重庆市巴川中学2024-2025学年八年级下学期第一次月考英语试题(PDF版,含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

重庆市巴川中学2024-2025学年八年级下学期第一次月考英语试题(PDF版,含答案)

资源简介

巴川中学博雅清北学部 2025年春期定时练习(一)
初 2026届英语试题
(本卷共 10个大题,满分 150分,考试时间 120分钟)
第Ⅰ卷(105分)
1. 听力测试。(共 35分)
第一节:情景反应。(每小题 1.5分,共 9分)
听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对
应题目的答案标号涂黑。
1. A. I had a headache. B. She had a fever . C. He must go to the dentist.
2. A. Sorry, you can’t. B. No problem. C. I have no idea.
,3. A. No, thanks. B. I agree with you. C. The same to you.
4. A. That sounds great. B. Good luck to you! C. Don’t worry.
5. A. Really B. It’s fun. C. Sorry to hear that.
6. A. To spend time with children. B. To help the animals. C. To help the old people.
第二节 对话理解。(每小题 1.5分,共 9分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上
对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
7. A./’ sevn/. B./’sevr l/. C./’s ri s/.
8. A. 10 years old. B.9 years old. C. 19 years old.
9. A. Thailand. B. London. C. France.
10. A. Lily. B. Lisa’s daughter. C. Lisa’s sister.
11. A. By subway. B. By bus. C. By car:
12. A.40 yuan. B.60 yuan. C.80 yuan.
第三节 长对话理解。(每小题 1.5分,.共 6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应
题目的答案标号涂黑。
听第一段材料,回答第 13和 14小题。
13. What does the boy want
A. Some books. B. Some money. C. Some food.
14. When will he finish the work
A. In half an hour. B. In fifty minutes. C. In an hour.
听第二段材料,回答第 15 和 16小题。
15. What may be the relationship between the two speakers
A. Father and daughter. B. Neighbors. C. Friends.
16. What does the woman ask the man to do
A. To have a party. B. To turn off the TV. C. To turn down the music.
第 1页/共 17页
第四节 短文理解。(每小题 1.5分,共 6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案
标号涂黑。
17. Gina easily ________ this year.
A. has a fever B. has a headache C. has a cold
18. Gina is going to ________ every morning.
A. run B. swim C. take a talk
19. Gina will get up at ________.
A. about 7:00 B. about 7: 30 C. about 6: 30
20. Her classmates go to ________ every Sunday.
A. the children’s hospital B. the old people’s home C. the children’s home
第五节 短文理解。(每小题 1分,共 5分)
听两遍。根据短文内容,完成图表中的所缺信息,每空一词。
Should students take after-school classes
Taking after school classes is a ________ or time and money, and it is bad
Opinions
for us.
Students don’t work hard in after-school classes but talk and play.
Students can learn some bad ________
Reasons
Students don’t listen to the teacher ________ in class.
Students need to share time with their ________
Work harder at school.
Advice Spend more time staying with our parents.
Do something that we are ________ in.
II.语法选择。(每小题 1分,共 10分)
从 A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号
涂黑。
We don’t have electrical (电的) accidents very often. But when they happen, you don’t know ____1____ to do.
If you can’t save ____2____ at the time, you can tell an adult(大人) and others around how to save you. So, it’s
very important for everyone to learn ____3____ about them.
Sometimes electrical accidents can start ____4____. Electrical fires are different from ____5____fires. Water
conducts (传导) electricity. So ____6____ water on an electrical fire can only make the fire larger. To prevent (阻
止) an electrical fire, here ____7____ some advice you should remember.
Never use water on an electrical fire;
Turn ____8____ the power in the house when an electrical fire happens;
第 2页/共 17页
If the fire is not a large one, tell an adult to put it out in a safe way. If the fire is a very large one, leave the
house ____9____. Remember: Life is more important than belongings. Do not return to a burning building for any
reasons;
Call 119 and tell ____10____ firefighters about the electrical fire. At last, leave the fire address and your name.
By following these tips, we can reduce the risks of fire and protect ourselves.
