资源简介 2026年3月浙江省初中名校发展共同体一模英语卷听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。1.What subject is Tim better at A.Chinese. B.Math. C.English.2.How will the man go to Harbin A.By train. B.By plane. C.By ferry.3.What can we know about Tina's sister A.She is unkind.B.She is active.C.She doesn't talk much.4.Where does the conversation probably take place A.In a restaurant. B.In a yard. C.In a supermarket.5.What is Tom's New Year's resolution A.Eating more healthily.B.Keeping healthy.C.Doing more math exercises.听下面一段较长对话,回答两个小题。6.What are the two speakers talking about A.What to recycle. B.Why to recycle. C.How to recycle.7.What will the man probably do next A.He will recycle more plastic bottles.B.He will wash his windows more often.C.He will take old newspapers to a recycling centre.听下面一段较长对话,回答三个小题。8.What will the man do in the evening A.Go to London.B.Meet somebody.C.See the woman again.9.Where are the speakers having the conversation A.On a street. B.In a hotel room. C.In a taxi.10.How much is the usual tip A.10% of the fee.B.15% of the fee.C.5% of the fee.听下面一段独白,回答第 11 至第 15 五个小题。11.Why did Jacob go to Africa three years ago A.To go travelling.B.To see his father.C.To work as a doctor.12.What kind of shoes did Jacob give the children A.New shoes. B.Sports shoes. C.Used shoes.13.Where does Sam work A.In a shoe company.B.In a hospital.C.In a volunteer group.14.How many pairs of shoes have been sent to the children A.More than 500. B.More than 1,500. C.More than 5,000.15.What does Jacob think of the shoes for the children A.They are the children's dream.B.They may help the children win prizes.C.They may bring hope to the children.阅读理解Giant pandas are one of China's most beloved animals. Started in 1993, the International Panda Festival is a celebration of giant pandas. It takes place on Sept 22 every year. Giant pandas are loved around the world for their cute faces and playful nature. Today, new technology is helping protect them and give them better care. Here are some cool examples.Checking with an app Can you tell pandas Hua Hua, Meng Lan, and Fu Bao apart A special app can! You just upload a photo. The app looks at the panda's eyes, ears, mouth and the black-and-white face markings. It also checks their body shape and the way they move. This is even harder than recognizing people's faces!Giving wild pandas an ID Scientists collect panda droppings (粪便) to get DNA from them. The DNA shows whether the panda is male or female, where it lives and how many pandas there are. With this, each wild panda gets its own "passport".Real-time monitoring Special solar-powered (太阳能的) cameras and 5G can watch pandas day and night. The system sends live video and can also identify (识别) other animals. This helps scientists protect pandas and their forest friends.16.Why do scientists collect panda droppings A.To give each panda a real passport.B.To count the number of pandas in the world.C.To check whether the pandas are healthy or not.D.To get DNA and learn about the pandas' information.17.What helps scientists watch pandas 24 hours a day A.Special app. B.Solar-powered cameras and 5G.C.Panda droppings. D.Face recognition technology.18.What is the main idea of the text A.We can use an app to tell different pandas apart.B.Giant pandas are one of China's most beloved animals.C.Scientists are trying to protect pandas from dying out.D.New technology is helping to protect and care for giant pandas.阅读理解One evening, I went to the supermarket to buy something to eat. When I was about to go to the checkout to pay, I immediately sensed that something unusual was happening there. My curiosity led me to take a closer look.There, I saw a cashier taking some goods out of a customer's shopping bag. The customer was an elderly woman who looked very sad and worried.It turned out that the cashier was removing goods to lower the total cost. This touched my heart, and I felt a strong wish to help.I quickly walked over to the cash register (收银机). Without saying a word, I pointed to the goods the cashier was about to take out. Then I pointed to my own shopping bag to show that I would pay for them. The cashier nodded and put the goods back into the elderly woman's bag.The cashier then tried to help the woman with her card again, but it still didn't work. Seeing the total amount on the screen, I quietly took out some cash from my wallet and handed it to the cashier. I wanted to help without drawing attention to myself, so I quickly walked away after paying.The elderly woman was too worried about her card to notice me. When the cashier told her that she didn't have to pay anything, she looked confused (困惑的).As I left the supermarket, I felt a warm sense of pride. I hoped that my small act of kindness brought some comfort and happiness to the elderly woman, reminding her that there are still people who care.19.What does the underlined phrase "removing goods" in Paragraph 3 mean A.paying for goods B.packing the goodsC.taking goods out D.putting goods back20.How did the writer help the elderly woman A.He helped her fix her bank card.B.He called the manager to help her.C.He paid for the goods without drawing attention to himself.D.He gave the elderly woman some cash to pay for all her goods.21.How did the writer feel after leaving the supermarket A.Sad. B.Worried. C.Confused. D.Proud.22.What can we learn from the story A.Kindness can bring warmth to others.B.It's important to save money when shopping.C.We should always ask for help when in trouble.D.Cashiers are always ready to help customers.阅读理解① These days, teenagers have a lot of pressure, from school to family. When stress comes, it's easy to forget to care for themselves. Here are some ways for keeping your body and mind healthy.② Spend time each day doing relaxing activities. Meditation (冥想) is a good way because it makes you relaxed. You can also try yoga which helps to keep your body and mind relaxed. If you don't like meditation or yoga, then try swimming or running. Such exercise can help to improve your physical health and reduce your stress.③ Try to get more sleep. Most teenagers need eight to nine hours of sleep a night to show the best in themselves. Sleep and wake up at regular times as well so that your body can follow a regular sleep habit.④ Connect with nature. Spending time outside can help to cheer you up and make you think about life in a different way. So climb mountains, ride your bike, or simply take a walk in the park. Take your eyes off your books and you need to look at the trees and sky.⑤ Pay attention to what you eat. Poor food can make you feel weak and unhappy, while healthy food energizes you. Try to cut down the number of snacks and fast food which usually include salt, sugar, and solid fats. Eat more healthy foods like fresh nuts, fruits, and vegetables.⑥ These steps don't take a lot of time or effort. However, they will make a difference in improving your mental and physical health.23.Which of the following are mentioned as relaxing activities ①Meditation. ②Yoga. ③Sleeping. ④Running.A.①②③ B.①③④ C.①②④ D.②③④24.What can we know from the passage A.These days most teenagers pay much attention to their health.B.It's necessary for teenagers to sleep for eight to nine hours a night.C.The writer thinks teenagers shouldn't eat snacks or fast food.D.Yoga isn't so good for improving health as swimming or running.25.Which of the following can show the structure of the passage A. B.C. D.26.What's the main purpose of the passage 浙考神墙 620A.To ask teenagers to study harder at school.B.To explain why teenagers have a lot of pressure.C.To let teenagers do exercise as much as possible.D.To tell teenagers how to deal with pressure and stay healthy.阅读理解Since Apple dropped its iPhone 17 on Sept 9, 2025, the "Cosmic Orange" color for the Pro model has turned heads. It is a move away from more common colors, such as white and black.Colors are more than just visual (视觉) effects. According to the American Marketing Association, bright colors can make a product seem better, even if the color doesn't actually change how the product works. This happens because the richness or cleanness of a color might make people more confident in the product.Why is this According to an article from the University of Leeds, when light enters our eyes, special cells (细胞) at the back of our eyes react to different colors and send signals (信号) to the brain. Most signals go to the visual cortex (皮层),where we see pictures. But some are sent to another part of the brain called the hypothalamus (下丘脑). This part controls things in our body, such as temperature and feeling.So, this means colors can change how our bodies feel. For example, blue light can make our blood flow and heartbeat slow down. It can also lower our blood pressure and help us relax, according to the University of Derby in the UK. Orange, on the other hand, wakes up our senses, making it great for catching attention.However, no color has been shown to increase sales more than others, said researchers at the University of Southern California in the US. Still, successful brands often use colors to create their images (形象). For example, Coca-Cola uses red because it increases heart rate and improves appetite (食欲).27.Which color makes products seem better, according to the passage A.Blue. B.White. C.Orange. D.Black.28.How do some colors improve people's feelings about products A.They react to special cells in our eyes.B.They excite more parts of the brain.C.They make the brain produce more signals.D.They go directly to the brain's visual cortex.29.What effect does blue light have on people A.It helps them relax. B.It increases heart rate.C.It wakes up their senses. D.It helps improve appetite.30.Why does Coca-Cola use red as its brand color A.To show product quality. B.To build a brand image.C.To make people feel thirsty. D.To control the whole market.