资源简介 Unit 4 Eat Well(单元测试A卷)英语人教版 七年级英语下册 (含答案解析 听力音频及原文)(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:120分)注意事项:1.本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。3.回答非选择题时,必须用黑色字迹的签字笔或者钢笔将答案写在答题卡相应位置上。写在本试卷上无效。4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。第一卷 (选择题,满分75分)一、听力。(共20分)1.Where are they going tonight A. B. C.2.What’s Ann’s favourite food A. B. C.3.What does Tina want to have A. B. C.4.What fruit does Kate want to have A. B. C.5.What does Jack have for breakfast A. B. C.6.How many cups of water should the boy drink a day A.Six cups. B.Eight cups. C.Ten cups.7.What does Peter like for lunch A.Ice cream and salad. B.Rice and chicken. C.Noodles and beef.8.Which way does the woman use to keep fit A.Exercising in the gym. B.Eating a low-fat diet. C.Running in the park.9.Where do they talk A.In a library. B.At a restaurant. C.In a coffee shop.10.What would the woman like to order A.A fruit salad. B.A vegetable salad. C.Chicken noodles.听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。11.What do they have for dumplings A.Chicken. B.Beef. C.Fish.12.What will Tony use the milk to do A.To make a cake. B.To cook a soup. C.To make afternoon tea.听下面一段对话,回答下列小题。13.What is the boy’s problem A.He feels sick. B.He feels tired. C.He feels full.14.How often does the boy eat junk food A.Never. B.Three or four times a week. C.Every day.15.What may the boy do later A.Bring lunch from home. B.Try making healthy meals. C.Stop eating vegetables.听下面一段短文,回答下列小题。16.Where does Beth work A.In a supermarket. B.In a bank. C.In a post office.17.What did Beth often do at night before A.Watch TV. B.Play computer games. C.Hang out with friends.18.How long is Beth’s dance class A.One hour. B.Two hours. C.Three hours.19.When does Beth have salad A.For breakfast. B.For lunch. C.For dinner.20.How does Beth feel now A.Healthy. B.Bored. C.Worried.二、单项选择。(本题共8小题,每小题1分,共8分)21.I usually have noodles ________ lunch.A.to B.with C.at D.for22.There are too many people in the restaurant, so they have a long wait for someone to ________ them.A.serve B.care C.excuse D.enjoy23.—Joe, I want to get better at English.—I think the best way to ________ your English is to practice speaking every day.A.describe B.improve C.choose D.discuss24.It doesn’t matter if we spend some money. ________, everyone enjoys the meal together.A.After all B.In fact C.For example D.At the start25.________ are a traditional Chinese food. Many people enjoy them during the Spring Festival.A.Cookies B.Dumplings C.Watermelons D.Onions26.—Would you like to go shopping with me this afternoon —________ Let’s meet at 2:00.A.Yes, I’d love to. B.Sorry, I can’t. C.Thanks. D.You’re welcome.27.The famous saying “One porridge and one meal of sweat (汗水)” tells us ________.A.how hard it is to get food B.why we need to eatC.how we get the porridge D.what we eat is more important28.