【暑假打卡计划】2025年七年级英语下册复习篇 第9天综合检测(含答案解析+听力音频及原文)(最新译林版)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

【暑假打卡计划】2025年七年级英语下册复习篇 第9天综合检测(含答案解析+听力音频及原文)(最新译林版)

资源简介

2025年七年级下册复习篇 第9天综合检测
一、听力选择(满分20分)
1.Paul plans to ________ in the summer vacation.
A.take a trip B.learn to play the drum C.work as a volunteer
2.When is Lisa’s school trip
A.On Friday. B.On Saturday. C.On Sunday.
3.How many kinds of traditional Chinese crafts are mentioned (提及)
A.Two. B.Three. C.Four.
4.What traditional art form are they talking about
A.Kites. B.Clay art. C.Paper cuttings.
5.What makes Ann’s hometown a good place to live
A.The good weather. B.The friendly people. C.The low cost of living.
听对话,回答小题。
6.Where are giraffes from
A.Asia. B.Africa. C.America.
7.What do giraffes eat
A.Grass. B.Meat. C.Leaves.
听材料,完成下面小题。
8.What animals are the two speakers talking about
A.Foxes. B.Giraffes. C.Penguins.
9.What does the girl want to feed the animals
A.A sandwich. B.Some grass. C.A piece of bread.
请听对话,回答下列小题。
10.What does Mike hardly ever eat
A.Meat. B.Fruit. C.Hamburgers.
11.How often does Mike exercise
A.Every week. B.Twice a week. C.Every day.
12.What sport does Mike often do
A.Baseball. B.Basketball. C.Soccer.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
13.Where is Mary from
A.The Flower City. B.The Ice City. C.The Spring City.
14.What is the weather like in Jim’s city in winter
A.Warm. B.Cold. C.Hot.
15.What can they do in Harbin in winter
A.Go skiing and make snowmen.
B.Enjoy sunny days and climb the mountains.
C.Play on the beach and go swimming.
听下面一段长对话,从每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案。对话读两遍。
16.How was Lily’s holiday
A.Great. B.Tiring. C.Boring.
17.How did Lily go to Los Angeles
A.By train. B.By plane. C.By car.
18.What did Lily’s friend do in Disneyland on the first day
A.Enjoyed works of art.B.Went shopping. C.Took photos.
19.Where did they have lunch on the first day
A.At home. B.In Disneyland. C.At school.
20.Where did Lily and her friend go on the second day
A.To a farm. B.To a zoo. C.To a museum.
二、听力填空(满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
A trip to Wuhu
8:00—9:00 21 Wuhu at 9:00.
9:00—11:30 Play in Fanta Wild Adventure.
12:00—13:00 Have delicious 22 food in Fenghuang Food Street.
13:00—15:00 Do some 23 in Walking Street.
15:00—17:00 Visit the Squirrel Town—a 24 place of interest in Wuhu, where the Ferris wheel(摩天轮)is the 25 in China.
三、单项选择(满分10分)
26.—________ I use your dictionary Mine is at home.
—Sure. Here you are.
A.Must B.Need C.Should D.Could
27.She was so tired that she ________ asleep soon after lying down.
A.fell B.felt C.fall D.feel
28.If you want to keep healthy, you should ________ smoking.
A.give up B.give out C.give away D.give back
29.—How far is it from your home to school
—About 20 ________.
A.minutes walkB.minutes’ walk C.minute’s walk D.minute walk
30.Here is a poem. Which word can be put in _____
A.light B.landscape
C.sound D.dream
31.Green plants ________ oxygen in photosynthesis (光合作用).
A.produce B.publish C.breathe D.pass
32.—Are there any ________ between the twins
—Yes. They have ________ eating habits and see things ________.
A.different; differently; differences B.differences; different; different
C.different; differences; differently D.differences; different; differently
33.Linda’s ________ of this story is so ________ that I can remember it very clearly.
A.describe; forgetful B.describe; unforgettable
C.description; unforgettable D.description; forgetful
34.Many Chinese people usually ________ paper cuttings on windows, doors and walls as a symbol of good luck.
A.put up B.look up C.pick up D.catch up
35.—Students in our school planted ________ trees on last Sunday.
—Good job! Everyone can do something to make our town greener.
