2025-2026学年江西省九江市七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年江西省九江市七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含答案)

资源简介

2025-2026学年江西省九江市七年级(上)期末英语试卷
一、补全对话-选择:本大题共5小题,共5分。
请阅读下面的一段对话,根据对话内容选择恰当的句子填入空白处,使对话通顺、合理,意思完整。
A:Hello!My name is Lisa.
B:Hi!I'm Gina.Nice to meet you!
A:Nice to meet you,too!(1)______
B:I'm eleven.What about you?
A:I'm thirteen.(2)______
B:It's on July 7th.And yours?
A:(3)______
B:Oh,today is August 18th.Tomorrow is your birthday.
A:Yes,I want to have a birthday party.(4)______
B:Sure.When is it?
A:(5)______
B:OK,great!See you then.
A:See you.
A.When is your birthday?
B.Happy birthday to you!
C.I have a good time there.
D.How old are you,Gina?
E.Do you want to come to my party?
F.At two o'clock tomorrow afternoon.
G.My birthday is on August the nineteenth.
1.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
2.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
3.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
4.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
5.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
二、阅读七选五:本大题共5小题,共10分。
Everyone needs friends.(1)______
Say hello!
Introduce(介绍) yourself(你自己) to someone new.See if(是否) he or she wants to be friends with you.Ask questions like"(2)______ "and"Where are you from?"to know them.
(3)______
Some like playing basketball.Some like reading books.What is your favorite thing to do?Do it with a friend.
Help each other.
Ask how a friend is feeling.If your friend is sad,try(尝试) to make him or her happy.You can teach your friends something they do not know.(4)______
You can be different.
Friends can be different.You can like singing.(5)______ You can like different things.
What are your friends like?
A.What's your name?
B.Have fun with your friends.
C.Your friends can like dancing.
D.Let's learn how to make friends.
E.You must be the same as your friends.
F.You should do everything for your friends.
G.And you can also ask them for help when you need it.
6.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
7.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
8.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
9.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
10.A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E F. F G. G
三、单选题:本大题共8小题,共8分。
11.—Steve,I like painting and dancing in my free time.What's your ______?
—I like playing sport such as running and playing tennis.(  )
A. idea B. hobby C. reason D. problem
12.--Alice!That building over there is ______.
--I think so.It is our new library with computers and smart whiteboards.I like it very much.(  )
A. dark B. funny C. modern D. important
13.—How does David get to school?
—He ______ rides his bike.He has a new bike now.(  )
A. even B. never C. really D. usually
14.—Anne and Bob often ______ maths problems together.
—Yes.They are good at maths.(  )
A. put up B. work out C. laugh at D. listen to
15.—Where do you sit?
—I sit Mary.She's in front of me.(  )
A. next to B. behind C. across from D. before
16.—Is that your geography teacher?
—Yes.She teaches well.So ______ likes her in our class.(  )
A. anybody B. everyone C. nobody D. somebody
17.—Why do you want to join the reading club,Bill?
—Just ______ I am interested in reading.(  )
A. or B. so C. but D. because
18.— How old is your grandpa?
—______ .We had a special party for his ______ birthday last Sunday.(  )
A. Ninety;ninety B. Ninetieth;ninetieth
C. Ninety;ninetieth D. Ninetieth;ninety
四、完形填空:本大题共15小题,共15分。
Today is Saturday.Sam doesn't go to(19).Now he is free in his(20).He wants to play computer games,(21) his mother Mrs Smith asks him to do his homework first.Then he can(22) his favorite things.Sam isn't(23).He asks,"Mom,do you love(24)?"
Mrs Smith says,"Yes,I do,my dear."
"Then why don't you(25) me play computer games?(26) can't I do what I want to do?
Homework is(27) but boring.I like computer games."says Sam.
Mrs Smith puts Sam's(28) on the sofa and asks him,"Dear,do you love me?"Sam says,"Sure".
Then Mrs Smith says,"Great!Dear,I don't want to do the(29).I don't want to wash your clothes.Why do you(30) ask me to wash them?And you can play computer games after you wash them."
Then Sam has a good look at all the clothes on the sofa.His face gets(31) and he says,"Mom,I am very sorry.I should(32) housework(家务活).Let's do it together.Then I'll(33)my homework.I love you."
What a nice boy!What a clever mother!
