资源简介 Unit 3 Keep Fit单元检测卷(武汉卷)请认真阅读下面的注意事项:1. 本试卷由第I卷 (选择题) 和第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 两部分组成。全卷共10页,七大题,满分120分。考试用时120分钟。2. 答题前,请将你的姓名、准考证号填写在”答题卡”相应位置,并在”答题卡”背面左上角填写姓名和座位号。3. 答第I卷 (选择题) 时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把”答题卡”上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦千净后,再选涂其他答案。答在”试卷”上无效。4. 答第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 时,答案用0. 5毫米黑色笔迹签字笔书写在”答题卡”上。答在”试卷”上无效。第I卷 (选择题共80分)第一部分 听力部分一、听力测试 (共三节)第一节 (共4小题,每小题1分,满分4分)听下面4个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每个问题后,你都有5秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题。每个问题仅读一遍。1.A.On weekends. B.By bike. C.Twice a week.【答案】C【原文】How often does Mike go to the library 2.A.Three times a week. B.For three hours. C.Three hours ago.【答案】A【原文】略3.A.Three times a week. B.It’s ten yuan. C.It’s about five days.【答案】A【原文】略4.A.In two days. B.For one hour. C.Twice a week.【答案】C【原文】略第二节 (共8小题,每小题1分,满分8分)听下面8段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来作答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。5.Does Gina like sports A.Yes, she is. B.No, she doesn’t. C.Yes, she thinks it’s relaxing.【答案】C【原文】M: I like sports. What about you, Gina Do you like it W: Yes. It’s very relaxing.6.Do they have a baseball A.Yes, they do. B.Yes, they are. C.No, they don’t.【答案】A【原文】W: Do they have a baseball M: Yes, they do. We can play after school.7.Who does Mike play ping-pong with A.His classmates. B.His friends. C.His mother.【答案】A【原文】W: Mike, who do you play ping-pong with M: I play ping-pong with my classmates.8.How often does the girl exercise A.Never. B.Three times a week. C.Sometimes.【答案】A【原文】M: How often do you exercise W: Oh, I never do sports. What about you M: I exercise three times a week.9.How often does Daniel do morning exercises A.Every day. B.Sometimes. C.Seldom.【答案】A【原文】W: How often do you exercise, Daniel M: I do morning exercises every day. I sometimes go jogging. But I seldom play ball games.10.What time does Eric start to read every day A.At 7:20 p.m. B.At 7:40 p.m. C.At 8:20 p.m.【答案】A【原文】W: Wow, there are so many books in your room, Eric.M: Yes, I love reading and I start to read at 7:20 p.m. every day after dinner.11.What does Laura do every Thursday afternoon A.She goes swimming. B.She learns to dance. C.She meets friends.【答案】B【原文】M: Would you like to go swimming with me this Thursday afternoon, Laura W: Sorry, but I have dance lessons every Thursday afternoon.12.Whose baseball is it A.Nick’s B.Mona’s C.The girl’s【答案】A【原文】略第三节 (共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分)听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。13.When is the Sports Day A.On June 19th. B.On December 13th. C.On November 20th.14.What sport does the boy like A.Running. B.Football. C.Basketball.15.Who can the boy play football with A.His father. B.His friends. C.His classmates.【答案】13.C 14.B 15.C【原文】M: We will have a Sports Day on November 20th.W: It sounds good.M: But I don’t like sports. I can’t run fast.W: Do you like ball games M: Yes, I like football very much.W: OK. You can play football with your classmates.Question: When is the Sports Day Question : What sport does the boy like Question : Who can the boy play football with 听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。16.How long does Rick run every evening A.For 20 minutes. B.For half an hour. C.For an hour.17.What does Rick think of the park A.It’s large. B.It’s quiet. C.It’s far.18.What time will the speakers meet this evening A.At 7:30. B.At 7:50. C.At 8:10.【答案】16.C 17.B 18.A【原文】W: You look healthy, Rick. Do you often do sports in your free time M: Yes. I run for an hour every evening.W: Cool. Do you run in your neighborhood M: No, I usually run in Helping Park. It’s not large but quiet. And the air is fresh.W: That sounds great. Can I join you today I think I need some exercise.M: Sure. Can we meet at 7:30 this evening outside the park W: No problem. See you.听下面一段对话,回答四个小题。19.How old are the girl’s grandparents A.70 years old. B.80 years old. C.90 years old.20.How long do they usually exercise A.Half an hour. B.An hour. C.An hour and a half.21.What do they always do after dinner A.They take a walk. B.They brush their teeth. C.They take a shower.22.What do they like to eat for dinner A.Rice. B.Fish. C.Green vegetables.