冀教版七年级下册Unit 2 School life 单元语法知识梳理与练习(原卷版+解析版)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

冀教版七年级下册Unit 2 School life 单元语法知识梳理与练习(原卷版+解析版)

资源简介

冀教版七年级下册Unit 2单元语法知识梳理与练习
一:单元语法知识梳理 (Unit 2 School life)
一、一般过去时 (Simple Past Tense) 的概念与标志词
【规则变化】 当我们谈论现在经常发生的事情时,用一般现在时;当我们谈论过去发生的事情或存在的状态时,使用一般过去时。
【注意】 一般过去时通常和表示过去的时间状语连用,如:ago (以前), last year/term (去年/上学期), yesterday (昨天), just now (刚才), this morning (今天早上) 等。
【例句】 Last year, I wanted to give up my studies. 去年,我想要放弃我的学业。
Last term I won first place in the long jump. 上学期我在跳远比赛中获得了第一名。
I taught Li Ming to play basketball this morning. 我今天上午教李明打篮球。
二、含有 be 动词的一般过去时
【规则变化】
动词 be 的过去式有两种形式:was 和 were。
当主语是 I, he, she, it 或单数名词时,用 was;当主语是 we, you, they 或复数名词时,用 were。
1. 肯定句:主语 + was/were + 其他.
2. 否定句:主语 + was/were + not (wasn't/weren't) + 其他.
3. 一般疑问句:Was/Were + 主语 + 其他 (肯定回答:Yes, 主语 + was/were. 否定回答:No, 主语 + wasn't/weren't.)
【例句】 In primary school, I was a good class monitor. 在小学时,我是一个好班长。
They were not (weren't) good class monitors. 他们不是好班长。
—Were you a good class monitor 你是个好班长吗?
—Yes, I was. / No, I wasn't. 是的,我是。/ 不,我不是。
三、含有实义动词的一般过去时
【规则变化】
1. 肯定句:主语 + 动词过去式 + 其他。动词过去式分为规则变化 (一般加 -ed 或 -d) 和不规则变化 (如 win—won, take—took, get—got 等需要单独记忆)。
2. 否定句:主语 + did not (didn't) + 动词原形 + 其他。
3. 一般疑问句:Did + 主语 + 动词原形 + 其他 (肯定回答:Yes, 主语 + did. 否定回答:No, 主语 + didn't.)
【易错点】 在否定句和疑问句中,借助于助动词 did 或 didn't 之后,后面的实义动词必须恢复为动词原形。绝不能写成 "didn't wanted" 或 "Did you went... "。
【例句】 We wanted to stay home. 我们想待在家里。
I didn't want to stay home. 我不想待在家里。
All the students and teachers took part in the sports events. 所有的师生都参加了体育项目。
二:单元语法知识练习
I. 单项选择(10道)
1. I ________ a good class monitor when I was in primary school.
A. am
B. was
C. were
D. be
2. Last term, Wang Mei ________ first place in the long jump.
A. win
B. wins
C. winning
D. won
3. They ________ a big sports meet in their school yesterday.
A. have
B. has
C. had
D. having
4. — ________ you play ping-pong with your friends last weekend
— Yes, I did.
A. Do
B. Did
C. Are
D. Were
5. Li Ming didn't ________ his homework last night because he was too tired.
A. finishes
B. finishing
C. finished
D. finish
6. A good education can help you make a ________ in your life.
A. difference
B. different
C. differently
D. differences
7. Jenny is very good ________ English and she often helps me with it.
A. in
B. for
C. at
D. with
8. The new girl is friendly and she gets along well ________ everyone.
A. in
B. on
C. with
D. to
9. I want to ________ the school sports meet next week.
A. take part in
B. drop out of
C. get out of
D. give up
10. My best friend always likes to share her books ________ me.
A. to
B. with
C. for
D. about
II. 语法填空(3篇)
Passage 1
Yesterday our school 11. ________ (have) a big sports meet. All the students and teachers 12. ________ (be) very excited. I 13. ________ (take) part in the long jump. I 14. ________ (try) my best and 15. ________ (win) first place. My friends 16. ________ (cheer) for me loudly. Wang Mei 17. ________ (run) very fast in the race. She 18. ________ (get) a good grade, too. After the sports events, we 19. ________ (play) together and 20. ________ (have) a lot of fun. What a wonderful day!
Passage 2
My name is Hao Tongxin. Last year, I 21. ________ (want) to give up my studies. I 22. ________ (plan) to stay home and help my family. But my teacher 23. ________ (talk) to me. She 24. ________ (say) a good education could make a difference. She 25. ________ (help) me a lot. Then I 26. ________ (go) back to school. I 27. ________ (study) hard every day. At the end of the term, I 28. ________ (get) good grades. I 29. ________ (be) very thankful to my teacher. Her deep love 30. ________ (light) my way for the rest of my life.