阅读下面材料,请从 A-E 选项中选出符合第 31-34 题的正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),并回答第 35 小题(注意词数要求)。Do you know how to pick a good book you'll really like Here are some tips.Start with your interest. 31. You can pick something that you love to read, not for school. They can be arts, music, or computers, or fashion design. You name it, there are books about it.What's your type Do you prefer fiction or nonfiction (or both) Fiction books, like novels, can take you to another world or help you think about something beyond your own experience. Nonfiction books give you the who, what, when, and why of something. 32. Many of them read like novels from start to finish.Read the description. Some quotes (引言) on the back and inside covers of many books give you an idea of what the book is about. They can also help you pick future books, too. If you find a book you really like, take a minute to read the quotes and see which writers like the book. 33. Find a family favourite. Which book did your mother love best when she was at your age How about your brothers and sisters Find out and give them a read--then you can share your thoughts about the book.Finally, you'll probably enjoy what you're reading a lot more if you find a quiet place and make time for the book. 34. You can put on some good music, get yourself some tea and let yourself be carried away by the book. You'll see that time does fly when you're reading something you love!A. Reading is a good way to improve your English. B. Reading on your own isn't like reading for school. C. Most reading is best enjoyed when you can focus on it. D. They tell stories using facts--but that doesn't mean they're boring. E. Often, they'll have similar styles and you might find books you like by those writers, too.Is it easy to pick a good book for yourself How do you do it (不超过 15 词) 35. 阅读下面短文,掌握大意,然后从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。Yuhao is a little dog with leg problems. It can run with the help of a wheelchair 36. Gao Xiaodong. Gao makes wheelchairs for pets. He has helped many 37. pets be able to walk again over the last 17 years. Gao didn't start out as a professional wheelchair maker. It all begins with a small act of 38. .In 2006, Gao was selling cakes when a street dog limped (跛行) over to 39. to ask for food. Feeling sorry for the dog, Gao planned to make a pet wheelchair to help the dog move around more 4 40. . It took him a couple of days to make the wheel chair. When he saw the little dog quickly adapt (适应) it and started running fast, he got a feeling of 41. .Soon after sharing the story online, Gao 42. a request to make the wheelchair for a cat who also had leg problems. Gao wasn't a trained craftsman (工匠), but he tried his best. It turned out the cat's owner was 43. with what Gao had made. From then on, Gao 44. to work as a craftsman , making pet wheelchairs."I've tried many jobs, but making pet wheelchairs is the best for me. I find my true 45. in it. Besides, the job has changed me and made me 46. the connections between humans and their pets. They mean a lot to each other." Gao said.Gao now runs a small wheelchair factory. He 4 47. works with over 90 animal groups. Together, they help animals that have trouble 48. independently because of an accident or a sudden illness.49. he loved his job, he hopes that in the future more sick or injured animals will get help so that they won't need his 50. .What a kind-hearted person Gao Xiaodong is!36.A. heard from B. made by C. bought for D. given to37.A. disabled B. lonely C. expensive D. talented38.A. fairness B. business C. shyness D. kindness39.A. it B. them C. her D. him40.A. quietly B. carefully C. conveniently D. slowly41.A. doubt B. sadness C. satisfaction D. fear42.A. received B. prepared C. discussed D. expected43.A. patient B. happy C. honest D. strict44.A. waited B. refused C. forgot D. chose45.A. interest B. support C. pain D. shame46.A. change B. avoid C. understand D. separate47.A. only B. soon C. hardly D. also48.A. eating B. walking C. sleeping D. playing49.A. Although B. If C. Since D. When50.A. prizes B. presents C. projects D. products根据短文内容,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。miss with valuable development country set upThe Zibo ceramics (瓷器) Museum is an energetic and young museum. It was 51. in 2002 and was opened to the public in 2011.In the museum, you can see more than 160,000 52. ancient and modern ceramics from home and abroad.You can also learn about the 53. of the high technology.When you visit it, an important part that you can't 54. is to enjoy 5 kinds of high-quality ceramics. You can also see the blue-and-white teapot 55. a long history, which was produced in Song Dynasty. Besides, you can enjoy different glass works from over twenty foreign 56. .Welcome to Zibo and admire the great culture of ceramics and glass.阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空限填一词)。Will you give your friend a gift at the graduation ceremony Do you know how to 57. (决定) on the gift Here is some 58. (建议) for you.If your friend is going to a high school, get something he can use there. This could be as simple as a gift 59. (篮子) filled with pens. You can also buy a card to 60. (鼓励) him when he is in trouble. Besides, an electronic thing like a radio or an alarm clock can be quite 61. (有用).Make a gift by yourself if you have 62. (足够) time. For example, a paper cup can be made into a gift 63. (容易) by adding the name of your friend, the name of your school or the graduation 64. (日期).Pick a photo album if your friend is going to travel 65. (独自). He will miss his family and the gift will help him remember his best time with the loved ones and caring friends.阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。John was born in 1818. When he turned 11 years old, he and his family moved to the United States from Scotland. They 66. (begin) a new life in Wisconsin that year. John showed his love of nature in his early years. He liked playing outdoors every day. He was also interested in working outdoors on his 67. (father) farm.When he was 29, John had 68. accident at work. The accident hurt his eyes. As a result, he missed looking at nature for months. 69. (lucky), he could see again. Later that year, John wanted 70. (spend) all his time learning about nature. He would travel in order to make his dream come true.First, John hiked 1,000 miles. He studied plants 71. animals. He then took a trip 72. ship. It was to learn 73. (many) about the world around him than ever. In 1869, John went to the Sierra Nevada Mountains. He enjoyed 74. (he) climbing the mountains and wrote down what he saw. And he wrote about the animals and plants as well. By the time John turned 33, people were reading what he had written. They realized the 75. (important) of nature from John's books. Many people understood and accepted his thoughts.John's books are still read today. He is famous for his love of nature.76. 世间有很多美好的东西值得我们珍惜。你最珍惜的事物是什么?某英文网站正在开展以 "珍惜" 为主题的征文活动。假如你是李华,请根据以下提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿。提示问题:What do you value most in your life Why do you value it (or them) How do you value it (or them) in your daily life 注意:提供的信息仅供参考使用,可适当发挥;文中不得出现真实的人名和校名;词数 80 词左右。开头给出部分不计入总词数。There are many things in life worth valuing……答案解析部分【答案】1.C2.B3.C4.A5.B【知识点】短对话理解;就餐情景;假期计划;交通方式;by plane;English【解析】【听力原文】W: Hello, Tim. How are you getting along with your study M: Very well. I get good at both math and English, but better at English.W: Mike, I heard you're going to Harbin. Will you take a train M: Nah, I'm gonna fly there. It's way faster.W: John, you're friends with Tina, right Do you know her sister M: Yeah. She's nice. Just... you know A little quiet.W: Lucas, stop pointing at Jack with your chopsticks.M: Sorry, but he kept laughing at me while I was eating!W: Tom, what is your new year's resolution M: I'm going to take more exercise to keep healthy. This comes first.【点评】考查短对话理解。注意提前预读题目:在听力正式开始之前,尽量提前预读题目,预测可能的对话内容或短文主题,从而提高对听力材料的关注度和理解程度。1.句意:蒂姆更擅长什么科目?A: 中国人。B: 数学。C: 英语。 根据 I get good at both math and English, but better at English.我数学和英语都很好,但英语更好,可知更擅长英语。故选C。2.句意:这个人怎么去哈尔滨?A: 乘火车。B: 乘飞机。C: 乘渡船。根据Nah, I'm gonna fly there.不,我要飞到那里,可知是乘飞机。故选B。3.句意:关于蒂娜的妹妹,我们能知道些什么?A: 她很刻薄。B: 她很活跃。C: 她话不多。