资源简介 2024-2025学年度(上)第一次大练兵八年级英语 参考答案得分:Ⅰ、听力部分(每小题1.5分,共30分)1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10A B C A B B A B B B11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20B A C B C B A C C BⅡ.语法选择(每小题1分,共10分)21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30A B C B A C B B C BⅢ.完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分)31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40A C C B D D C B C DⅣ. 阅读理解(第41-43每小题1分,第44-59每小题2分,共35分)41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50B C B B A C C D C C51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59D D C B B C A D BV. 口语应用(每小题1分,共5分)60 61 62 63 64G C F D BVI、任务型阅读。(第65,66,67每小题2分,第68小题3分,共9分)65. Yes./Yes, it does.66. Six./They are from six different places.67. On CCTV-9./We can listen to it on CCTV-9.68. 言之有理即可。VII.完成句子。(每题2分,共10分)69 doesn’t do 70 How often 71 old enough72 more fewer 73 The most important thing is to learn something new.VIII. 根据对话内容,补全短文。(每小题2分,共16分)74 than 75 However 76 we 77 again78 she 79 to 80 best 81 countryX.书面表达(20分)__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________2024-2025学年(上期)第一次大练兵八年级英语 试卷(全卷共九个大题 满分: 150分 考试时间: 120分钟)第I卷(共95分)I.听力测试(每小题1.5分,共30分)第一节:情景反应(每小题1.5分,共9分)听一遍,根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。1. A. Three times a week. B. At eight. C. Half an hour.2. A. In five minutes. B. 6 hours. C. One hour later.3. A. I’m fine , thanks. B. It’s interesting. C. On foot.4. A. I watch TV. B. I don’t like it. C. Sure.5. A. Yes, I did. B. Yes, I do. C. No, I’m not.6. A. Certainly you are. B. Sure. Hold on, please. C. I’ll do that.第二节:对话理解(每小题1.5分,共9分)听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。7.A./ li:st/ . B. / f :( r )st/ C. /les/.8. A. Exercise in the gym. B. Read in the library. C. Play in the park.9. A. Three times a week. B. Once a week. C. Twice a week.10. A. He plays ping-pong. B. He plays basketball. C. He plays soccer.11. A. Four hours. B. Five hours. C. Six hours.12. A. B. C.第三节:长对话理解(每小题1.5分,共6分)听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。听下面一段材料,回答第13和14小题。13. How often does Mrs. Green exercise A. Once a week. B. Never. C. Every day.14. How does Mrs. Green like fruit A. She likes it very much. B. She doesn’t like it. C. She likes it a little.听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。15. How does the girl get to school A. By bus. B. By subway. C. By train.16. How long does it take the boy to get to school A. Around 14 minutes. B. Around 35 minutes. C. Around 40 minutes.第四节:短文理解(每小题1.5分,共6分)听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。17. Lucy is very _________.A. Healthy B. unhealthy C.thin18. She eats _________ every day.A. junk food B. meat C. fruit and vegetables19. She exercises_________.A. every week B. once a month C. every day20. She sleeps _________ hours a day.A. eight B. nine C.ten二. 语法选择。(每小题1分, 共10分)从A、B、C四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。It was 7:00 in the morning. My cousin Jenny woke me up. After I got out of bed and got 21 , I had breakfast with her. At the same time my dad was talking with 22 brother Paul about going to the mountains near the lake.After talking about it, we decided 23 to the mountains and we prepared(准备) drinking water food, clothes, tents and 24 things. When we arrived there, my cousins and I did 25 interesting and we also made a bonfire(篝火). All of us danced around it. We 26 a lot of firewood(木柴) to keep the bonfire going.We just slept for 27 hours and got up very early the next day. We went fishing by the lake after eating breakfast. The water was 28 than ice, but the weather was fine. Two hours later, we felt like 29 the mountains. There were lots of animals on the way up. Finally, we walked about one hour and got to the top. 30 , it started raining.21.A.dressed B.dresses C.dressing22.A.he B.his C.her23.A.go B.goes C.to go24.A.the others B.other C.the other25.A.something B.anything C.nothing26.A.bring B.brings C.brought27.A.a little B.a few C.few28.A.cold B.colder C.more cold29.A.climb B.to climb C.climbing30.A.Whatever B.However C.WhereverⅢ. 完型填空。(每小题1. 5 分, 共 15 分)根据下文内容, 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。