山东高唐县第一中学2025-2026学年高一下学期4月月考英语试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

山东高唐县第一中学2025-2026学年高一下学期4月月考英语试卷(含答案)

资源简介

2025-2026学年高一下学期第一次月考英语试题
第一部分:听力(略)
第二部分阅读(共两节, 满分45分)
第一节(共10小题; 每小题3分, 满分30分)
阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Leaves will soon make their gradual change to vivid colors of yellow, orange and red as we head through the fall months, but when you can usually expect peak color to arrive depends on where you live.
When Will Fall Leaves Peak For You
— Late September or Early October: The Rockies, the northern parts of Minnesota through Michigan and a stretch from upstate New York to northern New England see peak color first.
— Mid to Late October: Potential for peak fall color advances through the Midwest into the Appalachians and much of the Northeast in mid to late October. Most other areas in the western region, including valleys, see fall’s brightest color by this time of year as well.
— November: Much of the mid-Atlantic coast and the South are the last holdouts to see peak color in November.
Why Do Leaves Change Color
A shorter amount of daylight is the primary factor for the color of the leaves to begin to change. As nights grow longer and cooler, production of the green pigment (色素) slows and eventually stops. This allows the yellow and orange pigments to shine through, revealing the many beautiful colors of fall.
What Makes A Good Colorful Season
Location matters: Higher altitudes and northern latitudes cool first, causing earlier color changes. Weather’s role: The perfect recipe includes warm, sunny days paired with cool nighttime temperatures.
Soil moisture (湿度): Sufficient soil moisture through spring and summer can help increase the chances of the colorful leaves. Wind warning: If a strong windstorm affects an area that’s near peak color, then it can tear off leaves from trees to some extent, reducing the display of peak color.
So grab your camera, plan your trip, and get ready for nature’s colorful delight!
1. When can you enjoy peak fall color in valleys of the western region
A. Late September. B. Early October. C. Late October. D. Mid November.
2. What mainly causes the change of leaf colors
A. Rainy nights in autumn. B. Reduced daylight hours.
C. Uncovered pigments. D. Rising temperature.
3. What may ruin the full display of peak color
A. The wet soil. B. The tree species.
C. The hot summer. D. The severe storm.
B
Losing crops is never good, especially when it’s your livelihood. Julio knows this very well — especially after pests (害虫) got hold of his melon farm. Seeing the damage to his crops made him feel desperate. But thankfully, he’s not alone. Since becoming a part of Convoy of Hope’s agriculture program, Julio is receiving the support he needs and learning more about his own land.
“Convoy of Hope has been a great support during this time. Through these training sessions, I’ve learned new techniques for fertilization, care, and nutrition of the melon crop, which has been of great assistance,” he said.
And he doesn’t want to keep what he’s learned to himself. Julio said, “Sharing ideas and knowledge with my fellow producers is important to me because cooperating with others helps us prosper together and be successful in production.”
Farmers like Julio are growing their trade, and the positive effects are multiplying.
“My life has improved significantly as I now have greater knowledge and support to produce and enhance the quality of my crops,” Julio said. “This has allowed me to expand the area of cultivation (耕种) and increase my income to meet my needs. …The best part has been seeing an increase in production. Previously, I cultivated less than one hectare (公顷), and now I plant a full hectare. This has been a blessing for me.”
But Julio isn’t stopping here. “I would like to own my own land instead of renting, so I can work on my own and generate prosperity for my family and fellow producers.”
Thanks to Convoy of Hope’s supporters, farmers such as Julio can go through difficult situations and create solutions for the future.
4. What problem did Julio face at the beginning of the story
A. A lack of farming tools.
B. Poor market demand for melons.
C. Rising land rental costs.
D. Damage to his crops by pests.
5. Why does Julio believe sharing knowledge with other farmers is important
A. It helps him gain wide recognition.
B. It allows everyone to succeed together.
C. It reduces the need for outside support.
D. It improves competition among farmers.
6. What can be inferred from paragraphs 4 and 5
A. Julio’s income increase came before his production rose.
B. Support and training helped Julio make better use of his land.
C. Julio expanded his farmland mainly through renting additional fields.
D. Julio focused more on improving crop quality than on increasing output.
7. What does Julio plan to do in the future
A. Work abroad. B. Leave farming.
C. Buy his own land. D. Focus on training others.
C
Cities are developing rapidly, and the expansion of cities is making it more difficult for people to connect with nature. While some urban (城市的) areas might have small parks, true wildness is hardly seen. A study led by the University of Washington shows that wild nature is especially beneficial for our health, more so than other types of nature.
