【精品解析】2026年3月浙江省杭州市萧山城区八校联考3月考英语卷

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

【精品解析】2026年3月浙江省杭州市萧山城区八校联考3月考英语卷

资源简介

2026年3月浙江省杭州市萧山城区八校联考3月考英语卷
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.How much should the man pay
A.$15. B.$24. C.$30.
2.What will the man probably do
A.Go over the book.
B.Show his ID card.
C.Get a library card.
3.What are the speakers talking about
A.A national holiday.
B.A TV program.
C.The president.
4.Why is the man worried
A.He forgot to bring his shoes.
B.He will be late for the match.
C.He found his sandwiches gone.
5.Where does this conversation probably take place
A.At a restaurant.
B.At a hotel.
C.At the man's house.
【答案】1.C
2.C
3.A
4.A
5.B
【知识点】短对话理解
听下面一段较长对话,回答两个小题。
6.What do we know about the man's neighborhood
A.It is in the town.
B.There is no heavy traffic.
C.It is not convenient for stores.
7.How does the man go to work every day
A.By subway. B.By bus. C.By car.
【答案】6.B
7.C
【知识点】长对话理解;身边的事物与环境;交通方式;by car
听下面一段较长对话,回答三个小题。
8.What does the man think of cooking
A.Time- wasting. B.Enjoyable. C.Difficult.
9.What do the woman's guests usually help her to do
A.Prepare food. B.Set the table. C.Wash the dishes.
10.What food has the woman begun to cook recently
A.Italian. B.Chinese. C.Indian.
【答案】8.A
9.C
10.B
【知识点】长对话理解;家庭生活;Chinese
听下面一段独白,回答五个小题。
11.What does the speaker's father do
A.He's a teacher. B.He's a scientist. C.He's a painter.
12.Which sport does the speaker like doing on the weekend
A.Basketball. B.Baseball. C.Football.
13.Who does the speaker often watch baseball games on TV with
A.His friends. B.His mother. C.His father.
14.How often does the speaker go swimming
A.Once a week. B.Once a month. C.Twice a month.
15.What will the speaker do this Sunday
A.Have a picnic. B.Go climbing. C.Do some shopping.
【答案】11.B
12.C
13.B
14.A
15.A
【知识点】短文理解;家庭成员介绍;have a picnic;once a week;football
阅读理解
Learn the art of the Calligraphy Calligraphy, which is also sometimes known as lettering, is the art of beautiful handwriting. It can also be a good way to lower stress because practicing calligraphy is a mindful exercise. More people are discovering the joys of this creative art. Here's how you can get started.
Gather materials: You need blank paper, markers, and a pencil. You can also buy special calligraphy pens and brush pens. Their tips (笔尖) are soft. You can make thin or thick lines by changing how hard you press. It is helpful to hold your pen at a 45-degree angle and try different pressures. Practicing basic strokes (笔画): Practice thin upstrokes from bottom to top. Practice thick downstrokes from top to bottom. Draw slowly to make your strokes smooth.You can also find more examples on the YouTube channel "The Happy Ever Crafter." Design your own special font Write a word in pencil first. Use capital or small letters. You can add small designs, like dots or leaves. Choose two or three colors. Outline (勾勒) your letters with a thin marker. 3 fun ways to use: You can create handwritten cards for friends and family, design unique party invitations or write inspiring sentences as special gifts.
16.What can you change on a brush pen to make lines of different thicknesses
A.The color of the ink B.The pressure on the pen
C.The length of the pen D.The type of paper
17.Which statement is right according to the passage
A.The calligraphy is also called lettering at times.
B.The history of calligraphy is over 5000 years.
C.The thick marker is used to outline the letters.
D.It is good to lower weight by practicing calligraphy.
18.In which part of the magazine can we read the text
A.Health B.News C.Art D.sports
【答案】16.B
17.A
18.C
【知识点】说明文;中国传统文化与礼仪习俗;细节理解;推理判断;文章出处
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了书法。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
16.细节理解题。根据文章第二段You can make thin or thick lines by changing how hard you press.你可以通过改变按压的力度,可以画出细线或粗线,可知是按压笔的力度。 故选B。
17.推理判断题。根据文章第一段Calligraphy, which is also sometimes known as lettering...书法有时也被称为lettering,可知A表述正确。故选A。
18.文章出处题。根据文章主题是"Learn the art of the Calligraphy书法的艺术",介绍了书法的定义(艺术形式),练习书法的材料和技巧和书法的创意应用(如设计卡片、邀请函等),应是来自"艺术"(Art)部分。故选C。
阅读理解
Once there were two doors in a house. One was a beautiful living-room door, and the other was a common bathroom door. Both had a hard life as the house was full of children who often shut the doors hard and kicked them often.
Every night, when everyone fell asleep, the doors would talk about their bad luck. The living-room door was always tired and angry, but the bathroom door always calmed him down: "Don't worry. They're just children and will learn soon. Put up with it a little longer and you'll see that things will improve."
One day, after a big party, the children kicked the doors more than ever. The living-room door lost his patience, saying, "OK. That's enough! The next time someone kicks me, I'm going to break, and they'll learn a thing or two."
The next day, when he was kicked loudly once, he broke. The children were warned to be careful, This filled the living-room door with satisfaction. But soon, the owners got tired of the broken door and threw it away, next to the rubbish.
There lay the beautiful living-room door, regretting what it had done. For not being able to put up with things for just a little longer, it now found itself waiting to be turned into sawdust (木屑). Meanwhile, his friend, the common bathroom door, remained in its place, and the children were treating it with greater care…
Luckily, the living-room door did not end up as sawdust. Instead, a very poor man found him among the rubbish, and although the door was broken, the man knew that this door was the best he would be able to find for his poor house. The door, in turn, was happy to have the chance to be a proper door again, and gladly accept the hard parts of his job.
19.Why did the doors have a hard life
A.Because the house was too old.
B.Because the children often kicked them.
C.Because the owners didn't care about them.
D.Because they were broken easily.
20.Which is the right order of the following
① The living-room door broke after being kicked.
② The bathroom door advised the living-room door to be patient.
③ The living-room door was thrown away with the rubbish.
④ The children kicked the doors more than ever after a party.
A.②→④→①→③ B.④→②→①→③
C.②→①→④→③ D.④→①→②→③
21.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage
A.The bathroom door was thrown away after it broke .
B.The children never changed their behavior.
C.The poor man threw the broken door away again.
D.The living-room door regretted his decision at last.
22.What can we learn from the passage
A.It's better to be common than beautiful.
B.We should take action when we are hurt.
C.Patience is important— we shouldn't lose it easily.
D.We should always listen to others' advice.
【答案】19.B
20.A
21.D
22.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断;文章大意
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了客厅门因为缺乏耐心而最终被扔掉,而浴室门则因为耐心而得到了更好的待遇的故事。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意关注文章结构:阅读文章时,要关注文章的结构和脉络,了解文章的段落和主题,有助于理解文章内容和回答问题。
19.细节理解题。根据文章Both had a hard life as the house was full of children who often shut the doors hard and kicked them often.两扇门生活艰难,因为房子里有很多孩子,他们经常用力关门和踢门,可知门生活艰难的原因是孩子们经常踢它们。故选B。
20.细节理解题。根据文章第二段The living-room door was always tired and angry, but the bathroom door always calmed him down: "Don't worry. They're just children and will learn soon. Put up with it a little longer and you'll see that things will improve."客厅的门总是又累又生气,但浴室的门总是让他平静下来:"别担心。他们只是孩子,很快就会学会的。再忍耐一会儿,你就会看到情况会好转的。",可知浴室门每晚安慰客厅门要有耐心(②)。第三段One day, after a big party, the children kicked the doors more than ever. 一天,在一个大型聚会之后,孩子们比以往任何时候都更频繁地踢门,可知孩子们在派对后踢门更频繁(④)。第四段The next day, when he was kicked loudly once, he broke. 第二天,当他被大声踢了一次时,他摔断了,可知接着客厅门因被踢而断裂(①)。第四段But soon, the owners got tired of the broken door and threw it away, next to the rubbish.但很快,主人们厌倦了这扇破门,把它扔到了垃圾旁边,可知最后客厅门被主人丢弃(③)。正确顺序是②→④→①→③,故选A。
21.根据倒数第二段There lay the beautiful living-room door, regretting what it had done.那扇漂亮的客厅门躺在那里,后悔它做过的事,可知客厅门被丢弃后后悔自己的决定,D表述正确。故选D。
22.文章大意题。根据文章中讲述了客厅门因为缺乏耐心而最终被扔掉,而浴室门则因为耐心而得到了更好的待遇,启示我们耐心是很重要的,我们不应该轻易失去它。 故选C。
阅读理解
On September 17, Instagram,a social media app, announced new rules for young users. The rules are made to protect millions of users under 18 and address growing worries about online safety.
Instagram's new plan is the special setting for people under 18 who use the app. This means these rules can control what teens can see and share, who they can talk to, and how long they can use the app each day. The app will stop strangers from sending direct messages to teens. At the same time, the app will hide bad words and unsuitable topics. Instagram will not send messages to teens between 10 p.m. and 7 a.m. The changes also let parents check how long their kids use the app and see who they chat with.
These changes are made because many parents, doctors and government workers worry that social media is bad for teenagers as their brains are still growing. On many apps, teens may see unsuitable or adult information and get messages from people they don't know. Apps are made to keep users looking for a long time. This lead to poor sleep and stress.
"The changes are made to help parents feel safe, knowing their teens are protected." Megan Moreno, a children's health professor who studies teens and social media, called the app's changes "very important." But some people said even though Instagram's work is a good start, it does not do enough. For example, the rules only work for teens who say they are under 18, but they do not stop teens who lie and say they are adults when making an account. Instagram said it is working on new ways to check users' ages. The rules will go into effect in other parts of the world starting in January 2025.
