资源简介 2025 年河北省初中学业水平考试英语模拟卷注意事项:1.本试卷共 8 页,总分 120 分,考试时间 120 分钟。2.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡的相应位置。3.所有答案均在答题卡上作答,在本试卷或草稿纸上作答无效。答题前,请仔细阅读答题卡上的“注意事项”,按照“注意事项”的规定答题。4.答选择题时,用 2B 铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,请在答题卡上对应题目的答题区域内答题。5.考试结束时,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。第一部分 听力(共四节,满分 30 分)第一节 听句子,选择最佳答语(共 5 题;每题 1 分,满分 5 分)1.A.Come on. B.Well done. C.That's all right.2.A.Yes, I'd love to. B.No way. C.Help yourself.3.A.Take it easy. B.I hope so. C.Never mind.4.A.I'm sorry. B.Everything is fine. C.It's mine.5.A.We can play it together. B.Don't be afraid. C.Don't play on the road.第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共 13 题;每题 1 分,满分 13 分)6.What does the woman want to change A. B. C.7.Where is the girl A. B. C.8.What's wrong with the boy A.He hurt his leg. B.He hurt his knee. C.He hurt his head.9.What's the doctor's advice A.Rest for a week. B.Take some medicine. C.Have an X-ray.10.What does Lisa want to do A.Learn to sing. B.Protect animals. C.Be a volunteer.11.What's the relationship between the two speakers A.Strangers. B.Doctor and patient. C.Teacher and student.12.How long did Joe stay in China A.For five days. B.For half a month. C.For a month.13.What surprised Joe when he was in China A.Family values. B.Chinese dishes. C.Chinese tea.14.What's Joe's favorite Chinese food A.Gongbao chicken. B.Mapo tofu. C.Dumplings.15.How's it going with Anna's study A.Pretty good. B.Just so-so. C.Terrible.16 What does Anna want to be in the future A.A doctor. B.A teacher. C.An engineer.17.How will Anna achieve her dream first A.She'll find a part-time job.B.She'll join an English club.C.She'll go to a teachers' college.18.Why does Anna want to work in a village school A.She doesn't like the city life.B.She likes the fresh air there.C.The village schools need English teachers.第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共 7 题;每题 1 分,满分 7 分)19.What was Ted weak in A.English. B.Physics. C.Math.20.How did Ted help the speaker A.By speaking in a louder voice.B.By asking the speaker questions.C.By explaining to the speaker in person.21.How did the speaker feel after knowing the truth A.Afraid. B.Shy. C.Lucky.22.What does the speaker think of the last fire practice A.Pleased. B.Unsatisfied. C.Surprised.23.When will the fire practice end A.At 9:45. B.At 10:05. C.At 10:15.24.What should the students do during the fire practice A.Open the windows first. B.Run out of the building. C.Leave through the front door.25.Where should the students get together during the practice A.By the library. B.By the car park. C.By the main building.第四节 听短文填空(共 5 题;每题 1 分,满分 5 分)A TalkWhen 26.December ________Who Mr. Bell, a European writerWhere 27.In the school ________What 28.★First, try out new activities like learning a new ________.★Second, go on a trip as often as you can.29.★Third, ________ more.30.★Finally, become a(n) ________ listener.第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分)第一节 完形填空(共 10 题;每题 1 分,满分 10 分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。It was Mom's birthday that day. A month ago, I made a 31 plan. I wanted to make some deliciouspumpkin pies for her, as the pies were her all-time favorite food.I shared my plan with Dad, and we planned to pick pumpkins in the vegetable-picking garden because thepumpkins there were 32 than those in other places. As we set off for the garden, I was very excited. However,when we got there, I noticed a 33 at the farm gate that said "Closed". Dad comforted me, saying, "We can goto the vegetable shop in our community to 34 some. Don't worry." 35 , when we got there, the pumpkinshad been sold out.At that moment, I 36 a new way of celebrating Mom's birthday—I could cook a bowl of noodles for her.37 I had failed to cook noodles before, I decided to give it another try.When Mom came back, I gave her the bowl of noodles and told her about my 38 . Mom was 39 andgave me a big hug.From this experience, I learned that when plans don't go as 40 , don't give up. Just come up with a newplan.31.A.helpful B.modern C.wonderful D.difficult32.A.longer B.fresher C.heavier D.cleaner33.A.letter B.sign C.book D.box34.A.plant B.hide C.borrow D.buy35.A.Recently B.Suddenly C.Unluckily D.Hopefully36.A.thought of B.waited for C.listened to D.got over37.A.If B.As C.Although D.Unless38.A.research B.experience C.vacation D.promise39.A.touched B.bored C.relaxed D.afraid40.A.changed B.believed C.refused D.expected第二节 短文填空(共 15 题;每题 1 分,满分 15 分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。"Hey! Angel, come on! You already have plenty 41.________ leaves! They are enough!"Like some of you, I have a strange hobby:collecting leaves. It 42.