The study, published in the journal Frontiers in Sustainable Cities, suggests that experiencing wildness is important for our well-being. It focused on Discovery Park in Seattle, a large urban park that faces development pressures. In order to help inform future decisions about its development, the park’s advice-giving group wanted to know what aspects (方面) of the park were most important to visitors.
Researchers surveyed hundreds of park visitors to learn about their meaningful interactions with nature. They found that visitors valued some experiences very much, such as meeting wild animals, walking along the water and enjoying the scenery. Besides, the park’s wild features — like untended land, biodiversity and ancient trees — also had a great influence on visitors. These wild parts are exactly what make visitors’ experiences meaningful.
Based on these findings, the study further proved that almost every meaningful interaction was closely linked to the park’s wildness. For example, seeing a bald eagle or other birds on an ancient tree is a meaningful experience. The reason is that both the ancient tree and these wild animals are symbols of the park’s wildness, and together they let visitors feel the true wildness of the park directly. The researchers believe it is important to find proper ways to describe these nature experiences, as this helps people clearly recognize and actively take part in meaningful activities related to wildness.
The researchers hope their study can influence decisions about park and urban natural area development. They have created a handbook to guide similar studies globally, aiming to preserve the human benefits of nature. By understanding what people value in nature, cities can make more informed decisions about development, ensuring that the benefits of wildness are not lost with urban development.
8. What does the underlined word “expansion” in Paragraph 1 probably mean
A. Growth. B. Design. C. Limit. D. Tradition.
9. What is the researchers goal of finding proper ways to describe nature experiences
A. To help people appreciate nature experiences.
B. To encourage more development of green spaces.
C. To promote greater usage of technology in nature.
D. To highlight the economic value of urban natural areas.
10. What is the last paragraph mainly about
A. The research process of the study. B. The practical value of the study.
C. The history of urban park development D. The economic outcome of preserving parks.
第二节(共5小题; 每小题3分, 满分15分)
阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Some people prefer to have a bite to eat before hitting the gym, known as a fed workout. Others would like to wait until after exercising to refuel their bodies, called a fasted workout. To eat or not to eat, that is the question on many fitness enthusiasts' minds. ____11____
If you want energy and strength for an ideal workout, you need fuel. A fed workout will provide your body with power. ____12____ These benefits can result in burning more fat and shaping a slimmer body. Muscle preservation is also an essential component of strengthening your body. Nitrogen (氮) is critical for processing protein that builds healthy muscles. People tend to lose less nitrogen during a fed workout than a fasted one.
Many fitness enthusiasts are not on board with this idea. They report feeling sick and inactive while trying to exercise after eating. With a fasted workout, you may not get the usual indigestion. Experts for fasted workouts further claim that eating afterwards makes your body use its fat reserves for energy, meaning you will burn more fat. ____13____ It can cause a sudden drop in your blood glucose levels, and you may feel dizzy. You may even be more likely to overeat.
Knowing what to eat for an ideal workout is just as important as knowing when to eat. ____14____ For example, if you choose a fed workout, you'll probably lose a lot of water during an intense training, so you should consider drinking some beforehand. With a fasted workout, it would help if you had some nutrition right after your session is complete. Drink some water. Then, have a light meal or nutritional snack.
____15____ Both fasted workouts and fed activities have their benefits and shortcomings. Think thoroughly and discuss with your fitness instructor before taking a choice.
A. Not all foods are created equal.
B. However, a fasted workout might not work for you.
C. Deciding when to eat for an ideal workout is a personal choice.
D. How your body will respond is based on your workout intensity.
E. Many experts say there's no easy answer because it depends on the person.
F. A person doing a 30-minute session a day may have a problem with fasted workouts.
G. Eating before exercise may help you sustain longer sessions and lift heavier weights.
第三部分语言运用(共两节, 满分30分)
第一节(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Holi is a joyous Hindu festival that has been celebrated in India for centuries. It marks the end of winter and welcomes the beginning of spring, and it also ___16___ the triumph of good over evil. The second day of Holi is also called The Festival of Color, which was ___17___ to me.
