天津市红桥区2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试卷(含笔试答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

天津市红桥区2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试卷(含笔试答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

七年级英语
第一部分 听力理解
听力理解共16小题;1-8每小题1分,9-16每小题1.5分,共20分
第一节(共3小题;每小题1分,满分3分)
在下列每小题中,你将听到一个或两个句子并看到供选择的A、B、C三幅图画,选出与你所听句子内容相匹配的图画。
1.A. B. C.
2.A. B. C.
3.A. B. C.
第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后都有一个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
4.What colour is the boy’s ruler
A.Blue. B.Green. C.Black.
5.How often does Mike go to the dance club
A.Every day B.Once a week. C.Twice a week.
6.Which sport does Bruce like
A.Skating. B.Swimming. C.Running.
7.What’s Mike’s dining room like
A.Small. B.Big. C.Clean.
8.Which way does the woman use to keep fit
A.Exercising in the gym. B.Eating a low-fat diet. C.Running in the park.
第三节(共8小题;每小题1.5分,满分12分)
听下面长对话或独白。每段长对话或独白后有几个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听下面一段材料,回答第9至第10题。
9.When is Grandma’s birthday
A.It’s on Friday. B.It’s on Saturday. C.It’s on Sunday.
10.What kind of gift will the speakers give Grandma
A.A book about art and music.
B.A book on the history of music.
C.A book on the history of food.
听下面一段材料,回答第11至第13小题。
11.What’s Sarah’s favourite hobby
A.Playing football. B.Painting. C.Listening to music.
12.Who does James often play basketball with
A.His friends. B.His parents. C.His classmates.
13.What does Sarah ask James to do
A.Play basketball more. B.Join the painting club. C.Have a good rest.
听下面一段独白,回答第14至第16小题。
14.What is the topic of the activity
A.Chinese tea culture.
B.Traditional Chinese music.
C.Traditional Chinese paper-cutting.
15.Where will the activity be
A.In the school library. B.In the dining hall. C.In the art room.
16.How long will the activity last
A.One hour. B.Two hours. C.One hour and a half.
第二部分 英语笔试
一、单项填空(本大题共20小题;每小题1分,共20分)
1. My brother is good at playing ________ guitar, but he doesn’t like playing ________ football.
A. the; the B. /; the C. the; / D. /; /
2. My parents often tell me ________ too much time playing computer games.
A. not to spend B. to not spend C. don’t spend D. not spend
3. There ________ a lot of orange juice in the bottle.
A. has B. have C. is D. are
4. How about ________ a movie tonight
A. see B. seeing C. to see D. sees
5. —Does your sister usually go to school by bike
—Yes, the bike in front of the building is ________.
A. mine B. his C. yours D. hers
6. —What do you usually have for breakfast
—I _________ have some bread and milk. Sometimes I have eggs and beans.
A. seldom B. usually C. always D. never
7. —______ your brother a member of the basketball team
—No, he ______ like playing basketball.
A. Does; is B. Do; doesn’t C. Is; doesn’t D. Is; isn’t
8. Davis likes ________ best. There are many maps in his room.
A. biology B. geography C. music D. P.E.
9. —How old is your brother
—He is ________ years old. He is in Grade Seven, just like me.
A. twelfth B. second C. two D. twelve
10. When we meet new classmates, we should ________ ourselves first so that we can know each other.
A. introduce B. forget C. join D. teach
11. I feel ________ nervous when I stand in front of the whole class to speak. But my teacher says I can do it well.
A. a bit of B. a few C. a bit D. much
12. —Jenny, can you give me ________ on learning English
—Read more and practise more.
A. hope B. advice C. habit D. project
13. This is her dictionary, not ________. I’ll give it back to her.
A. me B. I C. mine D. my
14. —What’s your ________, Peter
—I love dancing and playing Ping-Pong.
A. name B. hobby C. subject D. problem
15. It is easy for you ________ just ten words a day.
A. to remember B. remember C. remembering D. remembered
16. Mr. Zhou is a good writer. He ________ many new stories every year.
A. writes B. wrote C. is writing D. will write
17. People often eat twelve grapes ________ midnight of New Year’s Eve in Spain.
A. at B. on C. in D. to
18. My English teacher often ________ my mistakes in homework and helps me correct them.
A. talks about B. thinks of C. looks for D. points out
19. Rock music is ________ from traditional music.
A. polite B. dry C. different D. important
20. —Could you help me carry (提) this heavy bag to the classroom
—________! It’s easy for me.