A.hundred B.hundreds C.hundreds of D.five hundreds
四、完形填空(满分10分)
通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在各小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并将答案写在题前的括号内。
Now a lot of families keep pets in their houses. Many pets are small 36 like cats, dogs and birds.
The dog is people’s favorite pet. The 37 favorite is the cat and the third favorite is the bird. These small animals are very cute and 38 . People usually see the pets as their 39 members. People look after their pets very well. They let the pets 40 beautiful clothes and have nice names. They buy food for their pets in pet shops. They keep their pets 41 every day.
Many pets have their houses and beds. They often take a walk with people in the 42 in the morning.
Some children like pets 43 they need friends at home. Many old people live alone. Their children do not live with them. They 44 pets at home just because they often feel lonely (孤独的). They treat their pets as children and they love them very much. So pets are very 45 . I think every family needs a pet.
36.A.bags B.animals C.shops D.flags
37.A.first B.second C.third D.fourth
38.A.bad B.lazy C.warm D.friendly
39.A.family B.club C.team D.group
40.A.take B.wear C.talk D.buy
41.A.young B.shy C.clean D.ready
42.A.restaurant B.gym C.hospital D.park
43.A.because B.and C.so D.but
44.A.miss B.keep C.study D.wash
45.A.happy B.sorry C.poor D.important
五、阅读理解(满分30分)
A
Do you have a plan for traveling abroad Australia is one of the best places for you to go. Here are some good places.
Leaning Church Vineyard The Leaning Church Vineyard will give you a truly special experience for fresh wine and delicious cheese. It is at the foot of Mount Arthur with a history of 24 years. Visitors to Leaning Church can walk around the vineyard and tour the historic “leaning” church. The Vineyard is open from 10 am to 5 pm from October 1 to April 30 and you should make an appointment by telephone or email at other times.
Ulverstone History Museum You can learn about the life of Australians’ early pioneers (开拓者). You can also do research about births, death, family histories and war records in the Central Coast District. For old victors, they will enjoy their memories of their lives.
Matilda Bay You can go to Matilda Bay on a warm day in summer. And you can go swimming in the Swan River and have a picnic by the river. Matilda Bay is a perfect place to relax yourself under trees. Fishing is also popular. It’s about five minutes to drive from the city to Matilda Bay.
Melba’s Chocolate Factory You can watch the process of making chocolate here. You can choose from hundreds of different products when you are visiting the Melba’s Chocolate Factory. Melba’s most popular kinds of chocolate include Rocky Road and Licorice Block.
46.If you like wine and cheese very much, where should you go
A.Leaning Church Vineyard. B.Ulverstone History Museum.
C.Matilda Bay. D.Melba’s Chocolate Factory.
47.Which of the following is NOT true
A.The Leaning Church Vineyard has a history of 24 years.
B.You can learn about the life of Australians if you go to the Ulverstone History Museum.
C.You can walk there from the city within five minutes if you go to Matilda Bay.
D.You can choose your favourite kind of chocolate in the Melba’s Chocolate Factory.
48.Where can you read the passage
A.In a tour magazine. B.In a newspaper.
C.In a storybook. D.In a history book.
B
A 47-year-old woman Ni Shuxian comes from Yinchuan, Ningxia. Here is her story. She started skateboarding (滑板) at the age of 38. When she goes to the sea and sees people surfing (冲浪), she falls in love with this sport. But there is no sea in Yinchuan, so she “surfs” on land.
Ni learns skateboarding by taking online classes. She usually skates in the park. Now she can move on her board easily and can even do a 360° turn. For her, skateboarding is an important and great part in her life. Ni starts a skateboarding club. There are 12 middle-aged women in it and all of them are about 50 years old. The oldest woman Wang Li is 58. She joins the club after seeing Ni skating. And she also wants to have a try. She practices hard, and becomes an excellent skateboarder. “At first, I am scared and often fall down. But after a lot of practice, I can skate easily now. I’m excited when I skate,” Wang Li says. She loves skateboarding and tries to learn new skills.
Skateboarding is good for the women. It makes them healthy and happy. It also keeps them young. “For us, skateboarding is a new way of life. We will not stop skateboarding,” Ni says. It is never too late to learn. No matter what the age is, people can start a new way of life.
49.When does Ni Shuxian start skateboarding
A.47. B.38. C.58.
50.Ni Shuxian learn skateboarding by _______
A.taking online lessons.