19.A. bed B. work C. hospital D. school
20.A. office B. center C. bedroom D. classroom
21.A. or B. and C. but D. because
22.A. do B. eat C. put D. make
23.A. tidy B. happy C. funny D. special
24.A. us B. me C. him D. her
25.A. let B. see C. hear D. help
26.A. How B. Why C. When D. Where
27.A. welcome B. special C. important D. different
28.A. cards B. books C. photos D. clothes
29.A. reading B. washing C. shopping D. cleaning
30.A. really B. never C. always D. already
31.A. red B. blue C. green D. black
32.A. put up B. look for C. work out D. help with
33.A. take B. think C. finish D. prepare
五、阅读理解:本大题共18小题,共36分。
A
Peter's 12th Birthday Party
When:Saturday,January 10th,2026
3 :30 p.m.to 6:30 p.m..
Where:Maple Park,2075 Hill Ave.
The red playground next to the park gate(大门).
What:Enjoy food and drinks.
Play basketball.
Draw pictures or plant your favorite flowers.
RSVP(请回复):Will you come?
Please let me know by November 7th.
Call Anna at 589-369.
34.How many hours will the birthday party last(持续)? ______
A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four.
35.What can they do at the party? ______
A. Play football. B. Draw pictures.
C. Write a song. D. Play on the computer.
36.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? ______
A. The party is in the morning. B. Peter doesn't like any sport.
C. Anna may be Peter's mother. D. You can call Anna at 589-396.
B
Middle school students like joining a club.Joining a club can help you make new friends.It can also help you know a lot of things.Students need to know something about clubs.
School Clubs Take Time
Joining a school club isn't just about having fun,the kids must know that joining a club needs some time and needs to do a lot of things.
Why We Join Clubs
Many students like to learn different skills(技巧) and then meet new friends in the clubs.Kate from No.8 Middle School says,"In the music club,I meet Jane.She likes music,and she can play the piano well.I like music too,and I can play the guitar.So Jane can teach me to play the piano,and I can teach her to play the guitar.It's so great."
What Club to Join
There are many clubs in schools.Join a club you like.If you like drawing,you can join the art club.If you like basketball,you can join the sports club.But what club to join is up to(取决于) you.If your school doesn't have clubs,you can start a club.
They Are Fun
Joining a club can be a lot of fun,and you can get to know many others at the same time.It's time for you to collect happiness.
37.What does the underlined word It in paragraph 1 refer to? ______
A. Starting a club. B. Joining a club.
C. Knowing something. D. Making new friends.
38.From paragraph 2,we know joining a club may make us ______ .
A. busy B. kind C. careful D. famous
39.What can Kate do? ______
A. Draw pictures. B. Play the piano.
C. Play the guitar. D. Play basketball.
40.How do you choose(选择)a club to join? ______
A. Join a club you like. B. Join only the sports club.
C. Join the club your friends like. D. Ask the teacher to choose for you.
41.What is the best title for the passage? ______
A. School Clubs Are Fun B. School Clubs Take Time
C. Have Great Fun in School D. Join a Club in Middle School
C
A Chinese name has a family name and a first name.Family names are usually from the names of a village or a state(国家).For example,Qi(齐) comes from the state name Qi.
English names have first names and family names.But they are different from Chinese names.Sometimes,people have second or third given names to honor a family member or for other purposes (目的).
English family names are usually from where the family live,the way they look,or the kind of the work they do.For example,a family living with their many trees and plants may take the name "Green".If they have dark hair,they may take the name "Black"or"Brown".
A given name in Chinese or English,has the hope of a family for a baby.For example,"Xiang"in Chinese and"David"in English both mean "lucky"."Yong"in Chinese and"Andy"in English mean "brave"(勇敢的)."Li" in Chinese and "Lily"in English mean "beautiful".
42.In China,family names are usually from the names of ______ .
A. a lake B. a house C. a state D. a mountain
43.What does the underlined word honor in paragraph 2 probably mean? ______
A. 依靠 B. 纪念. C. 遗忘 D. 介绍
44.What can we get from paragraph 3? ______
A. Every member of the cooks is a cook.
B. English family names can mean what food they like.
C. Maybe the name Black shows a family has dark hair.
D. The name Miller shows a family living with many trees.
45.Which pair of names have a similar(类似的)meaning in Chinese and English? ______
A. Yong and Andy B. Qi and Green C. Li and Brown D. Xiang and Lily
46.What is the main idea of this passage? ______
A. How to choose a Chinese first name.
B. Why English people have long names.
C. The history of Chinese and English family names.
D. The differences between Chinese and English names.
D
Hello!Welcome to Class 1,Grade 7!'m your English teacher,Miss Li.▲You are new here.Now let me tell you something about our school day.