—________, is there a post office near here —________, I don’t know. I’m new here.A.Sorry; Sorry B.Good morning; Thank youC.Excuse me; Sorry D.Excuse me; You are welcome三、阅读(每小题2分,满分32分)Have you been to pet-themed (宠物主题) restaurants Now in China, they are getting more and more popular because a lot of people love keeping pets. So these restaurants are famous for their pets, not their food. There are not so many kinds of food in these pet-themed restaurants, but people can play with cats, dogs, ducks, rabbits or other animals while eating or having drinks. Many pet lovers would like to go to such restaurants to enjoy their weekends. However, is it safe to enjoy food in such an environment In fact, there are many problems of the pet-themed restaurants. Animal hairs are everywhere, and there’s often bad smell in the restaurants. In one of the dog-themed restaurants, the dogs fight, jump onto the dining table or even poop (排便) in the dining area. Besides, although the animals are kept by the restaurants as pets, they may hurt (伤害) people.As more pets are becoming members of Chinese families, they have become an important part of people’s daily lives. The growing pet-themed restaurants make people’s lives interesting and colorful.29.Why pet-themed restaurants are so popular A.Because people can enjoy many kinds of food there.B.Because people are too bored on weekends.C.Because a lot of people like keeping pets.D.Because it is safe to enjoy food in such an environment.30.What do you know according to (根据) Paragraph 2 (第2段) A.the activities of the pet-themed restaurantsB.the problems of the pet-themed restaurantsC.the dining space in the pet-themed restaurantsD.the kinds of animals in the pet-themed restaurants31.The underlined word “they” in the last paragraph refers to (指的是) ________.A.Chinese families B.pet-themed restaurants C.pets D.peopleDo you know that you can eat a rainbow You can’t eat a rainbow in the sky, of course. You can make a healthy rainbow out of all the different colors of fruits and vegetables.A red apple can help you keep your heart strong. Eat an apple for a healthy snack. Red berries can help keep you from getting sick. Eat a handful of them instead of candy.An orange carrot can help keep your eyes healthy. This vegetable is just fun to eat with your teeth. An orange has vitamins (维生素) that can help keep you from catching a cold. Eat an orange or drink some orange juice for breakfast in the morning.A yellow banana can give you lots of energy. Eat this fruit before you play. Yellow corn can help keep your stomach (胃) healthy. You can eat it for a picnic.Green beans are rich in vitamin B, vitamin C and vitamin K. Beans and peas are very good vegetables. They make you strong.Blueberries can help you remember things. Eat this fruit every day to help you do well in school.32.We can learn from Paragraph 2 that ________.A.a red apple isn’t a good snackB.red apples are better than red berriesC.red berries are better than red applesD.a red apple is good for health33.Andy wants to be strong and he needs lots of vitamins too, so he can eat ________.A.oranges and green beans B.oranges and blueberriesC.bananas and green beans D.bananas and apples34.There is one paragraph missing (缺失); it may be about ________.A.white fruits and vegetables B.black fruits and vegetablesC.pink fruits and vegetables D.purple fruits and vegetables35.Which is the best title for this passage A.Rainbows in the sky B.Eat a rainbowC.Fruits of different colors D.Vegetables of different colorsThere are many amazing Michelin-starred restaurants around the world. But have you heard of one that serves