B.practicing with her friends.
C.watching people surfing at sea.
51.What does Wang Li think of skateboarding now
A.Difficult and scary. B.Exciting and easy. C.Important and great.
52.What does the writer mainly want to tell us
A.It’s never too late to learn.
B.Sports help the old keep healthy.
C.You can do well if you work hard.
C
There are some animals. They can forecast (预报) weather in the world. I think it’s very funny. Let’s see who they are.
Frog People can know the weather from my voice (声音). When I cry loudly (大声地), it means that rain is going to come. Also, when I get out from water and stay on the land, people will also know it is a sign (标志) of rain.
Fish Before it rains, I feel that there is not enough air in the water. So I always jump out of the water a few times. When you see that, you know the rain is coming.
Dragonfly (蜻蜓) When the rain is coming, insects (昆虫) are not in the high place, so I have to fly low to eat them for food. If you see me fly very low, remember to take an umbrella (伞) when going out.
Magpie (喜鹊) People love me. They believe (相信) that when they see me, something good will happen (发生). It is the same with weather. If I am crying (喊叫) happily in the tree, it will be a sunny day.
53.What does a fish always do before it rains
A.It always cries loudly.
B.It always jumps out of the water a few times.
C.It always eats much food in the sea.
D.It always cries happily.
54.If we see a dragonfly fly low to eat insects for food, we remember to bring ________ when we go out.
A.an umbrella B.a big bag C.a pair of gloves D.a warm coat
55.When ________ cries happily, it’s going to be sunny.
A.a dragonfly B.a fish C.a frog D.a magpie
56.What is the passage mainly talking about
A.People love magpies.
B.People can know the weather from a frog’s voice.
C.Some animals can forecast weather.
D.Fish need enough air to live in the water.
D
There was a poor woman in a small village. Everyone there didn’t like her because she always shouted at others. And she thought the rage (愤怒) inside her was from others.
She went to a smart man to ask for help. The man asked her to take a large jug (壶) of water and stand outside. The man told her, “When people walk by, give them a glass of water. You can only stop doing this when you think you feel really good.”
So, she stood outside to give water to people every day. One day, a dirty man got the jug from her hand and drank the water quickly. Then he put the jug on the ground without thanks. The unhappy woman got the jug and hit (打) the man. The man didn’t feel very well. She was afraid and called the hospital quickly. Luckily, doctors saved the man and the police came quickly. To her surprise, the man was a criminal (罪犯) and the police thanked her so much.
In the end, the woman came back to the smart man happily and told him, “Life begins with small things and it goes on no matter how happy or unhappy you are.” From then on, she began to do things for her villagers, and the villagers became friendly (友善) to her.
57.Why did the villagers NOT like the woman at first
A.Because she was unfriendly to others. B.Because she disliked talking.
C.Because she was unhappy all the time. D.Because she had no money.
58.What does the underlined word “he” refer to in the third paragraph
A.The smart man.B.The dirty man. C.The little boy. D.The policeman.
59.What can we know about the woman
A.She helped save the man, so the police thanked her.
B.She was unhappy that the doctors saved the dirty man.
C.She thought others made her unhappy in the beginning.
D.She hit the man just because the man didn’t give back the jug to her.
60.What can we learn from the passage
A.A smart man can help us. B.Enjoy small things in life.
C.Problems always come from others. D.Leave sometime for yourself.
六、任务型阅读(满分10分)
A long time ago, Chinese children didn’t have mobile phones, iPads or computers, but they had a great time playing some interesting games. Different children, different games. Let’s take a look.
Stone balls. During the Qing Dynasty, boys got together and played a stone ball with their feet around their neighbourhood in the northern part of China, and they played it in winter to keep warm. Children usually cut the stone into a smaller one, the same size as an egg. When it began, all of them would run quickly to kick the ball, and did their best to keep the ball around themselves and not to lose it to others.
Hide-and-seek (捉迷藏). Hide-and-seek was popular all over China in ancient times. Many people enjoyed playing it. There were two ways to play: keeping a child’s eyes closed when others ran around to make fun of him or, more often, some children hiding and one child trying to find them.
