黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025—2026学年七年级英语下册期中考试模拟题(含答案解析)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025—2026学年七年级英语下册期中考试模拟题(含答案解析)

资源简介

黑龙江省哈尔滨市2025—2026学年七年级英语下册
期中考试模拟题
(总分:90分 时间:90分钟)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写自己的考生号、姓名。
2.选择题每小题选出答案后,用 2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试卷上。
3.非选择题答案必须用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔写在答题卡各题目指定区域内的相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案,改动后的答案也不能超出指定的区域;不准使用铅笔、涂改液和修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
A
What do you usually do in your free time Last month, we asked 100 students about their free time activities. Here are the results (结果).
★How often do you watch TV ★How many times a week do you exercise
根据语篇内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案。
1.According to the results, how many students watch TV every day
A.About 43. B.About 40. C.About 33.
2.According to the results, how many students exercise 3—5 times a week
A.37 B.25 C.10
3.How many more people often watch TV than those who seldom watch TV
A.35 B.17 C.3
4.Which of the following is TRUE according to the survey (调查)
A.They did the survey among 200 students.
B.The survey is about students’ studies.
C.About 27 students exercise once or twice a week.
5.Where can you probably (可能) find the passage from
A.A travel diary B.A storybook C.A health magazine
B
An elephant is walking in the forest. He is looking for friends. He soon sees a monkey and asks, “Can we be friends, Monkey ”
The monkey quickly says, “You are too big and can’t climb trees like I do, so I cannot be your friend.”
The elephant goes on and meets a rabbit. He asks her, “Can we be friends, Rabbit ”
The rabbit looks at the elephant and says, “You are too big to fit inside my house. You cannot be my friend.”
The elephant keeps asking the animals he meets on his way, but he always gets the same answer. The next day, the elephant sees all the small forest animals run in fear (恐惧). He stops a fox and asks, “What’s wrong ” The fox says, “A tiger is attacking (攻击)all the small animals because he is hungry.”
The elephant wants to save these small animals, so he goes to the tiger and says, “Please, sir, they are all my friends. Do not hurt them.”
The tiger doesn’t listen. So the elephant kicks (踢)the tiger and the tiger runs away. After hearing about this, the small animals say, “You are just the right size to be our friend, Elephant! Friends can come in every size.”
根据短文内容判断正、误。
(注意:考生将答题卡相应位置涂黑。正确的涂“A”,错误的涂“B”。)
6.The elephant is walking with his friends in the forest.
7.The rabbit thinks the elephant is too small to be her friend.
8.The fox stops the elephant to ask for help.
9.The elephant saves the small animals from the tiger.
10.At last, the elephant succeeds in making friends.
C
Do you like rainy days Maybe most of you will say no. Some people even feel sad on rainy days.
Alex is a middle school student. It’s Sunday morning. He doesn’t go to school. He is looking outside. It is raining hard and windy. He really wants the rain to stop right now so that he can go out.
The rain stops in the afternoon. Alex is very happy to see that. He calls his friends and asks them to go out. The clouds leave and the sun comes out. A big rainbow (彩虹) appears. It’s a little hard to see the rainbow. Many people think rainbows can bring good luck.
“How does the beautiful rainbow form ” Alex asks his father. “When the sun shines on the raindrops (雨滴), the rainbow comes out. From this we can know we’ll never see rainbows without rain,” Alex’s father tells him. And Alex learns something from his father. When we meet bad things, don’t be scared. Everything will be better.
根据语篇内容,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳答案。
11.What is the weather like on Sunday morning
A.Sunny and windy. B.Rainy and windy. C.Snowy and cloudy.
12.When does the rain stop
A.On Sunday morning. B.On Saturday afternoon. C.On Sunday afternoon.
13.What do people think the rainbow can bring them
A.Bad luck. B.Good weather. C.Good luck.
14.What does the underlined word “form” mean in Chinese
A.形成 B.改进 C.消失
15.What can we learn from Alex’s father’s words
A.We should be scared when we meet bad things.
B.We should keep positive (乐观的) when we meet bad things.
C.We can’t see good things after bad things.
