2025年浙江省杭州市滨江区中考一模英语试题(含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025年浙江省杭州市滨江区中考一模英语试题(含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源简介

2025年初中毕业升学模拟检测(一)
英 语
考生须知:
1. 本试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
2. 答题前,在答题纸指定位置填写学校、班级、姓名和座位号。
3. 必须在答题纸的对应答题位置上答题,写在其它地方无效。答题方式详见答题纸上的说明。
第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What color is Tina’s hat
A. White. B. Yellow. C. Blue.
2. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. In a restaurant. B. In a supermarket. C. In a post office.
3. What is Jimmy doing right now
A. Watching TV. B. Sleeping. C. Doing some reading.
4. Why does Sally do homework right after school
A. To play the piano. B. To sing songs. C. To enjoy the CD.
5. How might Jack feel about the match
A. Bored. B. Worried. C. Excited.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段较长对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你都有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。
6. How did Lily go to her hometown
A. By car. B. By bus. C. By bike.
7. What did Lily do in her hometown
A. Visited her uncle. B. Cooked a big meal. C. Enjoyed nature.
听下面一段较长对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. What is the woman’s dream
A. To be an actress. B. To be a doctor. C. To be a writer.
9. Why did the man change his dream
A. He likes reading books. B. Writing makes him happy. C. He works for a newspaper.
10. Where might the man go now
A. To the newspaper office. B. To the Student Center. C. To the library.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听独白前,你都有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。
听下面一段独白,回答第11至第15五个小题。
11. What is the speaker
A. A student. B. A teacher. C. A guide.
12. When will students meet
A. At 8:45 a. m. B. At 9:00 a. m. C. At 3:00 p. m.
13. What will students do in the afternoon
A. Collect rubbish. B. Pick apples. C. Grow trees.
14. What should students bring
A. Tools. B. Lunch. C. Water.
15. What will the speaker probably talk about next
A. Trip rules. B. Farmer’s life. C. Clothes for the trip.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项。
A
1. What is safe to use during a thunderstorm
A. Telephones. B. Mobile phones. C. Computers. D. Radios.
2. What should you do when caught outside during a thunderstorm
A. Stand up tall. B. Lie on the ground.
C. Cover your ears. D. Keep your heels on the ground.
3. Where might you read this text
A. In a travel magazine. B. In a museum guidebook.
C. On a weather website. D. In a science fiction novel.
B
Each spring brings a new blossom of wildflowers along the highway I travel daily to work.
There is one particular blue flower that has always caught my eye. I’ve noticed that it blooms (盛开) only in the morning hours because the afternoon sun is too warm for it. Every day for about two weeks, I see those beautiful flowers.
Sometime in March this year, I started a wildflower garden in our yard. I can look out of the kitchen window while doing the dishes and see the flowers. I’ve often thought that those lovely blue flowers from the road would look great with other wildflowers in our yard. Every day I drove past the flowers thinking, “I’m getting late. I’ll stop on my way home and dig them.” “Gee, I don’t want to get my good clothes dirty.” Whatever the reason, I never stopped to dig them. My husband even gave me a folding shovel (铲子) for that.
One day on my way home from work, I was sad to see that the pretty blue flowers were gone. I thought to myself, “Way to go, you waited too long! You should have done it right away when you saw them blooming this sprung!”
A week ago, we were shocked to learn that my oldest sister has a brain tumor (肿瘤). Before that, we had always thought that there would be plenty of time for each other. I couldn’t help but see the connection between the pretty blue flowers and the relationship between my sister and us. I do believe that God has given us some time left to plant some wonderful memories that will bloom every year for us.
And yes, if I see the blue flowers again, you can bet I’ll stop and take them to my wildflower garden.
