安徽省芜湖市崇文学校2026年九年级中考一模英语试卷(图片版,含笔试答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

安徽省芜湖市崇文学校2026年九年级中考一模英语试卷(图片版,含笔试答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

英语试题卷
注意事项:
1.本试卷满分为 120分,考试时间为 120分钟。
2.本试卷包括“试题卷”和“答题卷”两部分。“试题卷”共 8页,“答题卷”共 2页。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分 20分)
Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出一
个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. When will the speakers leave
A. B. C.
2. What was Mark doing when Amy called
A. B. C.
3. How much is the T-shirt
A. 8 dollars. B. 18 dollars. C. 80 dollars.
4. Who is Cathy going to watch the performance with
A. Her mom. B. Her dad. C. Her sister.
5. What is the most probable relationship between the two speakers
A. Teacher and student. B. Librarian and student. C. Bookshop keeper and buyer.
Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出一
个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6、7题。
6. What is Li Hua doing now
A. Reading a report. B. Watching TV. C. Writing a letter.
7. How do they both feel
第 1页/共 19页
A. Happy. B. Surprised. C. Proud.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8至 10题。
8. What is Kevin doing now
A. Planning a trip. B. Watching pandas. C. Visiting a city.
9. Which place does Alice think is a must-visit
A. Mount Emei. B. The Minjiang River. C. Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding.
10. Which activity would Kevin probably like best
A. Climbing Mount Qingcheng.
B. Visiting the Sanxingdui Museum.
C. Eating hotpot and Mapo Tofu.
Ⅲ. 短文理解(共 5小题,每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出一个
最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Who can get help or advice from We Talk
A. School students. B. All adults. C. Old people.
12. How can you get help or advice from We Talk
A. By sending e-mail. B. By telephone. C. By writing notes.
13. When can you get help or advice from We Talk
A. At 9 am. B. At noon. C. At 8 pm.
14. What can We Talk help us
A. To find the books we want.
B. To find a part-time job.
C. To find a good teacher.
15. What’s the telephone number
A. 3654-1278. B. 3564-2178. C. 3654-2178.
Ⅳ. 信息转换(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
Ludwig van Beethoven
Date of birth On 16 16th, 1770.
第 2页/共 19页
He became famous as a 17 and enjoyed creating his own
Career
music.
He played his songs on the piano to hear how they 18 .
Progress of creation He would rewrite his music over and over until he was 19
with it.
Illness By 1820, Beethoven was totally 20 .
第二部分 英语知识运用(共三大题,满分 35分)
Ⅴ. 单项填空(共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分)
从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. In the factory, all the products must meet certain ________ before they are sold to customers. If not, they will be
refused.
A. symbols B. standards C. secrets D. messages
2. Although people don’t like some insects, many of them are not ________ to humans and even play important
roles in the environment.
A. harmful B. careful C. wonderful D. helpful
3. Both methods of solving the math problem led to the correct answer, so they worked ________.
A. really B. similarly C. luckily D. normally
4. The teacher asked the new student to ________ himself to the class so that everyone could know him better.
A. interview B. imagine C. improve D. introduce
5. —Your school basketball team finally won first place. Congratulations!
—Thanks! They trained very hard and were always one step ________ the other teams during the competition.
A. ahead of B. next to C. far from D. because of
6. We read our grandmother’s old diary. It really ________ many childhood memories of spending summers with
her.
A. takes back B. brings back C. gives back D. calls back
7. —Why didn’t you go to the library with us yesterday
—I stayed at home ________ my little sister was ill and needed someone to look after her.
A. if B. but C. because D. so
第 3页/共 19页
8. —Excuse me, can you tell me ________ I can find the school library
—Of course. It’s just behind the teaching building, next to the playground.
A. when B. how C. where D. why
9. My father ________ in this school for fifteen years. All the students know him well.
A. works B. worked C. has worked D. is working
10. —Could you please pass me the science textbook I left mine in the classroom.
—________. Here it is!
A. No problem B. I’m busy now C. That’s not true D. You’re welcome
Ⅵ. 完形填空(共 20小题;每小题 1分,满分 20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Wendy Coley often takes blind tourists traveling around the world. She says, “Going on holiday with blind
people opens your eyes.” For each ____11____, half of the people can see and half can’t. A person who can
____12____ travels with a person who can’t. So, sighted (有视力的) members might ____13____the size and
color of a building, or the smiles of strangers passing by. They might explain the ____14____, “Our lunch is a
sandwich in the center of your plate.”
Clearly, it is ____15____ for blind travelers. They are able to ____16____ new places and make new friends.
