资源简介 期末测评(A卷)英语人教版 七年级英语下册 (含答案解析 听力音频及原文)(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:120分)注意事项:1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。3.回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。写在本试卷上无效。4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。第一卷 (选择题,满分75分)一、听力。(共20分)1.How is the weather in Toronto A. B. C.2.Where may the two speakers be A. B. C.3.What would the man like to have for breakfast A. B. C.4.What will Jenny do tomorrow A. B. C.5.What will they have for dinner A. B. C.6.How is the weather in Australia A.Sunny. B.Warm. C.Rainy.7.What’s the weather like in Beijing A.It’s sunny and hot. B.It’s windy and warm. C.It’s sunny and dry.8.Who’s answering the phone A.Benny. B.Bob. C.Simon.9.How is the weather today A.Cool. B.Warm. C.Windy.10.What’s the temperature A.It’s minus 12 degrees. B.It’s minus 20 degrees. C.It’s 20 degrees.听对话,选出能回答小题的最佳选项。对话读两遍。11.How old was Davis when he knew the story The Boy Who Cried Wolf A.Five B.Six C.Seven12.What does Davis think of the story A.Interesting B.Boring C.Meaningful听对话,回答下列小题。13.Jingwei carried ________ to the sea.A.leaves B.pebbles (鹅卵石) C.shells14.The ocean felt Jingwei was ________.A.brave B.silly C.scary15.The mom compares Jingwei’s story to ________.A.soccer practice B.eating vegetables C.school tests听短文,选择正确的答案。短文读两遍。16.What does Helen want to talk about A.Sports. B.Eating habits. C.Stories.17.What does she have for breakfast A.Meat. B.Noodles. C.Porridge and an egg.18.Does she have vegetables for lunch A.Yes, she does. B.No, she doesn’t. C.I don’t know.19.What fruit does she like A.Watermelons. B.Bananas. C.Pears.20.Who always tells Helen that eating sweets can cause tooth problems A.Her friend. B.Her father. C.Her mother.二、单项选择。(本题共8小题,每小题1分,共8分)21.It’s said that some young girls eat little to lose ________A.luck B.weight C.hope D.feather22.She is a _________ girl. She always writes her homework very _________.A.careful, carefully B.care, careful C.careful, care D.carefully, careful23.We should keep the window _________. It’s very hot now.A.open B.close C.opened D.closed24.My mother felt very tired when she got home, so she________ straight to bed.A.go B.went C.goes D.am going25.“I have a ________ for all the girls: being a female (女性) scientist can be difficult, but you should be brave, be yourself and never give up” said the female scientist Yan Ming.A.notice B.sound C.skill D.message26.________ is our national ball. The Chinese team won four gold medals (金牌) in World Table Tennis Championships 2025.A.Volleyball B.Soccer C.Basketball D.Ping-pong27.—Hello! This is Frank. May I speak to Linda —________. May I take a message A.That sounds great B.That’s all right C.I agree with you D.Sorry, she isn’t at home now28.The cake smells ________ and it sells ________.A.good; good B.well; well C.well; good D.good; well三、阅读(每小题2分,满分32分)Having a picnic (野餐) is a great way to be close to nature and bring people together. Let’s take a look at what these families are doing.① ② ③a Mike’s family will have a picnic by the lake near their house tomorrow. Now, Mike and his parents are shopping for food and drinks.b Peter’s family are preparing for a picnic at home. Mum is making salad. Dad is cooking. Peter and his sister are preparing fruit. They are looking forward to tomorrow’s trip.c All Tony’s family are having a picnic in a park. Tony is telling a story. Dad is drinking orange juice. His mum and his grandparents are listening to Tony.29.What is Peter doing A.Making salad. B.Eating an apple. C.Shopping. D.Preparing fruit.30.How many people are having a picnic in Tony’s family A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. D.Six.31.Please match (搭配) the pictures with the three passages (段落).A.