2025年河北省唐山市中考二模英语试题(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025年河北省唐山市中考二模英语试题(含答案,无听力原文,含音频)

资源简介

河北 2025 中考二模英语试卷
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共 8 页,总分 120 分,考试时间 120 分钟。
2. 答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡相应位置上。
3. 答题时,考生务必将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力(共四节,满分 30 分)
第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语。(共 5 小题;每题 1 分,满分 5 分)
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Only once. B. Hardly ever. C. For an hour.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Twice. B. Once a year. C. In a month.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Two years ago. B. Since over two years ago. C. In two years.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Five minutes. B. For five minutes. C. Five minutes’ walk.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. In 30 minutes. B. For 30 minutes. C. 30 minutes ago.
第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共 13 小题;每题 1 分,满分 13 分)
6. Where do they want to go 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
7. Which is the boy’s next lesson 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 1页/共 15页
A. B. C.
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. Who does the boy want to visit
A. His sister. B. His aunt. C. His cousin.
9. Which room does Jenny live in
A. Room 180. B. Room 118. C. Room 108.
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. How long will the sports meeting last
A. For one day. B. For two days. C. For three days.
11. Why won’t Mike take part in the high jump
A. Because he isn’t good at it. B. Because he has a bad cold. C. Because he hurt his leg.
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12. Who did Li Ming see the movie with
A. His brother. B. His mother. C. His father.
13. Why hasn’t the girl seen the movie yet
A. Because she’s busy studying for the exams.
B. Because she’s busy writing a novel.
C. Because she’s busy painting her house.
14. What time will Li Ming call the girl
A. At 3 p. m. B. At 4 p. m. C. At 5 p. m.
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
15. How will the man go to Singapore
A. By air. B. By car. C. By train.
第 2页/共 15页
16. What is the man going to do on Wednesday
A. Do some shopping. B. Enjoy new food. C. Go to the Night Safari.
17. When will the man return
A. This Friday. B. Next Monday. C. Next Saturday.
18. Who will have a birthday party
A. Brian. B. Laura. C. Ella.
第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共 7 小题;每题 1 分,满分 7 分)
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
19. What did Xiao Ming do for the foreigners in his dream
A. He showed them around Xi’an. B. He helped them learn Chinese. C. He told them where to visit.
20. Which of the following did the foreigners like best in Xi’an
A. The food. B. The museums. C. The people.
21 What does Xiao Ming want to be in the future
A. A teacher. B. A doctor. C. A guide.
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
22. Why do young people like Hip-hop dancing
A. Because they love their life. B. Because they use their legs to dance. C. Because they can invent their
own moves.
23. How old is Hip-hop dancing
A. Over 30 years old. B. It has a long history. C. About 80 years old.
24. Where did Hip-hop dancing first begin
A. In Canada. B. In the U.K. C. In the U.S.
25. When did Hip-hop dancing become popular all over the world
A. In 1980. B. In 1983. C. In 1930.
第四节 听短文填空。(共 5 小题;每题 1 分,满分 5 分)
【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 3页/共 15页
A telephone message
From: Linda who is at home with her ____26____ family
To: Simon
When: After ____27____
What to do:
To watch a(n) ____28____ match at 3 o’clock
To see a(n) ____29____ movie.
The movie ends at ____30____.
第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分)
第一节 完形填空(共 10 题;每题 1 分,满分 10 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
I grew up in the countryside. I didn’t understand what it meant ____31____ I became an adult. It helped me
learn more practical skills than my classmates in cities.
The first skill was making dough (面团). In my hometown, people make noodles in the evening. Since my
parents often came home late, I usually prepared a dough first so that my family would have ____32____ sooner. I
thought it would be easy because I often saw my mom do it—just ____33____ water and flour (面粉), right It
____34____ to be a mess. First, I made the dough too soft. Then I made it too ____35____. But as I kept trying, I
learned the skill.
Now I cook every meal instead of ____36____ food on apps like Meituan. It saves money and I don’t have to
wait for others to feed me. Besides, I learn to plant vegetables. The experience taught me many things. For example,
the fruits of carrots grow ____37____ the ground. It was such a ____38____ that my friends from the city didn’t
know these in their lives.