And it is ____17____ of benefit to sighted travelers. Wendy is one of them. She says that when you describe what
you see, you see things in a very different way. Traveling with blind people and describing the world to them
makes sighted people go more ____18____ and look more closely at the colors, shapes, and sizes of things. Blind
people can also help sighted people find more about the ____19____ of food or flowers, and the sounds of music or
traffic.
In the end, this isn’t a story about people who can see helping ____20____ people. It’s about people with
different abilities showing each other new ways of experiencing the world and meeting new friends.
11. A. research B. show C. discussion D. tour
12. A. sing B. see C. dance D. cook
13. A. describe B. record C. check D. design
14. A. feeling B. decision C. food D. question
15. A. good B. proud C. bad D. thankful
第 4页/共 19页
16. A. find out B. learn about C. care about D. worry about
17. A. also B. still C. always D. already
18. A. quickly B. quietly C. slowly D. easily
19. A. prices B. colors C. festivals D. smells
20. A. ill B. blind C. poor D. busy
B
Maps have been an important tool for humans for thousands of years. They were first created to meet people’s
basic needs. In the past, people needed maps to find ____21____. As society developed, people also used maps for
____22____ and trade.
In ancient times, maps were ____23____ by hand. They were usually very simple. People used ____24____
and pictures to show important places and routes (路线)。
As time passed, maps became more detailed (详细的). Some map makers started to use new methods to create
maps. They included more ____25____ about the world in maps. This made maps more useful for planning trips
and ____26____ new places.
During the Age of Exploration, map-making skills improved ____27____. Many explorers went to new places
and brought back their findings. This helped map makers create more accurate (精确的) maps of the world.
Today, we have electronic maps on computers and smartphones. They can suggest the best routes and provide
real-time traffic conditions, which makes it possible to ____28____ time. Therefore, our daily lives become more
____29____.
Maps have changed over time, but their _____30_____ remains the same: to help people understand and find
their ways around the world.
21. A. directions B. treasures C. hotels D. libraries
22. A. exercise B. travel C. chat D. competence
23. A. washed B. carried C. pressed D. drawn
24. A. candles B. sounds C. symbols D. animals
25. A. information B. belief C. light D. experience
26. A. looking after B. putting up C. cleaning up D. looking for
27. A. lastly B. greatly C. hardly D. comfortably
28. A. save B. waste C. spend D. add
29. A. difficult B. different C. convenient D. colorful
第 5页/共 19页
30. A. advice B. purpose C. place D. dream
Ⅶ. 补全对话(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
根据对话内容,从下面的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: Hi, Jerry! Are you ready for the school show next week
B: Hi, Tom! Not really. ____31____ What about you
A: I’m ready. I will sing a song with my sister. What will you do
B: I want to play the guitar, but I’m not good at it yet.
A: Don’t worry. You can practice more. ____32____
B: I practice every day after school, about thirty minutes.
A: That’s good. ____33____
B: My music teacher will help me. ____34____
A: Great! When will you have your last practice
B: Tomorrow afternoon. I hope I can do well on the show day.
A: I’m sure you will do great. Do you need any help from me
B: Yes, please! ____35____
A: Of course! I will come after my classes finish.
B: Thank you so much, Tom!
A. I’m so excited.
B. I’m a bit nervous.
C. How often do you practice
D. She is very kind and patient.
E. Who will help you with the show
F. As the saying goes, “It’s never too old to learn.”
G. Can you come and watch my practice tomorrow
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40分)
Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共 20小题;每小题 2分,满分 40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Sunny Library
第 6页/共 19页
Open hours: Monday to Friday, 9:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.; Saturday, 10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. Closed on Sunday. We
have over 20,000 books, magazines, and newspapers. Free Wi-Fi and quiet reading rooms. Join us for Story Time
every Saturday morning at 10:30 for children under 8.
Green City Park
Come and enjoy nature in the heart of the city! There are walking paths (小径), beautiful gardens, and a small
lake. You can get a bike for $5 each hour or a boat for $8 each hour. Open daily from sunrise to sunset.
Happy Pet Store
Everything for your lovely pets! We sell dog food, cat toys, and bird cages. Special this week: 20% off all dog
beds. Our friendly staff can give you advice on how to take care of your pets. Open 10:00 a.m.-8:00 p.m. every day.
Sunshine Sports Club
Want to get fit and have fun Join us! Here you can swim, play basketball and run.
Price: $30 each month or $300 each year. First visit is free! Open from 6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m., seven days a week.
