2025年广东英语中考一轮复习之非谓语动词(知识点总结)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025年广东英语中考一轮复习之非谓语动词(知识点总结)

资源简介

2025年广东英语中考一轮复习之非谓语动词(知识点总结)
考点突破
非谓语动词是指在句中不作谓语的动词,主要包括动词不定式(to do)、动词的-ing形式和云词的-ed 形式。其在句中不能单独作谓语,但仍然保留动词的某些特征。
考点1 动词不定式
动词不定式一般由“不定式符号 to+动词原形”构成,有的不定式不带 to。不定式的否定形式是“not to (do)”。 如:
He asked me to play chess with him. 他让我和他一起下棋。(带 to)
I saw a boy go across the road just now. 我刚才看见有个男孩过了马路。
(不带 to)
The teacher told me not to be late again. 老师告诉我不要再迟到了。(否定形式)
1. 动词不定式作宾语 (2023 语法选择考)
(1)不定式作宾语的情况比较多,但是一般情况下,不定式只作部分动词的宾语。经常接不定式作宾语 (即:动词+to do sth. 结构) 的动词有:
begin to do sth. 开始做某事 hope to do sth. 希望做某事 learn to do sth. 学习做某事
expect to do sth. 期望做某事 want to do sth. 想要做某事 wish to do sth. 希望做某事
forget to do sth. 忘记做某事 like to do sth.. 喜欢做某事 decide to do sth. 决定做某事
try to do sth. 尽力做某事 continue to do sth. 继续做某事 prefer to do sth. 更喜欢做某事
(2)不定式也可以用来作某些形容词的宾语。常见的这类形容词有:
be ready to do sth. 准备好做某事 be anxious to do sth. 急于做某事 be able to do sth. 能够做某事
be sure to do sth. 一定做某事 be glad to do sth. 高兴做某事 be sorry to do sth. 很抱歉做某事
be afraid to do sth. 害怕做某事 be pleased to do sth. 高兴做某事 be willing to do sth. 愿意做某事
(3) 不定式和疑问词连用作宾语。如: when to do it(什么时候做); how to do it(怎样做); whatto do(做什么); why to do it(为什么做); where to do it (在哪儿做); which to do (做哪一个) 等等。
I don't know what to buy for my mother. (what to buy 作 know 的宾语)
我不知道给妈妈买什么。
2.动词不定式作宾语补足语 (2022,2020 语法选择考)
(1)不定式用作宾语补足语,也是在一些特定的动词之后。常接“宾语+宾补” (即:动词+ sb. + to do sth. ) 的动词有:
ask sb. to do sth. 请求某人做某事 force sb. to do sth. 强迫某人做某事
allow sb. to do sth. 允许某人做某事 expect sb. to do sth. 期望某人做某事
invite sb. to do sth. 邀请某人做某事 want sb. to do sth. 想要某人做某事
tell sb. to do sth. 告诉某人做某事 advise sb. to do sth. 建议某人做某事
help sb. (to) do sth. 帮助某人做某事 warn sb. to do sth. 警告某人做某事
wish sb. to do sth. 希望某人做某事 encourage sb. to do sth. 鼓励某人做某事
order sb. to do sth. 命令某人做某事 teach sb. to do sth. 教导某人做某事
Joan asked Mary to speak first. (Mary 在句中作宾语, to speak 补充说明 Mary 要做的事) 琼请玛丽先说。
(2) 有些动词(一感二听三让四看) feel, hear/ listen to, make/ have/ let, see/ look at/ watch/ notice+sb./sth.+do,后用不定式作宾补时须省略 to。但这种句式在变为被动语态时,to不能省略。
They make the students do too much homework every day.
= The students are made to do too much homework every day. 他们让学生每天做太多作业。
3.动词不定式作状语 (2024,2021语法选择考)
不定式作状语,修饰动词,用于表示行为的目的、结果、原因或条件等,一般放在动词后面。
(1) to do/ so as to do (不能放在句首) / in order to do 作目的状语。如:
I stay there to/ so as to/ in order to see what will happen. 我待在那儿, 以便看看会发生什么事。
To/ In order to catch the early bus, he got up early. (此句不能用 so as to) 为了赶上早班车, 他起得很早。
(2) enough to do/ too... to do 结构。如:
The boy isn't old enough to go to school.