根据 She's nice. Just... you know A little quiet.她人很好。只是。你知道吗?有点安静,可知她话不多。故选C。4.句意: 对话可能在哪里进行?A: 在一家餐馆里。B: 在院子里。C: 在超市里。根据Lucas, stop pointing at Jack with your chopsticks.卢卡斯,别用筷子指着杰克,可知是在餐厅。故选A。5.句意:汤姆的新年决心是什么?A: 吃得更健康。B: 保持健康。C: 多做数学练习。根据I'm going to take more exercise to keep healthy.我要多锻炼以保持健康,可知是保持健康。故选B。【答案】6.C7.C【知识点】长对话理解;环保意识与环保行为【解析】【听力原文】W: Andy, do you recycle M: No, I don't. I don't know how to recycle. I need help.W: Then you're asking the right person. I recycle newspapers and plastic bottles.M: Really Tell me how you recycle your newspapers.W: Many ways. I recycle my newspapers by using them to wash windows and...M: Wait! How can newspapers be used to wash windows W: Yes, of course! You should try it.M: But I only wash my windows once a year.W: Then you can send your used newspapers to the recycling center. You know, old newspapers can be recycled and made into new newspapers again.M: Yes. At least I can save some trees.【分析】大意:对话主要讨论了如何回收。【点评】考查长对话理解。注意在听的过程中,要结合语境理解句子和段落的意思。有时,一个词汇或短语在不同的语境下可能会有不同的含义,因此要注意结合上下文来推断词义。6.句意:两位说话者在谈论什么?A: 回收什么。B: 为什么要回收。C: 如何回收。根据 I don't know how to recycle. I don't know how to recycle.,可知在讨论如何回收的问题。故选C。7.句意: 这个人接下来可能会做什么?A: 他将回收更多的塑料瓶。B: 他会更经常地洗窗户。C: 他会把旧报纸送到回收中心。根据Then you can send your used newspapers to the recycling center.然后你可以把用过的报纸送到回收中心;以及答语Yes,可知应是会把旧报纸送到回收中心。故选C。【答案】8.B9.A10.A【知识点】长对话理解;交通方式【解析】【听力原文】W: Excuse me. What do you say you would like to do, Mr Green M: I said I'd better go back to the hotel. I'm meeting someone this evening.W: OK. How are you going back By bus or taxi M: I think I'd take a taxi. Do you know where I can get one W: Oh. Just wait by the roadside. I'll wait with you.M: OK. Thanks. Are the taxis in London all black W: Well, some of them are. Is this your first time in London M: Yes, it is. Do you give extra money to the taxi drivers here W: You mean a tip Oh, yes. They usually expect about 10 percent.M: That's the same in my country.W: Oh, look! Here's one. Taxi!M: See you tomorrow.【分析】大意:对话主要讨论了伦敦的出租车以及小费。【点评】考查长对话理解。注意在听的过程中,注意捕捉关键词和关键信息,例如人名、地名、数字、时间等。这些信息有助于我们更好地理解对话或短文内容,并提高答题准确率。8.句意:这个男人晚上会做什么?A: 去伦敦。B: 见某人。C: 再次见到那位女士。 根据I'm meeting someone this evening.今晚我要去见一个人,可知会见某人。故选B。9.句意:说话者在哪里进行对话?A: 在街上。B: 在酒店房间里。C: 坐出租车。根据Here's one. Taxi!这里有一辆。出租车!可知是在街上。故选A。10.句意:通常的小费是多少?A: 费用的10%。B: 费用的15%。C: 费用的5%。根据They usually expect about 10 percent.他们通常预计约为10%,可知是费用的10%。故选A。【答案】11.C12.A13.A14.C15.C【知识点】短文理解;记叙文;志愿服务与公共服务【解析】【听力原文】(woman)Good afternoon. I'm Jacob, and I'm truly honored to receive this prize.Three years ago, I visited my father in an African country where he worked as a doctor. Seeing the children there—many of them couldn't even afford a pair of shoes—really touched my heart. So when I returned home, I decided to do something about it.I started collecting new shoes to send to them. To be honest, getting thousands of pairs wasn't easy at first. But luckily, I met Sam, who works at a big shoe company. When he heard about what I was trying to do, he jumped right in and partnered with me.Thanks to his help, together we've now sent over five thousand pairs of new shoes to Africa. To me, a simple pair of shoes isn't just footwear. It's a step forward, a little hope, and maybe even a chance for these kids to walk toward a brighter future.Thank you again for this prize. It means a lot to me.【分析】大意:短文主要讲述了雅各布去非洲当医生,并和萨姆为孩子们筹集和捐赠新鞋的事迹。【点评】考查短文理解。注意集中注意力:听力考试时,要尽量保持专注,避免分心。如果遇到难以理解的段落,可以先跳过,等听完全部内容后再回过头来思考。11.句意:雅各布三年前为什么去非洲?A: 去旅行。B: 去看望他的父亲。C: 当医生。 根据Three years ago, I visited my father in an African country where he worked as a doctor. 三年前,我去一个非洲国家看望了我的父亲,他在那里当医生,可知是当医生。故选C。12.句意:雅各布给了孩子们什么样的鞋子?A: 新鞋。B: 运动鞋。C: 二手鞋。根据I started collecting new shoes to send to them. 我开始收集新鞋寄给他们,可知是新鞋。故选A。13.句意: 萨姆在哪里工作?A: 在一家鞋业公司。B: 在医院里。C: 在一个志愿者小组里。根据But luckily, I met Sam, who works at a big shoe company. 但幸运的是,我遇到了萨姆,他在一家大型鞋业公司工作,可知在一家鞋业公司。故选A。14.句意:给孩子们送了几双鞋?A: 500多。B: 超过1500。C: 5000多。根据Thanks to his help, together we've now sent over five thousand pairs of new shoes to Africa.多亏了他的帮助,我们现在一起向非洲发送了5000多双新鞋,可知是5000多双。故选C。15.句意:雅各布觉得孩子们的鞋子怎么样?A: 它们是孩子们的梦想。B: 它们可以帮助孩子们赢得奖品。C: 它们可能会给孩子们带来希望。根据It's a step forward, a little hope, and maybe even a chance for these kids to walk toward a brighter future.这是向前迈出的一步,一点希望,甚至可能是这些孩子走向更光明未来的机会,可知他认为可能会给孩子们带来希望。故选C。【答案】16.D17.B18.D【知识点】说明文;细节理解;文章大意;科学技术;人工智能(AI)【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了三种助力熊猫保护的新技术:app识别、DNA分析、实时监控。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。16.细节理解题。根据文中第三部分Scientists collect panda droppings (粪便) to get DNA from them. 科学家收集熊猫粪便以获取DNA,可知Giving wild pandas an ID中的科学家通过收集熊猫粪便获取DNA。 故选D。17.细节理解题。根据文中第四部分"Real-time monitoring"明确指出 Special solar-powered (太阳能的) cameras and 5G can watch pandas day and night. 特殊的太阳能相机和5G可以日夜观看熊猫,可知是太阳能摄像头和5G技术可以24消小时监测熊猫。故选B。18.文章大意题。文章开篇提到新技术助力保护熊猫,后文分别介绍了三种技术(app识别、DNA分析、实时监控),可知主要介绍了新技术正在帮助保护和照顾大熊猫。故选D。【答案】19.C20.C21.D22.A【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;词义猜测;文章大意【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了作者帮老人付钱的的善举。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意回到原文找答案:在回答问题时,要回到原文中寻找答案,尽量选择与原文一致的选项。19.词义猜测题。根据上文There, I saw a cashier taking some goods out of a customer's shopping bag. The customer was an elderly woman who looked very sad and worried.在那里,我看到一位收银员从顾客的购物袋里拿出一些商品。这位顾客是一位老妇人,看起来很悲伤和担心,可知收银员从老人的购物袋中拿出一些商品目的是降低总费用,removing goods意为"取出商品"。故选C。20.根据第四段I quickly walked over to the cash register (收银机). Without saying a word, I pointed to the goods the cashier was about to take out. Then I pointed to my own shopping bag to show that I would pay for them. The cashier nodded and put the goods back into the elderly woman's bag.我很快地走到收银台前,一言不发地指着收银员要拿出来的货物。然后我指着自己的购物袋,表示我会付钱。收银员点了点头,把货物放回老妇人的包里;以及第五段 I wanted to help without drawing attention to myself, so I quickly walked away after paying.我想帮忙,但又不想引起别人的注意,所以付钱后我很快就走开了,可知作者悄悄用现金支付了老人的商品并快速离开以避免被注意。21.细节理解题。根据最后一段As I left the supermarket, I felt a warm sense of pride.当我离开超市时,我感到一种温暖的自豪感,可知作者感到自豪。 故选D。22.文章大意题。文章讲述了作者帮老人付钱的的善举,体现了善良的温暖力量,启示我们善良可以给别人带来温暖。故选A。【答案】23.C24.B25.A26.D【知识点】说明文;心理健康;推理判断;文章结构;文章大意【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要教青少年如何应对压力、保持健康。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意关注文章结构:阅读文章时,要关注文章的结构和脉络,了解文章的段落和主题,有助于理解文章内容和回答问题。23.细节理解题。根据文章第二段Meditation (冥想) is a good way because it makes you relaxed. You can also try yoga which helps to keep your body and mind relaxed. If you don't like meditation or yoga, then try swimming or running.冥想是一种很好的方式,因为它能让你放松。你也可以尝试瑜伽,它有助于保持你的身心放松。如果你不喜欢冥想或瑜伽,那就试试游泳或跑步,提到的放松活动包括:冥想(Meditation)、瑜伽(Yoga)和游泳或跑步(Swimming or running)。故选C。24.推理判断题。根据第三段 Most teenagers need eight to nine hours of sleep a night to show the best in themselves. 大多数青少年每晚需要8到9个小时的睡眠才能表现出最好的一面,可知青少年需要每晚8-9小时睡眠以保持最佳状态,B表述正确。故选B。25.文章结构题。第一段These days, teenagers have a lot of pressure, from school to family. 如今,从学校到家庭,青少年都有很大的压力,为总起段;②-⑤段:分述4个具体建议(放松活动、睡眠、接触自然、健康饮食;第六段 These steps don't take a lot of time or effort. 这些步骤不需要花费太多时间或精力,为总结段。文章结构是"总—分—总"。故选A。26.文章大意题。根据第一段 These days, teenagers have a lot of pressure, from school to family. When stress comes, it's easy to forget to care for themselves. Here are some ways for keeping your body and mind healthy.如今,从学校到家庭,青少年都有很大的压力。当压力来临时,人们很容易忘记照顾自己。以下是一些保持身心健康的方法,可知文章主要教青少年应对压力、保持健康。故选D。【答案】27.C28.B29.A30.B【知识点】科普类;说明文;细节理解;推理判断【解析】【分析】大意: 苹果推出的"宇宙橙"色iPhone 17 Pro因颜色与众不同而引人注目。颜色不仅仅是视觉效果,因为鲜艳的颜色能让产品看起来更好。这是因为我们眼睛中的特殊细胞会对颜色做出反应,并向大脑发送信号,影响我们身体的感受。例如,蓝光有助于我们放松,而橙色则能吸引注意力。尽管没有哪种颜色被证实最能促进销售,但成功的品牌常常利用颜色来塑造自身形象。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意留意文章细节:阅读文章时,要仔细留意文章中的细节,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些细节往往与题目有关。27.推理判断题。文章第二段bright colors can make a product seem better鲜艳的颜色可以让产品看起来更好;以及第四段Orange, on the other hand, wakes up our senses, making it great for catching attention.另一方面,橙色唤醒了我们的感官,非常适合吸引注意力,可知橙色是让产品显得更好的颜色。故选C。28.细节理解题。根据文章第三段提到, when light enters our eyes, special cells (细胞) at the back of our eyes react to different colors and send signals (信号) to the brain. 当光线进入我们的眼睛时,我们眼睛后部的特殊细胞会对不同的颜色做出反应,并向大脑发送信号,可知,颜色通过作用于眼睛的特殊细胞来改善人们对产品的感受。故选B。29.细节理解题。根据文章第四段明确提到blue light can make our blood flow and heartbeat slow down... help us relax蓝光可以减缓血流和心跳,降低血压……帮助我们放松,可知蓝光可以帮助人们放松。 故选A。30.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段提到successful brands often use colors to create their images成功的品牌经常用颜色来塑造形象;并以可口可乐为例,Coca-Cola uses red because it increases heart rate and improves appetiteCoca-Cola uses red because it increases heart rate and improves appetite可口可乐使用红色是因为它能提高心率,改善食欲,可知可口可乐使用红色是为了建立品牌形象。 故选B。【答案】31.B;32.D;33.E;34.C;35.示例回答:Yes, it is. / No, it isn't. I ask my sister for her favorite books. 答案合情合理即可。【知识点】说明文;行为习惯【解析】【分析】大意: 文章是关于如何挑选一本喜欢的好书的建议。B.为自己而阅读,不像为上学而读书。C.当你能专注于阅读时,大多数阅读都是最好的享受。D.它们用事实讲故事,但这并不意味着它们无聊。E.通常,他们会有相似的风格,你也可能会找到那些作家写的你喜欢的书。【点评】考查阅读还原。注意提高英语阅读理解能力需要大量的练习,可以通过做阅读理解练习题来提高自己的阅读理解水平。31.根据下文 You can pick something that you love to read, not for school.你可以选择一些你喜欢读的东西,而不是为了上学,可知此处强调选择自己喜爱的书籍:为自己而阅读,不像为上学而读书。故选B。32.根据上文Nonfiction books give you the who, what, when, and why of something. 