We started in our guesthouse, with our hosts, their young son, and some other ___18___, and we had a lot of fun with throwing colors and smearing (涂抹) them on each other. We walked all over town, ___19___ everyone we met and having color spread onto our faces by ___20___ everywhere we went, while we did the same in return. Thanks to ___21___ like the color run, I had always thought that you threw colored powder at each other, but the ___22___ way to do it for Holi is to ___23___ someone, say “Happy Holi!”, and smear some colors on each of their cheeks and their foreheads.
There were other ___24___ around, but it was mostly locals and everyone was so happy and excited. So many locals were so ____25____ with joy that they came right up to us and ____26____ us, and we even saw a number of people crying in joy. This festival really ____27____ the best in people and made you feel what it is like to be a ____28____ again.
The thing I love about this festival is that it is free. You can just wander ____29____ to enjoy the celebrations. There are organized Holi events you can go to in different cities, but I loved this local ____30____.
16. A. proves B. reveals C. symbolizes D. explains
17. A. memorable B. strange C. amazing D. ridiculous
18. A. children B. visitors C. friends D. guests
19. A. inviting B. greeting C. thanking D. encouraging
20. A. runners B. locals C. organizers D. tourists
21. A. festivals B. ceremonies C. contests D. events
22. A. proper B. effective C. positive D. tricky
23. A. call B. warn C. approach D. embrace
24. A. participants B. performers C. teachers D. foreigners
25. A. accepted B. overcome C. cheered D. inspired
26. A. welcomed B. received C. hugged D. stopped
27. A. brought out B. took up C. set off D. got through
28. A. kid B. celebrator C. winner D. villager
29. A. proudly B. confidently C. continuously D. aimlessly
30. A. tradition B. cuisine C. experience D. attraction
第二节 语法填空 (共10小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分15分)
阅读下列短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The 19th China Theater Festival, a____31____ (particular) significant stage of the country to display theatrical achievements, was held from September 5____32____25 in 2025 in Hangzhou, East China’s Zhejiang Province. This 21-day cultural event, ____33____ aim is to showcase cultural charm through art forms like traditional Chinese opera and drama and provide ____34____Chinese model in carbon reduction for large-scale events worldwide via its zero-carbon practices, drew global attention under the label of “China’s first carbon-neutral theater festival”.
The secret to the theater festival’s carbon reduction lies in the in-depth integration of culture and high-tech ecology. ____35____ (rely) on digital platforms, the organizers created scenarios (场景) for public engagement. Audiences ____36____ (encourage) to use public transportation to head to theaters. E-tickets and e-program brochures covered almost every performance. Moreover, the opening performance on Friday night in Hangzhou was Northward, ____37____ (adapt) from Chinese novelist Xu Zechen’s novel of the same name. Minimal use of props (道具) can be seen as another move ____38____ (reduce) carbon emissions while it didn’t lessen the performance’s charm at all.
With “zero-carbon” as its theme, the theater festival’s positioning as a role model has extended far beyond the cultural field with ____39____ (measure) such as promoting a “Clean Plate Campaign” in dining areas to reduce food waste, and using recyclable materials for stage construction. The theater festival used art to illustrate that cultural events can coexist with ecological protection. This, perhaps, is the unique wisdom China can use to make a ____40____ (contribute) to global climate issues.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分45分)
第一节 应用文写作(满分20分)
41. 假设你是李华,下周五你们将在学校操场举办中秋晚会,请你给你校的外籍教师Mr. Johnson发一封电子邮件,邀请他参加。要点包括:
1.晚会的时间和地点;
2.晚会节目有短剧、歌曲、舞蹈等;
3.吃月饼、赏月。
注意:1.词数80左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
42. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写一段,使其构成一篇完整的短文。
Olivia stood by the exam room door, hands cold and stomach tight — math, her worst subject, was starting. Her best friend Lisa, who was good at math, stood ahead. Lisa had promised to tutor (辅导) Olivia last weekend but never showed up, with no explanation given. Olivia’s heart burned with anger. When Lisa looked back, Olivia hardly managed a nod.