①-b; ②-a; ③-c B.①-b; ②-c; ③-a C.①-c; ②-a; ③-b D.①-a; ②-b; ③-cOn August 30th, Claude Brouir, a 63-year-old man from Brussels (布鲁塞尔), finishes an unusual trip. He rides a special bike from his home city all the way to Shanghai. People in Shanghai welcome him warmly.The long bike trip started on April 19th. It takes over 120 days, and he rides through many countries and places. The bike trip is not only for fun, but also for his big dream: to get closer to China.Last November, Brouir visited his son in Shanghai. He took part in a bike ride and found the people there very kind. Then he had an idea, “Why not ride from Brussels to Shanghai ”To travel in a green way, his bike uses the sun for power. This power helps the bike go up hills. The bike also pulls a small trailer with his bed and other things. Along the way, many people give him help.This year is the 50th year of friendship between China and Europe (欧洲). So, his ride is very meaningful. Brouir says Shanghai feels like home to him. “This is a new beginning,” he smiles. People in Shanghai say they like his trip. They want to be friends with people from Europe.32.When did Brouir start his long bike trip A.On August 30th. B.Last November. C.On April 19th. D.Fifty years ago.33.What is Brouir’s dream for the bike trip A.To be closer to China. B.To see beautiful places.C.To get help from others. D.To visit his son in Brussels.34.What helps Brouir’s bike go up hills A.His strong body. B.The power from the sun.C.The small trailer. D.The kind people in Shanghai.35.Which of the following is the best title for this passage A.A green visit to Europe B.A kind father loving his sonC.A different bike using sunlight D.A long ride for a big dreamOnce upon a time there was a queen. She loved her daughter very much and called her Snow White. Sadly, the queen died. Later the king married (结婚) again. The new queen believed that she was the most beautiful woman in the world. Every day, the new queen looked at herself in the mirror and asked, “Who is the most beautiful woman in the world ” And the mirror always answered, “It’s you, my queen.”But one day when the new queen asked the mirror this question, it replied, “Snow White is the most beautiful.” The queen became very angry. She now hated Snow White because she was so beautiful. The queen did not want anyone to be more beautiful than she was. One day she said to one of her guards, “Take this girl into the forest and kill her.”The guard took Snow White into the forest. However, he was not a bad man and he did not kill her.He left Snow White in the forest and asked her not to come back any more. When he went back, “Is the girl dead ” the queen asked him. “Yes,” the guard replied, “I buried her.”—Adapted from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs36.What happened to Snow White’s mother A.She ran away. B.She died. C.She got sick.37.Why did the new queen hate Snow White A.Snow White was not beautiful.B.Snow White was too noisy.C.Snow White was very beautiful.38.Why didn’t the guard kill Snow White A.He was a good man.B.He didn’t have a knife.C.Snow White ran away.39.What can you learn from the passage A.There was a queen called Snow White.B.The little girl was pretty and the new queen disliked her.C.The king asked one of the guards to kill Snow White.根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。