安徽省宣城市皖东南初中四校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中英语试题(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

安徽省宣城市皖东南初中四校2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中英语试题(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

资源简介

2024-2025 学年第二学期七年级英语期中测试
温馨提示:
1. 本试卷共四部分, 六大题, 满分 100 分。考试时间为 100 分钟。
2. 全卷包括”试题卷”和”答题卡”两部分。
3. 请务必在”答题卡”上答题, 在”试题卷”上答题无效。
4. 考试结束后, 只需要将”答题卡”交回。
听力部分(20 分)
I. 听五段短对话, 选择正确的答案。每段对话读两遍。(每小题 1 分, 共 5 分)
1. What can’t Tom do on school nights 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
2. What time does Ann usually go to bed in the evening 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
3. How many basketballs does Daniel’s brother have 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Two. B. Three. C. Four.
4. What may they eat for dinner 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Bananas and apples. B. Potatoes and carrots. C. Hamburgers and chicken.
5. What sport does Cindy’s brother like 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Soccer. B. Basketball. C. Tennis.
II. 听两段长对话, 选择正确的答案。每段对话读两遍。(每小题 1 分, 共 5 分)听第一段对话
第 1页/共 15页
, 完成第 6~7 小题。
听对话,完成下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. How many students are there in Jack’s class
A. 20. B. 30. C. 50.
7. How often does Jack exercise
A. Once a week. B. Every day. C. Once a month.
听对话,完成下列各小题 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What’s Emma’s favourite food
A. Cabbage and beef dumplings.
B. Cabbage and pork dumplings.
C. Cabbage and mutton dumplings.
9. What does Emma have in the morning
A. Bread. B. Eggs. C. Rice.
10. What does Emma usually drink before going to bed
A. Milk. B. Juice. C. Nothing.
III. 听短文, 选择正确的答案。短文读两遍。(每小题 1 分, 共 5 分)
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. What’s the weather like today
A. Cool. B. Hot. C. Warm.
12. Whom is Jenny at the zoo with
A. Her father. B. Her mother. C. Her sister.
13. What is the baby panda doing
A. Eating grass. B. Climbing the tree. C. Playing with a ball.
14. Where do the tigers come from
A. Asia. B. Africa. C. Antarctica.
15. What are the monkeys eating
第 2页/共 15页
A. Bananas. B. Apples. C. Eggs.
IV. 听短文, 完成表格。每空一词。短文读两遍。(每空 1 分, 共 5 分)
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Information about Henry
Age ____16____ years old.
He has milk and ____17____ for breakfast. He eats well.
He eats ____18____ noodles and rice for lunch.
He plays ____19____ with his friends.
He often exercises. He likes working on the farm.
He goes ____20____ twice a week.
I. 单项选择, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
(共 10 小题; 每小题 1 分, 满分 10 分)
21. Choose the word with a different sound in the group.
A. hear B. near C. bear D. dear
22. Our English teacher not only teaches ________ English but also is a friend of ________.
A. our; us B. our; ours C. us; us D. us; ours
23. Take a phone with GPS with you, or you will be like a ________ man in the big forest.
A. smart B. scary C. blind D. safe
24. —Do you want to buy the red T-shirt or the yellow one
— ________. The red one is for myself and the yellow one is for my sister.
A. Both B. Either C. All D. Neither
25. Amy, never ________ any sweet food before going to bed, or you will get fat easily.
A. eat B. eats C. eating D. to eat
26. —We should ________ the tap (水龙头) when we are brushing our teeth.
—Yeah. To save water, we must do like that.
A. cut off B. cut down C. turn off D. turn down
27. —We don’t have coffee. Why not have tea ________
第 3页/共 15页
—Sounds great.
A. too B. either C. however D. instead
28. —Is the man over there your new teacher
—Yes. His classes are interesting, so he is welcome ________ students.
A. for B. in C. among D. between
29. —I’m worried I will not do well in the English exam again.
—Don’t worry. I believe you will make ________ because of your hard work.
A. wishes B. progress C. mistakes D. noise
30. —My parents will take me to have Chinese food this Saturday evening.
—________.
A. Lucky you B. Thank you C. Not really D. Good idea
II. 完形填空(每小题 1 分, 满分 10 分)
阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
Where does the seafood we eat come from You may have a quick ___31___: the sea. But people in Xinjiang
may say, “It is not always ___32___.” Xinjiang is far from the sea, but it also can welcome a big harvest (丰收) of
“seafood” ___33___ shrimp (虾) and crabs.