【答案】19.B 20.C 21.A 22.C【原文】M: Good morning, Lucy. What’s this Is it your family photo W: Yes, it is. You can see my grandparents, my father, mother and me.M: How old are your grandparents W: They are 80 years old.M: Wow! I think they have a very healthy life.W: Yes, they are very healthy. They usually go to bed at nine. And they get up early in the morning.M: Good habits! Do they usually exercise W: Yes. They usually exercise from half past six to seven in the morning. It’s about an hour and a half. I think it’s really hard for us to do it well.M: Yes. Doing exercise is good for them. Are they walk at night W: Yeah. And they always take a walk after dinner.M: Amazing! What do they eat for dinner W: They really like green vegetables and fresh fruit. Their eating habits are healthy, too.听下面一段独白,回答三个小题。23.Where does Belle live now A.In Beijing. B.In London. C.In Shanghai.24.How old was Belle when she began to perform ballet A.Five. B.Six. C.Seven.25.What is Belle’s favorite sport A.Running. B.Playing ping-pong. C.Swimming.【答案】23.A 24.C 25.C【原文】略第二部分 笔试部分二、选择填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。将代表该答案的字母在答题卡上相应的位置涂黑。26.—Do you have a red jacket —______. But I have a blue one.A.No, I don’t B.Yes, I do C.Yes, I have D.No, it isn’t【答案】A【详解】句意:——你有红色夹克吗?——不,我没有。但我有一个蓝色的。考查一般疑问句。根据“Do you have a red jacket ”及“But I have a blue one.”可知,我没有红色的马甲,空处要用否定回答。又根据问句中的主语“you”可知,否定回答时人称代词应为I,且一般疑问句由do提问,答语应用do来回答。故选A。27.—________ do you go to the Science Club —Twice a week.A.How often B.How soon C.How much D.How long【答案】A【详解】句意:——你多久去一次科学俱乐部?——一周两次。考查特殊疑问句。How often多久一次;How soon多久以后;How much多少;How long多长,多久。根据“Twice a week”可知此处是询问频率,应用how often进行提问。故选A。28.These are ________ desks.A.Ray’s and Lucy B.Ray and Lucy’s C.Ray’s and Lucy’s【答案】C【详解】句意:它们是Ray和Lucy的桌子。考查名词所有格。根据“desks”可知,这些桌子是Ray和Lucy分别拥有的,表示两个人分别拥有物品时,两个人的名字后都使用所有格。 故选C。29.I _________ go shopping in big malls. Online (网上的) shopping is so easy.A.sometimes B.seldom C.usually D.always【答案】B【详解】句意:我很少去大商场购物。网上购物很容易。考查副词辨析。sometimes有时;seldom极少;usually通常;always总是。根据“Online shopping is so easy.”可知,网上购物如此简单,因此极少去超市。故选B。30.The hair band can’t belong to_________. _________ is in her school bag.A.her; Hers B.her; Her C.hers; Hers D.hers; Her【答案】A【详解】句意:这个发带不可能是她的。她的在她的书包里。考查代词辨析。her她/她的,宾格/形容词性物主代词;hers她的,名词性物主代词。belong to后接代词的宾格作宾语,所以用her。第二空在句中作主语且空后没有名词, 指代“她的发带”,用名词性物主代词。 故选A。31.—Tom is ill, so we have to ask another boy ________.—Don’t worry. Jim has been here ________ his brother.instead; instead of B.instead; insteadC.instead of; instead of D.instead of; instead【答案】A【详解】句意:——Tom生病了,所以我们只好请另一个男孩代替。——别担心。Jim已经在这里替代他哥哥了。考查副词和介词短语。instead代替,副词,一般放在句首或者句尾;instead of代替,为介词短语,后面接宾语。所以第一空应用instead;第二空后有宾语his brother,应用instead of。故选A。32.Shenzhou-17 was a success. It shows China has made great ________ in the field of space science.A.teamwork B.result C.progress D.decision【答案】C【详解】句意:神舟17号取得了成功。这表明中国在空间科学领域取得了巨大的进步。考查名词辨析。teamwork团队合作;result结果;progress进步;decision决定。根据“in the field of space science”和“make great...in”可知,在科学领域取得了巨大的进步,故选C。33.找出划线部分发音不同的选项:A.lie B.tie C.diet D.pie【答案】C【详解】考查字母组合发音。四个选项划线部分的发音分别为:lie/a /;tie/a /;diet/a /;pie/a /。故C选项与其他选项发音不同。故选C。34.Choose the word with a different sound in the group. (选出划线部分发音不同的单词)A.pyramid B.type C.fly D.sky【答案】A【详解】句意:选出划线部分发音不同的单词。考查语音知识。pyramid/ p r m d/;type/ta p/;fly/fla /;sky/ska /。根据音标可知,A项划线部分的发音是/ /,其余选项划线部分的发音是/a /,故选A。35.—What do you like to do after school, Danny —Walk with my friends. (选出画线部分需要重读的单词)A.Walk; with B.Walk; friends C.Walk; my; friends D.with; friends【答案】B【详解】句意:——你放学后喜欢做什么,丹尼?——和朋友一起散步。考查重读。一般来说,在句子中需重读的词都是实词,比如名词、动词、形容词、副词等,因此Walk和friends需要重读。故选B。三、完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。You must be happy because spring is coming! Lots of great outdoor activities are 36 you. Let’s take a 37 at the list below.Go for a 38 through your neighbourhood—In spring, everything is 39 and flowers are coming out. A good way to 40 it is to take a walk around the block, and your dog will loved you 41 for the time outside.Go for a bike ride—Bike riding is great exercise. It’s good 42 your health. 43 gives you a way to get around. Ride your bike to your favourite 44 for lunch, and then ride around for a leisurely (悠闲的) 45 .Visit a farm— 46 of local farms have Farm Days, 47 you and your family can visit the farm, watch the animals, and 48 local agriculture (农业).Sit out 49 the sun—Sometimes there is 50 better than sitting outside with a cup of hot tea. It is enjoyable, isn’t it 36.A.speaking B.saying C.telling D.calling37.A.see B.look C.watch D.eye38.A.ride B.swim C.walk D.hike39.A.green B.brown C.yellow D.blue40.A.hate B.enjoy C.spend D.pay41.A.little B.less C.lot D.more42.A.for B.after C.before D.by43.A.This B.That C.It D.One44.A.shop B.school C.park D.restaurant45.A.morning B.afternoon C.evening D.night46.A.Little B.Much C.Lots D.Each47.A.so B.but C.or D.however48.A.think B.worry C.learn D.talk49.A.in B.on C.below D.through50.A.something B.everything C.anything D.nothing【答案】36.D 37.B 38.C 39.A 40.B 41.D 42.A 43.C 44.D 45.B 46.C 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.D【导语】本文介绍春天来了可以进行的一些户外活动。