07 阅读理解专练(含答案)--2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中考试专项复习(人教版2024)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

07 阅读理解专练(含答案)--2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中考试专项复习(人教版2024)

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中考试专项复习(人教版2024)
07 阅读理解专练
阅读单选
(1)
Hello! My name is Zhang Hang. I am 8 years old. I have a good friend. Her name is Zhao Yunxi. She likes stars. They are beautiful in the sky (天空). I like her very much.
I have two other friends. Kathy Smith is from the USA, and she is in Beijing, China now. She is nine. She has a phone. It’s white. It’s nice and she likes it very much. Her phone number (号码) is 010-6777. 7 is her favourite number. Han Ying is my good friend, too. She is seven. Her English name is Anna. She has a phone, too. Her phone number is 010-6688. She says 8 is a good number. Her favourite food is beef noodles.
1.What is the family name of Zhao Yunxi
A.Yunxi. B.Zhao. C.Smith. D.Wang.
2.How old is Zhang Hang
A.Six. B.Seven. C.Eight. D.Nine.
3.What’s Kathy’s phone number
A.010-6688. B.010-8817. C.010-6689 D.010-6777.
4.What does the underlined word “stars” mean in Chinese?
A.星星 B.房子 C.山脉 D.月亮
5.Which of the following is NOT true (不正确的) according to the passage
A.Zhang Hang has three good friends. B.Zhao Yunxi likes stars.
C.Han Ying likes the number 7. D.Kathy has a white phone.
(2)
Hi, friends. I’m Linda and Melissa is my sister. We are from America (美国). I’m 12 years old and my sister is 9. Come with me and I’ll show (展示) you our room. Our room is very big. First, you can see two beds. My bed is red. A pair of shoes is under my bed. I keep my bed tidy. That untidy bed is Melissa’s. On Melissa’s bed, there are two model planes, some books and other things. Every day, Mum and I say to this girl, “Tidy up your bed, Melissa.” But she never thinks about (从不考虑) what we say. Look! Her trousers are on the bed. Two pairs of trousers are blue, and another is red.
Next to my bed, there are two chairs and two desks. Melissa and I use them to do our homework (家庭作业) every day. You can see a photo on Melissa’s desk. She is Melissa’s friend, Alice.
1.Whose (谁的) room is it
A.Melissa and her friend’s. B.Linda and Melissa’s. C.Linda and her friend’s. D.Linda’s.
2.What does the underlined word “untidy” mean in Chinese
A.凌乱的 B.整洁的 C.不寻常的 D.干净的
3.How many pairs of trousers are there on Melissa’s bed
A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four.
4.Which is NOT true (不正确的) about this passage
A.A pair of shoes is under Melissa’s bed. B.Alice is Melissa’s friend.
C.Two desks are in the bedroom. D.We can see a photo of Alice on Melissa’s desk.
5.What can be the best title (标题) of the text
A.My sister. B.Our bedroom. C.My family photo. D.Our classroom.
(3)
My name is Helen. This is my farm. It is not very big, but it’s beautiful. On my farm, there are many animals. In front of (在……前面) the yard, there are baby chickens, rabbits, sheep and cows. How many cows do you see Oh, only two. They are black and white. They are very cute.
On the right (右边), there are some dogs, pigs. On the left (左边), there are some cats, ducks, hens and horses. Near the horses is my house. Behind my house, there is another small house. There are some tomato plants, potato plants and flowers there. Do you like my farm
You can call me Paul. I have some horses, some geese, a few cows and pigs on my farm. I have many apple trees on the farm. You can pick some apples from the trees if you want. They’re sweet. I also have carrot plants. This is a big farm. There are fifteen sheep, ten pigs and a few chickens on my farm. There are many fruit (水果) trees. They are apple trees and banana trees. There are many carrots and potatoes. I love my farm.
1.How is Helen’s farm
A.It is very small. B.It is not very big, but it’s beautiful.
C.It is very big, but it’s not beautiful. D.It is funny and boring.
2.How many cows does Helen have
A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. D.Five.
3.What does the underlined word “pick” mean in Chinese
A.吃 B.带走 C.卖 D.摘
4.Which is TRUE (正确的) about this passage
A.Paul’s farm is not big. B.Fruit trees aren’t on Paul’s farm.
C.Paul has fifteen sheep. D.Helen doesn’t have dogs.
5.What can be the best title (标题) of the text
A.Kinds of animals. B.Two cute farms.
C.Some trees and plants. D.Welcome to my room.
(4)
Kelly is a girl in Class Three, Grade Seven. She likes playing ball games (球类运动). She has many different kinds of balls. She has seven footballs, three basketballs (篮球) and two volleyballs (排球). They are under (在……下面) her bed (床).
Kelly likes playing basketball best. She always plays it in the afternoon. Tom is her classmate. He is strong and tall. He also likes playing basketball. He often plays basketball with Kelly. Kelly is happy to meet Tom in the new school. They often play together and help each other.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1.Kelly has ________ volleyballs.