ice cream Minimal, in Taiwan, China, is the world’s first Michelin-starred ice cream restaurant.Minimal was open in 2021. On the first floor, you can buy delicious ice cream to go with six different tastes that change often. On the second floor, there’s a special restaurant with a seven-course menu (菜单). Each dish is served at a different temperature and named after it.The founder, Arvin Wan, loved ice cream since he was a kid. He even ate ice cream every day. Later, he started putting different foods in the fridge to make cold dishes. Now, his hobby has become his job.Wan says ice cream is something many of us love as children. But our feelings about it will change as we grow up. Wan wants people to feel like they’re eating ice cream for the first time again. Michelin inspectors (评审员) were surprised by the tastes of each dish. So they gave the ice cream shop one star.36.Where is the world’s first Michelin-starred ice cream restaurant A.In China. B.In France. C.In England. D.In Germany.37.You can try ________ different tastes of ice cream in Minimal.A.six B.seven C.thirteen D.fourteen38.How did Arvin Wan’s hobby become his job A.By becoming a Michelin inspector. B.By starting a class about ice cream.C.By opening an ice cream restaurant. D.By working as a waiter in the restaurant.39.What’s the passage mainly about A.The life of the founder. B.A Michelin-starred restaurant.C.A seven-course menu. D.A Michelin inspector.根据短文内容,从短文后所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。Every country has its own way of cooking.Most people in the United States like fast food. 40 It’s true that most Americans eat fast food for their breakfast and lunch. 41 Parents see the importance of teaching their children how to cook, and most Americans say that home-cooked meals are the best.42 For example, baking (烘烤) is the most popular way of cooking in America. Most American families have ovens. 43 In planning a big meal, they try to cook meat, a few vegetables, some bread and often some sweet food. 44 There are many kinds of food of different colours, so the meal is healthy and looks beautiful too.A.They are very good at cooking.B.But they also think cooking is interesting.C.Americans have their own ways of cooking.D.There are different ways of cooking.E.They also like to make the meal look beautiful.F.American cooks pay attention to (注意) the balance of food.G.But if you think that American people don’t like cooking, you are wrong.四、完形填空。(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。Betty is a nine-year-old girl. She always says to her mum, “No, thanks. No 45 for me.” But her mum thinks it’s good for her to have milk. Milk has calcium (钙) and keeps her 46 .Today, Betty gets a book from school. Her teacher asks the students to 47 a book about a cat called Casper. Betty loves cats very much, 48 she is very happy to do that. A few minutes later, Betty cries, “Oh, dear! Casper can’t 49 .”Later, again she cries, “Oh, dear! Casper can’t climb a tree!”Betty’s mum walks to her and 50 , “Are you OK, Betty ”“I’m fine, Mum. It’s just that Casper can’t walk or climb.”