非小说类书籍会告诉你某件事的谁、什么、什么时候以及为什么,可知此处继续介绍非小说类书籍的特点:它们用事实讲故事,但这并不意味着它们无聊。故选D。33.根据上文If you find a book you really like, take a minute to read the quotes and see which writers like the book. 如果你找到一本你真正喜欢的书,花点时间阅读引文,看看哪些作家喜欢这本书,可知此处介绍寻找喜欢相同书的作家的意义/原因:通常,他们会有相似的风格,你也可能会找到那些作家写的你喜欢的书。故选E。34.根据上文Finally, you'll probably enjoy what you're reading a lot more if you find a quiet place and make time for the book. 最后,如果你找到一个安静的地方,腾出时间看书,你可能会更喜欢你正在读的东西,可知此处指出专注阅读的意义:当你能专注于阅读时,大多数阅读都是最好的享受。故选C。35.本题为开放型主观题,根据实际情况回答挑书的难易及具体做法,字数不超15即可。可回答:是的,它是容易的。/不,它不是容易的。我问我妹妹她最喜欢的书。故答案为:Yes, it is. / No, it isn't. I ask my sister for her favorite books. 答案合情合理即可。【答案】36.B;37.A;38.D;39.D;40.C;41.C;42.A;43.B;44.D;45.A;46.C;47.D;48.B;49.A;50.D【知识点】记叙文;对社会有突出贡献的人物事迹【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了高晓东制作动物轮椅帮助动物的事迹。【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。36.句意:宇浩是一只腿部有问题的小狗,它的轮椅是由高晓东制作的。选项意思:A. heard from收到……的来信;B. made by由……制作;C. bought for为……购买;D. given to给……。根据下文Gao makes wheelchairs for pets.高为宠物制作轮椅,可知轮椅是由高晓东制作的。故选:B。37.句意:在过去的17年里,他帮助了许多残疾宠物重新行走。选项意思:A. disabled残疾的;B. lonely孤独的;C. expensive昂贵的;D. talented有天赋的。根据上文Yuhao is a little dog with leg problems.宇浩是一只腿部有问题的小狗,可知高晓东帮助的是有身体残疾的宠物。故选:A。38.句意:这一切都始于一个小小的善举。选项意思:A. fairness公平;B. business商业;C. shyness害羞;D. kindness善良。根据后文提到高晓东为流浪狗制作轮椅,这是一个善举,表明高晓东的行为是出于善良。故选:D。39.句意:2006年,高正在卖蛋糕时,一只流浪狗跛行着走到他面前要食物。选项意思:A. it它;B. them他们;C. her她;D. him他。根据上文Gao was selling cakes高正在卖蛋糕,可知此处指高晓东,用"him"。故选:D。40.句意:高很同情这只狗,计划制作一个宠物轮椅,帮助它更方便地移动。选项意思:A. quietly安静地;B. carefully仔细地;C. conveniently方便地;D. slowly慢慢地。根据:make a pet wheelchair to help the dog move around制作一个宠物轮椅,帮助狗移动,可知轮椅的目的是让狗移动更方便。故选:C。41.句意:当他看到小狗很快适应了轮椅并开始快速奔跑时,他感到很满足。选项意思:A. doubt怀疑;B. sadness悲伤;C. satisfaction满足;D. fear恐惧。根据When he saw the little dog quickly adapt it and started running fast当他看到小狗很快适应了轮椅并开始快速奔跑时,可知高晓东看到自己的努力有了成果,应是感到满足。故选:C。42.句意:在网上分享这个故事后不久,高收到了为一只也有腿部问题的猫制作轮椅的请求。选项意思:A. received收到;B. prepared准备;C. discussed讨论;D. expected期待。根"a request to make the wheelchair for a cat为一只猫制作轮椅的请求,可知高晓东收到了一个请求。故选:A。43.句意:事实证明,猫的主人对高制作的东西很满意。选项意思:A. patient耐心的;B. happy高兴的,满意的;C. honest诚实的;D. strict严格的。根据It turned out事实证明,和后文提到高继续制作宠物轮椅,可知猫的主人对高晓东的作品感到满意,即高兴的。故选:B。44.句意:从那时起,高选择成为一名工匠,制作宠物轮椅。选项意思:A. waited等待;B. refused拒绝;C. forgot忘记;D. chose选择。根据From then on从那时起,和后文提到高继续制作宠物轮椅,可知高晓东做出了选择,成为一名工匠。故选:D。45.句意:我在其中找到了真正的兴趣。选项意思:A. interest兴趣;B. support支持;C. pain痛苦;D. shame羞耻。根据上文I've tried many jobs, but making pet wheelchairs is the best for me.我试过很多工作,但制作宠物轮椅对我来说是最好的,可知高晓东对制作宠物轮椅有真正的兴趣。故选:A。46.句意:此外,这份工作改变了我,让我理解了人类和宠物之间的联系。选项意思:A. change改变;B. avoid避免;C. understand理解;D. separate分开。根据the job has changed me这份工作改变了我,和后文提到人类和宠物之间的联系,可知高晓东通过工作理解了人类和宠物之间的联系。故选:C。47.句意:他现在还与超过90个动物团体合作。选项意思:A. only仅仅;B. soon很快;C. hardly几乎不;D. also也。根据下文Gao now runs a small wheelchair factory.高现在经营着一家小轮椅工厂,和后文提到与动物团体合作,可知高晓东不仅经营工厂,还与动物团体合作,应用肯定副词also。故选:D。48.句意:他们一起帮助那些因为事故或突发疾病而无法独立行走的动物。选项意思:A. eating吃;B. walking走;C. sleeping睡觉;D. playing玩。根据making pet wheelchairs制作宠物轮椅,和前文提到高帮助残疾宠物,可知轮椅的目的是帮助动物行走。故选:B。49.句意:尽管他热爱自己的工作,但他希望未来更多生病或受伤的动物能得到帮助,这样它们就不需要他的产品了。选项意思:A. Although尽管;B. If如果;C. Since自从;D. When当……时。根据he loved his job他热爱自己的工作,和后文提到希望未来动物不需要他的产品,可知前后句之间存在转折关系,应用Although"尽管"引导让步状语从句。故选:A。50.句意:尽管他热爱自己的工作,但他希望未来更多生病或受伤的动物能得到帮助,这样它们就不需要他的产品了。选项意思:A. prizes奖品;B. presents礼物;C. projects项目;D. products产品。根据making pet wheelchairs制作宠物轮椅,和前文提到高经营轮椅工厂,可知高晓东希望未来动物不需要他的轮椅产品。故选:D。【答案】51.set up;52.valuable;53.development;54.miss;55.with;56.countries【知识点】旅游观光类;说明文;公共设施;set up;country;development;valuable;with;miss【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了淄博瓷器博物馆。选项意思: miss错过, with有着, valuable有价值的/珍贵的, development发展, country国家, set up建立【点评】考查选词填空。注意句子中的关键词,如主语、谓语、宾语等,它们通常能给出填空的线索。51.句意:它于2002年建成,并于2011年向公众开放。根据in 2002,可知表示博物馆被建立起来,应用固定搭配set up"建立",句子时态为一般过去时,谓语应用动词过去式set up。故答案为:set up。52.句意:在博物馆里,你可以看到来自国内外的16万多件珍贵的古今陶瓷。根据ancient and modern ceramics古今陶瓷,说明这些陶瓷是有价值、值得珍视的,应填形容词valuable"珍贵的",作定语。故答案为:valuable。53.句意:你也可以了解高科技的发展。根据上文In the museum, you can see more than 160,000 2 ancient and modern ceramics from home and abroad.在博物馆里,你可以看到来自国内外的16万多件珍贵的古今陶瓷,可知也可以了解高科技的发展,应用名词短语the development of..."……的发展"。故答案为:development。54.句意:当你参观它时,你不能错过的一个重要部分是欣赏各种高品质的陶瓷。根据下文You can also see the blue-and-white teapot 5 a long history, which was produced in Song Dynasty.你还可以看到有悠久历史的青花茶壶,它产于宋代,可知此处表示表示"不能错过",应用动词miss"错误",情态动词can't后用动词原形。故答案为:miss。55.句意:你还可以看到有悠久历史的青花茶壶,它产于宋代。根据a long history,可知表示"有悠久历史的青花茶壶",用"with"来连接茶壶和它的历史特征。故答案为:with。56.句意:此外,你可以欣赏来自二十多个外国国家的不同玻璃作品。根据 from over twenty foreign ,可知此处表示来自二十多个外国的国家,要用可数名词country"国家"的复数形式countries,表示多个国家。故答案为:countries。【答案】57.decide;58.advice;59.basket;60.encourage;61.useful /helpful;62.enough;63.easily;64.date;65.alone【知识点】说明文;人际关系与交往;advice;alone;basket;date;decide;easily;encourage;enough;helpful;useful【解析】【分析】大意:文章围绕毕业典礼给朋友送礼物展开,先提出如何决定礼物的问题,接着给出一些建议。【点评】考查单词拼写。首先快速阅读句子,掌握大意,再结合提示中文,根据句子结构、时态等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案快速再阅读一遍,进行复查。57.句意:你知道如何决定礼物吗?决定,动词decide。根据固定搭配how to do sth."如何做某事",可知此处用动词原形decide。故答案为:decide。58.句意:这里有一些建议给你。建议,不可数名词advice。some后可接不可数名词advice,作表语。故答案为:advice。59.句意:这可能就像一个装满钢笔的礼品篮一样简单。篮子,可数名词basket。根据不定冠词a,可知用单数形式,名词短语a gift basket"礼品篮"。故答案为:basket。60.句意:你也可以买一张卡片,在他遇到麻烦时鼓励他。鼓励,动词encourage。根据to在这里是不定式符号,可知后接动词原形encourage。故答案为:encourage。61.句意:此外,像收音机或闹钟这样的电子产品会很有用。有用的,形容词useful /helpful,作表语。故答案为:useful /helpful。62.句意:如果你有足够的时间,自己动手做一份礼物。足够,形容词enough,作定语修饰名词time,enough time表示"足够的时间"。故答案为:enough。63.句意:例如,一个纸杯可以通过添加你朋友的名字、你学校的名字或毕业日期很容易地被做成一份礼物。容易,形容词easy。根据副词作状语,可知应用副词形式easily"容易地",作状语修饰动词"made"。故答案为:easily。64.句意:例如,一个纸杯可以通过添加你朋友的名字、你学校的名字或毕业日期很容易地被做成一份礼物。日期,可数名词date。根据 the graduation...,可知是特指毕业日期这一天,用单数即可。故答案为:date。65.句意:如果你的朋友要独自旅行,选一本相册。独自,副词alone,作状语修饰动词travel。故答案为:alone。【答案】66.began;67.father's;68.an;69.Luckily;70.to spend;71.and;72.by;73.more;74.himself;75.importance【知识点】记叙文;人物传记;an;and;began;by;father;himself;importance;luckily;more【解析】【分析】大意: John 1818 年出生,11 岁时随家人从苏格兰搬到美国威斯康星州开启新生活。他自幼热爱自然,常在户外玩耍,还对父亲农场里的户外劳作感兴趣。29 岁时,他在工作中遭遇事故伤了眼睛,幸运的是后来又能看见了。此后他渴望全身心了解自然并为此旅行。他先徒步 1000 英里研究动植物,又乘船旅行以更多了解世界。1869 年他前往内华达山脉,享受爬山并记录所见所闻。33 岁时,人们开始读他的作品,并从书中意识到自然的重要性,很多人理解并接受他的想法。如今他的书仍被阅读,他因热爱自然而闻名 。【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。66.句意:那一年,他们在威斯康星州开始了新的生活。begin开始,动词。根据时间状语that year那一年,可知句子应用一般过去时,动词begin的过去式是began。故答案为:began。67.句意:他还对在他父亲的农场户外工作感兴趣。father父亲,可数名词。根据空格后farm"农场"是名词,可知前面要用名词所有格来修饰,表示所属关系,应用名词所有格father's"父亲的",作定语。故答案为:father's。68.句意:当他29岁时,约翰在工作中出了一次事故。根据空格后以元音音素开头的可数名词单数accident"事故",可知应用不定冠词an,泛指"一次",固定搭配have an accident"出事故"。故答案为:an。69.句意:幸运的是,他又能看见了。lucky幸运的,形容词。根据此空在句首,要用副词来修饰整个句子,lucky的副词形式是luckily"幸运地",句首单词首字母大写。故答案为:Luckily。70.句意:那年晚些时候,约翰想把他所有的时间都花在了解大自然上。spend花费,动词。根据固定搭配want to do sth."想要做某事",可知用动词不定式to spend。故答案为:to spend。71.句意:他研究植物和动物。根据plants(植物)和animals(动物)是并列关系,可知用并列连词and连接,表示"和"。故答案为:and。72.句意:然后他乘船旅行。根据空格后ship,可知此处表交通方式,可知应填介词by,固定搭配by ship"乘船"。故答案为:by。73.句意:这是为了比以往任何时候都更多地了解他周围的世界。many许多,形容词。根据比较介词than(比)表明此句要用比较级,可知应用形容词many的比较级more。故答案为:more。74.句意:他喜欢自己爬山,并写下他所看到的。he他,代词主格。根据固定搭配enjoy oneself doing sth.""喜欢做某事,玩得开心",应填he的反身代词是himself"他自己"。故答案为:himself。75.句意:他们从约翰的书中意识到大自然的重要性。important重要的,形容词。根据"the...of..."结构中间要用名词,可知应用形容词important的名词形式importance"重要性","the importance of..."表示"……的重要性"。故答案为:importance。76.【答案】[Sample Essay 1]There are many things in life worth valuing. Some may value money or success, but for me, health is the most valuable.A healthy body is the foundation for a happy life. Without health, nothing can be achieved. In my daily life, I take good care of my health in simple ways. I eat fruit and vegetables every day and try to avoid junk food. I also exercise regularly to stay fit and make sure to sleep before 10 p.m. so I can feel energetic the next day.In short, health is the greatest wealth. I will keep valuing it so that I can fully enjoy a wonderful life.[Sample Essay 2]There are many things in life worth valuing. For me, family comes before anything else.My parents always support me and care about me. Whenever I have problems, they are there to help. In my daily life, I show my love by helping with housework and preparing gifts on special days.Health is another thing that I value a lot. Nothing can be achieved without health. I eat healthily and exercise regularly to stay fit and energetic.In short, by valuing both, I build a strong foundation for a happy and meaningful life.【知识点】提纲作文;说明文;自我认识【解析】【分析】这是一篇提纲作文,要求投稿以 "珍惜" 为主题的征文活动。写作内容包括最珍惜的事物(健康、时间、家庭和友谊等……)、原因和做法。 根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般现在时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。【点评】这篇短文首先引出自己最珍惜的事物(如家人、友情、时间等),其次说明珍惜的原因(如家人的支持、友情的力量、时间的宝贵等),最后总结日常生活中如何珍惜(如陪伴、帮助、合理规划等)。内容全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。其中使用的and连接的并列句 I also exercise regularly to stay fit and make sure to sleep before 10 p.m. "我也经常锻炼以保持健康,并确保在晚上10点前入睡。";so that引导的目的状语从句 I will keep valuing it so that I can fully enjoy a wonderful life. "我会继续珍惜它,这样我才能充分享受美好的生活。"等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用的take care of"照顾",try to do sth."尝试做某事",keep doing sth."坚持做某事"等短语增加了文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。