D
Happy students are more likely (更可能地) to see the good things in their lives. They are happy with family, friends, and even their favourite books or games. Are you a happy student 16
Keep positive.
17 By knowing this, you can work out your problems with a more positive attitude (态度).
Celebrate success.
Every time you make progress, you should celebrate your success. It can make you believe in yourself. 18
19
Being kind to others can not only make them happy, but also bring happiness to ourselves. 20 You can hold the door open for someone. You can also say something nice.
With the advice, you can be a happier student. Don’t forget to have fun along the way!
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅使用一次。
A.Be with people who make you feel good.
B.You can show your kindness (善意).
C.It’s important to know that not every day is wonderful.
D.You can treat yourself to a special meal as a present.
E.Do you want to become a happier student
F.Do something nice for people.
二、任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
Without phones, do you know what ancient (古代的) Chinese people played with
Shuttlecock
Shuttlecock (jianzi in Chinese) can go back to over 2,000 years ago. This game is very easy. Because it has only one rule: keep the shuttlecock in the air without using your hands. Players try to kick (踢) it as many times as possible.
Chinese yo-yo
Chinese yo-yo (kongzhu) is made of wood or bamboo and played with hand sticks (手柄). This fun game is popular in north China. The players move the hand sticks up and down to let it go round.
Cricket fighting
Cricket fighting (douququ) has a history of over 1,000 years. To play the game, people choose two crickets according to (根据) the size, weight, and colour. Then players put them into a small place. They use a soft brush to let their crickets go.
根据语篇内容,回答问题。
21.How many times can players kick the shuttlecock
22.What is the Chinese yo-yo made of
23.Where is the Chinese yo-yo popular
24.What do people choose crickets according to
25.Which one do you like better, ancient games or modern games Why
三、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Jane and Li Meng are at a restaurant. Jane is 26 because there are her favorite dumplings. “Look, there are two 27 : beef and carrot dumplings and dumplings with mutton and onion. Which would you like ” Li Meng asks. Jane 28 beef dumplings and asks Li Meng about his order. “I’d like noodles 29 beef and cabbage,” Li Meng says. They also order a 30 , Jane’s favorite watermelon juice.
Then Li Meng asks Jane about meals in England. “For 31 , I usually have bread and milk. 32 I eat eggs and beans,” Jane says. For lunch, she 33 has chicken, beef, or sandwiches at school. She likes them very much. Dinner is pizza and salad with her family. She has ice cream as a 34 . It makes her 35 and happy.
26.A.tired B.excited C.awful
27.A.kinds B.ways C.meals
28.A.makes B.takes C.chooses
29.A.for B.to C.with
30.A.drink B.fruit C.vegetable
31.A.dinner B.breakfast C.lunch
32.A.Sometimes B.Sometime C.Some time
33.A.often B.never C.seldom
34.A.taste B.menu C.treat
35.A.tired B.terrible C.relaxed
四、选词填空(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
阅读短文(A),用方框中所给单词填空,使文章通顺、连贯、合理(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词)。
photos, climbing, cute, prepare, one
Do you know Fu Bao She is a 4-year-old panda and looks very 36 . She lives in Chengdu, Sichuan. In the morning, panda keepers (饲养员) 37 bamboo and water for her. After breakfast, she likes to play near the pool. She can even swim in it. In the afternoon, she always comes to the climbing frames (攀爬架)and sometimes she sleeps there. Also, Fu Bao has fun 38 trees. Many people would like to travel to Sichuan to see Fu Bao. Mr Yang is 39 of them. He loves to watch Fu Bao swim in the pool and climb around. He takes a lot of 40 of her. He shares them with his friends. Do you think Fu Bao is lovely Come to Sichuan to see her!
五、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
根据短文内容,在空白处填入一个恰当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Healthy eating is important for a healthy body and mind. What we eat and how we eat are both important!
Here’s 41 example. Many people have fast food every week because it is easy and delicious! 42 it makes us put on weight because of too much salt, fat and sugar. You can make healthy 43 (balance) meals instead of eating fast food like pizza and hamburgers.