“I’m 51 Casper will be OK. It’s 6 o’clock now. Let’s have 52 ,” says Betty’s mum.After reading the 53 , Betty goes to her mum and asks for some milk. That evening, Betty has her 54 glass of milk. “Mum, Casper needs calcium to walk, climb and keep strong, and I need it too,” says Betty.45.A.eggs B.milk C.fruit46.A.healthy B.fat C.poor47.A.tell B.write C.read48.A.because B.so C.but49.A.run B.walk C.spell50.A.asks B.says C.talks51.A.sorry B.nice C.sure52.A.breakfast B.lunch C.dinner53.A.book B.story C.text54.A.middle B.last C.first第二卷 (非选择题,满分45分)五、完成句子。(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)55.我赞同你的观点。毕竟,熟能生巧。I agree with you. ________ ________ , practice makes perfect.56.你应该每天喝八杯水。You should drink ________ ________ of water every day.57.他早餐吃一片面包和一个鸡蛋。He eats ________ ________ of bread and an egg for breakfast.58.She’d like a story book.(改为一般疑问句)________ she ________ a story book 59.I’d like tomato and mutton noodles. (对划线部分提问)________ ________ ________ noodles would you like 六、短文填空。(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)根据下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容 (1个单词) 或括号内单词的正确形式。Everyone in China enjoys 60 (eat) dumplings very much, and there are many different kinds of 61 (dumpling). Some of them have meat and vegetables, others have eggs and so on. I like dumplings 62 carrots and mutton better than any other kind.Usually people make dumplings at home. If you have no time to make 63 (they), you can buy them from stores. Then you cook them at home 64 eat them with vinegar (醋).The Spring Festival is very important in China. When it 65 (come), we make dumplings. 66 (usual) we put a coin (硬币) in a dumpling. If someone eats the dumpling with 67 coin in it, he or she will be 68 (luck) next year.Do you like dumplings Welcome to China! We’ll invite you 69 (eat) the real Chinese food—dumplings!七、任务型阅读。(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。Lingling, a 15- year- old Chinese girl, likes eating snacks very much. She prefers cream biscuits, hamburgers and fried chicken. Sometimes she eats two pieces of cake a day. As a result, she has become overweight.Today in China, there are many children like Lingling. They like snacks. They don't eat enough healthy food like fruit and vegetables. It’s very bad for their health. Poor eating habits are a serious problem.Health experts say that children should have healthy eating habits. First, they must eat meals regularly and begin with a healthy breakfast. Second, they should have different kinds of foods such as fruit, vegetables, grain, eggs, milk and meat. Third, children shouldn’t eat too much junk food. They are delicious, but eating them often is bad for children’s health.If children do as the experts say, they won't become overweight. They will be healthier. Students won’t become tired at school and they will have enough energy to study well.70.Why has Lingling become overweight 71.How many pieces of advice do the health experts give 72.Which foods are good for our health according to the passage 73.What will the result be if we do as the experts say 74.How often do you eat junk food What kind of junk food do you eat 八、书面表达。(共15分)75.王琳的好朋友Jenny有一个健康的饮食习惯。下面的表格中是她一日三餐的食物清单。假如你是王琳,请根据表格中的信息,向大家介绍一下Jenny的饮食情况。Breakfast Eggs, milkLunch Rice, vegetables, chicken, fruit saladDinner Apples, strawberries, bananas要求:1.包含所有要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;2.