Watching shadow plays (皮影戏). The shadow play started two thousand years ago and became more popular in the Tang and Song Dynasties. At that time, it brought fun to the people like the modern films and TV plays. It usually told stories about heroes and other famous people in history, even about wars. The players usually used puppets (木偶) behind a piece of cloth through the light, telling stories to the music. In the Qing Dynasty, shadow play art reached its peak.
Playing diabolo (空竹). Diabolo (also called “the Chinese yo-yo”) is always made of wood or bamboo and has nothing inside. Playing diabolo was a very interesting game among young children in North China. The players could do different tricks with two sticks and a string (绳子) in their hands. It often made a loud sound after its high-speed rotating (高速运转). They used their whole body to exercise when playing, so everyone liked it very much at that time.
Chinese Children’s games in 61 times
Four 62 of games Stone balls Children rushed to the stone ball and tried to keep it around themselves so that others couldn’t 63 it.
Hide-and-seek There were two ways to play: One of them 64 his/her eyes when others ran around; Some children hid and one child had to find them.
65 shadow plays It has a 66 of more than 2000 years. The players used puppets to tell 67 with the music around.
Playing diabolo People made diabolo using 68 like wood or bamboo. They took this exercise with their whole body and played different tricks with the sound, and that’s 69 children liked it very much at that time.
Conclusion Children had their 70 way to enjoy themselves in some interesting games years ago.
七、短文填空(满分10分)
As the hometown of tea, China has a deep tea culture, with a history of more than four thousand years. Long ago, Emperor Shennong found tea by chance. Some tea tree 71 (leaf) dropped into his boiling water. The nice smell taste made him 72 (interest), and that’s how tea started in China.
China has many kinds of tea, 73 green tea, black tea, oolong tea, and white tea. Each type is different. Green tea, such as Longjing, tastes fresh and is good for people’s 74 (healthy). Black tea has a strong taste and usually, people usually drink it 75 milk in the West.
Making tea in China is 76 art. There are many special steps, like heating the teapot, 77 (get) the right water temperature, and controlling the time 78 (careful).
Compared with other kinds of cups, serving tea in 79 (beauty) porcelain (陶瓷) cups makes it more enjoyable. Tea houses are common in China. These places are not just for tea but also for meeting people and sharing culture. 80 many people like to go there to drink tea, talk and relax.
In short, China’s tea culture is a big part of its long history and a valuable tradition that still affects (影响) people all over the world.
八、书面表达(满分15分)
81.假如你是Li Hua,你的英国笔友David想了解你家乡的情况和中国的传统艺术,请你给他写一封邮件,描述一下你家乡的著名景点,并介绍一种中国传统艺术(如剪纸、中国结等)。
家乡的基本情况 1.地理位置:在中国的东部 2.著名景点以及景点的体验: ①骆马湖(Luoma Lake) ②三台山森林公园:Santaishan Forest Park
介绍一种中国传统民间艺术 1.从材料、形状、用途和寓意等方面描述一种传统民间艺术形式; 2.你对传统艺术的看法
表达你对家乡的热爱 家乡很美;欢迎来到宿迁;你一定会在宿迁玩得开心。
要求:
1.包含所给要点,可适当发挥;
2.语言表达准确,语意通顺、连贯;
3.词数:80词左右,开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数。
Dear David,
I’m very happy to tell you something about my hometown and traditional Chinese folk art.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
/ 让学习更有效 暑假打卡计划 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.A
【原文】A: Paul, what are you going to do in the summer vacation
B: I plan to go to Sanya to enjoy myself.
2.A
【原文】A: Do you have a school trip, Lisa
B: Yes, we do. It’s on Friday, May 16.
3.B
【原文】A: How much do you know about traditional Chinese crafts
B: There are many traditional skills in China, such as paper cutting, Chinese lanterns and wood carving.
4.C
【原文】A: Can you tell me something about the Spring Festival
B: Sure. During the Spring Festival, people often put paper cuttings on the windows, doors and walls.
Question: what traditional art form are they talking about
5.B
【原文】M: Is your hometown a good place to live, Anne
W: Of course. The people here are friendly. Whenever someone needs help, others are always there.
6.B 7.C
【原文】A: Jane, do you know anything about giraffes
B: Yes. They have long necks and they are from Africa.
A: What do they eat
B: They eat leaves from the trees.
8.C 9.A
【原文】M: Look here! It says penguins are from Antarctica. It’s very cold there, so they often stand close together.