It’s important to eat three meals a day. But some people don’t have breakfast. Maybe they don’t feel hungry in the morning, or they are too busy to eat 44 (something). But we can be filled with energy after eating breakfast. It is easy to feel sleepy and find it hard to focus on our work or studies 45 breakfast.
Some people also eat too much sweet food. Eating snacks with much sugar 46 (cause) tooth problems. When you want a snack, why not 47 (eat) fruit It is 48 (healthy) than sweet things!
Remember: You are 49 you eat. Healthy eating means eating healthy food and 50 (have) good eating habits.
六、书面表达(满分15分)
51.假如你是第一中学的学生滕飞,请你在英语网站“Sports World”上发布一篇征友贴,用英语介绍一下你自己,并根据以下提示谈谈你最喜欢的运动,同时表达你想交友的愿望。
内容提示: 1. What’s your favourite sport 2. When and where do you usually do it 3. How often do you do it 4. Why do you like it
SPORTS WORLD HOME POSTSCONTACT
Making new friends 4:08 PM 7 May
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
写作要求:
1. 不得使用真实的姓名和学校名。
2. 可适当加入细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。
3. 字迹工整、表达准确、条理清晰。
4. 词数:不少于50。
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/ 让教学更有效 高效备考 | 英语学科
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
参考答案
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.C
【导语】主要介绍了一项针对100名学生课余活动的调查结果,包括学生看电视的频率以及每周锻炼的次数等情况。
1.细节理解题。根据第一幅图片可知,大约有33名学生每天看电视。故选C。
2.细节理解题。根据第二幅图片可知,25名学生一周锻炼3到5次。故选B。
3.细节理解题。根据第一幅图片可知,经常看电视的学生大约有40人,几乎不看电视的学生大约有5人,所以经常看电视的人比很少看电视的多35人。故选A。
4.细节理解题。根据第二幅图片可知,大约27名学生每周锻炼一到两次。故选C。
5.推理判断题。本文主要介绍了一项针对100名学生课余活动的调查结果,包括学生看电视的频率以及每周锻炼的次数等情况,最可能出自健康杂志。故选C。
6.B 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.A
【导语】本文是记叙文,讲述大象在森林里找朋友、经历波折后因救助小动物而成功交到朋友的故事。
6.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“An elephant is walking in the forest. He is looking for friends.”可知,大象是独自在森林里行走,目的是寻找朋友,故答案为B。
7.细节理解题。根据文章第四段“You are too big to fit inside my house. You cannot be my friend.”可知,大象体型大到进不去兔子家,所以兔子拒绝做朋友,故答案为B。
8.细节理解题。根据文章第五段“He stops a fox and asks,”可知,大象主动拦下狐狸询问情况,并非狐狸拦下大象求助,故答案为B。
9.细节理解题。根据文章最后一段“So the elephant kicks (踢) the tiger and the tiger runs away.”可知,大象通过踢老虎,把老虎赶跑,让小动物们摆脱了老虎的攻击,故答案为A。
10.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“You are just the right size to be our friend, Elephant! Friends can come in every size.”可知,小动物们认可大象,愿意和它做朋友,说明大象最终成功交到朋友,故答案为A。
11.B 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了Alex在一个下雨的周日早晨感到沮丧,但雨停后出现了彩虹,他通过父亲的解释学到了彩虹的形成原理,并从中领悟到面对困难时要保持乐观的道理。
11.细节理解题。根据“It’s Sunday morning. He doesn’t go to school. He is looking outside. It is raining hard and windy.”可知,周日早上的天气是下雨且有风的。故选B。
12.细节理解题。根据“The rain stops in the afternoon.”和“It’s Sunday morning”可知,雨是在周日下午停的。故选C。
