2026年中考英语三轮复习备考时事热点科技发展类-完形填空高频考点押题练(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2026年中考英语三轮复习备考时事热点科技发展类-完形填空高频考点押题练(含答案)

资源简介

科技发展类-完形填空
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
“Turn left! Turn right!” In the IT class, Zhang Xuan was controlling a robot to move around.
“This is part of our AI courses,” said a student from Beijing 101 Middle School. The school 1 AI classes for students. Besides compulsory (必修的) courses, there are also optional (选修的) courses 2 students want to learn more.
“This term, we have learned coding (编程) through a programming language called Python.” said Zhang. Using Python to code is a 3 skill for training AI models. In recent years, Python has been tested in school exams in 4 like Beijing, Jiangsu and Anhui.
It is getting popular to have AI education in many places. Zhejiang has become a typical (典型的) 5 . In 2020, Zhejiang began to add AI education into textbooks from Grade 5 to senior high school. In Wenzhou, the government is planning to 6 more schools by 2025.
“With the 7 of technology, our textbooks have been changing all the time,” said Shang Yin, an IT teacher from Beijing 101 Middle School. “From typing 8 today’s coding and AI, the courses are keeping up with the times and teaching students necessary skills.” “In the future, AI knowledge will be used 9 . People might have to 10 things like ChatGPT. AI education will become increasingly important.” Shang added.
1.A.stops B.provides C.receives D.creates
2.A.if B.until C.unless D.although
3.A.basic B.terrible C.strange D.meaningless
4.A.years B.minutes C.places D.centuries
5.A.test B.course C.technology D.example
6.A.act B.enter C.build D.translate
7.A.period B.development C.independence D.introduction
8.A.to B.at C.of D.with
9.A.clearly B.wisely C.carefully D.widely
10.A.teach B.buy C.understand D.complete
In the past, people used words to express their ideas and feelings. With the development of science and technology, the Internet 11 . As a result, people had other 12 to share their lives with their friends.
Nowadays, most people show their lives through all kinds of social software. On the Internet, people often use sounds, videos and words to 13 what they want to say. Some people don’t write anything. They only 14 pictures to show what they are eating, drinking, listening to and buying.
Someone says that social software 15 a personal TV station. People can choose a specific (特定的) person to know about his daily life. Besides, most social software is free. So people don’t have to spend any 16 putting their videos on the Internet. Some people become 17 because of their excellent short videos. Some people even have millions of fans.
People’s lives become 18 because of the Internet. In the past, people had to walk a long way to get to the 19 in order to buy things. Now, people can 20 buy what they want with their mobile phones. Sometimes they buy something online in the morning and it arrives in the afternoon. It really saves much time.
11.A.closed B.ended C.changed D.appeared
12.A.subjects B.rules C.ways D.problems
13.A.imagine B.express C.stop D.forget
14.A.take B.buy C.sell D.touch
15.A.looks like B.lights up C.comes from D.puts up
16.A.time B.money C.energy D.electricity
17.A.lazy B.sad C.angry D.famous
18.A.simple B.convenient C.boring D.usual
19.A.hospital B.school C.market D.cinema
20.A.completely B.difficultly C.slowly D.easily
Different kinds of technologies make our lives better and better. The Internet is one of them. It is more and more important in the 21 life. We use it in nearly every field of life. Does the Internet play an important part in education Let’s take a look at it.
School 22
Information on the Internet 23 nearly all subjects. So searching for information on the Internet is much 24 than reading a book on the subject.
News
You can 25 the latest news on different websites or apps. 26 the topics you are interested in and you will get a lot of news about them.
Online learning
You can 27 short-term lessons, learn, and take exams on the Internet. People from 28 part of the world can get knowledge on different subjects.
With these 29 , we find that the Internet is so important. 30 every coin has two sides. It is also important for us to know what is bad on the Internet and keep away from it.