23.What is the main purpose of the second paragraph
A.To explain why the new rules are important.
B.To describe the exact changes in the new rules.
C.To show how people feel about the new rules.
D.To predict what will happen next.
24.The underlined word "address" in Paragraph 1 probably means ____.
A.write down B.deal with C.look for D.hear from
25.According to Instagram's new plan, what will happen to strangers who try to talk to teens
A.They will receive a warning message
B.Their direct messages will be blocked.
C.They can only chat with teens during the day.
D.Their messages will be deleted quickly.
26.What can we infer from the passage
A.All experts agree that the new rules are perfect.
B.The new rules will completely solve all online safety problems.
C.Instagram will continue to improve its age checking methods.
D.The new rules will be the same for all countries at once.
【答案】23.B
24.B
25.B
26.C
【知识点】新闻报道类;社会政策;推理判断;词义猜测;段落大意
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了社交媒体应用程序Instagram宣布的针对年轻用户的新规定。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意回到原文找答案:在回答问题时,要回到原文中寻找答案,尽量选择与原文一致的选项。
23.段落大意题。根据第二段 Instagram's new plan is the special setting for people under 18 who use the app. Instagram的新计划是为18岁以下使用该应用程序的人提供的特殊设置,可知本段的主要目的是描述新规则的具体变化。故选B。
24.词义猜测题。根据前半句The rules are made to protect millions of users under 18 这些规则的制定是为了保护数百万18岁以下的用户,可知并列的应是处理/解决对在线安全日益增长的担忧,address表示"处理"或"解决"。故选B。
25.细节理解题。根据第二段The app will stop strangers from sending direct messages to teens.该应用将阻止陌生人向青少年发送直接消息,可知陌生人的直接消息会被拦截。故选B。
26.推理判断题。根据最后一段 Instagram said it is working on new ways to check users' ages. Instagram正在开发新的方法来验证用户年龄,可知Instagram将继续改进其年龄检查方法。故选C。
阅读理解
① Horses are intelligent animals that often form close connections with humans. For example, police horses are trained to stay calm in noisy crowds and follow difficult instructions from their riders. A recent study from Nottingham Trent University in the UK shows that horses are smart enough to plan ahead, especially when treats are involved.
② The study used a game with 20 horses. At first, the horses got a treat every time they touched a card with their nose. Then, researchers used a light to signal "stop." The horses were only rewarded if they touched the card when the light was off.
③ At first, the horses still touched the card. But then, researchers added a punishment: if a horse touched the card while the "stop" light was on, it had a 10-second "timeout" and could not play or get a treat. After this, the horses changed their behavior right away. They started touching the card only at the right time.
④ Louise Evans, who led the study, said the timeout punishment showed the horses understood the game rules. "That was enough for the horses to go 'OK, let's just play by the rules,'" she explained.
⑤ Researchers say the study shows horses have a higher level of reasoning than people thought. Instead of not understanding the rules, the horses chose not to follow them at first—until they realized following the rules would help them get treats sooner.
⑥ Evans said, "Our study shows that they do know the results of their actions." This means horses are clever enough to think about the future and make plans to reach their goals. The researchers hope their findings will improve care for horses and encourage good ways of training them.
27.What did the horses get at the beginning of the game
A.A new card to play with
B.A treat for touching the card
C.light to guide them
D.A timeout for wrong actions
28.What change happened after the punishment was added
A.The horses stopped playing the game.
B.The horses touched the card only when the light was off.
C.The horses waited for the light to turn on.
D.The horses got more treats than before.
29.What is the structure of the text
A.①②/③④/⑤⑥ B.①②/③④/⑤⑥
C.①/②③④/⑤⑥ D.①②③/④⑤/⑥
30.What is the best title for the passage
A.How to Train Clever Horses
B.A Special Game for Horses
C.Horses: Animals That Can Plan Ahead
D.The link Between Horses and Humans
【答案】27.B
28.B
29.C
30.C
【知识点】科普类;说明文;细节理解;文章结构;标题选择
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了英国诺丁汉特伦特大学的一项研究,该研究通过设计一个涉及零食奖励和灯光信号的游戏,发现马具有提前规划的能力。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意多做练习:提高英语阅读理解能力需要大量的练习,可以通过做阅读理解练习题来提高自己的阅读理解水平。
27.细节理解题。根据根据第二段At first, the horses got a treat every time they touched a card with their nose.最初,马每次用鼻子触碰卡片时都会得到奖励,可知会得到触碰卡片的奖励。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据第二段Then, researchers used a light to signal "stop." The horses were only rewarded if they touched the card when the light was off.然后,研究人员用一盏灯发出"停止"的信号。只有当灯熄灭时,马接触到卡片,才会得到奖励,可知增加了当灯熄灭时,马碰卡片这个环节。 故选B。
29.文章结构题。根据①段:介绍研究背景,可知为总起段;②段:介绍实验初始阶段(马最初如何获得奖励), ③④段:描述惩罚引入后马的行为变化及研究者的解释,可知②③④介绍实验细节。⑤⑥段:总结研究发现的意义(马的推理能力)和研究的潜在影响。文章结构为"背景①—实验过程②③④—结论⑤⑥"。 故选C。
30.标题选择题。根据第一段A recent study from Nottingham Trent University in the UK shows that horses are smart enough to plan ahead, especially when treats are involved英国诺丁汉特伦特大学最近的一项研究表明,马足够聪明,能够提前规划,尤其是在涉及零食时,可知马能够提前规划,选项C"马:能够提前规划的动物"能够概括文章的主旨,适合作为文章标题。故选C。
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的 A-E 五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入第 31-34 小题,并回答第 35 小题。
A. He helps Percy look after the pets carefully. B. How did you become a writer C. He breaks the house and lets all the pets run away. D. Do you have any advice for readers E. He's learned how to deal with them.
Book Club
Wrath of the Triple Goddess By Rick Riordan Percy is half-human and half-god. He wants to go to college and needs two more recommendation letters.(推荐信) To get a letter from Hecate, the triple goddess, Percy agrees to look after her pets while she is away. Grover, Percy's friend,turns into a huge man after trying a magic drink.  31.   Percy and his friends have only one week to rebuild the house and find all the animals. If they don't, Hecate will be very angry. Now, getting into college is the least of Percy's problems.
Ask the writer
◆ 32.   I taught middle school, and my students loved it when I told them stories. I also wrote mysteries for adults. And my students asked why I wasn't writing kids' stories. It was so often the case, the kids were right, and that's when I started creating the Percy Jackson series. ◆ Who is Percy based on Percy is formed from my oldest son, who was having problems with ADHD. While Percy in Wrath of the Triple Goddessstill has the same challenges.  33.   It's gotten easier for Percy, just like it did for my son. ◆ What has it been like to write for a TV show TV is a team sport working on the exciting show together. That's really exciting. But it does take more time to tell a story compared with when I sit down to write a book on my own.  34.   Keeping writing and don't give up. Every writer, including me, has one thing in common—we've all been turned down.
Yes, he does. I improve my writing by reading more.(答案不唯一,符合要求即可) 35.  
【答案】31.C;32.B;33.E;34.D;35.略
【知识点】说明文;文学著作
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了Rick Riordan所著的《三女神之怒》(Wrath of the Triple Goddess)一书内容梗概及作者访谈。
选项意思:A.他帮珀西细心照顾宠物。
B.你是怎么成为一名作家的?
C.打破了房子,让所有的宠物都跑掉了。
D.你对读者有什么建议吗?
E.他学会了如何处理它们。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意英语阅读理解中,词汇量很重要,要通过背单词、学习词组等方式,提高自己的词汇量。
31.根据上文Grover, Percy's friend,turns into a huge man after trying a magic drink. 珀西的朋友格罗弗在尝试了一种神奇的饮料后变成了一个巨人;以及下文 Percy and his friends have only one week to rebuild the house and find all the animals. 珀西和他的朋友们只有一周的时间来重建房子,找到所有的动物,可知此处应是打破了房子:打破了房子,让所有的宠物都跑掉了。故选C。
32.根据下文And my students asked why I wasn't writing kids' stories. It was so often the case, the kids were right, and that's when I started creating the Percy Jackson series.我的学生问我为什么不写孩子们的故事。这种情况经常发生,孩子们是对的,就在那时,我开始创作珀西·杰克逊系列,可知此处询问是如何成为作家的:你是怎么成为一名作家的?故选B。
33.根据上文Percy is formed from my oldest son, who was having problems with ADHD. While Percy in Wrath of the Triple Goddessstill has the same challenges. 珀西是以我的大儿子为原形的,他患有多动症。而《三神之怒》中的珀西也面临着同样的挑战;下文It's gotten easier for Percy, just like it did for my son.这对珀西来说变得更容易了,就像对我儿子一样,可知此处应是指出他学会了如何处理这样的挑战:他学会了如何处理它们。故选E。
34.根据下文 Keeping writing and don't give up. 继续写作,不要放弃,可知此处询问给读者的建议:你对读者有什么建议吗?故选D。
35.本题询问提高写作的做法,为开放型主观题,言之有理即可,可回答:我通过多读书来提高我的写作水平。故答案为: I improve my writing by reading more.
完形填空
Reggie couldn't hear a thing. He was a normal boy, but he had been born 36. He was well known to everyone in town, and they all liked him. 37. , though, he always seemed to end up being treated differently from everyone else. Children worried that they would hurt him, that maybe he wouldn't hear the ball being hit in his 38. . Adults acted like he was 39. to understand them, as though he was kind of baby.