W: Wow! They are so smart. What do they eat
M: Fish and sea animals, I think.
W: I just have a fish sandwich ...
M:Oh! Don’t... It’s bad for them ...
10.C 11.C 12.B
【原文】W: Mike, what do you usually do to keep healthy
M: First, I have a good eating habit. I eat fruit and vegetables every day. And I hardly ever eat hamburgers. Second, the best way to keep healthy is doing exercise.
W: How often do you exercise
M: Every day.
W: What sport do you often do
M: I play basketball.
13.C 14.B 15.A
【原文】W: Hello, my name is Mary Smith. I am from Kunming, China.
M: Hello, my name is Jim Brown. Welcome to Harbin—my hometown to spend the Spring Festival.
W: The weather is different from that in Yunnan. It’s warm in winter there.
M: That’s true. Our winter is long and cold. But I am sure you will enjoy our cold weather and winter sports here.
W: People can play on the beach and swim in the sea in Hainan. What can we do here
M: We can go skiing and make snowmen today.
W: Wow, I can’t wait. Let’s go!
16.A 17.B 18.C 19.B 20.C
【原文】W: Good morning, David!
M: Good morning, Lily! How was your holiday
W: It was great. I went to Los Angeles with my friend.
M: How did you get there
W: We flew there.
M: What did you do in Los Angeles
W: On the first day, we went to Disneyland. My friend took photos with Mickey Mouse. Then we had lunch there. It was so delicious.
M: Wow! That sounds interesting. What else
W: On the second day, we went to a museum and enjoyed lots of works of art.
M: What a nice holiday!
21.Reach 22.local 23.shopping 24.famous 25.highest
【原文】Hi, boys and girls. I’m Mike, your guide. Let me introduce today’s trip. Now it’s eight o’clock. We will reach Wuhu at nine A.M.. Then we’ll play in Fanta wild adventure. It is the best place to have fun in Wuhu. We’ll spend about two and a half hours there. From twelve P.M. to one PM. We’ll have delicious local food in Fenghuang Food Street. After lunch we’ll do some shopping in walking street. There are many cheap but beautiful clothes. At three PM we’ll go to visit the squirrel town. It is a famous place of interest in Wuhu. The fairies wheel there is the highest in China. At about five PM will return to Nanjing. So much for my introduction. Have a nice trip.
26.D
【详解】句意:——我可以用你的字典吗?我的在家呢。——当然可以。给你。
考查情态动词辨析。Must必须,一定;Need需要,必要;Should应该,应当;Could能,可以。根据“Sure. Here you are.”可知,此处是同意请求,问句需用委婉语气询问, Could用于礼貌请求。故选D。
27.A
【详解】句意:她太累了,躺下后不久就睡着了。
考查动词辨析及时态。fell过去式,落下,fall asleep表示“入睡”;felt过去式,感觉;fall动词原形,落下;feel为动词原形,感觉。根据“was”及“laying down”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,此处应用动词过去式,且fall asleep“入睡”,符合语境。故选A。
28.A
【详解】句意:如果你想保持健康,你应该戒烟。
考查动词短语。give up放弃;give out分发,耗尽;give away赠送,泄露;give back归还。根据“If you want to keep healthy, you should...smoking.”可知,想要保持健康,应该戒烟,“戒烟”give up smoking,故选A。
29.B
【详解】句意:——从你家到学校多远?——大约步行20分钟。
考查名词所有格。20分钟“20 minutes”,修饰名词walk用复数名词所有格20 minutes’ walk。故选B。
30.A
【详解】句意:这是一首诗。哪个单词可以放在________里?