Some might say we can learn from books. But it can’t compare to the joy of watching plants grow. It brings a
new way to look at the world. You’ll value ____39____ on your plate. This may be why I’m so happy to hear that
labor education will be required. Students will have a chance to learn basic kills like cooking. Trust me. These
____40____ skills will help you.
31. A. when B. until C. although D. since
32. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner D. fun
第 4页/共 15页
33. A. buy B. take C. require D. mix
34. A. pointed out B. worked out C. found out D. turned out
35. A. difficult B. hard C. different D. ugly
36. A. ordering B. eating C. growing D. selling
37. A. on B. around C. under D. off
38. A. pleasure B. pain C. practice D. pity
39. A. something B. everything C. somebody D. everybody
40. A. practical B. boring C. meaningless D. strange
第二节 短文填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
Hi, David,
How are you doing Do you remember we once talked about what ____41____ (job) and careers (职业) we
might do ____42____ the future I’m finding it very difficult ____43____ (make) up my mind. Now I want to talk
about it for the ____44____ (two) time.
My parents tell me I’m too young to be expected ____45____ know about my future. They say I can choose
whatever I want to do in the end if I keep ____46____ (work) hard at school. I’m not sure if I agree with
____47____ (they). I feel as if I’m ____48____ only person in my class who hasn’t got a career in mind! It’s a big
decision to make, but even so it’s much ____49____ (hard) than I thought.
Sometimes I think I’d like to go into medicine. My teacher ____50____ (think) Chinese medicine will be
____51____ (great) developed over the next few ____52____ (year). That sounds really interesting!
Then again I’d also love to be a racing ____53____ (drive). That’s a very ____54____ (interest) field too!
When I’ve made my choice, I’ll let you know! Have you ____55____ (decide) what you want to do Do let me
know if you have!
Li Hua
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Student group chat
第 5页/共 15页
Mrs. Ma: Can anyone help me with the English class party next Friday There’s lots to do to get it ready.
Yu Chen: I’ll make our classroom look nicer with balloons.
John: @ Yu Chen I’ll help you. I’ll bring some flowers and do the blackboard. How about a poster with
everyone’s name on it
Xu Jie: Great idea! The poster is my job.
Harry: I’ll play the music. I’ll make a party playlist from the class’s favorite songs.
Sue: I play in a band. I think I’ll ask them if they can play.
Li Na: What about food I’ll make a chocolate cake and a fruit cake.
56. When is the English class party
A. Next Tuesday. B. Next Friday. C. Next Wednesday. D. Next Saturday.
57. Who will make the poster
A. John. B. Xu Jie. C. Harry. D. Li Na.
58. What kind of writing is the text
A. Interview. B. Play. C. Conversation. D. Report.
B
There was a spider (蜘蛛) called Anansi. He was too lazy to cook. Instead, he used to visit his friends and eat
the delicious food they cooked.
One day, Anansi was passing Rabbit’s house when he noticed him cooking green vegetables. Anansi was very
excited. Rabbit said, “They’re not quite ready. You can help me wash them up when we wait.” Anansi replied,
“Sorry, I am too busy to do it. I’ll come back later.”
“How will I call you when they’re ready ” asked Rabbit. Anansi made a web (网线) and tied one end around
his leg and the other end to the pot. “Pull on the web string and I’ll come right away.” Anansi said and walked off.
Anansi passed some other friends’ houses. By the time he arrived at the river, each of his eight legs was tied to
a pot of delicious food. Then, Anansi fell a pull on one of his legs. “Rabbit’s food is ready!” Anansi thought
happily. He felt a second pull and a third... Everyone was pulling on the web string! The spider’s legs were getting
thinner and thinner. “Stop!” he cried. But no one could hear him.
Finally, the web strings broke one by one. Anansi fell into the river. His legs hurt a lot and they could not
return to their normal shape. Anansi was too upset to go to any of his friends’ that day.
59. Why didn’t Anansi help Rabbit wash up before eating
A. He didn’t want to eat with Rabbit. B. He didn’t want to help Rabbit.
第 6页/共 15页
C. He actually had something else to do. D. He didn’t know how to help Rabbit.
60. How would Anansi know when the food was ready
A. He would imagine that. B. His friends would call him.
C. He would come back to find out. D. His friends would pull on his web strings.
61. What happened to Anansi
A. His legs got hurt badly. B. He learned to cook at last.
C. He couldn’t make webs anymore. D. His legs were heavier than before.
C
The Smiths woke up earlier than usual. There was something about hiking (远足) that made them feel wide
awake and excited to start the day as their eyes were open.
The family had a simple breakfast. They discussed the plan for the day at table. “Dad and I looked at a map
last night,” said Mrs. Smith. “We found a nearby trail (小径). There are many interesting things along the way, and
best of all, there will be a surprise at the end of the trail.”
“What kind of surprise ” asked Jenny. “It won’t be a surprise if we tell you,” laughed her mom. “The sooner
you get ready to go, the sooner you’ll find out.”
They set out for hiking soon. It was a good day for seeing wildlife. Along the trail, the trees were filled with
kinds of birds flying around. Hearing a noise in the grass, they stopped and saw two rabbits crossing the trail. After
a while, Mike noticed several monkeys in the trees and Mr. Smith took photos before they ran away.