The most important thing for seafood is ___34___. Xinjiang has many rivers and lakes with water from the
snow and ice of the Tianshan Mountains. With the water, fishermen can ___35___ fish ponds (池塘). Also, the land
in Xinjiang has a lot of salt, which makes underground water very salty. This is not ___36___ for plants to grow.
But people turn the salty water into “man-made seawater”. They then ___37___ it to keep sea fish, shrimp and
crabs.
Now, some of Xinjiang’s “seafood” goes to many cities in China. It ___38___ goes to countries in Southeast
Asia. So more and more people start to ___39___ Xinjiang’s “seafood”. For seafood lovers, it is a ___40___ choice
to try Xinjiang’s “seafood”.
31. A. habit B. rule C. plan D. answer
32. A. big B. easy C. true D. happy
33. A. such as B. because of C. next to D. across from
34. A. work B. water C. weather D. air
35. A. visit B. build C. return D. leave
36. A. special B. different C. important D. good
第 4页/共 15页
37. A. drink B. ask C. use D. tell
38. A. again B. only C. just D. also
39. A. look up B. know about C. cut up D. worry about
40. A. new B. difficult C. late D. quick
IV. 阅读理解(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分)
阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
The Big Big Zoo is a new zoo. There are many animals in the zoo. You can see pandas, monkeys, tigers,
elephants and so on. When you’re free, please come and have a good time here!
Opening hours:
▲Monday—Friday: 9:00 a. m.—6:00 p. m.
▲Saturday—Sunday: 8:00 a. m.—7:00 p. m.
▲Panda Show: 10:00 a. m. —11:20 a. m.
▲Elephant Show: 3:00 p. m.—3:45 p. m.
Ticket prices:
◆Over 70 years old: free ◆18—70 years old: 20 yuan
◆10—17 years old: 15 yuan ◆Under 10 years old: free
Attention:
1. Children under 13 must come with adults (成年人);
2. Don’t swim in the river;
3. Keep away from the animals and don’t give food to them;
4. Don’t ride a bike in the zoo.
Address (地址): At No. 603, Green Street
How to get to the zoo: Take Bus No. 273, Bus No.553 or BusNo.580.
41. How long does the Elephant Show last in the zoo
A. For 30 minutes. B. For 25 minutes.
C. For 40 minutes. D. For 45 minutes.
42. If 12-year-old Linda and her parents go to the zoo, how much should they pay
第 5页/共 15页
A. 45 yuan. B. 55 yuan. C. 65 yuan. D. 75 yuan.
43. Where is the Big Big Zoo
A. At No. 603, Green Street. B. At No. 273, Green Street.
C. At No. 553, Green Street. D. At No. 580, Green Street.
44. What is this passage
A. A travel plan. B. A piece of news.
C. A sports report. D. A zoo introduction.
B
”It’s sunny today,” says Mrs Smith. “Let’s go to the beach!” Soon, Tom with his mum gets to the beach.
“What is the first rule to remember at the beach ” Mrs Smith asks.
“Always go to the beach with an adult (成年人),” answers Tom.
“You are right!” says Mrs Smith.
“What can you see about the two girls ” Mum asks, looking at the girls in the sea. “Each girl is wearing a life
vest (救生衣) and swimming with a friend,” says Tom. “They are safe in the water. If one has trouble, the other can
call for help.”
Mrs Smith opens a sun umbrella and spreads sunblock (防晒霜) on Tom’s body. Tom starts to play at the
beach happily.
Tom sees a man sitting in a tall chair. He knows that the man will help these swimmers when they are in
trouble. Seeing the man makes Tom feel safe.
Today Tom has a good time at the beach.
45. What’s the first rule to remember at the beach for Tom
A. To go with an adult. B. To wear a life vest.
C. To take all the things. D. To go on a sunny day.
46. What’s the underlined word “trouble” probably mean in Paragraph 8
A. exercise. B. noise. C. difficulty. D. money.
47. Which is the right order according to the text
a. Mrs Smith opens a sun umbrella. b. Tom sees a man sitting in a tall chair.
c. Tom and his mother get to the beach. d. Mrs Smith asks Tom about some rules.
A. c-d-a-b B. a-d-b-c C. d-a-b-c D. b-d-a-c
C
第 6页/共 15页
In 2025, our country has launched (发起) a special “Sports and Health Year” activity. The activity aims to
encourage everyone, especially students, to do more sports and pay more attention to their health.
Doing sports is very important for us. It can make us strong and healthy. There are many kinds of sports that
we can do, such as running, swimming, playing basketball, and cycling. Running can help us improve our
heart-lung function (功能). Swimming is good for our muscle development. Playing basketball is a great way to
build teamwork.
For students, sports can also help us study better. When we exercise, our brains get more oxygen. This can
help us think more clearly in class.