1 / 12026年3月浙江省初中名校发展共同体一模英语卷听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。1.What subject is Tim better at A.Chinese. B.Math. C.English.2.How will the man go to Harbin A.By train. B.By plane. C.By ferry.3.What can we know about Tina's sister A.She is unkind.B.She is active.C.She doesn't talk much.4.Where does the conversation probably take place A.In a restaurant. B.In a yard. C.In a supermarket.5.What is Tom's New Year's resolution A.Eating more healthily.B.Keeping healthy.C.Doing more math exercises.【答案】1.C2.B3.C4.A5.B【知识点】短对话理解;就餐情景;假期计划;交通方式;by plane;English【解析】【听力原文】W: Hello, Tim. How are you getting along with your study M: Very well. I get good at both math and English, but better at English.W: Mike, I heard you're going to Harbin. Will you take a train M: Nah, I'm gonna fly there. It's way faster.W: John, you're friends with Tina, right Do you know her sister M: Yeah. She's nice. Just... you know A little quiet.W: Lucas, stop pointing at Jack with your chopsticks.M: Sorry, but he kept laughing at me while I was eating!W: Tom, what is your new year's resolution M: I'm going to take more exercise to keep healthy. This comes first.【点评】考查短对话理解。注意提前预读题目:在听力正式开始之前,尽量提前预读题目,预测可能的对话内容或短文主题,从而提高对听力材料的关注度和理解程度。1.句意:蒂姆更擅长什么科目?A: 中国人。B: 数学。C: 英语。 根据 I get good at both math and English, but better at English.我数学和英语都很好,但英语更好,可知更擅长英语。故选C。2.句意:这个人怎么去哈尔滨?A: 乘火车。B: 乘飞机。C: 乘渡船。根据Nah, I'm gonna fly there.不,我要飞到那里,可知是乘飞机。故选B。3.句意:关于蒂娜的妹妹,我们能知道些什么?A: 她很刻薄。B: 她很活跃。C: 她话不多。根据 She's nice. Just... you know A little quiet.她人很好。只是。你知道吗?有点安静,可知她话不多。故选C。4.句意: 对话可能在哪里进行?A: 在一家餐馆里。B: 在院子里。C: 在超市里。根据Lucas, stop pointing at Jack with your chopsticks.卢卡斯,别用筷子指着杰克,可知是在餐厅。故选A。5.句意:汤姆的新年决心是什么?A: 吃得更健康。B: 保持健康。C: 多做数学练习。根据I'm going to take more exercise to keep healthy.我要多锻炼以保持健康,可知是保持健康。故选B。听下面一段较长对话,回答两个小题。6.What are the two speakers talking about A.What to recycle. B.Why to recycle. C.How to recycle.7.What will the man probably do next A.He will recycle more plastic bottles.B.He will wash his windows more often.C.He will take old newspapers to a recycling centre.【答案】6.C7.C【知识点】长对话理解;环保意识与环保行为【解析】【听力原文】W: Andy, do you recycle M: No, I don't. I don't know how to recycle. I need help.W: Then you're asking the right person. I recycle newspapers and plastic bottles.M: Really Tell me how you recycle your newspapers.W: Many ways. I recycle my newspapers by using them to wash windows and...M: Wait! How can newspapers be used to wash windows W: Yes, of course! You should try it.M: But I only wash my windows once a year.W: Then you can send your used newspapers to the recycling center. You know, old newspapers can be recycled and made into new newspapers again.M: Yes. At least I can save some trees.【分析】大意:对话主要讨论了如何回收。【点评】考查长对话理解。注意在听的过程中,要结合语境理解句子和段落的意思。有时,一个词汇或短语在不同的语境下可能会有不同的含义,因此要注意结合上下文来推断词义。6.句意:两位说话者在谈论什么?A: 回收什么。B: 为什么要回收。C: 如何回收。根据 I don't know how to recycle. I don't know how to recycle.,可知在讨论如何回收的问题。故选C。7.句意: 这个人接下来可能会做什么?A: 他将回收更多的塑料瓶。B: 他会更经常地洗窗户。C: 他会把旧报纸送到回收中心。根据Then you can send your used newspapers to the recycling center.然后你可以把用过的报纸送到回收中心;以及答语Yes,可知应是会把旧报纸送到回收中心。故选C。听下面一段较长对话,回答三个小题。8.What will the man do in the evening A.Go to London.B.Meet somebody.C.See the woman again.9.Where are the speakers having the conversation A.On a street. B.In a hotel room. C.In a taxi.10.How much is the usual tip A.10% of the fee.B.15% of the fee.C.5% of the fee.【答案】8.B9.A10.A【知识点】长对话理解;交通方式【解析】【听力原文】W: Excuse me. What do you say you would like to do, Mr Green M: I said I'd better go back to the hotel. I'm meeting someone this evening.W: OK. How are you going back By bus or taxi M: I think I'd take a taxi. Do you know where I can get one W: Oh. Just wait by the roadside. I'll wait with you.M: OK. Thanks. Are the taxis in London all black W: Well, some of them are. Is this your first time in London M: Yes, it is. Do you give extra money to the taxi drivers here W: You mean a tip Oh, yes. They usually expect about 10 percent.M: That's the same in my country.W: Oh, look! Here's one. Taxi!M: See you tomorrow.【分析】大意:对话主要讨论了伦敦的出租车以及小费。【点评】考查长对话理解。注意在听的过程中,注意捕捉关键词和关键信息,例如人名、地名、数字、时间等。这些信息有助于我们更好地理解对话或短文内容,并提高答题准确率。8.句意:这个男人晚上会做什么?A: 去伦敦。B: 见某人。C: 再次见到那位女士。 根据I'm meeting someone this evening.今晚我要去见一个人,可知会见某人。故选B。9.句意:说话者在哪里进行对话?A: 在街上。B: 在酒店房间里。C: 坐出租车。根据Here's one. Taxi!这里有一辆。出租车!可知是在街上。故选A。10.句意:通常的小费是多少?A: 费用的10%。B: 费用的15%。C: 费用的5%。根据They usually expect about 10 percent.他们通常预计约为10%,可知是费用的10%。故选A。听下面一段独白,回答第 11 至第 15 五个小题。11.Why did Jacob go to Africa three years ago A.To go travelling.B.To see his father.C.To work as a doctor.12.What kind of shoes did Jacob give the children A.New shoes. B.Sports shoes. C.Used shoes.13.Where does Sam work A.In a shoe company.B.In a hospital.C.In a volunteer group.14.How many pairs of shoes have been sent to the children A.More than 500. B.More than 1,500. C.More than 5,000.15.What does Jacob think of the shoes for the children A.They are the children's dream.B.They may help the children win prizes.C.They may bring hope to the children.【答案】11.C12.A13.A14.C15.C【知识点】短文理解;记叙文;志愿服务与公共服务【解析】【听力原文】(woman)Good afternoon. I'm Jacob, and I'm truly honored to receive this prize.Three years ago, I visited my father in an African country where he worked as a doctor. Seeing the children there—many of them couldn't even afford a pair of shoes—really touched my heart. So when I returned home, I decided to do something about it.I started collecting new shoes to send to them. To be honest, getting thousands of pairs wasn't easy at first. But luckily, I met Sam, who works at a big shoe company. When he heard about what I was trying to do, he jumped right in and partnered with me.Thanks to his help, together we've now sent over five thousand pairs of new shoes to Africa. To me, a simple pair of shoes isn't just footwear. It's a step forward, a little hope, and maybe even a chance for these kids to walk toward a brighter future.Thank you again for this prize. It means a lot to me.【分析】大意:短文主要讲述了雅各布去非洲当医生,并和萨姆为孩子们筹集和捐赠新鞋的事迹。【点评】考查短文理解。注意集中注意力:听力考试时,要尽量保持专注,避免分心。如果遇到难以理解的段落,可以先跳过,等听完全部内容后再回过头来思考。11.句意:雅各布三年前为什么去非洲?A: 去旅行。B: 去看望他的父亲。C: 当医生。 根据Three years ago, I visited my father in an African country where he worked as a doctor. 三年前,我去一个非洲国家看望了我的父亲,他在那里当医生,可知是当医生。故选C。12.句意:雅各布给了孩子们什么样的鞋子?A: 新鞋。B: 运动鞋。C: 二手鞋。根据I started collecting new shoes to send to them. 我开始收集新鞋寄给他们,可知是新鞋。故选A。13.句意: 萨姆在哪里工作?A: 在一家鞋业公司。B: 在医院里。C: 在一个志愿者小组里。根据But luckily, I met Sam, who works at a big shoe company. 但幸运的是,我遇到了萨姆,他在一家大型鞋业公司工作,可知在一家鞋业公司。故选A。14.句意:给孩子们送了几双鞋?A: 500多。B: 超过1500。C: 5000多。根据Thanks to his help, together we've now sent over five thousand pairs of new shoes to Africa.多亏了他的帮助,我们现在一起向非洲发送了5000多双新鞋,可知是5000多双。故选C。15.句意:雅各布觉得孩子们的鞋子怎么样?A: 它们是孩子们的梦想。B: 它们可以帮助孩子们赢得奖品。C: 它们可能会给孩子们带来希望。根据It's a step forward, a little hope, and maybe even a chance for these kids to walk toward a brighter future.这是向前迈出的一步,一点希望,甚至可能是这些孩子走向更光明未来的机会,可知他认为可能会给孩子们带来希望。故选C。阅读理解Giant pandas are one of China's most beloved animals. Started in 1993, the International Panda Festival is a celebration of giant pandas. It takes place on Sept 22 every year. Giant pandas are loved around the world for their cute faces and playful nature. Today, new technology is helping protect them and give them better care. Here are some cool examples.Checking with an app Can you tell pandas Hua Hua, Meng Lan, and Fu Bao apart A special app can! You just upload a photo. The app looks at the panda's eyes, ears, mouth and the black-and-white face markings. It also checks their body shape and the way they move. This is even harder than recognizing people's faces!Giving wild pandas an ID Scientists collect panda droppings (粪便) to get DNA from them. The DNA shows whether the panda is male or female, where it lives and how many pandas there are. With this, each wild panda gets its own "passport".Real-time monitoring Special solar-powered (太阳能的) cameras and 5G can watch pandas day and night. The system sends live video and can also identify (识别) other animals. This helps scientists protect pandas and their forest friends.16.Why do scientists collect panda droppings A.To give each panda a real passport.B.To count the number of pandas in the world.C.To check whether the pandas are healthy or not.D.To get DNA and learn about the pandas' information.17.What helps scientists watch pandas 24 hours a day A.Special app. B.Solar-powered cameras and 5G.C.Panda droppings. D.Face recognition technology.18.What is the main idea of the text A.We can use an app to tell different pandas apart.B.Giant pandas are one of China's most beloved animals.C.Scientists are trying to protect pandas from dying out.D.New technology is helping to protect and care for giant pandas.【答案】16.D17.B18.D【知识点】说明文;细节理解;文章大意;科学技术;人工智能(AI)【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了三种助力熊猫保护的新技术:app识别、DNA分析、实时监控。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。16.细节理解题。根据文中第三部分Scientists collect panda droppings (粪便) to get DNA from them. 科学家收集熊猫粪便以获取DNA,可知Giving wild pandas an ID中的科学家通过收集熊猫粪便获取DNA。 故选D。17.细节理解题。根据文中第四部分"Real-time monitoring"明确指出 Special solar-powered (太阳能的) cameras and 5G can watch pandas day and night. 