期中复习高频语法知识精炼(含答案) 人教PEP版六年级下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

期中复习高频语法知识精炼(含答案) 人教PEP版六年级下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版六年级下册期中复习高频语法精炼
满分120分
一、选出不同类的一项(每题1分,共5分)
( ) 1. A. tall B. shorter C. longer D. younger
( ) 2. A. cleaned B. watched C. stay D. washed
( ) 3. A. kilogram B. metre C. than D. gram
( ) 4. A. weekend B. yesterday C. last night D. tomorrow
( ) 5. A. happy B. sad C. angry D. feel
二、单项选择题(每题1分,共15分)
( ) 1. You’re ______ than me.
A. tall B. taller C. tallest
( ) 2. How ______ are you
A. taller B. tall C. much
( ) 3. He ______ his room last weekend.
A. clean B. cleans C. cleaned
( ) 4. My shoes ______ size 38.
A. is B. are C. am
( ) 5. —What did you do yesterday —I ______ TV.
A. watch B. watched C. watches
( ) 6. I’m 1.65 .
A. metre B. metres C. heavy
( ) 7. She is 5 kilograms ______ than her sister.
A. heavy B. heavier C. heavyer
( ) 8. Did you ______ your homework last night
A. do B. does C. did
( ) 9. — did you do last weekend —I played football.
A. What B. Where C. How
( ) 10. My arms are ______ than yours.
A. long B. longer C. longest
( ) 11. He ______ very happy yesterday.
A. is B. was C. were
( ) 12. —Did you go boating —Yes, I ______.
A. do B. did C. am
( ) 13. Your hair is ______ than my hair.
A. shorter B. short C. shortest
( ) 14. They ______ to the park last Sunday.
A. go B. went C. goes
( ) 15. I’m ______ than you.
A. strong B. stronger C. strongest
三、情景对话填空(用所给词的正确形式填空,每题1分,共10分)
A: How 1.______ (tall) are you
B: I’m 1.62 metres. I’m 2.______ (short) than you.
A: Yes. What 3.______ (do) you do last weekend
B: I 4.______ (clean) my room and 5.______ (watch) TV.
A: Did you 6.______ (play) football
B: No, I 7.______ (do not).
A: How 8.______ (be) your weekend
B: It 9.______ (be) good. I 10.______ (feel) happy.
四、用括号内单词的正确形式填空(每题1分,共20分)
1.Tom is ______ (strong) than Mike.
2.I ______ (wash) my clothes last night.
3.She ______ (watch) TV yesterday evening.
4.My brother is ______ (heavy) than me.
5.Did you ______ (see) a film last weekend
6.The bear is ______ (big) than the dog.
7.They ______ (go) boating yesterday.
8.Your feet are ______ (big) than mine.
9.He ______ (not do) his homework yesterday.
10.I’m ______ (thin) than you.
11.She ______ (read) a book last night.
12.My hands are ______ (small) than yours.
13.They ______ (be) busy last weekend.
14.I ______ (stay) at home yesterday.
15.He ______ (have) a cold last night.
16.The tree is ______ (tall) than the flower.
17.Did you ______ (clean) your room
18.I ______ (play) football last Sunday.
19.She is ______ (young) than her mother.
20.We ______ (be) happy yesterday.
五、语法改错题(共20分)
A. 单句改错(每题1分,共10分)
1.I am tall than you. → ____________
2.He clean his room yesterday. → ____________
3.She watch TV last night. → ____________
4.Did you went boating → ____________
5.You is heavier than me. → ____________
6.I wash clothes last weekend. → ____________
7.His hair is short than yours. → ____________
8.They was happy yesterday. → ____________
9.I’m 1.65 metre. → ____________
10.He don’t do his homework yesterday. → ____________
B. 语段改错(共10分)
I am taller than my brother. Last weekend, I clean my room and watch TV. I play football with my friends. I was very happy. Did you do something interesting
________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
六、完形填空(每题1分,共10分)
I’m Zoom. I’m 1.65 metres 1 . I’m 2 than Zip. Last weekend, I 3 at home. I 4 my room and 5 TV. I 6 very happy. Zip 7 to the park and 8 football. He 9 tired but relaxed. We 10 a good weekend.
( ) 1. A. tall B. taller C. shorter
( ) 2. A. tall B. taller C. short
( ) 3. A. stay B. stayed C. stays
( ) 4. A. clean B. cleaned C. cleaning
( ) 5. A. watch B. watched C. watches
( ) 6. A. was B. were C. am
( ) 7. A. go B. went C. goes
( ) 8. A. play B. played C. plays
( ) 9. A. was B. were C. is
( )10. A. have B. had C. has
七、句型转换(每题2分,共20分)
1.I’m taller than you.(改为一般疑问句)
______ ______ taller than me
2.He cleaned his room yesterday.(对划线提问)
______ ______ he ______ yesterday
3.I watched TV last night.(改为否定句)
I ______ ______ TV last night.
4.She is 1.6 metres tall.(对划线提问)
______ ______ is she
5.Did you go boating (作肯定回答)
______, I ______.
6.My shoes are size 37.(对划线提问)
______ ______ are your shoes
7.He is heavier than me.(同义句)
I am ______ ______ him.
8.They were happy yesterday.(改为否定句)
They ______ happy yesterday.
9.I saw a film last weekend.(改为一般疑问句)
______ you ______ a film last weekend
10.I’m thinner than you.(同义句)
You are ______ than me.
八、语法运用补全短文(每空2分,共10分)
I 1.______ (be) taller than my friend. Last weekend, I 2.______ (clean) my room and 3.______ (read) a book. I 4.______ (be) very happy. I 5.______ (have) a good time.
九、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)
1.are, how, you, tall ( )
2.you, than, shorter, me, are (.)
3.did, what, do, you, weekend, last ( )
4.cleaned, I, room, my, yesterday (.)
5.did, you, go, boating ( )
参考答案
一、选出不同类的一项
A 2. C 3. C 4. D 5. D
二、单项选择题
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.B 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.B 11.B 12.B 13.A 14.B 15.B
三、情景对话填空
1.tall 2. shorter 3. did 4. cleaned 5. watched 6.play 7. didn’t 8. was 9. was 10. felt
四、单词正确形式填空
1.stronger 2. washed 3. watched 4. heavier 5. see
6.bigger 7. went 8. bigger 9. didn’t do 10. thinner
11.read 12. smaller 13. were 14. stayed 15. had
16.taller 17. clean 18. played 19. younger 20. were
五、语法改错题
A. 单句改错
1.tall → taller 2.clean → cleaned 3.watch → watched 4.went → go 5.is → are
6.wash → washed 7.short → shorter 8.was → were 9.metre → metres 10.don’t → didn’t
B. 语段改错
1.clean → cleaned 2.watch → watched
3.play → played 4.something → anything
六、完形填空
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.B
七、句型转换
1.Are you 2.What did; do 3.didn’t watch 4.How tall 5.Yes; did
6.What size 7.lighter than 8.weren’t 9.Did; see 10.stronger
八、语法补全短文
1.am 2. cleaned 3. read 4. was 5. had
九、连词成句
1.How tall are you
2.You are shorter than me.
3.What did you do last weekend
4.I cleaned my room yesterday.
5.Did you go boating
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览