________ (begin) sometime last summer. Itwas then that I started to notice the sound of 43.________ world.One afternoon, I was walking along the country road, and the sun 44.________ (shine) in the bright blue sky.All leaves turned gold in the sunshine. "45.________ beautiful!" I found myself shouting out. The beauty touched46.________ (I) a lot. For the 47.________ (one) time in my life, I watched the common leaves for a long time.At that moment, I made a big 48.________ (decide): I will collect leaves!By now, one year 49.________ (pass) and I've collected lots of leaves. They are in different colors and in allkinds of 50.________ (shape). These leaves are my good friends. In my spare time, I use them 51.________(create) art and paintings. They fill me 52.________ energy.Some friends often say in surprise, "Why do you collect leaves It's a waste of time!" My mother often says 53.________ (serious), "Stop doing that! They'll attract bugs(吸引虫子)!" They may think I'm crazy, 54.________leaves are gifts from nature. I love them and collecting them 55.________ (make)me happy. That's a good enoughreason for me.第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)第一节 阅读理解(共 15 题;每题 2 分,满分 30 分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。AAny creative thinker can get stuck (卡住). Take this quiz to ________.56.What can you do if you are stuck on a problem that is the only one you' re working on A.Take a long break. B.Work harder on the problem.C.Ask others for help. D.Try to work on another problem.57.What might happen if you do an easy chore A.You might help your parents a lot. B.You might come up with a great idea.C.You might finish your chores faster. D.You might forget about your problem.58.Which of the following is the most suitable for the blank "________" A.cheer you up when you are stuck B.know the importance of taking a breakC.care more about your family members D.help you solve a problem that you're stuck onBIn my opinion, life cannot exist without its ups and downs. Last year, I experienced many of them—bothsuccesses and failures, and they have played an important role in shaping my daily life.My grades last term were like a cup of boiling water constantly (不断地) rising and falling. After receiving alow score, I was really disappointed in myself. However, unexpectedly, I made a sudden comeback. I pushedthrough and set my mind to achieving a higher grade.For example, I hadn't paid enough attention to ancient poems, and I found it difficult to memorize them. Theunderstanding of the poems and their meanings overwhelmed (使难以招架) me! This attitude led to my initialstruggles (最初的挣扎). But after that, I decided to change my way. I focused on memorizing the poems and,luckily, I discovered a way to make it easier. I even turned it into a fun competition with my classmates. Soon, Iwas surprised to find that I made fewer mistakes in dictation (听写). And my memory improved a lot as well.After overcoming this challenge, I became more confident, and my ability to cope with failure improved.These ups and downs also helped me better understand myself, and I was able to put more effort into my studies.They are fitting as my word of the year! 59.How does the writer support his idea A.By giving an example. B.By comparing different people.C.By telling famous persons' stories. D.By listing different numbers.60.Which of the following is TRUE about the writer according to the passage A.He always thought the ancient poems were easy.B.He couldn't remember the ancient poems at first.C.He found the ancient poems were beautiful.D.He was good at all the subjects except Chinese.61.What do the underlined words "cope with" probably mean in the passage A.Compare with. B.Agree with. C.Compete with. D.Deal with.CIn the age of GenAI (生成式人工智能), educators everywhere are entering a new world of teaching. It'sexciting that high technology is helping students learn in powerful ways. However, teachers also have worries, suchas how to guide students in using GenAI tools like ChatGPT to learn more deeply instead of just using them tocheat.Although their influence on education is still not sure, the use of AI in education is not new. Machine learning,a part of AI, is very good at predicting what students are ready to learn next. For example, in an English class, itcan help identify which vocabulary words students have mastered and which ones they have not. This helpsstudents avoid spending too much time on what they already know well, which is a great way to make learningmore personalized (个性化的).During the process, well-trained AI can notice students' use of educational software (软件) and let educatorsknow