特殊的太阳能相机和5G可以日夜观看熊猫,可知是太阳能摄像头和5G技术可以24消小时监测熊猫。故选B。18.文章大意题。文章开篇提到新技术助力保护熊猫,后文分别介绍了三种技术(app识别、DNA分析、实时监控),可知主要介绍了新技术正在帮助保护和照顾大熊猫。故选D。阅读理解One evening, I went to the supermarket to buy something to eat. When I was about to go to the checkout to pay, I immediately sensed that something unusual was happening there. My curiosity led me to take a closer look.There, I saw a cashier taking some goods out of a customer's shopping bag. The customer was an elderly woman who looked very sad and worried.It turned out that the cashier was removing goods to lower the total cost. This touched my heart, and I felt a strong wish to help.I quickly walked over to the cash register (收银机). Without saying a word, I pointed to the goods the cashier was about to take out. Then I pointed to my own shopping bag to show that I would pay for them. The cashier nodded and put the goods back into the elderly woman's bag.The cashier then tried to help the woman with her card again, but it still didn't work. Seeing the total amount on the screen, I quietly took out some cash from my wallet and handed it to the cashier. I wanted to help without drawing attention to myself, so I quickly walked away after paying.The elderly woman was too worried about her card to notice me. When the cashier told her that she didn't have to pay anything, she looked confused (困惑的).As I left the supermarket, I felt a warm sense of pride. I hoped that my small act of kindness brought some comfort and happiness to the elderly woman, reminding her that there are still people who care.19.What does the underlined phrase "removing goods" in Paragraph 3 mean A.paying for goods B.packing the goodsC.taking goods out D.putting goods back20.How did the writer help the elderly woman A.He helped her fix her bank card.B.He called the manager to help her.C.He paid for the goods without drawing attention to himself.D.He gave the elderly woman some cash to pay for all her goods.21.How did the writer feel after leaving the supermarket A.Sad. B.Worried. C.Confused. D.Proud.22.What can we learn from the story A.Kindness can bring warmth to others.B.It's important to save money when shopping.C.We should always ask for help when in trouble.D.Cashiers are always ready to help customers.【答案】19.C20.C21.D22.A【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;词义猜测;文章大意【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了作者帮老人付钱的的善举。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意回到原文找答案:在回答问题时,要回到原文中寻找答案,尽量选择与原文一致的选项。19.词义猜测题。根据上文There, I saw a cashier taking some goods out of a customer's shopping bag. The customer was an elderly woman who looked very sad and worried.在那里,我看到一位收银员从顾客的购物袋里拿出一些商品。这位顾客是一位老妇人,看起来很悲伤和担心,可知收银员从老人的购物袋中拿出一些商品目的是降低总费用,removing goods意为"取出商品"。故选C。20.根据第四段I quickly walked over to the cash register (收银机). Without saying a word, I pointed to the goods the cashier was about to take out. Then I pointed to my own shopping bag to show that I would pay for them. The cashier nodded and put the goods back into the elderly woman's bag.我很快地走到收银台前,一言不发地指着收银员要拿出来的货物。然后我指着自己的购物袋,表示我会付钱。收银员点了点头,把货物放回老妇人的包里;以及第五段 I wanted to help without drawing attention to myself, so I quickly walked away after paying.我想帮忙,但又不想引起别人的注意,所以付钱后我很快就走开了,可知作者悄悄用现金支付了老人的商品并快速离开以避免被注意。21.细节理解题。根据最后一段As I left the supermarket, I felt a warm sense of pride.当我离开超市时,我感到一种温暖的自豪感,可知作者感到自豪。 故选D。22.文章大意题。文章讲述了作者帮老人付钱的的善举,体现了善良的温暖力量,启示我们善良可以给别人带来温暖。故选A。阅读理解① These days, teenagers have a lot of pressure, from school to family. When stress comes, it's easy to forget to care for themselves. Here are some ways for keeping your body and mind healthy.② Spend time each day doing relaxing activities. Meditation (冥想) is a good way because it makes you relaxed. You can also try yoga which helps to keep your body and mind relaxed. If you don't like meditation or yoga, then try swimming or running. Such exercise can help to improve your physical health and reduce your stress.③ Try to get more sleep. Most teenagers need eight to nine hours of sleep a night to show the best in themselves. Sleep and wake up at regular times as well so that your body can follow a regular sleep habit.④ Connect with nature. Spending time outside can help to cheer you up and make you think about life in a different way. So climb mountains, ride your bike, or simply take a walk in the park. Take your eyes off your books and you need to look at the trees and sky.⑤ Pay attention to what you eat. Poor food can make you feel weak and unhappy, while healthy food energizes you. Try to cut down the number of snacks and fast food which usually include salt, sugar, and solid fats. Eat more healthy foods like fresh nuts, fruits, and vegetables.⑥ These steps don't take a lot of time or effort. However, they will make a difference in improving your mental and physical health.23.Which of the following are mentioned as relaxing activities ①Meditation. ②Yoga. ③Sleeping. ④Running.A.①②③ B.①③④ C.①②④ D.②③④24.What can we know from the passage A.These days most teenagers pay much attention to their health.B.It's necessary for teenagers to sleep for eight to nine hours a night.C.The writer thinks teenagers shouldn't eat snacks or fast food.D.Yoga isn't so good for improving health as swimming or running.25.Which of the following can show the structure of the passage A. B.C. D.26.What's the main purpose of the passage 浙考神墙 620A.To ask teenagers to study harder at school.B.To explain why teenagers have a lot of pressure.C.To let teenagers do exercise as much as possible.D.To tell teenagers how to deal with pressure and stay healthy.【答案】23.C24.B25.A26.D【知识点】说明文;心理健康;推理判断;文章结构;文章大意【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要教青少年如何应对压力、保持健康。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意关注文章结构:阅读文章时,要关注文章的结构和脉络,了解文章的段落和主题,有助于理解文章内容和回答问题。23.细节理解题。根据文章第二段Meditation (冥想) is a good way because it makes you relaxed. You can also try yoga which helps to keep your body and mind relaxed. If you don't like meditation or yoga, then try swimming or running.冥想是一种很好的方式,因为它能让你放松。你也可以尝试瑜伽,它有助于保持你的身心放松。如果你不喜欢冥想或瑜伽,那就试试游泳或跑步,提到的放松活动包括:冥想(Meditation)、瑜伽(Yoga)和游泳或跑步(Swimming or running)。故选C。24.推理判断题。根据第三段 Most teenagers need eight to nine hours of sleep a night to show the best in themselves. 大多数青少年每晚需要8到9个小时的睡眠才能表现出最好的一面,可知青少年需要每晚8-9小时睡眠以保持最佳状态,B表述正确。故选B。25.文章结构题。第一段These days, teenagers have a lot of pressure, from school to family. 如今,从学校到家庭,青少年都有很大的压力,为总起段;②-⑤段:分述4个具体建议(放松活动、睡眠、接触自然、健康饮食;第六段 These steps don't take a lot of time or effort. 这些步骤不需要花费太多时间或精力,为总结段。文章结构是"总—分—总"。故选A。26.文章大意题。根据第一段 These days, teenagers have a lot of pressure, from school to family. When stress comes, it's easy to forget to care for themselves. Here are some ways for keeping your body and mind healthy.如今,从学校到家庭,青少年都有很大的压力。当压力来临时,人们很容易忘记照顾自己。以下是一些保持身心健康的方法,可知文章主要教青少年应对压力、保持健康。故选D。阅读理解Since Apple dropped its iPhone 17 on Sept 9, 2025, the "Cosmic Orange" color for the Pro model has turned heads. It is a move away from more common colors, such as white and black.Colors are more than just visual (视觉) effects. According to the American Marketing Association, bright colors can make a product seem better, even if the color doesn't actually change how the product works. This happens because the richness or cleanness of a color might make people more confident in the product.Why is this According to an article from the University of Leeds, when light enters our eyes, special cells (细胞) at the back of our eyes react to different colors and send signals (信号) to the brain. Most signals go to the visual cortex (皮层),where we see pictures. But some are sent to another part of the brain called the hypothalamus (下丘脑). This part controls things in our body, such as temperature and feeling.So, this means colors can change how our bodies feel. For example, blue light can make our blood flow and heartbeat slow down. It can also lower our blood pressure and help us relax, according to the University of Derby in the UK. Orange, on the other hand, wakes up our senses, making it great for catching attention.However, no color has been shown to increase sales more than others, said researchers at the University of Southern California in the US. Still, successful brands often use colors to create their images (形象). For example, Coca-Cola uses red because it increases heart rate and improves appetite (食欲).27.Which color makes products seem better, according to the passage A.Blue. B.White. C.Orange. D.Black.28.How do some colors improve people's feelings about products A.They react to special cells in our eyes.B.They excite more parts of the brain.C.They make the brain produce more signals.D.They go directly to the brain's visual cortex.29.What effect does blue light have on people A.It helps them relax. B.It increases heart rate.C.It wakes up their senses. D.It helps improve appetite.30.Why does Coca-Cola use red as its brand color A.To show product quality. B.To build a brand image.C.To make people feel thirsty. D.To control the whole market.【答案】27.C28.B29.A30.B【知识点】科普类;说明文;细节理解;推理判断【解析】【分析】大意: 苹果推出的"宇宙橙"色iPhone 17 Pro因颜色与众不同而引人注目。