Reggie hated this. His father's friend Michael hated it even more. Michael's father was the town's 40. . He decided to choose one day for deaf people. During that whole day everyone in town would have to 41. ear covers.
People liked the idea, 42. everyone loved Reggie. The day became known as The Day of Silence. When it arrived, Everyone put on the ear covers 43. . The morning was filled with jokes and laughter. But, as the hours passed, people became more and more aware of how difficult life was when you couldn't hear anything. They made an even greater 44. : Reggie was amazing!
On that day no one was 45. Reggie as just a deaf person. This meant he could be treated just like any other little boy, and people saw a whole new side of him. Reggie had a bright and sharp mind. Using body language, he 46. best with everyone. People paid more attention to what he was saying and were 47. by his intelligence, creativity and his ability to find solutions to almost any problem. They realized he had always been this way. He just needed more 48. to communicate.
The Day of Silence showed Reggie's true 49. . Everyone realized you have to give people a chance to show how valuable they are. The town wanted others to learn this too. From then on, Visitors were put on helmets that covered their ears completely so they could 50. the silence too.
36.A. blind B. deaf C. weak D. lazy
37.A. Recently B. Unluckily C. Gradually D. Certainly
38.A. direction B. goal C. field D. basket
39.A. afraid B. happy C.unable D. ready
40.A. leader B. driver C. artist D. scientist
41.A. wear B. sell C. collect D. design
42.A. but B. although C. because D. unless
43.A. for free B. for sure
C. for example D. for fun
44.A. mistake B. decision C. discovery D. promise
45.A.caring about B. thinking of
C.making sure D.taking about
46.A.connected B. agreed C. compete D.communicated
47.A. scared B. bored C. thankful D. doubtful
48.A. rest B. secret C. courage D. time
49.A. nature B. plan C. dream D. meaning
50.A.miss B. explain C. enjoy D. experience
【答案】36.B;37.B;38.A;39.C;40.A;41.A;42.C;43.D;44.C;45.B;46.D;47.C;48.D;49.A;50.D
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了关于一个名叫Reggie的聋男孩的故事。
【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。
36.句意:他是一个正常的男孩,但他生来就听不见。选项意思:A. blind失明的;B. deaf聋的;C. weak虚弱的;D. lazy懒惰的。根据Reggie couldn't hear a thing.Reggie什么也听不见,可知他生来就是聋的。故选B。
37.句意:然而,不幸的是,他似乎总是受到与别人不同的待遇。选项意思:A. Recently最近;B. Unluckily不幸地;C. Gradually逐渐地;D. Certainly当然。根据though, he always seemed to end up being treated differently from everyone else.然而,他似乎总是受到与别人不同的待遇,可知这是不幸的情况。故选B。
38.句意:孩子们担心他们会伤害到他,担心他可能听不到球朝他方向打来的声音。选项意思:A. direction方向;B. goal目标;C. field田野;D. basket篮子。根据that maybe he wouldn't hear the ball being hit in his...担心他可能听不到球朝他……打来的声音,可知这里指的是球打来的方向。故选A。
39.句意:大人们表现得好像他无法理解他们的话,好像他还是个婴儿。选项意思:A. afraid害怕的;B. happy高兴的;C. unable不能的;D. ready准备好的。根据as though he was kind of baby.好像他还是个婴儿,可知大人们认为他无法理解他们的话。故选C。
40.句意:迈克尔的父亲是镇上的领导。选项意思:A. leader领导;B. driver司机;C. artist艺术家;D. scientist科学家。根据He decided to choose one day for deaf people.他决定为聋人选择一天,可知能做出这样的决定,迈克尔的父亲应该是镇上的领导。故选A。
41.句意:在那一天,镇上的每个人都必须戴上耳罩。选项意思:A. wear穿戴;B. sell卖;C. collect收集;D. design设计。根据everyone in town would have to... ear covers.镇上的每个人都必须……耳罩,可知这里指的是戴上耳罩。故选A。
42.句意:人们喜欢这个想法,因为每个人都喜欢Reggie。选项意思:A. but但是;B. although虽然;C. because因为;D. unless除非。根据People liked the idea人们喜欢这个想法,可知是因为每个人都喜欢Reggie,前后是因果关系,应用连词because"因为"。故选C。
43.句意:当这一天到来时,每个人都为了好玩而戴上了耳罩。选项意思:A. for free免费;B. for sure确定;C. for example例如;D. for fun为了好玩。根据The morning was filled with jokes and laughter.早上充满了笑话和笑声,可知人们戴耳罩是为了好玩。故选D。
44.句意:但他们有了更大的发现:Reggie太棒了!选项意思:A. mistake错误;B. decision决定;C. discovery发现;D. promise承诺。根据people became more and more aware of how difficult life was when you couldn't hear anything. 人们越来越意识到当你什么也听不见时生活是多么艰难,可知这里指的是他们有了更大的发现。故选C。
45.句意:在那一天,没有人再把Reggie仅仅看作是一个聋人。选项意思:A. caring about关心;B. thinking of认为;C. making sure确保;D. taking about谈论。根据as just a deaf person仅仅看作是一个聋人,可知这里指的是人们不再仅仅把Reggie看作是一个聋人,应用固定搭配think of...as...表示"把……看作……"。故选B。
46.句意:他用肢体语言与每个人交流得最好。选项意思:A. connected连接;B. agreed同意;C. compete竞争;D. communicated交流。根据Using body language他用肢体语言,可知这里指的是他用肢体语言与每个人交流。故选D。
47.句意:人们更加关注他所说的话,并对他的智慧、创造力和解决几乎任何问题的能力感到感激。选项意思:A. scared害怕的;B. bored无聊的;C. thankful感激的;D. doubtful怀疑的。根据文by his intelligence, creativity and his ability to find solutions to almost any problem.对他的智慧、创造力和解决几乎任何问题的能力,可知人们会对他的这些能力感到感激。故选C。
48.句意:他只是需要更多的时间来交流。选项意思:A. rest休息;B. secret秘密;C. courage勇气;D. time时间。根据He just needed more... to communicate.他只是需要更多的……来交流,结合上文提到的肢体语言及常识等,可知聋人交流需要更多的时间。故选D。
49.句意:"寂静日"展示了Reggie的真实本性。选项意思:A. nature本性;B. plan计划;C. dream梦想;D. meaning意义。根据上文Reggie had a bright and sharp mind.雷吉头脑聪明敏锐, 可知寂静日"展示了Reggie的真实本性。故选A。
50.句意:从那时起,游客们被戴上完全遮住耳朵的头盔,这样他们也能体验到寂静。选项意思:A. miss错过;B. explain解释;C. enjoy享受;D. experience体验。根据Visitors were put on helmets that covered their ears completely游客们被戴上完全遮住耳朵的头盔,可知这里指的是体验到寂静。故选D。
将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
success with good point give up
Gu Ailing is a great Chinese freestyle skier. At the 2026 Milan Winter Olympics, she showed  51.   skills and won the greatest honor. She took part in three events. She won two silver medals first. Then on February 22, she did really well and got 94.75  52.  , winning the gold medal.
Gu Ailing was brave and calm under pressure. She never  53.   when facing difficulties.  54.   hard work and strong mind, she made history again. 浙考神墙 620
She has now got three Olympic gold medals and three silver medals in two Olympic Games. She is a hero in winter sports. Her story tells us: hold on to your dreams and work hard, and you will  55.  .
【答案】51.the best;52.points;53.gave up;54.With;55.succeed
【知识点】记叙文;优秀运动员及其体育成就;the best;point;succeed;with
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了中国自由式滑雪运动员谷爱凌在2026年米兰冬奥会上的出色表现。
选项意思: success成功, with凭借, good好的, point分数, give up放弃
【点评】考查选词填空。注意时态、语态、主谓一致等语法规则,确保所选词汇与句子的语法结构相符。
51.句意:在2026年米兰冬奥会上,她展示了最好的技能并赢得了最高荣誉。根据won the greatest honor赢得了最高荣誉,可知她的技能是非常出色的,应用形容词good"好的"的最高级形式the best表示"最好的"。故答案为:the best。
52.句意:然后在2月22日,她表现得非常好,得到了94.75分,赢得了金牌。根据got 94.75得到了94.75,可知在体育比赛中,这个数字通常指的是得分,可知应用可数名词point"分数"的复数形式points。故答案为:points。
53.句意:她在面对困难时从不放弃。根据Gu Ailing was brave and calm under pressure.谷爱凌在压力下勇敢而冷静,可知她在面对困难时不会轻易放弃,应用固定搭配give up"放弃",句子时态为一般过去时,谓语用过去式gave up。故答案为:gave up。
54.句意:凭借努力和坚强的意志,她再次创造了历史。根据she made history again.她再次创造了历史,可知这里需要一个介词来表示"凭借",应填介词with"凭借",句首单词首字母大写。故答案为:With。
55.句意:她的故事告诉我们:坚持你的梦想并努力工作,你就会成功。根据hold on to your dreams and work hard坚持你的梦想并努力工作,可知应是会成功,应用动词succeed"成功",助动词will后接动词原形,表将来。故答案为:succeed。
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Robots were the shining stars at the 2026 CCTV Spring Festival Gala. They turned the big stage into a wonderful world of technology, bringing surprise and joy to  56.   (百万) of viewers.
Different kinds of smart robots showed amazing talents. Some robots  57.   (表演) exciting kung fu with difficult movements, just like strong and skillful  58.   (大师). A special bionic robot looked  59.   (几乎) like a real person and could make lively expressions. Other cute robots danced beautifully with  60.   (有名的) singers. They followed the music perfectly like a group of smart dancers.