36.句意:很多很棒的户外活动都在召唤你。speaking说,指动作;saying说,后接说话内容;telling告诉;calling呼唤。根据“You must be happy because spring is coming!”可知,此处指许多户外活动在召唤你。故选D。37.句意:让我们看看下面的列表。see看见;look看;watch观看;eye眼睛。take a look“看一下”,固定短语。故选B。38.句意:在你的社区里散散步——在春天,一切都是绿色的,鲜花盛开。ride骑;swim游泳;walk步行;hike徒步。根据下文“take a walk”可知,此处指去社区里散步。故选C。39.句意:在你的社区里散散步——在春天,一切都是绿色的,鲜花盛开。green绿色的;brown棕色的;yellow黄色的;blue蓝色的。根据“In spring, everything is”及常识可知,春天万物是绿色的。故选A。40.句意:享受它的一个好方法是绕着街区散步,你的狗会更喜欢你在外面的时间。hate讨厌;enjoy享受;spend度过;pay付款。根据“In spring, everything is ... and flowers are coming out.”可知,此处指享受春天的一个好方法。故选B。41.句意:享受它的一个好方法是绕着街区散步,你的狗会更喜欢你在外面的时间。little几乎没有;less更少;lot许多;more更多。根据“your dog will loved you ... for the time outside”可知,你的狗在外面的时候会更爱你,用more。故选D。42.句意:它对你的健康有好处。for为了;after在……之后;before在……之前;by通过。be good for“对……有好处”,固定短语。故选A。43.句意:它给了你一种四处走动的方式。This这个;That那个;It它;One一个。根据“Bike riding is great exercise.”可知,此处指“骑自行车”让人可以四处走动,用It指代。故选C。44.句意:骑自行车去你最喜欢的餐厅吃午饭,然后悠闲地度过一个下午。shop商店;school学校;park公园;restaurant饭店。根据“for lunch”可知,吃午饭应是去饭店。故选D。45.句意:骑自行车去你最喜欢的餐厅吃午饭,然后悠闲地度过一个下午。morning早上;afternoon下午;evening傍晚;night晚上。根据“for lunch, and then ride around for a leisurely (悠闲的)”可知,吃完午饭后时间应是到了下午。故选B。46.句意:许多当地的农场都有农场日,所以你和你的家人可以参观农场,看动物,学习当地的农业。Little几乎没有;Much许多;Lots许多;Each每一个。lots of“许多”,修饰不可数名词或可数名词复数。故选C。47.句意:许多当地的农场都有农场日,所以你和你的家人可以参观农场,看动物,学习当地的农业。so因此;but但是;or或者;however然而。根据“of local farms have Farm Days,”和“you and your family can visit the farm”可知,前后句为因果关系。故选A。48.句意:许多当地的农场都有农场日,所以你和你的家人可以参观农场,看动物,学习当地的农业。think认为;worry担心;learn学习;talk谈论。根据“your family can visit the farm, watch the animals”可知,参观农场和看动物,有助于学习一些与农业相关的知识。故选C。49.句意:坐在外面晒太阳。in在……里面;on在……上面;below在……下面;through穿过。根据“the sun”可知,此处指在太阳下,用介词in。故选A。50.句意:有时候,没有什么比坐在外面喝杯热茶更好的了。something某事物;everything一切;anything任何事物;nothing没有什么。根据“It is enjoyable, isn’t it ”可知,没有什么比坐在外面喝杯热茶更好的了。故选D。四、阅读理解 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。AWe all know health is important in our life. Do you want to know how to be healthy Here are some good ways.First, cat healthy food. You may only have your favourite food. It’s not good for you. Your body needs different kinds of (不同种类的) foods. Fruit, vegetables and milk are good for your health. But don’t eat too much chocolate. It’s not good.Second, sleep (睡觉) well. Go to bed and get up early. This good habit can make you sleep well. Don’t sleep for long hours on weekends.Third, do sports. You can play ping-pong or basketball with friends. Walking is a good sport. too. Sports help to keep you healthy. These ways may help you to be a healthy child.Fourth, be happy. It’s important to have a good mood (心情). Good moods make you healthy.51.There are ________ ways to keep healthy in the passage.A.three B.four C.five D.six52.What are healthy foods A.Fruit and chocolate. B.Fruit, vegetables and chocolate.C.Chocolate and milk. D.Vegetables and milk.53.How is the text organized (文章结构) (①=Paragraph 1, ②=Paragraph 2....)A. B. C. D.54.Good moods make you ________.A.happy B.sad C.healthy D.angry55.What can be the best title (标题) for the passage A.Health Is Important B.What Is HealthC.Ways to Be Healthy D.A Healthy Child【答案】51.B 52.D 53.A 54.C 55.C【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了几种保持健康的方法。51.细节理解题。根据“First, cat healthy food.”,“Second, sleep (睡觉) well.”,“Third, do sports.”和“Fourth, be happy.”可知共介绍了4种保持健康的方法。故选B。52.细节理解题。根据第二段“Fruit, vegetables and milk are good for your health. But don’t eat too much chocolate. It’s not good.”可知,水果、蔬菜和牛奶是健康食物,但是巧克力不是。故选D。53.篇章结构题。文章第一段设问如何保持健康;第二、三、四、五段分别介绍了保持健康的4种方法,故文章结构式总①-分②③④⑤。故选A。54.细节理解题。根据最后一段“Good moods make you healthy.”可知好心情使你健康。故选C。55.最佳标题题。根据文章可知,本文介绍了几种保持健康的方法。故选C。