A.2 B.3 C.6 D.7
2.What are under Kelly’s bed
A.Two cats. B.Three dogs. C.Twelve balls. D.Fourteen balls.
3.Tom is in ________.
A.Class 5, Grade 7 B.Class 4, Grade 7 C.Class 3, Grade 7 D.Class 2, Grade 7
4.Kelly likes playing ________ best.
A.basketball B.volleyball C.football D.ball games
5.What can we learn from the text
A.Tom likes playing basketball best. B.Kelly and Tom often help each other.
C.Tom and Kelly have different likes. D.Kelly often plays volleyball in the afternoon.
(5)
Hi! My name’s John. I’m 13 years old and I’m a middle school student. Here I want to talk about my classroom. It is small, but new and nice. There are two big windows so there is a lot of light. There is a table for the teacher and 12 desks for the students. Two students share (合用) one desk. There is a blackboard on the wall. On the other walls there are some pictures of animals—elephants, bears and horses. There are also two maps here. One is a map of the UK and the other is a map of Europe (欧洲). There are four computers in my classroom. I sit in Row One and share a desk with Linda. She is my new classmate and my best friend, too. I get up early in the morning to go to school with Linda every day. We love our school and our classroom.
1.How is John’s classroom
A.Big and new. B.Small but nice. C.Old but big. D.Old but nice.
2.What does the underlined word “light” mean in Chinese
A.光线 B.电灯 C.风光 D.火柴
3.How many students are there in John’s class
A.12. B.13. C.24. D.26.
4.Which statement is NOT true according to the passage
A.There are two maps and four computers in the classroom.
B.There is a table and 12 desks in the classroom.
C.John likes his classroom very much.
D.Some pictures of plants are on the wall. 25.What’s the best title of the passage
A.My best friend Linda. B.My beautiful school.
C.My new and tidy classroom. D.The things in my school.
阅读还原
(1)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅用一次。
Good morning! I’m Fu Xing. I’m thirteen years old. 1 .
Today is Monday. It’s a fine day. I go to school with my good friend Wang Yaming. He is thirteen years old, too. He and I are in the same class. Wang Yaming is the monitor (班长) of our class. 2 . He often helps us in the class. We all like him very much. 3 . We are very happy. We meet our English teacher Mrs. Zhang at the school gate (大门). Mrs. Zhang is also our class teacher. She is nice to students. We say hello to her. 4 . Our classroom is tidy and nice. We clean it every day. It is like our home. 5 . We are classmates and friends.
A.Then we go to the classroom.
B.I’m a student in Class 2, Grade 7.
C.Fifteen girls and fourteen boys are in my class.
D.He is kind and clever.
E.I talk about interesting things with Wang Yaming on the way to school.
(2)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅用一次。
I’m Frank. I want to tell you something about my good friend. His name is Henry. Here is some information about him and his room.
1
Henry is 12 years old. He and I are in the same class. We study and play together every day.
2
This is a photo of Henry’s family. There are 4 people in his family. His pet cat Yuanyuan is also in the photo.
3
We can see a bed, a desk and a sofa in it. Oh, there is also a bookshelf (书架) in his room. It’s near the desk. He likes reading books.
4
Henry’s new schoolbag is on the bed. He buys it in Mr. Cool’s Store. There are some books and a pencil case in his schoolbag. In the pencil case, there are three red pencils, two blue pens and one white ruler.
5
Oh, we can see a map on the wall in his room. It’s a map of China. It’s from his father. Henry likes it very much.
A.Things on the Wall
B.About Henry
C.Henry’s Schoolbag
D.Things in Henry’s Room
E.A Photo of Henry’s Family
(3)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅用一次。
Hi! My name is Emma. I’m a new student in No.5 Middle School. 1 I like my school.
Mrs. Hu is my Chinese teacher. 2 She is from Quan Zhou. Her lucky number is seven. 3 She likes playing soccer with us in the morning. Mr. John is my English teacher. He is from the UK. 4 He likes playing basketball in the afternoon. We sometimes (有时) play basketball with him. My math teacher is Mrs. Gao. 5 What’s her lucky number It’s six. She says it’s a good number in China. In the evening, she likes playing tennis with her sister.
A.She is good at Chinese.
B.16866886966 is his phone number.
C.She is from Fuzhou.
D.She says seven can bring (带来) good luck (运气) to her.
E.My teachers and classmates are nice.
(4)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅用一次。
Hello, I’m Jessie. I have a happy family.
I have a sister. Her name is Sarah. She is beautiful. We are twins (双胞胎) and we look the same. 1 We are in the same school, but we are in different classes.
Paul is my little brother. He is lovely. He’s 9 years old. 2 White is his favourite colour. My parents are friendly and nice. My father is a teacher. 3 My mother is a doctor. She works in a hospital.
