2025-2026学年黑龙江省大兴安岭地区加格达奇区两校联考七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年黑龙江省大兴安岭地区加格达奇区两校联考七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案)

资源简介

2025-2026学年黑龙江省大兴安岭地区加格达奇区两校联考七年级(上)期末英语试卷
一、阅读六选五:本大题共5小题,共10分。
Sarah is a junior high school student in England.She is in Grade Seven.This term she studies a new subject—biology.(1)______ She knows that plants help people a lot in class.But every year,people cut down lots of trees.She wants to do something.(2)______ It is Project Green.
Now there are only 4 students in the club.(3)______ They meet every Saturday morning and go to plant trees in the parks.They know planting trees is a good way to help the environment (环境).(4)______
Ms Lee,the head teacher,is very happy when she hears about what they are doing.She meets Sarah and gives her some good ideas.(5)______ "It's what I want too," Sarah thanks Ms Lee and says.
A.Ms Lee says she hopes more students will join the club.
B.She learns about plants in the biology class.
C.They plant trees every week.
D.Sarah enjoys reading books with her friends.
E.And it is fun for them to make new friends in the parks.
F.So she sets up (建立) a club at her school.
1.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
2.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
3.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
4.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
5.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F
二、单选题:本大题共10小题,共10分。
6.I don't like apples I like pears.(  )
A. and B. but C. so
7.—______ is your favorite teacher?
—Mr.Li,he teaches us English.(  )
A. Who B. What C. Where
8.-What's the today?
一It's June 13.(  )
A. date B. time C. day
9.There are two in our school library.(  )
A. library B. book C. dictionaries
10.— do you finish class in the afternoon?
—At 4:30.(  )
A. What time B. How C. Why
11.My mother salad for dinner every day.(  )
A. like B. likes C. is like
12.—Can you "pencil"?
—Yes,P-E-N-C-I-L.(  )
A. say B. spell C. see
13.This is uncle.He works in a hospital.(  )
A. I B. me C. my
14.We have art lesson on Tuesday.(  )
A. a B. an C. the
15.—Let's go to the park this weekend.
— !(  )
A. Thank you B. Good idea C. Excuse me
三、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共10分。
Hello!My name is Lin Tao.I have a good(16).His name is Wang Junfeng.We are in the (17) class.We are in Class One,Grade Seven.There are forty-two(18) in our class.Our class teacher is Miss Zhang.She is always kind to us.Her classes are very(19).We like her very much.Our classroom is big and tidy.We(20) it every day.There are some photos on the wall.
There is a blackboard and a big(21) in the front of the classroom.We can see the time there.There is a map of China on the wall.We often(22) it in the geography class.There is a basketball and a football behind the door.We often(23) them on the playground.There is also a(24) on the teacher's desk.But we can't(25) that computer.It's just for our teachers.Our English teacher is Mr Brown.Our Chinese teacher is Miss Wang.They are good friends.They both like swimming.
16.A. friend B. brother C. uncle
17.A. large B. same C. similar
18.A. students B. teachers C. classmates
19.A. fun B. long C. hard
20.A. watch B. clean C. move
21.A. picture B. bell C. clock
22.A. think of B. look at C. talk about
23.A. wash B. close C. play
24.A. card B. box C. computer
25.A. draw B. use C. call
四、阅读理解:本大题共5小题,共10分。
A
Drama Club
Do you like dramas?Can you read with feeling?Learn to play fun dramas.
Work as a team to put on a big show at the end of the term.It's a great way to make new friends too!
Age:all
Where:music studio
When:Wednesdays and Fridays,4:00 p.m.—5:00 p.m.
Yoga (瑜伽) Club
Do you want to relax but don't know how?Then join us for a yoga class.Learn to stand like a tree,a mountain,and keep thin and healthy!
Yoga helps you sleep better and build a good body.
Age:all
Where:gym
When:Thursdays,12:15 p.m.—12:45 p.m.
Things to bring:towel and mat
Swimming Club
Do you like to swim?Do you want to swim well?Then we have good teachers to teach you.
Opening time:2:00 p.m.—9:30 p.m.
Ticket price:15 yuan for a student,20 yuan for an adult (成人)
Please call Mr Wang at 877-778.
Chess Club
We have a chess club for children of 5—14.We have classes from 9:00 a.m.to 10:30 a.m.every Saturday and Sunday.If (如果) you like chess,just join us.
Call Miss Wu at 263-566.
根据语篇内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案。
26.Ella can learn to play fun dramas at ______ on Friday.
A. 3:00 p.m. B. 4:00 p.m. C. 6:00 p.m.
27.Meimei can join the ______ club to keep thin and healthy.
A. yoga B. chess C. drama
28.The ticket price is ______ for a student in the swimming club.
A. 15 yuan B. 20 yuan C. 35 yuan
29.Tina can go to the chess club ______ .
A. on Wednesdays B. on Thursdays C. at weekends
30.Mrs Smith is 30 years old.She can't join the ______ club.
A. yoga B. chess C. drama
五、阅读判断:本大题共5小题,共10分。
As we know there are many kinds of clubs in the US middle schools,such as the music club,the sports club,the chess 'club.
It is a popular club in many 'US middle schools.More and more students spend their afternoons in the homework clubs.The US middle school students need a quiet place to study.But games,computers and TVs are all around 'kids at home.So the homework club is just for them to do their homework.The club is quiet and it's good for students to study.