4. When did the writer start her wildflower garden
A. Last winter. B. This spring. C. Last summer. D. This autumn.
5. Why did the writer fail to dig up the blue flowers earlier
A. She didn’t have a proper tool. B. The flowers were protected by law.
C. She found excuses for herself. D. Her husband asked her not to do it.
6. Why did the writer connect the blue flowers with her sister’s situation
A. Both require special medical care. B. Both are common things for her in her daily life.
C. Both are influenced by the weather. D. Both teach her to act quickly on important things.
7. What does the writer mean by saying the underlined sentence in Paragraph 5
A. Planting flowers can help her sister feel healthier.
B. God will help her sister get better from the illness.
C. There’s not enough time to do things with her sister.
D. They should use their time to create lasting memories.
C
Traditional Chinese clothes reflect traditional Chinese beauty, culture, and social values. Here are some of the most famous types.
1. Hanfu
The Hanfu (Han clothing) dates back to over 4,000 years ago. It became the national clothing at the Han Dynasty. It also had a far-reaching influence on neighboring Asian countries, such as Korea, Japan, and Vietnam. Nowadays, people seldom wear Hanfu except on special situations, such as festivals and wedding ceremonies.
Hanfu clothing includes:
yi (an open cross-collar (领子) garment (服饰));
pao (full-body garment worn by men);
ru (an open cross-collar shirt);
shan (an open cross-collar shirt or jacket worn over the yi);
qun or chang(a skirt worn by women or men);
ku (a type of trousers).
2. Qipao
Since the Qing Dynasty, Qipao has mainly developed into Beijing styles, Shanghai styles and Hong Kong styles. Beijing’s Qipao style is more traditional than the other two and the colors are much brighter. Shanghai-style Qipao is more business-like and forward-looking. It shows the latest fashion. More Western ideas are used in the designs and colors. Hong-Kong-style Qipao is influenced greatly by European fashions.
3. Tang Suit
Tang suit actually only dates back to the Qing Dynasty (1644—1911). As the Tang Dynasty was famous for being powerful, foreigners called the overseas Chinese people “the Tang people” and the clothes they wore were called “Tang suits”. Traditional Tang suits usually have Chinese characters on them to express good luck or best wishes. Nowadays, Tang suits have become a kind of formal dress worn on some special situations, such as Chinese New Year or wedding ceremonies.
4. The Zhongshan Suit
The Zhongshan suit is a type of men’s jacket. Dr Sun Zhongshan made it more popular. The design of Zhongshan suits mixes traditional Chinese and Western clothing styles. Zhongshan suits have four big pockets on the front, two up and two down. There are five central buttons on the front and three smaller buttons on each sleeve. Zhongshan suits can be worn on formal and daily situations.
8. Which Hanfu clothing is the man in the picture wearing
A. “shan”. B. “pao”. C. “ru”. D. “chang”.
9. What does the underlined word “forward-looking” about Qipao probably mean
A. colorful B. modern C. simple D. traditional
10. What do the four types of Chinese clothes have in common
A. They all date back to the Qing Dynasty.
B. They all have a great influence on other countries.
C. They were all influenced greatly by western fashions.
D. They are all connected with traditional Chinese culture.
11. What’s the purpose of the text
A. To compare traditional Chinese clothes with Western clothes.
B. To explain why Chinese people no longer wear traditional clothes.
C. To discuss the influence of Chinese clothes on other Asian countries.
D. To introduce some of the famous types of traditional Chinese clothing.
D
Moving with Muscles (肌肉)
How Do Muscles Make You Move
Muscles can do two things—they can contract (收缩) and relax. A muscle gets shorter and thicker when it contracts. When the muscle relaxes, it gets longer and thinner.
Muscles make us move by working together in pairs. For example, the upper part of your arm has a biceps muscle (肱二头肌) and a triceps muscle (肱三头肌). This pair of muscles works together when you bend (弯曲) your arm at the elbow. As your arm bends, two things happen—the biceps muscle contracts and the triceps muscle relaxes. As you unbend your arm, the triceps muscle contracts and the biceps muscle relaxes.
