吉林省吉林市外五县各高中2025-2026学年高一上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文含音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

吉林省吉林市外五县各高中2025-2026学年高一上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文含音频)

资源简介

高一英语
(试卷满分:150 分,考试时间:120 分钟)
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上,并将条形码粘贴在答题卡上的
指定位置。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需
改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;回答非选择题时,用 0.5mm 的黑色字迹签字
笔将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,请将答题卡上交。
4.本卷主要命题范围:必修第一册~必修第二册 Unit2。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
例:How much is the shirt
A. 19.15. B. 9.18. C. 9.15.
答案是 C。
1.
Where are the speakers probably
A In an office. B. In a restaurant. C. At home.
2.
What sport does the man like
A. Tennis. B. Running. C. Swimming.
3.
How much should the man pay
A. $10. B. $20. C. $30.
4.
How does the woman feel about the speech
A. It’s encouraging. B. It’s over too early. C. It’s boring.
5.
What are the speakers mainly talking about
A. Studies. B. Hobbies. C. Parents.
第 1页/共 12页
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6. What is the woman probably
A. A policewoman. B. A driver. C. A student.
7. What do we know about the girl riding the bike
A. She rode very fast.
B. She was running late for work.
C. She had a poor view of the road.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8. How does the woman sound
A. Excited. B. Tired. C. Angry.
9. What does the man suggest the woman do
A. Listen to some music. B. Talk to Carol. C. Try to get more sleep.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
10. How many people are there in the woman’s family
A. 3. B. 4. C. 5.
11. When does the woman walk the dog
A. On Saturday. B. On Thursday. C. On Tuesday.
12. What kind of housework does the woman do at home
A. Making the beds. B. Cooking food. C. Cleaning the floor.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
13 What will Nick do on Saturday
A. Go shopping. B. Visit his aunt. C. Do homework.
第 2页/共 12页
14. What’s the probable relationship between the speakers
A. Neighbours. B. Workmates. C. Classmates.
15. What did Mary’s art teacher ask her to do
A. Take photos of animals. B. Hold a birthday party. C. Buy a camera.
16. How will the speakers go to the zoo
A. By subway. B. By bus. C. By taxi.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17. What difficulty did Joe have when starting to learn Spanish
A. Pronunciation. B. Grammar. C. Vocabulary.
18. Why did Joe go to Spain
A. To study. B. To work. C. To travel.
19. What did Joe think of his Spanish after he arrived in Spain
A. Poor. B. Acceptable. C. Great.
20. What is the most important in learning a language according to Joe
A. Reading. B. Writing. C. Speaking.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
4 Days Private Tour of Johannesburg — Kruger National Park — Johannesburg
Guide: English-speaking driver guide, experienced and knowledgeable
Accommodation: 4-star hotels, also be open to your own choice
Travel arrangements:
Day 1 — Fly to Kruger National Park, Sunset game drive
This morning, your English-speaking driver will pick you up at the hotel and drive you to Johannesburg
Airport for the one-hour flight to Hoedspruit Airport. On arrival, you will be sent to Arathusa Safari Lodge in Sabi
Sand Private Game Reserve, where you’ll spend 3 nights. You’ll have the first game drive after sunset.
Day 2 — Sabi Sand Game Reserve safari (游猎)
The second day of the South Africa private tour package you will have a full day safari in Sabi Sand Game
Reserve.
第 3页/共 12页
Day 3 — Private Panorama Route tour
After breakfast, your driver guide will pick you up to start today’s tour along the Panorama Route. On the way
you will visit God’s Window, Lisbon Falls, Berlin Falls, the Pinnacle, Bourke’s Luck Potholes, and Blyde River
Canyon.
Day 4 — Sunrise game drive, Fly back to Johannesburg
After enjoying the sunrise game drive, we will send you to Hoedspruit Airport for a flight back to
Johannesburg.
Note: The flight tickets of Johannesburg/Hoedspruit/Johannesburg are included in the tour.
Tour prices:
2-3 travellers, $2,800; 4-5 travellers, $2,600. Prices are per person in US Dollars.
Price includes accommodation with daily breakfast at our hotels, and service of English-speaking driver guide.