36. When can you go to Story Time at Sunny Library
A. Monday morning at 9:00. B. Friday afternoon at 4:00.
C. Saturday morning at 10:30. D. Sunday morning at 10:30.
37. Which of the following are you allowed to do in the Green City Park
A. B. C. D.
38. How much should the person pay if he wants to be in the Sunshine Sports Club for 15 months
A. $330. B. $360. C. $390. D. $450.
B
David’s grandpa made a kite with a long tail for David. That afternoon, he took the kite and followed his
grandpa to an open space. He was so excited that he sang all the way.
The wind was strong that day—perfect for flying kites. David let the kite go and watched with pride as it
danced beautifully in the sky.
Suddenly, the wind changed its direction. David lost control of the kite, and it fell into a tree. With much
difficulty, they managed to get the kite back. However, its tail had fallen off. David’s heart sank.
Noticing his disappointment, his grandpa comforted him softly, “Come on. I’ll make one for you.”
第 7页/共 19页
They went to a nearby shop. David’s grandpa borrowed some tools, cut a paper tail and stuck it to the kite.
“Things break sometimes, just like this kite. But face them calmly and everything will work out,” his grandpa
said.
Once the kite was repaired, David hurried out and let the wind lift the kite again. It flew even higher! David
ran after the kite cheerfully all afternoon.
When the sun began to set, they headed back home. On their way, David said to his grandpa, “I never thought
the kite would be fixed, but it turned out much stronger.”
His grandpa nodded, “Being strong is not about never falling. It is about always rising again.”
39. What did the grandpa mainly tell David in the shop
A. We can always buy new things. B. Asking for help is very important.
C. Staying calm helps solve problems. D. Flying kites needs careful practice.
40. What did David learn from the experience
A. How to repair a kite. B. What being strong really means.
C. How to fly a kite. D. What a special gift really means.
41. Which of the following best describes David’s grandpa
A. Wise. B. Honest. C. Brave. D. Kind.
C
Hui Ruixue doesn’t rush home after work. Instead, she heads to a sports center in Taiyuan to attend a tennis
class. Hui explains that the 12 tennis classes cost only 500 yuan, and the price and the evening classes are very
convenient for her.
Night school programs have gotten wide popularity across China in recent years. They first appeared in
Beijing and Shanghai. Now this educational model has spread to other cities, even some towns. In 2024, for
example, Jiangxi Province established 460 youth night school teaching places, offering over 1,650 courses that
have benefited more than 42,000 young people. In Yunnan Province, more than 200,000 young people have taken
part in night school programs since 2014.
Night schools are not a new thing in China, but today’s night schools focus more on adults’ interests and
hobbies.
In night schools across Taiyuan, participants can attend nearly 15 hours of classes for just a few hundred yuan.
These courses are mainly about interest-based and experiential learning, such as photography, dance, painting and
musical instruments.
第 8页/共 19页
The growing spiritual and cultural needs of young people have helped night schools expand continuously, with
many popular courses quickly selling out.
Attending night school after work will become a part of life for an increasing number of young people in
China. Moreover, more evening schools have also provided more choices for young people.
42. Why does Hui Ruixue go to a sports center after work
A. To teach tennis to young students. B. To take tennis classes at night school.
C. To meet friends and do exercise. D. To work part-time for extra money.
43. What does the underlined word “They” refer to
A. Night school programs. B. Tennis classes.
C. Price and classes. D. Recent years.
44. What will probably be talked about next
A. The history of day schools in small Chinese towns.
B. How to choose the proper night school for yourself.
C. Why some night school courses are not interesting.
D. The high cost of musical instruments in night schools.
45. What is the passage mainly about
A. The history of tennis in Taiyuan city. B. The sports centers across the country.
C. The working life of young Chinese people. D. The growing popularity of night schools.
D
Every time Wu Jingyi asks her dog Lucky if she wants to go to work, Lucky jumps for joy. Some might agree
that isn’t a human’s response—at least not for many working people.
Work for the 5-year-old dog in Shanghai is special. Lucky finished her training to become a therapy dog in
August, and now she just helps care for people.
Those at Lucky’s workplace include not only disadvantaged groups and special-care patients in nursing homes,
but also people in schools and hospitals, where she helps teachers, students and healthcare workers relax.
Paw for Heal, or PFH, is a volunteer therapy dog program founded by Wu Qi in 2012. It aims to help the
elderly and children with special needs improve their interactions (互动) and communication with the world. The
animals can help these people integrate into (融入) society.
Some of the dogs have played an active role in some special schools. For example, some autistic (自闭症的)
children learn to introduce themselves to the dogs, after which they introduce the dogs to other classmates. This
第 9页/共 19页
improves their language and communication skills and helps them gradually integrate into the group.