文中不得透露个人信息;3.词数60左右。_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________试卷第1页,共3页试卷第1页,共3页《Unit 4 Eat Well(单元测试A卷)英语人教版 七年级英语下册 (含答案解析 听力音频及原文)》参考答案题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10答案 B A C A C B B C B A题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20答案 B C A B A C B B C A题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30答案 D A B A B A A C C B题号 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40答案 C D A D B A A C B G题号 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50答案 B C F E B A C B B A题号 51 52 53 54答案 C C A C1.B【原文】W: We’d like to have some Sichuan food tonight.M: Well, I think the restaurant on Hunan Road is very good.2.A【原文】M: What’s your favourite food, Ann W: I like to eat rice. But my favourite food is dumplings.Question: What’s Ann’s favourite food 3.C【原文】M: Would you like some oranges or apples, Tina W: No, thanks, Uncle Ben. I’d like a glass of orange juice.4.A【原文】A: Kate, come here. Let’s have some fruit.B: OK, Dad, I would like to have an apple, please.5.C【原文】W: Jack, what do you like for breakfast M: I have milk every morning. It’s so healthy.6.B【原文】M: Mum, I’m thirsty.W: Drink some water. Do you drink water at school M: I am too busy to drink any water.W: You should drink eight cups of water a day.M: OK, Mum. I’ll try to start drinking water between classes.W: Good. Drinking enough water is good for your health.7.B【原文】W: What do you like for lunch, Peter M: I like rice and chicken for lunch.8.C【原文】M: How do you keep fit Do you exercise in the gym W: No, but I run in the park every day.9.B【原文】A: May I help you B: Yes. Please give us something with tofu.10.A【原文】A: What would you like to order, madam B: I’d like to order a fruit salad, please.11.B 12.C【原文】M: Mum, I want to make some dumplings. Do we have any chicken W: No, we don’t, but we have some beef.M: Thank you, Mum. Now I can make beef dumplings. And do we have any milk W: Yes, we have some in the kitchen. What do you want to do M: I want to make afternoon tea for you.W: Oh, thank you, Tony.13.A 14.B 15.A【原文】W: Hey, you don’t look so well.M: I feel a bit sick. I had too much fried chicken and chips again.W: Again Do you eat that a lot M: Yeah..., maybe three or four times a week. It’s just fast and tasty.W: You really should eat less junk food. Maybe try bringing a healthy lunch from home.M: That’s a good idea.W: Or you could stop eating fast food for a whole month.M: A whole month That sounds scary.W: Just try small changes. Like more vegetables and less fried food.M: Well, I think I’ll try bringing lunch from home first.16.C 17.B 18.B 19.C 20.A【原文】Hello, my name is Beth. I’m 28 years old, and I work in a post office.In the past, my lifestyle wasn’t very healthy. I didn’t like watching TV, but I often stayed up late playing computer games. I didn’t do any sports because I thought they were boring and tiring. As a result, I gained a lot of weight. Everyone in my family was really worried about my health. So, I decided to make some changes. Now, I hardly spend time on the computer anymore. Instead, every Friday afternoon, I go to dance classes. The class is from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m. On weekends, I play volleyball with my friends. I also start eating fruit and vegetable salad for dinner.After I start this healthy lifestyle, I’ve lost about 5 kilos. I feel much better now and I’m really happy with how things are going.21.D【详解】句意:我通常午餐吃面条。