These robots are great  61.   (发明) with high technology. They fully showed China's rapid and amazing progress in  62.   (科学). They made the gala more  63.   (现代的), colorful and unforgettable. People enjoyed the amazing shows and felt  64.   (自豪的) of our country. The robots not only brought fantastic shows, but also opened a  65.   (窗口) to our bright future. They tell us that technology can make life more beautiful, and a smarter world is on the way.
【答案】56.millions;57.performed;58.almost/nearly;59.masters;60.famous;61.inventions;62.science;63.modern;64.proud;65.window
【知识点】新闻报道类;科学技术;almost;famous;invention;master;million;modern;nearly;perform;proud;science;window
【解析】【分析】大意: 主要讲述了在2026年央视春晚上,机器人成为耀眼明星。它们将舞台变成科技世界,为观众带来惊喜与欢乐。
【点评】考查单词拼写。注意首先快速阅读句子,掌握大意,再结合提示中文,根据句子结构、时态等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案快速再阅读一遍,进行复查。
56.句意:它们将大舞台变成了一个奇妙的科技世界,给数百万观众带来了惊喜和欢乐。百万:millions,可数名词。根据of viewers,可知这里表示的是"数百万"观众,用复数形式millions,固定搭配millions of"数百万的"。故答案为:millions
57.句意:一些机器人以困难的动作表演令人兴奋的功夫,几乎就像强壮而熟练的大师一样。表演:perform,动词。根据事情发生在过去,可知时态为一般过去时,谓语用过去式performed。故答案为:performed。
58.句意:一些机器人以困难的动作表演令人兴奋的功夫,几乎就像强壮而熟练的大师一样。几乎:almost/nearly,副词,作状语。故答案为:almost/nearly。
59.句意:一些机器人以困难的动作表演令人兴奋的功夫,几乎就像强壮而熟练的大师一样。大师:master,可数名词。根据主语 Some robots一些机器人为复数,可知此处也应用复数形式maters。故答案为:masters。
60.句意:其他可爱的机器人和著名的歌手一起优美地跳舞。有名的:famous,形容词,作定语。故答案为:famous。
61.句意:这些机器人是拥有高科技的伟大发明。发明:invention,可数名词。根据主语These robots 为复数,可知表语也应用复数形式inventions。故答案为:inventions。
62.句意:它们充分展示了中国在科学方面的迅速和惊人的进步。科学:science,不可数名词,介词短语in science"在科学方面",作状语。故答案为:science。
63.句意:它们使晚会更加现代、多彩和难忘。现代的:modern,形容词,作宾语补足语。故答案为:modern。
64.句意:人们欣赏了精彩的表演,并为我们的国家感到自豪。自豪的:proud,形容词,作表语。故答案为:proud。
65.句意:机器人不仅带来了精彩的表演,还为我们光明的未来打开了一扇窗口。窗口:window,可数名词。根据不定冠词a,可知用单数形式。故答案为:window。
语法填空
With the rapid development of social media apps, Chinese culture is becoming more and more popular in foreign  66.  (country). Many foreign teenagers show great interest in traditional Chinese culture and start to learn actively.
Luna is a girl who comes from America. She  67.   (fall) in love with Chinese culture since two years ago. Now she keeps practicing Chinese every day and enjoys  68.   (make) dumplings with her Chinese friends online. She says Chinese food and tea are  69.  (true) wonderful and meaningful.
Jack, a Canadian boy, is crazy about Chinese kung fu. He practices it hard after school every day. He believes that kung fu not only makes  70.  (he) strong but also builds his confidence. Also, Tai Chi is popular with  71.  old because it helps them stay a lot  72.   (healthy).
Today more foreigners join in different cultural activities. The Spring Festival  73.  (celebrate) by many foreign families. Chinese culture is acting  74.  a bridge between China and the world. We strongly take pride in the wonderful traditional culture  75.  has been influencing the world for thousands of years.
【答案】66.countries;67.has fallen;68.making;69.truly;70.him;71.the;72.healthier;73.is celebrated;74.as;75.that/which
【知识点】记叙文;文化差异与文化自信;跨文化沟通与交流;as;country;healthy;his;make;that;the;truly;which
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章主要讲述了随着社交媒体应用的快速发展,中国文化在外国越来越受欢迎。
【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。
66.句意:随着社交媒体应用的快速发展,中国文化在外国越来越受欢迎。country国家,可数名词。根据 in foreign..,可知这里表示的是多个外国"国家",用复数形式countries。故答案为:countries。
67.句意:自从两年前,她就爱上了中国文化。fall陷入,动词。根据时间状语since two years ago.自从两年前,可知这里表示的是从过去某一时间点开始一直持续到现在的动作,用现在完成时:have/has+过去分词,主语she为第三人称单数,助动词用has,动词fall的过去分词为fallen。故答案为:has fallen。
68.句意:现在她每天都坚持练习中文,并且喜欢和她的中国朋友在网上包饺子。make包,动词。根据固定搭配enjoy doing sth."喜欢做某事",可知用动名词形式making。故答案为:making。
69.句意:她说中国食物和茶真的很棒且有意义。true真的,形容词。根据空格后形容词wonderful and meaningful很棒且有意义,可知这里表示的是"真正地"很棒,用副词truly作状语修饰形容词。故答案为:truly。
70.句意:他认为功夫不仅使他强壮,还建立了他的自信。he他,代词主格。根据空格前谓语make,可知用宾格him,作宾语,固定搭配make sb.+形容词"使某人怎么样"。故答案为:him。
71.句意:同时,太极在老年人中很受欢迎,因为它帮助他们保持更健康。根据with...old,可知这里表示的是"老年人"这一群体,用定冠词"the"加形容词"old"表示特定人群"老年人"。故答案为:the.
72.句意:同时,太极在老年人中很受欢迎,因为它帮助他们保持更健康。healthy健康的,形容词。根据it helps them stay a lot...它帮助他们保持……,结合前文语境是与不练太极相比更健康,可知这里表示的是"更健康",用比较级形式healthier"更健康的",作表语。故答案为:healthier。
73.句意:许多外国家庭都庆祝春节。celebrate庆祝,动词。根据主语The Spring Festival和动词celebrate之间的被动关系,以及句子陈述事实,可知用一般现在时的被动语态:be+过去分词,主语为单数,be动词用is,动词celebrate的过去分词为celebrated。故答案为:is celebrated。
74.句意:中国文化正充当着中国和世界之间的桥梁。根据Chinese culture is acting...a bridge,可知这里表示的是充当"作为"桥梁,用介词as"作为"。故答案为:as。
75.句意:我们为我们几千年来一直影响着世界的精彩传统文化而自豪。根据空格后句子has been influencing the world for thousands of years,用于修饰先行词culture"文化",可知这里是一个定语从句,先行词the wonderful traditional culture指物,用关系代词"that"或"which"引导。故答案为:that/which。
76. 假如你是李华,你校将迎来一批结对交流生。学校提供了两个活动方案,请你选择其中一个,在交流会议上向来访的交流生介绍该活动的相关信息。
Plan A--Outdoor Activities Plan B--Indoor Activities
Time next Friday afternoon 2:00p.m.--5:00p.m. next Friday morning 9:00 a.m.--11:00a.m.
Places the school playground the school meeting room
Activities 1.fly kites 2.have a soccer match ... 1.give a general introduction of the school 2. show art performances: paper cutting ...
Purposes a way to relax / build friendship...  
注意:(1) 词数:80 左右(2) 文中不得出现真实姓名与校名(3) 需包含所选计划的所有相关内容,可适当发挥;
Dear friends,
……
Thanks for listening!
【答案】Dear friends,
Welcome to our school. I'm glad to introduce one of the activity plans to you.
Our school has many wonderful outdoor Activities. Are you interested in them If so, It will be held next Friday afternoon from 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. on the school playground, where we can fly kites and have an exciting soccer match. Our teachers are good at kite making and we have soccer coaches with rich experience. We can also play some interesting games to enjoy the happy time.
This activity is a meaningful chance to relax ourselves and build friendship much stronger. I believe that we will have an unforgettable afternoon if we join in it together.
Thanks for listening.
Dear friends,
Welcome to our school. I'm glad to introduce one of the activity plans to you.
It will be held next Friday morning, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. in the school meeting room. First, we will give you a general introduction of our school. You will learn about our long history, beautiful buildings and colorful school life. Then, we will show you some wonderful art performances, like paper cutting and folk music which offers a great chance to know more about Chinese culture.
This activity is a good way to help you know our school better and experience Chinese traditional culture. I'm sure you will have a great time.
【知识点】材料作文;学校生活;演讲稿
【解析】【分析】这是一篇材料作文,要求向来访的交流生介绍活动。写作内容包括活动时间、地点。活动和目的等。根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般将来时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文对活动时间、地点。活动和目的等进行了详细论述,内容全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。其中使用的where引导的定语从句 If so, It will be held next Friday afternoon from 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. on the school playground, where we can fly kites and have an exciting soccer match. "如果是这样,它将于下周五下午2:00至5:00在学校操场举行,在那里我们可以放风筝,进行一场激动人心的足球比赛。";宾语从句 I believe that we will have an unforgettable afternoon if we join in it together. "我相信,如果我们一起参加,我们将度过一个难忘的下午。"等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用的be interested in"对……感兴趣",be good at"擅长",join in"加入"等短语增加了文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
1 / 12026年3月浙江省杭州市萧山城区八校联考3月考英语卷
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.How much should the man pay
A.$15. B.$24. C.$30.
2.What will the man probably do
A.Go over the book.
B.Show his ID card.
C.Get a library card.
3.What are the speakers talking about
A.A national holiday.
B.A TV program.
C.The president.
4.Why is the man worried
A.He forgot to bring his shoes.
B.He will be late for the match.
C.He found his sandwiches gone.
5.Where does this conversation probably take place
A.At a restaurant.
B.At a hotel.
