资源简介 2026年新余市高三第二次模拟考试试题英语本试卷共 10 页,共 150 分。考试时长 120 分钟。注意事项:1. 答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上。2. 答选择题时,必须使用 2B 铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后再选涂其他答案标号。3. 答非选择题时,必须使用 0.5 毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上。4. 所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效。第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。1. When had the speakers intended to play volleyball A. On Thursday. B. On Saturday. C. On Sunday.2. What are the speakers doing now A. Playing a game. B. Doing an experiment. C. Listening to a lecture.3. What does the woman suggest the man do first A. Having the machine repaired.B. Read the operations manual.C. Try the buttons one by one.4. What does the woman mean A. She missed the comedy last night.B. She regrets spending much time on TV.C. Her TV broke down due to a power failure.5. How does the woman find the food in the restaurant A. Terrible. B. Average. C. Great.听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有几个小题。从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 至 7 题。6. What does the man mainly use his computer for A. Playing games.B. Taking notes in class.C. Searching for information.7. What does the woman ask the man to do first A. Use her laptop. B. Get a part-time job. C. Clean his room.听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 9 题。8. Why does the man hold the party A. For the house-warming. B. For his birthday. C. For his promotion.9. How long will the party last A. 4 hours. B. 5 hours. C. 6 hours.听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。10. What are the speakers talking about A. The cost of a trip.B. The destination of their trip.C. Their friends' trip to London.11: What did Betty say about the weather along the coast at this time A. Very hot. B. Warm and nice. C. Quite cold.12. What will the speakers do next A. Ask their friend for advice.B. Consult a tour guide on their trip.C. Make a plan for their vacation.听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。13. What does the man order A. Chicken-fried steak. B. Fries and bread. C. A medium orange juice.14. What kind of dressing does the man for his salad A. French dressing. B. Italian dressing. C. Blue cheese.15. Why does the woman say sorry to the man A. The rice is not ready yet.B. She offers him an old menu.C. They don’t serve pies today.16. What happened to the baker A. He stopped making pies. B. He quit his job here. C. He broke his leg.听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。17. Who is the speaker A. A resident adviser. B. A housing director. C. The headmaster.18. When is the talk being given A. After the finals.B. Before a summer vacation.C. At the start of the school year.19. How much is the fine of failing to return the key A.$1 B.$3. C. $9.20. What should the students fill in the form A. The return time. B. The phone number. C. The condition of the dorms.第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。AWhat is a GPA A GPA, or Grade Point Average, typically ranging from one to four, is a number reflecting your course performance on average. It’s used by universities to determine whether students meet academic standards and by students to enhance job prospects or secure admission into post-graduate programs.How to calculate a GPA ● Determine the letter grade and the number of credit hours for each course you take in a term;● Translate the letter grade to grade points using your school’s grading system;● Multiply the grade points by the credit hours for that course;● Add up all the credit hours for the courses;● Divide the total number of grade points by the total credit hours and you get the GPA.Example: Academic Transcript of Jane Smith Winter 2025Courses Letter Grade Grade points Credit hours Total points GPACreative Writing A+ 4.0 3 12 -Psychology A- 3.7 3 11.1 =History B+ 3.3 3 9.9 -Computer Science F 0.0 1 0 -Total - - 10 33What are the consequences of failing college courses ● Every failing grade (F) significantly impacts your GPA for that academic year, limiting clubs, organizations and program choices, as competitive programs require top GPAs.● Most financial aid programs require a specific GPA. A sharp drop in GPA due to several course failures may lead to withdrawal from financial aid programs, unless you retake the courses and pass.● For college athletes on sports scholarships, failing courses repeatedly can lead to losing scholarships and team spots.● Failing multiple courses can result in school removal and affect future applications.21. What is Jane Smith’s GPA this term A. 3.3. B. 3.0. C. 2.8. D. 1.0.22. What would be a result if you get one F in college A. School removal. B. Loss of financial aid.C. Choice limitation. D. Disqualification in sports.23. Where is this text probably taken from A. A campus job fair poster. B. An athletic team schedule.C. An academic course guide. D. A graduate application form.BZach Klempf, a software company executive from San Francisco, never felt like he had enough time to visit the places on his bucket list, such as the Egyptian pyramids. But after experimenting with what have become known as “microvacations,” or “microcations” — quick trips, often to far-flung destinations — Mr. Klempf pulled off his most ambitious vacation yet.After a Thursday board meeting in New York, the 34-year-old flew to Athens for eight hours to tour the Parthenon, then to Egypt to visit the pyramids and Grand Egyptian Museum — all before returning to San Francisco by Sunday dinner. Most expenses were paid with credit card points.Mr. Klempf is among the growing number of travelers, short on vacation time or looking to save