The school gate opens at seven o'clock in the morning.We have school buses for you.The bus arrives at the station at ten past seven.If you can make it,it will take you to the school.You can let your parents drive you to school,too.
Your lessons in the morning start at 8:00 and end at 11:45.There are four lessons for you and you have a fifteen-minute rest(休息) between two lessons.You can relax with your classmates.
At lunchtime,you can have lunch in the school dining hall.The lessons in the afternoon begin at 2:30.There are only two lessons and they are usually P.E.,music or art.They are fun.After school,there are many after-class activities,such as the painting class and the sports class.The cost (费用) of the painting class is 80 yuan for a lesson,and the sports class is 50 yuan for a lesson.
So what other things do you want to know?
47.Which of the following can be put back into the blank"▲"? ______
A. I am very kind to you.
B. You can learn a lot from me.
C. You can make many friends here.
D. Today is your first day in the school.
48.What is the correct order according to the passage? ______
a.The school gate opens.
b.The morning lessons start.
c.The school bus arrives at the station.
d.Students have lunch in the dining hall.
A. a-b-c-d B. c-a-b-d C. a-c-b-d D. a-b-d-c
49.If Peter and his classmate want to take one painting lesson and three tennis lessons together,how much should they pay? ______
A. 460 yuan. B. 260 yuan. C. 230 yuan. D. 130 yuan.
50.What is the main purpose of this passage? ______
A. To encourage students to take the school bus.
B. To introduce the school's after-class activities.
C. To tell students how much different classes are.
D. To introduce the school day life to new students.
51.What is the structure of the passage? ______
A. B. C. D.
六、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共11分。
52.
all and fun her good study like after Chinese subject favorite
Chen Jie,Song Meimei and Fu Xing are classmates and friends.They (1) at No.1 Middle School.They study (2) ,English,math,history,geography,P.E.,art and music.Chen Jie (3) Chinese,English and history.They are her favorite (4) .Meimei does well in (5) subjects.She is (6) at math and music.Her (7) subjects are English,history and art.
The three students (8) like sport.They often play sport (9) school.They think it's really (10) and exciting.In the evening,they do their homework (11) then they read books.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
(11)
七、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
53.假如你是Teng Fei,进入Hong Xing Middle School 已经一个学期,学校英语节正在开展以"My School Life"为主题的英文演讲活动,介绍自己进入初中后的学校生活,请写一篇英语演讲稿。
要求:
(1)短文应包括思维导图中所有要点,条理清楚,可适当发挥;
(2)短文中不能出现真实的人名、校名和地名等信息;
(3)60词左右。
My School Life
Hello,everyone!My name is Teng Fei.Here I'd like to share something about my school life.
______
1~5.【答案】D、A、G、E、F
6~10.【答案】D、A、B、G、C
11.【答案】B
12.【答案】C
13.【答案】D
14.【答案】B
15.【答案】B
16.【答案】B
17.【答案】D
18.【答案】C
19~33.【答案】D、C、C、A、B、B、A、B、C、D、B、C、A、D、C
34~36.【答案】C、B、C
37~41.【答案】B、A、C、A、D
42~46.【答案】C、B、C、A、D
47~51.【答案】D、C、A、D、B
52.【答案】【小题1】
study
【小题2】
Chinese
【小题3】
likes
【小题4】
subjects
【小题5】
her
【小题6】
good
【小题7】
favorite
【小题8】
all
【小题9】
after
【小题10】
fun
【小题11】
and
53.【答案】My School Life
Hello,everyone!My name is Teng Fei.Here I'd like to share something about my school life.
My school is large and beautiful.There is a great library and I often read books there.And there is a big playground,we usually play sport there.My favorite subjects are English and P.E.because I think English is useful and PE.is interesting.Our class starts at 8 o'clock and ends at 17:30.I love drawing and P.E.so I join the art club and sports club after class.
My school life is busy but happy.I like my school and hope to make more good friends here.
第1页,共1页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览