“Attention” Mr. Clark’s voice rang out. Students stepped into the classroom one by one and took their seats. Olivia was still a bit angry, believing Lisa didn’t care about her anymore. Halfway through the exam, Olivia glanced around and saw Lisa, three rows ahead, secretly checking a phone under her desk. “She’s cheating ” Olivia got somewhat shocked. Lisa wasn’t the friend she knew.
When the exam ended, Olivia had two unfinished problems. “Another failure,” she sighed in frustration. Noticing Mr. Clark passing by, Olivia thought to herself, “Should I tell Mr. Clark Lisa is my best friend, but cheating is wrong. What if she gets in trouble And why she refused to help me last week What happened to her ”
“Hey, Olivia,” Mr. Clark said, approaching her with a smile. “You okay ”
“I’m not okay,” Olivia admitted, her voice trembling (发抖) slightly. “Lisa promised to help me with math last weekend but never showed up. And today, I saw her checking her phone during the exam. I think she was cheating. I don’t know what to do.”
“Oh, really! That must be really tough for you. It’s hard when friends let us down.” Mr. Clark nodded sympathetically (同情地). “But don’t jump to conclusions before getting the facts straight. Trust your friend, girl, like I trust all of you. Maybe you should talk to Lisa before I do ”
注意:
1. 续写词数应为120左右;
2. 在答题卡的相应位置作答。
After a moment’s thought, Olivia took Mr. Clark’s advice.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
答案版
2025-2026学年高一下学期第一次月考英语试题
第一部分:听力(略)
第二部分阅读(共两节, 满分45分)
第一节(共10小题; 每小题3分, 满分30分)
阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Leaves will soon make their gradual change to vivid colors of yellow, orange and red as we head through the fall months, but when you can usually expect peak color to arrive depends on where you live.
When Will Fall Leaves Peak For You
— Late September or Early October: The Rockies, the northern parts of Minnesota through Michigan and a stretch from upstate New York to northern New England see peak color first.
— Mid to Late October: Potential for peak fall color advances through the Midwest into the Appalachians and much of the Northeast in mid to late October. Most other areas in the western region, including valleys, see fall’s brightest color by this time of year as well.
— November: Much of the mid-Atlantic coast and the South are the last holdouts to see peak color in November.
Why Do Leaves Change Color
A shorter amount of daylight is the primary factor for the color of the leaves to begin to change. As nights grow longer and cooler, production of the green pigment (色素) slows and eventually stops. This allows the yellow and orange pigments to shine through, revealing the many beautiful colors of fall.
What Makes A Good Colorful Season
Location matters: Higher altitudes and northern latitudes cool first, causing earlier color changes. Weather’s role: The perfect recipe includes warm, sunny days paired with cool nighttime temperatures.
Soil moisture (湿度): Sufficient soil moisture through spring and summer can help increase the chances of the colorful leaves. Wind warning: If a strong windstorm affects an area that’s near peak color, then it can tear off leaves from trees to some extent, reducing the display of peak color.
So grab your camera, plan your trip, and get ready for nature’s colorful delight!
1. When can you enjoy peak fall color in valleys of the western region
A. Late September. B. Early October. C. Late October. D. Mid November.
2. What mainly causes the change of leaf colors
A. Rainy nights in autumn. B. Reduced daylight hours.
C. Uncovered pigments. D. Rising temperature.
3. What may ruin the full display of peak color
A. The wet soil. B. The tree species.
C. The hot summer. D. The severe storm.
【答案】1. C 2. B 3. D
B
Losing crops is never good, especially when it’s your livelihood. Julio knows this very well — especially after pests (害虫) got hold of his melon farm. Seeing the damage to his crops made him feel desperate. But thankfully, he’s not alone. Since becoming a part of Convoy of Hope’s agriculture program, Julio is receiving the support he needs and learning more about his own land.
“Convoy of Hope has been a great support during this time. Through these training sessions, I’ve learned new techniques for fertilization, care, and nutrition of the melon crop, which has been of great assistance,” he said.
And he doesn’t want to keep what he’s learned to himself. Julio said, “Sharing ideas and knowledge with my fellow producers is important to me because cooperating with others helps us prosper together and be successful in production.”
Farmers like Julio are growing their trade, and the positive effects are multiplying.