Price doesn’t include international flights into and out South Africa, personal expenses (such as telephone, drinks,
etc.), tips for the driver guide or South Africa visa fees.
21. What will happen on the first day of the tour
A. Tours along Panorama Route. B. Arathusa Safari Lodge check-in.
C. Sunrise game drive. D. Sabi Sand Game Reserve safari.
22. How much should a couple pay if they join a 2-traveller group
A. $2,600. B. $2,800. C. $5,200. D. $5,600.
23. What is included in the tour price
A. Air tickets to Hoedspruit. B. South Africa visa fees.
C. Tips for the driver guide. D. Mobile phone bill.
B
My family lost almost everything in the little-known but worst flood of Louisiana last year. It began raining in
mid-August and didn’t stop for days. There was talk that the local rivers were going to crest (到达洪峰) and cause
some serious flooding. We lived somewhat close to the Amite River, but old neighbours told us our neighbourhood
hadn’t flooded in over 100 years. We thought we had several days to plan on how to shelter.
On August 13, I woke up and headed toward the river. Some of the lower areas were collecting water but there
was no standing water anywhere near my house or even my neighbourhood. I went back home and told my wife we
should probably get some supplies in case this got serious; that maybe we should even pack a car in case we needed
to leave though I was very certain there was nothing to worry about.
第 4页/共 12页
About 30 minutes into slowly packing, my wife’s cousin came and told us to evacuate at once. I looked behind
her and noticed my yard underwater and the waterline only about a half- inch from going over my doorstep and into
my house. I was floored. We had no time! My wife and I packed up both our cars in about 10 minutes with only
our most precious (珍贵的) memories. Everything else we had built during a 10-year marriage was left behind.
We evacuated about 5 miles east away from the river to my wife’s grandmother’s. After being there for about
an hour, the river was coming. We evacuated a second time in as many hours to her cousin’s house even further
east. After only an hour, we found the river was on the way and we had to leave, again.
We evacuated three times that day. I drove back through the flooded waters at some point because we left our
cat. When I got back to our house, I walked through knee-deep water filled with rubbish and our waterlogged
belongings (浸水的财物). Got the cat safely though.
24. Why did the author slowly prepare to leave at first
A. Because there were too many supplies.
B. Because he wanted to get his car repaired.
C. Because no standing water appeared nearby.
D. Because he had to wait for his wife’s cousin.
25. What does the underlined word “floored” mean in Paragraph 3
A. Shocked. B. Confused. C. Satisfied. D. Amazed.
26. Where did the author’s family evacuate to first
A. A safe shelter downtown. B. His parents’ house.
C. His wife’s grandmother’s. D. His wife’s cousin’s house.
27. What can be known about the flood
A. It lasted for a month. B. It destroyed many cars.
C. It came very slowly. D. It caused much damage.
C
Rock climbing may seem like a sport filled with dangers But experts say it offers participants (参与者) many
physical and mental health benefits (益处) that aren’t always found in other sports.
Climbing as a sport became popular in the 1980s, with the nation’s first indoor climbing gym opening in
Seattle. Over 10 million Americans had participated in climbing by 2020, and sport climbing appeared the
following year at the Tokyo Summer Olympics. And more people are climbing than ever — thanks to hot movies
such as Free Solo and The Dawn Wall. Today, there are over 500 indoor climbing walls in the United States.
第 5页/共 12页
Rock climbing attracts many people as an excellent sport. As a full-body exercise that includes a lot of pulling,
pushing and lifting, rock climbing helps build muscle (肌肉) strength. What’s more, the more you climb, the better
your balance is, “Climbing helps you be aware of your body and improves the way you move your body,” said
Nick Wilkes, owner and head instructor at Devils Lake Climbing Guides, a guide service in Madison, Wisconsin.
Many of rock climbing’s skills lie in determining and remembering your climbing route (路线) in advance.
You also need to solve problems on the fly, changing your route if you meet with unexpected difficulties.
People prefer rock climbing partly because of the teamwork and safety support in the process, especially in
roped climbing. Roped climbers have a partner on the ground called a belayer (保护者), who holds the rope to
manage the force, catch any falls and lower the climber. Throughout a climb, the two must continuously
communicate about such concerns as needed rope force, when the climber wants to rest and when it’s time to come
down.