BYuanyuan is a 14-year-old girl from Hangzhou, Zhejiang. She is 1.55 meters tall and is about 60 kg. Yuanyuan’s mother worried about her, so she decided to help her by making her skip rope (跳绳) 1000 times every day. “More exercise can also help her lose weight (重量). I wanted her to be taller and thinner, so she could be healthier,” she said.However, Yuanyuan’s mother didn’t see any results. Then when the summer vacation started, Yuanyuan’s mother asked her to do 1000 jumps in the morning, 1000 at noon and 1000 in the evening. Three months later, Yuanyuan said her knees hurt. Her mother thought she was too lazy at first. However, when the doctor said her daughter had a meniscus injury (半月板损伤), she was worried.Just like Yuanyuan, a 10-year-old boy got the same problem. His parents also worried about him, so they asked him to skip rope 2000 to 3000 times a day. In the end, the boy’s feet were in trouble.Doctors say that a child’s growth needs exercise, good sleep, healthy food and so on. Too much exercise is bad for their health.56.What does Yuanyuan’s mother worry about in Paragraph 1 A.Yuanyuan’s study. B.Yuanyuan’s friends.C.Yuanyuan’s build. D.Yuanyuan’s sport.57.What sport does Yuanyuan’s mother want her to do A.To run. B.To do kung fu. C.To play soccer. D.To jump.58.How was Yuanyuan during the summer vacation A.She was hurt. B.She was thinner. C.She was healthier. D.She was taller.59.What does the underlined word “they” in Paragraph 3 refer to (指代) A.The boy and Yuanyuan. B.The boy’s parents.C.The boy’s teachers. D.The boy’s friends.60.What can we learn from the stories of Yuanyuan and the boy A.We should do lots of exercise to keep healthy.B.We must eat well and have healthy food.C.Too much exercise isn’t good for people.D.Skipping rope 3000 times every day is good.【答案】56.C 57.D 58.A 59.B 60.C【导语】本文介绍了当今一些青少年的父母为了健康让孩子们做了过多的运动而导致他们受伤,因此告诫我们运动需适量。56.细节理解题。根据圆圆妈妈说的“More exercise can also help her lose weight (重量). I wanted her to be taller and thinner, so she could be healthier,”可知,圆圆的妈妈担心她的体型。故选C。57.细节理解题。根据“Yuanyuan’s mother worried about her, so she decided to help her by making her skip rope (跳绳) 1000 times every day.”可知,圆圆的妈妈让她跳绳。故选D。58.细节理解题。根据“Then when the summer vacation started, Yuanyuan’s mother asked her to do 1000 jumps in the morning, 1000 at noon and 1000 in the evening.”以及“However, when the doctor said her daughter had a meniscus injury (半月板损伤), she was worried.”可知,在暑假期间,圆圆因为跳绳受伤了。故选A。59.词义猜测题。根据“His parents also worried about him, so they asked him to skip rope 2000 to 3000 times a day.”可知,前文提到了他的父母也很担心他,因此划线词指的是这个男孩的父母。故选B。60.细节理解题。根据“Too much exercise is bad for their health.”可知,过多的运动对人们的健康有害。故选C。CA lot of people play sports, but very few people become sports professionals (专家). If sports aren’t going to be your future, then why should you play them Why should you train every day Why should you work hard and feel sore the next day Wouldn’t it be better to forget sports and only pay attention to your lessons In fact, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.First of all, sports are a great way to exercise. Exercising keeps you health y and strong. It also helps you stay in a good condition. When you exercise, your body makes endorphins (安多芬) which give you more energy and make you feel happier.Also, sports teach young people how to communicate and work as a team. They teach young people to respect (尊重) their coaches, teammates and players from the other team. Many reports say that sports help young people stay out of trouble. If a young person plays sports, he or she may have fewer problems. This is because sports teach people about rules. They also teach people that if they work hard, they might succeed.Another good way of sports is that they make people leave their houses. These days, a lot of people spend too much time watching television and playing video games. When you play sports, you go outside and exercise in the sun. You take in fresh air. All of these things are important.Maybe you’re not going to become a sports professional, but that doesn’t matter, sports will help you become a better and happier person.61.The purpose of the first paragraph is to ________.A.introduce the topicB.make a surveyC.share knowledge (知识) of sportsD.ask for advice62.According to the text, which of the following is TRUE about sports A.When endorphins are made in our body, we will get angry easily.B.If young people do more sports, they will have more problems.C.When doing sports, we should respect everyone in the game.D.More indoor exercise can bring people happiness and health.63.What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph 3 refer to A.Reports. B.Sports.C.Problems. D.Rules.64.What is the best title for the text A.Sports Are Just For ProfessionalsB.Sports Teach People To Work HardC.Sports Are Good For PeopleD.Sports Make People Go Outside65.Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of the passage P=Paragraph.A. B.C. D.【答案】61.A 62.C 63.B 64.C 65.D【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了运动给人们带来的诸多好处。61.细节理解题。根据“In fact, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.”