People started to study the weather very early. They used many different ways. Some are still useful. Let’s have a look!Watch the sky.Look at the clouds. Different kinds of clouds mean different weather. How the clouds move also means different weather. Usually, white and high clouds mean good weather. 40 41Your parents may tell you “Red sky in the morning: don’t go out. Red sky at night: walk for a long time.” Well, this is quite right. 42Look at the birds. Usually, they fly very high in the sky. And this means good weather. 43 And this means bad weather. Birds are also very quiet before it rains.Look at the turtles (乌龟). 44 You can see them on the road 1 to 2 days before it rains.Look at the cows. Sometimes, they will stay together and keep quiet, because bad weather is on the way.A.Watch the animals.B.Watch the plants.C.Look at the red sky.D.Sometimes they fly very low in the sky.E.Dark and low clouds mean bad weather.F.People can enjoy the fruit there.G.Before bad weather comes, they’ll climb to a high place.四、完形填空。(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)In our class, we have a job wheel (转盘). Our teacher, Mr. Jones, writes class jobs on the small inside circle (圆圈) and our 45 on the bigger outside circle. On the first day of each month, we use the wheel to get our jobs. This time, my 46 comes true! Michael, Isabel, and I get to take care of our class pet—a lizard named Larry!We take turns doing different 47 : giving him fresh water and food, cleaning his glass home, and singing to him. But one morning, Larry isn’t there!“I’m sure we close the box,” Michael says.“Me too How does he get 48 ” I ask.“Let’s find him now,” Isabel says.We tell Mr. Jones, and he asks the class to 49 . “Let’s take a fifteen-minute break to search (搜寻) everywhere!”Even with the whole class searching, we can’t find Larry.What if he goes outside and gets lost Or if someone finds him and doesn’t know how to take care of him I am so 50 that I nearly can’t breathe (呼吸).After school, Mr. Jones lets us 51 late to search again.“Let’s think like Larry,” Isabel has a good idea. “He must be hungry. Let’s leave 52 on his way home.”“Good idea!” I add. “He loves our 53 . Let’s sing ‘Come Back, Larry’!”When we sing the word “sky,” Isabel looks up.“Oh,” she says with a smile. “There he is! Larry is looking out from a vent (通风口) high on the wall!” Mr. Jones 54 on a desk and reaches him easily.Now we know Larry is safe, and so are our hearts.45.A.models B.names C.clubs D.subjects46.A.wish B.need C.job D.turn47.A.chores B.sports C.housework D.homework48.A.inside B.down C.out D.back49.A.change B.chat C.agree D.help50.A.excited B.tired C.sad D.happy51.A.climb B.jog C.stop D.stay52.A.books B.drinks C.snacks D.toys53.A.words B.songs C.ideas D.foods54.A.sits B.stands C.sleeps D.runs第二卷 (非选择题,满分45分)五、完成句子。(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)55.请照顾好这只猫。Please _________ _________ the cat well.56.Our school trip was great. (对划线部分提问)________ ________ your school trip.57.吉姆总是按时到校。Jim always gets to school ________ ________.58.因为那里晴朗的天气,我们度过了一个愉快的假期。We had an enjoyable vacation _________ _________ the sunny weather there.59.灯光正明亮地照耀着整个庆阳。Lights _________ _________ brightly across the whole Qingyang.六、短文填空。(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。Last summer, I went camping with some friends. 