考查介词辨析。to到;with和……一起;at在;for为了。表示“作为某餐的食物”时,常用介词 for。故选 D。22.A【详解】句意:餐厅里有太多人,所以他们等了很久才有人来为他们服务。考查动词辨析。serve服务;care关心;excuse原谅;enjoy享受。根据上文“There are too many people in the restaurant,”可知,餐厅里人太多了,此处是指他们要等很久才有人来为他们服务,serve最符合餐厅场景下的逻辑。故选A。23.B【详解】句意:——乔,我想提高我的英语水平。——我认为提高你的英语的最好方法是每天练习说。考查动词辨析。describe描述;improve提高;choose选择;discuss讨论。根据上文“I want to get better at English”可知,此处指“提高英语水平”,improve符合语境。故选B。24.A【详解】句意:花些钱没关系。毕竟,大家一起享用这顿饭很快乐。考查介词短语辨析。After all毕竟,终究;In fact事实上;For example例如;At the start起初。根据前句“It doesn’t matter if we spend some money”和后句“everyone enjoys the meal together”的逻辑关系,后句是对前句的解释或理由,说明花钱是值得的,应用“After all”表示“毕竟”。故选A。25.B【详解】句意:饺子是中国传统食物。许多人在春节期间喜欢吃它们。考查名词辨析。Cookies饼干;Dumplings饺子;Watermelons西瓜;Onions洋葱。根据“a traditional Chinese food”和“during the Spring Festival”可知,春节时中国人常吃饺子,这是传统习俗。故选B。26.A【详解】句意:——今天下午你想和我一起去购物吗?——是的,我愿意,我们两点见吧。考查情境交际用语。Yes, I’d love to.是的,我愿意;Sorry, I can’t.对不起,我不能;Thanks.谢谢;You’re welcome.不客气。根据答语“Let’s meet at 2:00.”(我们两点见吧)可知,对方接受了邀请,因此应选择表示肯定接受的回答。故选A。27.A【详解】句意:著名的谚语“一粥一饭,当思来之不易”告诉我们食物来之多么不易。考查语境理解。how hard it is to get food食物来之不易;why we need to eat我们为什么需要吃饭;how we get the porridge我们如何得到粥;what we eat is more important我们吃什么更重要。根据谚语中“汗水”的提示,强调获取食物需要辛勤劳动,核心是表达“食物来之不易”的道理。故选A。 28.C【详解】句意:——打扰一下,这附近有邮局吗?——不好意思,我不知道。我是新来的。考查情景交际。Sorry对不起;Good morning早上好;Thank you谢谢你;Excuse me打扰一下;You are welcome不客气。根据语境可知,第一空是在有求于人、询问事情时,为了表示礼貌,应该用“Excuse me”来引起对方的注意;第二空根据“I don’t know. I’m new here.”可知,回答者不知道邮局在哪,所以应该表达歉意,用“Sorry”。故选C。29.C 30.B 31.C【导语】本文介绍了宠物主题餐厅在中国流行的原因及其存在的问题。29.细节理解题。根据“Now in China, they are getting more and more popular because a lot of people love keeping pets.”可知,宠物主题餐厅受欢迎的原因是越来越多的人喜欢养宠物。故选C。30.段落大意题。第二段主要描述了宠物主题餐厅存在的问题,如动物毛发、异味、动物行为问题以及潜在的卫生和安全风险。故选B。31.代词指代题。根据“As more pets are becoming members of Chinese families, they have become an important part of people’s daily lives.”可知,随着越来越多的宠物进入中国家庭,它们已经成为人们日常生活的重要组成部分。they指代的是前文提到的“pets”,故选C。32.D 33.A 34.D 35.B【导语】本文主要介绍了通过食用不同颜色的水果和蔬菜来保持健康的概念。32.细节理解题。根据“A red apple can help you keep your heart strong. Eat an apple for a healthy snack.”可知红色苹果对健康有益,故选D。33.细节理解题。根据“An orange has vitamins that can help keep you from catching a cold.”和“Green beans are rich in vitamin B, vitamin C and vitamin K. Beans and peas are very good vegetables. They make you strong.”可知,橙子和青豆富含维生素并能增强体质,故选A。34.推理判断题。文中已提到红、橙、黄、绿、蓝色蔬果,按照彩虹颜色顺序缺失紫色(对应选项D)或靛色(未提供选项),最可能是关于紫色蔬果,故选D。35.最佳标题题。全文围绕“食用彩虹般多彩的蔬果”展开,第一段明确提出“You can make a healthy rainbow out of all the different colors of fruits and vegetables”,B选项“吃一个彩虹”符合,故选B。36.A 37.A 38.C 39.B【导语】本文主要介绍了全球第一家米其林星级冰淇淋餐厅——中国台湾的Minimal。36.细节理解题。根据文中“Minimal, in Taiwan, China, is the world’s first Michelin-starred ice cream restaurant.”可知,这家餐厅位于中国台湾,故选A。37.细节理解题。根据文中“On the first floor, you can buy delicious ice cream to go with six different tastes that change often.”可知,Minimal提供六种不同口味的冰淇淋,故选A。38.细节理解题。根据文中“Later, he started putting different foods in the fridge to make cold dishes. Now, his hobby has become his job.”以及全文内容可知,Arvin Wan通过开一家冰淇淋餐厅将爱好变成了职业,故选C。39.主旨大意题。全文主要介绍了全球首家米其林星级冰淇淋餐厅Minimal,包括其特色、创始人故事以及获得米其林星级的原因,故选B。