Then, they continued their hiking. Jenny and Mike were discussing what kind of snake they had just seen on
the way. At this moment, they came to an open area with some small pools. The kids’ eyes grew wide. They looked
at their parents.
“Is this the surprise ” asked Mike in excitement.
Mr. and Mrs. Smith smiled as they walked over to one of the small pools. Steam (蒸汽) rose into the air.
“They’re hot springs (温泉),” explained Mr. Smith. “The heat is produced from inside Earth.”
“Could we have a bath (洗澡) in the spring if we have our bathing suits ” asked Jenny. Mrs. Smith nodded.
“Your bathing suits are in the bag.” She laughed, putting her feet into the spring water.
“I can’t believe it! Mom and Dad This is a great surprise.” Jumped Jenny.
62. The Smiths woke up earlier because of ________.
A. the map B. the trail C. the hiking D. the breakfast
第 7页/共 15页
63. Which is the right order of the animals they saw on the way
A. snakes → birds → rabbits → monkeys B. monkeys → snakes → birds → rabbits
C. rabbits → snakes → monkeys → birds D. birds → rabbits → monkeys → snakes
64. What does the underlined word “surprise” refer to (指代)
A. An open area. B. The hot spring.
C. A nearby trail. D. The heat from inside Earth.
65. What is the best title for the passage
A. A Natural Bath B. A Lucky Family C. A Humorous Mom D. A Beautiful Pool
D
Perseverance (毅力) is very important in all areas of life. It means not giving up, even when facing challenges
(挑战) along the way. The power of perseverance lies in its ability to turn dreams into reality and shape our future.
When we set goals (目标), challenges are unavoidable. Perseverance allows us to deal with these hurdles
rather than giving up. It helps us to learn from failures and use these lessons to improve our plans. This cycle of
trying and improving can help us make great achievements.
Moreover, perseverance helps us grow personally. By sticking to our goals through good and bad times, we
develop strength and decision. These not only help us reach our present goals but also prepare us to face challenges
bravely in the future.
The value of perseverance is also seen in group efforts (努力). Teams that show perseverance are more likely
to go through hard times together and become stronger. Members will encourage each other to keep going. And of
course they will realize goals that once seemed out of reach.
Perseverance is about more than just reaching our goals. It’s about shaping ourselves. It shows us that success
depends not only on talent or luck but also on the continuous effort and hard work. Through perseverance, we
discover our hidden strength and create a way for a more meaningful, successful and satisfying life.
66. What can perseverance do
A. Avoid challenges. B. Give people luck.
C. Help complete tasks quickly. D. Realize dreams and shape our future.
67. Which word is close to the underlined word “hurdles”
A. Games. B. Changes. C. Difficulties. D. Rules.
68. What’s the main idea of Paragraph 3
A. Prepare to face challenges.
第 8页/共 15页
B. Present goals are easy to reach.
C. Perseverance leads to personal growth.
D Strength and decision are important.
69. How does perseverance influence teams
A. They give up easily.
B. They always get into hard times.
C. They stop encouraging each other.
D. They might achieve goals out of reach.
70. What is the proper title for the text
A. The Advantages of Effort B. The Possibilities of Success
C. The Power of Perseverance D. The Importance of Goals
第二节 阅读表达(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
Dreams may make you smart. This was discovered by scientists who do research on dreams.
What is a dream exactly Scientists explain that during sleep time your brain reviews your experiences in the
day. It tries to connect your experiences with the old memories (记忆). As your brain connects things, it turns them
into a story, and then you get a dream.
Dreams may help you deal with worries and fears. What has happened during the day may be painful. While
you are sleeping, however, the brain will replay the pain memories in a safe dream space. There the bad memories
become less painful. And you will feel better after waking up.
Dreams also seem to be able to help you learn. This idea is supported by a study. So scientists advise you not
to stay up all night studying, especially when an exam is coming. They say a sweet dream might help you get
higher marks.
Dreams may make you more creative, too. It was reported that a famous song writer came up with his best
song in a dream, and wrote it down as soon as he woke up. However, dreams alone can’t bring about creativity. In
fact, the songwriter spent a lot of time thinking about the song before the dream. In a word, hard work matters more
for creativity, though dreams also have a role to play.
71. Who discovered that dreams may make you smart
____________________________________
第 9页/共 15页
72. When does the brain review your experiences in the day
____________________________________
73. Where does the brain replay the painful memories
____________________________________
74. What might help you get higher marks according to the passage
____________________________________
75. Do you think dreams are important to you Why or why not
____________________________________
第四部分 情景交际(满分 10 分)
补全对话(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
M: Hello! This is Bill speaking. ________76________.