= The boy is too young to go to school. 小男孩太小了, 不可以去上学。
(3) 形容词 (difficult, happy, glad, lucky, fortunate, surprised, angry, anxious, ready, quick,slow, cruel, clever等)+ to do。 如:
The question is difficult to answer. 这个问题很难回答
ask sb. to do sth. 请求某人做某事 force sb. to do sth. 强迫某人做某事
allow sb. to do sth. 允许某人做某事 expect sb. to do sth. 期望某人做某事
invite sb. to do sth. 邀请某人做某事 want sb. to do sth. 想要某人做某事
tell sb. to do sth. 告诉某人做某事 advise sb. to do sth. 建议某人做某事
help sb. (to) do sth. 帮助某人做某事 warn sb. to do sth. 警告某人做某事
wish sb. to do sth. 希望某人做某事 encourage sb. to do sth. 鼓励某人做某事
order sb. to do sth. 命令某人做某事 teach sb. to do sth. 教导某人做某事
Joan asked Mary to speak first. (Mary 在句中作宾语, to speak 补充说明 Mary 要做的事) 琼请玛丽先说。
(2) 有些动词 (一感二听三让四看) feel, hear/ listen to, make/ have/ let, see/ look at/ watch/ notice+sb./sth.+do,后用不定式作宾补时须省略 to。但这种句式在变为被动语态时,to不能省略。
They make the students do too much homework every day.
= The students are made to do too much homework every day. 他们让学生每天做太多作业。
3.动词不定式作状语 (2024,2021 语法选择考)
不定式作状语,修饰动词,用于表示行为的目的、结果、原因或条件等,一般放在动词后面。
(1) to do/ so as to do (不能放在句首) / in order to do作目的状语。如:
I stay there to/ so as to/ in order to see what will happen. 我待在那儿, 以便看看会发生什么事。
To/ In order to catch the early bus, he got up early. (此句不能用 so as to) 为了赶上早班车,他起得很早。
(2) enough to do/ too... to do结构。如:
The boy isn't old enough to go to school.
= The boy is too young to go to school. 小男孩太小了, 不可以去上学。
(3) 形容词 (difficult, happy, glad, lucky, fortunate, surprised, angry, anxious, ready, quick,slow, cruel, clever等) + to do。如:
The question is difficult to answer. 这个问题很难回答
4. 不带 to 的常用句型
考点2 动词-ing形式 (课标新增)
1. 形式: 由 “动词原形+-ing”构成。如:
She is fond of collecting stamps. (作宾语) 她喜欢集邮。
2. 用法
用法 举例
作主语 谓语动词用单数形式 School traveling is very exciting. 学校郊游是很激动人心的。
作宾语 “动词/介词+ v.-ing”构成动宾或介宾结构 Most students enjoy asking questions in English. 大部分学生喜欢用英语提问。
作 宾 语补足语 常接动词-ing形式做宾语补足语的动词有: see, watch, hear, notice, keep, find等,表示动作正在进行或持续发生,句子中的宾语与动词-ing形式是逻辑上的主动关系 We can hear the girl playing the piano in her room. 我们可以听见那个女孩在她的房间里弹钢琴。(女孩正在弹钢琴)
作状语 表示原因、伴随、时间、结果等,句中的主语与动词-ing形式之间存在逻辑上的主动关系 (了解即可) Seeing the police, he made a run for the exit. 一看到警察,他就向出口奔去。(他看到警察)
作表语 动词的-ing形式作表语时有两种不同的含义:①表示主语的内容;②表示主语具有的特征 Her job is keeping the lecture hall as clean as possible. 她的工作是尽可能地让报告厅保持干净。 The problem is quite puzzling. 这个问题很令人困惑。
作定语 单词作定语时,动词-ing形式一般放在被修饰词的前面,用以说明被修饰名词的用途和性能或者表示所修饰的人或物的动作或状态 a dining car 餐车(说明用途) a sleeping baby 熟睡的婴儿 (说明状态)
短语作定语时,动词-ing形式一般放在被修饰词的后面 They lived in a house facing south. 他们住在一栋朝南的房子里。
3.常接动词-ing形式作宾语的单词、短语和句型
单词 avoid doing sth. 避免做某事 mind doing sth. 介意做某事 finish doing sth. 完成做某事
allow doing sth. 允许做某事 practise doing sth. 练习做某事 keep doing sth. 坚持做某事
enjoy doing sth. 喜欢做某事 consider doing sth. 考虑做某事 suggest doing sth. 建议做某事
短语 succeed in doing sth. 成功做某事 feel like doing sth. 想要做某事
pay attention to doing sth. 注意做某事 be busy doing sth. 忙于做某事
be/ get used to doing sth. 习惯于做某事 be worth doing sth. 值得做某事
look forward to doing sth. 盼望做某事 have fun doing sth. 做某事有乐趣
have trouble doing sth. 做某事有困难 do some shopping 买东西
can't help doing sth. 禁不住做某事 stop sb. from doing sth. 阻止某人做某事
spend +时间+(in) doing sth. 花时间做某事 give up doing sth. 放弃做某事
句型 What/ How about doing sth. 做某事怎么样
注意:有些动词既可接不定式,也可接v.-ing形式,但意义不同。
stop doing sth. 停止做某事 stop to do sth. 停下来去做另一件事 try doing sth. 尝试做某事 try to do sth. 设法或努力去做某事
remember doing sth. 记得做过某事 (已做) remember to do sth. 记得去做某事 (未做) forget doing sth. 忘记做过某事 (已做) forget to do sth. 忘记去做某事 (未做)
mean doing sth. 意味着做某事 mean to do sth. 打算做某事 regret doing sth. 后悔做过某事 (已做) regret to do sth. 遗憾要做某事 (未做)
综合练习
一、单项选择题
1. What about ____ stories in English to learn the language
A.write B.writing C.to write
2. ____ apples are good for you.