可知,本段为了介绍文章主题。故选A。62.推理判断题。根据“They teach young people to respect (尊重) their coaches, teammates and players from the other team.”可知,运动教会年轻人尊重他人。故选C。63.词句猜测题。根据“Also, sports teach young people how to communicate and work as a team. They teach young people to respect (尊重) their coaches, teammates and players from the other team.”可知,体育运动教会年轻人如何沟通和团队合作。他们教导年轻人尊重他们的教练、队友和其他球队的球员。因此划线单词“they”指代的是前文中的“sports运动”。故选B。64.最佳标题题。根据“sports will help you become a better and happier person”及全文可知,文章主要介绍了运动给人们带来的诸多好处。选项C“运动对人们有益”符合主旨,且最具概括性。故选C。65.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段引出“运动”这一主题;第二、三、四段讲述原因及好处;第五段总结并点明主旨,属于总分总的结构。故选D。第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题共40分)五、词与短语填空 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)阅读下面短文,用方框中所给的单词或短语填空,使短文在结构、语意和逻辑上正确。 (提示:方框中有两个单词或短语是多余的。)fun get ready for run keep fit hobbyHorse riding is one of the most popular 66 these days, and it is also great 67 . Remember you still need to do some warm-up (热身) to 68 this kind of sports. For example, you can spend a few minutes 69 before you get on a horse. For adults (成年人) , riding a horse is a great way to 70 . And for children, it can help to make them stronger and healthier. Riding can also help them to feel great.【答案】66.hobbies 67.fun 68.get ready for 69.running 70.keep fit【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了骑马的好处。66.句意:骑马是当今最受欢迎的爱好之一。根据“one of the most popular...”可知,此处应填可数名词复数形式,结合备选词汇“hobby爱好” 符合语境。故填hobbies。67.句意:它也是很有趣。根据“it is also great...”结构可知,此处应填不可数名词,结合备选词汇“fun乐趣” 符合语境。故填fun。68.句意:记住你仍然需要做一些热身来准备这种运动。分析句子结构可知,此处应接动词表目的,结合备选词汇“get ready for为……作准备” 符合语境,不定式符号to后跟动词原形。故填get ready for。69.句意:你可以在上马前花几分钟跑步。根据“do some warm-up”可知,此处应是例举一个热身运动,结合备选词汇“run跑步” 符合语境, spend+时间+doing sth.“花费时间做某事”,应用动名词形式。故填running。70.句意:对于成年人来说,骑马是一种很好的保持健康的方式。分析句子结构可知,此处应接后置定语,结合备选词汇“keep fit保持健康” 符合语境,a way to do sth.“做某事的方式”。故填keep fit。六、综合填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。A village (村庄) is famous these days because many people who live there are very old. Twenty of them 71 (be) more than 95 years old and one is 108. How can they live so long We ask Yang Shiya, 72 girl in this village.Shiya tells us the 73 (reason). Firstly, the village is near some hills. People plant fruit trees on the hills, 74 they have to climb to look after the trees every day. “It’s a kind of exercise, right ” Shiya smiles. “ 75 (I) grandpa gets up early every morning, and then he works on the hills. The air is nice and he feels very comfortable 76 of doors.” Secondly, Shiya also 77 (say) people in the village seldom buy ready-made food. They eat lots of green fruit and vegetables from 78 (they) own farms. They are much 79 (health) than the food people in the city eat.What do you think 80 (make) a long life Do you want to live in the village and have a healthy life 【答案】71.are 72.a 73.reasons 74.so 75.My 76.out 77.says 78.their 79.healthier 80.makes【导语】本文主要介绍一个村里老人长寿的秘诀。71.句意:他们中20个已经超过95岁,有一个是108岁。主语“Twenty of them”是复数,时态是一般现在时,be动词用are,故填are。72.句意:我们问了杨诗雅,这个村里的一个女孩。此处修饰girl,表示泛指用a。故填a。73.句意:诗雅告诉了我们原因。根据后文“Firstly...Secondly”可知是多个原因,用复数形式。故填reasons。74.句意:人们在山上种植果树,所以他们不得不每天每天爬上去照顾树。前后是因果关系,前因后果,故填so。75.句意:我的爷爷每天早上起得很早,然后他去山上劳动。修饰grandpa应用my,首字母大写。故填My。76.句意:空气很好,他在户外感到很舒服。out of“在……外面”。故填out。77.句意:第二,诗雅也说村里的人们很少买预制品。根据“They eat lots of green fruit and...”可知时态是一般现在时,主语是单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填says。78.句意:他们吃许多来自他们自家的农场里的绿色水果和蔬菜。one’s own“某人自己的”,故填their。79.句意:他们吃的食物比城里人要健康得多。much修饰比较级,are后用形容词作表语。故填healthier。80.句意:你认为什么能长寿呢?此处是谓语动词,主语what看作单数,谓语动词用三单形式。故填makes。七、书面表达 (共1大题,满分20分)81.Please write an article about your favorite sport according to the following questions. The words shouldn’t be less than 80 words.What is your favorite sport How often do you do it Where do you usually do sport When do you do it Why do you like it Who’s your favorite player How can your hobby help you My Favourite Sport____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________【答案】例文My Favourite SportHello, boys and girls! I’m Millie from Class 3, Grade 7. I’d like to tell you something about my favourite sport.My favourite sport is playing ping-pong. I practice playing ping-pong twice a week. I often it in the school gym with my friends on Wednesday and Friday afternoon. I like playing ping-pong because I think it can help me stay healthy. It is also a good way to relax after long hours’ study. My favourite ping-pong player is Ma Long. He plays so well and he is my hero.I make a lot of friends through playing ping-pong. It makes me not only healthy but also happy.