In schools, there are more sports activities than before. Some schools hold sports meetings every term.
Students can choose the sports they like to take part in. There are also more sports clubs. For example, many
students join the football clubs and the badminton clubs.
To make this activity more successful, the government (政府) has built more sports centers in cities and towns.
People can go there to exercise for free.
Let's take part in the “Sports and Health Year” activity and make sports a part of our daily life.
48. What is the aim of the “Sports and Health Year” activity in 2025
A. To build more sports centers.
B. To encourage people to do more sports and care about health.
C. To hold more sports meetings in schools.
D. To make students join more sports clubs.
49. Why is doing sports important for students according to the passage
A. Because it can make students tall. B. Because it can help students make more friends.
C. Because it can help students study better. D. Because it can make students popular.
50. Which sport can help improve heart-lung function according to the passage
A. Swimming. B. Playing basketball. C. Cycling. D. Running.
51. What do some schools do to support (支持) the “Sports and Health Year” activity
A. They give students more P. E. classes.
B. They hold sports meetings every term and have more sports clubs.
C. They build more sports centers.
第 7页/共 15页
D They teach students how to do sports safely.
52. What has the government done to make the activity more successful
A. Given money to schools for sports.
B. Built more sports centers in cities and towns.
C. Asked parents to do sports with their children.
D. Organized more sports competitions (比赛).
D
Food is interesting Different foods have different meanings in different countries.
Onions-In Egypt, farmers love the onions, not because they are delicious. They use the onion as a symbol of
truth (真理). When they have different ideas with each other, they often have an onion in their hands and put it up
high to show the truth is in their hands. A town in Switzerland has the Onion Festival. It is on the fourth Monday of
November. Food shops and restaurants make all kinds of onion food on that day.
▲ —They are the “No.1” food. They are a kind of vegetable and a kind of fruit. They are very helpful.
They make the hamburgers and salad taste better. In England, some young people give them as gifts to each other.
Carrots—We can usually see them in vegetable salad. In the Netherlands, carrots, onions and potatoes are
country foods. People in some countries call the carrots “Queen (女王)”.
Potatoes—They have two other names in many countries—”apples in the forest” and “the second bread”.
53. Why do people put an onion in their hands in Egypt
A. Because the onion is a symbol of truth there.
B. Because their ideas are similar to others’.
C. Because the onion can bring them good luck.
D. Because the onion is very delicious for them.
54. What does the underlined word “It” refer to
A. The shop. B. The show. C. The onion. D. The Onion Festival.
55. Which of the following can we put in “ ▲ “
A. Fish B. Tomatoes C. Cabbages D. Pears
56. What can we learn from the text
A. English people use carrots as gifts.
B. Onions are common in England.
第 8页/共 15页
C. Potatoes are one of the Netherlands’ country foods.
D. People in Egypt eat many tomatoes on the fourth Monday of November.
57. What’s the structure of the text
A. B. C. D.
E
任务型阅读根据短文内容,按要求回答问题。
The sun bear is the smallest bear, with a body length of 48 to 60 inches. The sun bear prefers rainforest. It is
believed to sleep in trees. The sun bear is not a big meat-eater. The sun bear often uses its long tongue (舌头) for
eating termites (白蚁).
The name “sun bear” comes from the pale circle (白色的圈) on its chest (胸膛). It has short, black fur with a
golden or white horseshoe shape on its chest. It is also known as “honey bear” because of its love for sweet food.
With only 600 to 1,000 left in the wild in the rainforest of Southeast Asia, it is in danger.
People are cutting down trees and using the land for farming. So the rainforest where the sun bear lives are
becoming smaller and smaller. The sun bear is killed because its meat is delicious and parts of its body can be made
into medicine. People also like to keep young sun bears as pets and kill the mother bears. So the sun bear needs our
help.