4 They have a daughter and two sons. My aunt and my uncle come to see us every month. My grandfather is a bus driver. And my grandmother looks after (照顾) us at home. 5
That’s my family. I love it very much.
A.He has a white schoolbag and a white pen.
B.He teaches maths in our school.
C.We are 13 years old.
D.She often cooks delicious (美味的) food for us.
E.My grandparents live with us.
(6)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅用一次。
Dear Mike,
Thanks for your family photo. 1 I have a happy family. There are five people in my family. 2 The old woman is my grandmother. The man is her son and he is my father. 3 He is a teacher. And who is the woman 4 Her name is Linda. She is very nice. Look at the girl! She is my sister. Her name is Lucy. 5 Do you know the boy It’s me.
Yours,
Tony
A.She is my mother.
B.They are my grandmother, my parents, my sister and me.
C.His name is David.
D.She is in a middle school.
E.This is a photo of my family.
阅读配对
(1)
配对阅读,左栏是五个人的需求情况,请从右栏中为他们选择最符合的情况介绍,并将最佳选项的字母编号填写在答题卡相对应的题号后。
1 I lost my watch in the school library this morning. It is blue. 2 My mother’s birthday is next week. My family want to have a big dinner in a good restaurant. 3 I love sports and I play football well. I’m good to boys and girls and I want to play with them. 4 My yellow T-shirt is small. I need a big one. 5 We have no bananas at home. I want to go and buy some. A.Come and have a look at Apple Store. We have nice clothes at good prices.B.Fresh Store has nice fruit like bananas, strawberries, apples, oranges and pears. They are really great.C. A blue watch is in No.3 Reading Room in the school library. Call Mrs. Smith at 889-1234.D.Green Restaurant is very nice and tidy, and the food here is very healthy. You can find it on Green Street. You can call us at 856-8899 too.E. Can you play ball games Do you like little boys and girls How about playing games with them Come and help in the children’s home.
(2)
请阅读以下左栏人员的相关信息,然后从右栏中找出与之相匹配的信息。(有两个选项多余)
1 Andy is a school bus driver in his daughter’s school. His wife is a nurse in a hospital. 2 Li Min and her husband are teachers. They are in the same school. 3 Jackson is a policeman. His wife is an English teacher. 4 Grace and her husband are doctors. They work in the same hospital. 5 Paul is a worker on a farm. His wife is a family doctor. A.I’m Li Mei. My parents and I are in a big city in China. My parents are doctors in a hospital.B.My name is Betty. My father is a bus driver in our school. My mother is a nurse.C. My name is Sally. My mother works at a school and she teaches English. My father is a policeman.D.I’m Kevin. We have a big farm. My parents work on the farm.E. My name is Zhao Min. My parents are teachers. They work in the same school.F. My name is Liz. My mother is a family doctor. My father is a worker on a farm.G. I’m Kate. My father is an English teacher. My mother is a nurse.
(3)
Tony是今天校园开放日的学生代表,A-E是他对家长提问的回答,下面是家长的问题,请为各个问题找到对应的答语。
1 How many students are there in this school 2 Where is the office building 3 What is your school dining hall like 4 Who is the man in front of the school gate 5 When is the next School Open Day A.It’s between the science building and the sports hall. All the teachers work there. And there are two big meeting rooms in it.B.There are 30 classes in our school. And there are about 50 students in each class. So there are about 1,500 students in our school.C. Sorry, I don’t know. We have School Open Day every year, but the dates (日期) are always not the same.D.He is Mr. Evans and he is from London. He is an English teacher. We all like him, because he is nice and his lessons are very interesting.E. It is very clean. We can eat many kinds of food in it. The food is delicious and healthy. And we can drink milk and juice for free.
(4)
阅读下面的谜语,从所给的A—F选项中选择正确的选项(其中有一项是多余选项),将其序号填入各小题。
A.B.C. D.E. F.
1. Students often write with me. You can find me in a pencil case.
2. I’m round. You like to play with me in a P. E. class.
3. I am useful. I can help you know where you are.
4. I am a kind of fruit. I am good for your health.
5. I have some numbers on my face. I can tell you the time.
参考答案:
阅读单选
(1)
1.B 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.C
(2)
B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.B
(3)
1.B 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.B
(4)
1.A 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B
(5)
B 2.A 3.C 4.D 5.C
阅读还原
(1)
1.B 2.D 3.E 4.A 5.C
(2)
1.B 2.E 3.D 4.C 5.A
(3)
1.E 2.A 3.D 4.B 5.C
(4)
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.E 5.D
(5)
1.E 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.D
(6)
1.C 2.B 3.E 4.F 5.A
阅读配对
(1)
1.C 2.D 3.E 4.A 5.B
(2)
1.B 2.E 3.C 4.A 5.F
(3)
1.B 2.A 3.E 4.D 5.C
(4)
1.B 2.F 3.C 4. A 5. E
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览