Everybody knows that healthy eating habits are important. Here are five good eating habits for you. I'm sure you will live a healthy and happy life if 31 follow them.Drink lots of water.Drink about 8 cups of water every day. You may 32 even more water when you are exercising.Don't forget 33 .Breakfast is the 34 important of a day. You will have more energy after you eat it.Try to eat light(清淡的)lunch.Don't eat 35 junk food or food that has much fat(脂肪). They are bad for your health. 36 you don't have enough time to have a healthy lunch, bring some bread with you for a quick lunch.Eat fruit and vegetables every day.Fruit and vegetables should be a necessary 37 of your food. You can have a vegetable salad 38 lunch. If you don't like eating vegetables, you can eat some fruit.Don't have dinner too late.Try to have dinner 39 3 hours before you go to bed. Your body needs 40 to digest (消化)most of the food.( )31. A. you B. he C. she D. I( )32. A. sell B. eat C. need D. take( )33. A. lunch B. dinner C. breakfast D. supper( )34. A. more B. most C. many D. much( )35. A. many too B. much too C. too many D. too much( )36. A. Or B. Because C. And D. If( )37. A. gift B. example C. part D. message( )38. A. at B. for C. in D. on( )39. A. at last B. at first C. at least D. at once( )40. A. money B. air C. water D. timeⅣ. 阅读理解。(41-43小题,每小题1分;44-59小题,每小题2分,共35分。)阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。ADear Jeff,I’m glad to hear from you. I’m in the swimming club. I go there on Tuesday and Thursday. In the evening, I practice the guitar for an hour. I hardly ever watch TV because I think it’s boring. I like tennis best. I always play tennis with my sister on Saturday. I sometimes go shopping on Sunday.Yours,LauraDear Laura,Let me tell you how I spend my free time. I like playing basketball and volleyball. I join the sports club. I go there three times a week. In the evening, I watch TV for an hour. After that, I read books for half an hour. I often go swimming on Saturday. On Sunday, I usually go to the museum with my friend. I wonder what you like to do in your free time. Please write to me.Yours, Jeff41. Jeff reads books for_________in the evening.A.an hour B. half an hour C. twenty minutes D. fifteen minutes42. Laura goes to the swimming club__________.A. once a month B. twice a monthC. twice a week D. three times a week43. Laura hardly ever watches TV because___________.A.her TV doesn’t work B. she thinks it’s boringC.she doesn’t have free time D. her parents don’t want her to do thatBFriends are very important in everyone’s life because friends are always there when we need them. It's great to have many friends, and I can’t think about my life without my friends.My best friend is Lisa. When I first met her, I was five. She is one year older than me. Now she is in the same class with me, in Grade 7. She is tall and quite thin. She has long curly blond hair and blue eyes. I am not so beautiful . Sometimes 1 wish I could be as beautiful as she is.My name’s Molly. I am tall enough but a little fat. Lisa and I like doing a lot of things together and talking about different things. She always helps me with my math and I sometimes help her with her English and history. I had to do a report on science once, but I didn’t understand what the teacher said. The next day, I read it in front of the class. But the teacher told me that my report was wrong and all my classmates laughed at (嘲笑) me. I felt very bad about myself. Lisa was the only one who didn’t laugh at me. She tried to be nicer than anybody else and make me happy.I am a shy person and sometimes I feel that people don’t understand me. Lisa is friendly and everybody loves her. She is also smart and she can deal with(解决) everything. I am happy to have a friend like her.When Molly first met Lisa, Lisa was years old.A.5 B.6 C.7 D.8Lisa always helps Molly with her .A. math B. English C.history D. Chinese46.Why did Molly feel bad after reading the report A.Because Lisa did better than her. B. Because she didn’t read it aloud.C. Because her classmates laughed at her. D.Because Lisa didn’t laugh at her47. What can we learn from the passage A. Lisa is taller than Molly.B. Molly is more beautiful than Lisa.C. Molly is happy to have a friend like Lisa.D. Lisa has brown hair and blue eyes.CMany people today like exercise. They do different kinds of exercise. Why do people like exercising It's good for their health. And exercise helps make them tired, so they sleep better at night.You may like to run. If you do, take care of (照顾)your feet. Make sure you have the right shoes. Some people like to run on roads, but they