A.Eat B.Eating C.To eating D.Ate
3. My mother wants me ____ milk every day.
A.drink B.drinking C.to drink D.drinks
4. Let's ____ the zoo. I want ____ the pandas first.
A.to go; to see B.go to; to see C.go to; see
5. —Would you like ____ camping with me
—I'd like to. But I'm busy ____ my homework.
A.to go; to do B.to go; doing C.going; to do
6.It's necessary for students __________ eye exercises.
A.do B.doing C.to do
7. If you want to be strong, you need to ____ regularly.
A.exercises B.exercising C.exercise D.exercised
8. —What do you think of ____ after dinner
—It's a good way to keep fit.
A.walk B.walks C.walking D.to walk
9. It's important for us ____ good health.
A.keep B.keeping C.to keep D.kept
10.I'm from Harbin. For me, it's interesting ____ with snow, so winter is my favorite season.
A.play B.to play C.playing D.plays
11. It's a good idea ____ tennis with my classmates after school.
A.play B.plays C.playing D.to play
12. I plan ____ Days of Our Past tonight.
A.to watch B.watch C.watches D.watched
13. In order ____ the earliest flight, my sister forced herself to get up early this morning.
A.not to miss B.not missing C.to miss D.missing
14.As teenagers, we are not allowed_____________ mobile phones into school so that we can focus on our schoolwork.
A.bring B.to bring C.bringing D.brought
15.Thanks for _______ me, Sally!
A.help B.helps C.helping D.to help
16. It's wrong ____ others' homework. You should do it by yourself.
A.copy B.to copy C.copying D.copies
17. My English teacher advised me ____ more English movies to improve my listening skills.
A.watch B.watching C.to watch D.watched
18. Mrs Hunt decided ____ to Beijing next month.
A.travel B.travelling C.to travel D.travelled
19. Don't be afraid of making mistakes. Mistakes lead us ____ right things.
A.learning B.learn C.learned D.to learn
20.—Would you like ________ shopping with me
—Sorry,I feel like ________ books at home.
A.to go;read B.to go;reading
C.going;read D.going;reading
21. My mother asks me ____computer games before finishing my homework.
A.not play B.to play C.not to play D.to not play
22. They are interested in ____ and often go to the mountains.
A.camp B.camping C.hike D.hiking
23. Sam, let's stop ____ football and go home for dinner.
A.play B.to play C.plays D.playing
24. I watched a TV programme about space. I hope ____ on the moon one day.
A.walk B.walked C.walking D.to walk
25. The playground in our school is a great place and many students have fun ____ there after class.
A.playing B.to play C.plays D.played
26. It is time ____ school.
A.go to B.to go to the C.to go to
27. If Jenny can manage ____ two tickets for the concert, then she will go with her best friend.
A.to get B.getting C.get D.got
28. Look at the sign"No swimming", it warns us ____ in the lake.
A.to swim B.not to swim C.swimming D.swam
29. ____ our environment, let's do something useful.
A.Protect B.Protecting C.To protect D.Protected
30. The children enjoy ____basketball after school.
A.playing B.to play C.play
31. —You'd better advise him ____ anything out of the window.
—I will. He has to know it's dangerous.