“My life has improved significantly as I now have greater knowledge and support to produce and enhance the quality of my crops,” Julio said. “This has allowed me to expand the area of cultivation (耕种) and increase my income to meet my needs. …The best part has been seeing an increase in production. Previously, I cultivated less than one hectare (公顷), and now I plant a full hectare. This has been a blessing for me.”
But Julio isn’t stopping here. “I would like to own my own land instead of renting, so I can work on my own and generate prosperity for my family and fellow producers.”
Thanks to Convoy of Hope’s supporters, farmers such as Julio can go through difficult situations and create solutions for the future.
4. What problem did Julio face at the beginning of the story
A. A lack of farming tools.
B. Poor market demand for melons.
C. Rising land rental costs.
D. Damage to his crops by pests.
5. Why does Julio believe sharing knowledge with other farmers is important
A. It helps him gain wide recognition.
B. It allows everyone to succeed together.
C. It reduces the need for outside support.
D. It improves competition among farmers.
6. What can be inferred from paragraphs 4 and 5
A. Julio’s income increase came before his production rose.
B. Support and training helped Julio make better use of his land.
C. Julio expanded his farmland mainly through renting additional fields.
D. Julio focused more on improving crop quality than on increasing output.
7. What does Julio plan to do in the future
A. Work abroad. B. Leave farming.
C. Buy his own land. D. Focus on training others.
【答案】4. D 5. B 6. B 7. C
C
Cities are developing rapidly, and the expansion of cities is making it more difficult for people to connect with nature. While some urban (城市的) areas might have small parks, true wildness is hardly seen. A study led by the University of Washington shows that wild nature is especially beneficial for our health, more so than other types of nature.
The study, published in the journal Frontiers in Sustainable Cities, suggests that experiencing wildness is important for our well-being. It focused on Discovery Park in Seattle, a large urban park that faces development pressures. In order to help inform future decisions about its development, the park’s advice-giving group wanted to know what aspects (方面) of the park were most important to visitors.
Researchers surveyed hundreds of park visitors to learn about their meaningful interactions with nature. They found that visitors valued some experiences very much, such as meeting wild animals, walking along the water and enjoying the scenery. Besides, the park’s wild features — like untended land, biodiversity and ancient trees — also had a great influence on visitors. These wild parts are exactly what make visitors’ experiences meaningful.
Based on these findings, the study further proved that almost every meaningful interaction was closely linked to the park’s wildness. For example, seeing a bald eagle or other birds on an ancient tree is a meaningful experience. The reason is that both the ancient tree and these wild animals are symbols of the park’s wildness, and together they let visitors feel the true wildness of the park directly. The researchers believe it is important to find proper ways to describe these nature experiences, as this helps people clearly recognize and actively take part in meaningful activities related to wildness.
The researchers hope their study can influence decisions about park and urban natural area development. They have created a handbook to guide similar studies globally, aiming to preserve the human benefits of nature. By understanding what people value in nature, cities can make more informed decisions about development, ensuring that the benefits of wildness are not lost with urban development.
8. What does the underlined word “expansion” in Paragraph 1 probably mean
A. Growth. B. Design. C. Limit. D. Tradition.
9. What is the researchers goal of finding proper ways to describe nature experiences
A. To help people appreciate nature experiences.
B. To encourage more development of green spaces.
C. To promote greater usage of technology in nature.
D. To highlight the economic value of urban natural areas.
10. What is the last paragraph mainly about
A. The research process of the study. B. The practical value of the study.
C. The history of urban park development D. The economic outcome of preserving parks.
【答案】8. A 9. A 10. B
第二节(共5小题; 每小题3分, 满分15分)
阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Some people prefer to have a bite to eat before hitting the gym, known as a fed workout. Others would like to wait until after exercising to refuel their bodies, called a fasted workout. To eat or not to eat, that is the question on many fitness enthusiasts' minds. ____11____
If you want energy and strength for an ideal workout, you need fuel. A fed workout will provide your body with power. ____12____ These benefits can result in burning more fat and shaping a slimmer body. Muscle preservation is also an essential component of strengthening your body. Nitrogen (氮) is critical for processing protein that builds healthy muscles. People tend to lose less nitrogen during a fed workout than a fasted one.