money, who are embarking on tight-scheduled trips that take advantage of time zones and credit card points to string together one-to-three-day trips.The trend has been spurred by social media posts from microvacationers, who either stretch limited paid time off, use loyalty points for quick trips, or seek the challenge. A TikToker named Kylah, for example, shares weekend trips from eastern U.S. to destinations like Iceland and Tokyo.According to the travel platform Tripadvisor, the average length of a trip taken by an American traveler in 2025 was three days.Laurel Greatrix, the chief communications officer for Tripadvisor Group, suggests microvacationers aim to anchor their trips to a single experience. Don’t cover too much ground in the limited time you have, she said, and don’t overplan.Klempf finds inspiration on social media and plans tours via platforms like Viator, aiming to continue such trips this year. "Every board meeting I do, I'm going to do this again." he said.24. What does the phrase “pulled off” probably mean in paragraph 1 A. Planned in great detail. B. Made it despite difficulty.C. Avoided it due to high cost. D. Gave up after careful thought.25.What allowed Mr. Klempf to afford his microvacation A. His high salary as a software executive.B. Holiday discounts for business travelers.C. Credit card points covering most expenses.D. Sponsorship from travel platforms like Viator.26.Which feature is typical of microvacations according to the text A. Trips usually lasting over 3 days.B. Focus on multiple tourist attractions.C. Dependence on luxury transportation.D. Use of time zones and loyalty points.27. Why does the author mention TikToker Kylah A. To explain how to plan a low-cost trip.B. To introduce a popular travel influencer.C. To compare different microvacation destinations.D. To show how social media inspires microvacations.CThe Society of Authors (SoA) has launched a scheme to help identify works written by humans in a market increasingly flooded by AI-generated books.The scheme is the first of its kind launched by a UK trade association, and allows authors to register their books and download a “Human Authored” logo to display on their back cover.The SoA said the absence of any government measure to compel (强迫) tech companies to label AI-generated output meant readers were struggling to distinguish between books written by a human, and machine-generated work based on AI models trained on copyrighted work without permission or payment.It mirrors a similar scheme launched by the Authors Guild in the US at the beginning of 2025.Mary Beard, the classicist, is one of several high-profile authors who have backed the scheme and plan to register their works on the Human Authored website. "It's only going to be human authored books on my desert island," she said.Malorie Blackman, the children’s author, said the scheme “seeks to highlight the imagination, commitment, craft and care taken to produce stories and books which can be enjoyed by everyone. Any creative endeavour requires time, effort, a willingness to learn from mistakes and failure, and a determination to persevere — lifelong, essential skills which cannot be learned and honed by allowing AI to do all of our creative thinking and production for us.”“Surely part of the pleasure of reading, listening to songs, watching films and dramas, looking at an artwork and, in fact, sharing any creative endeavour is that sense of connection with the content creator, that feeling that they are speaking to you on some deep, emotional level that is entirely absent when the work has been produced by AI.” she added more in a recent interview.The scheme and logo was launched by the novelist Tracy Chevalier at the London Book Fair on Tuesday. Anna Ganley, chief executive of the SoA, said in a recent survey that 82% of the society’s author members said they would be interested in a Human Authored certification scheme.28. Why do readers struggle to distinguish human and AI-generated books according to SoA A. AI companies refuse to label their output voluntarily.B. AI models use copyrighted works without permission.C. Human-authored books lack unique identification logos.D. Governments haven’t forced tech firms to mark AI works.29. What does Mary Beard’s “desert island” comment reflect A. Support for regulation of AI content.B. Preference for human-created works.C. Concern about copyright by AI firms.D. Skepticism about AI’s creative potential.30. What can be inferred about the “Human Authored” scheme A. It addresses a regulatory gap in the UK.B. It has received official approval.C. It was initiated by Authors Guild.D. It aims to ban AI-generated books.31. Which two values does Malorie Blackman emphasize in human creation A. Emotional bond and uniqueness of the creative process.B. Copyright legality and the protection of economic benefit.C. Technological innovation and book market competitiveness.D. Cultural conservation and social influence of human creation.DWe teach the Dust Bowl as a warning tale in American history classes: in the 1920s and 1930s, Great Plains farmers tore up millions of acres of native grassland to plant wheat, replacing deep-rooted, soil-holding and moisture-trapping prairie grasses with shallow crops and bare fields. The 1930 drought turned exposed topsoil to thick dust; black blizzards rolled across the country, darkening skies from Texas to Washington, D.C., ruining crops and forcing many families to flee. Congress created the 1935 Soil Conservation Service with effective soil management laws, yet we never truly learned the lesson.UMass geoscientists found the Midwest has lost about 57.6 billion