,C水。根据 Just water, please.可知,是要喝水。故选C。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词like"喜欢":第三人称单数: likes;现在分词: liking;过去式: liked;过去分词: liked。
三、听描述,选出与其相符的图片。其中有一幅图片是多余的。(5分)
(2022九下·吉林) 听描述,选出与其相符的图片。其中有一幅图片是多余的。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
 11.   12.   13.   14.   15.  
【答案】11.D;12.A;13.E;14.B;15.C
【知识点】听录音选图
【解析】【听力原文】(1)How relaxing we are walking along the beach!
(2)People light sky lanterns at night at the Mid-autumn Festival to ask for happiness.
(3) It is really dangerous to use a mobile phone, while driving a car.
(4)Bob would like to be an astronaut and go into space in the future.
(5)When Tim was 6 years old, he wanted to learn to play the piano most of all.
【分析】A放孔明灯,B宇航员,C弹钢琴,D海滩,E开车玩手机,F桃子。根据 Just water, please.可知,是要喝水。故选C。
【点评】考查听录音选图。注意熟记动词go"去":第三人称单数: goes;现在分词: going;过去式: went;过去分词: gone。
11.根据How relaxing we are walking along the beach!我们沿着海滩散步多么放松啊!结合图片内容,故选D。
12.根据People light sky lanterns at night at the Mid-autumn Festival to ask for happiness.人们在中秋节的夜晚点亮孔明灯来祈求幸福,结合图片内容,故选A。
13.根据It is really dangerous to use a mobile phone, while driving a car.开车时使用手机真的很危险,结合图片内容,故选E。
14.根据Bob would like to be an astronaut and go into space in the future.鲍勃将来想成为一名宇航员并进入太空,结合图片内容,故选B。
15.根据When Tim was 6 years old, he wanted to learn to play the piano most of all.蒂姆6岁的时候,他最想学的就是弹钢琴,结合图片内容,故选C。
四、听较长对话,选择最佳答案。(5 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 听对话,回答问题。
16.How long will the train journey take
A.Six hours. B.Ten hours. C.Four hours.
17.What will the weather be like there
A.Wet and cold. B.Dry and cool. C.Sunny and warm.
【答案】16.C
17.A
【知识点】长对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: I'm going to see my uncle by train tomorrow.
M: How long will the train journey take
W: Well, the train leaves at six in the morning and arrives at about ten.
M: What will the weather be like there
W: It will be quite cold and wet.
M: You'd better take some warm clothes.
W: Thanks.
【分析】大意:对话讨论了女人将要去的旅行。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意熟记动词arrive"到达":第三人称单数: arrives;现在分词: arriving;过去式: arrived;过去分词: arrived。
16.句意:火车旅行要多长时间?A六个小时,B十个小时,C四个小时。根据Well, the train leaves at six in the morning and arrives at about ten.嗯,火车早上六点发车,大约十点到达,可知是四个小时。故选C。
17.句意:天气将会是什么样的?A湿冷的,B干燥凉爽的,C晴朗温暖的。根据It will be quite cold and wet.天气会很冷很湿,可知是湿冷的。故选A。
(2022九下·吉林) 听对话,回答问题。
18.What color is Amy's car
A.Black. B.Blue. C.White.
19.Who will clean the car every day
A.Jerry B.Amy. C.Amy's brother
20.How will Amy s brother go to work every day
A.By bus. B.In Amy's car. C.On foot.
【答案】18.C
19.C
20.B
【知识点】长对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: Jerry, look! I've got a driver's license.
M: You do, Amy That's great! Are you going to buy a car
W: My brother has ordered one for me.
M: Wonderful! Your brother is knowledgeable about cars.
W: Yeah.
M: What color is your car
W: It's white.
M: But isn't it hard to clean it
W: Umm, I'll ask my brother wash it every day!
M: What a lazy sister you are!
W: Not really, I'll drive him to work and I'll cook three meals for him every day!
M: Sounds great!
【分析】大意:对话讨论了艾米的新车。
【点评】考查长对话理解。首先查看题干,明确考查内容,划取题干关键词,再结合听力内容选择正确的答案。
18.句意:艾米的车是什么颜色的?A黑色的,B蓝色的,C白色的。根据It's white.可知,是白色的。故选C。
19.句意:谁每天打扫汽车?A杰瑞,B艾米,C艾米的哥哥。根据Umm, I'll ask my brother wash it every day!嗯,我会让我哥哥每天洗!可知是艾米的哥哥。故选C。
20.句意:艾米的哥哥每天将如何上班?A坐公交车,B坐艾米的车,C走路。根据I'll drive him to work and I'll cook three meals for him every day!我开车送他去上班,每天给他做三顿饭!可知哥哥会坐艾米的车去上班。故选B。
五、听短文,选择最佳答语。(5 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 听短文,选择最佳答语。
21.Where did Mr. Green go last year
A.To England. B.To France. C.To Germany.
22.Why did Mr. Green go to the restaurant
A.To have a rest.
B.To eat something.
C.To make new friends.
23.What was written on the window of the restaurant
A.You can speak many different languages here.
B.You can meet friends from all over the world.
C.You can enjoy different kinds of foods from all over the world.
24.What languages did Mr. Green use at last
A.English. B.Russian. C.French.
25.Who could speak many different languages in the restaurant
A.The manager.
B.The foreigners themselves.
C.The waiters and waitress.
【答案】21.B
22.B
23.A
24.C
25.B
【知识点】短文理解
【解析】【听力原文】 Mr. Green worked very hard and got a chance to take a holiday in France from his company last year. He wanted to have a good view of the country and had a good rest. One day he arrived in a city, he felt hungry and wanted to eat something. He came to a restaurant at the end of a street and found there was something written on the window. It said, "You can speak many different languages here." Mr. Green was very happy and he got in and said to the manager in English, but the man couldn't understand him. Then he used Russian, still can't be understood. And then he used German, but the man still couldn't understand him. In the end, he had to ask in French, "Who can talk in many different languages in your restaurant, then " "The foreigners, of course" answered the manager.
【分析】大意:短文讲述了格林先生在一家法国餐厅的遭遇。
【点评】考查短文理解。注意熟记动词get"得到":第三人称单数: gets;现在分词: getting;过去式: got;过去分词: got gotten。
21.句意:去年格林先生先生去哪里了?根据Mr. Green worked very hard and got a chance to take a holiday in France from his company last year.格林先生先生工作很努力,去年从他的公司得到了去法国度假的机会,可知是去了法国。故选B。
22.句意:格林先生先生为什么去餐馆?根据One day he arrived in a city, he felt hungry and wanted to eat something. He came to a restaurant…有一天,他来到一个城市,感到饥饿,想吃点什么。他来到一家餐馆……,可知是为了去吃东西。故选B。
23.句意:餐厅的窗户上写着什么?根据It said, "You can speak many different languages here." 可知,上面写着"你可以在这里说很多不同的语言。"。故选A。
24.句意:格林先生先生最后使用了什么语言?根据In the end, he had to ask in French, "Who can talk in many different languages in your restaurant, then " "The foreigners, of course" answered the manager.最后,他不得不用法语问:"那么,谁能在你的餐厅里用多种不同的语言说话呢?"经理回答说:"当然是外国人。",可知最后用了法语。故选C。
25.句意:在餐厅里谁会说多种不同的语言?根据In the end, he had to ask in French, "Who can talk in many different languages in your restaurant, then " "The foreigners, of course" answered the manager.最后,他不得不用法语问:"那么,谁能在你的餐厅里用多种不同的语言说话呢?"经理回答说:"当然是外国人。",可知是外国人。故选B。
六、单项选择。 (15分)
26.(2022九下·吉林)—The photo reminds me of____ trip to Beijing last year.
—Yeah, we had ____ great fun there.
A.a; the B.the; a C.the;/ D.a; a
【答案】C
【知识点】表示数量“一”
【解析】【分析】句意:——这张照片让我想起了去年的北京之行。——是的,我们在那里玩得很开心。a一次,后接辅音音素开头的可数名词单数;an一次,泛指,后接元音音素开头的可数名词单数;the这次/那次,特指。第一空根据定语 to Beijing 去北京的,可知特指"北京之行",应用定冠词the;第二空根据固定搭配have great fun"玩得很开心",可知不需要冠词。故选C。
【点评】考查冠词。注意熟记动词have"有":第三人称单数: has;现在分词: having;过去式: had;过去分词: had。
27.(2022九下·吉林)—____ is it from Beijing to Zhangjiakou
—It's about forty minutes by high-speed rail.
A.How soon B.How long C.How often D.How far
【答案】D
【知识点】疑问词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:——从北京到张家口有多远?——坐高铁大约需要40分钟。A.多快(询问时间快慢),B.多长/多久(询问时间),C.多久一次(询问频率),D.多远(询问距离)。根据答语 It's about forty minutes by high-speed rail. 坐高铁大约需要40分钟,可知询问距离,用how far。故选。故选D。
【点评】考查疑问词辨析。注意熟记固定搭配be from A to B"从A到B"。
28.(2022九下·吉林)—How is your cold, Lisa Did you take the medicine
—Yes, four times a day. But it's getting ____ I suppose. I even have a headache today.
A.worst B.best C.worse D.better
【答案】C
【知识点】表示越来越
【解析】【分析】句意:——丽莎,你的感冒怎么样?你吃药了吗?——是的,一天四次。但我想情况越来越糟了。我今天甚至头疼。A.最糟糕的(形容词最高级),B.最好的(形容词最高级),C.更糟糕的(形容词比较级),D.更好的(形容词比较级)。根据连系动词get"变得",可知是跟之前比较,应填形容词比较级;再根据 I even have a headache today. 我今天甚至头疼,可知应是变得更糟糕了。故选C。
【点评】考查形容词比较级。注意两者之间比较用比较级,三者及以上比较用最高级。
29.(2022九下·吉林) Grace and Molly both wanted to become singers. But ____ of them succeeded.
A.none B.all C.both D.neither
【答案】D
【知识点】不定代词
【解析】【分析】句意:格蕾丝和莫莉都想成为歌手。但他们都没有成功。A.没有一个(三者及以上),B.全部都(三者及以上),C.两者都,D.两者都不。根据主语 Grace and Molly Grace and Molly ,可知是两个人;再根据转折连词but"但是",可知是两者都没成功 。故选D。
【点评】考查不定代词。注意熟记固定搭配want to do sth."想要做某事"。
30.(2022九下·吉林)—Is this blue hairband Lucy's
—No. It ____ be hers. Hers is pink.
A.must B.mustn't C.can't D.may
【答案】C
【知识点】情态动词
【解析】【分析】句意:——这个蓝色发带是露西的吗?——不。不可能是她的。她的是粉红色的。A.必须,B.禁止,C.不可能,D.可能。根据 Hers is pink. 她的是粉红色的,可知不可能是露西的。故选C。
【点评】考查情态动词。注意熟记单数指示代词this这个(近指),that那个(远指),复数指示代词these这些(近指),those 那些(远指)。
31.—Kate, do you know _____
—I'm not sure. Maybe a Bird-watching Society worker.
A.where can I watch birds B.what is the man with a camera
C.where I can watch birds D.what the man with a camera is
【答案】D
【知识点】连接代词或连接副词引导;陈述语序
【解析】【分析】句意:——Kate,你知道那个带着相机的男人是谁吗?——我不确定。可能是观鸟社的一个工作人员。空处为宾语从句,宾语从句应用陈述句语序,排除A、B。根据答语Maybe a Bird-watching Society worker,此处问的是人的职业,排除C。故选D。
【点评】考查宾语从句。注意宾语从句的语序及引导词的选择。
32.(2022九下·吉林)—Would you like some coffee, please
—Yes, and I prefer coffee ____ sugar.
A.to B.for C.with D.from
【答案】C
【知识点】固定搭配
【解析】【分析】句意:——你想喝点咖啡吗?——是的,我更喜欢加糖的咖啡。A.去,B.为了,C.有着,D.来自。根据空格前coffee咖啡,和空格后sugar糖,可知是带糖的咖啡,应有介词with。故选C。
【点评】考查介词辨析。注意熟记固定搭配prefer A to B"比起B更喜欢A"。
33.(2022九下·吉林) ____ sure you are safe if you insist on taking a taxi home.
A.To make B.Make C.Making D.Made
【答案】B
【知识点】表示肯定的祈使句
【解析】【分析】句意:如果你坚持要打车回家,一定要确保你的安全。A.动词不定式,B.动词原形,C.现在分词,D.动词过去式。根据空格前无主语,可知应用动词原形make,引导祈使句。故选B。
【点评】考查祈使句。注意熟记动词make"使得/确认":第三人称单数: makes;现在分词: making;过去式: made;过去分词: made。
34.(2022九下·吉林) Everyone except Jack and Tom ____ to clean up the classroom yesterday.
A.was asked B.are asked C.asked D.were asked
【答案】A
【知识点】一般过去时的被动语态
【解析】【分析】句意:昨天除了杰克和汤姆以外,所有人都被要求打扫教室。A.一般过去时的被动语态,主语为第三人称单数;B.一般现在时的被动语态,主语为第二人称或复数;C.一般过去时的主动语态,主语为第二人称或复数;D.一般过去时的被动语态,主语为第二人称或复数。根据主语everyone"每个人",和谓语动词ask to clean"要求打扫"之间的被动关系,以及时间状语yesterday昨天,可知句子应用一般过去时的被动语态was asked。故选A。
【点评】考查一般过去时的被动语态。注意 except Jack and Tom为介词短语,真正的主语是everyone。
35.(2022九下·吉林) After Beijing Winter Olympics, about two ____ students in our school want to join the skiing learning club.