How Do You Control Your Muscles
When you want to move in a certain way, your brain sends signals (信号) to the muscles you need to use. When you want to bend your arm at the elbow, your brain sends out two signals. One signal goes to the biceps muscle and tells it to contract. Another signal goes to the triceps muscle and tells it to relax. Both muscles work together to make you bend your arm.
Can You Control All Your Muscles
The muscles that you can control are called voluntary muscles (随意肌). All the muscles that make your body move are voluntary muscles. You tell your body that you want to ride a bike or throw a ball. Your brain sends signals to the voluntary muscles that you need to use. You control your voluntary muscles.
Your body has muscles that you do not control. These are called involuntary muscles. These muscles work on their own. For example, your heart is an involuntary muscle. It contracts and relaxes as it beats. It beats on its own. That is why your heart keeps beating when you are asleep.
12. How does the text explain the work of muscle pairs
A. By using the example of biceps and triceps.
B. By listing all voluntary muscles in the body.
C. By describing the history of muscle research.
D. By comparing human muscles to animal muscles.
13. What might happen if the brain can’t send signals when bending the arm
A. The arm would bend normally. B. The arm muscles would contract freely.
C. The arm would not move at all. D. The arm would move faster than usual.
14. What does the underlined word “That” in the last paragraph refer to
A. Muscles can work together in pairs. B. The heart is an involuntary muscle.
C. The brain sends signals to all muscles. D. Voluntary muscles need signals to work.
15. What’s the text mainly about
A. How the brain sends signals to the muscles.
B. How many kinds of muscles there are in the body.
C. How muscles work and how the brain controls them.
D. How the voluntary and involuntary muscles are different.
第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A-E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中有一项是多余选项),并回答最后小题。
A healthy lifestyle is very important to us. It can not only keep us fit but also help us perform better in study. Here are some ways to keep a healthy lifestyle.
To begin with, a proper diet is the base of good health. Make sure to have three meals a day. We should include a lot of fresh vegetables and fruit in our diet. ____16____ Instead of having a can of cola, we can choose a glass of fruit juice.
Doing sports is necessary. We don’t have to do too much exercise for many hours. ____17____ For example, we can simply take a walk during breaks or just climb the stairs instead of taking the elevator. They are very easy to do but very useful. It improves our energy levels and improves our mood.
Another key is getting enough sleep. Many of us stay up late to study. ____18____ We should have a regular sleep schedule and get 7 to 8 hours of sleep each night. A good night’s sleep will help us remember better and be ready for a new day.
____19____ We often face challenges and stress in our studies and life. It’s important to find ways to deal with stress, such as having a chat with our friends, listening to music or reading books. Keeping positive can help us overcome difficulties.
All in all, with these healthy habits, we can get healthy and get the ability to study and grow.
A. Pay attention to the mind health. B Try to take fewer drinks and less junk food. C. But it can influence our memory. D. Making more friends is also a good way. E. The simple ones can make a big difference.
Which way do you think is the most important to keep a healthy lifestyle Why (不超过20词)
_______________________________20_______________________________
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
Life Is Beautiful is an Italian movie that tells a powerful story about a father’s love during World War II.
The movie begins in the 1930s in a small Italian town. Guido, a (n) ____21____ Jewish (犹太) man with a big smile, always makes people laugh with his jokes and magic tricks. Guido often tells his son Giosuè, “Life is a ____22____! If you smile and play fair, you’ll always win!”
When World War II begins, they are ____23____ to head to a concentration camp (集中营). Guido knows the camp is dangerous, ____24____ he wants to protect his son’s innocence (纯真). He invents a clever story to explain the situation to his son: “This is all part of a big game, Giosuè! The winner’s prize is a REAL tank (坦克)!” He ____25____ makes up rules for the “game”:
Getting points: Giosuè gets points for hiding quietly, ____26____ the guards, and not crying for candy.
Losing points: If the guards see him or if he ____27____ hunger, he loses points.