about students who may have difficulty in learning. If necessary, teachers can then take proper action.GenAI will also open doors to (给……机会) intelligent tools. Take writing in English as an example. GenAIcan understand students' writing skills as soon as they finish their writing tasks, and provide personalized advicebased on different learning styles. It also helps teachers better understand their students.Although the future with AI is not yet clear, it's important to focus on what matters most—GenAI is anothertool to help students succeed.62.How do teachers feel about GenAI A.Excited but tired. B.Sad and afraid.C.Surprised and moved. D.Happy but worried.63.What does the underlined word "their" in Paragraph 2 refer to A.Powerful ways'. B.GenAI tools'. C.Teachers'. D.Students'.64.Why does the author mention students' learning English words A.To explain the importance of AI to students.B.To introduce different kinds of AI tools.C.To show AI's role in personalized learning.D.To point out some problems in AI.65.Who is the passage mainly written for A.Language beginners. B.English educators.C.AI developers. D.Technology companies.DYou may not realize it, but you are doing much more than just studying when you are at school. School is alsothe place where you learn to get on well with people. But this is not always easy. What can you do if you just don'tlike one of your classmates If you discover that you have problems getting on with your classmates or friends, the most important thing tolearn is tolerance. Tolerance is the ability to realize and respect the differences in others. We cannot change the waythat other people do, so it is important to learn to live happily with them.Tolerance will make everyone get on better with each other. Getting to know someone may help youunderstand why they do things differently. Something different does not exactly mean that it is bad. Toleranceteaches us to keep a temperate (温和的) and open mind.You need to remember an old saying, "Treat others how you want to be treated." If you tolerate something, itdoes not mean that you have to like it. No one is asking you to change who you are or what you believe in.Tolerance just means that you should respect the differences in others and not try to make them change.It is important to practice tolerance, because it will make everyone's life easier. Learn to accept people fortheir different abilities and interests. The world is very different, and practicing tolerance in your own school andcity can help make a difference.66.What is this passage trying to tell us A.What's important for a student. B.What students should do at school.C.How to treat people different from us. D.How to get others to do things in the right way.67.What can we know from the first paragraph A.It's easier for someone to hate others at school.B.Getting along with others is not a great deal at school.C.Most students are getting on well with each other at school.D.Students are learning other things besides studying at school.68.What is tolerance according to the passage A.Accept people as they are. B.Believe you are always right.C.Expect everybody to be the same. D.Change yourself to please other people.69.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage A.Something different means that it is bad.B.It is important to change the way that other people do.C.Tolerance can make people get on better with others.D.Changing who you are or what you believe in can make more friends.70.What does the last paragraph suggest A.Tolerance can only be learnt at school.B.Living with people of the same interests is easier.C.Practicing tolerance at school can help make a better world.D.People in different countries have different interests and abilities.第二节 阅读表达(共 5 题;每题 2 分,满分 10 分)阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。How would you like to record the beauty of life People used to record something beautiful by keeping a diaryor drawing pictures. But with the development of technology, many people nowadays depend on cameras andphones to record their daily lives.Using cameras and phones to record the beauty of life has many advantages. It helps us keep these valuablemoments that we may not be able to remember forever. It also allows us to share these moments with others,whether it is through social media or simply showing them to friends and family.However, in public places, we must be careful of taking photos. Some people may feel uncomfortable ifsomeone takes a photo of them without asking. So it's very important to get people's agreement first. What's more,it is important to remember that taking photos should not be the only thing about our experiences.Recently, the popularity of "checking in" (打卡) has risen. Quite a lot of people travel to a place, take photos,share them on social platforms for likes and comments from others. They miss out on the scenery itself and evenmore. What's the true purpose of taking photos while travelling All in all, using cameras and phones to record thebeauty of life can be a wonderful way to enjoy life. But it is important to be careful of how you use technology torecord your life.71.How did people use to record their lives (Give one example.)