A. Of course B. Sorry C. No, I can’t D. Thank you
二、完形填空(本大题共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
Hello! My name is Li Lei. I’m a ____21____ in Grade 7. I have a good friend named Jim. We are in the ____22____ class and we sit next to each other.
Today is a sunny day. After breakfast, we go to ____23____ together. We see many things on the way, like cars, buses, and birds. When we get to school, we say “Good ____24____!” to our teacher and classmates.
In the morning, we have ____25____ class. Our teacher, Mrs. Smith, teaches us new words. We learn “hello”, “morning”, and “friend”. We practice saying these words to each other. It’s fun to learn ____26____ things.
At lunchtime, we eat in the school dining hall. We have sandwiches, apples, ____27____ bananas. We are both hungry, so we eat a lot.
After lunch, we ____28____ in the schoolyard. We play catch with a ball. We run and laugh. We are happy to be friends. In the afternoon, we have math (数学) class. We learn about ____29____ and shapes. It’s interesting to solve math problems.
After school, we go home together. We say “Goodbye” to ____30____ friends and teacher. We are tired (疲劳的) but happy.
21. A. student B. teacher C. father D. boy
22. A. good B. bad C. same D. different
23. A. home B. school C. work D. yard
24. A. morning B. afternoon C. evening D. night
25. A. art B. Chinese C. English D. music
26. A. new B. old C. big D. little
27. A. about B. and C. but D. with
28. A. play B. sleep C. say D. thank
29 A. names B. songs C. colors D. numbers
30. A. his B. our C. your D. their
三、阅读理解(本大题共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)
A
Welcome (欢迎) to the new school, everyone! Are you ready (准备好的) for the new school year Here are some helpful things you can do.
★Talk (交谈) to new students.
You’re not the only (唯一) new student at your school. When you meet new students at school, talk to them. You can say, “Hi! My name is Lucy. I’m happy to meet you. What’s your name ”
★Make a good impression (印象).
First impressions are important (重要)! Make a good impression on your classmates. Talk to them and listen to them, too.
★Join clubs (加入俱乐部).
Do you like football Are you good at music Can you draw Are there clubs at your school You can join clubs. You can make many new friends there.
31. How many (多少) helpful things can you do to be ready for the new school year
A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4
32. When you meet new students at school, what CAN’T you say
A. What’s your name B. My name is Lucy.
C. I’m happy to meet you. D. I am not your friend.
33. How can you make a good impression on your classmates
A. Help them. B. Come to school with them.
C. Talk to them and listen to them. D. Play together.
34. Which club is NOT mentioned (被提及) in the text
A. B. C. D.
35. Which of the following is TRUE (正确的)
A. You’re the only new student at your school.
B. Making a good first impression on your classmates is important.
C. Joining a club is not a good way (方式) to make friends.
D. You can only make many new friends at the school.
B
The Chinese Chess Club Can you play Chinese chess Do you want to learn to play it If the answer is yes, you are welcome to join our Chinese Chess Club. Please call Mr. White at 089-89780 on Monday morning.
Students Wanted for an Art Show We want 18 girls and 14 boys for our art show. Can you sing or dance Can you play the guitar Can you play chess Can you play the piano Do you want to join Please e-mail the Art Center from Friday to Sunday.
The Sports Club Do you often play sports Are you a sports lover Please come to our sports club on Thursday afternoon. In the club, you can play all kinds of sports, like ping-pong, tennis, volleyball and soccer. You can also make friends with others.
36. If Bob wants to learn to play Chinese chess, what can he do
A. He can call Mr. White at 089-89780. B. He can go to Mr. White’s office.
C. He can write a letter to Mr. White. D. He can send an email to Mr. White.
37. How many students does the Art Center want
A. 14. B. 18. C. 32. D. 35.
38. When can you e-mail the Art Center
A. On Monday morning. B. On Wednesday morning.
C. On Thursday morning. D. On Friday morning.
39. How many ball games are mentioned in the Sports Club
A Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five.
40. Which of the following is TRUE
A. Mr. White is in the Art Center.
B. The Chinese Chess Club wants students for a show.
C. A sports lover can join the Sports Club.
D. You can’t make friends in the Sports Club.
C
Hi, I’m Wu Fan. My school is No. 9 Middle School in Shenzhen. It’s a beautiful and fun school.
There is a big farm in my school. We have all kinds of vegetables on it. With the help of our teachers, we grow over 10 kinds of vegetables. They are tomatoes, onions and carrots. Every day we water the vegetables, so they look so good.