A.thousand B.thousands C.thousands of D.thousand of
【答案】A
【知识点】可数名词
【解析】【分析】句意:北京冬奥会后,我们学校大约有两千名学生想加入滑雪学习俱乐部。根据空格前基数词two,可知应填单数形式thousand。故选A。
【点评】考查可数名词。注意掌握基数词+thousand+可数名词复数"几千",以及固定搭配thousands of"成千上万的"。
36.(2022九下·吉林) —Honey, come and help me ____ the pictures of the Great Wall from the magazine.
—OK, Granny. I'm coming.
A.leave out B.work out C.cut out D.hand out
【答案】C
【知识点】短语辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:——亲爱的,来帮我把杂志上的长城图片剪下来。——好的,奶奶。我来了。A.遗漏,B.解决,C.剪出来,D.交出。根据 the pictures of the Great Wall from the magazine.把杂志上的长城图片……,可知应是剪下来。故选C。
【点评】考查短语辨析。注意熟记动词cut"切/剪":第三人称单数: cuts;现在分词: cutting;过去式: cut;过去分词: cut。
37.(2022九下·吉林) — China plans to send another spaceship into space.
—Wow! More and more secrets ____ soon.
A.are discovered B.are going to discover
C.have been discovered D.will be discovered
【答案】D
【知识点】一般将来时的被动语态
【解析】【分析】句意:——中国计划再向太空发射一艘宇宙飞船。——哇!越来越多的秘密很快就会被发现。A.被发现,一般现在时的被动语态,主语为第二人称/复数;B.将发现,一般将来时的主动语态,主语为第二人称/复数;C.已经被发现,现在完成时的被动语态;D.将被发现,一般将来时的被动语态,主语为第二人称/复数。根据主语secrets"秘密"和谓语动词discover"发现"之间的被动关系,以及时间状语soon"很快",可知句子为一般将来时的被动语态will be discovered。故选D。
【点评】考查一般将来时的被动语态。注意熟记一般将来时的被动语态的结构:will be +过去分词/be going to be +过去分词。
38.(2022九下·吉林) Sitting after a walk is relaxing. But do you dare to sit on a seat ____ tells you your weight
A.what B.where C.who D.that
【答案】D
【知识点】定语从句
【解析】【分析】句意:散步后坐着很放松。但你敢坐在告诉你体重的座位上吗?A.什么,不用于定语从句;B.哪里,指代地点;C.谁,指代人;D.无意义,指代事物。根据定语从句先行词seat"座位",可知指代物,应用that。故选D。
【点评】考查定语从句。注意熟记动词sit"坐":第三人称单数: sits;现在分词: sitting;过去式: sat;过去分词: sat。
39.(2022九下·吉林)____ big success Olympic Winter Games Beijing 2022 was!
A.How B.What C.What a D.How a
【答案】C
【知识点】what引导的感叹句
【解析】【分析】句意:2022年北京冬奥会取得了多么大的成功!A.多么,修饰形容词/副词;B.多么,修饰可数名词复数;C.一个多么,修饰可数名词单数;D.错误形式。根据空格后可数名词success成功(运动会),可知应用what a引导感叹句。故选C。
【点评】考查感叹句。注意熟记名词success"成功",动词succeed"成功":第三人称单数: succeeds;现在分词: succeeding;过去式: succeeded;过去分词: succeeded。
40.(2022九下·吉林)— I got wet this morning.
—__________ I told you to take an umbrella.
A.It takes time. B.It's up to you.
C.It serves you right. D.It's a piece of cake.
【答案】C
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——我今天早上淋湿了。——你自作自受。我告诉过你带把伞。A需要时间,B取决于你,C自作自受,D小事一桩。根据 I told you to take an umbrella. 我告诉过你带把伞,可知此处应是说对方"自作自受"。故选C。
【点评】考查情景交际。首先理解选项四个句子意思,再根据语境选择合适的答语。
七、交际运用(5分)
(2022九下·吉林) 根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个为多余选项。
A: Hi, Yao. Any plans for the coming winter vacation
B: Yes. 41.  
A: What will you do there
B:  42.   It is exciting for teenagers to experience a new life and have fun with snow there.
A: Sounds great.  43.  
B: Then we will enjoy ourselves traveling there.
A:  44.  
B: For about two weeks
A: Oh, it's quite a long time. Where are you going to stay
B: Just in the hotel or the local villagers.
A:  45.  
B: Thank you.
A. Anything else B. What about you C. How long will you stay there D. Wish you have a good time there. E. We plan to take a one-week skiing lesson there. F. I will go to Lianhuashan Ski Resort with my friends.
【答案】41.F;42.E;43.A;44.C;45.D
【知识点】补全对话
【解析】【分析】选项意思:
A. Anything else 还有别的吗?
B. What about you 你呢?
C. How long will you stay there 你们将在那里呆多久?
D. Wish you have a good time there.祝你在那里玩得愉快。
E. We plan to take a one-week skiing lesson there.我们计划在那里上一周的滑雪课。
F. I will go to Lianhuashan Ski Resort with my friends.我将和我的朋友们一起去莲花山滑雪场。
【点评】考查补全对话。注意首先查看选项,理解选项意思;其次查看对话,根据对话的语境、联系上下文,选择合适的句子。
41.根据上文 Any plans for the coming winter vacation 即将到来的寒假有什么计划吗?以及答语Yes.,可知是交代:我将和我的朋友们一起去莲花山滑雪场。故选F。
42.根据上文 What will you do there 你会在那里做什么?可知空格处应是回答:我们计划在那里上一周的滑雪课。故选E。
43.根据下文答语 Then we will enjoy ourselves traveling there. 然后我们将享受在那里旅行的乐趣,可知空格处应是提问:还有吗?故选A。
44.根据下文答语 For about two weeks 大约两周,可知空格处应是询问:你们将在那里呆多久?故选C。
45.根据下文 Thank you. 谢谢你,可知对方应是表示祝福:祝你在那里玩得愉快。故选D。
八、完形填空。(15 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
I sat down in my seat waiting for the plane to take off. A line of 46. came over and filled all the empty seats.
After flying for about an hour, an announcement was made that sack lunches (袋装午餐) were 47. for $5. As I reached for my wallet to buy one, I heard a soldier ask another 48. planned to buy lunch." No, that seems like a lot of money for just a sack lunch. I'll wait until we get to Chicago." His friend agreed.
I looked around at the other soldiers. 49. were buying lunch. I walked to the back of the plane and handed the flight attendant (服务人员) a $50 bill." Take a lunch to all those soldiers."
After I finished eating, I went to the restroom. A man 50. me." I saw what you did. I want to be 51. of it. Here, take this" He handed me $ 25.
Soon after I 52. to my seat, the Flight Captain came to me and said:" I want to shake your hand. I was a military pilot (军队飞行员). Once, someone bought me a lunch. It was an act of kindness I 53. forgot. "I was 54. when applause (掌声) was heard from all of the passengers.
Later I walked to the front of the plane 55. I could stretch (伸展) my legs. A man who was seated about six rows in front of me 56. his hand, wanting to shake mine. He left another $ 25 in my hand.
When we landed in Chicago, I picked up my belongings. 57. waiting to get off, a man passed by and put something in my pocket. Another $25!
As soon as entering the terminal (航站楼), I saw the soldiers gathering for their trip. I walked over to the soldiers and handed them $75."It will 58. you some time to reach the base. It will be about time 59. a sandwich. I said.
These soldiers were giving their all for our 60. . I could only give them a couple of meals. It seemed so little.
46.A.students B.businessmen C.soldiers D.children
47.A.necessary B.valuable C.unbelievable D.available
48.A.that B.if C.when D.what
49.A.None B.Each C.Neither D.Some
50.A.asked B.praised C.thanked D.stopped
51.A.pride B.help C.part D.support
52.A.returned B.showed C.guided D.entered
53.A.always B.often C.seldom D.never
54.A.angry B.upset C.embarrassed D.disappointed
55.A.as if B.so that C.even though D.as long as
56.A.reached out B.gave out C.tur out D.kept out
57.A.Since B.Before C.While D.After
58.A.cost B.take C.spend D.pay
59.A.to B.from C.with D.for
60.A.dream B.money C.country D.family
【答案】46.C;47.D;48.B;49.A;50.D;51.C;52.A;53.D;54.C;55.B;56.A;57.C;58.B;59.D;60.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了作者在飞机上为士兵购买午餐后的感人的事。
【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。
46.句意:一队士兵走过来,把所有空座位都填满了。A.学生,B.商人,C.士兵,D.孩子。根据后文 I heard a soldier ask another 我听到一个士兵问另一个,可知是一队士兵。故答案为:C。
47.句意:在飞行了大约一个小时后,通知袋装午餐的价格为5美元。A.必要的,B.有价值的,C.无法相信的,D.可购得的。根据 下文 As I reached for my wallet to buy one 当我伸手去拿钱包买一个时,可知是可购得的。故答案为:D。
48.句意:当我伸手去拿钱包买一个时,我听到一个士兵问另一个是否打算买午饭。A.那个,B.如果/是否,C.什么时候,D.什么。根据答语" No, that seems like a lot of money for just a sack lunch. I'll wait until we get to Chicago.""不,光是一顿袋装午餐就要花很多钱。我会等到我们到达芝加哥。",可知应是询问是否购买。故答案为:B。
49.句意:没有人在买午饭。A.没有人,B.每一,C.两者都不,D.一些。根据上文" No, that seems like a lot of money for just a sack lunch. I'll wait until we get to Chicago.""不,光是一顿袋装午餐就要花很多钱。我会等到我们到达芝加哥。",可知应是没有人买。故答案为:A。
50.句意:一个男人拦住了我。A.问,B.称赞,C.感谢,D.停止。根据上文After I finished eating, I went to the restroom.吃完饭后,我去了洗手间,可知此处应是拦住作者。故答案为:D。
51.句意:我想成为其中的一员。A.骄傲,B.帮助,C.部分,D.支持。根据下文 He handed me $ 25. 他递给我25美元,可知是想成为(帮助士兵的)其中的一员。故答案为:C。
52.句意:我回到座位后不久……A.返回,B.展示,C.引导,D.进入。根据前文After I finished eating, I went to the restroom.吃完饭后,我去了洗手间,可知此处应是返回座位。故答案为:A。
53.句意:这是我从未忘记的善举。A.总是,B.经常,C.很少,D.永不。根据 It was an act of kindness 这是善举,可知应是永不忘记。故答案为:D。
54.句意:当听到所有乘客的掌声时,我很尴尬。A.生气的,B.沮丧的,C.尴尬的,D.失望的。根据前文 He handed me $ 25. 他递给我25美元,可知此处并不是作者一个人付的钱,因此他接受表扬是尴尬的。故答案为:C。
55.句意:后来我走到飞机的前部,这样我就可以伸展双腿了。A.仿佛,B.以便/为了,C.尽管,D.只要。根据 Later I walked to the front of the plane 后来我走到飞机的前部,可知是为了可以伸展双腿。故答案为:B。
56.句意:坐在我前面大约六排的一个男人伸出手……A.伸出,B.分发,C.试穿,D.扣留。根据 wanting to shake mine. 等着和我握手,可知应是伸出手。故答案为:A。
57.句意:在等下车的时候,一个男人从我身边经过,把什么东西放进了我的口袋。再加25美元!A.自从,B.在……之前,C.当……时,D.在……之后。根据 waiting to get off 等待下车的,可知是等待下车的时候。故答案为:C。
58.句意:你需要一些时间才能到达基地。A.花费,主语为物;B.花费,主语为it;C.花费,主语为人;D.支付,主语为人。根据主语it,以及空格后time,可知应用动词take。故答案为:B。
59.句意:该吃三明治了。A.去,B.来自,C.和,D.为了。固定句式it's time for"是时候……",可知应用介词for。故答案为:D。
60.句意:这些士兵为我们的国家献出了他们的一切。A.梦想,B.钱,C.国家,D.家庭。根据根据主语 These soldiers这些士兵 ,可知是为国家奉献。故答案为:C。
九、阅读理解。(30 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文和图表内容,选择最佳答案。
Living in the age of "Internet +",more and more electronic products and Apps have changed people's lifestyles in many ways, such as reading habits and sports events.
●Electronic Reading
Instead of reading paper books, more people like to use electronic devices (设备) to read in China now. The reading time spent on them is getting longer. Chart I shows different reading time from a survey. However, even though people spend much time on e-books, the traditional paper books are still popular among readers. Research has shown that readers remember more information from paper books than e-books. To our great joy, the number of books that each person read in 2021 in China reached 7.86, which increased a lot more than before.
Ways Reading Time (per person, per day; minutes)
Smartphones 74.4
WeChat 26
Newspapers 13.15
●Electronic Sports
Just like soccer, basketball and baseball, e-sports has become very popular around the world. E-sports is short for electronic sports. It is more than just children playing games in their bedrooms. In e-sports, teams of gamers play electronic games in front of many people and compete. And they need to put in a lot of hard work and training. Chart II shows the top three most followed e-sports among Chinese college students from a survey last year.
Actually, e-products play an important role in our daily life. They have not only changed our life but also made the world colorful. One coin has its two sides. As teenagers, if we put the e-products into good use, they can add more fun to our life and become good helpers to our study.
61.People spend the most time reading on ____.
A.paper books B.smartphones C.Newspapers D.WeChat
62.Paper books are still popular among readers because ____.
A.paper books are more interesting than e- books
B.paper books are cheaper than e-books
C.readers can see more beautiful pictures in paper books than e- books
D.readers remember more information from paper books than e-books
63.____ Chinese college students liked playing Cross Fire in 2021.
A.449 B.590 C.898 D.1,178
64.From Chart II, we can know that ____.
A.many young people want to be a hero in their mind
B.e-sports are more popular than basketball and soccer
C.e-products have changed Chinese young people's life
D.more people play Cross Fire than League of Legends
65.In the age of "Internet +", e-products have a great influence on us except ____.