The big prize: If they earn 1,000 points, they win a tank.
In the camp, the prisoners (囚犯) work all day and are really tired. But Guido ____28____ his tiredness is part of the game. Guido says to his son, “Look how many points we got today!” He also tells him imaginative stories about ____29____ “progress” in the game. He describes how ____30____ they are to winning the tank, making Giosuè’s eyes shine with ____31____.
As the war nears its end, Guido hides Giosuè inside a small metal box. ____32____, a soldier catches Guido. When walking away, he passes Giosuè’s hiding box. Knowing his ____33____ is watching, Guido throws his leg high in the air like a silly and funny duck and winks at Giosuè. It is his final act of love in life—making his son ____34____ one last time.
Life Is Beautiful leaves us with an important ____35____: No matter how hard life gets, we can always choose to see the good, spread kindness, and protect the ones we love.
21. A. serious B. honest C. cheerful D. hard-working
22. A. show B. game C. test D. trip
23. A. made B. invited C. allowed D. advised
24. A. though B. because C. but D. if
25. A. almost B. still C. never D. even
26. A. protecting B. finding C. avoiding D. being
27. A. lies about B. complains about C. cares about D. forgets about
28. A. pretends B. notices C. realizes D. doubts
29. A. our B. their C. its D. his
30. A. slow B. far C. close D. similar
31. A. kindness B. fear C. regret D. excitement
32. A. Unluckily B. Generally C. Hopefully D. Patiently
33. A. father B. guard C. prisoner D. son
34. A. angry B. thankful C. happy D. worried
35. A. rule B. lesson C. joke D. promise
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.
将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
river about heavy become by accident
Once upon a time, there was a young horse. One day, an old horse asked him to help carry some salt and he agreed proudly. He crossed a ____36____ on the way. He fell down ____37____ and some salt got into the water. The bag ____38____ not so heavy. The horse was happy. Next time, he was asked to carry cotton. Thinking ____39____ what happened last time, he fell into the river on purpose. But the cotton took in water and was much ____40____. The horse felt difficult to move forward, regretting a lot.
B.
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
The 24 solar terms are part of Chinese culture. They date back to ____41____ (古代的) China.
From an ____42____ (早的) age, children learn knowledge about solar terms. Through lively lessons, children learn that the solar terms are not just time markers but also guides for healthy living.
The 24 solar terms are ____43____ (划分) into 4 groups based on seasons They influence people’s lives a lot. For example, when the Beginning of Spring comes, people know ____44____ (清晰) from the weather that it’s time for spring farming. Some parents take their children to the countryside during certain solar terms. They let their kids experience different farming ____45____ (活动) and take photos of the beautiful countryside.
Some children are even taught to cook traditional food about the solar terms by ____46____ (他们自己). Parents think it’s a fun way to understand this Chinese ____47____ (象征). When a certain solar term ____48____ (到达) , some families like to buy special things. For example, during the Winter Solstice, they may get dumplings.
Parents are children’s ____49____ (第一) teacher They should set a good example. They should follow the 24 solar terms and ____50____ (提供) better help to their children.
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
Exams aren’t just about testing what we learn—they’re also a chance to improve our study skills. Here’s ____51____ we can make good use of every exam.
Before an exam, we can review what we ____52____ (learn) so far. We also do different types of practice to prepare ____53____ different topics. In the last 10 minutes before the exam, we can do ____54____ few simple problems to build up the confidence and get in the right mind.
During the exam, we should focus on answering each question ____55____ (careful) . It is also a chance to practice working under pressure. We always plan how ____56____ (use) our time for each part of the exam and decide the best order to answer the questions. With more practice, it’s easy to find a way because the best method for ____57____ (we) is the one that works well.
After the exam, one of ____58____ (important) things is to take time to think about how we did. We look at our mistakes, work out where we went wrong ____59____ think how we managed our time. We can write down the knowledge in a personal “exam handbook” and read it before the next exam to remember the past mistakes and important learning points.