13.细节理解题。根据“Many people think rainbows can bring good luck.”可知,人们认为彩虹能带来好运。故选C。
14.词义猜测题。根据“When the sun shines on the raindrops (雨滴), the rainbow comes out.”可知,彩虹是在阳光照射雨滴时出现的,因此“form”意为“形成”。故选A。
15.推理判断题。根据“When we meet bad things, don’t be scared. Everything will be better.”可知,Alex的父亲告诉他遇到坏事时要保持乐观。故选B。
16.E 17.C 18.D 19.F 20.B
【导语】本文介绍了如何成为更快乐的学生,并给出了三个建议。
16.根据“Are you a happy student ”以及下文内容可知,本文介绍了如何成为更快乐的学生,选项E“你想成为一个更快乐的学生吗”符合语境。故选E。
17.根据“Keep positive.”可知要保持积极态度,选项C“重要的是要知道,并非每一天都是美好的”符合语境。故选C。
18.根据“Every time you make progress, you should celebrate your success. It can make you believe in yourself”可知每次你取得进步,你都应该庆祝你的成功,它能让你相信自己,选项D“你可以请自己吃一顿特别的饭作为礼物”符合语境。故选D。
19.根据“Being kind to others can not only make them happy, but also bring happiness to ourselves.”可知善待他人不仅能让他们快乐,也能给自己带来快乐,结合其他小标题可知,此处应用动词原形开头,选项F“为人们做点好事”符合语境。故选F。
20.根据“You can hold the door open for someone. You can also say something nice.”可知你可以为人开门,你也可以说些好话,做这些事情可以展示你的善意,选项B“你可以表现出你的善意”符合语境。故选B。
21.They can kick it as many times as possible. 22.It is made of wood or bamboo. 23.It is popular in north China. 24.They choose crickets according to their size, weight and colour. 25.I prefer ancient games. Because they are traditional and interesting.
【导语】本文介绍了中国古代的三种传统游戏。
21.根据“Players try to kick (踢) it as many times as possible.”可知,毽子可以踢的次数不设上限。故填They can kick it as many times as possible.
22.根据“Chinese yo-yo (kongzhu) is made of wood or bamboo”可知,它是由木头或竹子制成。故填It is made of wood or bamboo.
23.根据“This fun game is popular in north China.”可知,它在中国北方很受欢迎。故填It is popular in north China.
24.根据“people choose two crickets according to (根据) the size, weight, and colour”可知,人们会根据蟋蟀的大小、重量和颜色来进行选择。故填They choose crickets according to their size, weight and colour.
25.开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案:I prefer ancient games. Because they are traditional and interesting.
26.B 27.A 28.C 29.C 30.A 31.B 32.A 33.A 34.C 35.C
【导语】本文讲述了Jane和李猛在餐厅点餐,交流了各自点的食物,之后李猛询问Jane英国的饮食情况,Jane介绍了自己在英国早、中、晚餐及甜点的饮食内容和感受。
26.句意:Jane很兴奋,因为那里有她最爱的饺子。
tired疲倦的;excited兴奋的;awful糟糕的。根据“because there are her favorite dumplings”可知餐厅里有她喜爱的食物,所以她很兴奋。故选B。
27.句意:看,有两种:牛肉胡萝卜饺子和羊肉洋葱饺子。
kinds种类;ways方式;meals餐食。根据“beef and carrot dumplings and dumplings with mutton and onion”可知是两种饺子。故选A。
28.句意:Jane选择牛肉饺子并询问李猛的点单。
makes制作;takes带走;chooses选择。根据“beef dumplings”可知是选择了牛肉饺子。故选C。
29.句意:我想要牛肉卷心菜面条。
for为了;to向;with带有。根据“beef and cabbage”可知表示面条里加牛肉和卷心菜,用介词with。故选C。
30.句意:他们还点了一杯饮料,Jane最爱的西瓜汁。
drink饮料;fruit水果;vegetable蔬菜。根据“Jane’s favorite watermelon juice”可知西瓜汁属于饮料。故选A。
31.句意:早餐我通常吃面包,喝牛奶。
dinner晚餐;breakfast早餐;lunch午餐。根据“For lunch...Dinner...”可知是早餐吃面包,喝牛奶。故选B。