1. A. that B. how C. what
2. A. yourself B. you C. your
3. A. something B. anything C. nothing
4. A. fire B. fires C. fired
5. A. others B. another C. other
6. A. throw B. throwing C. threw
7. A. have B. are C. is
8. A. on B. down C. off
9. A. quietly B. quick C. quickly
10. A. a B. the C. /
Ⅲ.完形填空。(每小题 1.5分,共 15分)
Lots of people are calling for September 11 to become a national day of volunteering in America. Helping
others in need is a(n) ____11____ part of the American way of life, so many high schools ask their students to
____12____ a certain number of hours volunteering in order to graduate (毕业). So ____13____ can you volunteer
to do
Help kids learn and grow
Become a Big Brother or Big Sister for them. You can ____14____ take part in an after-school sports program.
These are great ways to get to know kids who have special needs.
Do something over the holidays
Give out Thanksgiving dinner to the poor people, volunteer at your local (当地的) food bank, or give away
toys to kids. You can even help the old cross the road, ____15____ it’s common.
Work at a local animal center
Most centers often need many volunteers to ____16____ the cats and dogs. And to become a volunteer there,
you must love animals very much.
Protect (保护) the environment
第 3页/共 17页
Join a group and help protect the environment. There are many things you can do such as cleaning the river,
____17____ trees and using less paper.
If you have more than one thing you love, find a way to put ____18____ together. For example, if you love
kids and are good ____19____ art, visit your local children’s hospital and play some art games with them. After
volunteering for some time, you will be surprised to find that great ____20____ are coming to your life. Why not
take action right away
11. A. small B. hard C. important D. enough
12. A. come B. spend C. stay D. take
13. A. how B. when C. why D. what
14. A. still B. and C. also D. even
15. A. but B. until C. and D. unless
16. A. cheer up B. care for C. try out D. look for
17. A. cutting B. painting C. planting D. cleaning
18. A. it B. them C. others D. themselves
19. A. for B. at C. with D. to
20. A. problems B. joy C. interest D. changes
V.阅读理解。(46-49每小题 1分,50-67每小题 2分,共 40分)
A
21. The picture in the blank should be ________.
A. B. C. D.
22. What kind of clothes can you wear outside in winter
A. A light coat. B. A cotton sweater. C. A wool coat. D. A warm T-shirt.
第 4页/共 17页
23. What should you do if you can’t feel your hands
A. Go to a warm place. B. Wash your hands with hot water.
C. Do more exercise outside. D. Put your hands on your face.
24. Where can you find this passage
A. In a storybook. B. In a diary. C. In a magazine. D. In a letter.
B
In my dream, children sing a song of love for every boy and girl.
The sky is blue and fields are green and laughter is the language of the world.
Then I wake and all I see is a world full of people in need.
Tell me why (why), does it have to be like this
Tell me why (why), is there something I have missed
Tell me why (why), cos I don’t understand,
when so many need somebody, we don’t give a helping hand.
Tell me why!
Every day, I ask myself, what will I have to do to be a man
Do I have to stand and fight, to prove (证明) to everybody who I am
Is that what my life is for; to waste in a world full of war (战争)
Tell me why (why), does it have to be like this
Tell me why (why), is there something I have missed
Tell me why (why), cos I don’t understand,
when so many need somebody, we don’t give a helping hand.
Tell me why!
Tell me why!
(Why, why, does the tiger run)
Tell me why!
(why, why, do we shoot the gun)
Tell me why!
(why, why, do we never learn)
Can someone tell us why we let the forest burn
25. In the writer’s dream, who sings a song of love for every boy and girl
第 5页/共 17页
A. Children. B. Birds. C. People in need. D. Tigers.
26. What’s the real world like in the passage
A. It’s full of war. B. People help each other.
C. It’s full of happiness. D. The forest is well saved.
27. How does the writer ask people to care about our world
A. By telling a story. B. By listing numbers.
C. By asking questions. D. By giving some advice.
28. What’s the tone (语气) of the writer
A. Happy. B. Sad. C. Curious (好奇的). D. Hopeful.
C
Every school day, we use schoolbags to carry all of our things to school. They are a big part of our lives. But
do you know how the schoolbags developed (发展)
In the Han Dynasty (汉朝), students in old-style schools used bamboo (竹子) boxes to carry books to school.