考查常识。light灯光;landscape景观;sound声音;dream梦想。这是一首英文诗,且分析每行最后一个单词“bright, night, tonight...”可知,night和bright押韵,tonight和night押韵,light和tonight押韵。故选A。
31.A
【详解】句意:绿色植物在光合作用中产生氧气。
考查动词辨析。produce产生;publish出版;breathe呼吸;pass通过。根据“Green plants...oxygen in photosynthesis”可知,此处指绿色植物在光合作用中产生氧气。故选A。
32.D
【详解】句意:——在双胞胎之间有不同吗?——是的,他们有不同的饮食习惯,并且看待事情的角度也不同。
考查名词,形容词,副词的用法。different形容词,不同的;differences名词复数形式,不同;differently副词,不同地。第一空为there be句型的一般疑问句,are是系动词,此空用名词作主语,difference可数名词,用复数形式differences;第二空修饰名词habits,用形容词different作定语;第三空修饰动词see,用副词differently。故选D。
33.C
【详解】句意:琳达对这个故事的描述如此令人难忘,以至于我能清晰地记住它。
考查词性辨析与词义理解。describe动词,描述;description名词,描述;forgetful健忘的;unforgettable令人难忘的。根据“Linda’s ... of this story is so ...that I can remember it very clearly .”可知,第一空前为所有格“Linda’s”,后接名词;第二空处需填形容词,unforgettable”意为“令人难忘的”,符合描述令人难忘的。故选C。
34.A
【详解】句意:许多中国人通常把剪纸贴在窗户、门和墙上,作为一个好运的象征。
考查动词短语。put up张贴;look up查找;pick up捡起;catch up追赶。根据“Many Chinese people usually…paper cuttings on windows, doors and walls as a symbol of good luck.”的语境及常识可知,剪纸是贴在窗户、门和墙上,A项符合。故选A。
35.C
【详解】句意:——我们学校的学生上周日种了数百棵树。——干得好!每个人都可以做些事情来使我们的城镇更加绿色。
考查数词表达。hundred百;hundreds无此结构;hundreds of数百;five hundreds无此结构。hundred意为“百”,和具体数字连用时,不能加s;空前没有具体的数字,所以此处是概数的表达,应用hundreds of“数百”表示。故选C。
36.B 37.B 38.D 39.A 40.B 41.C 42.D 43.A 44.B 45.D
【导语】本文介绍了宠物在家庭中的重要性,包括人们如何照顾宠物以及宠物对老人和孩子的陪伴作用。
36.句意:许多宠物是小的动物,如猫、狗和鸟。
bags包;animals动物;shops商店;flags旗帜。根据“like cats, dogs and birds”可知列举的是动物,故选B。
37.句意:第二喜欢的是猫,第三喜欢的是鸟。
first第一;second第二;third第三;fourth第四。前文提到“dog is people’s favorite pet”说明狗是第一位,后文“third favorite”提示此处填“second”,故选B。
38.句意:这些小动物非常可爱和友好。
bad坏的;lazy懒惰的;warm温暖的;friendly友好的。与“cute”并列的应为褒义词,且符合宠物特性的只有“友好的”,故选D。
39.句意:人们通常把宠物视为家庭成员。
family家庭;club俱乐部;team团队;group小组。根据后文“They treat their pets as children and they love them very much.”可知,宠物被当作家人,故选A。
40.句意:他们让宠物穿漂亮的衣服。
take拿;wear穿;talk说话;buy买。 “clothes”需搭配“wear”,固定用法,故选B。
41.句意:他们每天保持宠物干净。
young年轻的;shy害羞的;clean干净的;ready准备好的。“look after pets well”需保持卫生,故选C。
42.句意:它们经常早上和人们在公园散步。
restaurant餐厅;gym健身房;hospital医院;park公园。“take a walk”常见于户外场所,故选D。
43.句意:有些孩子喜欢宠物,因为他们需要朋友。
because因为;and和;so所以;but但是。后文“they need friends”是“Some children like pets”的原因,故选A。
44.句意:他们养宠物只是因为常感到孤独。
miss想念;keep饲养;study学习;wash清洗。前文“keep pets”重复出现,故选B。
45.句意:所以宠物非常重要。
happy开心的;sorry抱歉的;poor贫穷的;important重要的。根据“I think every family needs a pet.”及全文可知,全文强调宠物的价值,故选D。
46.A 47.C 48.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了去澳大利亚旅游时,可以根据不同需求选择游玩的四个好地方。
46.细节理解题。根据“The Leaning Church Vineyard will give you a truly special experience for fresh wine and delicious cheese.”可知,如果非常喜欢葡萄酒和奶酪,应该去Leaning Church Vineyard。故选A。
47.细节理解题。根据“It’s about five minutes to drive from the city to Matilda Bay.”可知,从城市开车到Matilda Bay大约需要五分钟,不是走路。故选C。
48.推理判断题。根据“Do you have a plan for traveling abroad Australia is one of the best places for you to go. Here are some good places.”及下文内容可知,全文介绍了澳大利亚可以游玩的好地方,所以我们可以从旅游杂志里看到这篇文章。故选A。
49.B 50.A 51.B 52.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了来自宁夏银川的47岁妇女倪淑娴学习滑板的故事。