Passage 3
Hello, everyone! I am Li Ming. I 31. ________ (want) to be the class monitor this term. In primary school, I 32. ________ (be) a good class monitor. I 33. ________ (learn) a lot and 34. ________ (get) lots of experience from it. Now, I am kind and 35. ________ (friend). I like to talk with people. I can be a bridge 36. ________ the teachers and the class. I always get along well 37. ________ my classmates. Also, I am ready 38. ________ (help) others. I hope to share my learning skills 39. ________ you. Please 40. ________ (choose) me for class monitor and we can make our class better.
【参考答案与解析】
I. 单项选择
1.【答案】B
【解析】句意:当我在小学时,我是一个好班长。考查 be 动词的一般过去时。从句 "when I was in primary school" 提示事情发生在过去。主语为 I,be 动词用 was。故选 B。
2.【答案】D
【解析】句意:上个学期,王梅在跳远比赛中获得了第一名。考查实义动词的一般过去时。时间状语 "Last term" 提示用一般过去时。win 的过去式是不规则变化 won。故选 D。
3.【答案】C
【解析】句意:昨天他们学校举办了一场盛大的运动会。考查动词的一般过去时。时间状语 "yesterday" 提示用一般过去时,have 的过去式是 had。故选 C。
4.【答案】B
【解析】句意:——上个周末你和朋友打乒乓球了吗?——是的,我打了。考查一般疑问句。根据 "last weekend" 以及答语 "Yes, I did." 可知,这是一般过去时的一般疑问句,需借助于助动词 Did 提问。故选 B。
5.【答案】D
【解析】句意:李明昨晚没有完成作业,因为他太累了。考查否定句的结构。在一般过去时的否定句中,借助于助动词 didn't 后,实义动词必须恢复为原形 finish。故选 D。
6.【答案】A
【解析】句意:良好的教育能帮助你在生活中有所作为(起重大影响)。考查本单元重点短语。make a difference 意为“起重大作用;产生深远影响”,是固定搭配。故选 A。
7.【答案】C
【解析】句意:珍妮擅长英语,她经常帮助我。考查短语搭配。be good at 意为“擅长于……”,是本单元重点短语。故选 C。
8.【答案】C
【解析】句意:新来的女孩很友好,她和每个人都相处得很好。考查短语搭配。get along well with sb. 意为“与某人相处融洽”,是固定短语。故选 C。
9.【答案】A
【解析】句意:我想参加下周的学校运动会。考查短语辨析。take part in 参加;drop out of 退学/退出;get out of 逃避;give up 放弃。根据句意,参加运动会用 take part in。故选 A。
10.【答案】B
【解析】句意:我最好的朋友总喜欢和我分享她的书。考查短语搭配。share sth. with sb. 意为“与某人分享某物”。故选 B。
II. 语法填空
Passage 1 答案及解析:
11. had。根据 Yesterday 提示,用一般过去时,have 变为 had。
12. were。主语 students and teachers 是复数,用 were。
13. took。take 的过去式是不规则变化 took。
14. tried。try 的过去式是把 y 变 i 加 -ed,即 tried。
15. won。win 的过去式是不规则变化 won。
16. cheered。cheer 为规则动词,过去式直接加 -ed。
17. ran。run 的过去式是不规则变化 ran。
18. got。get 的过去式是不规则变化 got。
19. played。play 为规则动词,过去式加 -ed。
20. had。与前文保持一致,用过去式 had fun。
Passage 2 答案及解析:
21. wanted。根据 Last year 提示,用一般过去时,加 -ed。
22. planned。plan 的过去式需要双写 n 再加 -ed,即 planned。
23. talked。talk 的过去式加 -ed。
24. said。say 的过去式是不规则变化 said。
25. helped。help 为规则动词,加 -ed。
26. went。go 的过去式是不规则变化 went。
27. studied。study 的过去式是变 y 为 i 加 -ed,即 studied。
28. got。get 的过去式是不规则变化 got。
29. was。讲述当时的状态“我很感激”,主语 I,be 动词用 was。
30. lit / lighted。light 的过去式可以是 lit 也可以是 lighted,两者均可接受。
Passage 3 答案及解析:
31. want。陈述现在的意愿,用一般现在时,主语是 I,动词用原形。
32. was。In primary school (在小学时) 提示这是过去的事情,用过去式 was。
33. learned / learnt。承接上文的过去时态,学到了很多。
34. got。讲述过去的经历,get 变为 got。
35. friendly。Now 提示回到现在的状态。和 kind 并列作表语,用形容词 friendly。
36. between。be a bridge between...and... 在……之间架起桥梁。
37. with。get along well with sb. 与某人相处融洽。
38. to help。be ready to do sth. 乐意做某事,用动词不定式。
39. with。share sth. with sb. 与某人分享某物。
40. choose。Please 引导的祈使句,动词必须用原形 choose。冀教版七年级下册Unit 2单元语法知识梳理与练习
一:单元语法知识梳理 (Unit 2 School life)
一、一般过去时 (Simple Past Tense) 的概念与标志词
【规则变化】 当我们谈论现在经常发生的事情时,用一般现在时;当我们谈论过去发生的事情或存在的状态时,使用一般过去时。
【注意】 一般过去时通常和表示过去的时间状语连用,如:ago (以前), last year/term (去年/上学期), yesterday (昨天), just now (刚才), this morning (今天早上) 等。
【例句】 Last year, I wanted to give up my studies. 去年,我想要放弃我的学业。
Last term I won first place in the long jump. 上学期我在跳远比赛中获得了第一名。
I taught Li Ming to play basketball this morning. 我今天上午教李明打篮球。
二、含有 be 动词的一般过去时
【规则变化】
动词 be 的过去式有两种形式:was 和 were。
当主语是 I, he, she, it 或单数名词时,用 was;当主语是 we, you, they 或复数名词时,用 were。
1. 肯定句:主语 + was/were + 其他.