People thought of the bamboo boxes as the earliest schoolbags. ① .
Hundreds of years later, people made a new kind of schoolbag called the budai. The budai was lighter than the
bamboo box, because it was made of cloth. With the founding (成立) of the People’s Republic of China, military
rucksacks (军用帆布包 ) became popular. Many people carried them when they were in school. Ask your
grandparents or parents about these bags. ② .
A new style of schoolbag—backpack came out years ago. Many of them have colorful and fashionable designs
(设计) on them, such as pictures of cartoons or pop stars. And they are more comfortable to use. Some students pull
wheeled (带轮子的) bags full of heavy textbooks and others carry backpacks. ③ .
Now, it is reported that a company called goReader in America created a “schoolbag” which is as big as a
laptop (笔记本电脑) computer, about 2.5kg. The goReader has a color screen and can “hold” all the textbooks. All
the students have to do is to download (下载) their textbooks and make notes. The new “schoolbag” will come out
some day. ④ .
Do you think you will like the new “schoolbag” Do you think there will be more new schoolbags in the
future
29. From the passage, ________ was the first schoolbag.
A. the bamboo box B. budai C. the military rucksack D. the backpack
30. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage
第 6页/共 17页
A. Budai came out 100 years later than bamboo boxes. B. Our grandparents carried wheeled bags to school.
C. GoReader is bigger than a laptop computer. D. Backpacks are new styles of schoolbags.
31. The underlined word “hold” in Paragraph 5 means “________” in Chinese.
A. 举起 B. 容纳 C. 举行 D. 抓住
32. Where can the sentence be put
Maybe they can tell you about their experiences of carrying them when they were in school.
A.① B.② C.③ D.④
33. The best title of the passage may be “________”.
A. History of Schoolbags B. The Best Schoolbags
C. Future of Schoolbags D. More New Schoolbags
D
Li Ziqi Returns with Amazing Traditional Art
Li Ziqi, a famous Chinese Internet star; surprised everyone by coming back after three years. On Tuesday, she
shared a new video showing how she makes wooden doors using ancient Chinese lacquerware (大漆) skills. This
special art is part of China’s cultural history; and people loved seeing her return. Many were shocked by how
difficult and detailed lacquerware art is.
In her video, Li climbs trees around 20 meters tall to collect the sap (汁液) herself for making lacquer. This is
quite dangerous both because of the height and because the sap can hurt your skin. Only trees older than 10 years
are used. The sap comes out slowly from cuts in the tree bark. Workers collects and mix it carefully before using it.
But the sap isn’t ready yet. It must be mixed with colors first.
Making lacquerware takes time and patience.
1. Layering: Paint many thin layers of lacquer on an object. Each layer must dry completely before adding the next.
2. Polishing (抛光): After enough layers, the surface (表面) is rubbed until it’s perfectly smooth.
3. Carving Designs: Artists use tiny tools to carve (刻) beautiful, raised patterns (凸纹) into the lacquer.
4. Final Touches: The piece is sanded, polished, and cleaned to make it shiny.
Li’s work is even harder than normal. She used alcohol (酒精) and ink techniques to make the patterns clearer,
which took more time and money.
There are two main types of lacquer art. Surface Decoration means adding designs on top of the lacquer.
Carved Lacquer means carving patters into the lacquer layers. Li used both styles in her video. Though there are
modern tools now, people still respect the old methods. Thanks to creators like Li Ziqi, the future of lacquerware
第 7页/共 17页
looks bright!
Lacquerware isn’t just art—it shows how much skill and care Chinese artists have. Li’s video reminds us that
some beautiful things take a very, very long time to make!