A.they have added more fun to our life
B.they have made the world colorful
C.they have changed our reading habits
D.they have made us healthier
【答案】61.B
62.D
63.C
64.A
65.D
【知识点】社会现象类;说明文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了互联网加时代,电子产品带来的影响。
【点评】考查阅读理解,本文涉及细节题、推断题两种常考题型,细节题要注意从文中寻找答案;推断题需要联系上下文,推断出需要的信息。
61.细节理解题。根据 Smartphones 74.4,可知是花最多时间在手机上阅读。故选B。
62.细节理解题。根据第二段Research has shown that readers remember more information from paper books than e-books.可知,研究表明,读者从纸质书中记住的信息比电子书多。故选D。
63.细节理解题。根据表格 Cross Fire 一列,可知898最接近。故选C。
64.推理判断题。根据倒数第二段Chart II shows the top three most followed e-sports among Chinese college students from a survey last year. 图表二显示了去年一项调查中中国大学生最受关注的电子竞技前三名,可知以及league of legend英雄联盟、Cross Fire穿越火线和conquest of Eo,可知许多年轻人想成为心目中的英雄。故选A。
65.细节理解题。根据第一段more and more electronic products and Apps have changed people's lifestyles in many ways, such as reading habits and sports events.越来越多的电子产品和应用程序在很多方面改变了人们的生活方式,比如阅读习惯和体育赛事;以及最后一段Actually, e-products play an important role in our daily life. They have not only changed our life but also made the world colorful.事实上,电子产品在我们的日常生活中扮演着重要的角色。它们不仅改变了我们的生活,而且使世界变得多姿多彩,可知。故选。可知,没有提到使我们更健康。故选D。
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
They say that "travel is the best teacher" and there is no better example of this idea than the Ming dynasty travel writer and geographer Xu Xiake (1587- 1641). His book The Travel Notes of Xu Xiake, not only encouraged a love of travelling among Chinese people but provided important scientific information about the country's land and geography.
Born into a wealthy Jiangyin family, Xu became interested in books about different places at an early age and wanted to travel. When he was 18, however, Xu's father died and so, it seemed, did his travelling dreams. He now was responsible for the family farm and taking care of his 60-year- old mother as tradition required.
But his mother had different ideas. Understanding her son's love of travel and valuing the knowledge he could get from such experiences, this modern- thinking woman refused to keep her son at home. She agreed that Xu could travel for three months every year, when there was less farm work.
So at the age of twenty and with his mother's support, Xu set off for the first time, leaving behind not only his mother but his new wife as well. He would repeat this goodbye each year for most of the next 30 years. During this time, he travelled throughout the Ming kingdom, carefully studying the lands he passed through and recording his experiences and many discoveries in a diary. This diary, which once had over 500,000 words, would eventually become The Travel Notes of Xu Xiake.
Although rich, Xu avoided comfortable travel, preferring to go almost everywhere on foot. This way he could research the environment in detail and get a true picture of the natural world. Many of his trips were to hard-to-reach mountain areas, and through wild forests where few people lived. His willingness to face hardships came at a cost however. Progress was slow and tiring and he was frequently sick, robbed and beaten during his journeys.
Sadly Xu became seriously ill during his last and longest journey, a 4-year trip through the southwest of China. He died in 1641, soon after returning to his hometown for the last time. When his diary was finally printed years after his death, much of it had been destroyed or lost. Although incomplete, it still made Xu a travelling legend around the world.
66.Which of the following best describes Xu's mother
A.Strict but interesting. B.Kind but uneducated.
C.Helpful and hardworking. D.Supportive and open-minded.
67.Why did Xu prefer walking during his travels
A.It gave him the chance to meet different kinds of people.
B.It helped him to save money and travel for a longer time
C.It allowed him to see and study the environment in detail.
D.It was the only way to reach the places he was interested in.
68.What does the underlined word "hardships" in the fifth paragraph probably mean
A.difficulties B.dreams C.illnesses D.dangers
69.What is the correct order for the following events from Xu's life
①He went on his first journey.
②His book was finally printed.
③He returned to his hometown for the last time.
④He developed an interest in books about other places.
⑤He started managing the family farm after his father died.
A.①⑤④③② B.④⑤①③② C.⑤④①②③ D.⑤④①②③
70.What is the passage mainly about
A.The general details of Xu Xiake s life story.
B.The difficulties Xu Xiake faced in his travels.
C.The important discoveries made by Xu Xiake.
D.The influence of Xu's book The Travel Notes of Xu Xiake.
【答案】66.D
67.D
68.A
69.B
70.C
【知识点】人物传记类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了徐霞客的生平事迹。
【点评】考查阅读理解。词义猜测题需要联系上下文,推断出句意,再推断出单词或短语的意思;主旨题需要通读全文,了解大意之后找出中心思想。
66.细节理解题。根据第三段Understanding her son's love of travel and valuing the knowledge he could get from such experiences, this modern- thinking woman refused to keep her son at home. She agreed that Xu could travel for three months every year, when there was less farm work.这位现代思维的女性理解儿子对旅行的热爱,并重视他从这些经历中获得的知识,她拒绝把儿子留在家里。她同意,当农活少的时候,徐可以每年出差三个月,可知他的妈妈是支持和思维开放的。故选D。
67.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段Although rich, Xu avoided comfortable travel, preferring to go almost everywhere on foot. This way he could research the environment in detail and get a true picture of the natural world. 虽然很富有,但徐避免舒适的旅行,更喜欢步行去几乎所有地方。通过这种方式,他可以详细研究环境,了解自然世界的真实情况,可知他可以详细研究环境,了解自然世界的真实情况。故选C。
68.词义猜测题。根据上文Many of his trips were to hard-to-reach mountain areas, and through wild forests where few people lived. 他的许多旅行都是去难以到达的山区,穿过几乎没有人居住的野生森林,可知划线句应是指出:然而,他愿意面对困难是有代价的,因此hardships意为“困难”。故选A。
69.细节理解题。根据第二段Born into a wealthy Jiangyin family, Xu became interested in books about different places at an early age and wanted to travel.徐出生于江阴一个富裕的家庭,从小就对不同地方的书籍感兴趣,并想旅行,可知 ④ 排序第一;根据第二段 He now was responsible for the family farm and taking care of his 60-year- old mother as tradition required. 他现在负责家庭农场,并按照传统要求照顾60岁的母亲,可知 ⑤ 排序第二;根据第三段So at the age of twenty and with his mother's support, Xu set off for the first time, leaving behind not only his mother but his new wife as well. 因此,在20岁的时候,在母亲的支持下,徐第一次出发了,不仅留下了母亲,还留下了他的新婚妻子,可知 ① 排序第三;根据He died in 1641, soon after returning to his hometown for the last time. 1641年,他在最后一次回到家乡后不久去世,可知 ③ 排序第四;根据最后一段 When his diary was finally printed years after his death, much of it had been destroyed or lost. 当他的日记在他去世多年后终于被印刷出来时,大部分已经被销毁或丢失,可知 ② 排序最末,因此正确的顺序为 ④⑤①③② 。故选B。
70.主旨大意题。通读全文,可知文章讲述了徐霞客的生平事迹。故选A。
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文内容,判断句子正误。
The following were three good officials in the Spring and Autumn Period (770—476 BC).
Zichan was the prime minister of the State of Zheng. He was known for making changes to the state to make it stronger. While doing this, he listened to the ideas of ordinary people. He later made the law known to the public by carving (刻) them on bronze ding (青铜鼎). Such fair and open methods won the hearts of people.
Zjian, who lived in the State of Lu, was an official in Chanfu, which is in today s Shandong province. Believing in non-action (无为), he hired people of integrity (贤人) to help him. Though he spent much of his time playing music, people there lived a peaceful life and thought he did a good job of managing the region.
Then there was Ximen Bao in the Wei State. He served Ye County, which is in today's Hebei province.
There, every year a girl had been given to the so-called River God as his bride (新娘). A witch (巫婆) and several dishonest officials said this could stop floods from happening. Ximen Bao stopped them by throwing them into the river. Then he built canals (运河) along the river to stop the flooding for real.
According to the Records of the Historian (《史记》) ,these three men were wise leaders. Zichan made it impossible for people to cheat him. Zijian made people not bear (忍心) to cheat him, while Ximen Bao made people dare not to cheat him.
71.Zichan, Zijian and Ximen Bao were three wise officials in the Spring and Autumn Period.
72.Zichan won the hearts of people by carving the laws on bronze ding.
73.People in the state of Lu lived a peaceful life because Zijian spent much time playing music.
74.Ximen Bao gave a girl to the River God every year to stop the flooding.
75.These three stories show us how to be a good leader.
【答案】71.正确
72.正确
73.错误
74.错误
75.正确
【知识点】人物传记类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了春秋时期(公元前770年至公元前476年)的三位好官员,讲述了他们的事迹。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意首先查看题干,划取问题关键词;再仔细阅读文章,根据关键词锁定答案,根据题干要求进行作答。
71.细节理解题。根据第一段 The following were three good officials in the Spring and Autumn Period (770—476 BC). 以下是春秋时期(公元前770年至公元前476年)的三位好官员;第二段 Zichan was the prime minister of the State of Zheng. 子产是郑国的宰相;第三段Zjian, who lived in the State of Lu, was an official in Chanfu, which is in today s Shandong province. 兹坚,生活在鲁国,是产夫的一名官员,产夫在今天的山东省;第四段 Then there was Ximen Bao in the Wei State. 然后魏国出现了西门豹,可知题干表述正确。故答案为:真正确。
72.细节理解题。根据第二段While doing this, he listened to the ideas of ordinary people. He later made the law known to the public by carving (刻) them on bronze ding (青铜鼎). Such fair and open methods won the hearts of people.在这样做的同时,他倾听了普通人的想法。后来,他通过在青铜鼎上雕刻这些图案,使公众了解了这项法律。这种公平公开的方式赢得了人们的心,可知题干表述正确。故答案为:正确。
73.细节理解题。根据第三段Though he spent much of his time playing music, people there lived a peaceful life and thought he did a good job of managing the region.尽管他大部分时间都在演奏音乐,但那里的人们过着平静的生活,并认为他在管理这个地区方面做得很好,可知是因为他的管理,而不是演奏音乐。故答案为:错误。
74.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段 Ximen Bao stopped them by throwing them into the river. 西门豹把他们扔到河里阻止了他们,可知是阻止女孩被献祭,而不是送女孩去献祭。故答案为:错误。
75.细节理解题。通读全文,可知文章介绍了春秋时期(公元前770年至公元前476年)的三位好官员,讲述了他们的事迹,给我们展示了如何做一名好的领导者。故答案为:正确。
(2022九下·吉林) 阅读短文,把A-E五个句子填入文中空缺处,使短文内容完整。
In early spring, the changing temperature usually makes a number of Chinese people uncomfortable. The weather is becoming warmer and warmer.  76.  
With the coming of Guyu- the Grain Rain, the blue sky and gentle winds would finally stay. Falling usually on or around April 20 every year, Guyu is the sixth of the 24 solar terms (节气). 77.   Sow (播种) grains This is an important period of the growth of grains. The ancient Chinese already knew that as Guyu comes, the weather will become warm enough for sowing. 78.  
Hope for safety and harvest
For those living near the sea, they will hold some ceremonies on Guyu, hoping for safety as well as harvest during the coming fishing season.
Watch the peony
It's also a great time to see the peony, which is known as "the Queen of All Flowers" in Chinese culture.  79.   The flower is said to be the favorite of Empress Wu Zetian of the Tang Dynasty, who was the only woman ruler in Chinese history.
Pick tea leaves
Tea leaves picked before Guyu are among the best tea leaves.  80.   So the habit of drinking tea at this time of year has become a tradition in some places of China.
A. It is said that the tea leaves picked on the day of Guyu can drive away bad luck. B. However, cold air, bringing rain or even snow easily tears up (破坏) the warmth of the spring within a night. C. As a result, watching peonies becomes one of the most enjoy able activities for many people. D. It means the beginning of a lively summer and people get busy from now on. E. The farmers usually catch the chance to plant rice, corn and beans.
【答案】76.B;77.D;78.E;79.C;80.A
【知识点】任务型阅读;社会文化类;说明文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了中国节气——谷雨。
选项意思:A. It is said that the tea leaves picked on the day of Guyu can drive away bad luck.据说谷雨那天摘的茶叶可以驱走厄运。
B. However, cold air, bringing rain or even snow easily tears up (破坏) the warmth of the spring within a night.然而,冷空气带来的雨水甚至雪很容易在一夜之间破坏了春天的温暖。
C. As a result, watching peonies becomes one of the most enjoy able activities for many peo因此,观赏牡丹成为许多人最喜欢的活动之一。
D. It means the beginning of a lively summer and people get busy from now on.这意味着一个热闹的夏天的开始,人们从现在开始忙碌起来。
E. The farmers usually catch the chance to plant rice, corn and beans.农民们通常抓住机会种植水稻、玉米和豆类。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意首先查看选项,理解选项意思,把握内容;其次查看文章,根据空格句的上下文,选择合适的选项。
76.根据上文In early spring, the changing temperature usually makes a number of Chinese people uncomfortable. The weather is becoming warmer and warmer. 早春时节,气温的变化通常会让许多中国人感到不舒服。天气越来越暖和,可知空格处应是指出:然而,冷空气带来的雨水甚至雪很容易在一夜之间破坏了春天的温暖。故选B。
77.根据上文 Falling usually on or around April 20 every year, Guyu is the sixth of the 24 solar terms (节气).谷雨通常落在每年4月20日左右,是二十四节气中的第六个节气,可知空格处应是指出:这意味着一个热闹的夏天的开始,人们从现在开始忙碌起来。故选D。
78.根据上文The ancient Chinese already knew that as Guyu comes, the weather will become warm enough for sowing.古代中国人已经知道,随着谷雨的到来,天气会变得足够温暖,可以播种,可知空格处应是接着指出:农民们通常抓住机会种植水稻、玉米和豆类。故选E。
79.根据上文It's also a great time to see the peony, which is known as "the Queen of All Flowers" in Chinese culture. 这也是观赏牡丹的好时机,牡丹在中国文化中被称为"百花齐放",可知空格处应是指出:因此,观赏牡丹成为许多人最喜欢的活动之一。故选C。
80.根据上文 Tea leaves picked before Guyu are among the best tea leaves. 谷雨之前采摘的茶叶是最好的茶叶之一,可知空格处应是关于茶叶的:据说谷雨那天摘的茶叶可以驱走厄运。故选A。
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
One pleasant evening, I was holding Grandpa's hand and taking a walk in the park.