32.句意:有时我吃鸡蛋和豆子。
Sometimes有时;Sometime某时;Some time一段时间。根据“I eat eggs and beans”可知是有时吃鸡蛋和豆子,用频度副词sometimes。故选A。
33.句意:午餐她经常在学校吃鸡肉、牛肉或三明治。
often经常;never从不;seldom很少。根据“has chicken, beef, or sandwiches at school”可知是经常在学校吃鸡肉、牛肉或三明治。故选A。
34.句意:晚餐后她以冰淇淋作为甜点。
taste味道;menu菜单;treat甜点。根据“She has ice cream”可知冰淇淋是甜点。故选C。
35.句意:这让她放松又开心。
tired疲倦的;terrible糟糕的;relaxed放松的。根据“and happy.”可知吃冰淇淋让她感到放松开心。故选C。
36.cute 37.prepare 38.climbing 39.one 40.photos
【导语】本文介绍了熊猫福宝的生活习性及受游客喜爱的情况。
36.句意:你知道福宝吗?她是一只4岁的熊猫,看起来非常可爱。“looks(看起来)”是系动词,后接形容词作表语,cute“可爱的”符合语境。故填cute。
37.句意:早上,熊猫饲养员为她准备竹子和水。prepare sth for sb“为某人准备某物”是固定搭配,主语“panda keepers”是复数,一般现在时中,谓语动词用原形“prepare”,体现饲养员日常工作内容。故填prepare。
38.句意:而且,福宝爬树玩得很开心。have fun (in) doing sth“做某事很开心”是固定用法,“climbing”是“climb(爬)”的动名词形式,符合此结构。故填climbing。
39.句意:杨先生是他们中的一员。one of + 复数名词/代词“……中的一个”是常用结构,这里“one”指代众多想去四川看福宝的人里的一个,即杨先生。故填one。
40.句意:他拍了很多她的照片。take photos of...“拍……的照片”是固定短语,“a lot of(许多)”后接可数名词复数,“photos”是“photo(照片)”的复数形式,符合语境。故填photos。
41.an 42.But 43.balanced 44.anything 45.without 46.causes 47.eat 48.healthier 49.what 50.having
【导语】本文围绕“健康饮食”给出具体建议。
41.句意:这里有一个例子。example为可数名词,且为元音音素开头的单词,其前应为不定冠词an表示泛指。故填an。
42.句意:但是它会让我们发胖,因为含有过多的盐、脂肪和糖。此处和前文是转折关系,用but连接,放句首首字母大写。故填But。
43.句意:你可以做出健康均衡的饭菜,而不是吃披萨和汉堡包等快餐。meals为名词,用形容词修饰,balance的形容词形式为balanced,意为“平衡的”。故填balanced。
44.句意:也许他们早上不饿,或者他们太忙了,什么都没吃。too...to...“太……而不能”,故本句为否定句,在否定句中一般用anything表示“某事或某物”。故填anything。
45.句意:不吃早餐很容易感到困倦,很难集中精力工作或学习。根据“It is easy to feel sleepy and find it hard to focus on our work or studies”可知不吃早餐很容易感到困倦,而且很难集中精力在工作或学习上,without“没有”,介词,符合语境。故填without。
46.句意:吃高糖零食会导致牙齿问题。本句描述的是一个客观事实,应为一般现在时,主语为动名词短语,谓语动词应使用单数形式causes“造成,导致”。故填causes。
47.句意:当你想吃零食时,为什么不吃水果?why not do sth.,表示“为什么不做某事”。故填eat。
48.句意:它比甜食更健康。根据“than”可知此处用比较级healthier“更健康的”。故填healthier。
49.句意:人如其食。句子是表语从句,从句缺少eat的宾语,用what引导表语从句。故填what。
50.句意:健康饮食意味着吃健康食品并有良好的饮食习惯。and连接的动词形式一致,故此处用动名词having。故填having。
51.例文
Hi, I’m Teng Fei. I’m a student from No.1 Middle School. My favourite sport is playing football. I’m interested in doing sports. I usually do it after school on the playground. I play football 3 times a week. I like it because I can make many friends and keep healthy. Do you like sports Do you want to make friends with me
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步、介绍自己的姓名,学校信息;
第二步、介绍自己最喜欢的运动,进行运动的时间和地点以及频率;
第三步、喜欢这项运动的原因并书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
①be interested in…对……感兴趣
②keep healthy保持健康
③make friends with sb.与某人交朋友
[高分句型]
①I like it because I can make many friends and keep healthy.(because引导原因状语从句)
答案第1页,共2页
答案第1页,共2页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览