人教版七年级下册Unit 7 A Day to Remember 单元语法知识梳理与练习(原卷版+解析版)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

人教版七年级下册Unit 7 A Day to Remember 单元语法知识梳理与练习(原卷版+解析版)

资源简介

人教版七年级下册Unit 7单元语法知识梳理与练习
一:单元语法知识梳理 (Unit 7 A Day to Remember)
一、一般过去时 (Simple Past Tense) 的用法与意义
【规则变化】 一般过去时表示过去某个时间或某一段时间内发生的动作或存在的状态,也可表示过去经常或反复发生的动作。
【注意】 一般过去时常和表示过去的时间状语连用。常见的时间标志词有:yesterday (昨天), last night/week/month/year (昨晚/上周/上个月/去年), a few minutes ago (几分钟前), two days ago (两天前), in 1990 (在1990年), the day before yesterday (前天) 等。
【例句】 Peter got up at 5 a.m. yesterday. 彼得昨天早上5点起床。
We went to the theatre to watch a show last week. 上周我们去剧院看了一场演出。
二、一般过去时的句型结构
【规则变化】
1. 含有 be 动词的一般过去时:
肯定句:主语 + was / were + 其他.
否定句:主语 + was / were + not (wasn't / weren't) + 其他.
一般疑问句:Was / Were + 主语 + 其他
2. 含有实义动词的一般过去时:
肯定句:主语 + 动词过去式 + 其他.
否定句:主语 + did not (didn't) + 动词原形 + 其他.
一般疑问句:Did + 主语 + 动词原形 + 其他
【易错点】 在使用实义动词的否定句和一般疑问句时,一旦借助于助动词 did 或 didn't,其后的谓语动词必须还原为动词原形。千万不能写成 "Did you went... " 或 "I didn't saw..."。
【例句】 —Did you go on a school trip a week ago 一周前你们去学校旅行了吗?
—Yes, we did. We went to a wastewater plant. 是的。我们去了一家废水处理厂。
Teng Fei didn't give the tourists the right directions. 腾飞没有给游客指正确的方向。
三、动词过去式的变化规则
【规则变化】
规则动词:
1. 一般情况,在动词词尾直接加 -ed。如:look—looked, play—played。
2. 以不发音字母 e 结尾的动词,直接加 -d。如:live—lived, use—used。
3. 以重读闭音节结尾,且末尾只有一个辅音字母的动词,双写最后的辅音字母,再加 -ed。如:stop—stopped, plan—planned。
4. 以“辅音字母 + y”结尾的动词,变 y 为 i,再加 -ed。如:study—studied, carry—carried。
不规则动词:
没有统一的规则,需要单独记忆。如:is/am—was, are—were, do/does—did, have/has—had, go—went, see—saw, eat—ate, take—took, teach—taught 等。
【拓展】 动词过去式加 -ed 后的发音规则:
1. 在清辅音(如 /k/, /p/, /s/ 等)后读作 /t/。如:talked /t kt/, stopped /st pt/。
2. 在浊辅音和元音后读作 /d/。如:moved /mu vd/, played /ple d/。
3. 在 /t/ 和 /d/ 音后读作 / d/。如:wanted / w nt d/, needed / ni d d/。
【例句】 In the morning, we explored the farm. 早上,我们在农场里探索。
The farmer told us about how these fruits go from the fields to our tables. 农场主告诉我们这些水果是如何从田间走向我们的餐桌的。
二:单元语法知识练习
I. 单项选择(10道)
1. —Peter, did you play table tennis with your friends after school yesterday
—No, I didn't. We ________ vegetables in our school garden.
A. water
B. watered
C. are watering
D. will water
2. —________ you go to the science museum last weekend
—Yes, I did. I ________ many interesting things there.
A. Do; see
B. Did; saw
C. Did; see
D. Do; saw
3. Mary didn't ________ the wrong bus the day before yesterday. She took a taxi to the park.
A. take
B. takes
C. took
D. taking
4. —How ________ your school trip to the farm last Friday
—It ________ great!
A. is; is
B. was; is
C. was; was
D. is; was
5. They ________ some special rooms in the museum, and they looked really amazing.
A. visit
B. visited
C. are visiting
D. will visit
6. There ________ a large space exhibition in the hall yesterday afternoon.
A. has
B. had
C. was
D. were
7. The farmer ________ us about how these fruits and vegetables go from the fields to our tables.
A. tell
B. telling
C. tells
D. told
8. —When ________ your brother ________ to learn how to drive
—About two years ago.