60 the last day, we wondered if we could climb a mountain near the camp. But it 61 (start) to rain at lunchtime. Our guide Peter said, “Sorry, the weather is too bad. We can’t go.”At first, we were disappointed. Then one of my friends had an idea. “Why don’t we go by ourselves ” he said. “Peter won’t know, and we 62 (be) back before it gets dark.” We all said yes, so five 63 (minute) later we left for the mountain.Everything went right. “We will be at the top 64 the mountain in an hour,” we thought. Just then it rained harder. And we 65 (lose) the way. 66 (luck), I took my mobile phone with me. We called Peter. He told us 67 (wait) where we were. 68 he found us, it was dark. We were really sorry. We all learned a 69 (use) lesson that day—a person should always follow his 70 (guide) advice and think twice before 71 (do) anything.七、任务型阅读。(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容回答问题,并将答案写在答题卡相应的位置上。What will the weather be like Some animals can tell the weather. If people want to know the weather, they can watch the animals.When the weather is not good, seabirds will stay on the shore (海岸). They don’t like to fly in the strong wind. They may stay in a tree when heavy rain is coming. But when people see seabirds flying high in the sky, they know it will be a sunny day.When the rain is on the way, the ants will move their houses from the low places to the high places, because they worry that rain will submerge (浸没) their homes.When it’s going to rain, the frogs will stay in the water and make big noise with “croak, croak”. But if it is a fine day, the frogs will be out of the water and make a big noise.People living on the farm can also watch the animals to tell the weather. When heavy rain is coming, the chickens will make a big noise with “peep, peep” and run here and there.72.What may the seabirds do when the weather is sunny 73.Why are ants moving their houses to the high places when the rain is on the way 74.Where will the frogs stay when it’s going to rain 75.What may the weather be like when the chickens run here and there 76.What other animals can tell us what the weather will be like Give an example to explain.八、书面表达。(共15分)77.每个人都有精彩的旅游经历。哪次旅行给你留下了难忘的印象呢?请你以“A Great Trip”为题,根据以下思维导图提示,用英语写一篇短文,谈谈你的这一次难忘的旅行。A Great Trip When: last winter holidayWhere: HarbinHow: by trainActivities: see ice works of art, go skating, make snowmen, take photos...Feeling: ...要求:1. 须包含以上提示内容,可适当补充,词数70左右;2. 语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁;3. 文中不得使用真实姓名、校名,否则以零分计算。A Great Trip________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页《期末测评(A卷)英语人教版 七年级英语下册 (含答案解析 听力音频及原文)》参考答案题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10答案 C C C B A C A B B B题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20答案 B C B B A B C A A C题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30答案 B A A B D D D D D C题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40答案 B C A B D B C A B E题号 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50答案 C A D G B A A C D C题号 51 52 53 54答案 D C B B1.C【原文】W: It’s raining in Moscow. Is it sunny in torontow M: No. it’s snowing.2.C【原文】M: How do you like the dishes W: Delicious. We will surely come here again.3.C【原文】W: Would you like some bread with a cup of coffee for your breakfast, sir M: The western breakfast is not my cup of tea. Some porridge and eggs, please.4.B【原文】A: Jenny, what do you want to do tomorrow B: I’d love to go to the park and fly kites.A: Ah, I’m afraid that cannot work out. The radio says it’s going to rain tomorrow.B: Well, I’ll just stay at home and read some books then.Question: What will Jenny do tomorrow 5.A【原文】M: What is for dinner, mom W: Tomatoes and eggs.M: But I like