The PFH team hopes to get more attention and help from others. They plan to co-operate with more
organizations and groups to help more people with special needs.
46. What does Lucky do when she hears about going to work
A. She runs away and hides. B. She jumps happily.
C. She stays quiet and sleeps. D. She waits for her food first.
47. What does the underlined word “therapy” mean
A. Talent. B. Safety. C. Development. D. Treatment.
48. How do the children change with the dogs
A. They talk more to friends. B. They like to play alone.
C. They sleep late in bed. D. They cry loudly in class.
49. What is the PFH team’s hope for the future
A. To start training cats as therapy animals.
B. To move their work to other countries.
C. To work with more groups to help more people.
D. To stop their program and try something new.
E
Fashion trends (趋势) are around us and can be exciting. They follow the following stages:
·A trend is usually first brought in during a big fashion show. Reporters, writers, and some other important
people collect what they have seen in the show and predict a trend in the near future.
·Then the trend is talked about online and finally worn by famous people to make it more accepted, which
leads to the rise of the trend.
·Once the trend becomes popular, it will go to the public soon.
·After that, the trend usually fades and becomes out of date. However, this is not always the end; most get
popular again.
Trends can be a great way to try something new and test your style. A survey says some people enjoy
following trends because they keep fashion exciting and provide fresh ideas. However, others may not think so,
especially when a trend doesn’t agree with how they feel about themselves. Trends can be fun, but sometimes they
prove a waste of money, because many people simply see trends as brands (品牌). So, should we follow fashion
trends
第 10页/共 19页
Clearly, there’s no right or wrong answer. Whether to follow trends depends on how well they go with your
values, spending, and sense of self. It does not hurt to watch trend reports, but never choose to follow them unless
you really think they fit your personal style.
50. According to the text, what is the first step for a fashion trend to start
A. It is seen in a famous fashion show.
B. Famous people wear it to make it known.
C. Reporters and writers make it popular online.
D. The public buys and wears it in their lives.
51. What do some people think is a problem with following trends
A. Trends change too fast to follow. B. Trends may cost money but not last.
C. Trends are only for famous people. D. Trends make people feel the same.
52. What is the best title for the passage
A. How to Start a Fashion Show B. When Fashion Shows Take Place
C. Why Famous People Wear New Styles D. Should We Follow Fashion Trends
第二节
阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题后面的词数要求)。
One beautiful spring day a red rose danced in a forest. As the rose looked around, it said, “It seems that I am
the most beautiful flower in this forest.” Then the rose looked at a cactus (仙人掌) and said, “Look at that ugly
plant!”
The cactus never got upset. Spring passed, and the weather became very hot. Life became difficult in the forest,
as there was no rain. The red rose began to become ill.
One day the rose saw some birds stick their mouths into the cactus and then fly away, refreshed. The red rose
felt surprised and asked the tree what the birds were doing. The tree explained that the birds were getting water
from the cactus.
“Does it not hurt when they make holes ” asked the rose.
“Yes, but the cactus does not like to see the birds feeling terrible,” replied the tree.
The rose opened its eyes in wonder and shouted, “The cactus has water ”
“Yes, you can also drink from it. The birds can bring water to you if you ask the cactus for help.”
The red rose felt too ashamed to ask for water from the cactus, but finally it did. The cactus kindly agreed. The
birds carried water to the rose.
第 11页/共 19页
The rose learned a lesson and never judged anyone by his/her appearance again.
53. What made the rose ill (不超过 5个词)
____________________________________
54. Why did the birds stick their mouths into the cactus (不超过 15个词)
____________________________________
55. What does the article mainly tell us (不超过 10个词)
____________________________________
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分 25分)
Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
56. The little boy s________ (摇晃) his toy car hard but it didn’t break.
57. I drank a glass of warm m________ (牛奶) before going to bed last night.
58. It was c________ (多云的) in the morning, but the sun came out later.
59. Reading helps keep your b________ (大脑) active and strong.
60. The little girl felt q________ (相当) happy on her birthday.
Ⅹ. 书面表达(共 1小题;满分 20分)
61. 朋友间的温暖往往藏在不经意的细节里。请你以“The Surprise Gift from My Best Friend”为题,结合
以下要点提示,写一篇英语短文,分享你收到的一份特别礼物及其背后的故事。
要点提示:1. How did you receive the gift
2. What makes this gift special
3. What do you learn from this gift
注意:1.短文须包含所有要点提示,可适当发挥;
2.文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称;
3.词数:80~100。
The Surprise Gift from My Best Friend
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 12页/共 19页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________
第 13页/共 19页
英语试题卷
注意事项:
1.本试卷满分为 120分,考试时间为 120分钟。
2.本试卷包括“试题卷”和“答题卷”两部分。“试题卷”共 8页,“答题卷”共 2页。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分 20分)
Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出一
个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. When will the speakers leave