颜色不仅仅是视觉效果,因为鲜艳的颜色能让产品看起来更好。这是因为我们眼睛中的特殊细胞会对颜色做出反应,并向大脑发送信号,影响我们身体的感受。例如,蓝光有助于我们放松,而橙色则能吸引注意力。尽管没有哪种颜色被证实最能促进销售,但成功的品牌常常利用颜色来塑造自身形象。【点评】考查阅读选择。注意留意文章细节:阅读文章时,要仔细留意文章中的细节,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些细节往往与题目有关。27.推理判断题。文章第二段bright colors can make a product seem better鲜艳的颜色可以让产品看起来更好;以及第四段Orange, on the other hand, wakes up our senses, making it great for catching attention.另一方面,橙色唤醒了我们的感官,非常适合吸引注意力,可知橙色是让产品显得更好的颜色。故选C。28.细节理解题。根据文章第三段提到, when light enters our eyes, special cells (细胞) at the back of our eyes react to different colors and send signals (信号) to the brain. 当光线进入我们的眼睛时,我们眼睛后部的特殊细胞会对不同的颜色做出反应,并向大脑发送信号,可知,颜色通过作用于眼睛的特殊细胞来改善人们对产品的感受。故选B。29.细节理解题。根据文章第四段明确提到blue light can make our blood flow and heartbeat slow down... help us relax蓝光可以减缓血流和心跳,降低血压……帮助我们放松,可知蓝光可以帮助人们放松。 故选A。30.推理判断题。根据文章最后一段提到successful brands often use colors to create their images成功的品牌经常用颜色来塑造形象;并以可口可乐为例,Coca-Cola uses red because it increases heart rate and improves appetiteCoca-Cola uses red because it increases heart rate and improves appetite可口可乐使用红色是因为它能提高心率,改善食欲,可知可口可乐使用红色是为了建立品牌形象。 故选B。阅读下面材料,请从 A-E 选项中选出符合第 31-34 题的正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),并回答第 35 小题(注意词数要求)。Do you know how to pick a good book you'll really like Here are some tips.Start with your interest. 31. You can pick something that you love to read, not for school. They can be arts, music, or computers, or fashion design. You name it, there are books about it.What's your type Do you prefer fiction or nonfiction (or both) Fiction books, like novels, can take you to another world or help you think about something beyond your own experience. Nonfiction books give you the who, what, when, and why of something. 32. Many of them read like novels from start to finish.Read the description. Some quotes (引言) on the back and inside covers of many books give you an idea of what the book is about. They can also help you pick future books, too. If you find a book you really like, take a minute to read the quotes and see which writers like the book. 33. Find a family favourite. Which book did your mother love best when she was at your age How about your brothers and sisters Find out and give them a read--then you can share your thoughts about the book.Finally, you'll probably enjoy what you're reading a lot more if you find a quiet place and make time for the book. 34. You can put on some good music, get yourself some tea and let yourself be carried away by the book. You'll see that time does fly when you're reading something you love!A. Reading is a good way to improve your English. B. Reading on your own isn't like reading for school. C. Most reading is best enjoyed when you can focus on it. D. They tell stories using facts--but that doesn't mean they're boring. E. Often, they'll have similar styles and you might find books you like by those writers, too.Is it easy to pick a good book for yourself How do you do it (不超过 15 词) 35. 【答案】31.B;32.D;33.E;34.C;35.示例回答:Yes, it is. / No, it isn't. I ask my sister for her favorite books. 答案合情合理即可。【知识点】说明文;行为习惯【解析】【分析】大意: 文章是关于如何挑选一本喜欢的好书的建议。B.为自己而阅读,不像为上学而读书。C.当你能专注于阅读时,大多数阅读都是最好的享受。D.它们用事实讲故事,但这并不意味着它们无聊。E.通常,他们会有相似的风格,你也可能会找到那些作家写的你喜欢的书。【点评】考查阅读还原。注意提高英语阅读理解能力需要大量的练习,可以通过做阅读理解练习题来提高自己的阅读理解水平。31.根据下文 You can pick something that you love to read, not for school.你可以选择一些你喜欢读的东西,而不是为了上学,可知此处强调选择自己喜爱的书籍:为自己而阅读,不像为上学而读书。故选B。32.根据上文Nonfiction books give you the who, what, when, and why of something. 非小说类书籍会告诉你某件事的谁、什么、什么时候以及为什么,可知此处继续介绍非小说类书籍的特点:它们用事实讲故事,但这并不意味着它们无聊。故选D。33.根据上文If you find a book you really like, take a minute to read the quotes and see which writers like the book. 如果你找到一本你真正喜欢的书,花点时间阅读引文,看看哪些作家喜欢这本书,可知此处介绍寻找喜欢相同书的作家的意义/原因:通常,他们会有相似的风格,你也可能会找到那些作家写的你喜欢的书。故选E。34.根据上文Finally, you'll probably enjoy what you're reading a lot more if you find a quiet place and make time for the book. 最后,如果你找到一个安静的地方,腾出时间看书,你可能会更喜欢你正在读的东西,可知此处指出专注阅读的意义:当你能专注于阅读时,大多数阅读都是最好的享受。故选C。35.本题为开放型主观题,根据实际情况回答挑书的难易及具体做法,字数不超15即可。可回答:是的,它是容易的。/不,它不是容易的。我问我妹妹她最喜欢的书。故答案为:Yes, it is. / No, it isn't. I ask my sister for her favorite books. 答案合情合理即可。阅读下面短文,掌握大意,然后从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。Yuhao is a little dog with leg problems. It can run with the help of a wheelchair 36. Gao Xiaodong. Gao makes wheelchairs for pets. He has helped many 37. pets be able to walk again over the last 17 years. Gao didn't start out as a professional wheelchair maker. It all begins with a small act of 38. .In 2006, Gao was selling cakes when a street dog limped (跛行) over to 39. to ask for food. Feeling sorry for the dog, Gao planned to make a pet wheelchair to help the dog move around more 4 40. . It took him a couple of days to make the wheel chair. When he saw the little dog quickly adapt (适应) it and started running fast, he got a feeling of 41. .Soon after sharing the story online, Gao 42. a request to make the wheelchair for a cat who also had leg problems. Gao wasn't a trained craftsman (工匠), but he tried his best. It turned out the cat's owner was 43. with what Gao had made. From then on, Gao 44. to work as a craftsman , making pet wheelchairs."I've tried many jobs, but making pet wheelchairs is the best for me. I find my true 45. in it. Besides, the job has changed me and made me 46. the connections between humans and their pets. They mean a lot to each other." Gao said.Gao now runs a small wheelchair factory. He 4 47. works with over 90 animal groups. Together, they help animals that have trouble 48. independently because of an accident or a sudden illness.49. he loved his job, he hopes that in the future more sick or injured animals will get help so that they won't need his 50. .What a kind-hearted person Gao Xiaodong is!36.A. heard from B. made by C. bought for D. given to37.A. disabled B. lonely C. expensive D. talented38.A. fairness B. business C. shyness D. kindness39.A. it B. them C. her D. him40.A. quietly B. carefully C. conveniently D. slowly41.A. doubt B. sadness C. satisfaction D. fear42.A. received B. prepared C. discussed D. expected43.A. patient B. happy C. honest D. strict44.A. waited B. refused C. forgot D. chose45.A. interest B. support C. pain D. shame46.A. change B. avoid C. understand D. separate47.A. only B. soon C. hardly D. also48.A. eating B. walking C. sleeping D. playing49.A. Although B. If C. Since D. When50.A. prizes B. presents C. projects D. products【答案】36.B;37.A;38.D;39.D;40.C;41.C;42.A;43.B;44.D;45.A;46.C;47.D;48.B;49.A;50.D【知识点】记叙文;对社会有突出贡献的人物事迹【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了高晓东制作动物轮椅帮助动物的事迹。【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。36.句意:宇浩是一只腿部有问题的小狗,它的轮椅是由高晓东制作的。选项意思:A. heard from收到……的来信;B. made by由……制作;C. bought for为……购买;D. given to给……。根据下文Gao makes wheelchairs for pets.高为宠物制作轮椅,可知轮椅是由高晓东制作的。故选:B。37.句意:在过去的17年里,他帮助了许多残疾宠物重新行走。选项意思:A. disabled残疾的;B. lonely孤独的;C. expensive昂贵的;D. talented有天赋的。根据上文Yuhao is a little dog with leg problems.宇浩是一只腿部有问题的小狗,可知高晓东帮助的是有身体残疾的宠物。故选:A。38.句意:这一切都始于一个小小的善举。选项意思:A. fairness公平;B. business商业;C. shyness害羞;D. kindness善良。根据后文提到高晓东为流浪狗制作轮椅,这是一个善举,表明高晓东的行为是出于善良。故选:D。39.句意:2006年,高正在卖蛋糕时,一只流浪狗跛行着走到他面前要食物。选项意思:A. it它;B. them他们;C. her她;D. him他。根据上文Gao was selling cakes高正在卖蛋糕,可知此处指高晓东,用"him"。故选:D。40.句意:高很同情这只狗,计划制作一个宠物轮椅,帮助它更方便地移动。选项意思:A. quietly安静地;B. carefully仔细地;C. conveniently方便地;D. slowly慢慢地。根据:make a pet wheelchair to help the dog move around制作一个宠物轮椅,帮助狗移动,可知轮椅的目的是让狗移动更方便。故选:C。41.句意:当他看到小狗很快适应了轮椅并开始快速奔跑时,他感到很满足。选项意思:A. doubt怀疑;B. sadness悲伤;C. satisfaction满足;D. fear恐惧。根据When he saw the little dog quickly adapt it and started running fast当他看到小狗很快适应了轮椅并开始快速奔跑时,可知高晓东看到自己的努力有了成果,应是感到满足。故选:C。42.句意:在网上分享这个故事后不久,高收到了为一只也有腿部问题的猫制作轮椅的请求。选项意思:A. received收到;B. prepared准备;C. discussed讨论;D. expected期待。根"a request to make the wheelchair for a cat为一只猫制作轮椅的请求,可知高晓东收到了一个请求。故选:A。43.句意:事实证明,猫的主人对高制作的东西很满意。选项意思:A. patient耐心的;B. happy高兴的,满意的;C. honest诚实的;D. strict严格的。根据It turned out事实证明,和后文提到高继续制作宠物轮椅,可知猫的主人对高晓东的作品感到满意,即高兴的。故选:B。44.句意:从那时起,高选择成为一名工匠,制作宠物轮椅。选项意思:A. waited等待;B. refused拒绝;C. forgot忘记;D. chose选择。根据From then on从那时起,和后文提到高继续制作宠物轮椅,可知高晓东做出了选择,成为一名工匠。故选:D。45.句意:我在其中找到了真正的兴趣。选项意思:A. interest兴趣;B. support支持;C. pain痛苦;D. shame羞耻。根据上文I've tried many jobs, but making pet wheelchairs is the best for me.我试过很多工作,但制作宠物轮椅对我来说是最好的,可知高晓东对制作宠物轮椅有真正的兴趣。故选:A。46.句意:此外,这份工作改变了我,让我理解了人类和宠物之间的联系。选项意思:A. change改变;B. avoid避免;C. understand理解;D. separate分开。根据the job has changed me这份工作改变了我,和后文提到人类和宠物之间的联系,可知高晓东通过工作理解了人类和宠物之间的联系。故选:C。47.句意:他现在还与超过90个动物团体合作。选项意思:A. only仅仅;B. soon很快;C. hardly几乎不;D. also也。根据下文Gao now runs a small wheelchair factory.高现在经营着一家小轮椅工厂,和后文提到与动物团体合作,可知高晓东不仅经营工厂,还与动物团体合作,应用肯定副词also。故选:D。48.句意:他们一起帮助那些因为事故或突发疾病而无法独立行走的动物。选项意思:A. eating吃;B. walking走;C. sleeping睡觉;D. playing玩。根据making pet wheelchairs制作宠物轮椅,和前文提到高帮助残疾宠物,可知轮椅的目的是帮助动物行走。故选:B。49.句意:尽管他热爱自己的工作,但他希望未来更多生病或受伤的动物能得到帮助,这样它们就不需要他的产品了。选项意思:A. Although尽管;B. If如果;C. Since自从;D. When当……时。根据he loved his job他热爱自己的工作,和后文提到希望未来动物不需要他的产品,可知前后句之间存在转折关系,应用Although"尽管"引导让步状语从句。故选:A。50.句意:尽管他热爱自己的工作,但他希望未来更多生病或受伤的动物能得到帮助,这样它们就不需要他的产品了。选项意思:A. prizes奖品;B. presents礼物;C. projects项目;D. products产品。