40.G 41.B 42.C 43.F 44.E【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲了美国的饮食特点,虽然大多数美国人喜欢快餐,但他们同样重视烹饪,拥有专属的烹饪方式,注重饮食平衡与餐食美观。40.根据“Most people in the United States like fast food.”以及后文“It’s true that most Americans eat fast food for their breakfast and lunch.”和“… most Americans say that home-cooked meals are the best.”可知,此处需要承上启下的转折句,反驳美国人不喜欢烹饪的误区。选项G“但如果你认为美国人不喜欢烹饪,那你就错了。”符合语境。故选G。41.根据“It’s true that most Americans eat fast food for their breakfast and lunch.”以及后文“Parents see the importance of teaching their children how to cook …”可知,此处承接前文再次转折,说明美国人虽常吃快餐,但对烹饪抱有积极态度。选项B“但他们也认为烹饪很有趣。”符合语境。故选B。42.根据“For example, baking (烘烤) is the most popular way of cooking in America.”可知,后文举例介绍了美国的特色烹饪方式,此处应为段落总起句,引出美国人的烹饪方式这一核心话题。选项C“美国人有自己的烹饪方式。”符合语境。故选C。43.根据“In planning a big meal, they try to cook meat, a few vegetables, some bread and often some sweet food.”可知,美国人准备餐食时注重食材的合理搭配。选项F“美国的厨师注重饮食的平衡。”符合语境。故选F。44.根据“There are many kinds of food of different colours, so the meal is healthy and looks beautiful too.”可知,此处应是引出美国人对餐食颜值的重视。选项E“他们也喜欢让餐食看起来赏心悦目。”符合语境。故选E。45.B 46.A 47.C 48.B 49.B 50.A 51.C 52.C 53.A 54.C【导语】本文讲述小女孩Betty起初不爱喝牛奶,但通过阅读关于猫咪Casper的故事后,意识到牛奶中钙的重要性,最终主动喝牛奶的故事。45.句意:我不要牛奶。eggs鸡蛋;milk牛奶;fruit水果。根据后文“her mum thinks it’s good for her to have milk”可知,妈妈认为牛奶对她有益,说明她在拒绝牛奶。故选B。46.句意:牛奶含钙,能让她保持健康。healthy健康的;fat肥胖的;poor贫穷的。钙的作用是促进健康,与“keep strong”呼应。故选A。47.句意:她的老师让学生们读一本关于一只叫卡斯珀的猫的书。tell告诉;write写;read读。根据“Today, Betty gets a book from school”以及“After reading the book”可知,贝蒂从学校拿到一本书,且之后有读这本书的情节,所以老师让学生们读这本书,故选C。48.句意:贝蒂非常喜欢猫,所以她很高兴这样做。because因为;so所以;but但是。根据“Betty loves cats very much”和“she is very happy to do that”可知,后句是前句的结果,应用so引导结果状语从句。故选B。49.句意:哦,天哪!卡斯珀不会走路。run跑;walk走路;spell拼写。根据“It’s just that Casper can’t walk or climb.”可知,卡斯珀不会走路。故选B。50.句意:贝蒂的妈妈走向她并问道:“贝蒂,你还好吗?”asks询问;says说;talks谈论。根据“Are you OK, Betty ”可知,这是贝蒂妈妈提出的问题,所以她走向贝蒂并询问,故选A。51.句意:我确信卡斯珀会没事的。sorry抱歉的;nice美好的;sure确信的。根据“Casper will be OK”可知,妈妈在安慰贝蒂,表达对卡斯珀会没事的信心,所以是确信卡斯珀会没事,故选C。52.句意:我们吃晚饭吧。breakfast早餐;lunch午餐;dinner晚餐。根据“It’s 6 o’clock now.”以及“That evening,”可知,事情发生在放学后,吃得是晚餐。故选C。53.句意:读完这本书后,Betty去找妈妈要牛奶。book书;story故事;text课文。根据“Betty gets a book from school. ”可知,前文提到一本书,应对应book,故选A。54.句意:Betty喝了她的第一杯牛奶。middle中间的;last最后的;first第一。根据“She always says to her mom, ‘No, thanks.’ No milk for me”可知,贝蒂之前总是拒绝喝牛奶,现在因为卡斯珀的故事主动要牛奶,所以这是她的第一杯牛奶,故选C。55. After all【详解】根据题干可知,after all表示“毕竟”,句首字母大写。故填After;all。56. eight glasses【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺“八杯水”,eight“八”,glass“杯”,eight修饰复数名词glasses。故填eight;glasses。57. a piece【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“一片”。空后的“bread”是不可数名词,不能直接用a/an,需要借助“piece”这个量词来表示数量;a piece of是固定搭配,意为“一片”。故填a;piece。58. Would like【详解】句意:她想要一本故事书。would like意为“想要”,是固定短语,其结构为“主语+would like+某物”。当把含有“would like”的陈述句变为一般疑问句时,规则是把“would”提到句首,句末用问号,其他部分保持不变。句首首字母要大写。故填Would;like。59. What kind of【详解】句意:我想要西红柿羊肉面。本题考查对食物种类进行提问。划线部分“tomato and mutton”是修饰noodles的定语,表示面条的种类。对“什么样的”事物提问,应用特殊疑问词组“What kind of”。句首字母需大写。故填What;kind;of。60.eating 61.dumplings 62.with 63.them 64.and 65.comes 66.Usually 67.the 68.lucky 69.to eat【导语】本文介绍中国人都爱吃饺子,讲述饺子的种类、做法以及春节包饺子的习俗。60.句意:在中国的每个人都非常喜欢吃饺子。eat“吃”,动词;enjoy后接动名词,eat的动名词形式为eating。故填eating。61.句意:并且有许多不同种类的饺子。dumpling“饺子”,名词;many different kinds of后接可数名词复数,dumpling的复数形式为dumplings。