“In order for me to be a better climber, I have to communicate clearly with the person belaying me so he
knows how I’m feeling, when I need a break or if I want to change the climb in any way,” said Lindsay Wendt,
fitness trainer of Atlanta-based Break Free Fitness.
28. What has caused more people to start climbing
A. Its physical health benefits. B. Popular movies about climbing.
C. More indoor climbing gyms in the US. D. Its appearance as an Olympic sport.
29. What is Nick Wilkes’ attitude towards rock climbing
A. Disagreeable. B. Doubtful. C. Unclear. D. Positive.
30. What is the reason for roped climbers to communicate with their belayers continuously
A. To choose safer climbing routes. B. To share needs and feelings clearly.
C. To learn better climbing skills. D. To record the climbing process.
31. What is the main purpose of the text
A. To tell the history of climbing. B. To compare climbing with other sports.
C. To introduce the basic rules of climbing. D. To explain the popularity of rock climbing.
D
Fishing is a way of life for people who live on the villages of Cambodia’s Tonle Sap Lake. These Southeast
Asians depend on fish in the lake. But those fish are in trouble.
Generally, their numbers in Tonle Sap Lake have been falling greatly. Compared to the number in 2003, just
12 percent as many could be found in 2019. Chevalier was part of a team that shared those data in Science of the
第 6页/共 12页
Total Environment. “If the tendency (趋势) continues,” he says, “there will be nothing for people there to eat any
more.”
Dams (大坝) are a big problem, Chevalier says. These dams break up river systems. With growing human
populations, overfishing becomes more of a threat. As people keep fishing, the share of fish left there could drop
even more. Pollution threatens freshwater ecosystems, too. People have also been changing the land in ways that
damage the habitat in lakes and streams (溪流). And then there’s a growing number of non-native harmful species.
Lastly, global warming has been causing harm by stressing both fish and their food sources.
Still, the situation isn’t hopeless. Researchers are working to identify the most effective ways to change that.
One way is to remove outdated or ill-placed dams. The largest such US project took down four dams from the
lower Klamath River. Soon after, thousands of salmon (鲑鱼) were swimming upstream through this newly opened
area. Elsewhere, dam managers can reduce harm by changing river flows. Limiting flow too much can cause
downstream areas to dry up. Smarter dam placement would also help.
“Fixing habitat can help if done right. But this work costs money. And it’s hard to fix all the streams,” John
Gray, a fish biologist, says. In 2022, scientists tried repopulating some fish species at Tonle Sap Lake. However,
nearly half the fish were caught less than three months later.
With each success or failure, scientists learn how better to deal with these big problems. Teens can take part.
Many groups that protect nature welcome help from people of any age.
32. Why is fishing mentioned in the first paragraph
A. To lead to the main concern. B. To state the best fishing place.
C. To show the value of tradition. D. To present a way of living.
33. How to solve the problem caused by dams
A. By turning dams into river habitats.
B. By choosing the locations for dams wisely.
C. By building more dams to control water.
D. By limiting the river flow as much as possible.
34. What does Gray think of fixing habitat
A. It will bring worse results. B. It is money-saving.
C. It has limited benefits. D. It is of no use.
35. What is the best title of the text
A. Threats to Southeast Asia B. Benefits of Protecting Fish
第 7页/共 12页
C. Help Tonle Sap Fish Survive D. Remove Old Dams to Save Salmon
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Life in senior high schools can be exciting, but also tiring. Your brain can feel overloaded. ____36____ How
can you reduce stress levels and make sure you leave home feeling unhurried and prepared Here are some tips for
a productive, focused morning routine (常规).
Prepare the night before.
The best way to ensure your morning runs smoothly is to prepare for it the night before. ____37____ Pick out
books and make sure you have necessary things, like reading glasses. Get your uniform ready. And if you take a
packed lunch, check whether it’s ready.
____38____
Some people rise very easily, but others take more time to feel awake. Build extra time into your routine if you
find mornings hard. If you have an alarm clock, try to get up as soon as it goes off. Doing something right away can
help you feel awake. You could also do some stretches (拉伸) as you listen to a song.
Do must-do tasks in order.