"Where are the peanuts (花生) Give me now!" He suddenly said. How I wished I had some with me!" William, the monkeys are taking long to come out today. Wait till they smell the peanuts." I knew he was lost in one of his memories again. I remembered the stories he told me of how he fed the monkeys when he was a kid. Then, he saw the goldfish! He acted as if he was seeing them for the first time.
"Poor Grandpa! He fell ill with Alzheimer' s disease (阿尔茨海默症) last year. The doctor said it was a progressive brain disorder which could destroy (破坏) a person' s memory. The patient might also not be able to make reasonable judgments (判断). The saddening part was that it was a lifelong disease. But when my parents invited him to stay with us, he refused and said he liked living alone. One day, he forgot to tum off the fire after cooking porridge. Luckily, one of the neighbors came to help him before the fire could spread.
It was then that my parents brought Grandpa to live with us. Often, he would forget my name and ask me who I was and what I was doing in his house. Each time I would answer softly," It's me, Ray, Grandpa!" Even if he had forgotten who I was, he would always be my beloved grandfather.
81.What did Grandpa want to do in the park
82.What would happen to Grandpa according to the doctor
83.Who helped to stop the fire from spreading
84.Why did the writer s parents bring Grandpa to live with them
85.How did the writer treat his grandpa according to the passage
【答案】81.He wanted to feed monkeys. /To feed monkeys.
82.A progressive brain disorder would destroy his memory and he might not be able to make reasonable judgment./ (或其中一条)
83.One of the neighbors /One neighbor.
84.To take good care of him. To make sure of his safety. / Because they could take good care of him,
Because they wanted to make sure of his safety.
85.He treated his grandpa patiently/ softly/ gently/ kindly /caringly. /He treated his grandpa with kindness/patience../ He was patient with his grandpa/ kind to ...
【知识点】任务型阅读;故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了作者和得了阿尔茨海默症的爷爷之间的相处。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意首先阅读题干,理解题干提问方向;其次带着问题阅读文章,阅读的过程中可以划取部分关键词句;最后按照题干要求进行作答。
81.细节理解题。根据第二段 I remembered the stories he told me of how he fed the monkeys when he was a kid. 我记得他告诉我的故事,他小时候是如何喂养猴子的,可知爷爷要去公园喂猴子。故答案为: He wanted to feed monkeys. /To feed monkeys.
82.细节理解题。根据第三段 The doctor said it was a progressive brain disorder which could destroy (破坏) a person' s memory.The patient might also not be able to make reasonable judgments (判断). 可知,医生说这是一种进行性的脑部疾病,可能会破坏一个人的记忆。患者也可能无法做出合理的判断。故答案为: A progressive brain disorder would destroy his memory and he might not be able to make reasonable judgment./ (或其中一条)
83.细节理解题。根据第三段Luckily, one of the neighbors came to help him before the fire could spread.幸运的是,在火势蔓延之前,其中一个邻居来帮助他,可知是一个邻居。故答案为: One of the neighbors /One neighbor.
84.细节理解题。根据第三段 One day, he forgot to tum off the fire after cooking porridge. Luckily, one of the neighbors came to help him before the fire could spread.有一天,他煮粥后忘了关火。幸运的是,在火势蔓延之前,其中一个邻居来帮助他,可知作者的父母接爷爷过来同住,是为了照顾他和保证他的安全。故答案为:To take good care of him. To make sure of his safety. / Because they could take good care of him, Because they wanted to make sure of his safety.
85.细节理解题。根据最后一段Often, he would forget my name and ask me who I was and what I was doing in his house. Each time I would answer softly," It's me, Ray, Grandpa!" Even if he had forgotten who I was, he would always be my beloved grandfather.他经常忘记我的名字,问我是谁,在他家做什么。每次我都会温柔地回答:“是我,雷,爷爷!”即使他忘记了我是谁,他也永远是我心爱的爷爷,可知作者是很耐心的。故答案为: He treated his grandpa patiently/ softly/ gently/ kindly /caringly. /He treated his grandpa with kindness/patience../ He was patient with his grandpa/ kind to ...
十、语法填空(10 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 阅读下文,根据语境或所给单词的提示,在每个空格内填入一个恰当的词(所给词适当形式空除外),使短文意思完整、行文连贯。
The jaguar (美洲豹) is the  86.   (large) cat in the Americas. A hundred years ago, jaguars 87.   (find) everywhere from the southwestern United States to Argentina. Today, jaguars are an endangered species throughout their  88.   (nature) habitat and have been lost from 50 percent of their territory (领士). Today they live mostly in the Amazon rainforest. And jaguars aren't the only animals losing their homes according  89.   the International Union for Conservation of Nature, habitat loss is the main reason for about 85 percent of all endangered plant and animal species.
Tropical (热带的) rain-forests cover only about 7 percent of Earth's land, but they' re home to about half of all known plant and animal species. Most  90.   (science) agree that about 80.000 acres (an acre is equal to 4.047 square meters) disappear every day when trees are cut  91.   and land is cleared. for farms. Trees also play  92.   important role in climate change. Fewer forests mean that more greenhouse gases remain in the atmosphere (大气层) , the mixture of gases that surrounds the Earth.
Grasslands, underwater habitats, and wetlands are also at risk. For  93.   the World Wildlife Fund reports that about half of the world' s wetlands have disappeared  94.   a hundred years ago as a result of being drained (排水) for either farmland  95.   other industries. That means less space for animals to feed and raise their young.
【答案】86.largest;87.were found;88.natural;89.to;90.scientists;91.down;92.an;93.example;94.since;95.or
【知识点】语法填空;自然地理类;说明文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章通过美洲豹的濒危现状,引出环境的恶化问题。
【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。
86.句意:美洲虎是美洲最大的猫科动物。根据定冠词the,可知应填形容词large的最高级largest"最大的"。故答案为:largest。
87.句意:一百年前,从美国西南部到阿根廷,美洲豹随处可见。根据主语 jaguars 美洲豹,和谓语动词find发现,之间的动宾关系,以及时间状语 A hundred years ago 一百年前,可知句子应用一般过去时的被动语态was/were+过去分词,主语为复数,谓语动词应用were,动词find的过去分词为found。故答案为:were found。
88.句意:如今,美洲豹在其整个自然栖息地都是濒危物种,已经在其50%的领土上消失。根据空格后名词habitats领地,可知应填形容词形式natural"自然的",作定语。故答案为:natural。
89.句意:根据国际自然保护联盟的说法,美洲豹并不是唯一失去家园的动物……根据固定搭配according to"根据",可知应填介词to。故答案为:to。
90.句意:大多数科学家一致认为,每天大约有80000英亩(一英亩相当于4.047平方米)的土地消失……根据谓语动词agree,可知主语应为复数scientists"科学家"。故答案为:scientists。
91.句意:当树木被砍伐,土地被清理时。根据前半句 Most 5 (science) agree that about 80.000 acres (an acre is equal to 4.047 square meters) disappear every day 大多数科学家一致认为,每天大约有80000英亩(一英亩相当于4.047平方米)的土地消失,可知应是树被砍倒cut down。故答案为:down。
92.句意:树木在气候变化中也发挥着重要作用。根据空格后第一次出现的可数名词单数role,以及元音音素开头的形容词important,可知应填不定冠词an,泛指"一个"。故答案为:an。
93.句意:例如,世界野生动物基金会报告称,世界上大约一半的湿地已经消失……根据上文Grasslands, underwater habitats, and wetlands are also at risk.草地、水下栖息地和湿地也面临风险,可知此处是举例,应用短语for example。故答案为:example。
94.句意:世界野生动物基金会报告称,自一百年前以来,由于农田或其他行业的排水,世界上大约一半的湿地已经消失。根据,可知 as a result of being drained (排水) 由于被抽干,可知应是自一百年前以来逐渐消失,应填连词since"自从"。故答案为:since。
95.句意:世界野生动物基金会报告称,自一百年前以来,由于农田或其他行业的排水,世界上大约一半的湿地已经消失。根据固定搭配either…or……或者……或者……,可知应填介词or。故答案为:or。
十一、书面表达(共20分)
96.(2022九下·吉林)为了举办一届精彩,非凡,卓越的冬残奥会,请你以北京奥组委的名义写一篇英文公告(五句话,40 词左右),招募赛会志愿者。
内容应包括:
1)招募条件:年满18岁;身体健康;能使用英语进行交流。
2)报名截止日期:2022年3月5日前
3)报名信箱:volunteer@ Beijing2022.com
Volunteer Wanted for Winter Paralympic Games
……
The Beijing Organizing Committee
【答案】暂未更新
【知识点】提纲作文
【解析】【分析】这是一篇提纲作文,要求以北京奥组委的名义写一篇英文公告(五句话,40 词左右),招募赛会志愿者。写作内容包括招募条件、报名截止日期和报名邮箱等等。根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般现在时,人称为第二人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文可对招募条件、报名截止日期和报名邮箱等进行逐一论述。内容要全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。可使用It is+名词+(for sb.)+to do sth.句式和if引导的条件状语从句等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用use sth. to do sth.用某物做某事,Email at给……发邮件等短语增加文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
97.(2022九下·吉林) 在你的学校生活、家庭生活、社会活动及兴趣爱好等方面,一定有让你引以为豪事情。请以"One Thing I'm Proud of"为题,结合生活实际用英语写一篇短文,记述一件令你感到自豪的事情。
要求:
1)短文中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分;
2)80词左右。
【答案】One Thing I'm Proud of
I still remember how I became good at English.
Every English class used to be like a bad dream for me. I didn't understand my teacher most of the time. One day, the teacher talked with me and gave me some useful advice. I began to review new words from time to time, even on the way to school. I read aloud to practice pronunciation. I watched English videos, and kept a diary in English. Whenever I met new words, I looked them up in a dictionary. I kept using English every day. Practice makes perfect. About two months later, I got an "A" in the final exam.
I am really proud of this experience, because it helps me realize that everyone can achieve their goals through hard work.
【知识点】命题作文
【解析】【分析】这是一篇命题作文,要求 以"One Thing I'm Proud of"为题,结合生活实际用英语写一篇短文,记述一件令你感到自豪的事情。写作内容主要关于引以为豪的事。根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般过去时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文可对一件令你感到自豪的事情进行详细论述。内容要全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。可使用It is+形容词+(for sb.)+to do sth.句式和I think+宾语从句等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用help sb. do sth.帮助某人做某事,take part in参加,make friends with和……交朋友等短语增加文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
二一教育在线组卷平台(zujuan.21cnjy.com)自动生成 1 / 1登录二一教育在线组卷平台 助您教考全无忧
吉林省第二实验学校2022届毕业班九年级下学期假期学习质量监测英语试题
一、听句子,选择最佳答语。(5分)
1.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.Don't mention it. B.Just so-so. C.Thank you.
2.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.Good idea. B.That's too bad. C.Thanks a lot.
3.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.No, I can't. B.With pleasure. C.It doesn't matter.
4.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.Good luck.
B.I'm sorry to hear that.
C.Never mind.
5.(2022九下·吉林) 听句子,选择最佳答语(  )
A.He is a police artist.
B.He likes sports very much.
C.He is very strong.
二、听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案。(5分)
6.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.A doctor. B.A teacher. C.A writer.
7.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Max. B.Jenny. C.David.
8.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Great. B.Fresh. C.Boring.
9.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Music lessons. B.Art lessons. C.English lessons.
10.(2022九下·吉林) 听简短对话和对话后的问题,选择最佳答案(  )
A.Tea. B.Coffee. C.Water.
三、听描述,选出与其相符的图片。其中有一幅图片是多余的。(5分)
(2022九下·吉林) 听描述,选出与其相符的图片。其中有一幅图片是多余的。
A. B. C. D. E. F.
 11.   12.   13.   14.   15.  
四、听较长对话,选择最佳答案。(5 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 听对话,回答问题。
16.How long will the train journey take
A.Six hours. B.Ten hours. C.Four hours.
17.What will the weather be like there
A.Wet and cold. B.Dry and cool. C.Sunny and warm.
(2022九下·吉林) 听对话,回答问题。
18.What color is Amy's car
A.Black. B.Blue. C.White.
19.Who will clean the car every day
A.Jerry B.Amy. C.Amy's brother
20.How will Amy s brother go to work every day
A.By bus. B.In Amy's car. C.On foot.
五、听短文,选择最佳答语。(5 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 听短文,选择最佳答语。
21.Where did Mr. Green go last year
A.To England. B.To France. C.To Germany.
22.Why did Mr. Green go to the restaurant
A.To have a rest.
B.To eat something.
C.To make new friends.
23.What was written on the window of the restaurant
A.You can speak many different languages here.
B.You can meet friends from all over the world.
C.You can enjoy different kinds of foods from all over the world.
24.What languages did Mr. Green use at last
A.English. B.Russian. C.French.
25.Who could speak many different languages in the restaurant
A.The manager.
B.The foreigners themselves.
C.The waiters and waitress.
六、单项选择。 (15分)
26.(2022九下·吉林)—The photo reminds me of____ trip to Beijing last year.
—Yeah, we had ____ great fun there.
