(2025-2026)人教版(PEP)小学英语四年级下册单元测试卷(1)(含听力原文+音频+答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

(2025-2026)人教版(PEP)小学英语四年级下册单元测试卷(1)(含听力原文+音频+答案)

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025----2026学年度第二学期
人教版(PEP)小学英语四年级单元练习题(一)
(内容:Unit 1)
听力原文
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容,将其序号写在前面的括号里。每小题读两遍。
1. sorry
2. tidy
3. rule
4. farm
5. floor
6. workbook
二、看图,听录音,标号。每小题读两遍。
1. Don’t be late.
2. Don’t eat in class!
3. I can clean the chair.
4. I can clean the desk.
5. I can turn off the fan.
6. I can close the window.
7. Keep the classroom clean.
8. Put up your hand to speak.
9. I can clean the teacher’s desk.
10. Turn off the lights after school.
三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子,将其序号写在前面的括号里。每小题读两遍。
1. Don’t take toys to school.
2. Can I take this apple
3. His farm is like a big park.
4. I can clean the blackboard.
四、听问句,选择正确的答语,将其序号写在括号里。每小题读两遍。
1. What’s this
2. What can you do
3. Who’s on duty today
4. Can I take this apple to school
五、听录音,补全单词中所缺的字母。每小题读两遍。
1. late
2. desk
3. chair
4. window
听力训练到此结束!
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025----2026学年度第二学期
人教版(PEP)小学英语四年级单元练习题(一)
(内容:Unit 1)
参考答案
听力部分 40%
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容,将其序号写在前面括号里。(6分)
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.C
二、看图,听录音,标号。(10分)
10 7 8 1 2
3 4 9 6 5
三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子,将其序号写在前面括号里。(8分)
1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B
四、听问句,选择正确的答语,将其序号写在括号里。(8分)
1.B 2.D 3.A 4.C
五、听录音,补全单词中所缺的字母。(8分)
1. late 2. desk 3. chair 4. window
读写部分 60%
一、读单词,判断单词中画线部分的发音是否相同,用“√”或“×”表示。(4分)
1.√ 2.√ 3.× 4.√
二、找出每组中不同类的一项,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(5分)
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A
三、单项选择。(10分)
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.C
6.C 7.C 8.B 9.C 10.B
四、根据图片提示,选择合适的单词写在四线格上,补全句子。(8分)
1.classroom 2.Turn off 3.window 4.fan
五、考考你的翻译能力,把下列句子翻译成中文。(10分)
1. 我们走吧!
2. 我准备好了。
3. 快点!
4. 对不起,请再说一次可以吗?
5. 今天谁值日?
六、将下列单词连词成句,并正确书写在四线格中(注意大小写和标点)。(10分)
1. I can put back the desks and chairs.
2. Some of us hand out the workbooks.
3. Don’t eat in class.
4. Put up your hand to speak.
5. Turn off the fans after school.
七、选择合适的句子补全对话(只填序号)。(8分)
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.D
八、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(5分)
1.F 2.F 3.T 4.T 5.T
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025——2026学年度第二学期
人教版(PEP)小学英语四年级单元练习题(一)
(内容:Unit 1)
班级:_________________ 姓名:_________________ 座号:_________________
听力部分 40%
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(6分)
( )1. A. sorry B. hurry C. toy
( )2. A. music B. tidy C. ready
( )3. A. class B. rule C. blackboard
( )4. A. farm B. farmer C. card
( )5. A. when B. wall C. floor
( )6. A. newspaper B. understand C. workbook
二、看图,听录音,标号。(10分)
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(8分)
( )1. A. Don’t eat in class. B. Don’t be late.
C. Don’t take toys to school.
( )2. A. Can I take this apple B. What’s this
C. Who’s on duty today
( )3. A. I draw a farmer on a card. B. The farmer is working hard.
C. His farm is like a big park.
( )4. A. I can sweep the floor. B. I can clean the blackboard.
C. I can put back the desks and chairs.
四、听问句,选择正确的答语,将其序号写在括号里。(8分)
1.( ) 2.( ) 3.( ) 4.( )
A. We are, Miss White. B. Please be nice.
C. Yes, but don’t eat it in class. D. I can put back the desks and chairs.
五、听录音,补全单词中所缺的字母。(8分)
1. l__t__ 2. d__s__ 3. ch_____ 4. win______
读写部分 60%
一、读单词,判断单词中画线部分的发音是否相同,用“√”或“×”表示。(4分)
1. farmer park ( ) 2. card hard ( )
3. farm warm ( ) 4. car far ( )
二、找出每组中不同类的一项,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(5分)
( )1. A. eat B. speak C. hand
( )2. A. fan B. door C. tidy
( )3. A. sweep B. wall C. floor
( )4. A. classroom B. when C. school
( )5. A. light B. run C. jump
三、单项选择。(10分)
( )1. Put up your hand ________ speak.
A. in B. off C. to
( )2. Turn ________ the lights after school.
A. in B. off C. to
( )3. I ________ ready.
A. am B. are C. is
( )4. Let’s ________.
A. go B. goes C. going
( )5. The children are ________ the classroom.
A. clean B. cleans C. cleaning
( )6. Look ________ this sign.
A. in B. on C. at
( )7. Who ________ on duty today
A. am B. are C. is
( )8. Some of ________ make wall newspapers.
A. we B. us C. our
( )9. We also have some ________.
A. job B. a job C. jobs
( )10. The chairs ________ brown and yellow.
A. am B. are C. is
四、根据图片提示,选择合适的单词写在四线格上,补全句子。(8分)
window classroom fan turn off
1. Keep the clean.
2. the lights after school.
3. Close the after school.
4. There is a in the classroom.
五、考考你的翻译能力,把下列句子翻译成中文。(10分)
1. Let’s go! ____________________________________________________________
2. I’m ready. ___________________________________________________________
3. Hurry up! ___________________________________________________________
4. Excuse me. __________________________________________________________
5. Who’s on duty today _________________________________________________
六、将下列单词连词成句,并正确书写在四线格中(注意大小写和标点)。(10分)
1. back, can, I, desks, the, chairs, put and (.)
2. hand, out, of, some, the, us, workbooks (.)
3. eat, in, Don’t, class (.)
4. your, up, put, to, hand, speak (.)
5. the, fans, turn, after, off, school (.)
七、选择合适的句子补全对话(只填序号)。(8分)
Miss White: 1.____________
Students: We are, Miss White.
Miss White: 2.____________
Julie: I can clean the blackboard.
Don: 3.____________
Amy: I can clean the windows.
Students: Wow! 4. ____________
八、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(5分)
Our class has some nice rules. We put up our hands to speak in class. We turn off the lights after school. When we don’t understand, we say, “Excuse me ”
We also have special jobs in our class. Some students make wall newspapers. Some keep our classroom clean and tidy. Some hand out workbooks to classmates.
( )1. Our class has no class rules.
( )2. We put down our hands to speak in class.
( )3. When we don’t understand, we say, “Excuse me ”
( )4. Some students in our class make wall newspapers.
( )5. We all help make our classroom great!
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 4 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表