根据making pet wheelchairs制作宠物轮椅,和前文提到高经营轮椅工厂,可知高晓东希望未来动物不需要他的轮椅产品。故选:D。根据短文内容,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。miss with valuable development country set upThe Zibo ceramics (瓷器) Museum is an energetic and young museum. It was 51. in 2002 and was opened to the public in 2011.In the museum, you can see more than 160,000 52. ancient and modern ceramics from home and abroad.You can also learn about the 53. of the high technology.When you visit it, an important part that you can't 54. is to enjoy 5 kinds of high-quality ceramics. You can also see the blue-and-white teapot 55. a long history, which was produced in Song Dynasty. Besides, you can enjoy different glass works from over twenty foreign 56. .Welcome to Zibo and admire the great culture of ceramics and glass.【答案】51.set up;52.valuable;53.development;54.miss;55.with;56.countries【知识点】旅游观光类;说明文;公共设施;set up;country;development;valuable;with;miss【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了淄博瓷器博物馆。选项意思: miss错过, with有着, valuable有价值的/珍贵的, development发展, country国家, set up建立【点评】考查选词填空。注意句子中的关键词,如主语、谓语、宾语等,它们通常能给出填空的线索。51.句意:它于2002年建成,并于2011年向公众开放。根据in 2002,可知表示博物馆被建立起来,应用固定搭配set up"建立",句子时态为一般过去时,谓语应用动词过去式set up。故答案为:set up。52.句意:在博物馆里,你可以看到来自国内外的16万多件珍贵的古今陶瓷。根据ancient and modern ceramics古今陶瓷,说明这些陶瓷是有价值、值得珍视的,应填形容词valuable"珍贵的",作定语。故答案为:valuable。53.句意:你也可以了解高科技的发展。根据上文In the museum, you can see more than 160,000 2 ancient and modern ceramics from home and abroad.在博物馆里,你可以看到来自国内外的16万多件珍贵的古今陶瓷,可知也可以了解高科技的发展,应用名词短语the development of..."……的发展"。故答案为:development。54.句意:当你参观它时,你不能错过的一个重要部分是欣赏各种高品质的陶瓷。根据下文You can also see the blue-and-white teapot 5 a long history, which was produced in Song Dynasty.你还可以看到有悠久历史的青花茶壶,它产于宋代,可知此处表示表示"不能错过",应用动词miss"错误",情态动词can't后用动词原形。故答案为:miss。55.句意:你还可以看到有悠久历史的青花茶壶,它产于宋代。根据a long history,可知表示"有悠久历史的青花茶壶",用"with"来连接茶壶和它的历史特征。故答案为:with。56.句意:此外,你可以欣赏来自二十多个外国国家的不同玻璃作品。根据 from over twenty foreign ,可知此处表示来自二十多个外国的国家,要用可数名词country"国家"的复数形式countries,表示多个国家。故答案为:countries。阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空限填一词)。Will you give your friend a gift at the graduation ceremony Do you know how to 57. (决定) on the gift Here is some 58. (建议) for you.If your friend is going to a high school, get something he can use there. This could be as simple as a gift 59. (篮子) filled with pens. You can also buy a card to 60. (鼓励) him when he is in trouble. Besides, an electronic thing like a radio or an alarm clock can be quite 61. (有用).Make a gift by yourself if you have 62. (足够) time. For example, a paper cup can be made into a gift 63. (容易) by adding the name of your friend, the name of your school or the graduation 64. (日期).Pick a photo album if your friend is going to travel 65. (独自). He will miss his family and the gift will help him remember his best time with the loved ones and caring friends.【答案】57.decide;58.advice;59.basket;60.encourage;61.useful /helpful;62.enough;63.easily;64.date;65.alone【知识点】说明文;人际关系与交往;advice;alone;basket;date;decide;easily;encourage;enough;helpful;useful【解析】【分析】大意:文章围绕毕业典礼给朋友送礼物展开,先提出如何决定礼物的问题,接着给出一些建议。【点评】考查单词拼写。首先快速阅读句子,掌握大意,再结合提示中文,根据句子结构、时态等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案快速再阅读一遍,进行复查。57.句意:你知道如何决定礼物吗?决定,动词decide。根据固定搭配how to do sth."如何做某事",可知此处用动词原形decide。故答案为:decide。58.句意:这里有一些建议给你。建议,不可数名词advice。some后可接不可数名词advice,作表语。故答案为:advice。59.句意:这可能就像一个装满钢笔的礼品篮一样简单。篮子,可数名词basket。根据不定冠词a,可知用单数形式,名词短语a gift basket"礼品篮"。故答案为:basket。60.句意:你也可以买一张卡片,在他遇到麻烦时鼓励他。鼓励,动词encourage。根据to在这里是不定式符号,可知后接动词原形encourage。故答案为:encourage。61.句意:此外,像收音机或闹钟这样的电子产品会很有用。有用的,形容词useful /helpful,作表语。故答案为:useful /helpful。62.句意:如果你有足够的时间,自己动手做一份礼物。足够,形容词enough,作定语修饰名词time,enough time表示"足够的时间"。故答案为:enough。63.句意:例如,一个纸杯可以通过添加你朋友的名字、你学校的名字或毕业日期很容易地被做成一份礼物。容易,形容词easy。根据副词作状语,可知应用副词形式easily"容易地",作状语修饰动词"made"。故答案为:easily。64.句意:例如,一个纸杯可以通过添加你朋友的名字、你学校的名字或毕业日期很容易地被做成一份礼物。日期,可数名词date。根据 the graduation...,可知是特指毕业日期这一天,用单数即可。故答案为:date。65.句意:如果你的朋友要独自旅行,选一本相册。独自,副词alone,作状语修饰动词travel。故答案为:alone。阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。John was born in 1818. When he turned 11 years old, he and his family moved to the United States from Scotland. They 66. (begin) a new life in Wisconsin that year. John showed his love of nature in his early years. He liked playing outdoors every day. He was also interested in working outdoors on his 67. (father) farm.When he was 29, John had 68. accident at work. The accident hurt his eyes. As a result, he missed looking at nature for months. 69. (lucky), he could see again. Later that year, John wanted 70. (spend) all his time learning about nature. He would travel in order to make his dream come true.First, John hiked 1,000 miles. He studied plants 71. animals. He then took a trip 72. ship. It was to learn 73. (many) about the world around him than ever. In 1869, John went to the Sierra Nevada Mountains. He enjoyed 74. (he) climbing the mountains and wrote down what he saw. And he wrote about the animals and plants as well. By the time John turned 33, people were reading what he had written. They realized the 75. (important) of nature from John's books. Many people understood and accepted his thoughts.John's books are still read today. He is famous for his love of nature.【答案】66.began;67.father's;68.an;69.Luckily;70.to spend;71.and;72.by;73.more;74.himself;75.importance【知识点】记叙文;人物传记;an;and;began;by;father;himself;importance;luckily;more【解析】【分析】大意: John 1818 年出生,11 岁时随家人从苏格兰搬到美国威斯康星州开启新生活。他自幼热爱自然,常在户外玩耍,还对父亲农场里的户外劳作感兴趣。29 岁时,他在工作中遭遇事故伤了眼睛,幸运的是后来又能看见了。此后他渴望全身心了解自然并为此旅行。他先徒步 1000 英里研究动植物,又乘船旅行以更多了解世界。1869 年他前往内华达山脉,享受爬山并记录所见所闻。33 岁时,人们开始读他的作品,并从书中意识到自然的重要性,很多人理解并接受他的想法。如今他的书仍被阅读,他因热爱自然而闻名 。【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。66.句意:那一年,他们在威斯康星州开始了新的生活。begin开始,动词。根据时间状语that year那一年,可知句子应用一般过去时,动词begin的过去式是began。故答案为:began。67.句意:他还对在他父亲的农场户外工作感兴趣。father父亲,可数名词。根据空格后farm"农场"是名词,可知前面要用名词所有格来修饰,表示所属关系,应用名词所有格father's"父亲的",作定语。故答案为:father's。68.句意:当他29岁时,约翰在工作中出了一次事故。根据空格后以元音音素开头的可数名词单数accident"事故",可知应用不定冠词an,泛指"一次",固定搭配have an accident"出事故"。故答案为:an。69.句意:幸运的是,他又能看见了。lucky幸运的,形容词。根据此空在句首,要用副词来修饰整个句子,lucky的副词形式是luckily"幸运地",句首单词首字母大写。故答案为:Luckily。70.句意:那年晚些时候,约翰想把他所有的时间都花在了解大自然上。spend花费,动词。根据固定搭配want to do sth."想要做某事",可知用动词不定式to spend。故答案为:to spend。71.句意:他研究植物和动物。根据plants(植物)和animals(动物)是并列关系,可知用并列连词and连接,表示"和"。故答案为:and。72.句意:然后他乘船旅行。根据空格后ship,可知此处表交通方式,可知应填介词by,固定搭配by ship"乘船"。故答案为:by。73.句意:这是为了比以往任何时候都更多地了解他周围的世界。many许多,形容词。根据比较介词than(比)表明此句要用比较级,可知应用形容词many的比较级more。故答案为:more。74.句意:他喜欢自己爬山,并写下他所看到的。he他,代词主格。根据固定搭配enjoy oneself doing sth.""喜欢做某事,玩得开心",应填he的反身代词是himself"他自己"。故答案为:himself。75.句意:他们从约翰的书中意识到大自然的重要性。important重要的,形容词。根据"the...of..."结构中间要用名词,可知应用形容词important的名词形式importance"重要性","the importance of..."表示"……的重要性"。故答案为:importance。76. 世间有很多美好的东西值得我们珍惜。你最珍惜的事物是什么?某英文网站正在开展以 "珍惜" 为主题的征文活动。假如你是李华,请根据以下提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿。提示问题:What do you value most in your life Why do you value it (or them) How do you value it (or them) in your daily life 注意:提供的信息仅供参考使用,可适当发挥;文中不得出现真实的人名和校名;词数 80 词左右。开头给出部分不计入总词数。There are many things in life worth valuing……【答案】[Sample Essay 1]There are many things in life worth valuing. Some may value money or success, but for me, health is the most valuable.A healthy body is the foundation for a happy life. Without health, nothing can be achieved. In my daily life, I take good care of my health in simple ways. I eat fruit and vegetables every day and try to avoid junk food. I also exercise regularly to stay fit and make sure to sleep before 10 p.m. so I can feel energetic the next day.In short, health is the greatest wealth. I will keep valuing it so that I can fully enjoy a wonderful life.[Sample Essay 2]There are many things in life worth valuing. For me, family comes before anything else.My parents always support me and care about me. Whenever I have problems, they are there to help. In my daily life, I show my love by helping with housework and preparing gifts on special days.Health is another thing that I value a lot. Nothing can be achieved without health. I eat healthily and exercise regularly to stay fit and energetic.In short, by valuing both, I build a strong foundation for a happy and meaningful life.【知识点】提纲作文;说明文;自我认识【解析】【分析】这是一篇提纲作文,要求投稿以 "珍惜" 为主题的征文活动。写作内容包括最珍惜的事物(健康、时间、家庭和友谊等……)、原因和做法。 根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般现在时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。【点评】这篇短文首先引出自己最珍惜的事物(如家人、友情、时间等),其次说明珍惜的原因(如家人的支持、友情的力量、时间的宝贵等),最后总结日常生活中如何珍惜(如陪伴、帮助、合理规划等)。内容全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。其中使用的and连接的并列句 I also exercise regularly to stay fit and make sure to sleep before 10 p.m. "我也经常锻炼以保持健康,并确保在晚上10点前入睡。";so that引导的目的状语从句 I will keep valuing it so that I can fully enjoy a wonderful life. "我会继续珍惜它,这样我才能充分享受美好的生活。"等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用的take care of"照顾",try to do sth."尝试做某事",keep doing sth."坚持做某事"等短语增加了文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。1 / 1 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 2026年3月浙江省初中名校发展共同体一模英语卷(学生版).docx 2026年3月浙江省初中名校发展共同体一模英语卷(教师版).docx 2026年3月浙江省初中名校发展共同体一模英语卷.mp3