W: This is Ann speaking.
M: Hi, Ann! What’s up
W: Tomorrow is my birthday ________77________
M: Of course, I’d love to. But I don’t know the way.
W: My house is at 22 West Road. It’s next to the No. 2 Hospital.
M:________78________, do you know
W: About twenty minutes by bus.
M: ________79________
W: The No. 515 bus. Get off at the gate of the hospital and I will wait for you there at about 6: 00.
M: OK, see you then.
W: ________80________.
第五部分 写作(满分 15 分)
书面表达
81. 英语课上老师要求以“Sports Make Us Better”为话题开展三人一组的讨论。假定你是李华,将代表小
组在全班发言,请根据以下信息写一篇英文发言稿。
第 10页/共 15页
内容包括:
(1) 介绍你们各自喜欢的运动。
(2) 谈谈运动对你们的影响。
要求:
(1) 短文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名。
(2) 词数 80 个左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Hello, everyone. I’m Li Hua from Group One.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________
第 11页/共 15页
河北 2025 中考二模英语试卷
注意事项:
1. 本试卷共 8 页,总分 120 分,考试时间 120 分钟。
2. 答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡相应位置上。
3. 答题时,考生务必将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力(共四节,满分 30 分)
第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语。(共 5 小题;每题 1 分,满分 5 分)
【1 题答案】
【答案】B
【2 题答案】
【答案】A
【3 题答案】
【答案】B
【4 题答案】
【答案】C
【5 题答案】
【答案】A
第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案。(共 13 小题;每题 1 分,满分 13 分)
【6 题答案】
【答案】B
【7 题答案】
【答案】A
【8~9 题答案】
【答案】8. B 9. C
【10~11 题答案】
【答案】10. B 11. C
【12~14 题答案】
【答案】12. A 13. B 14. C
【15~18 题答案】
第 12页/共 15页
【答案】15. A 16. C 17. A 18. C
第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案。(共 7 小题;每题 1 分,满分 7 分)
【19~21 题答案】
【答案】19. A 20. B 21. C
【22~25 题答案】
【答案】22. C 23. A 24. C 25. B
第四节 听短文填空。(共 5 小题;每题 1 分,满分 5 分)
【26~30 题答案】
【答案】26. American
27. lunch 28. basketball
29. action 30. 8:30## half past eight
第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分)
第一节 完形填空(共 10 题;每题 1 分,满分 10 分)
【31~40 题答案】
【答案】31. B 32. C 33. D 34. D 35. B 36. A 37. C 38. D 39. B 40. A
第二节 短文填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
【41~55 题答案】
【答案】41. jobs
42. in 43. to make
44. second 45. to
46. working
47. them 48. the
49. harder 50. thinks
51. greatly
52. years 53. driver
54. interesting
55. decided
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
第 13页/共 15页
A
【56~58 题答案】
【答案】56. B 57. B 58. C
B
【59~61 题答案】
【答案】59. B 60. D 61. A
C
【62~65 题答案】
【答案】62. C 63. D 64. B 65. A
D
【66~70 题答案】
【答案】66. D 67. C 68. C 69. D 70. C
第二节 阅读表达(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
【71~75 题答案】
【答案】71. Scientists (who do research on dreams).
72. During sleep time.
73. (The brain will replay the pain memories) in a safe dream space.
74. A sweet dream (might help me/ us get higher marks).
75. I think dreams are important. Because they make me smart./ Because they may help me deal with worries and
fears. / Because they seem to be able to help me learn. / Because they may make me more creative./Because ...(答
案不唯一。可以是来自原文,也可以是考生自由发挥的,言之有理,表达没有错误即可。)
第四部分 情景交际(满分 10 分)
补全对话(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
【76~80 题答案】
【答案】76. Who’s that (speaking/calling)
77. Would you like to come to my birthday party/ Can you come to my birthday party
78. How far is it
79. Which bus should I take
80. See you
第五部分 写作(满分 15 分)
第 14页/共 15页
书面表达
【81 题答案】
【答案】例文
Hello, everyone. I’m Li Hua from Group One. Today, I’d like to share with you about the sports that we enjoy
and the influences they have on us.
Cindy’s favorite sport is volleyball. She often plays it with her friends. It not only helps her stay active but
also improves her teamwork skills. Frank likes bike riding best. It makes him feel free and allows him to explore
the outdoors. It also builds his endurance. As for me, I love swimming. It makes my body stronger and helps me
relax after a busy day. So I think the best way to relax is through sports.
In a word, sports keep us healthy and make us more confident, and they also help us develop important life
skills.
That’s all. Thank you.
第 15页/共 15页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表