chicken.W: We can’t always eat chicken, dear.6.C【原文】A: Hi, Grandpa. It’s sunny and warm in Beijing. Is it fine in Australia B: No. It’s raining cats and dogs.7.A【原文】W: Hi, Teng Fei. How’s the weather in Beijing M: It’s sunny and hot.8.B【原文】W: May I speak to Simon M: Sorry, he isn’t in. This is Bob. Can I take a message for you 9.B【原文】M: What’s the weather like today W: It’s sunny and warm. The sun is shining brightly.10.B【原文】A: What’s the temperature today B: It’s minus twenty degrees.11.B 12.C【原文】W: Do you know the story The Boy Who Cried Wolf, Davis M: Yes. I knew it from my mum when I was six.W: How do you feel about the story M: Well, I think the story is meaningful. It tells us not to tell lies, and we should always tell the truth.13.B 14.B 15.A【原文】A: John, would you like to listen to a story B: I’d love to, Mum. What’s the story about A: It’s about a brave little bird.B: A bird Like the ones in our park A: Not quite. Long ago, a girl named Nvwa drowned in the sea. Her spirit became a bird—Jingwei, with red claws and a striped beak.B: A bird Why A: To keep others safe! Every day, she carried pebbles from the mountains and dropped them into the sea to fill it up.B: But...The sea’s huge! How could tiny stones help A: The ocean laughed too! It roared, “Silly bird! You’ll never finish!”B: What did Jingwei say A: “I’ll try for 100 years, 1000 years.” And you know what Her courage inspired others.B: So...even small things matter A: Yes! Like how you practice soccer daily. Tiny steps lead to big changes.16.B 17.C 18.A 19.A 20.C【原文】Hello, everyone. I am Helen. I want to talk about my eating habits. I have some good eating habits. For breakfast, I often have porridge and an egg. For lunch and dinner, I usually have rice, vegetables and some meat. I also like to eat fruits such as watermelons, strawberries and apples. However, I have a bad habit. I eat too many sweets. My mother always tells me this can cause tooth problems. To keep healthy, I should have fewer sweets.21.B【详解】句意:据说一些年轻女孩吃得很少来减肥。考查名词辨析。luck运气;weight重量;hope希望;feather羽毛。根据前文“eat little”可知,目的是为了“减肥”,固定搭配“lose weight”意为“减肥”。故选B。22.A【详解】句意:她是一个细心的女孩。她总是很认真地写作业。考查形容词和副词的用法。careful细心的;carefully仔细地;care在意。第一空修饰名词“girl”,需用形容词,careful符合语境,作定语;第二空修饰动词“writes”,需用副词,carefully符合语境。故选A。23.A【详解】句意:我们应该让窗户开着。现在很热。考查keep的用法和形容词辨析。open开着的,形容词;close关闭,动词;opened打开,动词过去式;closed关着的,形容词。根据“It’s very hot now”可知,天气炎热,应让窗户保持开启状态以通风,open为形容词,且keep后接形容词表示“保持某种状态”,符合语境。故选A。24.B【详解】句意:我妈妈到家时感到非常累,所以她直接上床睡觉了。考查动词时态。根据“My mother felt very tired when she got home”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,此处指妈妈到家后直接上床睡觉了,应用go的过去式went。故选B。25.D【详解】句意:“我想对所有女孩传递这样一个信息:成为女科学家虽有挑战,但你们要勇敢无畏、坚持本心,绝不轻言放弃。” 女科学家严明说。考查名词辨析。notice通知;sound声音;skill技术;message信息。根据“being a female scientist can be difficult, but you should be brave…”可知,严明是在传递一种鼓励或建议,属于“信息”的范畴。故选D。26.D【详解】句意:乒乓球是我们的国球。中国队在2025年世界乒乓球锦标赛中获得四枚金牌。考查常识。Volleyball 排球;Soccer足球;Basketball篮球;Ping-pong乒乓球。根据“our national ball.”可知,Ping-pong“乒乓球”直接匹配。故选D。27.D【详解】句意:——你好!我是弗兰克。我可以和琳达讲话吗?——对不起,她现在不在家。我可以捎个口信吗?考查情景交际。That sounds great听起来不错;That’s all right没关系;I agree with you我同意你的看法;Sorry, she isn’t at home now对不起,她现在不在家。根据“May I take a message ”可知,琳达现在不在家。故选D。28.D【详解】句意:蛋糕闻起来好,而且卖得好。考查形容词作表语和副词的用法。good好的;well好地。smell是系动词,后接形容词good作表语;sell是实义动词,需用副词well修饰。故选D。29.D 30.C 31.B【导语】本文主要介绍了三个家庭的野餐活动。29.细节理解题。根据“Peter and his sister are preparing fruit.”可知,Peter正在准备水果。故选D。30.细节理解题。根据“Tony is telling a story. Dad is drinking orange juice. His mum and his grandparents are listening to Tony.”可知,Tony家有5个人在野餐,即爸爸、妈妈、祖父母及Tony。