A.a; the B.the; a C.the;/ D.a; a
27.(2022九下·吉林)—____ is it from Beijing to Zhangjiakou
—It's about forty minutes by high-speed rail.
A.How soon B.How long C.How often D.How far
28.(2022九下·吉林)—How is your cold, Lisa Did you take the medicine
—Yes, four times a day. But it's getting ____ I suppose. I even have a headache today.
A.worst B.best C.worse D.better
29.(2022九下·吉林) Grace and Molly both wanted to become singers. But ____ of them succeeded.
A.none B.all C.both D.neither
30.(2022九下·吉林)—Is this blue hairband Lucy's
—No. It ____ be hers. Hers is pink.
A.must B.mustn't C.can't D.may
31.—Kate, do you know _____
—I'm not sure. Maybe a Bird-watching Society worker.
A.where can I watch birds B.what is the man with a camera
C.where I can watch birds D.what the man with a camera is
32.(2022九下·吉林)—Would you like some coffee, please
—Yes, and I prefer coffee ____ sugar.
A.to B.for C.with D.from
33.(2022九下·吉林) ____ sure you are safe if you insist on taking a taxi home.
A.To make B.Make C.Making D.Made
34.(2022九下·吉林) Everyone except Jack and Tom ____ to clean up the classroom yesterday.
A.was asked B.are asked C.asked D.were asked
35.(2022九下·吉林) After Beijing Winter Olympics, about two ____ students in our school want to join the skiing learning club.
A.thousand B.thousands C.thousands of D.thousand of
36.(2022九下·吉林) —Honey, come and help me ____ the pictures of the Great Wall from the magazine.
—OK, Granny. I'm coming.
A.leave out B.work out C.cut out D.hand out
37.(2022九下·吉林) — China plans to send another spaceship into space.
—Wow! More and more secrets ____ soon.
A.are discovered B.are going to discover
C.have been discovered D.will be discovered
38.(2022九下·吉林) Sitting after a walk is relaxing. But do you dare to sit on a seat ____ tells you your weight
A.what B.where C.who D.that
39.(2022九下·吉林)____ big success Olympic Winter Games Beijing 2022 was!
A.How B.What C.What a D.How a
40.(2022九下·吉林)— I got wet this morning.
—__________ I told you to take an umbrella.
A.It takes time. B.It's up to you.
C.It serves you right. D.It's a piece of cake.
七、交际运用(5分)
(2022九下·吉林) 根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个为多余选项。
A: Hi, Yao. Any plans for the coming winter vacation
B: Yes. 41.  
A: What will you do there
B:  42.   It is exciting for teenagers to experience a new life and have fun with snow there.
A: Sounds great.  43.  
B: Then we will enjoy ourselves traveling there.
A:  44.  
B: For about two weeks
A: Oh, it's quite a long time. Where are you going to stay
B: Just in the hotel or the local villagers.
A:  45.  
B: Thank you.
A. Anything else B. What about you C. How long will you stay there D. Wish you have a good time there. E. We plan to take a one-week skiing lesson there. F. I will go to Lianhuashan Ski Resort with my friends.
八、完形填空。(15 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
I sat down in my seat waiting for the plane to take off. A line of 46. came over and filled all the empty seats.
After flying for about an hour, an announcement was made that sack lunches (袋装午餐) were 47. for $5. As I reached for my wallet to buy one, I heard a soldier ask another 48. planned to buy lunch." No, that seems like a lot of money for just a sack lunch. I'll wait until we get to Chicago." His friend agreed.
I looked around at the other soldiers. 49. were buying lunch. I walked to the back of the plane and handed the flight attendant (服务人员) a $50 bill." Take a lunch to all those soldiers."
After I finished eating, I went to the restroom. A man 50. me." I saw what you did. I want to be 51. of it. Here, take this" He handed me $ 25.
Soon after I 52. to my seat, the Flight Captain came to me and said:" I want to shake your hand. I was a military pilot (军队飞行员). Once, someone bought me a lunch. It was an act of kindness I 53. forgot. "I was 54. when applause (掌声) was heard from all of the passengers.
Later I walked to the front of the plane 55. I could stretch (伸展) my legs. A man who was seated about six rows in front of me 56. his hand, wanting to shake mine. He left another $ 25 in my hand.
When we landed in Chicago, I picked up my belongings. 57. waiting to get off, a man passed by and put something in my pocket. Another $25!
As soon as entering the terminal (航站楼), I saw the soldiers gathering for their trip. I walked over to the soldiers and handed them $75."It will 58. you some time to reach the base. It will be about time 59. a sandwich. I said.
These soldiers were giving their all for our 60. . I could only give them a couple of meals. It seemed so little.
46.A.students B.businessmen C.soldiers D.children
47.A.necessary B.valuable C.unbelievable D.available
48.A.that B.if C.when D.what
49.A.None B.Each C.Neither D.Some
50.A.asked B.praised C.thanked D.stopped
51.A.pride B.help C.part D.support
52.A.returned B.showed C.guided D.entered
53.A.always B.often C.seldom D.never
54.A.angry B.upset C.embarrassed D.disappointed
55.A.as if B.so that C.even though D.as long as
56.A.reached out B.gave out C.tur out D.kept out
57.A.Since B.Before C.While D.After
58.A.cost B.take C.spend D.pay
59.A.to B.from C.with D.for
60.A.dream B.money C.country D.family
九、阅读理解。(30 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文和图表内容,选择最佳答案。
Living in the age of "Internet +",more and more electronic products and Apps have changed people's lifestyles in many ways, such as reading habits and sports events.
●Electronic Reading
Instead of reading paper books, more people like to use electronic devices (设备) to read in China now. The reading time spent on them is getting longer. Chart I shows different reading time from a survey. However, even though people spend much time on e-books, the traditional paper books are still popular among readers. Research has shown that readers remember more information from paper books than e-books. To our great joy, the number of books that each person read in 2021 in China reached 7.86, which increased a lot more than before.
Ways Reading Time (per person, per day; minutes)
Smartphones 74.4
WeChat 26
Newspapers 13.15
●Electronic Sports
Just like soccer, basketball and baseball, e-sports has become very popular around the world. E-sports is short for electronic sports. It is more than just children playing games in their bedrooms. In e-sports, teams of gamers play electronic games in front of many people and compete. And they need to put in a lot of hard work and training. Chart II shows the top three most followed e-sports among Chinese college students from a survey last year.
Actually, e-products play an important role in our daily life. They have not only changed our life but also made the world colorful. One coin has its two sides. As teenagers, if we put the e-products into good use, they can add more fun to our life and become good helpers to our study.
61.People spend the most time reading on ____.
A.paper books B.smartphones C.Newspapers D.WeChat
62.Paper books are still popular among readers because ____.
A.paper books are more interesting than e- books
B.paper books are cheaper than e-books
C.readers can see more beautiful pictures in paper books than e- books
D.readers remember more information from paper books than e-books
63.____ Chinese college students liked playing Cross Fire in 2021.
A.449 B.590 C.898 D.1,178
64.From Chart II, we can know that ____.
A.many young people want to be a hero in their mind
B.e-sports are more popular than basketball and soccer
C.e-products have changed Chinese young people's life
D.more people play Cross Fire than League of Legends
65.In the age of "Internet +", e-products have a great influence on us except ____.
A.they have added more fun to our life
B.they have made the world colorful
C.they have changed our reading habits
D.they have made us healthier
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
They say that "travel is the best teacher" and there is no better example of this idea than the Ming dynasty travel writer and geographer Xu Xiake (1587- 1641). His book The Travel Notes of Xu Xiake, not only encouraged a love of travelling among Chinese people but provided important scientific information about the country's land and geography.
Born into a wealthy Jiangyin family, Xu became interested in books about different places at an early age and wanted to travel. When he was 18, however, Xu's father died and so, it seemed, did his travelling dreams. He now was responsible for the family farm and taking care of his 60-year- old mother as tradition required.
But his mother had different ideas. Understanding her son's love of travel and valuing the knowledge he could get from such experiences, this modern- thinking woman refused to keep her son at home. She agreed that Xu could travel for three months every year, when there was less farm work.
So at the age of twenty and with his mother's support, Xu set off for the first time, leaving behind not only his mother but his new wife as well. He would repeat this goodbye each year for most of the next 30 years. During this time, he travelled throughout the Ming kingdom, carefully studying the lands he passed through and recording his experiences and many discoveries in a diary. This diary, which once had over 500,000 words, would eventually become The Travel Notes of Xu Xiake.
Although rich, Xu avoided comfortable travel, preferring to go almost everywhere on foot. This way he could research the environment in detail and get a true picture of the natural world. Many of his trips were to hard-to-reach mountain areas, and through wild forests where few people lived. His willingness to face hardships came at a cost however. Progress was slow and tiring and he was frequently sick, robbed and beaten during his journeys.
Sadly Xu became seriously ill during his last and longest journey, a 4-year trip through the southwest of China. He died in 1641, soon after returning to his hometown for the last time. When his diary was finally printed years after his death, much of it had been destroyed or lost. Although incomplete, it still made Xu a travelling legend around the world.
66.Which of the following best describes Xu's mother
A.Strict but interesting. B.Kind but uneducated.
C.Helpful and hardworking. D.Supportive and open-minded.
67.Why did Xu prefer walking during his travels
A.It gave him the chance to meet different kinds of people.
B.It helped him to save money and travel for a longer time
C.It allowed him to see and study the environment in detail.
D.It was the only way to reach the places he was interested in.
68.What does the underlined word "hardships" in the fifth paragraph probably mean
A.difficulties B.dreams C.illnesses D.dangers
69.What is the correct order for the following events from Xu's life
①He went on his first journey.
②His book was finally printed.
③He returned to his hometown for the last time.
④He developed an interest in books about other places.
⑤He started managing the family farm after his father died.
A.①⑤④③② B.④⑤①③② C.⑤④①②③ D.⑤④①②③
70.What is the passage mainly about
A.The general details of Xu Xiake s life story.
B.The difficulties Xu Xiake faced in his travels.
C.The important discoveries made by Xu Xiake.
D.The influence of Xu's book The Travel Notes of Xu Xiake.
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文内容,判断句子正误。
The following were three good officials in the Spring and Autumn Period (770—476 BC).
Zichan was the prime minister of the State of Zheng. He was known for making changes to the state to make it stronger. While doing this, he listened to the ideas of ordinary people. He later made the law known to the public by carving (刻) them on bronze ding (青铜鼎). Such fair and open methods won the hearts of people.
Zjian, who lived in the State of Lu, was an official in Chanfu, which is in today s Shandong province. Believing in non-action (无为), he hired people of integrity (贤人) to help him. Though he spent much of his time playing music, people there lived a peaceful life and thought he did a good job of managing the region.
Then there was Ximen Bao in the Wei State. He served Ye County, which is in today's Hebei province.
There, every year a girl had been given to the so-called River God as his bride (新娘). A witch (巫婆) and several dishonest officials said this could stop floods from happening. Ximen Bao stopped them by throwing them into the river. Then he built canals (运河) along the river to stop the flooding for real.
According to the Records of the Historian (《史记》) ,these three men were wise leaders. Zichan made it impossible for people to cheat him. Zijian made people not bear (忍心) to cheat him, while Ximen Bao made people dare not to cheat him.
71.Zichan, Zijian and Ximen Bao were three wise officials in the Spring and Autumn Period.
72.Zichan won the hearts of people by carving the laws on bronze ding.
73.People in the state of Lu lived a peaceful life because Zijian spent much time playing music.
74.Ximen Bao gave a girl to the River God every year to stop the flooding.
75.These three stories show us how to be a good leader.
(2022九下·吉林) 阅读短文,把A-E五个句子填入文中空缺处,使短文内容完整。
In early spring, the changing temperature usually makes a number of Chinese people uncomfortable. The weather is becoming warmer and warmer.  76.  
With the coming of Guyu- the Grain Rain, the blue sky and gentle winds would finally stay. Falling usually on or around April 20 every year, Guyu is the sixth of the 24 solar terms (节气). 77.   Sow (播种) grains This is an important period of the growth of grains. The ancient Chinese already knew that as Guyu comes, the weather will become warm enough for sowing. 78.  
Hope for safety and harvest
For those living near the sea, they will hold some ceremonies on Guyu, hoping for safety as well as harvest during the coming fishing season.
Watch the peony
It's also a great time to see the peony, which is known as "the Queen of All Flowers" in Chinese culture.  79.   The flower is said to be the favorite of Empress Wu Zetian of the Tang Dynasty, who was the only woman ruler in Chinese history.
Pick tea leaves
Tea leaves picked before Guyu are among the best tea leaves.  80.   So the habit of drinking tea at this time of year has become a tradition in some places of China.
A. It is said that the tea leaves picked on the day of Guyu can drive away bad luck. B. However, cold air, bringing rain or even snow easily tears up (破坏) the warmth of the spring within a night. C. As a result, watching peonies becomes one of the most enjoy able activities for many people. D. It means the beginning of a lively summer and people get busy from now on. E. The farmers usually catch the chance to plant rice, corn and beans.
(2022九下·吉林) 根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
One pleasant evening, I was holding Grandpa's hand and taking a walk in the park.
"Where are the peanuts (花生) Give me now!" He suddenly said. How I wished I had some with me!" William, the monkeys are taking long to come out today. Wait till they smell the peanuts." I knew he was lost in one of his memories again. I remembered the stories he told me of how he fed the monkeys when he was a kid. Then, he saw the goldfish! He acted as if he was seeing them for the first time.
"Poor Grandpa! He fell ill with Alzheimer' s disease (阿尔茨海默症) last year. The doctor said it was a progressive brain disorder which could destroy (破坏) a person' s memory. The patient might also not be able to make reasonable judgments (判断). The saddening part was that it was a lifelong disease. But when my parents invited him to stay with us, he refused and said he liked living alone. One day, he forgot to tum off the fire after cooking porridge. Luckily, one of the neighbors came to help him before the fire could spread.