____________________________________________________________________________________________72.What kind of photos do people take most ____________________________________________________________________________________________73.What are the advantages of using cameras and phones to record the beauty of life ____________________________________________________________________________________________74.Why should we be careful of taking photos in public places ____________________________________________________________________________________________75. How do you like "checking in" What's your understanding of the true purpose of taking photos whiletravelling (At least 10 words.)____________________________________________________________________________________________第四部分 情景交际(满分 10 分)补全对话(共 5 题;每题 2 分,满分 10 分)根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。(Lisa and Tina are talking about their plans after graduation.)A: Hi, Lisa! Can you believe we're in our last few months of Grade Nine B: Yes. How time flies! 76.________________A: I plan to go on a graduation trip with my friends. 77.________________B: My father wants to drive me to the countryside. My grandma lives there.A: Sounds great! 78.________________B: Yes. The scenery there is also wonderful. Where do you want to travel A: I'm going to Hangzhou to visit Yushu Technology.B: Amazing! You are interested in robots.A: You're right. So it's the first stop of my trip.B: 79.________________ Hangzhou is far from here.A: I'll choose the couchette (火车卧铺). It's cheap and convenient.B: I agree. 80.________________A: Thank you. You too.第五部分 写作(满分 15 分)书面表达81.2025 年被国家定为“体重管理年”,倡导全民关注健康生活。你所在的学校计划开展“健康生活宣传活动”,鼓励同学们改善饮食习惯并积极运动。作为活动的一部分,学校邀请同学们分享如何让健康生活变得有趣且有效的想法。假如你是李华,请你以“我的健康计划”为题,根据以下信息写一篇英语发言稿。注意:(1)短文中不得出现真实的地名、校名和人名;(2)词数 80 个左右(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。Dear teachers and friends,I'm Li Hua. I am honored to share my health plan with you. In the "Year of Weight Management", I havedecided to focus on developing a new habit of __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________That's all. Thanks for your listening.2025 年河北省初中学业水平考试英语模拟卷参考答案第一部分 听力第一节至第三节1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15B A C B C A B B A C A B A C A16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25B C C A A C B B C A第四节26.seventh/ 7th/ 7 27.hall 28.sport 29.read 30.active第二部分 语言运用第一节 完形填空31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40C B B D C A C B A D第二节 短文填空41.of 42.began 43.the 44.was shining 45.How46.me 47.first 48.decision 49.has passed 50.shapes51.to create 52.with 53.seriously 54.but 55.makes第三部分 阅读第一节 阅读理解56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70D B D A B D D B C B C D A C C第二节 阅读表达71.They used to keep a diary./ They used to draw pictures.72.Surroundings.73.Keeping valuable moments and sharing these moments with others.74.Because it may make some people uncomfortable.75.It is a way of recording life. It is supposed to record the beauty and special travelling experiences./…第四部分 情景交际补全对话76.What ' s your plan /What do you plan to do /…77.What about you /How about you /…78.The sky is clear and the air is fresh in the countryside./There are many interesting things in the countryside./…79.How will you go to Hangzhou /How will you go there 80.Have a good trip./Enjoy yourself./…第五部分 写作书面表达81.one possible version:Dear teachers and friends,I'm Li Hula. I am honored to share my health plan with you. In the "Year of Weight Management", I havedecided to focus on developing a new habit of jogging in the morning.Jogging not only burns calories but also strengthens my heart and lungs. BY doing so, I can stay at a healthyweight and reduce the risk of illness. I believe this habit is the key to building endurance and staying active. Tomake it more fun, I'm going to start a "Morning Running club" with my friends. We'll share our progress, holdmini-races, and cheer each other on. This way, jogging becomes more enjoyable and easier to keep doing.That's all. Thanks for your listening. 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 2025年河北省邯郸市部分学校中考三模英语试题.docx 英语听力音频.mp4