C.At the man's house.
听下面一段较长对话,回答两个小题。
6.What do we know about the man's neighborhood
A.It is in the town.
B.There is no heavy traffic.
C.It is not convenient for stores.
7.How does the man go to work every day
A.By subway. B.By bus. C.By car.
听下面一段较长对话,回答三个小题。
8.What does the man think of cooking
A.Time- wasting. B.Enjoyable. C.Difficult.
9.What do the woman's guests usually help her to do
A.Prepare food. B.Set the table. C.Wash the dishes.
10.What food has the woman begun to cook recently
A.Italian. B.Chinese. C.Indian.
听下面一段独白,回答五个小题。
11.What does the speaker's father do
A.He's a teacher. B.He's a scientist. C.He's a painter.
12.Which sport does the speaker like doing on the weekend
A.Basketball. B.Baseball. C.Football.
13.Who does the speaker often watch baseball games on TV with
A.His friends. B.His mother. C.His father.
14.How often does the speaker go swimming
A.Once a week. B.Once a month. C.Twice a month.
15.What will the speaker do this Sunday
A.Have a picnic. B.Go climbing. C.Do some shopping.
阅读理解
Learn the art of the Calligraphy Calligraphy, which is also sometimes known as lettering, is the art of beautiful handwriting. It can also be a good way to lower stress because practicing calligraphy is a mindful exercise. More people are discovering the joys of this creative art. Here's how you can get started.
Gather materials: You need blank paper, markers, and a pencil. You can also buy special calligraphy pens and brush pens. Their tips (笔尖) are soft. You can make thin or thick lines by changing how hard you press. It is helpful to hold your pen at a 45-degree angle and try different pressures. Practicing basic strokes (笔画): Practice thin upstrokes from bottom to top. Practice thick downstrokes from top to bottom. Draw slowly to make your strokes smooth.You can also find more examples on the YouTube channel "The Happy Ever Crafter." Design your own special font Write a word in pencil first. Use capital or small letters. You can add small designs, like dots or leaves. Choose two or three colors. Outline (勾勒) your letters with a thin marker. 3 fun ways to use: You can create handwritten cards for friends and family, design unique party invitations or write inspiring sentences as special gifts.
16.What can you change on a brush pen to make lines of different thicknesses
A.The color of the ink B.The pressure on the pen
C.The length of the pen D.The type of paper
17.Which statement is right according to the passage
A.The calligraphy is also called lettering at times.
B.The history of calligraphy is over 5000 years.
C.The thick marker is used to outline the letters.
D.It is good to lower weight by practicing calligraphy.
18.In which part of the magazine can we read the text
A.Health B.News C.Art D.sports
阅读理解
Once there were two doors in a house. One was a beautiful living-room door, and the other was a common bathroom door. Both had a hard life as the house was full of children who often shut the doors hard and kicked them often.
Every night, when everyone fell asleep, the doors would talk about their bad luck. The living-room door was always tired and angry, but the bathroom door always calmed him down: "Don't worry. They're just children and will learn soon. Put up with it a little longer and you'll see that things will improve."
One day, after a big party, the children kicked the doors more than ever. The living-room door lost his patience, saying, "OK. That's enough! The next time someone kicks me, I'm going to break, and they'll learn a thing or two."
The next day, when he was kicked loudly once, he broke. The children were warned to be careful, This filled the living-room door with satisfaction. But soon, the owners got tired of the broken door and threw it away, next to the rubbish.
There lay the beautiful living-room door, regretting what it had done. For not being able to put up with things for just a little longer, it now found itself waiting to be turned into sawdust (木屑). Meanwhile, his friend, the common bathroom door, remained in its place, and the children were treating it with greater care…
Luckily, the living-room door did not end up as sawdust. Instead, a very poor man found him among the rubbish, and although the door was broken, the man knew that this door was the best he would be able to find for his poor house. The door, in turn, was happy to have the chance to be a proper door again, and gladly accept the hard parts of his job.
19.Why did the doors have a hard life
A.Because the house was too old.
B.Because the children often kicked them.
C.Because the owners didn't care about them.
D.Because they were broken easily.
20.Which is the right order of the following
① The living-room door broke after being kicked.
② The bathroom door advised the living-room door to be patient.
③ The living-room door was thrown away with the rubbish.
④ The children kicked the doors more than ever after a party.
A.②→④→①→③ B.④→②→①→③
C.②→①→④→③ D.④→①→②→③
21.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage
A.The bathroom door was thrown away after it broke .
B.The children never changed their behavior.
C.The poor man threw the broken door away again.
D.The living-room door regretted his decision at last.
22.What can we learn from the passage
A.It's better to be common than beautiful.
B.We should take action when we are hurt.
C.Patience is important— we shouldn't lose it easily.
D.We should always listen to others' advice.
阅读理解
On September 17, Instagram,a social media app, announced new rules for young users. The rules are made to protect millions of users under 18 and address growing worries about online safety.
Instagram's new plan is the special setting for people under 18 who use the app. This means these rules can control what teens can see and share, who they can talk to, and how long they can use the app each day. The app will stop strangers from sending direct messages to teens. At the same time, the app will hide bad words and unsuitable topics. Instagram will not send messages to teens between 10 p.m. and 7 a.m. The changes also let parents check how long their kids use the app and see who they chat with.
These changes are made because many parents, doctors and government workers worry that social media is bad for teenagers as their brains are still growing. On many apps, teens may see unsuitable or adult information and get messages from people they don't know. Apps are made to keep users looking for a long time. This lead to poor sleep and stress.
"The changes are made to help parents feel safe, knowing their teens are protected." Megan Moreno, a children's health professor who studies teens and social media, called the app's changes "very important." But some people said even though Instagram's work is a good start, it does not do enough. For example, the rules only work for teens who say they are under 18, but they do not stop teens who lie and say they are adults when making an account. Instagram said it is working on new ways to check users' ages. The rules will go into effect in other parts of the world starting in January 2025.
23.What is the main purpose of the second paragraph
A.To explain why the new rules are important.
B.To describe the exact changes in the new rules.
C.To show how people feel about the new rules.
D.To predict what will happen next.
24.The underlined word "address" in Paragraph 1 probably means ____.
A.write down B.deal with C.look for D.hear from
25.According to Instagram's new plan, what will happen to strangers who try to talk to teens
A.They will receive a warning message
B.Their direct messages will be blocked.
C.They can only chat with teens during the day.
D.Their messages will be deleted quickly.
26.What can we infer from the passage
A.All experts agree that the new rules are perfect.
B.The new rules will completely solve all online safety problems.
C.Instagram will continue to improve its age checking methods.
D.The new rules will be the same for all countries at once.
阅读理解
① Horses are intelligent animals that often form close connections with humans. For example, police horses are trained to stay calm in noisy crowds and follow difficult instructions from their riders. A recent study from Nottingham Trent University in the UK shows that horses are smart enough to plan ahead, especially when treats are involved.
② The study used a game with 20 horses. At first, the horses got a treat every time they touched a card with their nose. Then, researchers used a light to signal "stop." The horses were only rewarded if they touched the card when the light was off.
③ At first, the horses still touched the card. But then, researchers added a punishment: if a horse touched the card while the "stop" light was on, it had a 10-second "timeout" and could not play or get a treat. After this, the horses changed their behavior right away. They started touching the card only at the right time.
④ Louise Evans, who led the study, said the timeout punishment showed the horses understood the game rules. "That was enough for the horses to go 'OK, let's just play by the rules,'" she explained.
⑤ Researchers say the study shows horses have a higher level of reasoning than people thought. Instead of not understanding the rules, the horses chose not to follow them at first—until they realized following the rules would help them get treats sooner.
⑥ Evans said, "Our study shows that they do know the results of their actions." This means horses are clever enough to think about the future and make plans to reach their goals. The researchers hope their findings will improve care for horses and encourage good ways of training them.
27.What did the horses get at the beginning of the game
A.A new card to play with
B.A treat for touching the card
C.light to guide them
D.A timeout for wrong actions
28.What change happened after the punishment was added
A.The horses stopped playing the game.
B.The horses touched the card only when the light was off.
C.The horses waited for the light to turn on.
D.The horses got more treats than before.
29.What is the structure of the text
A.①②/③④/⑤⑥ B.①②/③④/⑤⑥
C.①/②③④/⑤⑥ D.①②③/④⑤/⑥
30.What is the best title for the passage
A.How to Train Clever Horses
B.A Special Game for Horses
C.Horses: Animals That Can Plan Ahead
D.The link Between Horses and Humans
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的 A-E 五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入第 31-34 小题,并回答第 35 小题。
A. He helps Percy look after the pets carefully. B. How did you become a writer C. He breaks the house and lets all the pets run away. D. Do you have any advice for readers E. He's learned how to deal with them.
Book Club
Wrath of the Triple Goddess By Rick Riordan Percy is half-human and half-god. He wants to go to college and needs two more recommendation letters.(推荐信) To get a letter from Hecate, the triple goddess, Percy agrees to look after her pets while she is away. Grover, Percy's friend,turns into a huge man after trying a magic drink.  31.   Percy and his friends have only one week to rebuild the house and find all the animals. If they don't, Hecate will be very angry. Now, getting into college is the least of Percy's problems.
Ask the writer
◆ 32.   I taught middle school, and my students loved it when I told them stories. I also wrote mysteries for adults. And my students asked why I wasn't writing kids' stories. It was so often the case, the kids were right, and that's when I started creating the Percy Jackson series. ◆ Who is Percy based on Percy is formed from my oldest son, who was having problems with ADHD. While Percy in Wrath of the Triple Goddessstill has the same challenges.  33.   It's gotten easier for Percy, just like it did for my son. ◆ What has it been like to write for a TV show TV is a team sport working on the exciting show together. That's really exciting. But it does take more time to tell a story compared with when I sit down to write a book on my own.  34.   Keeping writing and don't give up. Every writer, including me, has one thing in common—we've all been turned down.
