人教版(PEP)英语六年级下册小升初专项复习-完形填空专项(含参考答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

人教版(PEP)英语六年级下册小升初专项复习-完形填空专项(含参考答案)

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教版六年级小升初专项复习测试卷
完形填空专项
一.[记叙文]
I love 1 very much. It takes me about seven hours to read different kinds of books every week. On weekdays, I usually read for about half an hour before going to 2 at night. I read a lot on weekends. I am interested in 3 books and I want to be a scientist in the future. I get most of my books 4 Bao'an Library.My friends give me lots of advice on books. We often meet together and 5 about what to read. We always have a 6 time.
Good books are our good friends. They help me relax after a busy day. They also 7 a whole new world for me.
( )1.A.writing B.reading C.painting
( )2.A.bed B.zoo C.school
( )3.A.art B.music C.science
( )4.A.to B.from C.away
( )5.A.talk B.speak C.say
( )6.A.bad B.boring C.wonderful
( )7.A.share B.open C.stay
二.[寓言故事]
One day, a pig went to the stable(马厩)to 1 his good friend-an old horse.And he was going to 2 there for the night.
Night came and it was time 3 sleep. The pig went into a pile of straw(稻草堆)and lay down(躺下).He rested comfortably(舒服地).
A long time 4 ,the horse still 5 there and did not move, so the pig asked the horse 6 he did not go to sleep.“Standing like this is the beginning of sleep," answered the 7 .The pig found it 8 to believe and said,“How can you stand there and sleep It is not comfortable at all.”
The horse answered,“Everyone has his habit. 9 horses, we have the habit of running.So we are always ready to run even if(即使)we are 10 .”
( )1.A.looks B.watch C.visit
( )2.A.left B.sit C.stay
( )3.A.on B.to C.with
( )4.A.ago B.later C.past
( )5.A.stood B.sat C.slept
( )6.A.what B.why C.when
( )7.A.animals B.pig C.horse
( )8.A.exciting B.difficult C.easy
( )9.A.For B.Of C.Like
( )10.A.sleeping B.eating C.playing
三.[演讲稿]
Dear teachers and classmates,
I'm so 1 to be here and give a speech. I want to say "How time flies!" Now, we are going to leave 2 lovely school.
I want to say“thank you” 3 my teachers. All of you are so friendly 4 hard-working. Over the six years,you 5 us a lot. We are stronger and 6 than before. And I also want to say "thank you" to my 7 .We learn and play together all the time. Do you still remember the school trip We 8 to the countryside.We rode horses.We 9 so happy!
Now, it's time to say goodbye. We are going to the middle school soon.My teachers, 10 care! My friends, wish you a good future!
( )1.A.excited B.worried C.afraid
( )2.A.their B.our C.your
( )3.A.to B.for C.of
( )4.A.so B.but C.and
( )5.A.fixed B.helped C.woke
( )6.A.smarter B.smart C.smartest
( )7.A.teachers B.parents C.friends
( )8.A.go B.went C.going
( )9.A.are B.were C.was
( )10.A.takes B.taking C.take
四.[人物介绍]
Dr. Jane Goodall, a famous scientist and friend to animals, died on October 1st,2025, 1 age 91.She 2 her life helping people understand and protect wild animals,especially chimps.
In 1960,she began 3 wild chimps in Tanzania, Africa. Jane wrote notes as she 4 the chimps every day. Jane said chimps were 5 .They can use tools and have strong family bonds 6 humans.
After many years, Jane became very 7 because people were cutting down the trees in the Gombe Forest. So she talked 8 her work all around the world. She asked people to 9 the chimps and the forest. 10 Jane Goodall is no longer with us,her work and words will live on.
( )1.A.at B.on C.of D.in
( )2.A.spent B.had C.brought D.wasted
( )3.A.studies B.studied C.study D.studying
( )4.A.enjoyed B.played C.watched D.taught
( )5.A.angry B.smart C.kind D.lazy
( )6.A.in B.take C.like D.for
( )7.A.happy B.worried C.excited D.proud
( )8.A.to B.about C.with D.behind
( )9.A.buy B.act C.feed D.save
( )10.A.Because B.Once C.Though D.But
五.[生活故事]
Mr and Mrs Wilson lived in a big crowded city, and one summer they took a 1 in a small village. They enjoyed it very much 2 it was a quiet, clean place and very different from the 3 .
One day, 4 went for a walk early in the morning and met an old man.He 5 on the farm and he was sitting alone in the warm sun outside his front door.Mrs Wilson asked him,“Do you like living in such a 6 place ”
The old man said, "Yes, I do.”
Mr Wilson asked,“What are the 7 things about it ”
The old man answered,"Well, everybody 8 everybody else. People often come and visit me, 9 I often go and visit them, too. And 10 are lots of lovely children here.”
Mr Wilson said,“That's interesting. And what are the bad things ”
The old man thought for a few minutes and then said,"Well,the same things,really."
( )1.A.run B.drink C.plane D.holiday
( )2.A.if B.so C.or D.because
( )3.A.city B.garden C.town D.village
( )4.A.it B.he C.they D.she
( )5.A.ran B.went C.lived D.studied
( )6.A.quiet B.hot C.crowded D.important
( )7.A.bad B.good C.wrong D.right
( )8.A.asks B.knows C.teaches D.telephones
( )9.A.and B.but C.before D.or
( )10.A.we B.they C.there D.people
参考答案
一、记叙文
1. B 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. A 6. C 7. B
二、寓言故事
1. C 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. A 6. B 7. C 8. B 9. A 10. A
三、演讲稿
1. A 2. B 3. A 4. C 5. B 6. A 7. C 8. B 9. B 10. C
四、人物介绍
1. A 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. B 6. C 7. B 8. B 9. D 10. C
五、生活故事
1. D 2. D 3. A 4. C 5. C 6. A 7. B 8. B 9. A 10. C
----------------------------------------装------------------------------------------------订------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------线-------------------------------------------------
学校:__________________ _______年________班 姓名:_________________ 考号:____________
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
HYPERLINK "http://www.21cnjy.com/" 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览