Many fitness enthusiasts are not on board with this idea. They report feeling sick and inactive while trying to exercise after eating. With a fasted workout, you may not get the usual indigestion. Experts for fasted workouts further claim that eating afterwards makes your body use its fat reserves for energy, meaning you will burn more fat. ____13____ It can cause a sudden drop in your blood glucose levels, and you may feel dizzy. You may even be more likely to overeat.
Knowing what to eat for an ideal workout is just as important as knowing when to eat. ____14____ For example, if you choose a fed workout, you'll probably lose a lot of water during an intense training, so you should consider drinking some beforehand. With a fasted workout, it would help if you had some nutrition right after your session is complete. Drink some water. Then, have a light meal or nutritional snack.
____15____ Both fasted workouts and fed activities have their benefits and shortcomings. Think thoroughly and discuss with your fitness instructor before taking a choice.
A. Not all foods are created equal.
B. However, a fasted workout might not work for you.
C. Deciding when to eat for an ideal workout is a personal choice.
D. How your body will respond is based on your workout intensity.
E. Many experts say there's no easy answer because it depends on the person.
F. A person doing a 30-minute session a day may have a problem with fasted workouts.
G. Eating before exercise may help you sustain longer sessions and lift heavier weights.
【答案】11. E 12. G 13. B 14. A 15. C
第三部分语言运用(共两节, 满分30分)
第一节(共15小题; 每小题1分, 满分15分)
阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Holi is a joyous Hindu festival that has been celebrated in India for centuries. It marks the end of winter and welcomes the beginning of spring, and it also ___16___ the triumph of good over evil. The second day of Holi is also called The Festival of Color, which was ___17___ to me.
We started in our guesthouse, with our hosts, their young son, and some other ___18___, and we had a lot of fun with throwing colors and smearing (涂抹) them on each other. We walked all over town, ___19___ everyone we met and having color spread onto our faces by ___20___ everywhere we went, while we did the same in return. Thanks to ___21___ like the color run, I had always thought that you threw colored powder at each other, but the ___22___ way to do it for Holi is to ___23___ someone, say “Happy Holi!”, and smear some colors on each of their cheeks and their foreheads.
There were other ___24___ around, but it was mostly locals and everyone was so happy and excited. So many locals were so ____25____ with joy that they came right up to us and ____26____ us, and we even saw a number of people crying in joy. This festival really ____27____ the best in people and made you feel what it is like to be a ____28____ again.
The thing I love about this festival is that it is free. You can just wander ____29____ to enjoy the celebrations. There are organized Holi events you can go to in different cities, but I loved this local ____30____.
16. A. proves B. reveals C. symbolizes D. explains
17. A. memorable B. strange C. amazing D. ridiculous
18. A. children B. visitors C. friends D. guests
19. A. inviting B. greeting C. thanking D. encouraging
20. A. runners B. locals C. organizers D. tourists
21. A. festivals B. ceremonies C. contests D. events
22. A. proper B. effective C. positive D. tricky
23. A. call B. warn C. approach D. embrace
24. A. participants B. performers C. teachers D. foreigners
25. A. accepted B. overcome C. cheered D. inspired
26. A. welcomed B. received C. hugged D. stopped
27. A. brought out B. took up C. set off D. got through
28. A. kid B. celebrator C. winner D. villager
29. A. proudly B. confidently C. continuously D. aimlessly
30. A. tradition B. cuisine C. experience D. attraction
【答案】16. C 17. A 18. D 19. B 20. B 21. D 22. A 23. C 24. D 25. B 26. C 27. A 28. A 29. D 30. C
第二节 语法填空 (共10小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分15分)
阅读下列短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The 19th China Theater Festival, a____31____ (particular) significant stage of the country to display theatrical achievements, was held from September 5____32____25 in 2025 in Hangzhou, East China’s Zhejiang Province. This 21-day cultural event, ____33____ aim is to showcase cultural charm through art forms like traditional Chinese opera and drama and provide ____34____Chinese model in carbon reduction for large-scale events worldwide via its zero-carbon practices, drew global attention under the label of “China’s first carbon-neutral theater festival”.