故选C。31.推理判断题。根据“Now, Mike and his parents are shopping for food and drinks.”可知,Mike和他的父母正在买食物和饮料,a对应图③;根据“Peter’s family are preparing for a picnic at home.”可知,Peter的家人正在家里准备野餐,b对应图①;根据“All Tony’s family are having a picnic in a park.”可知,Tony全家都在公园野餐,c对应图②。故选B。32.C 33.A 34.B 35.D【导语】本文主要讲述了63岁的Claude Brouir为实现“亲近中国”的梦想,从布鲁塞尔骑行至上海的经历。32.细节理解题。根据文章第二段首句“The long bike trip started on April 19th.”可知,他漫长的自行车旅行始于4月19日。故选C。33.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“...but also for his big dream: to get closer to China.”可知,他此次骑行的梦想是为了更亲近中国。故选A。34.细节理解题。根据文章第四段“...his bike uses the sun for power. This power helps the bike go up hills.”可知,帮助他的自行车上坡的动力来自太阳能。故选B。35.最佳标题题。通读全文,文章核心是讲述一位老人为实现“亲近中国”这一梦想而进行的长途骑行,并点明了其在中欧友谊背景下的意义。D项涵盖“长途骑行”和“伟大梦想”两个关键点。故选D。36.B 37.C 38.A 39.B【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,改编自经典童话《白雪公主与七个小矮人》。文章讲述了新王后因嫉妒白雪公主的美貌,命令侍卫杀害她,但善良的侍卫不忍下手,放走了白雪公主的故事。36.细节理解题。根据第一段“Sadly, the queen died.”可知,白雪公主的母亲去世了。故选B。37.细节理解题。根据第二段“She now hated Snow White because she was so beautiful.”可知,新王后恨白雪公主是因为她太美丽了。故选C。38.细节理解题。根据第三段“However, he was not a bad man and he did not kill her.”可知,他不是坏人,没有杀她。故选A。39.推理判断题。根据第二段“Snow White is the most beautiful.”和“She now hated Snow White because she was so beautiful.”可知,小女孩 (白雪公主) 很漂亮,而新王后不喜欢她。故选B。40.E 41.C 42.A 43.D 44.G【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了人们早期研究天气的多种方法,包括观察天空和观察动物来判断天气情况。40.根据“Look at the clouds. Different kinds of clouds mean different weather.”可知,此处围绕观察云与天气的关系展开,选项E“深色且低的云意味着坏天气”符合语境。故选E。41.根据“Your parents may tell you ‘Red sky in the morning: don’t go out. Red sky at night: walk for a long time.’”可知,此处围绕观察红色天空判断天气展开,选项C“看看红色的天空”符合语境。故选C。42.根据“Look at the birds.”“Look at the turtles (乌龟).”“Look at the cows.”可知,该段主要讲通过观察动物判断天气,选项A“观察动物”符合语境。故选A。43.根据“Usually, they fly very high in the sky. And this means good weather.”可知,此处围绕鸟类飞行高度与天气的关系展开,前文说飞得高是好天气,选项D“有时它们在天空中飞得很低”符合语境。故选D。44.根据“Look at the turtles (乌龟).”“You can see them on the road 1 to 2 days before it rains.”可知,此处讲乌龟在坏天气前的表现,选项G“在坏天气来临之前,它们会爬到高处”符合语境。故选G。45.B 46.A 47.A 48.C 49.D 50.C 51.D 52.C 53.B 54.B【导语】本文讲了作者和同学们负责照顾班级宠物蜥蜴拉里,它意外失踪后,大家一起努力寻找,最后通过唱歌成功找到蜥蜴,有惊无险。45.句意:我们的琼斯老师把班级工作写在里面的小圆圈上,把我们的名字写在外面更大的圆圈上。models模型;names名字;clubs俱乐部;subjects科目。根据“On the first day of each month, we use the wheel to get our jobs.”可知,转盘是用来分配工作的,所以外圈写的是学生的名字,故选B。46.句意:这次,我的愿望实现了!wish愿望;need需要;job工作;turn轮流。根据“Michael, Isabel, and I get to take care of our class pet—a lizard named Larry!”可知,能照顾班级宠物是作者的心愿,这个心愿实现了,故选A。47.句意:我们轮流做不同的琐事:给他新鲜的水和食物,清理他的玻璃房子,还给他唱歌。chores琐事;sports运动;housework家务;homework作业。根据“giving him fresh water and food, cleaning his glass home, and singing to him”可知,这些是照顾蜥蜴的日常琐事,故选A。48.句意:我也是,他是怎么出去的?inside在里面;down向下;out出去;back回来。根据“But one morning, Larry isn’t there!”可知,蜥蜴不见了,所以是问它怎么出去的,故选C。49.句意:我们告诉了琼斯老师,他让全班同学帮忙。change改变;chat聊天;agree同意;help帮忙。根据“Let’s take a fifteen-minute break to search everywhere!”可知,老师让大家帮忙一起寻找蜥蜴,故选D。50.句意:我如此难过,几乎无法呼吸。excited兴奋的;tired疲惫的;sad难过的;happy开心的。根据“What if he goes outside and gets lost Or if someone finds him and doesn’t know how to take care of him ”可知,作者担心蜥蜴,感到非常难过,故选C。51.句意:放学后,琼斯老师让我们留下来晚一点,再搜寻一次。climb爬;jog慢跑;stop停止;stay停留。根据“After school”和“to search again”可知,老师让大家留下来继续寻找,故选D。52.句意:他一定饿了,我们在他回家的路上留下零食吧。books书;drinks饮料;snacks零食;toys玩具。根据“He must be hungry”可知,饿了需要留下食物,也就是零食,故选C。53.句意:他喜欢我们的歌,我们唱《回来吧,拉里》吧!words话语;songs歌曲;ideas主意;foods食物。根据“Let’s sing ‘Come Back, Larry’!”可知,他们要唱歌,因为蜥蜴喜欢他们的歌,故选B。54.句意:琼斯老师站在桌子上,轻松地够到了他。sits坐;stands站;sleeps睡觉;runs跑。根据“Larry is looking out from a vent high on the wall!”