故填dumplings。62.句意:比起其他任何种类的饺子,我更喜欢有胡萝卜和羊肉的饺子。根据“I like dumplings...carrots and mutton”可知,此处表示带有,用介词with。故填with。63.句意:如果你没有时间做它们,你可以从商店里买它们。they“它们”,代词;make后接宾格形式,they的宾格为them。故填them。64.句意:然后你在家煮它们并且蘸着醋吃它们。根据“Then you cook them at home...eat them with vinegar.”可知,此处表示并列关系,用连词and。故填and。65.句意:当它到来时,我们会包饺子。come“到来”,动词;主句为一般将来时,时间状语从句用一般现在时,主语it为第三人称单数,come的第三人称单数形式为comes。故填comes。66.句意:我们通常把一枚硬币放进一个饺子里。usual“通常的”,形容词;此处修饰整个句子,需要用副词,usual的副词形式为usually。故填Usually。67.句意:如果有人吃到里面有这枚硬币的饺子,他或她明年将会是幸运的。根据“we put a coin in a dumpling”可知,此处特指前文提到的硬币,用定冠词the。故填the。68.句意:如果有人吃到里面有这枚硬币的饺子,他或她明年将会是幸运的。luck“运气”,名词;be动词后接形容词作表语,luck的形容词形式为lucky。故填lucky。69.句意:我们将会邀请你吃真正的中国食物——饺子!eat“吃”,动词;invite sb. to do sth.为固定搭配,意为“邀请某人做某事”,此处用动词不定式。故填to eat。70.Because she likes eating snacks very much. 71.The health experts give three pieces of advice. 72.Fruit, vegetables, grain, eggs, milk and meat are good for our health. 73.We won’t become overweight and will be healthier. And we won’t feel tired at school and will have enough energy to study well. 74.I eat junk food twice a week. I eat hamburgers and sweets.【导语】本文是说明文,文章通过玲玲的例子,指出了中国许多儿童因爱吃零食、不吃健康食物而导致超重的现象。文章强调了不良饮食习惯的危害,并提出了建立健康饮食习惯的三点建议。70.根据“She prefers cream biscuits, hamburgers and fried chicken. Sometimes she eats two pieces of cake a day.”可知,玲玲因为喜欢吃甜食和油炸食物而变得超重。故填Because she likes eating snacks very much.71.根据“ First, they must … Second, they should … Third, children shouldn't eat too much junk food. They are delicious, but eating them often is bad for children's health.”可知,专家一共给了3条健康建议。故填The health experts give three pieces of advice.72.根据“Second, they should have different kinds of foods such as fruit, vegetables, grain, eggs, milk and meat.”可知,水果,蔬菜,谷物,鸡蛋,牛奶和肉是对健康有好处的食物。故填Fruit, vegetables, grain, eggs, milk and meat are good for our health.73.根据“If children do as the experts say, they won't become overweight. They will be healthier. Students won’t become tired at school and they will have enough energy to study well.”可知,如果我们按照专家说的去做,我们将会变得更健康,不会超重,也不会在学校感到疲劳和能够有充足的精力学习。故填We won’t become overweight and will be healthier. And we won’t feel tired at school and will have enough energy to study well.74.本题为开放性问题,答案不唯一,合理即可。故填I eat junk food twice a week. I eat hamburgers and sweets.75.例文Hello, everyone. My good friend Jenny has a very healthy eating habit.For breakfast, she has eggs and milk. They are good for her health.For lunch, she eats rice, vegetables, chicken and fruit salad.For dinner, she only has apples, strawberries and bananas. She doesn’t want to be fat.I think her eating habit is really good.【详解】[总体分析]①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;③提示:写作要点已明确给出,包括早餐、午餐和晚餐的内容,考生需要注意不要遗漏这些要点,并可以适当添加细节,如食物对健康的影响等,以使行文更加连贯和丰富。[写作步骤]第一步,表明写作意图。例文开头“Hello, everyone. My good friend Jenny has a very healthy eating habit.”直接引出了要介绍的内容,即Jenny的健康饮食习惯;第二步,具体阐述写作内容。例文从早餐、午餐和晚餐三个方面详细介绍了Jenny的饮食习惯;第三步,书写结语。例文结尾“I think her eating habit is really good.”表达了作者对Jenny饮食习惯的肯定。[亮点词汇]①healthy eating habit健康的饮食习惯②be good for有好处③doesn’t want to be fat不想变胖[高分句型]①I think her eating habit is really good.(宾语从句)答案第1页,共2页答案第1页,共2页 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 audio.mp3 Unit 4 Eat Well(单元测试A卷)英语人教版 七年级英语下册 (含答案解析 听力音频及原文).docx