【详解】[总体分析]①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;②时态:本文以“一般现在时”为主;③提示:题目要求根据提示描述一下自己最喜欢的运动,包括运动的频率、场所、时间、喜欢的原因、最喜欢的运动员以及运动对自己的帮助。写作时注意适当增加细节,不要遗漏要点。[写作步聚]第一步,开篇点题;第二步,根据所给要点,依次最喜欢的运动的频率、场所、时间、喜欢的原因和最喜欢的运动员;第三步,最后描述运动对自己的帮助。[亮点词汇]①practice doing 练习做某事②twice a week 一周两次③stay healthy保持健康[高分句型]①I like playing ping-pong because I think it can help me stay healthy.(because引导的原因状语从句)②It makes me not only healthy but also happy.(并列连词not only...but also...的使用)试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页Unit 3 Keep Fit单元检测卷(武汉卷)请认真阅读下面的注意事项:1. 本试卷由第I卷 (选择题) 和第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 两部分组成。全卷共10页,七大题,满分120分。考试用时120分钟。2. 答题前,请将你的姓名、准考证号填写在”答题卡”相应位置,并在”答题卡”背面左上角填写姓名和座位号。3. 答第I卷 (选择题) 时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把”答题卡”上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦千净后,再选涂其他答案。答在”试卷”上无效。4. 答第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题) 时,答案用0. 5毫米黑色笔迹签字笔书写在”答题卡”上。答在”试卷”上无效。第I卷 (选择题共80分)第一部分 听力部分一、听力测试 (共三节)第一节 (共4小题,每小题1分,满分4分)听下面4个问题。每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每个问题后,你都有5秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题。每个问题仅读一遍。1.A.On weekends. B.By bike. C.Twice a week.2.A.Three times a week. B.For three hours. C.Three hours ago.3.A.Three times a week. B.It’s ten yuan. C.It’s about five days.4.A.In two days. B.For one hour. C.Twice a week.第二节 (共8小题,每小题1分,满分8分)听下面8段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来作答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。5.Does Gina like sports A.Yes, she is. B.No, she doesn’t. C.Yes, she thinks it’s relaxing.6.Do they have a baseball A.Yes, they do. B.Yes, they are. C.No, they don’t.7.Who does Mike play ping-pong with A.His classmates. B.His friends. C.His mother.8.How often does the girl exercise A.Never. B.Three times a week. C.Sometimes.9.How often does Daniel do morning exercises A.Every day. B.Sometimes. C.Seldom.10.What time does Eric start to read every day A.At 7:20 p.m. B.At 7:40 p.m. C.At 8:20 p.m.11.What does Laura do every Thursday afternoon A.She goes swimming. B.She learns to dance. C.She meets friends.12.Whose baseball is it A.Nick’s B.Mona’s C.The girl’s第三节 (共13小题,每小题1分,满分13分)听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。13.When is the Sports Day A.On June 19th. B.On December 13th. C.On November 20th.14.What sport does the boy like A.Running. B.Football. C.Basketball.15.Who can the boy play football with A.His father. B.His friends. C.His classmates.听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。16.How long does Rick run every evening A.For 20 minutes. B.For half an hour. C.For an hour.17.What does Rick think of the park A.It’s large. B.It’s quiet. C.It’s far.18.What time will the speakers meet this evening A.At 7:30. B.At 7:50. C.At 8:10.听下面一段对话,回答四个小题。19.How old are the girl’s grandparents A.70 years old. B.80 years old. C.90 years old.20.How long do they usually exercise A.Half an hour. B.An hour. C.An hour and a half.21.What do they always do after dinner A.They take a walk. B.They brush their teeth. C.They take a shower.22.What do they like to eat for dinner A.Rice. B.Fish. C.Green vegetables.听下面一段独白,回答三个小题。23.Where does Belle live now A.In Beijing. B.In London. C.In Shanghai.24.How old was Belle when she began to perform ballet A.Five. B.Six. C.Seven.25.What is Belle’s favorite sport A.Running. B.Playing ping-pong. C.Swimming.第二部分 笔试部分二、选择填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案。将代表该答案的字母在答题卡上相应的位置涂黑。26.—Do you have a red jacket —______. But I have a blue one.A.No, I don’t B.Yes, I do C.Yes, I have D.No, it isn’t27.—________ do you go to the Science Club —Twice a week.A.How often B.How soon C.How much D.How long28.These are ________ desks.A.Ray’s and Lucy B.Ray and Lucy’s C.Ray’s and Lucy’s29.I _________ go shopping in big malls. Online (网上的) shopping is so easy.A.sometimes B.seldom C.usually D.always30.The hair band can’t belong to_________. _________ is in her school bag.A.her; Hers B.her; Her C.hers; Hers D.hers; Her31.—Tom is ill, so we have to ask another boy ________.—Don’t worry. Jim has been here ________ his brother.instead; instead of B.instead; insteadC.instead of; instead of D.instead of; instead32.Shenzhou-17 was a success. It shows China has made great ________ in the field of space science.A.teamwork B.result C.progress D.decision33.找出划线部分发音不同的选项:A.lie B.tie C.diet D.pie34.Choose the word with a different sound in the group. (选出划线部分发音不同的单词)A.pyramid B.type C.fly D.sky35.