A.not throw B.no throwing
C.not to throw D.don't throw
32.—How is your grandma
—She's fine. She used to _____ TV at home after supper. But now she is used to _____ out for a walk.
A.watch; going B.watching; go
C.watch; go D.watching; going
33. I don't think the novel is worth____.
A.read B.reading C.reads D.to read
34.— Does your son ____ an hour ____ his homework after school
— No, shorter than that now, about half an hour.
A.spend; do B.spend; doing
C.spends; to do D.spend; does
35. Would you mind not ____ so much noise
A.making B.to make C.made D.make
36. Before she went abroad(出国), she spent ____ much time as she could ____ English.
A.as; to practise speaking B.as; practising speaking
C.so; to practising speaking D.so; practising to speak
37. — I have to regret ____ that you won't be accepted to the university.
—I see. I have spent much time ____ computer games instead of working hard.
A.saying; to play B.saying; playing
C.to say; to play D.to say; playing
38. —Linda is good at ____ care of animals.
—Really I need someone to help me ____ after my cat because I will go on a trip soon.
A.taking; look B.taking; looking
C.take; to look D.take; looking
39. —I like the Sports Day in our school, because it's ____ to watch the running races.
—I enjoy ____ the long jump instead.
A.interesting; to watch B.interesting; watching
C.interested; watch D.interested; watching
40. We should try our best to avoid ____money We should learn to use it wisely
A.waste B.wastes C.wasting D.to waste
41. — My father promised me ____a mobile phone as my birthday gift.
— Great! Did you promise ____ anything
A.with; doing B.with; to do C./; to do D./; doing
42. Many children practise____the piano at the weekend.
A.play B.to play C.plays D.playing
43. The girl found it hard ____ the work by herself.
A.finished B.to finish C.finishing D.finishes
44. It is a great way ____ healthy
A.keep B.to keep C.keeping D.kept
45. When I walked past the park, I saw some old people ____ Chinese Tai Chi.
A.do B.did C.doing
46. It takes him 20 minutes ____ to school.
A.go B.going C.to go
47. May I suggest ____ the door It's windy outside.
A.close B.closes C.closing D.to close
48. Students used to ____information from newspapers, but now they are becoming used to ____ it on the Internet directly.
A.getting; searching for B.get; searching
C.get; search for D.getting; searching
49. Some more trees need ____on the hill.
A.to plant B.to be planted
C.planted D.plant
50. Jack keeps ____ exercise every day ____healthy.
A.to do; to staying B.doing; staying
C.to do; to stay D.doing; to stay
二、语法选择
Once upon a time, in a forest, the animals were afraid of snakes. They thought snakes were bad. Lily, a kind-hearted snake, lived there.
One winter, 1. snowstorm hit. Small animals had difficulty 2. enough food. Lily, who didn't hibernate (冬眠), decided to help. She remembered some nuts and berries 3. under a rock. She moved the rock and took the food to a group of hungry birds. But the birds were scared 4. they saw her.
Just then, a young deer got 5. leg caught in a trap. Lily ran to help. She used her sharp teeth 6. the rope. After a long time, she set the deer free. The deer was surprised 7. a snake saved him.
The news of Lily's good act spread 8. . A group of squirrels whose food storage was lost in the snowstorm, were 9. hopeless that they couldn't find new food sources. They came to Lily. Lily, who knew the forest well, 10. them to a place full of fallen fruits and nuts. The squirrels were very thankful 11. her.
The rabbits, who used to be careful around strangers, also started to get close to Lily. One day, a fox 12. around the rabbit's home. Lily, who was close by, noticed the danger right away. She made a 13. noise to scare the fox away, saving the rabbits.
Since then, whenever there was trouble in the forest, the animals came to Lily for help. Lily always did her best. The animals finally understood that they 14. judge others just by how they looked. Lily's kindness not only made the animals 15. their minds about her but also provided a strong bond among all of them in the forest.