It was then that my parents brought Grandpa to live with us. Often, he would forget my name and ask me who I was and what I was doing in his house. Each time I would answer softly," It's me, Ray, Grandpa!" Even if he had forgotten who I was, he would always be my beloved grandfather.
81.What did Grandpa want to do in the park
82.What would happen to Grandpa according to the doctor
83.Who helped to stop the fire from spreading
84.Why did the writer s parents bring Grandpa to live with them
85.How did the writer treat his grandpa according to the passage
十、语法填空(10 分)
(2022九下·吉林) 阅读下文,根据语境或所给单词的提示,在每个空格内填入一个恰当的词(所给词适当形式空除外),使短文意思完整、行文连贯。
The jaguar (美洲豹) is the  86.   (large) cat in the Americas. A hundred years ago, jaguars 87.   (find) everywhere from the southwestern United States to Argentina. Today, jaguars are an endangered species throughout their  88.   (nature) habitat and have been lost from 50 percent of their territory (领士). Today they live mostly in the Amazon rainforest. And jaguars aren't the only animals losing their homes according  89.   the International Union for Conservation of Nature, habitat loss is the main reason for about 85 percent of all endangered plant and animal species.
Tropical (热带的) rain-forests cover only about 7 percent of Earth's land, but they' re home to about half of all known plant and animal species. Most  90.   (science) agree that about 80.000 acres (an acre is equal to 4.047 square meters) disappear every day when trees are cut  91.   and land is cleared. for farms. Trees also play  92.   important role in climate change. Fewer forests mean that more greenhouse gases remain in the atmosphere (大气层) , the mixture of gases that surrounds the Earth.
Grasslands, underwater habitats, and wetlands are also at risk. For  93.   the World Wildlife Fund reports that about half of the world' s wetlands have disappeared  94.   a hundred years ago as a result of being drained (排水) for either farmland  95.   other industries. That means less space for animals to feed and raise their young.
十一、书面表达(共20分)
96.(2022九下·吉林)为了举办一届精彩,非凡,卓越的冬残奥会,请你以北京奥组委的名义写一篇英文公告(五句话,40 词左右),招募赛会志愿者。
内容应包括:
1)招募条件:年满18岁;身体健康;能使用英语进行交流。
2)报名截止日期:2022年3月5日前
3)报名信箱:volunteer@ Beijing2022.com
Volunteer Wanted for Winter Paralympic Games
……
The Beijing Organizing Committee
97.(2022九下·吉林) 在你的学校生活、家庭生活、社会活动及兴趣爱好等方面,一定有让你引以为豪事情。请以"One Thing I'm Proud of"为题,结合生活实际用英语写一篇短文,记述一件令你感到自豪的事情。
要求:
1)短文中不得出现任何真实人名、校名及其他相关信息,否则不予评分;
2)80词左右。
答案解析部分
1.【答案】C
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】How handsome you are in your school uniform!
【分析】A不客气,B一般般,C谢谢你。根据How handsome you are in your school uniform!让你穿校服真帅!,可知应是客气回答"谢谢你"。故选C。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记thank"感谢":第三人称单数: thanks;现在分词: thanking;过去式: thanked;过去分词: thanked。
2.【答案】A
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】Let's help Mom do some cleaning after dinner.
【分析】A好主意,B太糟糕了,C非常感谢。根据Let's help Mom do some cleaning after dinner.晚饭后让我们帮妈妈打扫卫生,可知应是回答"好主意"。故选A。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记动词help"帮助":第三人称单数: helps;现在分词: helping;过去式: helped;过去分词: helped。
3.【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】Excuse me, could you please help me with the heavy box
【分析】A不,我不能;B我很乐意;C没关系。根据Excuse me, could you please help me with the heavy box 对不起,你能帮我拿这个重箱子吗?可知应是回答"我很乐意"。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记固定搭配help sb. with sth."在某事上帮助某人"。
4.【答案】A
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】I will take an exam tomorrow.
【分析】A祝好运;B很抱歉听到那个消息;C没关系。根据I will take an exam tomorrow.我明天要参加考试,可知应是回答"祝好运"。故选A。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记动词take"取":第三人称单数: takes;现在分词: taking;过去式: took;过去分词: taken。
5.【答案】C
【知识点】情景反应
【解析】【听力原文】What does your Chinese teacher look like
【分析】A他是一名警察画家;B他非常喜欢运动;C他非常强壮。根据What does your Chinese teacher look like 你的语文老师长什么样?可知应是回答外貌"他非常强壮"。故选C。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意熟记动词look"看"第三人称单数: looks;现在分词: looking;过去式: looked;过去分词: looked。
6.【答案】A
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: I want to be a doctor when I grow up. What about you, Allan
M: Me too.
Q: What does Allan want to be when he grows up 【分析】句意:艾伦长大后想成为什么样的人?A医生,B老师,C作家。根据答语Me too.我也是,可知Allan长大后也想当一名医生。故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词want"想要":第三人称单数: wants;现在分词: wanting;过去式: wanted;过去分词: wanted。
7.【答案】B
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】 M: Jenny, you look different now.
W: Yes, David. I used to be heavy, but now I am thinner.
Q: Who used to be heavy
【分析】句意:谁曾经很重?A Max 麦克斯,B Jenny 珍妮,C David 大卫。根据 M: Jenny, you look different now.M: 珍妮,你现在看起来不一样了;以及W: Yes, David. I used to be heavy, but now I am thinner.W: 是的,大卫。我以前很重,但现在更瘦了,可知珍妮曾经很重。故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词use"使用":第三人称单数: uses;现在分词: using;过去式: used;过去分词: used。
8.【答案】A
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: How was your trip to Kunming, Bob'
M: It was great. The air there was really fresh.
Q: How was Bob's trip to Kunming
【分析】句意:鲍勃的昆明之行怎么样?A棒极了,B新鲜的,C无聊的。根据答语It was great. 很棒,可知很棒。故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记be动词:第三人称单数: is;现在分词: being;过去式: was were;过去分词: been。
9.【答案】B
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: Peter will have some art lessons next week.
M: But Alice plans to have some music lessons.
Q: What lessons will Peter have next week 【分析】句意:彼得下周要上什么课?A音乐课,B美术课,C英语课。根据Peter will have some art lessons next week.彼得下周将上一些艺术课,可知是艺术课。故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词plan"计划":第三人称单数: plans;现在分词: planning;过去式: planned;过去分词: planned。
10.【答案】C
【知识点】短对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: Tom, would you like to drink tea or coffee
M: Neither. Just water, please.
Q: What would Tom like to drink
【分析】句意:汤姆想喝什么?A茶,B咖啡,C水。根据 Just water, please.可知,是要喝水。故选C。
【点评】考查短对话理解。注意熟记动词like"喜欢":第三人称单数: likes;现在分词: liking;过去式: liked;过去分词: liked。
【答案】11.D;12.A;13.E;14.B;15.C
【知识点】听录音选图
【解析】【听力原文】(1)How relaxing we are walking along the beach!
(2)People light sky lanterns at night at the Mid-autumn Festival to ask for happiness.
(3) It is really dangerous to use a mobile phone, while driving a car.
(4)Bob would like to be an astronaut and go into space in the future.
(5)When Tim was 6 years old, he wanted to learn to play the piano most of all.
【分析】A放孔明灯,B宇航员,C弹钢琴,D海滩,E开车玩手机,F桃子。根据 Just water, please.可知,是要喝水。故选C。
【点评】考查听录音选图。注意熟记动词go"去":第三人称单数: goes;现在分词: going;过去式: went;过去分词: gone。
11.根据How relaxing we are walking along the beach!我们沿着海滩散步多么放松啊!结合图片内容,故选D。
12.根据People light sky lanterns at night at the Mid-autumn Festival to ask for happiness.人们在中秋节的夜晚点亮孔明灯来祈求幸福,结合图片内容,故选A。
13.根据It is really dangerous to use a mobile phone, while driving a car.开车时使用手机真的很危险,结合图片内容,故选E。
14.根据Bob would like to be an astronaut and go into space in the future.鲍勃将来想成为一名宇航员并进入太空,结合图片内容,故选B。
15.根据When Tim was 6 years old, he wanted to learn to play the piano most of all.蒂姆6岁的时候,他最想学的就是弹钢琴,结合图片内容,故选C。
【答案】16.C
17.A
【知识点】长对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: I'm going to see my uncle by train tomorrow.
M: How long will the train journey take
W: Well, the train leaves at six in the morning and arrives at about ten.
M: What will the weather be like there
W: It will be quite cold and wet.
M: You'd better take some warm clothes.
W: Thanks.
【分析】大意:对话讨论了女人将要去的旅行。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意熟记动词arrive"到达":第三人称单数: arrives;现在分词: arriving;过去式: arrived;过去分词: arrived。
16.句意:火车旅行要多长时间?A六个小时,B十个小时,C四个小时。根据Well, the train leaves at six in the morning and arrives at about ten.嗯,火车早上六点发车,大约十点到达,可知是四个小时。故选C。
17.句意:天气将会是什么样的?A湿冷的,B干燥凉爽的,C晴朗温暖的。根据It will be quite cold and wet.天气会很冷很湿,可知是湿冷的。故选A。
【答案】18.C
19.C
20.B
【知识点】长对话理解
【解析】【听力原文】W: Jerry, look! I've got a driver's license.
M: You do, Amy That's great! Are you going to buy a car
W: My brother has ordered one for me.
M: Wonderful! Your brother is knowledgeable about cars.
W: Yeah.
M: What color is your car
W: It's white.
M: But isn't it hard to clean it
W: Umm, I'll ask my brother wash it every day!
M: What a lazy sister you are!
W: Not really, I'll drive him to work and I'll cook three meals for him every day!
M: Sounds great!
【分析】大意:对话讨论了艾米的新车。
【点评】考查长对话理解。首先查看题干,明确考查内容,划取题干关键词,再结合听力内容选择正确的答案。
18.句意:艾米的车是什么颜色的?A黑色的,B蓝色的,C白色的。根据It's white.可知,是白色的。故选C。
19.句意:谁每天打扫汽车?A杰瑞,B艾米,C艾米的哥哥。根据Umm, I'll ask my brother wash it every day!嗯,我会让我哥哥每天洗!可知是艾米的哥哥。故选C。
20.句意:艾米的哥哥每天将如何上班?A坐公交车,B坐艾米的车,C走路。根据I'll drive him to work and I'll cook three meals for him every day!我开车送他去上班,每天给他做三顿饭!可知哥哥会坐艾米的车去上班。故选B。
【答案】21.B
22.B
23.A
24.C
25.B
【知识点】短文理解
【解析】【听力原文】 Mr. Green worked very hard and got a chance to take a holiday in France from his company last year. He wanted to have a good view of the country and had a good rest. One day he arrived in a city, he felt hungry and wanted to eat something. He came to a restaurant at the end of a street and found there was something written on the window. It said, "You can speak many different languages here." Mr. Green was very happy and he got in and said to the manager in English, but the man couldn't understand him. Then he used Russian, still can't be understood. And then he used German, but the man still couldn't understand him. In the end, he had to ask in French, "Who can talk in many different languages in your restaurant, then " "The foreigners, of course" answered the manager.