must watch out for cars.Walking is a good exercise. You may take a long walk in the park. It's more fun if you don't go alone. Go with a friend. The two of you may have a great time.Some people like to swim. But others don’t like to go into the water. If you like this kind of exercise, make sure that someone is watching you. You must always take care when you are in the water. Jumping a rope(跳绳)or riding a bike is also good exercise.There is some other exercise. Find out what you like. You may need help at first. Some people often do exercise, and they can help you. Do exercise every day, and you will know what it makes you feel.48. The passage tells us about_________.running B. swimming C. walking D. exercise49. The underlined word “watch out” in Paragraph 2 means__________.A.向外看 B.左右看 C.小心 D.担心50. In the passage there are ___________kinds of exercise.A.3 B.4 C.5 D.651. The structure of the passage may be_________. (①= Para. 1 ②= Para.2 ...)①②③ / ④ / ⑤ B. ① / ② / ③④⑤C. ①② / ③ / ④⑤ D. ① / ②③④ / ⑤DYang Yue, 14:I think a good friend will give you a helping hand whenever you need one. One day, I was sad because some classmates said something bad behind me. My friend Lily came to me and told me, “You should never waste time on the person who doesn’t care for you.” After talking to her, I felt much better. I think a good friend should be like her.Cao Meng, 13:In my opinion, a good friend should have the same hobbies as you. I like singing. My friend Min likes singing too. In the past few years, we always got together to sing in KTV on weekends. This was the happiest time for us. Even now, after he moved to another city, he still sends e-mails to me. I think we will be good friends forever.Zheng Guobin, 14:I believe a good friend is not a person who always talks sweet. A good friend can also point out your mistakes. I was shy to talk to others. My friend Xiaoxue told me this was my weakness (缺点) that I should overcome (克服) it. He told me to never wait for others to talk to me and I should be active. I have made many friends since then.Zhao Liang, 14:A good friend may not talk to you, share happiness and sadness with you. More important to me, he or she can always be there with you. My best friend is Candy. She is a goldfish. She lives in a big crystal bowl (水晶碗). After school, I can’t wait to run back home to see her. Whenever I see her swimming in the water, I will feel happy.52. The four students talk about their ideas about ____________.A. family B. study C. hobbies D. friends53. _________ and his friend like singing.A. Yang Yue B. Zheng Guobin C. Cao Meng D. Zhao Liang54. In Zheng Guobin’s opinion, a good friend should ____________.A. always talk sweet B. point out his mistakesC. have the same hobby D. share happiness with him55. From the passage, we can know that ___________.A. Yang Yue didn’t feel better after Lily talked to herB. Zhao Liang’s best friend is a goldfishC. Cao Meng and his friend are in the same city nowD. Zheng Guobin still have few friends after Xiaoxue talked to himEDo you know the movie I, Robot It tells us a story about the future.The year is 2035 and robots are just as common as mobile phones. People depend on their robots to do lots of things, such as babysitting, cooking, doing chores and taking their dogs for a walk. Robots have to obey (顺从) humans’ orders, because their designers make them do so. A police officer called Spooner hates robots. He doesn’t think humans can get on well with their robots at all! But the scientist Susan has different opinions.Susan works on robots’ mind and she thinks one day robots will become more powerful (强大的) than humans and help humans to make progress(进步).When Spooner and Susan work together, they find that something is wrong with the world's robots. A few robots have their own thoughts and they’re trying to get out of humans’ control (控制)! Of course these robots’ dream doesn’t come true. Humans work hard to control their robots again and they succeed at last.56.The story happens in .A.2010 B.2020 C.2035 D.204057.The phrase “depend on” in this article means .A.依靠 B.悬挂 C.受……的影响 D.取决于58.Spooner is a and Susan is a .A.scientist;professor B.bank clerk;police officerC.policeman;doctor D.police officer;scientist59.Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to this article A.The movie I, Robot talks about the future.B.People use their robots to do everything.C.A few robots want to get out of humans’ control.D.At last humans succeed in controlling the robots again.