—What do you like to do after school, Danny —Walk with my friends. (选出画线部分需要重读的单词)A.Walk; with B.Walk; friends C.Walk; my; friends D.with; friends三、完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。You must be happy because spring is coming! Lots of great outdoor activities are 36 you. Let’s take a 37 at the list below.Go for a 38 through your neighbourhood—In spring, everything is 39 and flowers are coming out. A good way to 40 it is to take a walk around the block, and your dog will loved you 41 for the time outside.Go for a bike ride—Bike riding is great exercise. It’s good 42 your health. 43 gives you a way to get around. Ride your bike to your favourite 44 for lunch, and then ride around for a leisurely (悠闲的) 45 .Visit a farm— 46 of local farms have Farm Days, 47 you and your family can visit the farm, watch the animals, and 48 local agriculture (农业).Sit out 49 the sun—Sometimes there is 50 better than sitting outside with a cup of hot tea. It is enjoyable, isn’t it 36.A.speaking B.saying C.telling D.calling37.A.see B.look C.watch D.eye38.A.ride B.swim C.walk D.hike39.A.green B.brown C.yellow D.blue40.A.hate B.enjoy C.spend D.pay41.A.little B.less C.lot D.more42.A.for B.after C.before D.by43.A.This B.That C.It D.One44.A.shop B.school C.park D.restaurant45.A.morning B.afternoon C.evening D.night46.A.Little B.Much C.Lots D.Each47.A.so B.but C.or D.however48.A.think B.worry C.learn D.talk49.A.in B.on C.below D.through50.A.something B.everything C.anything D.nothing四、阅读理解 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)阅读下面三篇材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。AWe all know health is important in our life. Do you want to know how to be healthy Here are some good ways.First, cat healthy food. You may only have your favourite food. It’s not good for you. Your body needs different kinds of (不同种类的) foods. Fruit, vegetables and milk are good for your health. But don’t eat too much chocolate. It’s not good.Second, sleep (睡觉) well. Go to bed and get up early. This good habit can make you sleep well. Don’t sleep for long hours on weekends.Third, do sports. You can play ping-pong or basketball with friends. Walking is a good sport. too. Sports help to keep you healthy. These ways may help you to be a healthy child.Fourth, be happy. It’s important to have a good mood (心情). Good moods make you healthy.51.There are ________ ways to keep healthy in the passage.A.three B.four C.five D.six52.What are healthy foods A.Fruit and chocolate. B.Fruit, vegetables and chocolate.C.Chocolate and milk. D.Vegetables and milk.53.How is the text organized (文章结构) (①=Paragraph 1, ②=Paragraph 2....)A. B. C. D.54.Good moods make you ________.A.happy B.sad C.healthy D.angry55.What can be the best title (标题) for the passage A.Health Is Important B.What Is HealthC.Ways to Be Healthy D.A Healthy ChildBYuanyuan is a 14-year-old girl from Hangzhou, Zhejiang. She is 1.55 meters tall and is about 60 kg. Yuanyuan’s mother worried about her, so she decided to help her by making her skip rope (跳绳) 1000 times every day. “More exercise can also help her lose weight (重量). I wanted her to be taller and thinner, so she could be healthier,” she said.However, Yuanyuan’s mother didn’t see any results. Then when the summer vacation started, Yuanyuan’s mother asked her to do 1000 jumps in the morning, 1000 at noon and 1000 in the evening. Three months later, Yuanyuan said her knees hurt. Her mother thought she was too lazy at first. However, when the doctor said her daughter had a meniscus injury (半月板损伤), she was worried.Just like Yuanyuan, a 10-year-old boy got the same problem. His parents also worried about him, so they asked him to skip rope 2000 to 3000 times a day. In the end, the boy’s feet were in trouble.Doctors say that a child’s growth needs exercise, good sleep, healthy food and so on. Too much exercise is bad for their health.56.What does Yuanyuan’s mother worry about in Paragraph 1 A.Yuanyuan’s study. B.Yuanyuan’s friends.C.Yuanyuan’s build. D.Yuanyuan’s sport.57.What sport does Yuanyuan’s mother want her to do A.To run. B.To do kung fu. C.To play soccer. D.To jump.58.How was Yuanyuan during the summer vacation A.She was hurt. B.She was thinner. C.She was healthier. D.She was taller.59.What does the underlined word “they” in Paragraph 3 refer to (指代) A.The boy and Yuanyuan. B.The boy’s parents.C.The boy’s teachers. D.The boy’s friends.60.What can we learn from the stories of Yuanyuan and the boy A.We should do lots of exercise to keep