【分析】大意:短文讲述了格林先生在一家法国餐厅的遭遇。
【点评】考查短文理解。注意熟记动词get"得到":第三人称单数: gets;现在分词: getting;过去式: got;过去分词: got gotten。
21.句意:去年格林先生先生去哪里了?根据Mr. Green worked very hard and got a chance to take a holiday in France from his company last year.格林先生先生工作很努力,去年从他的公司得到了去法国度假的机会,可知是去了法国。故选B。
22.句意:格林先生先生为什么去餐馆?根据One day he arrived in a city, he felt hungry and wanted to eat something. He came to a restaurant…有一天,他来到一个城市,感到饥饿,想吃点什么。他来到一家餐馆……,可知是为了去吃东西。故选B。
23.句意:餐厅的窗户上写着什么?根据It said, "You can speak many different languages here." 可知,上面写着"你可以在这里说很多不同的语言。"。故选A。
24.句意:格林先生先生最后使用了什么语言?根据In the end, he had to ask in French, "Who can talk in many different languages in your restaurant, then " "The foreigners, of course" answered the manager.最后,他不得不用法语问:"那么,谁能在你的餐厅里用多种不同的语言说话呢?"经理回答说:"当然是外国人。",可知最后用了法语。故选C。
25.句意:在餐厅里谁会说多种不同的语言?根据In the end, he had to ask in French, "Who can talk in many different languages in your restaurant, then " "The foreigners, of course" answered the manager.最后,他不得不用法语问:"那么,谁能在你的餐厅里用多种不同的语言说话呢?"经理回答说:"当然是外国人。",可知是外国人。故选B。
26.【答案】C
【知识点】表示数量“一”
【解析】【分析】句意:——这张照片让我想起了去年的北京之行。——是的,我们在那里玩得很开心。a一次,后接辅音音素开头的可数名词单数;an一次,泛指,后接元音音素开头的可数名词单数;the这次/那次,特指。第一空根据定语 to Beijing 去北京的,可知特指"北京之行",应用定冠词the;第二空根据固定搭配have great fun"玩得很开心",可知不需要冠词。故选C。
【点评】考查冠词。注意熟记动词have"有":第三人称单数: has;现在分词: having;过去式: had;过去分词: had。
27.【答案】D
【知识点】疑问词辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:——从北京到张家口有多远?——坐高铁大约需要40分钟。A.多快(询问时间快慢),B.多长/多久(询问时间),C.多久一次(询问频率),D.多远(询问距离)。根据答语 It's about forty minutes by high-speed rail. 坐高铁大约需要40分钟,可知询问距离,用how far。故选。故选D。
【点评】考查疑问词辨析。注意熟记固定搭配be from A to B"从A到B"。
28.【答案】C
【知识点】表示越来越
【解析】【分析】句意:——丽莎,你的感冒怎么样?你吃药了吗?——是的,一天四次。但我想情况越来越糟了。我今天甚至头疼。A.最糟糕的(形容词最高级),B.最好的(形容词最高级),C.更糟糕的(形容词比较级),D.更好的(形容词比较级)。根据连系动词get"变得",可知是跟之前比较,应填形容词比较级;再根据 I even have a headache today. 我今天甚至头疼,可知应是变得更糟糕了。故选C。
【点评】考查形容词比较级。注意两者之间比较用比较级,三者及以上比较用最高级。
29.【答案】D
【知识点】不定代词
【解析】【分析】句意:格蕾丝和莫莉都想成为歌手。但他们都没有成功。A.没有一个(三者及以上),B.全部都(三者及以上),C.两者都,D.两者都不。根据主语 Grace and Molly Grace and Molly ,可知是两个人;再根据转折连词but"但是",可知是两者都没成功 。故选D。
【点评】考查不定代词。注意熟记固定搭配want to do sth."想要做某事"。
30.【答案】C
【知识点】情态动词
【解析】【分析】句意:——这个蓝色发带是露西的吗?——不。不可能是她的。她的是粉红色的。A.必须,B.禁止,C.不可能,D.可能。根据 Hers is pink. 她的是粉红色的,可知不可能是露西的。故选C。
【点评】考查情态动词。注意熟记单数指示代词this这个(近指),that那个(远指),复数指示代词these这些(近指),those 那些(远指)。
31.【答案】D
【知识点】连接代词或连接副词引导;陈述语序
【解析】【分析】句意:——Kate,你知道那个带着相机的男人是谁吗?——我不确定。可能是观鸟社的一个工作人员。空处为宾语从句,宾语从句应用陈述句语序,排除A、B。根据答语Maybe a Bird-watching Society worker,此处问的是人的职业,排除C。故选D。
【点评】考查宾语从句。注意宾语从句的语序及引导词的选择。
32.【答案】C
【知识点】固定搭配
【解析】【分析】句意:——你想喝点咖啡吗?——是的,我更喜欢加糖的咖啡。A.去,B.为了,C.有着,D.来自。根据空格前coffee咖啡,和空格后sugar糖,可知是带糖的咖啡,应有介词with。故选C。
【点评】考查介词辨析。注意熟记固定搭配prefer A to B"比起B更喜欢A"。
33.【答案】B
【知识点】表示肯定的祈使句
【解析】【分析】句意:如果你坚持要打车回家,一定要确保你的安全。A.动词不定式,B.动词原形,C.现在分词,D.动词过去式。根据空格前无主语,可知应用动词原形make,引导祈使句。故选B。
【点评】考查祈使句。注意熟记动词make"使得/确认":第三人称单数: makes;现在分词: making;过去式: made;过去分词: made。
34.【答案】A
【知识点】一般过去时的被动语态
【解析】【分析】句意:昨天除了杰克和汤姆以外,所有人都被要求打扫教室。A.一般过去时的被动语态,主语为第三人称单数;B.一般现在时的被动语态,主语为第二人称或复数;C.一般过去时的主动语态,主语为第二人称或复数;D.一般过去时的被动语态,主语为第二人称或复数。根据主语everyone"每个人",和谓语动词ask to clean"要求打扫"之间的被动关系,以及时间状语yesterday昨天,可知句子应用一般过去时的被动语态was asked。故选A。
【点评】考查一般过去时的被动语态。注意 except Jack and Tom为介词短语,真正的主语是everyone。
35.【答案】A
【知识点】可数名词
【解析】【分析】句意:北京冬奥会后,我们学校大约有两千名学生想加入滑雪学习俱乐部。根据空格前基数词two,可知应填单数形式thousand。故选A。
【点评】考查可数名词。注意掌握基数词+thousand+可数名词复数"几千",以及固定搭配thousands of"成千上万的"。
36.【答案】C
【知识点】短语辨析
【解析】【分析】句意:——亲爱的,来帮我把杂志上的长城图片剪下来。——好的,奶奶。我来了。A.遗漏,B.解决,C.剪出来,D.交出。根据 the pictures of the Great Wall from the magazine.把杂志上的长城图片……,可知应是剪下来。故选C。
【点评】考查短语辨析。注意熟记动词cut"切/剪":第三人称单数: cuts;现在分词: cutting;过去式: cut;过去分词: cut。
37.【答案】D
【知识点】一般将来时的被动语态
【解析】【分析】句意:——中国计划再向太空发射一艘宇宙飞船。——哇!越来越多的秘密很快就会被发现。A.被发现,一般现在时的被动语态,主语为第二人称/复数;B.将发现,一般将来时的主动语态,主语为第二人称/复数;C.已经被发现,现在完成时的被动语态;D.将被发现,一般将来时的被动语态,主语为第二人称/复数。根据主语secrets"秘密"和谓语动词discover"发现"之间的被动关系,以及时间状语soon"很快",可知句子为一般将来时的被动语态will be discovered。故选D。
【点评】考查一般将来时的被动语态。注意熟记一般将来时的被动语态的结构:will be +过去分词/be going to be +过去分词。
38.【答案】D
【知识点】定语从句
【解析】【分析】句意:散步后坐着很放松。但你敢坐在告诉你体重的座位上吗?A.什么,不用于定语从句;B.哪里,指代地点;C.谁,指代人;D.无意义,指代事物。根据定语从句先行词seat"座位",可知指代物,应用that。故选D。
【点评】考查定语从句。注意熟记动词sit"坐":第三人称单数: sits;现在分词: sitting;过去式: sat;过去分词: sat。
39.【答案】C
【知识点】what引导的感叹句
【解析】【分析】句意:2022年北京冬奥会取得了多么大的成功!A.多么,修饰形容词/副词;B.多么,修饰可数名词复数;C.一个多么,修饰可数名词单数;D.错误形式。根据空格后可数名词success成功(运动会),可知应用what a引导感叹句。故选C。
【点评】考查感叹句。注意熟记名词success"成功",动词succeed"成功":第三人称单数: succeeds;现在分词: succeeding;过去式: succeeded;过去分词: succeeded。
40.【答案】C
【知识点】情景交际
【解析】【分析】句意:——我今天早上淋湿了。——你自作自受。我告诉过你带把伞。A需要时间,B取决于你,C自作自受,D小事一桩。根据 I told you to take an umbrella. 我告诉过你带把伞,可知此处应是说对方"自作自受"。故选C。
【点评】考查情景交际。首先理解选项四个句子意思,再根据语境选择合适的答语。
【答案】41.F;42.E;43.A;44.C;45.D
【知识点】补全对话
【解析】【分析】选项意思:
A. Anything else 还有别的吗?
B. What about you 你呢?
C. How long will you stay there 你们将在那里呆多久?
D. Wish you have a good time there.祝你在那里玩得愉快。
E. We plan to take a one-week skiing lesson there.我们计划在那里上一周的滑雪课。
F. I will go to Lianhuashan Ski Resort with my friends.我将和我的朋友们一起去莲花山滑雪场。
【点评】考查补全对话。注意首先查看选项,理解选项意思;其次查看对话,根据对话的语境、联系上下文,选择合适的句子。
41.根据上文 Any plans for the coming winter vacation 即将到来的寒假有什么计划吗?以及答语Yes.,可知是交代:我将和我的朋友们一起去莲花山滑雪场。故选F。
42.根据上文 What will you do there 你会在那里做什么?可知空格处应是回答:我们计划在那里上一周的滑雪课。故选E。
43.根据下文答语 Then we will enjoy ourselves traveling there. 然后我们将享受在那里旅行的乐趣,可知空格处应是提问:还有吗?故选A。
44.根据下文答语 For about two weeks 大约两周,可知空格处应是询问:你们将在那里呆多久?故选C。
45.根据下文 Thank you. 谢谢你,可知对方应是表示祝福:祝你在那里玩得愉快。故选D。
【答案】46.C;47.D;48.B;49.A;50.D;51.C;52.A;53.D;54.C;55.B;56.A;57.C;58.B;59.D;60.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了作者在飞机上为士兵购买午餐后的感人的事。
【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。
46.句意:一队士兵走过来,把所有空座位都填满了。A.学生,B.商人,C.士兵,D.孩子。根据后文 I heard a soldier ask another 我听到一个士兵问另一个,可知是一队士兵。故答案为:C。
47.句意:在飞行了大约一个小时后,通知袋装午餐的价格为5美元。A.必要的,B.有价值的,C.无法相信的,D.可购得的。根据 下文 As I reached for my wallet to buy one 当我伸手去拿钱包买一个时,可知是可购得的。故答案为:D。
48.句意:当我伸手去拿钱包买一个时,我听到一个士兵问另一个是否打算买午饭。A.那个,B.如果/是否,C.什么时候,D.什么。根据答语" No, that seems like a lot of money for just a sack lunch. I'll wait until we get to Chicago.""不,光是一顿袋装午餐就要花很多钱。我会等到我们到达芝加哥。",可知应是询问是否购买。故答案为:B。
49.句意:没有人在买午饭。A.没有人,B.每一,C.两者都不,D.一些。根据上文" No, that seems like a lot of money for just a sack lunch. I'll wait until we get to Chicago.""不,光是一顿袋装午餐就要花很多钱。我会等到我们到达芝加哥。",可知应是没有人买。故答案为:A。
50.句意:一个男人拦住了我。A.问,B.称赞,C.感谢,D.停止。根据上文After I finished eating, I went to the restroom.吃完饭后,我去了洗手间,可知此处应是拦住作者。故答案为:D。
51.句意:我想成为其中的一员。A.骄傲,B.帮助,C.部分,D.支持。根据下文 He handed me $ 25. 他递给我25美元,可知是想成为(帮助士兵的)其中的一员。故答案为:C。
52.句意:我回到座位后不久……A.返回,B.展示,C.引导,D.进入。根据前文After I finished eating, I went to the restroom.吃完饭后,我去了洗手间,可知此处应是返回座位。故答案为:A。
53.句意:这是我从未忘记的善举。A.总是,B.经常,C.很少,D.永不。根据 It was an act of kindness 这是善举,可知应是永不忘记。故答案为:D。
54.句意:当听到所有乘客的掌声时,我很尴尬。A.生气的,B.沮丧的,C.尴尬的,D.失望的。根据前文 He handed me $ 25. 他递给我25美元,可知此处并不是作者一个人付的钱,因此他接受表扬是尴尬的。故答案为:C。
55.句意:后来我走到飞机的前部,这样我就可以伸展双腿了。A.仿佛,B.以便/为了,C.尽管,D.只要。根据 Later I walked to the front of the plane 后来我走到飞机的前部,可知是为了可以伸展双腿。故答案为:B。
56.句意:坐在我前面大约六排的一个男人伸出手……A.伸出,B.分发,C.试穿,D.扣留。根据 wanting to shake mine. 等着和我握手,可知应是伸出手。故答案为:A。
57.句意:在等下车的时候,一个男人从我身边经过,把什么东西放进了我的口袋。再加25美元!A.自从,B.在……之前,C.当……时,D.在……之后。根据 waiting to get off 等待下车的,可知是等待下车的时候。故答案为:C。
58.句意:你需要一些时间才能到达基地。A.花费,主语为物;B.花费,主语为it;C.花费,主语为人;D.支付,主语为人。根据主语it,以及空格后time,可知应用动词take。故答案为:B。
59.句意:该吃三明治了。A.去,B.来自,C.和,D.为了。固定句式it's time for"是时候……",可知应用介词for。故答案为:D。
60.句意:这些士兵为我们的国家献出了他们的一切。A.梦想,B.钱,C.国家,D.家庭。根据根据主语 These soldiers这些士兵 ,可知是为国家奉献。故答案为:C。
【答案】61.B
62.D
63.C
64.A
65.D
【知识点】社会现象类;说明文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了互联网加时代,电子产品带来的影响。
【点评】考查阅读理解,本文涉及细节题、推断题两种常考题型,细节题要注意从文中寻找答案;推断题需要联系上下文,推断出需要的信息。
61.细节理解题。根据 Smartphones 74.4,可知是花最多时间在手机上阅读。故选B。
62.细节理解题。根据第二段Research has shown that readers remember more information from paper books than e-books.可知,研究表明,读者从纸质书中记住的信息比电子书多。故选D。
63.细节理解题。根据表格 Cross Fire 一列,可知898最接近。故选C。
64.推理判断题。根据倒数第二段Chart II shows the top three most followed e-sports among Chinese college students from a survey last year. 图表二显示了去年一项调查中中国大学生最受关注的电子竞技前三名,可知以及league of legend英雄联盟、Cross Fire穿越火线和conquest of Eo,可知许多年轻人想成为心目中的英雄。故选A。
65.细节理解题。根据第一段more and more electronic products and Apps have changed people's lifestyles in many ways, such as reading habits and sports events.越来越多的电子产品和应用程序在很多方面改变了人们的生活方式,比如阅读习惯和体育赛事;以及最后一段Actually, e-products play an important role in our daily life. They have not only changed our life but also made the world colorful.事实上,电子产品在我们的日常生活中扮演着重要的角色。它们不仅改变了我们的生活,而且使世界变得多姿多彩,可知。故选。可知,没有提到使我们更健康。故选D。
【答案】66.D
67.D
68.A
69.B
70.C
【知识点】人物传记类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了徐霞客的生平事迹。
【点评】考查阅读理解。词义猜测题需要联系上下文,推断出句意,再推断出单词或短语的意思;主旨题需要通读全文,了解大意之后找出中心思想。
66.细节理解题。根据第三段Understanding her son's love of travel and valuing the knowledge he could get from such experiences, this modern- thinking woman refused to keep her son at home. She agreed that Xu could travel for three months every year, when there was less farm work.这位现代思维的女性理解儿子对旅行的热爱,并重视他从这些经历中获得的知识,她拒绝把儿子留在家里。她同意,当农活少的时候,徐可以每年出差三个月,可知他的妈妈是支持和思维开放的。故选D。
67.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段Although rich, Xu avoided comfortable travel, preferring to go almost everywhere on foot. This way he could research the environment in detail and get a true picture of the natural world. 虽然很富有,但徐避免舒适的旅行,更喜欢步行去几乎所有地方。通过这种方式,他可以详细研究环境,了解自然世界的真实情况,可知他可以详细研究环境,了解自然世界的真实情况。故选C。
68.词义猜测题。根据上文Many of his trips were to hard-to-reach mountain areas, and through wild forests where few people lived. 他的许多旅行都是去难以到达的山区,穿过几乎没有人居住的野生森林,可知划线句应是指出:然而,他愿意面对困难是有代价的,因此hardships意为“困难”。故选A。