Yes, he does. I improve my writing by reading more.(答案不唯一,符合要求即可) 35.  
完形填空
Reggie couldn't hear a thing. He was a normal boy, but he had been born 36. He was well known to everyone in town, and they all liked him. 37. , though, he always seemed to end up being treated differently from everyone else. Children worried that they would hurt him, that maybe he wouldn't hear the ball being hit in his 38. . Adults acted like he was 39. to understand them, as though he was kind of baby.
Reggie hated this. His father's friend Michael hated it even more. Michael's father was the town's 40. . He decided to choose one day for deaf people. During that whole day everyone in town would have to 41. ear covers.
People liked the idea, 42. everyone loved Reggie. The day became known as The Day of Silence. When it arrived, Everyone put on the ear covers 43. . The morning was filled with jokes and laughter. But, as the hours passed, people became more and more aware of how difficult life was when you couldn't hear anything. They made an even greater 44. : Reggie was amazing!
On that day no one was 45. Reggie as just a deaf person. This meant he could be treated just like any other little boy, and people saw a whole new side of him. Reggie had a bright and sharp mind. Using body language, he 46. best with everyone. People paid more attention to what he was saying and were 47. by his intelligence, creativity and his ability to find solutions to almost any problem. They realized he had always been this way. He just needed more 48. to communicate.
The Day of Silence showed Reggie's true 49. . Everyone realized you have to give people a chance to show how valuable they are. The town wanted others to learn this too. From then on, Visitors were put on helmets that covered their ears completely so they could 50. the silence too.
36.A. blind B. deaf C. weak D. lazy
37.A. Recently B. Unluckily C. Gradually D. Certainly
38.A. direction B. goal C. field D. basket
39.A. afraid B. happy C.unable D. ready
40.A. leader B. driver C. artist D. scientist
41.A. wear B. sell C. collect D. design
42.A. but B. although C. because D. unless
43.A. for free B. for sure
C. for example D. for fun
44.A. mistake B. decision C. discovery D. promise
45.A.caring about B. thinking of
C.making sure D.taking about
46.A.connected B. agreed C. compete D.communicated
47.A. scared B. bored C. thankful D. doubtful
48.A. rest B. secret C. courage D. time
49.A. nature B. plan C. dream D. meaning
50.A.miss B. explain C. enjoy D. experience
将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
success with good point give up
Gu Ailing is a great Chinese freestyle skier. At the 2026 Milan Winter Olympics, she showed  51.   skills and won the greatest honor. She took part in three events. She won two silver medals first. Then on February 22, she did really well and got 94.75  52.  , winning the gold medal.
Gu Ailing was brave and calm under pressure. She never  53.   when facing difficulties.  54.   hard work and strong mind, she made history again. 浙考神墙 620
She has now got three Olympic gold medals and three silver medals in two Olympic Games. She is a hero in winter sports. Her story tells us: hold on to your dreams and work hard, and you will  55.  .
阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
Robots were the shining stars at the 2026 CCTV Spring Festival Gala. They turned the big stage into a wonderful world of technology, bringing surprise and joy to  56.   (百万) of viewers.
Different kinds of smart robots showed amazing talents. Some robots  57.   (表演) exciting kung fu with difficult movements, just like strong and skillful  58.   (大师). A special bionic robot looked  59.   (几乎) like a real person and could make lively expressions. Other cute robots danced beautifully with  60.   (有名的) singers. They followed the music perfectly like a group of smart dancers.
These robots are great  61.   (发明) with high technology. They fully showed China's rapid and amazing progress in  62.   (科学). They made the gala more  63.   (现代的), colorful and unforgettable. People enjoyed the amazing shows and felt  64.   (自豪的) of our country. The robots not only brought fantastic shows, but also opened a  65.   (窗口) to our bright future. They tell us that technology can make life more beautiful, and a smarter world is on the way.
语法填空
With the rapid development of social media apps, Chinese culture is becoming more and more popular in foreign  66.  (country). Many foreign teenagers show great interest in traditional Chinese culture and start to learn actively.
Luna is a girl who comes from America. She  67.   (fall) in love with Chinese culture since two years ago. Now she keeps practicing Chinese every day and enjoys  68.   (make) dumplings with her Chinese friends online. She says Chinese food and tea are  69.  (true) wonderful and meaningful.
Jack, a Canadian boy, is crazy about Chinese kung fu. He practices it hard after school every day. He believes that kung fu not only makes  70.  (he) strong but also builds his confidence. Also, Tai Chi is popular with  71.  old because it helps them stay a lot  72.   (healthy).
Today more foreigners join in different cultural activities. The Spring Festival  73.  (celebrate) by many foreign families. Chinese culture is acting  74.  a bridge between China and the world. We strongly take pride in the wonderful traditional culture  75.  has been influencing the world for thousands of years.
76. 假如你是李华,你校将迎来一批结对交流生。学校提供了两个活动方案,请你选择其中一个,在交流会议上向来访的交流生介绍该活动的相关信息。
Plan A--Outdoor Activities Plan B--Indoor Activities
Time next Friday afternoon 2:00p.m.--5:00p.m. next Friday morning 9:00 a.m.--11:00a.m.
Places the school playground the school meeting room
Activities 1.fly kites 2.have a soccer match ... 1.give a general introduction of the school 2. show art performances: paper cutting ...
Purposes a way to relax / build friendship...  
注意:(1) 词数:80 左右(2) 文中不得出现真实姓名与校名(3) 需包含所选计划的所有相关内容,可适当发挥;
Dear friends,
……
Thanks for listening!
答案解析部分
【答案】1.C
2.C
3.A
4.A
5.B
【知识点】短对话理解
【答案】6.B
7.C
【知识点】长对话理解;身边的事物与环境;交通方式;by car
【答案】8.A
9.C
10.B
【知识点】长对话理解;家庭生活;Chinese
【答案】11.B
12.C
13.B
14.A
15.A
【知识点】短文理解;家庭成员介绍;have a picnic;once a week;football
【答案】16.B
17.A
18.C
【知识点】说明文;中国传统文化与礼仪习俗;细节理解;推理判断;文章出处
【解析】【分析】大意:文章介绍了书法。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意先看题目,再看文章:在开始阅读文章之前,先看一遍题目,了解文章的主题和问题,有目的地阅读文章,可以提高阅读效率。
16.细节理解题。根据文章第二段You can make thin or thick lines by changing how hard you press.你可以通过改变按压的力度,可以画出细线或粗线,可知是按压笔的力度。 故选B。
17.推理判断题。根据文章第一段Calligraphy, which is also sometimes known as lettering...书法有时也被称为lettering,可知A表述正确。故选A。
18.文章出处题。根据文章主题是"Learn the art of the Calligraphy书法的艺术",介绍了书法的定义(艺术形式),练习书法的材料和技巧和书法的创意应用(如设计卡片、邀请函等),应是来自"艺术"(Art)部分。故选C。
【答案】19.B
20.A
21.D
22.C
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文;细节理解;推理判断;文章大意
【解析】【分析】大意:文章讲述了客厅门因为缺乏耐心而最终被扔掉,而浴室门则因为耐心而得到了更好的待遇的故事。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意关注文章结构:阅读文章时,要关注文章的结构和脉络,了解文章的段落和主题,有助于理解文章内容和回答问题。
19.细节理解题。根据文章Both had a hard life as the house was full of children who often shut the doors hard and kicked them often.两扇门生活艰难,因为房子里有很多孩子,他们经常用力关门和踢门,可知门生活艰难的原因是孩子们经常踢它们。故选B。
20.细节理解题。根据文章第二段The living-room door was always tired and angry, but the bathroom door always calmed him down: "Don't worry. They're just children and will learn soon. Put up with it a little longer and you'll see that things will improve."客厅的门总是又累又生气,但浴室的门总是让他平静下来:"别担心。他们只是孩子,很快就会学会的。再忍耐一会儿,你就会看到情况会好转的。",可知浴室门每晚安慰客厅门要有耐心(②)。第三段One day, after a big party, the children kicked the doors more than ever. 一天,在一个大型聚会之后,孩子们比以往任何时候都更频繁地踢门,可知孩子们在派对后踢门更频繁(④)。第四段The next day, when he was kicked loudly once, he broke. 第二天,当他被大声踢了一次时,他摔断了,可知接着客厅门因被踢而断裂(①)。第四段But soon, the owners got tired of the broken door and threw it away, next to the rubbish.但很快,主人们厌倦了这扇破门,把它扔到了垃圾旁边,可知最后客厅门被主人丢弃(③)。正确顺序是②→④→①→③,故选A。
21.根据倒数第二段There lay the beautiful living-room door, regretting what it had done.那扇漂亮的客厅门躺在那里,后悔它做过的事,可知客厅门被丢弃后后悔自己的决定,D表述正确。故选D。
22.文章大意题。根据文章中讲述了客厅门因为缺乏耐心而最终被扔掉,而浴室门则因为耐心而得到了更好的待遇,启示我们耐心是很重要的,我们不应该轻易失去它。 故选C。
【答案】23.B
24.B
25.B
26.C
【知识点】新闻报道类;社会政策;推理判断;词义猜测;段落大意
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了社交媒体应用程序Instagram宣布的针对年轻用户的新规定。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意回到原文找答案:在回答问题时,要回到原文中寻找答案,尽量选择与原文一致的选项。
23.段落大意题。根据第二段 Instagram's new plan is the special setting for people under 18 who use the app. Instagram的新计划是为18岁以下使用该应用程序的人提供的特殊设置,可知本段的主要目的是描述新规则的具体变化。故选B。
24.词义猜测题。根据前半句The rules are made to protect millions of users under 18 这些规则的制定是为了保护数百万18岁以下的用户,可知并列的应是处理/解决对在线安全日益增长的担忧,address表示"处理"或"解决"。故选B。
25.细节理解题。根据第二段The app will stop strangers from sending direct messages to teens.该应用将阻止陌生人向青少年发送直接消息,可知陌生人的直接消息会被拦截。故选B。
26.推理判断题。根据最后一段 Instagram said it is working on new ways to check users' ages. Instagram正在开发新的方法来验证用户年龄,可知Instagram将继续改进其年龄检查方法。故选C。
【答案】27.B
28.B
29.C
30.C
【知识点】科普类;说明文;细节理解;文章结构;标题选择
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了英国诺丁汉特伦特大学的一项研究,该研究通过设计一个涉及零食奖励和灯光信号的游戏,发现马具有提前规划的能力。
【点评】考查阅读选择。注意多做练习:提高英语阅读理解能力需要大量的练习,可以通过做阅读理解练习题来提高自己的阅读理解水平。
27.细节理解题。根据根据第二段At first, the horses got a treat every time they touched a card with their nose.最初,马每次用鼻子触碰卡片时都会得到奖励,可知会得到触碰卡片的奖励。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据第二段Then, researchers used a light to signal "stop." The horses were only rewarded if they touched the card when the light was off.然后,研究人员用一盏灯发出"停止"的信号。只有当灯熄灭时,马接触到卡片,才会得到奖励,可知增加了当灯熄灭时,马碰卡片这个环节。 故选B。
29.文章结构题。根据①段:介绍研究背景,可知为总起段;②段:介绍实验初始阶段(马最初如何获得奖励), ③④段:描述惩罚引入后马的行为变化及研究者的解释,可知②③④介绍实验细节。⑤⑥段:总结研究发现的意义(马的推理能力)和研究的潜在影响。文章结构为"背景①—实验过程②③④—结论⑤⑥"。 故选C。
30.标题选择题。根据第一段A recent study from Nottingham Trent University in the UK shows that horses are smart enough to plan ahead, especially when treats are involved英国诺丁汉特伦特大学最近的一项研究表明,马足够聪明,能够提前规划,尤其是在涉及零食时,可知马能够提前规划,选项C"马:能够提前规划的动物"能够概括文章的主旨,适合作为文章标题。故选C。
【答案】31.C;32.B;33.E;34.D;35.略
【知识点】说明文;文学著作
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要介绍了Rick Riordan所著的《三女神之怒》(Wrath of the Triple Goddess)一书内容梗概及作者访谈。
选项意思:A.他帮珀西细心照顾宠物。
B.你是怎么成为一名作家的?