The secret to the theater festival’s carbon reduction lies in the in-depth integration of culture and high-tech ecology. ____35____ (rely) on digital platforms, the organizers created scenarios (场景) for public engagement. Audiences ____36____ (encourage) to use public transportation to head to theaters. E-tickets and e-program brochures covered almost every performance. Moreover, the opening performance on Friday night in Hangzhou was Northward, ____37____ (adapt) from Chinese novelist Xu Zechen’s novel of the same name. Minimal use of props (道具) can be seen as another move ____38____ (reduce) carbon emissions while it didn’t lessen the performance’s charm at all.
With “zero-carbon” as its theme, the theater festival’s positioning as a role model has extended far beyond the cultural field with ____39____ (measure) such as promoting a “Clean Plate Campaign” in dining areas to reduce food waste, and using recyclable materials for stage construction. The theater festival used art to illustrate that cultural events can coexist with ecological protection. This, perhaps, is the unique wisdom China can use to make a ____40____ (contribute) to global climate issues.
【答案】31. particularly 32. to 33. whose 34. a 35. Relying 36. were encouraged 37. adapted 38. to reduce 39. measures 40. contribution
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分45分)
第一节 应用文写作(满分20分)
41. 假设你是李华,下周五你们将在学校操场举办中秋晚会,请你给你校的外籍教师Mr. Johnson发一封电子邮件,邀请他参加。要点包括:
1.晚会的时间和地点;
2.晚会节目有短剧、歌曲、舞蹈等;
3.吃月饼、赏月。
注意:1.词数80左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Dear Mr. Johnson,
I’m Li Hua. I’m writing to sincerely invite you to our Mid-Autumn Festival party, which will be held on our school playground next Friday evening.
There will be various wonderful programs at the party, such as short plays, beautiful songs and lively dances performed by our students. Besides, we will eat mooncakes, a traditional food for the festival, and enjoy the bright full moon together, which is a special part of Mid-Autumn Festival.
I hope you can come and experience our traditional festival culture. Looking forward to your reply.
Yours sincerely,
Li Hua
第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
42. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写一段,使其构成一篇完整的短文。
Olivia stood by the exam room door, hands cold and stomach tight — math, her worst subject, was starting. Her best friend Lisa, who was good at math, stood ahead. Lisa had promised to tutor (辅导) Olivia last weekend but never showed up, with no explanation given. Olivia’s heart burned with anger. When Lisa looked back, Olivia hardly managed a nod.
“Attention” Mr. Clark’s voice rang out. Students stepped into the classroom one by one and took their seats. Olivia was still a bit angry, believing Lisa didn’t care about her anymore. Halfway through the exam, Olivia glanced around and saw Lisa, three rows ahead, secretly checking a phone under her desk. “She’s cheating ” Olivia got somewhat shocked. Lisa wasn’t the friend she knew.
When the exam ended, Olivia had two unfinished problems. “Another failure,” she sighed in frustration. Noticing Mr. Clark passing by, Olivia thought to herself, “Should I tell Mr. Clark Lisa is my best friend, but cheating is wrong. What if she gets in trouble And why she refused to help me last week What happened to her ”
“Hey, Olivia,” Mr. Clark said, approaching her with a smile. “You okay ”
“I’m not okay,” Olivia admitted, her voice trembling (发抖) slightly. “Lisa promised to help me with math last weekend but never showed up. And today, I saw her checking her phone during the exam. I think she was cheating. I don’t know what to do.”
“Oh, really! That must be really tough for you. It’s hard when friends let us down.” Mr. Clark nodded sympathetically (同情地). “But don’t jump to conclusions before getting the facts straight. Trust your friend, girl, like I trust all of you. Maybe you should talk to Lisa before I do ”
注意:
1. 续写词数应为120左右;
2. 在答题卡的相应位置作答。
After a moment’s thought, Olivia took Mr. Clark’s advice.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
After a moment’s thought, Olivia took Mr. Clark’s advice. She found Lisa and said, “Lisa, I saw you on your phone during the exam. Were you cheating And you didn’t help me last weekend. What happened ” Lisa looked shocked. “Oh, Olivia, I’m so sorry. I forgot to tell you. My father had a heart attack last week. His operation was this morning. I wasn’t cheating. I was just checking the time. I promise!" Olivia felt relieved. “Oh, I am so sorry too. I should have talked to you first.” Lisa smiled and added her father’s operation was successful. Olivia was so happy. She took Lisa’s hand and they ran to Mr. Clark’s office together. She decided to share this good news with Mr. Clark right away.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览