可知,蜥蜴在墙上高处的通风口,老师需要站在桌子上才能够到,故选B。55. look after【详解】根据句意可知,此处表示“照顾”,用动词短语“look after”,且此句为祈使句,以动词原形开头。故填look;after。56. How was【详解】句意:我们的学校旅行很棒。划线部分“great”表示学校旅行的情况,对其提问用疑问词how,表示“怎么样”;原句谓语是was,在疑问句中需将was提到主语前,故填How;was。57. on time【详解】“按时”通常翻译为“on time”,故填on;time。58. because of【详解】根据中英文对比可知,空格处缺少“因为”的英文表达。because of是介词短语,表示“因为”,后面接名词、代词或动名词。故填because;of。59. are shining【详解】本句空白处缺失的是“照耀”的英语表达,且本句的时态为现在进行时,表示“正在照耀”。“照耀”的英语短语是“shine”,现在进行时的结构是“be动词+动词的现在分词形式”。因为主语“Lights”是复数,所以be动词用“are”,“shine”的现在分词形式是“shining”。故填are;shining。60.On 61.started 62.will be 63.minutes 64.of 65.lost 66.Luckily 67.to wait 68.When 69.useful 70.guide’s 71.doing【导语】本文讲述了一群朋友在露营的最后一天不顾向导劝阻私自登山,结果迷路后吸取教训的故事。60.句意:在最后一天,我们想知道是否能攀登营地附近的一座山。“the last day”表示特指,在具体某一天前需要用介词on表示“在……时候”。故填On。61.句意:但午饭时间开始下雨了。根据上下文时态和“at lunchtime”可知用一般过去时,start的过去式是started。故填started。62.句意:“彼得不会知道,而且我们会在天黑前回来。”根据“...back before it gets dark”可知从句是一般现在时,主句用一般将来时,故填will be。63.句意:五分钟后我们出发去爬山。minute是可数名词,前面有five修饰,用复数形式。故填minutes。64.句意:一小时后我们就会到达山顶。由“at the top”可知,at the top of...表示“在……的顶部”,用介词of。故填of。65.句意:就在这时雨下得更大了,我们迷路了。根据上下文时态可知是一般过去时,lose的过去式是lost。故填lost。66.句意:幸运的是,我带了手机。此处需要副词作状语,luck的副词形式是luckily,句首单词首字母大写。故填Luckily。67.句意:他告诉我们在原地等待。tell sb to do sth“告诉某人做某事”。故填to wait。68.句意:当他找到我们时,天已经黑了。此处需要时间状语从句连词,表示“当……时候”。故填When。69.句意:那天我们都学到了一个有用的教训。lesson前需要形容词修饰,use的形容词形式是useful。故填useful。70.句意:一个人应该总是听从向导的建议。guide’s表示“向导的”,用所有格形式修饰advice。故填guide’s。71.句意:在做任何事情之前都要三思。before是介词,后面用动名词形式。故填doing。72.They will fly high in the sky. 73.Because they worry that rain will submerge their homes. 74.They will stay in the water. 75.It may be going to rain. 76.When it’s going to rain, cats will wash their faces frequently. Because the humidity in the air increases before rain, and cats’ fur feels uncomfortable, so they wash their faces to comb the fur.【导语】本文主要介绍了一些动物行为与天气变化之间的关系,帮助人们通过观察动物预测天气。72.根据“But when people see seabirds flying high in the sky, they know it will be a sunny day.”可知,当人们看到海鸟在高空飞翔时,就知道天气将会晴朗。故填They will fly high in the sky.73.根据“When the rain is on the way, the ants will move their houses from the low places to the high places, because they worry that rain will submerge (浸没) their homes.”可知,因为它们担心雨水会淹没自己的家。故填Because they worry that rain will submerge their homes.74.根据“When it’s going to rain, the frogs will stay in the water...”可知,当要下雨时,青蛙会待在水里。故填They will stay in the water.75.根据“When heavy rain is coming, the chickens will make big noise with ‘peep, peep’ and run here and there.”可知,当大雨来临时,鸡会发出“叽叽”的叫声并到处跑。故填It may be going to rain.76.开放性问题,结合实际,回答言之有理即可。参考答案为When it’s going to rain, cats will wash their faces frequently. Because the humidity in the air increases before rain, and cats’ fur feels uncomfortable, so they wash their faces to comb the fur.77.范文:A Great Trip My family and I went to Harbin by train last winter holiday. It was very cold but fun. We saw beautiful ice works of art and went skating. My parents and I also made a big snowman and took lots of photos. I felt excited because it was my first time seeing so much snow. This trip was really wonderful, and I will always remember it.【总体分析】①题材:这是一篇材料作文;②时态:一般过去时;③提示:需包含时间、地点、交通方式、活动及感受等要点,不要存在语法错误。【写作步骤】第一步:开头点明时间、地点、交通方式;第二步:按提示顺序描述活动;第三步:表达感受。【亮点词汇】①go skating去滑冰②excited兴奋的③remember记住【高分句型】①We saw beautiful ice works of art and went skating. (运用了and连接并列的谓语动词)②I felt excited because it was my first time seeing so much snow. (运用了because引导原因状语从句)答案第1页,共2页答案第1页,共2页 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 audio.mp3 期末测评(A卷)英语人教版 七年级英语下册 (含答案解析 听力音频及原文).docx