34. Why is collecting lacquer sap described as dangerous
A. The trees are too young to be used.
B. The tools used for cutting bark are extremely heavy.
C. Artists need special abilities to collect the sap.
D. The trees are very tall and the sap can do bad to skin.
35. What NEEDN’T artists do before carving designs into lacquerware
A. Mix the sap with alcohol. B. Polish the surface until smooth.
C. Add colors to the sap. D. Let each layer of lacquer dry completely.
36. What can be inferred (推断) about the future of traditional lacquerware from the article
A. It will disappear because of its complexity (复杂性) and cost.
B. Traditional techniques will be completely outdated.
C. Artists like Li Ziqi help to pass on skills and make the art popular again.
D. Only Chinese artists are interested in learning the skill.
37. What is the main purpose of this article
A. To show how difficult lacquerware art is.
B. To teach people now to become an internet star.
C. To show traditional Chinese lacquerware and its cultural value through Li Ziqi’s work.
D. To show artists will use modern tools instead of old art styles.
E
①Artificial intelligence (AI) is a kind of technology. It helps computers think, learn and create in a way
similar to humans. In the past years, many new AI apps and tools have been developed.
②Doubao and Deep Seek are two examples of AI chatbots (聊天机器人). You can talk with them. You can
ask them about a subject that you’re studying at school, or a part of history that you’re interested in or tips for good
places to visit on holiday.
③Teachers can use these apps to make lesson plans for class, but they have other uses too, like making people
more creative. For example, AI can help make up characters and write stories.
④There are also “text-to-image” AIs, like DALL-E and Midjourney. They can create pictures for you
第 8页/共 17页
according to your ideas. For example, you can ask them to make a photo of a space dog eating cheese and having a
picnic on the Moon, or a picture of the Mona Lisa as a Pokémon (宠物小精灵), or a crayon (蜡笔) drawing of a
goat playing football.
⑤“Text-to-music” AIs like Splash Pro and Stable Audio work in a similar way: They can turn your ideas into
music. You can ask the AI to make a fast pop song for your gaming video, or a slow and relaxing song to help you
focus on (专注) homework.
⑥Creative AI technology is developing very quickly, but there are some concerns. Some writers, artists and
musicians are worried that these AIs are being “trained” using their work without their permission (许可).
⑦There are also fears that AI could be used for bad reasons, like spreading false (虚假 ) information or
making songs that seem to be by famous musicians.
⑧One thing that’s important to know is that these AI tools are not designed (设计) for young people to use
alone. If you want to use them, make sure you do it with an adult.
38. Which of the following are examples of AI apps mentioned (被提及) in the passage
A. Doubao, Splash Pro, Pokémon
B. Deep Seek, Midjourney, Mona Lisa
C. DALL-E, Stable Audio, Deep Seek
D. ChatGPT, Stable Audio, Doubao
39. What does the underlined word they refer to (指代) in Paragraph 3
A. Teachers B. lesson plans C. AI chatbots D. Midjourney and DALL-E
40. What is the main idea of this passage
A. Different kinds of AI chatbots.
B. How to use AI apps in life.
C. AI and young people.
D. Development and worries of AI.
41. Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of this passage
A.①②,③④⑤,⑥⑦⑧ B.①,②③,④⑤,⑥⑦⑧ C.①②,③④⑤,⑥⑦,⑧ D.①,②③④⑤,⑥⑦,⑧
42. What can AI chatbots do
a. Have a talk with people. b. Help students with schoolwork.
c. Create lesson plans for teachers. d. Invent new machines for people.
A. abc B. abd C. acd D. bcd
第 9页/共 17页
V.补全对话。(每小题 1分,共 5分)
阅读下面对话,从 7个选项中选出 5个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号:涂黑。
A: Mom! ____43____
B: Sorry, my dear. Don’t you forget it’s Saturday
A: Oh!____44____
B: Yes. Do the dishes first and then sweep the floor.
A: OK.
B:____45____.
A: I won’t. Mom. There is something wrong with my stomach. I feel sick.
B: What’s the matter ____46____
A: Hot pot and ice-cream.
B: Sit down and have a rest.____47____
A. Are you OK
B. And don’t forget to take out the rubbish.
C. I think you need to see a doctor.
D. It’s my clean-up day.
E. I think you can hang out with him later.
F. Can I hang out with Tom after breakfast
G. What did you eat last night
第Ⅱ卷 (共 45分)
VI. 任务型阅读 (73-74小题,每小题 2分,75-76每小题 3分,共 10分)
Everyone has his hero(英雄). Who is yours Many people think a hero is someone who is on the news. But
for me, my hero is someone who has a big influence(影响)on my life. He is my grandpa.