The school wants us to do some farm work and cherish (珍惜) food. On our school days, we eat vegetables with our parents. The vegetables are from our farm. Now we like eating vegetables. We take some vegetables to the Old People’s Home on Sunday. We tell the old people about our farm and cook vegetables for them. The vegetables are so delicious. The old people like them very much.
What a special school it is! I love my school.
41. What does Wu Fan think of (认为) his school
A. Small. B. New. C. Beautiful. D. Boring.
42. What does the underlined word “grow” mean
A. Make. B. Plant. C. Cook. D. Eat.
43. What kind of vegetables are NOT on the farm of this school
A. Tomatoes. B. Potatoes. C. Onions. D. Carrots.
44. What can we know from the passage (短文)
A. The farm in Wu Fan’s school is not big.
B. Students water the vegetables every day.
C. Students take some vegetables to the Old People’s Home on Saturday.
D. The old people don’t like the vegetables.
45. What is the best title (题目) for this passage
A. A Fun School B. A Big Farm
C. Delicious Vegetables D. Help the Old People
四、补全对话(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
A:How is your school life in junior high
B:It is wonderful! I join two clubs—the photography club and the music club.
A:Wow! Sounds interesting! ____46____
B:I go to the music club twice a week. I learn a lot there. ____47____
A:Does anybody teach you there
B:Yes. ____48____She is very nice. Everyone likes her.
A:____49____
B:There are 15 students in the music club. We become good friends.
A:What about the photography club ____50____
B:We learn some photography skills to take better photos.
A:That’s great!
A. Which club do you join
B. What do you do there
C. Why do you join the club
D. I can play the guitar very well now.
E. How many students are there in the music club
F. Miss Chen is our teacher in the club.
G How often do you go to the music club
五、完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
51. 在我们的学校里有两栋教学楼和一个操场。
There are two _______ _______ and a playground in our school.
52. 他在四岁时就能独自看书了。
He could read ________ ________ at the age of four.
53. 那听起来很简单,但事实上非常难。
That sounds easy, but ________ it’s very difficult.
54. 当我在拉小提琴时,钢琴的声音插了进来。
When I am playing the violin, the sound of the piano ________ ________.
55. Linda感谢我指出她作业中的错误。
Linda thanked me for ________ ________ the mistakes in her homework.
六、任务型阅读(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容完成句子。
Dear Tim,
You are going to start junior high school soon! We are very happy for you. Junior high school is a big place with lots of new things to learn.
We hope you will try new subjects like science, maths and music. It’s fun to learn different things.
It’s also good to make new friends in school. Friends make your school life exciting and help you when you are in trouble.
If you feel hard at school, you can always talk to us or your teachers. We all want to help you do well.
We believe in you and know you will do great things in junior high school. We love you!
Love,
Mum and Dad
56. Junior high school is a big place with ________ to learn.
57 We hope you will try new subjects like ________.
58. Friends make your school life ________ and ________ when you are in trouble.
59. If you feel hard at school, you can always ________.
60. We ________ you and know you will do great things in junior high school.
七、综合填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。每空限填一词。
Sunmao is a t____61____ Chinese structural technique (结构技术). It is used to connect pieces of wood together. It was widely used in Chinese architecture (建筑) in the past. The word “sun” means “tenon (榫头)”, and “mao” m____62____ “mortise (榫眼)”. A mortise i____63____ a hole cut in a piece of wood. It can receive the end of a____64____ piece of wood (tenon). This way, the two are held t____65____.
Sunmao can be applied to (适用于) big buildings, like towers and houses. It can also be applied to small objects, like furniture and w____66____. With this technique, people can connect pieces of wood together w____67____ using a single nail (钉子). More importantly, unlike modern techniques, sunmao enables people to take apart and fit together different wood pieces easily.
Sunmao has a long h____68____. It has been used in China for thousands of years. H____69____, this technique has gradually gone out of use these days. We should p____70____ the technique and put it into modern use.
八、书面表达(5分)
71. 升入初中已经半学期了,假如你是Daniel,请根据以下信息,向你的笔友Andy介绍你的新朋友和你的学校生活。
新朋友 姓名;年龄 Simon;13岁
外貌 又高又壮
爱好 热爱运动,是校足球俱乐部的成员
学校情况 1.校园很美丽,也很干净。
2.每天七节课,最喜爱的学科是英语。
3.同学们很友好。
要求:
1.文章内容包含表中所有要点,可适当发挥。
2.词数60左右,文章的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
3.文中不得出现真实的姓名,校名及地名。
Dear Andy,
I want to tell you something about my new friend and my school life.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
I hope you are happy like me every day.