58. Where does the sun bear sleep (不超过 5 个词)
_______________________________________________________________________
59. Why do people call it “sun bear” (不超过 10 个词)
_______________________________________________________________________
60. What may the next part of the passage talk about (不超过 10 个词)
_______________________________________________________________________
V. 单词拼写(共 5 小题; 每小题 1 分, 满分 5 分)
第 9页/共 15页
根据首字母及汉语提示, 完成下列单词的拼写, 使句意明确, 语言通顺。
61. If you are often a__________ (缺席的) from class activities, you will miss a lot of fun.
62. We need to choose some nice j__________ (夹克衫) for the school sports meeting.
63. With right ways and hard work, you can s__________ (成功) in learning a new language.
64. My mother adds some s__________ (糖) to the coffee to make it taste sweeter.
65. Our teachers are so kind to t__________ (对待) us as their own kids.
VI. 书面表达(共 15 分)
66. 最近,学校英语社将进行主题为“健康生活”的宣传活动。假设你是李华,受邀为这次的活动做班级
的主题宣讲。为此,你列出提纲结构图,打算据此撰写一篇英语演讲稿,以自身经历讲述如何拥有健康的
生活方式并提出希望。
注意:
1. 演讲稿须涵盖上图中的要点,要求语句通顺,意思连贯;
2. 省略号部分须进行符合题意的适当发挥;
3. 文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称;
4. 词数 70 左右(开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数)。
Dear classmates,
I’m Li Hua. Today I want to talk about how to live a healthy life with you.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________
That’s all for my speech. Thank you!
第 10页/共 15页
第 11页/共 15页
2024-2025 学年第二学期七年级英语期中测试
温馨提示:
1. 本试卷共四部分, 六大题, 满分 100 分。考试时间为 100 分钟。
2. 全卷包括”试题卷”和”答题卡”两部分。
3. 请务必在”答题卡”上答题, 在”试题卷”上答题无效。
4. 考试结束后, 只需要将”答题卡”交回。
听力部分(20 分)
I. 听五段短对话, 选择正确的答案。每段对话读两遍。(每小题 1 分, 共 5 分)
【1 题答案】
【答案】A
【2 题答案】
【答案】B
【3 题答案】
【答案】A
【4 题答案】
【答案】B
【5 题答案】
【答案】C
II. 听两段长对话, 选择正确的答案。每段对话读两遍。(每小题 1 分, 共 5 分)听第一段对话
, 完成第 6~7 小题。
【6~7 题答案】
【答案】6. C 7. B
【8~10 题答案】
【答案】8. B 9. B 10. C
III. 听短文, 选择正确的答案。短文读两遍。(每小题 1 分, 共 5 分)
【11~15 题答案】
【答案】11 C 12. C 13. B 14. A 15. A
IV. 听短文, 完成表格。每空一词。短文读两遍。(每空 1 分, 共 5 分)
第 12页/共 15页
【16~20 题答案】
【答案】16. 68 17. cookies
18. pork 19. baseball
20. fishing
I. 单项选择, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
(共 10 小题; 每小题 1 分, 满分 10 分)
【21 题答案】
【答案】C
【22 题答案】
【答案】D
【23 题答案】
【答案】C
【24 题答案】
【答案】A
【25 题答案】
【答案】A
【26 题答案】
【答案】C
【27 题答案】
【答案】D
【28 题答案】
【答案】C
【29 题答案】
【答案】B
【30 题答案】
【答案】A
II. 完形填空(每小题 1 分, 满分 10 分)
阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
【31~40 题答案】
第 13页/共 15页
【答案】31 D 32. C 33. A 34. B 35. B 36. D 37. C 38. D 39. B 40. A
IV. 阅读理解(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分)
阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
【41~44 题答案】
【答案】41. D 42. B 43. A 44. D
B
【45~47 题答案】
【答案】45. A 46. C 47. A
C
【48~52 题答案】
【答案】48. B 49. C 50. D 51. B 52. B
D
【53~57 题答案】
【答案】53. A 54. D 55. B 56. C 57. B
E
【58~60 题答案】
【答案】58. In trees.
59. Because it has the pale circle on its chest.
60. How to protect the sun bear./What we can do to help the sun bear./…
V. 单词拼写(共 5 小题; 每小题 1 分, 满分 5 分)
根据首字母及汉语提示, 完成下列单词的拼写, 使句意明确, 语言通顺。
【61 题答案】
【答案】(a)bsent
【62 题答案】
【答案】(j)ackets
【63 题答案】
【答案】(s)ucceed
【64 题答案】
第 14页/共 15页
【答案】(s)ugar
【65 题答案】
【答案】(t)reat
VI. 书面表达(共 15 分)
【66 题答案】
【答案】例文
Dear classmates,
I’m Li Hua. Today I want to talk about how to live a healthy life with you.
First of all, I think doing sports is helpful. I always play basketball and swim after school, so I look tall and
strong and hardly get ill. I hope each of us should exercise for at least half an hour a day. Secondly, having enough
sleep is also important. I often sleep for about 8 hours every night. It makes me have a clear mind to do well in next
day’s school life. Last but not least, we should have a balanced diet. I like eating fruits and vegetables. I seldom eat
junk food. I also drink a lot of water. Healthy eating habits give me enough energy every day.
I hope we can all keep healthy and enjoy life. Let’s do it together!
That’s all for my speech. Thank you!
第 15页/共 15页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表