69.细节理解题。根据第二段Born into a wealthy Jiangyin family, Xu became interested in books about different places at an early age and wanted to travel.徐出生于江阴一个富裕的家庭,从小就对不同地方的书籍感兴趣,并想旅行,可知 ④ 排序第一;根据第二段 He now was responsible for the family farm and taking care of his 60-year- old mother as tradition required. 他现在负责家庭农场,并按照传统要求照顾60岁的母亲,可知 ⑤ 排序第二;根据第三段So at the age of twenty and with his mother's support, Xu set off for the first time, leaving behind not only his mother but his new wife as well. 因此,在20岁的时候,在母亲的支持下,徐第一次出发了,不仅留下了母亲,还留下了他的新婚妻子,可知 ① 排序第三;根据He died in 1641, soon after returning to his hometown for the last time. 1641年,他在最后一次回到家乡后不久去世,可知 ③ 排序第四;根据最后一段 When his diary was finally printed years after his death, much of it had been destroyed or lost. 当他的日记在他去世多年后终于被印刷出来时,大部分已经被销毁或丢失,可知 ② 排序最末,因此正确的顺序为 ④⑤①③② 。故选B。
70.主旨大意题。通读全文,可知文章讲述了徐霞客的生平事迹。故选A。
【答案】71.正确
72.正确
73.错误
74.错误
75.正确
【知识点】人物传记类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了春秋时期(公元前770年至公元前476年)的三位好官员,讲述了他们的事迹。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意首先查看题干,划取问题关键词;再仔细阅读文章,根据关键词锁定答案,根据题干要求进行作答。
71.细节理解题。根据第一段 The following were three good officials in the Spring and Autumn Period (770—476 BC). 以下是春秋时期(公元前770年至公元前476年)的三位好官员;第二段 Zichan was the prime minister of the State of Zheng. 子产是郑国的宰相;第三段Zjian, who lived in the State of Lu, was an official in Chanfu, which is in today s Shandong province. 兹坚,生活在鲁国,是产夫的一名官员,产夫在今天的山东省;第四段 Then there was Ximen Bao in the Wei State. 然后魏国出现了西门豹,可知题干表述正确。故答案为:真正确。
72.细节理解题。根据第二段While doing this, he listened to the ideas of ordinary people. He later made the law known to the public by carving (刻) them on bronze ding (青铜鼎). Such fair and open methods won the hearts of people.在这样做的同时,他倾听了普通人的想法。后来,他通过在青铜鼎上雕刻这些图案,使公众了解了这项法律。这种公平公开的方式赢得了人们的心,可知题干表述正确。故答案为:正确。
73.细节理解题。根据第三段Though he spent much of his time playing music, people there lived a peaceful life and thought he did a good job of managing the region.尽管他大部分时间都在演奏音乐,但那里的人们过着平静的生活,并认为他在管理这个地区方面做得很好,可知是因为他的管理,而不是演奏音乐。故答案为:错误。
74.细节理解题。根据倒数第二段 Ximen Bao stopped them by throwing them into the river. 西门豹把他们扔到河里阻止了他们,可知是阻止女孩被献祭,而不是送女孩去献祭。故答案为:错误。
75.细节理解题。通读全文,可知文章介绍了春秋时期(公元前770年至公元前476年)的三位好官员,讲述了他们的事迹,给我们展示了如何做一名好的领导者。故答案为:正确。
【答案】76.B;77.D;78.E;79.C;80.A
【知识点】任务型阅读;社会文化类;说明文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了中国节气——谷雨。
选项意思:A. It is said that the tea leaves picked on the day of Guyu can drive away bad luck.据说谷雨那天摘的茶叶可以驱走厄运。
B. However, cold air, bringing rain or even snow easily tears up (破坏) the warmth of the spring within a night.然而,冷空气带来的雨水甚至雪很容易在一夜之间破坏了春天的温暖。
C. As a result, watching peonies becomes one of the most enjoy able activities for many peo因此,观赏牡丹成为许多人最喜欢的活动之一。
D. It means the beginning of a lively summer and people get busy from now on.这意味着一个热闹的夏天的开始,人们从现在开始忙碌起来。
E. The farmers usually catch the chance to plant rice, corn and beans.农民们通常抓住机会种植水稻、玉米和豆类。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意首先查看选项,理解选项意思,把握内容;其次查看文章,根据空格句的上下文,选择合适的选项。
76.根据上文In early spring, the changing temperature usually makes a number of Chinese people uncomfortable. The weather is becoming warmer and warmer. 早春时节,气温的变化通常会让许多中国人感到不舒服。天气越来越暖和,可知空格处应是指出:然而,冷空气带来的雨水甚至雪很容易在一夜之间破坏了春天的温暖。故选B。
77.根据上文 Falling usually on or around April 20 every year, Guyu is the sixth of the 24 solar terms (节气).谷雨通常落在每年4月20日左右,是二十四节气中的第六个节气,可知空格处应是指出:这意味着一个热闹的夏天的开始,人们从现在开始忙碌起来。故选D。
78.根据上文The ancient Chinese already knew that as Guyu comes, the weather will become warm enough for sowing.古代中国人已经知道,随着谷雨的到来,天气会变得足够温暖,可以播种,可知空格处应是接着指出:农民们通常抓住机会种植水稻、玉米和豆类。故选E。
79.根据上文It's also a great time to see the peony, which is known as "the Queen of All Flowers" in Chinese culture. 这也是观赏牡丹的好时机,牡丹在中国文化中被称为"百花齐放",可知空格处应是指出:因此,观赏牡丹成为许多人最喜欢的活动之一。故选C。
80.根据上文 Tea leaves picked before Guyu are among the best tea leaves. 谷雨之前采摘的茶叶是最好的茶叶之一,可知空格处应是关于茶叶的:据说谷雨那天摘的茶叶可以驱走厄运。故选A。
【答案】81.He wanted to feed monkeys. /To feed monkeys.
82.A progressive brain disorder would destroy his memory and he might not be able to make reasonable judgment./ (或其中一条)
83.One of the neighbors /One neighbor.
84.To take good care of him. To make sure of his safety. / Because they could take good care of him,
Because they wanted to make sure of his safety.
85.He treated his grandpa patiently/ softly/ gently/ kindly /caringly. /He treated his grandpa with kindness/patience../ He was patient with his grandpa/ kind to ...
【知识点】任务型阅读;故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了作者和得了阿尔茨海默症的爷爷之间的相处。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意首先阅读题干,理解题干提问方向;其次带着问题阅读文章,阅读的过程中可以划取部分关键词句;最后按照题干要求进行作答。
81.细节理解题。根据第二段 I remembered the stories he told me of how he fed the monkeys when he was a kid. 我记得他告诉我的故事,他小时候是如何喂养猴子的,可知爷爷要去公园喂猴子。故答案为: He wanted to feed monkeys. /To feed monkeys.
82.细节理解题。根据第三段 The doctor said it was a progressive brain disorder which could destroy (破坏) a person' s memory.The patient might also not be able to make reasonable judgments (判断). 可知,医生说这是一种进行性的脑部疾病,可能会破坏一个人的记忆。患者也可能无法做出合理的判断。故答案为: A progressive brain disorder would destroy his memory and he might not be able to make reasonable judgment./ (或其中一条)
83.细节理解题。根据第三段Luckily, one of the neighbors came to help him before the fire could spread.幸运的是,在火势蔓延之前,其中一个邻居来帮助他,可知是一个邻居。故答案为: One of the neighbors /One neighbor.
84.细节理解题。根据第三段 One day, he forgot to tum off the fire after cooking porridge. Luckily, one of the neighbors came to help him before the fire could spread.有一天,他煮粥后忘了关火。幸运的是,在火势蔓延之前,其中一个邻居来帮助他,可知作者的父母接爷爷过来同住,是为了照顾他和保证他的安全。故答案为:To take good care of him. To make sure of his safety. / Because they could take good care of him, Because they wanted to make sure of his safety.
85.细节理解题。根据最后一段Often, he would forget my name and ask me who I was and what I was doing in his house. Each time I would answer softly," It's me, Ray, Grandpa!" Even if he had forgotten who I was, he would always be my beloved grandfather.他经常忘记我的名字,问我是谁,在他家做什么。每次我都会温柔地回答:“是我,雷,爷爷!”即使他忘记了我是谁,他也永远是我心爱的爷爷,可知作者是很耐心的。故答案为: He treated his grandpa patiently/ softly/ gently/ kindly /caringly. /He treated his grandpa with kindness/patience../ He was patient with his grandpa/ kind to ...
【答案】86.largest;87.were found;88.natural;89.to;90.scientists;91.down;92.an;93.example;94.since;95.or
【知识点】语法填空;自然地理类;说明文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章通过美洲豹的濒危现状,引出环境的恶化问题。
【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。
86.句意:美洲虎是美洲最大的猫科动物。根据定冠词the,可知应填形容词large的最高级largest"最大的"。故答案为:largest。
87.句意:一百年前,从美国西南部到阿根廷,美洲豹随处可见。根据主语 jaguars 美洲豹,和谓语动词find发现,之间的动宾关系,以及时间状语 A hundred years ago 一百年前,可知句子应用一般过去时的被动语态was/were+过去分词,主语为复数,谓语动词应用were,动词find的过去分词为found。故答案为:were found。
88.句意:如今,美洲豹在其整个自然栖息地都是濒危物种,已经在其50%的领土上消失。根据空格后名词habitats领地,可知应填形容词形式natural"自然的",作定语。故答案为:natural。
89.句意:根据国际自然保护联盟的说法,美洲豹并不是唯一失去家园的动物……根据固定搭配according to"根据",可知应填介词to。故答案为:to。
90.句意:大多数科学家一致认为,每天大约有80000英亩(一英亩相当于4.047平方米)的土地消失……根据谓语动词agree,可知主语应为复数scientists"科学家"。故答案为:scientists。
91.句意:当树木被砍伐,土地被清理时。根据前半句 Most 5 (science) agree that about 80.000 acres (an acre is equal to 4.047 square meters) disappear every day 大多数科学家一致认为,每天大约有80000英亩(一英亩相当于4.047平方米)的土地消失,可知应是树被砍倒cut down。故答案为:down。
92.句意:树木在气候变化中也发挥着重要作用。根据空格后第一次出现的可数名词单数role,以及元音音素开头的形容词important,可知应填不定冠词an,泛指"一个"。故答案为:an。
93.句意:例如,世界野生动物基金会报告称,世界上大约一半的湿地已经消失……根据上文Grasslands, underwater habitats, and wetlands are also at risk.草地、水下栖息地和湿地也面临风险,可知此处是举例,应用短语for example。故答案为:example。
94.句意:世界野生动物基金会报告称,自一百年前以来,由于农田或其他行业的排水,世界上大约一半的湿地已经消失。根据,可知 as a result of being drained (排水) 由于被抽干,可知应是自一百年前以来逐渐消失,应填连词since"自从"。故答案为:since。
95.句意:世界野生动物基金会报告称,自一百年前以来,由于农田或其他行业的排水,世界上大约一半的湿地已经消失。根据固定搭配either…or……或者……或者……,可知应填介词or。故答案为:or。
96.【答案】暂未更新
【知识点】提纲作文
【解析】【分析】这是一篇提纲作文,要求以北京奥组委的名义写一篇英文公告(五句话,40 词左右),招募赛会志愿者。写作内容包括招募条件、报名截止日期和报名邮箱等等。根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般现在时,人称为第二人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文可对招募条件、报名截止日期和报名邮箱等进行逐一论述。内容要全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。可使用It is+名词+(for sb.)+to do sth.句式和if引导的条件状语从句等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用use sth. to do sth.用某物做某事,Email at给……发邮件等短语增加文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
97.【答案】One Thing I'm Proud of
I still remember how I became good at English.
Every English class used to be like a bad dream for me. I didn't understand my teacher most of the time. One day, the teacher talked with me and gave me some useful advice. I began to review new words from time to time, even on the way to school. I read aloud to practice pronunciation. I watched English videos, and kept a diary in English. Whenever I met new words, I looked them up in a dictionary. I kept using English every day. Practice makes perfect. About two months later, I got an "A" in the final exam.
I am really proud of this experience, because it helps me realize that everyone can achieve their goals through hard work.
【知识点】命题作文
【解析】【分析】这是一篇命题作文,要求 以"One Thing I'm Proud of"为题,结合生活实际用英语写一篇短文,记述一件令你感到自豪的事情。写作内容主要关于引以为豪的事。根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般过去时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文可对一件令你感到自豪的事情进行详细论述。内容要全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。可使用It is+形容词+(for sb.)+to do sth.句式和I think+宾语从句等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用help sb. do sth.帮助某人做某事,take part in参加,make friends with和……交朋友等短语增加文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
二一教育在线组卷平台(zujuan.21cnjy.com)自动生成 1 / 1

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表