49.细节理解题。根据“She started skateboarding at the age of 38.”可知,倪淑娴是在38岁的时候开始学习滑板的。故选B。
50.细节理解题。根据“Ni learns skateboarding by taking online classes.”可知,倪淑娴是通过上网课来学习滑板的。故选A。
51.细节理解题。根据“At first, I am scared and often fall down. But after a lot of practice, I can skate easily now. I’m excited when I skate”可知,王丽现在觉得滑板是令人兴奋且容易的。故选B。
52.主旨大意题。根据“It is never too late to learn. No matter what the age is, people can start a new way of life.”可知,作者主要想告诉我们活到老,学到老。故选A。
53.B 54.A 55.D 56.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了几种动物能预报天气。
53.细节理解题。根据“Before it rains, I feel that there is not enough air in the water. So I always jump out of the water a few times.”可知,在下雨之前,鱼总是跳出水几次。故选B。
54.细节理解题。根据“If you see me fly very low, remember to take an umbrella (伞) when going out.”可知,如果看到蜻蜓飞得很低,出去的时候记得带把伞。故选A。
55.细节理解题。根据“If I am crying (喊叫) happily in the tree, it will be a sunny day.”可知,如果喜鹊在树上高兴地喊叫,那就是晴天。故选D。
56.主旨大意题。根据“There are some animals. They can forecast (预报) weather in the world.”可知,本文主要介绍有些动物能预测天气。故选C。
57.A 58.B 59.C 60.B
【导语】本文讲述了一个关于愤怒、自我反思和改变的故事。
57.细节理解题。根据第一段“Everyone there didn’t like her because she always shouted at others.”可知,村民不喜欢她是因为她对别人不友善(总是吼叫)。故选A。
58.词句猜测题。根据划线词“he”的上文“a dirty man got the jug from her hand”可知,“he”指代的是前文提到的“the dirty man”。故选B。
59.细节理解题。根据“And she thought the rage (愤怒) inside her was from others.”可知她起初认为是别人让她不开心。故选C。
60.主旨大意题。根据结尾“Life begins with small things”可知,文章倡导从小事中感悟生活。故选B。
61.ancient 62.kinds/types 63.get 64.closed 65.Watching 66.history 67.stories 68.materials 69.why 70.own
【导语】本文介绍了中国古时候孩子们玩的游戏:玩石球;捉迷藏;看皮影戏和玩空竹。
61.根据“A long time ago, Chinese children didn’t have mobile phones, iPads or computers, but they had a great time playing some interesting games. Different children, different games. Let’s take a look.”及下文介绍的古时候孩子们玩的游戏可知,本文主要介绍了古时候中国孩子玩的游戏。故空处指“古老的”,其英文为ancient,故填ancient。
62.根据“●Stone balls”和“Hide-and-seek”和“Watching shadow plays”和“Playing diabolo”可知,介绍了中国古时候孩子们玩的游戏的种类:石球;捉迷藏;皮影戏和空竹,有四种游戏,故填kinds/types。
63.根据“When it began, all of them would run quickly to kick the ball, and did their best to keep the ball around themselves and not to lose it to others.”可知,他们尽力把石球保持在他们周围,避免被他人抢走,即以防其他人得到它,故空处需动词get“得到”,情态动词couldn’t后跟动词原形。故填get。
64.根据“keeping a child’s eyes closed when others ran around to make fun of him”可知,别人跑来跑去的时候,其中一个人闭上了眼睛,故填closed。
65.根据“Watching shadow plays (皮影戏).”可知,观看皮影戏。故填Watching。
66.根据“The shadow play started two thousand years ago”可知,皮影戏有两千多年的历史,故填history。
67.根据“The players usually used puppets (木偶) behind a piece of cloth through the light, telling stories to the music.”可知,演员们用木偶在音乐的伴奏下讲述故事。故填stories。
68.根据“Playing diabolo (空竹). Diabolo (also called “the Chinese yo-yo”) is always made of wood or bamboo”可知,人们使用木头或竹子等材料来制作空竹。故空处指“材料”,需名词复数materials。故填materials。
69.根据“The players could do different tricks with two sticks and a string (绳子) in their hands. It often made a loud sound after its high-speed rotating (高速运转). They used their whole body to exercise when playing, so everyone liked it very much at that time.”可知,他们用整个身体来做这个练习,用声音来玩不同的把戏,这就是为什么当时的孩子们非常喜欢这个练习。故填why。