A. did; begin
B. does; begin
C. did; began
D. does; begins
9. I ________ my math book at home this morning, so I had to share one with my desk-mate.
A. leave
B. left
C. am leaving
D. will leave
10. Yesterday afternoon, we ________ slowly along the mountain roads and ________ about the past.
A. walked; talked
B. walk; talk
C. walked; talk
D. walk; talked
II. 语法填空(3篇)
Passage 1
Last Friday 11. ________ (be) a special day for us. We 12. ________ (go) on a school trip to a farm in the countryside. In the morning, we 13. ________ (explore) the farm. The farmer 14. ________ (show) us around and we 15. ________ (see) many animals. Some of my classmates 16. ________ (feed) the chickens and sheep. Then the farmer 17. ________ (teach) us how to grow vegetables. It 18. ________ (take) us about an hour to try planting tomatoes. We were tired but very happy. In the afternoon, we 19. ________ (pick) some fresh fruit. Finally, we 20. ________ (take) the bus back to school. What a great day it was!
Passage 2
My school trip to the science museum yesterday was really unforgettable. I 21. ________ (get) up at 6:30 in the morning and 22. ________ (have) a quick breakfast. Then I 23. ________ (meet) my friends at the bus station. We 24. ________ (arrive) at the museum at 8:00 a.m. First, we 25. ________ (visit) the space exhibition. There 26. ________ (be) a lot of cool robots. We even 27. ________ (talk) to one of them. It was so smart! After that, we 28. ________ (watch) a short movie about how astronauts live in space. I 29. ________ (learn) a lot about the universe. I 30. ________ (not buy) any gifts because they were too expensive. But I took many beautiful photos.
Passage 3
Last week, our class went on a school trip to a wastewater plant. At first, I 31. ________ (think) it would be boring. But I 32. ________ (find) it was actually very interesting! We 33. ________ (see) how the plant turned dirty water into clean water. First, dirty water from our homes 34. ________ (go) into the plant. Then, special screens 35. ________ (remove) large pieces of waste from the water. After that, large machines 36. ________ (clean) the water again. I 37. ________ (not realize) that it was so hard to get clean water before. The trip 38. ________ (make) me understand the importance of saving water. When we 39. ________ (leave) the plant, we all 40. ________ (promise) to protect our environment in our daily lives.人教版七年级下册Unit 7单元语法知识梳理与练习
一:单元语法知识梳理 (Unit 7 A Day to Remember)
一、一般过去时 (Simple Past Tense) 的用法与意义
【规则变化】 一般过去时表示过去某个时间或某一段时间内发生的动作或存在的状态,也可表示过去经常或反复发生的动作。
【注意】 一般过去时常和表示过去的时间状语连用。常见的时间标志词有:yesterday (昨天), last night/week/month/year (昨晚/上周/上个月/去年), a few minutes ago (几分钟前), two days ago (两天前), in 1990 (在1990年), the day before yesterday (前天) 等。
【例句】 Peter got up at 5 a.m. yesterday. 彼得昨天早上5点起床。
We went to the theatre to watch a show last week. 上周我们去剧院看了一场演出。
二、一般过去时的句型结构
【规则变化】
1. 含有 be 动词的一般过去时:
肯定句:主语 + was / were + 其他.
否定句:主语 + was / were + not (wasn't / weren't) + 其他.
一般疑问句:Was / Were + 主语 + 其他
2. 含有实义动词的一般过去时:
肯定句:主语 + 动词过去式 + 其他.
否定句:主语 + did not (didn't) + 动词原形 + 其他.
一般疑问句:Did + 主语 + 动词原形 + 其他
【易错点】 在使用实义动词的否定句和一般疑问句时,一旦借助于助动词 did 或 didn't,其后的谓语动词必须还原为动词原形。千万不能写成 "Did you went... " 或 "I didn't saw..."。
【例句】 —Did you go on a school trip a week ago 一周前你们去学校旅行了吗?