C.打破了房子,让所有的宠物都跑掉了。
D.你对读者有什么建议吗?
E.他学会了如何处理它们。
【点评】考查任务型阅读。注意英语阅读理解中,词汇量很重要,要通过背单词、学习词组等方式,提高自己的词汇量。
31.根据上文Grover, Percy's friend,turns into a huge man after trying a magic drink. 珀西的朋友格罗弗在尝试了一种神奇的饮料后变成了一个巨人;以及下文 Percy and his friends have only one week to rebuild the house and find all the animals. 珀西和他的朋友们只有一周的时间来重建房子,找到所有的动物,可知此处应是打破了房子:打破了房子,让所有的宠物都跑掉了。故选C。
32.根据下文And my students asked why I wasn't writing kids' stories. It was so often the case, the kids were right, and that's when I started creating the Percy Jackson series.我的学生问我为什么不写孩子们的故事。这种情况经常发生,孩子们是对的,就在那时,我开始创作珀西·杰克逊系列,可知此处询问是如何成为作家的:你是怎么成为一名作家的?故选B。
33.根据上文Percy is formed from my oldest son, who was having problems with ADHD. While Percy in Wrath of the Triple Goddessstill has the same challenges. 珀西是以我的大儿子为原形的,他患有多动症。而《三神之怒》中的珀西也面临着同样的挑战;下文It's gotten easier for Percy, just like it did for my son.这对珀西来说变得更容易了,就像对我儿子一样,可知此处应是指出他学会了如何处理这样的挑战:他学会了如何处理它们。故选E。
34.根据下文 Keeping writing and don't give up. 继续写作,不要放弃,可知此处询问给读者的建议:你对读者有什么建议吗?故选D。
35.本题询问提高写作的做法,为开放型主观题,言之有理即可,可回答:我通过多读书来提高我的写作水平。故答案为: I improve my writing by reading more.
【答案】36.B;37.B;38.A;39.C;40.A;41.A;42.C;43.D;44.C;45.B;46.D;47.C;48.D;49.A;50.D
【知识点】故事阅读类;记叙文
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了关于一个名叫Reggie的聋男孩的故事。
【点评】考查完形填空。第一遍首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点查看空格句,联系上下文,理解句意,选出正确答案;最后带着答案阅读一遍文章进行复查。
36.句意:他是一个正常的男孩,但他生来就听不见。选项意思:A. blind失明的;B. deaf聋的;C. weak虚弱的;D. lazy懒惰的。根据Reggie couldn't hear a thing.Reggie什么也听不见,可知他生来就是聋的。故选B。
37.句意:然而,不幸的是,他似乎总是受到与别人不同的待遇。选项意思:A. Recently最近;B. Unluckily不幸地;C. Gradually逐渐地;D. Certainly当然。根据though, he always seemed to end up being treated differently from everyone else.然而,他似乎总是受到与别人不同的待遇,可知这是不幸的情况。故选B。
38.句意:孩子们担心他们会伤害到他,担心他可能听不到球朝他方向打来的声音。选项意思:A. direction方向;B. goal目标;C. field田野;D. basket篮子。根据that maybe he wouldn't hear the ball being hit in his...担心他可能听不到球朝他……打来的声音,可知这里指的是球打来的方向。故选A。
39.句意:大人们表现得好像他无法理解他们的话,好像他还是个婴儿。选项意思:A. afraid害怕的;B. happy高兴的;C. unable不能的;D. ready准备好的。根据as though he was kind of baby.好像他还是个婴儿,可知大人们认为他无法理解他们的话。故选C。
40.句意:迈克尔的父亲是镇上的领导。选项意思:A. leader领导;B. driver司机;C. artist艺术家;D. scientist科学家。根据He decided to choose one day for deaf people.他决定为聋人选择一天,可知能做出这样的决定,迈克尔的父亲应该是镇上的领导。故选A。
41.句意:在那一天,镇上的每个人都必须戴上耳罩。选项意思:A. wear穿戴;B. sell卖;C. collect收集;D. design设计。根据everyone in town would have to... ear covers.镇上的每个人都必须……耳罩,可知这里指的是戴上耳罩。故选A。
42.句意:人们喜欢这个想法,因为每个人都喜欢Reggie。选项意思:A. but但是;B. although虽然;C. because因为;D. unless除非。根据People liked the idea人们喜欢这个想法,可知是因为每个人都喜欢Reggie,前后是因果关系,应用连词because"因为"。故选C。
43.句意:当这一天到来时,每个人都为了好玩而戴上了耳罩。选项意思:A. for free免费;B. for sure确定;C. for example例如;D. for fun为了好玩。根据The morning was filled with jokes and laughter.早上充满了笑话和笑声,可知人们戴耳罩是为了好玩。故选D。
44.句意:但他们有了更大的发现:Reggie太棒了!选项意思:A. mistake错误;B. decision决定;C. discovery发现;D. promise承诺。根据people became more and more aware of how difficult life was when you couldn't hear anything. 人们越来越意识到当你什么也听不见时生活是多么艰难,可知这里指的是他们有了更大的发现。故选C。
45.句意:在那一天,没有人再把Reggie仅仅看作是一个聋人。选项意思:A. caring about关心;B. thinking of认为;C. making sure确保;D. taking about谈论。根据as just a deaf person仅仅看作是一个聋人,可知这里指的是人们不再仅仅把Reggie看作是一个聋人,应用固定搭配think of...as...表示"把……看作……"。故选B。
46.句意:他用肢体语言与每个人交流得最好。选项意思:A. connected连接;B. agreed同意;C. compete竞争;D. communicated交流。根据Using body language他用肢体语言,可知这里指的是他用肢体语言与每个人交流。故选D。
47.句意:人们更加关注他所说的话,并对他的智慧、创造力和解决几乎任何问题的能力感到感激。选项意思:A. scared害怕的;B. bored无聊的;C. thankful感激的;D. doubtful怀疑的。根据文by his intelligence, creativity and his ability to find solutions to almost any problem.对他的智慧、创造力和解决几乎任何问题的能力,可知人们会对他的这些能力感到感激。故选C。
48.句意:他只是需要更多的时间来交流。选项意思:A. rest休息;B. secret秘密;C. courage勇气;D. time时间。根据He just needed more... to communicate.他只是需要更多的……来交流,结合上文提到的肢体语言及常识等,可知聋人交流需要更多的时间。故选D。
49.句意:"寂静日"展示了Reggie的真实本性。选项意思:A. nature本性;B. plan计划;C. dream梦想;D. meaning意义。根据上文Reggie had a bright and sharp mind.雷吉头脑聪明敏锐, 可知寂静日"展示了Reggie的真实本性。故选A。
50.句意:从那时起,游客们被戴上完全遮住耳朵的头盔,这样他们也能体验到寂静。选项意思:A. miss错过;B. explain解释;C. enjoy享受;D. experience体验。根据Visitors were put on helmets that covered their ears completely游客们被戴上完全遮住耳朵的头盔,可知这里指的是体验到寂静。故选D。
【答案】51.the best;52.points;53.gave up;54.With;55.succeed
【知识点】记叙文;优秀运动员及其体育成就;the best;point;succeed;with
【解析】【分析】大意:文章主要讲述了中国自由式滑雪运动员谷爱凌在2026年米兰冬奥会上的出色表现。
选项意思: success成功, with凭借, good好的, point分数, give up放弃
【点评】考查选词填空。注意时态、语态、主谓一致等语法规则,确保所选词汇与句子的语法结构相符。
51.句意:在2026年米兰冬奥会上,她展示了最好的技能并赢得了最高荣誉。根据won the greatest honor赢得了最高荣誉,可知她的技能是非常出色的,应用形容词good"好的"的最高级形式the best表示"最好的"。故答案为:the best。
52.句意:然后在2月22日,她表现得非常好,得到了94.75分,赢得了金牌。根据got 94.75得到了94.75,可知在体育比赛中,这个数字通常指的是得分,可知应用可数名词point"分数"的复数形式points。故答案为:points。
53.句意:她在面对困难时从不放弃。根据Gu Ailing was brave and calm under pressure.谷爱凌在压力下勇敢而冷静,可知她在面对困难时不会轻易放弃,应用固定搭配give up"放弃",句子时态为一般过去时,谓语用过去式gave up。故答案为:gave up。
54.句意:凭借努力和坚强的意志,她再次创造了历史。根据she made history again.她再次创造了历史,可知这里需要一个介词来表示"凭借",应填介词with"凭借",句首单词首字母大写。故答案为:With。
55.句意:她的故事告诉我们:坚持你的梦想并努力工作,你就会成功。根据hold on to your dreams and work hard坚持你的梦想并努力工作,可知应是会成功,应用动词succeed"成功",助动词will后接动词原形,表将来。故答案为:succeed。
【答案】56.millions;57.performed;58.almost/nearly;59.masters;60.famous;61.inventions;62.science;63.modern;64.proud;65.window