1.A.the B./ C.a D.an
2.A.find B.finding C.to find D.found
3.A.hide B.hiding C.to hide D.were hidden
4.A.when B.until C.unless D.before
5.A.it B.its C.itself D.it's
6.A.bite B.bitten C.to bite D.biting
7.A.that B.what C.why D.how
8.A.quick B.quicker C.quickly D.more quickly
9.A.too B.so C.very D.such
10.A.lead B.leads C.led D.leading
11.A.to B.for C.at D.as
12.A.were lurking B.was lurking C.is lurking D.are lurking
13.A.loud B.loudly C.louder D.loudest
14.A.mustn't B.should C.shouldn't D.must
15.A.to change B.changing C.change D.changed
三、完形填空
A 14-year-old boy Sun was on his way home on a Tuesday evening after school. When he was in the lift, it came to a stop for no reason. Feeling 16. at first, the teenager decided to help himself out because he knew it would be dangerous if he was kept there for too long. He wanted to open the lift door, but he gave up the idea later. He turned to lean against the wall instead, because he worried the lift might fall down 17. . He then pressed all the buttons(按钮) in the 18. of getting the lift to work again, but it didn't work. Sun then pressed the "stop" button to 19. the lift to keep it still and make sure it would not fall.
Without a cell phone at hand, Sun tried 20. to get the attention of people outside, but no one answered as time passed by. The young boy had to give up shouting. He sent a note through the door with the message and hoped someone could 21. and help him out.
With all these done, the boy knew it might take a long time before someone 22. him. So he decided to do his homework. He took out his textbooks and started to do his homework 23. .
Soon after he finished his homework, he heard loud voices outside. A large crowd including his parents and teachers had come to the 24. . Actually by that time he had been in the lift for over five hours. Finally, they got him out.
On Weibo, people spoke highly of him, because he could keep 25. in the face of such a dangerous situation.
16.A.relaxed B.bored C.hopeless D.frightened
17.A.slowly B.regularly C.suddenly D.hardly
18.A.danger B.fear C.hope D.joy
19.A.check B.repair C.open D.lock
20.A.shouting B.jumping C.kicking D.speaking
21.A.look it up B.pick it up C.put it up D.turn it up
22.A.saw B.followed C.found D.heard
23.A.angrily B.patiently C.carefully D.proudly
24.A.accident B.adventure C.rescue D.challenge
25.A.calm B.quiet C.healthy D.energetic
四、阅读理解
A
Travelling is one of the best ways to know the whole world. Here we list three travellers. Their travel stories have encouraged plenty of travellers and will continue to do so.
Li Bai was a well-known Chinese poet in the Tang Dynasty. He was a great traveller, too. Of the over 1,000 poems he left, nearly half refer to travel. Li Bai was considered as one of the early travel writers in China. His works are of importance to China's tourism culture.
Xu Xiake began his journey when he was about 20. He spent 30 years travelling around China. He travelled to many places and climbed thousands of mountains. He was the first person to find the highest point of Huangshan Mountain. Xu also kept a diary while travelling.
Erik Weihenmayer became blind when he was 13. But in 2001, he became the first blind man to get to the top of Qomolangma (珠穆朗玛). His experience made many people believe in themselves. He hopes that his success will change how people think about the blind.
26.What are nearly half of Li Bai's poems about
A.Love. B.Travel. C.Nature. D.Mountains.
27.How old was Xu Xiake after travelling around China
A.About 20. B.About 30. C.About 40. D.About 50.
28.What did Xu Xiake do while travelling
A. B.
C. D.
29.What can we know about Erick Weihenmayer
A.He was one of the early travel writers.
B.He found the highest point of Huangshan Mountain.
C.He was the first blind man to reach the top of Qomolangma.
D.He doesn't think he will change how people think about the blind.
30.What is the purpose (目的) of this passage
A.To encourage travellers. B.To know the travel places.
C.To learn Chinese poems. D.To write a travel dairy.
B
In order to protect the environment, it is very important to learn about the environment. There are many ways to understand how to protect the environment, such as reading books, asking someone and so on. As students,you can read as many books as you can in your spare time. Books in the library are worth reading. They will help you learn more about protecting the environment. You can ask your classmates for some suggestions. They may have some good ideas. You can also get information about the environment on the Internet. Besides, I have some suggestions for you.
In our daily life, some people save energy by carpooling. For example, three or four persons can drive together in one car instead of driving three or four cars to work. Usually it is time-saving and easy to carpool with their neighbors to go to work or take their children to school.
On the other hand, we should use energy-saving products. Some products like environment-friendly new energy cars are made specially to save energy. These cars can travel longer than common ones. They produce less pollution, too. Some new products like computers and TVs are made to save energy in efficient ways. Also, we should turn off the lights, the TV, the computer and so on when we don't use them.
Finally, we should buy recyclable products instead of non-recyclable ones. Recyclable products usually take less energy. When we go shopping, pay attention to the recycle mark on the products.
31.How can students learn more about protecting the environment
A.By going shopping. B.By working in the library.