21.A.ancient B.eastern C.western D.modern
22.A.subjects B.addresses C.vacations D.symbols
23.A.covers B.holds C.keeps D.notices
24.A.harder B.worse C.faster D.slower
25.A.write B.sell C.hide D.receive
26.A.Depend B.Enter C.Open D.Take
27.A.put up B.make up C.take up D.open up
28.A.any B.some C.neither D.other
29.A.invitations B.advantages C.excuses D.relationships
30.A.Until B.Or C.If D.But
DeepSeek is a leading technology company that has made very important contributions (贡献) to modern 31 . By using artificial intelligence (AI), DeepSeek has 32 tools that help students learn more effectively (有效地). Their platform analyzes (分析) each student’s learning habits and gives 33 study plans. This means that students can concentrate on overcoming their weaknesses and improving their strengths.
One of the most important features (功能) of DeepSeek’s platform is its ability to 34 instant feedback (即时反馈). When students complete exercises, the platform immediately (立即) points out 35 and explains how to correct them. This helps students learn faster and cuts down the need for 36 teachers’ help.
37 , teachers benefit from DeepSeek’s tools. The platform allows them to check students’ progress in real-time, making it easier to 38 who needs extra help. Additionally, DeepSeek’s system generates (生成)detailed reports, saving teachers’ time and allowing them to focus 39 teaching rather than paperwork.
DeepSeek’s technology has been 40 used in many schools, and the results are remarkable. Schools using DeepSeek report that students have higher engagement (参与) and better school performance. Students feel more confident in their abilities, and teachers can offer more targeted support.
31.A.economy B.education C.industry D.medicine
32.A.develops B.developing C.developed D.to develop
33.A.common B.public C.the same D.personal
34.A.provide B.prevent C.protect D.play
35.A.takes B.mistake C.take D.mistakes
36.A.them B.themself C.theirs D.their
37.A.In brief B.In addition C.As a result D.On the other hand
38.A.look out B.put out C.find out D.take out
39.A.on B.in C.at D.to
40.A.easily B.completely C.widely D.awfully
Do you have such an experience that when you open a certain mobile app, there’s usually an open-app advertisement (广告) that gets in your 41 . Some of these advertisements can send you to another app 42 you shake your phone a bit. And this has caused heated discussion online recently.
These open-app ads act like “doors” — no matter which app you open, you may always 43 in those apps that have even more advertisements. During online shopping festivals, for example, users are usually led to shopping apps.
There are already a number of rules on this problem. A rule that 44 in December 2022 gave specific rules for how these “shake-to-open” advertisements should work. It said that the rotation angle (旋转角度) of the phone should be larger than 35 degrees, and the time spent 45 the phone should be longer than 3 seconds. Starting from May, the ads must have a clear button (按钮) to let users to close them.
However, putting these rules into action can be 46 . The total number of apps is large, making it hard for governments to manage every app. 47 , this shouldn’t be the reason for the mobile apps to step out of these “lines” and take advantage. That way, what all the platforms (平台) really get is people’s 48 . Over 90 percent of users strongly dislike such open-app ads, according to the Jiangsu Consumer Council.
Such advertisements hurt an app’s fame 49 fewer users may want to use them after being taken to other apps too many times. To be accepted by users, the apps should respect their choices and provide 50 with advertisements that they can choose to click on only if they want to.
41.A.phone B.way C.app D.face
42.A.if B.unless C.until D.before
43.A.check up B.call up C.put up D.end up
44.A.came across B.came up C.came out D.came back
45.A.playing B.shaking C.holding D.making
46.A.easy B.quick C.slow D.difficult
47.A.Besides B.However C.Instead D.Though
48.A.praise B.agreement C.dislike D.question
49.A.if B.but C.because D.or
50.A.them B.us C.you D.it
In recent years, artificial intelligence (AI) has developed rapidly, and there are many new AI models keeping emerging (涌现). DeepSeek is one of the most 51 ones. DeepSeek has shown great 52 in different fields. It can answer our questions correctly and quickly. Whether it’s about history, science, or daily life, DeepSeek seems to “know” a lot. For example, when it comes to historical events, it can vividly (生动地) describe the background, process, and influence. For scientific search, it can offer the newest research findings. In daily life, it can understand language 53 , and provide useful information for us. As a result, when using DeepSeek, users are always 54 by its fast and proper answers. Just like having an assistant (助理) is always ready to help at any time. Moreover, DeepSeek is not only for 55 use but also has great functions (功能) in education, business, and other 56 . In the classroom, teachers can use it to 57 teaching materials and students can use it to get extra (额外的) learning resources.