All the best,
Daniel
七年级英语
第一部分 听力理解
听力理解共16小题;1-8每小题1分,9-16每小题1.5分,共20分
第一节(共3小题;每小题1分,满分3分)
在下列每小题中,你将听到一个或两个句子并看到供选择的A、B、C三幅图画,选出与你所听句子内容相匹配的图画。
1.A. B. C.
2.A. B. C.
3.A. B. C.
第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后都有一个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
4.What colour is the boy’s ruler
A.Blue. B.Green. C.Black.
5.How often does Mike go to the dance club
A.Every day. B.Once a week. C.Twice a week.
6.Which sport does Bruce like
A.Skating. B.Swimming. C.Running.
7.What’s Mike’s dining room like
A.Small. B.Big. C.Clean.
8.Which way does the woman use to keep fit
A.Exercising in the gym. B.Eating a low-fat diet. C.Running in the park.
第三节(共8小题;每小题1.5分,满分12分)
听下面长对话或独白。每段长对话或独白后有几个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听下面一段材料,回答第9至第10题。
9.When is Grandma’s birthday
A.It’s on Friday. B.It’s on Saturday. C.It’s on Sunday.
10.What kind of gift will the speakers give Grandma
A.A book about art and music.
B.A book on the history of music.
C.A book on the history of food.
听下面一段材料,回答第11至第13小题。
11.What’s Sarah’s favourite hobby
A.Playing football. B.Painting. C.Listening to music.
12.Who does James often play basketball with
A.His friends. B.His parents. C.His classmates.
13.What does Sarah ask James to do
A.Play basketball more. B.Join the painting club. C.Have a good rest.
听下面一段独白,回答第14至第16小题。
14.What is the topic of the activity
A.Chinese tea culture.
B.Traditional Chinese music.
C.Traditional Chinese paper-cutting.
15.Where will the activity be
A.In the school library. B.In the dining hall. C.In the art room.
16.How long will the activity last
A.One hour. B.Two hours. C.One hour and a half.
第二部分 英语笔试
一、单项填空(本大题共20小题;每小题1分,共20分)
【1题答案】
【答案】C
【2题答案】
【答案】A
【3题答案】
【答案】C
【4题答案】
【答案】B
【5题答案】
【答案】D
【6题答案】
【答案】B
【7题答案】
【答案】C
【8题答案】
【答案】B
【9题答案】
【答案】D
【10题答案】
【答案】A
【11题答案】
【答案】C
【12题答案】
【答案】B
【13题答案】
【答案】C
【14题答案】
【答案】B
【15题答案】
【答案】A
【16题答案】
【答案】A
【17题答案】
【答案】A
【18题答案】
【答案】D
【19题答案】
【答案】C
【20题答案】
【答案】A
二、完形填空(本大题共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
【21~30题答案】
【答案】21. A 22. C 23. B 24. A 25. C 26. A 27. B 28. A 29. D 30. B
三、阅读理解(本大题共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)
A
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. C 32. D 33. C 34. D 35. B
B
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. A 37. C 38. D 39. C 40. C
C
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. C 42. B 43. B 44. B 45. A
四、补全对话(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
【46~50题答案】
【答案】46. G 47. D 48. F 49. E 50. B
五、完成句子(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
【51题答案】
【答案】 ①. classroom ②. buildings
【52题答案】
【答案】 ①. by ②. himself
【53题答案】
【答案】in fact
【54题答案】
【答案】 ①. cuts ②. in
【55题答案】
【答案】 ①. pointing ②. out
六、任务型阅读(本大题共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
【56~60题答案】
【答案】56. lots of new things
57. science, maths and music
58. ①. exciting ②. help you
59. talk to us or your teachers
60. believe in
七、综合填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
【61~70题答案】
【答案】61. (t)raditional
62. (m)eans
63. (i)s 64. (a)nother
65. (t)ogether
66. (w)indows
67. (w)ithout
68. (h)istory
69. (H)owever
70. (p)rotect
八、书面表达(5分)
【71题答案】
【答案】
例文
Dear Andy,
I want to tell you something about my new friend and my school life. My new friend is Simon, who is 13 years old. He is tall and strong. He loves sports so much that he is a member of the school football club. Besides, I really like my school. My school is very beautiful and clean. We have seven classes every day, and my favourite subject is English. All my classmates are very friendly.
I hope you are happy like me every day.
All the best,
Daniel

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览