2025年海南省海口市九年级英语二模试卷(,含答案、听力原文,无音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025年海南省海口市九年级英语二模试卷(,含答案、听力原文,无音频)

资源简介

海口市2025年初中学业水平考试模拟试题(二)
英语
(考试时间90分钟,满分120分)
特别提醒:
1.选择题用2B铅笔填涂,其余答案一律用黑色笔填写在答题卡上,写在试题卷上无效。
2.答题前请认真阅读试题及有关说明。
3.请合理分配答题时间。
第一部分 听力理解(共四节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选择与句子意思一致的图画。句子读一遍。
第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选出能正确回答句子的答语。句子读两遍。
6. A. Let’s go to the library. B. You can use mine. C. It’s a red pencil.
7. A. No problem. B. You’re welcome. C. Well done.
8. A. Spring. B. Pink. C. English.
9. A. I think so. B. You’d better not. C. Thanks a lot.
10. A. It’s delicious. B. By watching videos. C. I like fish best.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听对话录音,根据所听内容选出能回答所提问题的正确选项。对话读两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第11和第12小题。
11. What time does Lily get up on weekend mornings
A. At about 6:00 am. B. At about 7:00 am. C. At about 8:00 am.
12. What does she usually do on weekend mornings
A. She does some reading. B. She cooks breakfast. C. She goes running.
听第二段对话,回答第13~15小题。
13. What’s the possible relationship between the two speakers
A. Doctor and patient. B. Teacher and parent. C. Mother and son.
14. Why did Mike hurt his foot
A. Because he fell off the bike.
B. Because he had a car accident.
C. Because he ran down the stairs.
15. How long will Mike stay in bed
A. For at least three days. B. For at least a week. C. For at least a month.
第四节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听短文录音,根据所听内容选择能填入空白处或回答问题的最佳选项。短文读两遍。
16. The school trip will be held on ________.
A. May 28th B. June 28th C. July 28th
17. The first place for the students to visit is ________.
A. the wildlife zoo B. the city park C. the science museum
18. Which activity is a part of the school trip
A. Experiencing science up close.
B. Enjoying an outdoor concert.
C. Learning about ancient inventions.
19. What does the speaker advise the students to do
A. Bring some water. B. Take a notebook. C. Wear comfortable shoes.
20. What does the speaker think of the school trip
A. Educational. B. Moving. C. Busy.
第二部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能回答问题或填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. Look at ________ bird in the tree. It’s singing beautifully.
A. / B. a C. the
【答案】C
2. You should take good care of your things, especially when ________ are in a hurry.
A. we B. you C. they
【答案】B
3. My family ________ buy mooncakes for Mid-autumn Festival. We like making them by hand.
A. seldom B. always C. sometimes
【答案】A
4. Thanks to the new technology, we ________ use a student card to enter the school.
A. shouldn’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t
【答案】C
5. I used to stay up late. Now I sleep early, ________ I’m becoming much healthier.
A. and B. or C. but
【答案】A
6. I didn’t answer your phone last night because I ________ for my English speech.
A. prepare B. was preparing C. have prepared
【答案】B
7. The Great Wall is a man-made wonder. It’s the ________ wall in the world.
A. long B. longer C. longest
【答案】C
8. Zhegu Tea tastes different from others. It ________ in Wanning and it’s good for losing weight.
A. produces B. is producing C. is produced
【答案】C
9. China successfully ________ Shenzhou-20 spaceship into space on April 24,2025.
A. sent up B. put up C. took up
【答案】A
10 From Du Fu’s words we can learn that ________.
A. how many poems he wrote in his life
B. why he loved writing poems
C. what people call him
【答案】C
第二节(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
At 26 years old in 2024, Felix Finkbeiner has spent much of his life fighting climate change by planting trees and restoring (恢复) forests. This ___11___ came out when he was just nine. After learning about Wangari Maathai, the first African woman to win the Nobel Peace Prize for planting nearly 30million trees in Africa, Felix was ___12___ greatly. He told his classmates,“Let’s plant one million trees in our country!”
His classmates ___13___ his idea. Together, they planted their first tree at school. Local newspapers wrote about their project. The news spread ___14___. Soon, students from other schools and even other countries joined in. By 2010, Felix’s group had reached their goal of one ___15___ trees!