2. 否定句:主语 + was/were + not (wasn't/weren't) + 其他.
3. 一般疑问句:Was/Were + 主语 + 其他 (肯定回答:Yes, 主语 + was/were. 否定回答:No, 主语 + wasn't/weren't.)
【例句】 In primary school, I was a good class monitor. 在小学时,我是一个好班长。
They were not (weren't) good class monitors. 他们不是好班长。
—Were you a good class monitor 你是个好班长吗?
—Yes, I was. / No, I wasn't. 是的,我是。/ 不,我不是。
三、含有实义动词的一般过去时
【规则变化】
1. 肯定句:主语 + 动词过去式 + 其他。动词过去式分为规则变化 (一般加 -ed 或 -d) 和不规则变化 (如 win—won, take—took, get—got 等需要单独记忆)。
2. 否定句:主语 + did not (didn't) + 动词原形 + 其他。
3. 一般疑问句:Did + 主语 + 动词原形 + 其他 (肯定回答:Yes, 主语 + did. 否定回答:No, 主语 + didn't.)
【易错点】 在否定句和疑问句中,借助于助动词 did 或 didn't 之后,后面的实义动词必须恢复为动词原形。绝不能写成 "didn't wanted" 或 "Did you went... "。
【例句】 We wanted to stay home. 我们想待在家里。
I didn't want to stay home. 我不想待在家里。
All the students and teachers took part in the sports events. 所有的师生都参加了体育项目。
二:单元语法知识练习
I. 单项选择(10道)
1. I ________ a good class monitor when I was in primary school.
A. am
B. was
C. were
D. be
2. Last term, Wang Mei ________ first place in the long jump.
A. win
B. wins
C. winning
D. won
3. They ________ a big sports meet in their school yesterday.
A. have
B. has
C. had
D. having
4. — ________ you play ping-pong with your friends last weekend
— Yes, I did.
A. Do
B. Did
C. Are
D. Were
5. Li Ming didn't ________ his homework last night because he was too tired.
A. finishes
B. finishing
C. finished
D. finish
6. A good education can help you make a ________ in your life.
A. difference
B. different
C. differently
D. differences
7. Jenny is very good ________ English and she often helps me with it.
A. in
B. for
C. at
D. with
8. The new girl is friendly and she gets along well ________ everyone.
A. in
B. on
C. with
D. to
9. I want to ________ the school sports meet next week.
A. take part in
B. drop out of
C. get out of
D. give up
10. My best friend always likes to share her books ________ me.
A. to
B. with
C. for
D. about
II. 语法填空(3篇)
Passage 1
Yesterday our school 11. ________ (have) a big sports meet. All the students and teachers 12. ________ (be) very excited. I 13. ________ (take) part in the long jump. I 14. ________ (try) my best and 15. ________ (win) first place. My friends 16. ________ (cheer) for me loudly. Wang Mei 17. ________ (run) very fast in the race. She 18. ________ (get) a good grade, too. After the sports events, we 19. ________ (play) together and 20. ________ (have) a lot of fun. What a wonderful day!
Passage 2
My name is Hao Tongxin. Last year, I 21. ________ (want) to give up my studies. I 22. ________ (plan) to stay home and help my family. But my teacher 23. ________ (talk) to me. She 24. ________ (say) a good education could make a difference. She 25. ________ (help) me a lot. Then I 26. ________ (go) back to school. I 27. ________ (study) hard every day. At the end of the term, I 28. ________ (get) good grades. I 29. ________ (be) very thankful to my teacher. Her deep love 30. ________ (light) my way for the rest of my life.
Passage 3
Hello, everyone! I am Li Ming. I 31. ________ (want) to be the class monitor this term. In primary school, I 32. ________ (be) a good class monitor. I 33. ________ (learn) a lot and 34. ________ (get) lots of experience from it. Now, I am kind and 35. ________ (friend). I like to talk with people. I can be a bridge 36. ________ the teachers and the class. I always get along well 37. ________ my classmates. Also, I am ready 38. ________ (help) others. I hope to share my learning skills 39. ________ you. Please 40. ________ (choose) me for class monitor and we can make our class better.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表