Grandpa was born(出生)in a small town. He went to fight in the war(战争)at the age of 18. After the war
ended, he went to a university to learn medicine and then became a pharmacist(药剂师). Grandpa got up at four
o'clock every morning because he wanted to prepare medicine early. Then he opened the store at 5 a.m.
Grandpa had an operation(手术)on his heart in 1999. The doctor said he would have only 3 years to live, but
he lived for 8 more years. He wanted to live longer so that he could help more people. My grandpa was 82 years
old when he died on June 14, 2007. 1 was so sad about it.
Grandpa once told me to help others as often as possible. I always remember his words. Every time I see
第 10页/共 17页
people in need, I'll give them some help at once.
I am very thankful to my grandpa. He is a real hero.
48. Does the writer have his hero
______________________________
49. Why did grandpa get up at four o5clock every morning
______________________________
50. What do you think of the writer's grandpa
______________________________
51. Who is your hero Why (20 词左右)
______________________________
VII.用括号内所给词的适当形式填空。(每小题下分,共 10分)
52. It was sunny last Sunday. I saw many people ________ (lie) on the grass and enjoying themselves.
53. There are some ________ (knife) on the table. You can use any of them to cut the apple.
54. The ________ (die) of his pet dog made the little boy very sad.
55. It’s ________ (fair) for parents to do all the chores. Everyone in the house should play a part in doing them.
56. We are old enough to take care of ________ (we) at school now.
57. We’d better clean up the ________ (break) glass before someone walks on it.
58. Jack didn’t know the ________ (important) of friendship until he lost it.
59. The sick man had difficulty ________ (control) his right foot.
60. After the climber read the letter, he ________ (throw) it away quickly.
61. To our ________ (surprise) and joy, after staying in the rain for 68 hours alone, he was saved.
Ⅷ.完成句子。(每空 1分,共 10分)根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词。
62. My left hand hurt a lot. (改为否定句)
My left hand ________ ________ a lot.
63. My mother cut her finger when cooking dinner yesterday. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ to your mother yesterday
64. Who did you borrow so much money from (变同义句)
Who ________ so much money ________ you
65. 地球上的一切生命都以各种方式依靠太阳而生存。(完成译句)
All the living things on the earth ________ ________ the sun in one way or another.
第 11页/共 17页
66. Lisa很生气,因为她发现她的妹妹在翻看她的东西。(完成译句)
Lisa was angry because she found her sister ________ ________ her things.
IX.书面表达。(15分)
67. 做家务是学生应尽的义务。假如你是李明,是一名八年级的学生,请写一篇文章,介绍你平时做的
家务以及感受。内容提示:
1. What do you usually do to help with the housework
2. Why do you help with the housework
3. How do you feel about doing housework
要求: 1. 80-100词左右;
2.文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________
第 12页/共 17页
巴川中学博雅清北学部 2025年春期定时练习(一)
初 2026届英语试题
(本卷共 10个大题,满分 150分,考试时间 120分钟)
第Ⅰ卷(105分)
1. 听力测试。(共 35分)
第一节:情景反应。(每小题 1.5分,共 9分)
听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对
应题目的答案标号涂黑。
1. A. I had a headache. B. She had a fever . C. He must go to the dentist.
2. A. Sorry, you can’t. B. No problem. C. I have no idea.
,3. A. No, thanks. B. I agree with you. C. The same to you.