Ⅴ. 口语应用。(每小题1分,共5分)阅读下面对话,从文后7个选项中选择5个恰当的选项完成此对话。A. Oh, that’s all right.B. Do you want to join us C. How do you like the city D. I also took many beautiful photos.E. The Great Wall is a must.F. I had a great time learning about its history.G. It was great!A: Hi, Jack. How was your summer vacation B: 60A: Where did you go B: I went to Beijing with my parents. We stayed there for six days.A: Wow, so cool! 61B: I think it is one of the most beautiful cities in the north of China. And there are so many places of interest.A: Then which is your favorite B: The Palace Museum(故宫)—the biggest museum in China. 62A: Sounds great! What else(其他的) did you do there B: 63 What about you Did you go anywhere interesting A: No, I just stayed at home. But I played basketball with my brother every weekend. 64B: Sure! See you this weekend!60. ________61_________62. ________63. _________ 64. _________Ⅵ. 任务型阅读。(65-67小题,每小题2分,68小题3分,共9分)阅读下文并回答问题。There are many TV programs(节目) about Chinese food, but few are like A Bite of China(舌尖上的中国).The seven-part program tells us something interesting about what Chinese eat in different cultures and places.The different kinds of foods on TV are from sixty different places. You can see so much delicious food which can catch your eyes and stomachs. And you can also learn how to make the food. That’s why the program becomes so popular.What’s more, the program is not only about food. There are also many great stories between food and people. Liu Wen, a worker of CCTV-9, says the stories also show culture changes.“As the program works as a window, the program wants to help people around the world know more about Chinese food and its cultures,” he says.You can see the program on CCTV-1 or listen to it on CCTV-9 if you like it.65.Does the TV program A Bite of China have seven parts 66. How many places are the different kinds of food on TV from 67. Where can you listen to the program 68. Do you like watching TV shows about Chinese food Why or why not Ⅶ. 完成句子。(每空1分,共10分)根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一次,含缩略词。69. He does exercise every day.(变为否定句)He _______ _______ exercise every day .70.He usually uses the Internet three times a week. (对划线部分提问)________ ________ does he usually use the Internet 71. The little boy is too young to carry this heavy backpack. (改为同义句)The little boy is not to carry this heavy backpack.72. 你越仔细,你犯的错误就会越少。(完成译句)The careful you are, the mistakes you will make.73. most, to, something,the, is, new, important, learn,thing(连词成句).Ⅷ. 短文填空。(每空2分,共16分)根据下面短文内容及部分首字母提示,在短文的空格处填上一个最恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。请将完整的单词填写在答题卡上对应的位置。“Good friends are good friends no matter how far away they are from each other.” It’s easier to make new friends 74 to say goodbye to the old ones.When studying in China, I joined in a singing competition with a girl called Wu Lin. She is one of my best friends. 75 , I forgot the words of the song for a moment while we were singing. I felt terrible and looked pale(苍白的).We lost in the end. I was so sorry about it ,but Wu Lin said with a smile,“Never mind. There will be another chance. I believe 76 can make it next time .”A month later, our school’s art festival started. I wanted to join in the singing competition 77 . The first person I thought of was Wu Lin. But I wasn't sure whether she wanted to join in. However, 78 agreed without thinking twice. Then We decided 79 sing the song See You Again because I would return to England soon.On the day of the competition, we tried our 80 to sing the song.Luckily ,many classmates loved it and cheered us on.t was a special experience. It helped me grow up because grow up8I learned a lot from it. I want to thank Wu Lin as she didn't give up when I did badly the first time. We are not in the same c 81 now, but she is still a true friend to me.74.________ 75._________ 76._________ 77.________78.________ 79._________ 80._________ 81.________Ⅸ. 书面表达。(满分20分)朋友是我们自己选择的家人,好的友情可以让你发现更好的自己。请根据以下提示信息写一篇英文作文介绍你和你最好的朋友--腾飞,并对朋友之间的异同表达自己的观点。要求: 1. 80词左右;2. 不可出现真实姓名和学校;3. 参考信息(包括但不限于次):人物 不同之处 相同之处“我” 一周看两次电视 比较安静,喜欢看书 喜欢水果和蔬菜 个头更高,学习更努力 空闲时间喜欢爬山 经常去图书馆 都喜欢画画“腾飞” 从不看电视 喜欢运动 不喜欢蔬菜 更外向,更友好_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 2024秋(八上)第一次大练兵 试题.docx 2024秋(八上)第一次大练兵答案.docx (终稿)2024秋(八上)第一次大练兵英语听力.mp3