【知识点】新闻报道类;科学技术;almost;famous;invention;master;million;modern;nearly;perform;proud;science;window
【解析】【分析】大意: 主要讲述了在2026年央视春晚上,机器人成为耀眼明星。它们将舞台变成科技世界,为观众带来惊喜与欢乐。
【点评】考查单词拼写。注意首先快速阅读句子,掌握大意,再结合提示中文,根据句子结构、时态等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案快速再阅读一遍,进行复查。
56.句意:它们将大舞台变成了一个奇妙的科技世界,给数百万观众带来了惊喜和欢乐。百万:millions,可数名词。根据of viewers,可知这里表示的是"数百万"观众,用复数形式millions,固定搭配millions of"数百万的"。故答案为:millions
57.句意:一些机器人以困难的动作表演令人兴奋的功夫,几乎就像强壮而熟练的大师一样。表演:perform,动词。根据事情发生在过去,可知时态为一般过去时,谓语用过去式performed。故答案为:performed。
58.句意:一些机器人以困难的动作表演令人兴奋的功夫,几乎就像强壮而熟练的大师一样。几乎:almost/nearly,副词,作状语。故答案为:almost/nearly。
59.句意:一些机器人以困难的动作表演令人兴奋的功夫,几乎就像强壮而熟练的大师一样。大师:master,可数名词。根据主语 Some robots一些机器人为复数,可知此处也应用复数形式maters。故答案为:masters。
60.句意:其他可爱的机器人和著名的歌手一起优美地跳舞。有名的:famous,形容词,作定语。故答案为:famous。
61.句意:这些机器人是拥有高科技的伟大发明。发明:invention,可数名词。根据主语These robots 为复数,可知表语也应用复数形式inventions。故答案为:inventions。
62.句意:它们充分展示了中国在科学方面的迅速和惊人的进步。科学:science,不可数名词,介词短语in science"在科学方面",作状语。故答案为:science。
63.句意:它们使晚会更加现代、多彩和难忘。现代的:modern,形容词,作宾语补足语。故答案为:modern。
64.句意:人们欣赏了精彩的表演,并为我们的国家感到自豪。自豪的:proud,形容词,作表语。故答案为:proud。
65.句意:机器人不仅带来了精彩的表演,还为我们光明的未来打开了一扇窗口。窗口:window,可数名词。根据不定冠词a,可知用单数形式。故答案为:window。
【答案】66.countries;67.has fallen;68.making;69.truly;70.him;71.the;72.healthier;73.is celebrated;74.as;75.that/which
【知识点】记叙文;文化差异与文化自信;跨文化沟通与交流;as;country;healthy;his;make;that;the;truly;which
【解析】【分析】大意: 文章主要讲述了随着社交媒体应用的快速发展,中国文化在外国越来越受欢迎。
【点评】考查语法填空。注意首先快速阅读文章,把握文章大意;其次重点阅读空格句,判断缺少的成分,再根据固定搭配等填写单词的正确形式;最后带着答案阅读一遍,进行复查。
66.句意:随着社交媒体应用的快速发展,中国文化在外国越来越受欢迎。country国家,可数名词。根据 in foreign..,可知这里表示的是多个外国"国家",用复数形式countries。故答案为:countries。
67.句意:自从两年前,她就爱上了中国文化。fall陷入,动词。根据时间状语since two years ago.自从两年前,可知这里表示的是从过去某一时间点开始一直持续到现在的动作,用现在完成时:have/has+过去分词,主语she为第三人称单数,助动词用has,动词fall的过去分词为fallen。故答案为:has fallen。
68.句意:现在她每天都坚持练习中文,并且喜欢和她的中国朋友在网上包饺子。make包,动词。根据固定搭配enjoy doing sth."喜欢做某事",可知用动名词形式making。故答案为:making。
69.句意:她说中国食物和茶真的很棒且有意义。true真的,形容词。根据空格后形容词wonderful and meaningful很棒且有意义,可知这里表示的是"真正地"很棒,用副词truly作状语修饰形容词。故答案为:truly。
70.句意:他认为功夫不仅使他强壮,还建立了他的自信。he他,代词主格。根据空格前谓语make,可知用宾格him,作宾语,固定搭配make sb.+形容词"使某人怎么样"。故答案为:him。
71.句意:同时,太极在老年人中很受欢迎,因为它帮助他们保持更健康。根据with...old,可知这里表示的是"老年人"这一群体,用定冠词"the"加形容词"old"表示特定人群"老年人"。故答案为:the.
72.句意:同时,太极在老年人中很受欢迎,因为它帮助他们保持更健康。healthy健康的,形容词。根据it helps them stay a lot...它帮助他们保持……,结合前文语境是与不练太极相比更健康,可知这里表示的是"更健康",用比较级形式healthier"更健康的",作表语。故答案为:healthier。
73.句意:许多外国家庭都庆祝春节。celebrate庆祝,动词。根据主语The Spring Festival和动词celebrate之间的被动关系,以及句子陈述事实,可知用一般现在时的被动语态:be+过去分词,主语为单数,be动词用is,动词celebrate的过去分词为celebrated。故答案为:is celebrated。
74.句意:中国文化正充当着中国和世界之间的桥梁。根据Chinese culture is acting...a bridge,可知这里表示的是充当"作为"桥梁,用介词as"作为"。故答案为:as。
75.句意:我们为我们几千年来一直影响着世界的精彩传统文化而自豪。根据空格后句子has been influencing the world for thousands of years,用于修饰先行词culture"文化",可知这里是一个定语从句,先行词the wonderful traditional culture指物,用关系代词"that"或"which"引导。故答案为:that/which。
76.【答案】Dear friends,
Welcome to our school. I'm glad to introduce one of the activity plans to you.
Our school has many wonderful outdoor Activities. Are you interested in them If so, It will be held next Friday afternoon from 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. on the school playground, where we can fly kites and have an exciting soccer match. Our teachers are good at kite making and we have soccer coaches with rich experience. We can also play some interesting games to enjoy the happy time.
This activity is a meaningful chance to relax ourselves and build friendship much stronger. I believe that we will have an unforgettable afternoon if we join in it together.
Thanks for listening.
Dear friends,
Welcome to our school. I'm glad to introduce one of the activity plans to you.
It will be held next Friday morning, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. in the school meeting room. First, we will give you a general introduction of our school. You will learn about our long history, beautiful buildings and colorful school life. Then, we will show you some wonderful art performances, like paper cutting and folk music which offers a great chance to know more about Chinese culture.
This activity is a good way to help you know our school better and experience Chinese traditional culture. I'm sure you will have a great time.
【知识点】材料作文;学校生活;演讲稿
【解析】【分析】这是一篇材料作文,要求向来访的交流生介绍活动。写作内容包括活动时间、地点。活动和目的等。根据内容要求可知本文的主要时态为一般将来时,人称为第一人称。注意并列连词的使用和主谓一致问题,写作中要注意上下文的过渡和逻辑,要符合英语的表达习惯。
【点评】这篇短文对活动时间、地点。活动和目的等进行了详细论述,内容全面、详尽,意思连贯,表达清楚,时态和人称的运用灵活准确。其中使用的where引导的定语从句 If so, It will be held next Friday afternoon from 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. on the school playground, where we can fly kites and have an exciting soccer match. "如果是这样,它将于下周五下午2:00至5:00在学校操场举行,在那里我们可以放风筝,进行一场激动人心的足球比赛。";宾语从句 I believe that we will have an unforgettable afternoon if we join in it together. "我相信,如果我们一起参加,我们将度过一个难忘的下午。"等句型使得文章的逻辑性大大增强;使用的be interested in"对……感兴趣",be good at"擅长",join in"加入"等短语增加了文章的可读性。日常进行写作训练注意多运用常见句式和短语,使表达更为流畅。
1 / 1

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表