4. A. That sounds great. B. Good luck to you! C. Don’t worry.
5. A. Really B. It’s fun. C. Sorry to hear that.
6. A. To spend time with children. B. To help the animals. C. To help the old people.
第二节 对话理解。(每小题 1.5分,共 9分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上
对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
7. A./’ sevn/. B./’sevr l/. C./’s ri s/.
8. A. 10 years old. B.9 years old. C. 19 years old.
9. A. Thailand. B. London. C. France.
10. A. Lily. B. Lisa’s daughter. C. Lisa’s sister.
11. A. By subway. B. By bus. C. By car:
12. A.40 yuan. B.60 yuan. C.80 yuan.
第三节 长对话理解。(每小题 1.5分,.共 6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应
题目的答案标号涂黑。
听第一段材料,回答第 13和 14小题。
13. What does the boy want
A. Some books. B. Some money. C. Some food.
14. When will he finish the work
A. In half an hour. B. In fifty minutes. C. In an hour.
听第二段材料,回答第 15 和 16小题。
15. What may be the relationship between the two speakers
A. Father and daughter. B. Neighbors. C. Friends.
16. What does the woman ask the man to do
A. To have a party. B. To turn off the TV. C. To turn down the music.
第 13页/共 17页
第四节 短文理解。(每小题 1.5分,共 6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案
标号涂黑。
17. Gina easily ________ this year.
A. has a fever B. has a headache C. has a cold
18. Gina is going to ________ every morning.
A. run B. swim C. take a talk
19. Gina will get up at ________.
A. about 7:00 B. about 7: 30 C. about 6: 30
20. Her classmates go to ________ every Sunday.
A. the children’s hospital B. the old people’s home C. the children’s home
第五节 短文理解。(每小题 1分,共 5分)
听两遍。根据短文内容,完成图表中的所缺信息,每空一词。
Should students take after-school classes
Taking after school classes is a ________ or time and money, and it is bad
Opinions
for us.
Students don’t work hard in after-school classes but talk and play.
Students can learn some bad ________
Reasons
Students don’t listen to the teacher ________ in class.
Students need to share time with their ________
Work harder at school.
Advice Spend more time staying with our parents.
Do something that we are ________ in.
II.语法选择。(每小题 1分,共 10分)
从 A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号
涂黑。
【1~10题答案】
【答案】1. C 2. A 3. A 4. B 5. C 6. B 7. C 8. C 9. C 10. B
Ⅲ.完形填空。(每小题 1.5分,共 15分)
【11~20题答案】
【答案】11. C 12. B 13. D 14. C 15. C 16. B 17. C 18. B 19. B 20. D
V.阅读理解。(46-49每小题 1分,50-67每小题 2分,共 40分)
A
【21~24题答案】
第 14页/共 17页
【答案】21. D 22. C 23. A 24. C
B
【25~28题答案】
【答案】25. A 26. A 27. C 28. B
C
【29~33题答案】
【答案】29. A 30. D 31. B 32. B 33. A
D
【34~37题答案】
【答案】34. D 35. A 36. C 37. C
E
【38~42题答案】
【答案】38. C 39. C 40. D 41. D 42. A
V.补全对话。(每小题 1分,共 5分)
【43~47题答案】
【答案】43. F 44. D 45. B 46. G 47. C
第Ⅱ卷 (共 45分)
VI. 任务型阅读 (73-74小题,每小题 2分,75-76每小题 3分,共 10分)
【48~51题答案】
【答案】48. Yes, he does.
49. Because he wanted to prepare medicine early.
50. He is kind and hard-working.
51. 答案合理即可.
VII.用括号内所给词的适当形式填空。(每小题下分,共 10分)
【52题答案】
【答案】lying
【53题答案】
【答案】knives
【54题答案】
【答案】death
【55题答案】
第 15页/共 17页
【答案】unfair
【56题答案】
【答案】ourselves
【57题答案】
【答案】broken
【58题答案】
【答案】importance
【59题答案】
【答案】controlling
【60题答案】
【答案】threw
【61题答案】
【答案】surprise
Ⅷ.完成句子。(每空 1分,共 10分)根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词。
【62题答案】
【答案】 ①. didn’t ②. hurt
【63题答案】
【答案】 ①. What ②. happened
【64题答案】
【答案】 ①. lent ②. to
【65题答案】
【答案】 ①. depend ②. on
【66题答案】
【答案】 ①. looking ②. through
IX.书面表达。(15分)
【67题答案】
【答案】
例文
As an eighth-grade student, I think doing housework is our duty. I usually help my parents by washing dishes
and cleaning my room. Sometimes I also take out the rubbish.
第 16页/共 17页
I help with housework for two reasons. Firstly, it can make our home tidy and comfortable. Secondly, it shows
my love and thanks to my parents. They work hard every day.
Doing housework makes me feel happy and responsible. I realize that I am an important part of my family. I
will keep doing it in the future.
第 17页/共 17页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览