But Felix didn’t stop there. In 2011, he set a new goal: to plant one trillion trees worldwide. Scientists say this number of trees can help ___16___ CO2’s influence on climate change. However, some experts warn that planting trees alone isn’t ___17___. Trees take at least ten years to grow big enough to take in a lot of CO2 and must survive (存活) dangers like wildfires first.
Felix agrees,“Planting a tree is easy; bringing back a ___18___ is hard.” he says,“We need to restore forests, not just planting trees.” He believes even children can make a difference. “We don’t have to ___19___ until we’re adults (成年人) to help,” he says,“Every tree we plant is a step toward a better future.”
Felix encourages everyone to join in, whether ___20___ planting a tree, learning about climate change or sharing the message with family and friends. His story shows that even a small step can grow into something big—just like a tree.
11. A. chance B. idea C. story
12. A. encouraged B. chosen C. trusted
13. A. found B. disagreed C. loved
14. A. quickly B. secretly C. suddenly
15. A. thousand B. million C. billion
16. A. remain B. repeat C. reduce
17. A. enough B. necessary C. difficult
18. A. field B. forest C. garden
19. A. regret B. hurry C. wait
20. A. without B. by C. during
【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. A 15. B 16. C 17. A 18. B 19. C 20. B
第三部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分55分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Contents
21. How many kinds of food are there in the contents
A. 4. B. 5. C. 6.
22. What can we learn more from Page 5 to Page 10
A. Hotpot. B. Jianbing. C. Latiao.
23. According to the contents, which of the following is similar to Roujiamo
A. Pizza. B. Hamburgers. C. Apple pies.
24. Where can we read about food made by candied fruit
A. On Page 15-16. B. On Page 24-26. C. On Page 27-30.
25. What can weinfer (推断) from the introduction of youtiao
A. Many foreigners have it for breakfast.
B. It’s more delicious than other food.
C. Fried food is welcomed everywhere.
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. B 25. C
B
①Most Chinese students are familiar with Li Hua. In English exams, they often need to write a letter to a foreign friend in the name of Li Hua. He has been with Chinese students for quite a long time. However, over the past years, changes have taken place in China’s English education.
②Chinese students used to start learning English in middle school. Tian Lijun, born in the 1970s, first learned English in Grade 7.“We spent the whole term learning English letters and easy words. Then, I didn’t realize we would finally use those words to write sentences,” said Tian.
③Later, English education started earlier. Wang Mengqi, born in the 1990s, began learning English before primary school. She said, “In kindergarten (幼儿园), we had cute English textbooks with colorful pictures. They were really fascinating.”
④Now the learning condition has changed too. Teachers used blackboards in the 1980s and 1990s. Now students use computers in multimedia (多媒体) classrooms to practice English listening and speaking. Some students in big cities even learn with AI.
⑤Another change is about English writing. In the past, students often wrote a letter to their foreign friends to ask about local weather and culture before going abroad in the name of Li Hua. Now, however, “Li Hua” often tells Chinese stories to his foreign friends. This change shows we Chinese people are taking more pride in our culture.
⑥In the future, English textbooks will certainly include more practical and meaningful content for students.
26. What do you know about Li Hua from Paragraph 1
A. He is good at speaking English.
B. He is a foreign student in China.
C. He is popular in English exams.
27. What does the underlined word “fascinating” mean in Chinese
A. 引人入胜的 B. 惊心动魄的 C. 意味深长的
28. Which of the following is TRUE
A. Tian Lijun thinks his English learning in the past was helpful.
B. Wang Mengqi started learning English in Grade 7.
C. Students now can learn English in a better condition.
29. What does the change of English writing show us
A. English writing is much more difficult.
B. People are more interested in foreign culture.
C. We Chinese people are taking more pride in our culture.
30. What’s the structure of this passage
A. B. C.
【答案】26. C 27. A 28. C 29. C 30. A
C
Once there was a troll who lived under a bridge. Every day he scared people. That’s what his father told him to do. That’s what all trolls do. Troll yelled (吼叫), and people ran away.
“Good job!” said his father.
But Troll was very sad. This was a lonely job.
“You are a troll!” said his father, “No one will smile at a troll.”