70.根据“A long time ago, Chinese children didn’t have mobile phones, iPads or computers, but they had a great time playing some interesting games. Different children, different games. Let’s take a look.”可知,很多年前,孩子们有自己的方式享受一些有趣的游戏。故空处指“自己的”,需形容词own。故填own。
71.leaves 72.interested 73.like 74.health 75.with 76.an 77.getting 78.carefully 79.beautiful 80.So
【导语】本文主要介绍了茶文化的历史、种类、制作和茶具等。
71.句意:一些茶树叶子掉进了他滚烫的水中。根据“Some tea tree...”可知,空处填名词复数。leaf“树叶”的复数是leaves,故填leaves。
72.句意:好闻的味道让他很感兴趣,这就是茶在中国的起源。make sb+形容词“使某人如何”,interest的形容词是interested“感兴趣的”,形容人的感受,故填interested。
73.句意:中国有很多种茶,比如绿茶、红茶、乌龙茶和白茶。根据“China has many kinds of tea...green tea, black tea, oolong tea, and white tea”可知,此处是用来举例子,like“像”,故填like。
74.句意:绿茶,如龙井,味道新鲜,对人们的健康有益。根据“...is good for people’s...”可知,空处填名词。healthy的名词是health“健康”,故填health。
75.句意:红茶的味道很浓,在西方,人们通常会把它和牛奶一起喝。根据“people usually drink it...milk in the West”可知,人们通常会把它和牛奶一起喝。with“和”,故填with。
76.句意:在中国,泡茶是一种艺术。此处泛指一种艺术,art是可数名词,首字母发元音音素,故填an。
77.句意:有很多特殊的步骤,比如加热茶壶,获得合适的水温,仔细控制时间。根据“like heating the teapot...the right water temperature, and controlling...”可知,此处用动名词,与heating和controlling并列,故填getting。
78.句意:有很多特殊的步骤,比如加热茶壶,获得合适的水温,仔细控制时间。根据“controlling the time”可知,此处副词修饰动词,表达仔细控制时间。careful的副词是carefully,故填carefully。
79.句意:与其他类型的杯子相比,用漂亮的瓷杯泡茶更令人愉快。根据“serving tea in...porcelain (陶瓷) cups”可知,空处填形容词修饰porcelain cups。beauty的形容词是beautiful,故填beautiful。
80.句意:因此很多人喜欢去茶馆喝茶、聊天和放松。根据“These places are not just for tea but also for meeting people and sharing culture...many people like to go there to drink tea, talk and relax.”可知,两句是因果关系,后句是结果,so“因此”,故填So。
81.例文
Dear David,
I’m very happy to tell you something about my hometown and traditional Chinese folk art.
My hometown Suqian is a beautiful city in the east of China. When you visit Suqian, go for a walk by Luoma Lake. The view along the lake is wonderful. Then go to Santaishan Forest Park to see the amazing flowers. It’s also nice to walk around the park and take in the forest air.
Paper-cutting is one of the traditional Chinese folk art. We just need a pair of scissors or a knife and some paper. The paper-cuts are in the shape of flowers, bird, fish and landscapes. We use them to express our wishes. At the Spring Festival, we put them up on windows and doors for good luck. I think traditional Chinese folk art is an important part of Chinese culture. I hope young people like it and learn more about it.
Welcome to Suqian. You will have a great time here!
Yours,
Li Hua
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是电子邮件;
②时态:时态为一般现在时态;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,无语法和拼写错误。
[写作步骤]
第一步:开门见山,点明分享家乡与民俗艺术;
第二步:描述家乡景点:骆马湖、三台山森林公园;介绍剪纸艺术:工具材料、图案主题、文化象征及价值;
第三步:书写结语,欢迎来访。
[亮点词汇]
①go for a walk去散步
②walk around四处走
③take in吸入
④have a great time玩得高兴、过得愉快
[高分句型]
①I think traditional Chinese folk art is an important part of Chinese culture. (宾语从句)
②I hope young people like it and learn more about it.(宾语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表