A. B. C.
2. What was Mark doing when Amy called
A. B. C.
3. How much is the T-shirt
A. 8 dollars. B. 18 dollars. C. 80 dollars.
4. Who is Cathy going to watch the performance with
A. Her mom. B. Her dad. C. Her sister.
5. What is the most probable relationship between the two speakers
A. Teacher and student. B. Librarian and student. C. Bookshop keeper and buyer.
Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出一
个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6、7题。
6. What is Li Hua doing now
A. Reading a report. B. Watching TV. C. Writing a letter.
7. How do they both feel
第 14页/共 19页
A. Happy. B. Surprised. C. Proud.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8至 10题。
8. What is Kevin doing now
A. Planning a trip. B. Watching pandas. C. Visiting a city.
9. Which place does Alice think is a must-visit
A. Mount Emei. B. The Minjiang River. C. Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda Breeding.
10. Which activity would Kevin probably like best
A. Climbing Mount Qingcheng.
B. Visiting the Sanxingdui Museum.
C. Eating hotpot and Mapo Tofu.
Ⅲ. 短文理解(共 5小题,每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出一个
最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Who can get help or advice from We Talk
A. School students. B. All adults. C. Old people.
12. How can you get help or advice from We Talk
A. By sending e-mail. B. By telephone. C. By writing notes.
13. When can you get help or advice from We Talk
A. At 9 am. B. At noon. C. At 8 pm.
14. What can We Talk help us
A. To find the books we want.
B. To find a part-time job.
C. To find a good teacher.
15. What’s the telephone number
A. 3654-1278. B. 3564-2178. C. 3654-2178.
Ⅳ. 信息转换(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
Ludwig van Beethoven
第 15页/共 19页
Date of birth On 16 16th, 1770.
He became famous as a 17 and enjoyed creating his own
Career
music.
He played his songs on the piano to hear how they 18 .
Progress of creation He would rewrite his music over and over until he was 19
with it.
Illness By 1820, Beethoven was totally 20 .
第二部分 英语知识运用(共三大题,满分 35分)
Ⅴ. 单项填空(共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分)
从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【1题答案】
【答案】B
【2题答案】
【答案】A
【3题答案】
【答案】B
【4题答案】
【答案】D
【5题答案】
【答案】A
【6题答案】
【答案】B
【7题答案】
【答案】C
【8题答案】
【答案】C
【9题答案】
第 16页/共 19页
【答案】C
【10题答案】
【答案】A
Ⅵ. 完形填空(共 20小题;每小题 1分,满分 20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
【11~20题答案】
【答案】11. D 12. B 13. A 14. C 15. A 16. B 17. A 18. C 19. D 20. B
B
【21~30题答案】
【答案】21. A 22. B 23. D 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. B 28. A 29. C 30. B
Ⅶ. 补全对话(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. B 32. C 33. E 34. D 35. G
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40分)
Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共 20小题;每小题 2分,满分 40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
【36~38题答案】
【答案】36. C 37. A 38. C
B
【39~41题答案】
【答案】39. C 40. B 41. A
C
【42~45题答案】
【答案】42. B 43. A 44. B 45. D
D
【46~49题答案】
【答案】46. B 47. D 48. A 49. C
第 17页/共 19页
E
【50~52题答案】
【答案】50. A 51. B 52. D
第二节
【53~55题答案】
【答案】53. The hot dry weather.
54. To get water from the cactus.
55. Never judge anyone by his/her appearance.
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分 25分)
Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
【56题答案】
【答案】shook##hook
【57题答案】
【答案】milk##ilk
【58题答案】
【答案】cloudy##loudy
【59题答案】
【答案】brain##rain
【60题答案】
【答案】uite##quite
Ⅹ. 书面表达(共 1小题;满分 20分)
【61题答案】
【答案】例文:
The Surprise Gift from My Best
Friend
Last term, my best friend Lily gave me a special surprise gift. One day, she sent me a small box with a note:
“Open it after class.” After school, I found a diary inside. Each page had her drawings and our memories—like our
first talk or the time we helped a lost cat. What makes this gift special is that it’s full of our true feelings and it
第 18页/共 19页
records our friendship’s growth. Whenever I feel sad, reading it warms my heart. From this gift, I learned that real
friendship is about sharing moments and caring for each other.
第 19页/共 19页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览