—Yes, we did. We went to a wastewater plant. 是的。我们去了一家废水处理厂。
Teng Fei didn't give the tourists the right directions. 腾飞没有给游客指正确的方向。
三、动词过去式的变化规则
【规则变化】
规则动词:
1. 一般情况,在动词词尾直接加 -ed。如:look—looked, play—played。
2. 以不发音字母 e 结尾的动词,直接加 -d。如:live—lived, use—used。
3. 以重读闭音节结尾,且末尾只有一个辅音字母的动词,双写最后的辅音字母,再加 -ed。如:stop—stopped, plan—planned。
4. 以“辅音字母 + y”结尾的动词,变 y 为 i,再加 -ed。如:study—studied, carry—carried。
不规则动词:
没有统一的规则,需要单独记忆。如:is/am—was, are—were, do/does—did, have/has—had, go—went, see—saw, eat—ate, take—took, teach—taught 等。
【拓展】 动词过去式加 -ed 后的发音规则:
1. 在清辅音(如 /k/, /p/, /s/ 等)后读作 /t/。如:talked /t kt/, stopped /st pt/。
2. 在浊辅音和元音后读作 /d/。如:moved /mu vd/, played /ple d/。
3. 在 /t/ 和 /d/ 音后读作 / d/。如:wanted / w nt d/, needed / ni d d/。
【例句】 In the morning, we explored the farm. 早上,我们在农场里探索。
The farmer told us about how these fruits go from the fields to our tables. 农场主告诉我们这些水果是如何从田间走向我们的餐桌的。
二:单元语法知识练习
I. 单项选择(10道)
1. —Peter, did you play table tennis with your friends after school yesterday
—No, I didn't. We ________ vegetables in our school garden.
A. water
B. watered
C. are watering
D. will water
2. —________ you go to the science museum last weekend
—Yes, I did. I ________ many interesting things there.
A. Do; see
B. Did; saw
C. Did; see
D. Do; saw
3. Mary didn't ________ the wrong bus the day before yesterday. She took a taxi to the park.
A. take
B. takes
C. took
D. taking
4. —How ________ your school trip to the farm last Friday
—It ________ great!
A. is; is
B. was; is
C. was; was
D. is; was
5. They ________ some special rooms in the museum, and they looked really amazing.
A. visit
B. visited
C. are visiting
D. will visit
6. There ________ a large space exhibition in the hall yesterday afternoon.
A. has
B. had
C. was
D. were
7. The farmer ________ us about how these fruits and vegetables go from the fields to our tables.
A. tell
B. telling
C. tells
D. told
8. —When ________ your brother ________ to learn how to drive
—About two years ago.
A. did; begin
B. does; begin
C. did; began
D. does; begins
9. I ________ my math book at home this morning, so I had to share one with my desk-mate.
A. leave
B. left
C. am leaving
D. will leave
10. Yesterday afternoon, we ________ slowly along the mountain roads and ________ about the past.
A. walked; talked
B. walk; talk
C. walked; talk
D. walk; talked
II. 语法填空(3篇)
Passage 1
Last Friday 11. ________ (be) a special day for us. We 12. ________ (go) on a school trip to a farm in the countryside. In the morning, we 13. ________ (explore) the farm. The farmer 14. ________ (show) us around and we 15. ________ (see) many animals. Some of my classmates 16. ________ (feed) the chickens and sheep. Then the farmer 17. ________ (teach) us how to grow vegetables. It 18. ________ (take) us about an hour to try planting tomatoes. We were tired but very happy. In the afternoon, we 19. ________ (pick) some fresh fruit. Finally, we 20. ________ (take) the bus back to school. What a great day it was!
Passage 2
My school trip to the science museum yesterday was really unforgettable. I 21. ________ (get) up at 6:30 in the morning and 22. ________ (have) a quick breakfast. Then I 23. ________ (meet) my friends at the bus station. We 24. ________ (arrive) at the museum at 8:00 a.m. First, we 25. ________ (visit) the space exhibition. There 26. ________ (be) a lot of cool robots. We even 27. ________ (talk) to one of them. It was so smart! After that, we 28. ________ (watch) a short movie about how astronauts live in space. I 29. ________ (learn) a lot about the universe. I 30. ________ (not buy) any gifts because they were too expensive. But I took many beautiful photos.
Passage 3
Last week, our class went on a school trip to a wastewater plant. At first, I 31. ________ (think) it would be boring. But I 32. ________ (find) it was actually very interesting! We 33. ________ (see) how the plant turned dirty water into clean water. First, dirty water from our homes 34. ________ (go) into the plant. Then, special screens 35. ________ (remove) large pieces of waste from the water. After that, large machines 36. ________ (clean) the water again. I 37. ________ (not realize) that it was so hard to get clean water before. The trip 38. ________ (make) me understand the importance of saving water. When we 39. ________ (leave) the plant, we all 40. ________ (promise) to protect our environment in our daily lives.