healthy.B.We must eat well and have healthy food.C.Too much exercise isn’t good for people.D.Skipping rope 3000 times every day is good.CA lot of people play sports, but very few people become sports professionals (专家). If sports aren’t going to be your future, then why should you play them Why should you train every day Why should you work hard and feel sore the next day Wouldn’t it be better to forget sports and only pay attention to your lessons In fact, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.First of all, sports are a great way to exercise. Exercising keeps you health y and strong. It also helps you stay in a good condition. When you exercise, your body makes endorphins (安多芬) which give you more energy and make you feel happier.Also, sports teach young people how to communicate and work as a team. They teach young people to respect (尊重) their coaches, teammates and players from the other team. Many reports say that sports help young people stay out of trouble. If a young person plays sports, he or she may have fewer problems. This is because sports teach people about rules. They also teach people that if they work hard, they might succeed.Another good way of sports is that they make people leave their houses. These days, a lot of people spend too much time watching television and playing video games. When you play sports, you go outside and exercise in the sun. You take in fresh air. All of these things are important.Maybe you’re not going to become a sports professional, but that doesn’t matter, sports will help you become a better and happier person.61.The purpose of the first paragraph is to ________.A.introduce the topicB.make a surveyC.share knowledge (知识) of sportsD.ask for advice62.According to the text, which of the following is TRUE about sports A.When endorphins are made in our body, we will get angry easily.B.If young people do more sports, they will have more problems.C.When doing sports, we should respect everyone in the game.D.More indoor exercise can bring people happiness and health.63.What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph 3 refer to A.Reports. B.Sports.C.Problems. D.Rules.64.What is the best title for the text A.Sports Are Just For ProfessionalsB.Sports Teach People To Work HardC.Sports Are Good For PeopleD.Sports Make People Go Outside65.Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of the passage P=Paragraph.A. B.C. D.第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题共40分)五、词与短语填空 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)阅读下面短文,用方框中所给的单词或短语填空,使短文在结构、语意和逻辑上正确。 (提示:方框中有两个单词或短语是多余的。)fun get ready for run keep fit hobbyHorse riding is one of the most popular 66 these days, and it is also great 67 . Remember you still need to do some warm-up (热身) to 68 this kind of sports. For example, you can spend a few minutes 69 before you get on a horse. For adults (成年人) , riding a horse is a great way to 70 . And for children, it can help to make them stronger and healthier. Riding can also help them to feel great.六、综合填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。A village (村庄) is famous these days because many people who live there are very old. Twenty of them 71 (be) more than 95 years old and one is 108. How can they live so long We ask Yang Shiya, 72 girl in this village.Shiya tells us the 73 (reason). Firstly, the village is near some hills. People plant fruit trees on the hills, 74 they have to climb to look after the trees every day. “It’s a kind of exercise, right ” Shiya smiles. “ 75 (I) grandpa gets up early every morning, and then he works on the hills. The air is nice and he feels very comfortable 76 of doors.” Secondly, Shiya also 77 (say) people in the village seldom buy ready-made food. They eat lots of green fruit and vegetables from 78 (they) own farms. They are much 79 (health) than the food people in the city eat.What do you think 80 (make) a long life Do you want to live in the village and have a healthy life 七、书面表达 (共1大题,满分20分)81.Please write an article about your favorite sport according to the following questions. The words shouldn’t be less than 80 words.What is your favorite sport How often do you do it Where do you usually do sport When do you do it Why do you like it Who’s your favorite player How can your hobby help you My Favourite Sport____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 Unit 3 单元检测(武汉专用)听力.mp3 Unit 3 单元检测(武汉专用,含听力MP3)-2024-2025学年七年级英语下册单元综合测试卷(人教版2024)原卷版.docx Unit 3 单元检测(武汉专用,含听力MP3)-2024-2025学年七年级英语下册单元综合测试卷(人教版2024)解析版.docx