In conclusion, DeepSeek is really amazing. As time goes by, DeepSeek will 58 even more in our lives. It will make our lives easier and help different fields 59 . DeepSeek will change the way we get information and solve problems. The future of DeepSeek looks bright. We are excited to see 60 it can do next and how it will make our world better.
51.A.popular B.difficult C.easy
52.A.interest B.beauty C.ability
53.A.deeply B.quickly C.carefully
54.A.disappointed B.worried C.surprised
55.A.personal B.public C.special
56.A.places B.countries C.areas
57.A.look for B.look up C.look through
58.A.use B.be used C.useful
59.A.develop B.behave C.divide
60.A.when B.why C.what
The abilities of reading and writing don’t come naturally to people. Although it takes great 61 , eighty percent of the world’s people have learned how to read and write, and the number has been increasing for centuries. Literacy (读写能力) makes us 62 the world filled with books, websites, text messages, and more.
But the world of information is 63 . Most of our devices (设备) now talk to us and take spoken orders. Smart cars 64 where you go and then give directions. Some apps can also read text aloud or turn speech into text. Could people join today’s world without the 65 of reading or writing In fact, technology has made it possible already. But these devices aren’t 66 —the apps still make silly mistakes sometimes. So the scientists 67 the system (系统) and they’re getting better and better now. As a result, it’s possible that all of our communication with our devices is spoken one day.
But reading and writing are powerful 68 . Research has found that when people read, they can remember more information 69 and stay more interested than when they listen. Learning to read also creates new connections in the brain. So here comes the 70 for everybody. Would we really choose to continue that progress or let technology make literacy useless Time will tell.
61.A.joy B.interest C.effort D.difference
62.A.understand B.help C.stop D.pass
63.A.asking B.changing C.finishing D.wondering
64.A.mix up B.ask for C.pass on D.worry about
65.A.balance B.character C.ability D.effect
66.A.fresh B.natural C.perfect D.loud
67.A.developed B.copied C.broke D.left
68.A.opinions B.tools C.libraries D.models
69.A.easily B.impossibly C.politely D.softly
70.A.memory B.mistake C.technology D.question
Artificial intelligence (AI) is no longer a thing of the 71 . It has become a part of our daily lives, changing the way we live , work and play. From smart home devices (设备) to self-driving cars, AI is 72 .
One of the most common uses of AI is in virtual assistant (虚拟助手) like Siri and Alexa. These assistants can help us with tasks such as setting reminders, playing music, and even controlling other smart devices in our homes. They use natural language processing to 73 our requests and provide helpful responses. Another area where AI is making a big effect is healthcare. AI-powered tools can analyze (分析) medical data (数据) and help 74 deal with diseases more accurately (准确地). For example, AI can examine X-rays and found out problems that might be missed by human eyes. This not only 75 time but also improves the quality of care.
However, there are also worries about AI. Some people worry that AI might take over 76 . leaving many people lost their jobs. Others are worried about privacy (隐私), as AI systems often need to collect and analyze large amounts of 77 data.
78 there are many challenges, the advantages of AI are certain. As technology continues to be improved, AI will likely play an even 79 role in our lives. The key is to use it 80 and responsibly.