When Troll heard this, he sat under the bridge. He thought he would never move again.
The next morning, three girls came to the bank of the river. Troll looked at them and wanted to smile. He wanted to tell them how pretty they looked. But he remembered what his father had told him. He yelled.
“What was that ” screamed (尖叫) the big sister.
“It must be a monster!” screamed the middle sister. They both ran away.
But the little sister looked under the bridge. “Who are you ” she asked.
“I am just a troll. No one will ever smile at me.”
“Think about how you look.” the girl said.
“What do you mean ” asked Troll.
“If you sit under bridges and look wild, people will not smile at you. They will be scared of you,” said the girl, “You need to change the way you look!”
“How ” asked Troll.
“You need to take a bath. Cut your hair. Wear some nice clothes!”
Troll thought hard about what the girl said. Then he took a bath in the river. After that, he walked into the town. First, he went to a barbershop. He said, “Please cut my hair.”
“No problem,” said the barber, smiling at Troll.
Next, Troll bought some nice clothes.
“Thank you, Mr Troll,” said the man in the store. He also smiled.
That made Troll smile to himself all the way home.
31. Why did Troll scare people every day
A. Because he was much too bored.
B. Because he followed a tradition of trolls’.
C. Because he didn’t want others to stay under the bridge.
32. What did Troll want to do first when he saw the three girls
A. He wanted to smile. B. He wanted to yell. C. He wanted to call his father.
33. Who made Troll change himself
A. The big sister. B. The middle sister. C. The little sister.
34. How did Troll’s feelings change in the whole story
A. Happy→Sad→Angry→Surprised
B. Sad→Hopeless→Surprised→Cheerful
C. Sad→Bored→Lonely→Angry
35. What’s the best title for this passage
A. Fresh Look, Kind Smiles
B. Lonely Voice, New Friends
C. Boring Work, Silent Bridges
【答案】31. B 32. A 33. C 34. B 35. A
第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有一项为多余选项。
Shi Yuan got a patent (专利) when he was a 14-year-old student. ___36___ It can help people living in cities to follow the rules on dealing with waste. He got over 500,000 yuan in just months from selling the bags.
The plastic bag has a special tape (胶带). When one end of the tape is opened, the bag can be turned upside-down. ___37___ Without getting their hands dirty, they easily throw the wet and dirty waste into a waste bin. This invention does help solve a big problem.
___38___ Once they get a patent, their invention will be protected by the country. If others want to make money from it, they have to first ask for the inventor’s agreement, and they may need to pay the inventor a lot of money.
What’s more, a patent is important to students. ___39___ With a patent, they can stand out when they enter university in other countries. For college students, patents help them to apply for scholarships (申请奖学金) more easily.
In China, there are three types of patents we can apply for—invention, utility model and design. ___40___ You can simply start by noticing a problem in daily lives and set out to find a creative way to deal with it.
A. Then people can hold the bottom end.
B. He continues to improve his inventions.
C. His big invention was a plastic waste bag.
D. Patents bring good things to the inventors.
E. Getting a patent is not as difficult as you may think.
F. For high school students, a patent shows their creative skills.
【答案】36. C 37. A 38. D 39. F 40. E
第三节(共8小题,61至65每小题1分:66、67每小题2分:68小题6分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容按要求完成任务。
A middle school student’s essay (散文) called The Return along the Old Rails has touched millions of people online. Zhang Xiaoran, a ninth-grader from Hangzhou, wrote about her journey back to her hometown, Ulanqab, Inner Mongolia.
The story started with Zhang Xiaoran’s childhood train trips. Every year, she took a green train with her grandparents from Hangzhou to their hometown. The 25-hour journey was super fun for her. She loved looking out of the train window and watching the scenery change. It went from the beautiful south with its gentle hills and green fields to the wide-open north with its endless grasslands. The train car was always full of people talking, laughing and sharing stories. Although it was a bit noisy, she still felt really warm and cozy (亲切的).
But as she got older, she didn’t go back to her hometown so often. And then, the train service stopped. Last year, her grandfather passed away. After that, she had to take a plane instead. The flight was long and boring. When she got off the plane, she still had to take a long bus ride to get to her village.