Some teachers are there,too.They can answer students' questions and help with their homework.If students finish their homework 'on time,they will get a snack(零食).It's 'always children's favorite food.
Then they can go home and play games or watch TV happily.
根据短文内容,判断下列各句正(T)、误(F)。
31.There are many kinds of clubs in the US middle schools. ______
32.More and more students spend their afternoons in sports clubs in many US schools. ______
33.The homework club is quiet and it's good for students to study. ______
34.There are no teachers in the homework clubs. ______
35.If students finish their homework on time,they will get something to eat. ______
六、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共10分。
36.Judy will be seven years old.Her family will have a birthday party for her.Today,her parents take her to buy a birthday cake.In the shop,Judy buys a fruit cake.When they come out of the shop,Judy sees a homeless(无家可归的) boy looking through the window of the shop.He looks at the cakes,with a sparkle(闪烁的光) in the eye,Judy wants to buy a cake for the boy.She turns to her parents to talk about it,but when they turn around,the boy is not there.On Judy's birthday,all her friends come to her home.They all bring a gift for her.There are books,toys,clothes and so on.When it is time to make a wish,Judy closes her eyes and makes her seventh birthday wish,"I wish the homeless boy would get the best cake on his birthday."On Judy's fifth birthday,she wishes for a bike and she gets one.On her sixth birthday,she wishes for a dress and she gets one.So Judy thinks her seventh birthday wish will surely come true.At bedtime,Judy tells her mother about her wish."You are a kind girl.Your wish is very meaningful(有意义的)."Judy's mother says.
(1) What kind of cake does Judy buy?
______
(2) Who does Judy want to buy a cake for?
______
(3) Where does Judy have her birthday party?
______
(4) When does Judy wish for a bike?
______
(5) What does Judy's mother think of Judy's seventh birthday wish?
______
七、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共10分。
37.
have goose be name he count tidy kind favourite another
Dear Miller,
Good morning!I am in my uncle's yard now.It is a small yard.It is very beautiful.There are two apple trees,many potato plants and some flowers in(1)______ small yard.The flowers are red.Red is my(2)______ color.And the two apple trees are behind the red flowers.Look!Many green apples(3)______ on the trees.You can see many(4)______ of animals in the yard,too.My uncle(5)______ pigs,ducks,chickens and(6)______ .How many ducks does my uncle have?Let me(7)______ .One,two,three,four,five...fourteen.Oh,no.Look there!(8)______ duck is behind the big tree.A dog is under the small apple tree.It is black and white.The(9)______ of it is Coco.Coco is very cute.
I like the beautiful yard and often help my uncle keep it(10)______ .Do you like my uncle's yard?
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
八、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
38.My name is Sheldon.I am (1) middle school student.Today I want to share my (2) (day) life with you.
I (3) (usual)get up at 6:00 a.m.Then I wash my face and brush my (4) (tooth).After doing all of these things,I get dressed and walk to school.I need to go out early every day (5) my home is a little far from the school.
Every day,I have seven lessons.My school starts at 8:00 a.m.and (6) (finish)at 5:00 p.m.Every Monday,students raise the flag and sing the (7) (nation)song.In our free time,we can join many clubs.I'm interested in (8) (dance)so I join the music club at school.After school,I often play Chinese chess or play basketball (9) my friends.At 7:00 p.m.,I begin to do my homework,and I often finish it at 8:30 p.m.
Every school day is busy (10) fun.I enjoy my school life!
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
九、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共10分。
39.某英语杂志正在征文:"我为父母过生日",请写一篇英语短文,分享你如何为爸爸或妈妈的生日准备惊喜,包括但不限于活动安排,礼物选择,以及你想对他们说的话。要求:
(1)中心突出,语义连贯,层次清晰,书写规范;
(2)文中不得出现真实的人名、地名和校名;
(3)不少于60词。
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1~5.【答案】B、F、C、E、A
6.【答案】B
7.【答案】A
8.【答案】A
9.【答案】C
10.【答案】A
11.【答案】B
12.【答案】B
13.【答案】C
14.【答案】B
15.【答案】B
16~25.【答案】A、B、A、A、B、C、B、C、C、B
26~30.【答案】B、A、A、C、B
31~35.【答案】T、F、T、F、T
36.【答案】【小题1】She buys a fruit cake.
【小题2】She wants to buy a cake for a homeless boy.
【小题3】She has it at her home.
【小题4】She wishes for a bike on her fifth birthday.
【小题5】She thinks it is very meaningful.
37.【答案】【小题1】
his
【小题2】
favourite
【小题3】
are
【小题4】
kinds
【小题5】
has
【小题6】
geese
【小题7】
count
【小题8】
Another
【小题9】
name
【小题10】
tidy
38.【答案】【小题1】
a
【小题2】
daily
【小题3】
usually
【小题4】
teeth
【小题5】
because
【小题6】
finishes
【小题7】
national
【小题8】
dancing
【小题9】
with
【小题10】
but
39.【答案】How I Celebrate My Mother's Birthday My mother has always made my birthdays unforgettable,and this year,I want to surprise her on her special day.
First,I will buy a delicious chocolate cake for my mother.Next,I will set up a surprise party with family and friends,filling the room with colorful balloons and flowers.For her gift,I will make a birthday card with our cherished photos and words.On her big day,I will thank her for her endless love and care,telling her she's the best mom in the world.
I love my mother and want to make her happy on her birthday.
第1页,共1页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览