Unit6 From farm to table重点词汇·短语·句子专项训练(含答案) 人教版四年级英语下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit6 From farm to table重点词汇·短语·句子专项训练(含答案) 人教版四年级英语下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教版四年级英语下册
Unit6 From farm to table 重点词汇·短语·句子专项训练
(满分100分)
一、词汇辨析(从括号内选择正确单词填空,每题1分,共10分)
1.These are ________ (tomato, tomatoes).
2.I like ________ (potato, potatoes).
3.These ________ (carrot, carrots) are orange.
4.Look at the ________ (green bean, green beans).
5.How many ________ (sheep, sheeps) are there
6.I want three ________ (onion, onions).
7.This ________ (farm, farmer) is very kind.
8.Those are ________ (horse, horses).
9.There are many ________ (animal, animals) on the farm.
10.I like ________ (vegetable, vegetables) very much.
二、用括号里单词的正确形式完成句子(每题1分,共15分)
1.I ________ (see) many vegetables on the farm.
2.They ________ (be) my carrots.
3.She ________ (like) tomatoes very much.
4.Look! They ________ (pick) vegetables.
5.We should ________ (eat) healthy vegetables.
6.My father ________ (have) a farm.
7.I want ________ (buy) some potatoes.
8.There ________ (be) some green beans.
9.Let’s ________ (go) to the farm.
10.He often ________ (feed) the animals.
11.What ________ (be) these
12.I ________ (not like) onions.
13.These ________ (potato) are big.
14.They ________ (pick) apples every weekend.
15.The farmer ________ (work) hard every day.
三、用括号里中文提示及句意完成句子(每题1分,共20分)
1.I like ________ (西红柿). They are red.
2.These ________ (土豆) are good.
3.Look at the ________ (胡萝卜). They are long.
4.I love ________ (青豆).
5.I don’t like ________ (洋葱).
6.My grandpa has a big ________ (农场).
7.The ________ (农民) is very busy.
8.How many ________ (绵羊) are there
9.There are some ________ (马) on the farm.
10.I want to ________ (摘) apples.
11.They are ________ (新鲜的).
12.Vegetables are ________ (健康的).
13.They are ________ (美味的).
14.Those are ________ (动物).
15.Let’s go to the ________ (农场).
16.The ________ (兔子) is white.
17.I like ________ (奶牛).
18.They are ________ (我们的) good friends.
19.Vegetables are good for ________ (我们).
20.Let’s ________ (种植) vegetables.
四、重点短语 英译汉(每题1分,共15分)
1.on the farm
2.fresh vegetables
3.healthy food
4.pick vegetables
5.grow potatoes
6.from farm to table
7.many animals
8.good for us
9.look at
10.how many
11.eat vegetables
12.on the table
13.a lot of
14.go to the farm
15.this weekend
五、汉译英,根据中文提示补全句子,一空一词(每题2分,共20分)
1.这些是什么?
________ ________ these
2.它们是土豆。
________ ________ potatoes.
3.我喜欢新鲜的蔬菜。
I like ________ ________.
4.蔬菜对我们有益。
Vegetables ________ ________ ________ us.
5.农场上有许多蔬菜。
There are many ________ ________ the farm.
6.我不想吃洋葱。
I ________ ________ onions.
7.你有多少青豆?
________ ________ green beans do you have
8.让我们摘西红柿吧。
Let’s ________ ________.
9.食物从农场到餐桌。
Food is ________ farm ________ table.
10.农民们每天努力工作。
________ work hard every day.
六、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
( )1. —What are these —________ are tomatoes.
A. These B. They C. It
( )2. I like ________.
A. potato B. potatoes C. potatos
( )3. These are ________.
A. carrot B. carrots C. carrotes
( )4. Vegetables are good ________ us.
A. for B. to C. at
( )5. There ________ many animals on the farm.
A. is B. are C. have
( )6. I don’t like ________.
A. onion B. onions C. oniones
( )7. Let’s ________ vegetables.
A. pick B. picks C. picking
( )8. My father ________ a farm.
A. have B. has C. is
( )9. ________ are green beans.
A. This B. That C. Those
( )10. Vegetables are ________.
A. health B. healthy C. bad
七、句型转换(每题2分,共10分)
1.These are tomatoes.(对划线提问)
________ ________ these
2.I like potatoes.(否定句)
I ________ ________ potatoes.
3.They are carrots.(单数句)
________ ________ ________ carrot.
4.There are some onions.(一般疑问句)
________ there ________ onions
5.Vegetables are healthy.(感叹句)
________ ________ vegetables are!
参考答案
一、词汇辨析
tomatoes 2. potatoes 3. carrots 4. green beans 5. sheep
6.onions 7. farmer 8. horses 9. animals 10. vegetables
二、单词适当形式填空
see 2. are 3. likes 4. are picking 5. eat 6.has 7. to buy 8. are 9. go 10. feeds
11.are 12. don’t like 13. potatoes 14. pick 15. works
三、根据中文提示写单词
tomatoes 2. potatoes 3. carrots 4. green beans 5. onions 6.farm 7. farmer 8. sheep 9. horses 10. pick 11.fresh 12. healthy 13. delicious 14. animals 15. farm
16.rabbit 17. cows 18. our 19. us 20. grow
四、短语英译汉
在农场上 2. 新鲜蔬菜 3. 健康的食物 4. 摘蔬菜 5. 种土豆
6.从农场到餐桌 7. 许多动物 8. 对我们有益 9. 看 10. 多少
11.吃蔬菜 12. 在桌子上 13. 许多 14. 去农场 15. 这周末
五、补全句子
1.What are 2.They are 3.fresh vegetables 4.are good for 5.vegetables on
6.don’t like 7.How many 8.pick tomatoes 9.from; to 10.Farmers
六、单项选择
1.B 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.B
七、句型转换
1.What are
2.don’t like
3.It is a
4.Are; any
5.How healthy
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览