This year, a ray of hope appeared—the train was back in service! With great excitement, Zhang once again stepped onto the train. As it started moving, she was greeted by the familiar sounds of the train wheels on the tracks and the local people talking in their dialects (方言). In the train car, she noticed an old man taking good care of his little grandson, just like what her grandparents used to do for her.
Zhang Xiaoran’s essay made Ulanqab a hot topic searched online. Many people shared their own stories online, saying Zhang’s writing made them think of their childhood.
Task 1: Finish the chart according to the article. Fill in each blank with no more than 3 words.
41. ________
42. ________
43. ________
44. ________
45. ________
Task 2: Answer the following questions.
46. What did Zhang Xiaoran write about in her essay
___________________________________________
47. Why did Zhang Xiaoran still feel warm and cozy although the train was noisy
___________________________________________
48. What was your childhood like Please explain your reason(s) in about 20 words.
___________________________________________
【答案】41. train
42. 25##twenty-five
43. hometown
44. stopped
45. excited##happy
46. She wrote about her journey back to her hometown.
47. Because the train car was always full of people talking, laughing and sharing stories.
48. It was happy and relaxing. Every summer holiday, I came back to the village and visited my grandparents. I played in the fields and climbed coconut trees, full of pleasure and laughter./It was wonderful and meaningful. I usually went camping with my classmates and enjoyed the nature. Sometimes, we visited the exhibitions in Hainan Museum.
第四部分 写作(满分20分)
49. 为丰富校园生活,提升个人素养,你校计划下个月在操场举办为期一天的“校园奇趣嘉年华”主题活动,现征集活动方案。请根据以下内容写一封邮件,以李华的名义与你的同学David交流想法。
内容:
1.你设想的活动名称及目的;
2.活动内容设计;
3. 征求David意见。
要求:
1.内容须涵盖所有要点;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,语法正确,书写规范;
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名:
4.100词左右(文章开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear David,
Next month, there will be an activity called “A Wonderful School Carnival”(嘉年华) on the school playground. Now I’m writing to share my idea with you.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Dear David,
Next month, there will be an activity called “A Wonderful School Carnival” on the school playground. Now I’m writing to share my idea with you.
I think holding a “Student Market” is a good choice. It can help us learn practical skills and understand the value of creativity and teamwork.
In “Student Market”, some of us can sell products such as books or toys, even home-made works. The school can provide 10 “flower stamps” to each student buyer. If the buyers are pleased with the seller, they can give a stamp to him. At the end of the day, the seller who can get the most “flower stamps” can win the wonderful prize.
I believe this event will bring us pleasure as well as success. Do you think so Could you give me some advice
Yours,
Li Hua海口市2025年初中学业水平考试模拟试题(二)
英语
(考试时间90分钟,满分120分)
特别提醒:
1.选择题用2B铅笔填涂,其余答案一律用黑色笔填写在答题卡上,写在试题卷上无效。
2.答题前请认真阅读试题及有关说明。
3,请合理分配答题时间。
第一部分【
听力理解(共四节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选择与句子意思一致的图画。句子读一遍。
A
B
E
1.
2
3
第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选出能正确回答句子的答语。句子读两遍。
6.A.Let's go to the library.
B.You can use mine.
C.It's a red pencil.
7.A.No problem.
B.You'rc welcome.
C.Well done.
8.A.Spring.
B.Pink.
C.English.
9.A.I think so.
B.You'd better not.
C.Thanks a lot.
10.A.It's delicious.
B.By watching videos.
C.I like fish best.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听对话录音,根据所听内容选出能回答所提问题的正确选项。对话读两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第11和第12小题。
11.What time does Lily get up on weekend mornings
A.At about 6:00 am.B.At about 7:00 am.
C.At about 8:00 am.
12.What does she usually do on weekend mornings
A.She does some reading.B.She cooks breakfast.
C.She goes running.
听第二段对话,回答第1315小题。
13.What's the possible relationship between the two speakers
A.Doctor and patient.
B.Teacher and parent.
C.Mother and son.
14.Why did Mike hurt his foot
A.Because he fell off the bike.
B.Because he had a car accident.
C.Because he ran down the stairs.
15.How long will Mike stay in bed
A.For at least three days.B.For at least a week.
C.For at least a month.
英语试题第1页(共8页)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表