There are a few things you need to do in the morning. To build a routine, it can be helpful to do these in the
same order each day. Examples are taking a shower, cleaning your teeth, dressing and checking your school bag. If
you’re forgetful, put up a list on the wall so you can check things off as you go. ____39____
Eat a good breakfast.
Not everyone feels hungry when they wake, but this changes when you start moving — such as walking to
school. After sleep, your body has been without food for a long time. The word “breakfast” shows this — it’s a
meal you use to “break” your “fast” (a fast is a period of time where you don’t eat). ____40____ Foods like bread
or porridge provide energy. Have a drink, too.
A. Wake up very early.
B. Wake yourself your way.
C. Soon it will become second nature.
D. Eating something powers your body.
E. Not eating breakfast increases the risk of heart diseases.
F. Check your timetable and pack what you need for school.
G. Therefore, it’s easy to forget things, especially on sleepy mornings.
第 8页/共 12页
第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I have a strong interest in English and did well in exams. So I was ____41____ to attend summer school in the
US, eager (渴望的) to apply textbook knowledge to ____42____ life.
But reality was hard. Two weeks later, I had to see a(n) ____43____ for a toothache. When waiting, I worried.
“How do I ____44____ my pain in English Can I understand the dentist’s instructions ” Shortly afterwards, I was
____45____ in to see Dr. Smith.
After examining, Dr. Smith explained there was a hole in a(n) ____46____ that needed to be filled. Then he
smiled with a ____47____, “Do you have a sweet tooth ” I responded honestly, “I had a candy before coming here,
but I brushed my teeth. So, there’s no sweet tooth,”
Dr. Smith laughed as he started the ____48____. After finishing, Dr. Smith explained, “My boy, ‘have a sweet
tooth’ has nothing to do with brushing teeth ____49____. It means enjoying ____50____ foods very much. But
remember to brush teeth after having sweets, dear.” I felt embarrassed (尴尬的) but ____51____ because Dr. Smith
not only helped me with my pain but also English learning.
After coming back home, I ____52____ the way of learning English. Instead of only focusing on tests, I began
to feel the richness of the language. I ____53____ native speakers using idioms (习语) and expressions that
brought the ____54____ to life. Through this journey, I ____55____ that having a sweet tooth — whether for
candy or language — was about allowing it to enrich your life.
41. A. concerned B. excited C. calm D. negative
42. A. real B. unfamiliar C. impressive D. unusual
43. A. captain B. artist C. dentist D. teacher
44. A. describe B. fix C. remember D. explore
45. A. improved B. admired C. moved D. called
46. A. ear B. nose C. mouth D. tooth
47. A. secret B. nod C. question D. clue
48. A. digging B. filling C. contacting D. reminding
49 A. finally B. luckily C. easily D. completely
50. A. smelly B. hot C. sugary D. salty
51. A. thankful B. helpful C. careful D. harmful
第 9页/共 12页
52. A. measured B. changed C. finished D. forgot
53. A. looked after B. referred to C. talked to D. turned down
54. A. emotion B. game C. project D. language
55. A. realized B. observed C. explained D. disagreed
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Lanzhou 9 August 2017. A group of researchers and ____56____ (scientist) from China and other countries
are working together to help increase knowledge and ____57____ (appreciate) of China’s ancient cultural heritage.
They are recording ____58____ collecting digital images of cultural relics from the Mogao Caves, ____59____
were a key stop along the Silk Road throughout China’s ancient history. Nearly 500,000 high-quality digital
photographs ____60____ (produce) since the international project started in 1994.
The Mogao Caves have long been a meeting point for ____61____ (difference) cultures and are part of the
history of many countries. Today, the caves are just as international as they were at the time when people
____62____ (travel) the Silk Road. Tourists from all over the world visit Dunhuang to see the caves, and the Getty
Museum in Los Angeles has even reproduced ____63____ copy of the caves and paintings for people to admire in
America.
By ____64____ (share) so many digital photos over the Internet, the group hopes ____65____ (promote) even
wider interest around the world in China’s ancient history, culture, and traditions.