71.A.past B.present C.future D.history
72.A.everywhere B.anywhere C.somewhere D.nowhere
73.A.understand B.ignore C.forget D.repeat
74.A.teachers B.doctors C.engineers D.artists
75.A.saves B.wastes C.loses D.spends
76.A.jobs B.hobbies C.games D.studies
77.A.useless B.public C.useful D.personal
78.A.However B.Although C.But D.And
79.A.smaller B.bigger C.simpler D.harder
80.A.carelessly B.wisely C.quickly D.slowly
Did you know that more than 65 percent of all people in China own a smartphone Smartphones are very 81 . They can help you to connect with other people in the screen. You can take photos, play games or even study. But what is the bad 82 Many people spend at least 4 hours a day using their phones. That’s 1,460 hours a year. If we 83 smartphones too much, they can become harmful.
Smartphones may be addictive (上瘾的), and this may lead to 84 use. It is even more true for teenagers and young adults. People can lose 85 in face-to-face communication. They can become worried when they can’t 86 their smartphone. Smartphone addiction can also negatively influence students’ school grades.
What about our sleep Many studies have shown that too long 87 time is bad for our sleep. This is because playing smartphones keeps people in an excited state. It makes people hard to 88 and even harder to wake up in the morning.
Therefore, if you have a smartphone, it could have a bad influence on your health. It’s a good idea to 89 your own screen time to avoid future problems. After all, health always comes first, although it’s also important to take full advantage of 90 . Try reducing the time you spend on screens of smartphones!
81.A.clean B.small C.expensive D.convenient
82.A.influence B.habit C.design D.idea
83.A.buy B.use C.produce D.change
84.A.creative B.smart C.enough D.improper
85.A.sight B.interest C.balance D.money
86.A.raise B.show C.hold D.repair
87.A.screen B.study C.work D.rest
88.A.stay alive B.live alone C.look ahead D.fall asleep
89.A.increase B.control C.spare D.find
90.A.time B.body C.technology D.communication
Have you ever asked your relatives (亲戚) or friends if there is Wi-Fi in their houses Have you ever 91 Wi-Fi when you are at restaurants The answers will probably be “Yes”. Most of us want Wi-Fi everywhere as if we can’t live 92 it. But we can only use free Wi-Fi in some 93 places like hotels and movie theaters. We still have to spend some money connecting (连接) the Internet at most time. Here comes a piece of 94 news.
A very big company (公司) called Super Media has decided to 95 the way of online model completely by giving free Wi-Fi to every person on Earth. They have 96 hundreds of satellites (卫星) into space and more in the future. They made this decision for several 97 .
One is 98 they have made a survey and found that only 60% of the world’s population have been able to get connected on the Internet. 99 is because many countries are unable to offer the necessary service to connect the website for their people.
We can expect to use 100 Wi-Fi everywhere in the near future. Technology will serve more and better.
91.A.turned down B.pointed out C.searched for
92.A.in B.with C.without
93.A.public B.personal C.noisy
94.A.good B.bad C.boring
95.A.protect B.make C.change
96.A.returned B.sent C.gone
97.A.reasons B.rules C.results
98.A.because B.although C.if
99.A.The other B.Another C.Others
100.A.free B.traditional C.secret
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.D 10.C
11.D 12.C 13.B 14.A 15.A 16.B 17.D 18.B 19.C 20.D
21.D 22.A 23.A 24.C 25.D 26.B 27.C 28.A 29.B 30.D
31.B 32.C 33.D 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.B 38.C 39.A 40.C
41.B 42.A 43.D 44.C 45.B 46.D 47.B 48.C 49.C 50.A
51.A 52.C 53.A 54.C 55.A 56.C 57.B 58.B 59.A 60.C
61.C 62.A 63.B 64.B 65.C 66.C 67.A 68.B 69.A 70.D
71.C 72.A 73.A 74.B 75.A 76.A 77.D 78.B 79.B 80.B
81.D 82.A 83.B 84.D 85.B 86.C 87.A 88.D 89.B 90.C
91.C 92.C 93.A 94.A 95.C 96.B 97.A 98.A 99.B 100.A
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览