By following these ____60____ (step), we can find that we make good use of every exam and keep learning.
第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
61. 学校英语校刊正在举行主题为“Life skills for the future”的征文活动。哪些生活技能你认为很重要?你平时是如何做的?请从下图中选择两类技能写一篇英语短文进行投稿,也可自行补充其他生活技能。
要求:词数80左右;短文首尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Life skills are important for our future.__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ All in all, if we try our best to improve these life skills now, we’ll be better prepared for the future.
2025年初中毕业升学模拟检测(一)
英 语
考生须知:
1. 本试卷满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
2. 答题前,在答题纸指定位置填写学校、班级、姓名和座位号。
3. 必须在答题纸的对应答题位置上答题,写在其它地方无效。答题方式详见答题纸上的说明。
第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What color is Tina’s hat
A. White. B. Yellow. C. Blue.
2. Where does the conversation probably take place
A. In a restaurant. B. In a supermarket. C. In a post office.
3. What is Jimmy doing right now
A. Watching TV. B. Sleeping. C. Doing some reading.
4. Why does Sally do homework right after school
A. To play the piano. B. To sing songs. C. To enjoy the CD.
5. How might Jack feel about the match
A. Bored. B. Worried. C. Excited.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面2段较长对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你都有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答第6和第7两个小题。
6. How did Lily go to her hometown
A. By car. B. By bus. C. By bike.
7. What did Lily do in her hometown
A. Visited her uncle. B. Cooked a big meal. C. Enjoyed nature.
听下面一段较长对话,回答第8至第10三个小题。
8. What is the woman’s dream
A. To be an actress. B. To be a doctor. C. To be a writer.
9. Why did the man change his dream
A. He likes reading books. B. Writing makes him happy. C. He works for a newspaper.
10. Where might the man go now
A. To the newspaper office. B. To the Student Center. C. To the library.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听独白前,你都有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。
听下面一段独白,回答第11至第15五个小题。
11. What is the speaker
A A student. B. A teacher. C. A guide.
12. When will students meet
A. At 8:45 a. m. B. At 9:00 a. m. C. At 3:00 p. m.
13. What will students do in the afternoon
A. Collect rubbish. B. Pick apples. C. Grow trees.
14. What should students bring
A. Tools. B. Lunch. C. Water.
15. What will the speaker probably talk about next
A. Trip rules. B. Farmer’s life. C. Clothes for the trip.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. B 2. C 3. C
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. B 5. C 6. D 7. D
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. B 9. B 10. D 11. D
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. A 13. C 14. B 15. C
第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. B 17. E 18. C 19. A
20. I think proper diet is most important because it provides energy for our body.
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A 24. C 25. D 26. C 27. B 28. A 29. B 30. C 31. D 32. A 33. D 34. C 35. B
第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A.
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. river
37. by accident
38. became 39. about
40. heavier
B.
【41~50题答案】
【答案】41. ancient
42. early 43. divided
44 clearly
45. activities
46. themselves
47. symbol 48. arrives
49. first 50. provide
第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
【51~60题答案】
【答案】51. how
52. have learned
53. for 54. a
55. carefully
56. to use 57. us
58. the most important
59. and 60. steps
第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
【61题答案】
【答案】例文
Life skills are important for our future. Among the many skills, I believe cooking and effective communication are necessary. Cooking is a basic daily living skill that helps us stay healthy and independent. I often help my parents in the kitchen, learning how to prepare simple meals like fried rice and vegetable soup. This not only saves money but also ensures I eat nutritious food.
Communication, on the other hand, is a important social skill. It helps us build strong relationships and work well with others. I practice this by actively listening to my friends and expressing my thoughts clearly during group discussions. This has improved my teamwork and problem-solving abilities.
All in all, if we try our best to improve these life skills now, we’ll be better prepared for the future.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览