第三节 单词填空 (共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
根据括号内的中文提示或首字母提示写出正确形式的英文单词。
66. Although he didn’t get the top score, his result was still above a________ for the class. (根据首字母单词拼写)
67. He learned to ________ (雕刻) a beautiful bird from a piece of wood. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
68. She looked at herself in the m________ before going out. (根据首字母单词拼写)
69. He tried to ________ (假装) he didn’t hear the question. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
70. She is practising Chinese ________ (书法) with a brush and ink. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
第四部分 写作 (共三节,满分 40 分)
第一节 句子翻译 (共 5 小题;每小题 3 分,满分 15 分)
71. 幸福的泪水顺着她的脸流下来。 (汉译英)
___________________________________________________________________________
72. 我们想尽各种办法说服他接受我们的建议,但都是徒劳。(汉译英)
第 10页/共 12页
_______________________________________________________
73. 自信是走向成功的第一步。(汉译英)
_______________________________________________________
74. 一阵如释重负的感觉涌上心头,她长长地、颤抖地呼出一口气。(汉译英)
_______________________________________________________
75. 漆黑的雨夜,狂风呼啸、电闪雷鸣,我全然被这种力量震慑住了。(汉译英)
_______________________________________________________
第二节 (满分 15 分)
76. 假定你是李华,你班英国交换生 Alice 想要参加一个学校社团,她对你所在的非物质文化遗产社团(ICH
Club)很感兴趣,写信寻求你的建议。请你给她回信,内容包括:
1.社团介绍;
2.推荐理由。
注意:
1.写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Alice,
I’m glad you’re interested in our ICH Club!
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________
Yours,
Li Hua
第三节 (满分 10 分)
77. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写一段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
The clock hadn’t hit 6:30 a.m. when Sam was already out of bed. He hurried downstairs and ate his breakfast
as fast as he could.
“Why the rush, early bird ” Mum asked. “We have an English spelling test today,” Sam said. “Mr. Lee said he’
ll give prizes to anyone with full marks. I’ve studied the word list since last week. Although the words are difficult,
I am well prepared for the test,” Sam reviewed the spelling of each word once more carefully when Dad drove him
第 11页/共 12页
to school.
Soon, the test started. “Responsibility,” Mr. Lee said, Sam wrote it on his test paper quickly and confidently.
“Second word: contribution,” Mr. Lee went on. “So easy,” Sam thought. He quickly wrote the word down. Thirty
words later, the test papers were collected by Mr. Lee.
After marking the test papers, Mr. Lee said, “Three of you won a prize today for excellent test scores. Sam,
Mia and Ben scored 100 per cent in the spelling test! Well done!” Mr. Lee praised them. Meanwhile, he gave the
three students each a dictionary. Sam’s was an English-Chinese one — his favourite. He held it up as classmates
cheered. “This is my best moment,” he thought.
Later, when Sam got his paper back, he felt proud. But then he saw “contribusion” on it. It looked wrong. He
took out his word list and checked — he’d spelled it wrong.
“What should I do ” Peter said to himself. “I want classmates to think I’m good at spelling. If I tell Mr. Lee, I’
ll have to give back the dictionary.” He stared at the red “100%” and didn’t know what to do.
注意:
1.续写词数应为 90 个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Sam’s heart pounded as the dictionary seemed to grow heavier in his hands.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________
第 12页/共 12页
听力1-5:BABCB 6-10:AACBC 11-15:CBACA 16-20:BCAAC 21. B 22. D 23. A
24. C 25. A 26. C 27. D28. B 29. D 30. B 31. D
32. A 33. B 34. C 35. C
36. G 37. F 38. B 39. C 40. D
41. B 42. A 43. C 44. A 45. D 46. D 47. C 48. B 49. D 50. C
51. A 52. B 53. C 54. D 55. A
56. scientists
57. appreciation
58. and 59. which
60. have been produced
61. different
62. travelled##traveled
63. a 64. sharing
65. to promote
66.average##verage
67.carve
68.mirror##irror
69.pretend
70.calligraphy
71.Tears of happiness flowed down her face.
72.We tried many ways to argue him into following our advice, but in vain.
73.Confidence in yourself is the first step on the road to success.
74.A sense of relief washed over her, and she let out a long, shaky breath
75.The pitch-black rainy night, the howling gale, lightning and thunder held me entirely in their power.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表