【参考答案与解析】
I. 单项选择
1.【答案】B
【解析】句意:——彼得,你昨天放学后和朋友们打乒乓球了吗?——不,我没有。我们在学校花园里浇了蔬菜。考查一般过去时。根据 "yesterday" 可知事情发生在过去,应用一般过去时。water 作动词意为“浇水”,其过去式是规则变化加 -ed。故选B。
2.【答案】B
【解析】句意:——上周末你去科技馆了吗?——是的。我在那儿看到了许多有趣的东西。考查一般过去时的疑问句与肯定句。根据 "last weekend" 提示,第一空借助于助动词 Did 提问;答语陈述过去发生的事实,动词 see 需用过去式 saw。故选B。
3.【答案】A
【解析】句意:玛丽前天没有搭错公交车。她打车去了公园。考查一般过去时的否定句。一般过去时的否定句在借助于助动词 didn't 之后,后面的实义动词必须还原为原形。故选A。
4.【答案】C
【解析】句意:——上周五你们去农场的学校旅行怎么样?——太棒了!考查 be 动词的过去式。主语 school trip 和 It 均为第三人称单数,且时间为 "last Friday",故两空均填 was。故选C。
5.【答案】B
【解析】句意:他们参观了博物馆里的一些特殊房间,它们看起来真的很不可思议。考查一般过去时。根据并列连词 and 后面的 looked(过去式)可知,前后时态应保持一致,表示发生在过去的动作,故选B。
6.【答案】C
【解析】句意:昨天下午大厅里有一个大型的太空展览。考查 there be 句型的过去式。时间状语为 "yesterday afternoon",且主语 "a large space exhibition" 是单数,所以 be 动词用 was。there be 句型表示“有”,不能用 have/had。故选C。
7.【答案】D
【解析】句意:农场主告诉我们这些水果和蔬菜是如何从田间走向我们的餐桌的。考查动词过去式。本单元的主题是回忆过去发生的事情,讲述农场主的解说,动词 tell 的过去式是不规则变化 told。故选D。
8.【答案】A
【解析】句意:——你哥哥什么时候开始学开车的?——大约两年前。考查特殊疑问句的时态。答语 "About two years ago" 明确提示动作发生在过去,因此疑问句需借助于助动词 did,且其后的谓语动词 begin 要用原形。故选A。
9.【答案】B
【解析】句意:今天早上我把数学书忘在家里了,所以我不得不和同桌共用一本。考查动词过去式。根据后半句 "had to share" 可推断忘记带书也是发生在过去的动作,leave 的过去式为 left。故选B。
10.【答案】A
【解析】句意:昨天下午,我们沿着山路慢慢走,谈论着过去。考查一般过去时。时间状语 "Yesterday afternoon" 决定了句子的时态为一般过去时。and 连接两个并列谓语,均需用过去式 walked 和 talked。故选A。
II. 语法填空
Passage 1 答案及解析:
11. was。主语 Last Friday 为单数,时态为过去时,be 动词用 was。
12. went。通篇描述上周五的经历,go 的过去式是不规则变化 went。
13. explored。一般过去时,explore 为规则动词,以 e 结尾直接加 -d。
14. showed。描述过去的事实,show 的过去式是 showed。
15. saw。see 的过去式是不规则变化 saw。
16. fed。feed (喂养) 的过去式是不规则变化 fed。
17. taught。teach (教) 的过去式是不规则变化 taught。
18. took。It takes sb. time to do sth. 的过去时形式,take 变为 took。
19. picked。一般过去时,pick 是规则变化,直接加 -ed。
20. took。take the bus 的过去式为 took the bus。
Passage 2 答案及解析:
21. got。根据 yesterday 提示,描述过去的连续动作,get 的过去式是 got。
22. had。have 的过去式是 had。
23. met。meet 的过去式是不规则变化 met。
24. arrived。规则动词,以 e 结尾直接加 -d。
25. visited。一般过去时,规则变化,加 -ed。
26. were。there be 句型的过去时,主语 a lot of cool robots 是复数,用 were。
27. talked。一般过去时,规则变化,加 -ed。
28. watched。一般过去时,规则变化,加 -ed。
29. learnt/learned。learn 的过去式可以是规则的 learned,也可以是不规则的 learnt。
30. didn't buy。一般过去时的否定句,需借助于助动词 didn't,其后动词保持原形。
Passage 3 答案及解析:
31. thought。描述过去的想法,think 的过去式是不规则变化 thought。
32. found。find 的过去式是不规则变化 found。
33. saw。see 的过去式是不规则变化 saw。
34. went。go 的过去式是不规则变化 went。
35. removed。规则动词,以 e 结尾直接加 -d。
36. cleaned。一般过去时,规则变化,加 -ed。
37. didn't realize。一般过去时的否定式,借助 didn't 之后用动词原形。
38. made。make 的过去式是不规则变化 made。
39. left。leave 的过去式是不规则变化 left。
40. promised。promise 为规则动词,以 e 结尾直接加 -d。

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表