C.By reading books. D.By helping their classmates.
32.What does the underlined word "carpooling" mean
A.Driving together in one car. B.Taking a bus together.
C.Driving three or four cars D.pushing one car together.
33.What is mainly talked about in Paragraph 3
A.Time-saving ways. B.Energy-saving products.
C.Inefficient ways. D.Recyclable products.
34.If we want to buy a recyclable product, what should we pay attention to
A.Its recycle mark. B.Its low price.
C.Its special color. D.Its nice shape.
35.What's the best title for the text
A.How to turn off the electricity. B.How to recycle products.
C.How to use new energy cars. D.How to protect the environment.
配对阅读:左栏是五个人的相关信息,右栏是七个应用软件(app)的相关介绍,请为左栏的每个人选择一个合适的进行匹配。
 36.  . Jane likes shopping online. She bought a new Huawei Mate 6 last week. She would like to find a new way to pay online.  37.  . John's company is not far away from the subway station. After taking the subway, he wants to cycle the rest of the way.  38.  . Linda wants to drive her new car to visit her parents in Shenzhen. She is afraid she will get lost in the city.  39.  . Tom is busy preparing for the English exam. He has trouble in remembering all the words. He wants to find a way to help with it.  40.  . Kate wants to have a trip with her friend next month. She is looking for an app to take beautiful photos during their trip. A. Baicizhan: This app tells you how many English words you need to learn every day. You can practise remembering the new word in different ways. It can also be fun, like playing a guessing game. B. Douban FM: It might be the right music app for you. You can mark the songs you like and keep in another list as your favourites. And you can enjoy music again at any time you want. C. Huawei Pay: People who have cards from 19 banks can use it with many products, like Huawei Mate 6 or Huawei Watches. It's easy to pay online. D. Rail Friend: It can be the best helper when you feel it hard to buy the train or airline tickets. You can buy tickets anywhere at any time. E. Baidu Map: It can provide you with on-line map searching service. With the app, you can search the streets, restaurants, banks,schools and so on. You won't lose your way in a new city. F. Hello Global: Download this app and you can find the nearest bike. You don't need to walk for a long way to the place you like. It's a good way of solving the "last mile" problem. G. Moment Camera: The photos are clear and the app is easy to use. Many people like this app because of its sequence shots (连拍) and different-sized frames (边框).
五、选词填空
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡上对应题目的答题位置上。
smart from also introduce it what else remember discussion because choose million
There's a new AI robot: ChatGPT. The tool is an AI chatbot system. OpenAI brought  41.   to the public in November 2022. Can you imagine  42.   the large, powerful AI system can achieve ChatGPT  43.   the main information of your dialogue, using previous (先前的) questions and answers to provideits replies. It gets the answers  44.   plenty of information on the Internet.
You can ask ChatGPT anything, like explaining physics, asking for birthday party ideas and getting programming help. Perhaps it's not  45.   enough to take the place of all humans yet, but it can be creative and very useful.
ChatGPT is free to use at the moment  46.   it is still in its research period. But when  47.   of people visit its website, it gets crowded and can't deal with what you ask for. It just means you should try visiting the website at a later time when there are fewer people. If you do not want to wait, there is a  48.   for you—pay $ 20 monthly.
On February 15th, 2024, ChatGPT maker OpenAI started to  49.   its most recent AI model named Sora. When you give it clear instructions, like "woman walking down a city street at night" or "car driving through a forest", you'll get back a video. It's still very early days for Sora, but the AI model is already causing a lot of  50.   on social media.
参考答案
一.单项选择
1-5BBCBB 6-10CCCCB 11-15DAABC 16-20BCCDB 21-25CDDDA
26-30CABCA 31-35CABBA 36-40BDABC 41-45CDBBC 46-50CCBBD
二.语法选择
【答案】1.C;2.B;3.D;4.A;5.B;6.C;7.A;8.C;9.B;10.C;11.A;12.B;13.A;14.C;15.C
三.完形填空
【答案】16.D;17.C;18.C;19.D;20.A;21.B;22.C;23.B;24.C;25.A
四.阅读理解
【答案】26.B
27.D
28.C
29.C
30.A
【答案】31.C
32.A
33.B
34.A
35.D
【答案】36.C;37.F;38.E;39.A;40.G
五.选词填空
【答案】41.it;42.what;43.remembers;44.from;45.smart;46.because;47.millions;48.choice;49.introduce;50.discussions

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览