metric tons of topsoil since large-scale farming began roughly 160 years ago. Unlike wind or drought, plowing (犁地) is the main cause, as plows expose topsoil to the elements, a key factor the USDA fails to include in its models.Worse, the Ogallala Aquifer — one of the world’s largest freshwater reserves spanning eight states from South Dakota to the Texas Panhandle — is disappearing rapidly. It supports roughly 30% of U.S. crop and livestock production and provides safe drinking water to 82% of people living above it. In Kansas, about 30% of the aquifer has hit “Day Zero”; the Texas Water Plan projects a 52% drop by 2060, with natural refilling taking around 6,000 years. Federal subsidies fuel overproduction, with irrigation accounting for 90% of the aquifer’s withdrawals.A 1,200-year record extreme drought has lasted over 20 years in the western U.S. and Mexico, intensified 42% by climate change — warmer temperatures speed up drying up. Practical solutions exist, including no-till farming, cover crops and smarter water policy, but they need reform: Congress should fund conservation instead of overproduction, states must coordinate groundwater management, and the USDA needs to update its models for topsoil loss. We must stop repeating the Dust Bowl’s tragic mistakes.32. Why does the author mention the Dust Bowl in the beginning A. To indicate the ecological problems.B. To explain the reason for drought.C. To highlight the Service’s effectiveness.D. To introduce the history of U.S. agriculture.33. What can we learn about the Ogallala Aquifer A. It is mainly drained by climate change.B. It is vital to U.S. agriculture and people's life.C. It is one of the UK's largest freshwater reserves.D. It can be fully refilled naturally within 6,000 years.34. What does the author imply about the current situation A. Western drought will end soon. B. Existing solutions work easily.C. The U.S. values soil-water protection. D. Policy adjustment is vital for it.35. What lesson can we learn from the text A. History always repeats itself.B. Crisis leads to faster development.C. Nature is to punish unsustainability.D. Technology solves resource problems.第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。Litter Crisis and Individual ActionEach year, approximately 51 billion pieces of litter are scattered along U.S. roads and waterways, which amounts to about 147 pieces per person based on the nation's 347 million population. Environmental efforts have been increasing in frequency over time. __36__ Litter hot spots can be easily found in almost every community, and addressing this crisis requires joint efforts from all of us.Having lived along highways for my entire life, I have long noticed excessive litter. __37__ This deep concern about littering followed me from my hometown to New York, motivating me to take practical action.In late October, I organized a clean-up event along the Genesee River Trail. With five fellow students joining in, we collected two large garbage bags of trash. Though it is not a large-scale project or headline-grabbing climate campaign, such small but consistent actions can accumulate and bring visible improvement. __ 38__What matters is that the Rochester city council offered full support by providing all the supplies needed. __39__ You simply determine the area, contact the official department, fill out a form, and the city will take care of delivering and collecting the materials.__40__ Only when we care for the environment can we reduce pollution, beautify our communities and protect the Earth that has sustained us for thousands of years. It is high time we joined hands to repay the planet that has always taken care of us.A. It can attract more people to join the clean-up.B. For instance, it was thrown from car windows.C. True change starts with individual responsibility.D. For those environmentalists, the process is simple.E. However, such severe pollution remains unsolved.F. They make public spaces cleaner and more pleasant.G. Therefore, it helps solve many environmental problems.第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。Luke, a blind Australian shepherd, came to us seven years ago after we rescued him from a farm. Though __41__, he moves with inspiring fearlessness.He compensates with __42__ senses—his smell and hearing, astonishingly __43__, allow him to notice things. But he also seems to understand that he's going to run into things and be confused at times. That does not __44__ him in the slightest.With the classic Australian shepherd coat, his filmy aging eyes still sparkle with life. At home, he navigates __45__, only bumping into things when excited. We __46__ by keeping the house tidy and avoiding unnecessary rearrangements.Luke __47__ happiness, often “smiling” and sensing when others are down. His presence alone has a calming effect, turning even the gloomiest days a little brighter. Even on days when we are busy, he never fails to __48__ each of us, making sure no one feels left out of his warm, loving circle.He is __49__ of loud noises — the Fourth of July is his least favourite holiday because of all the fireworks. Yet he’s taught us __50__ and acceptance, when world news makes compassion difficult—Luke always cares, __51__ us we can too.New acquaintances often __52__ his blindness, but we know his life is full and joyful—he brings daily __53__ to everyone around him. Different but capable, he teaches us imperfection is __54__: life means bumping into obstacles, but giving up isn’t a(n) __55__—— Luke never does.41. A. lame B. deaf C. senseless D. sightless42. A. strengthened B. broadened C. deepened D. weakened43. A. dull B. acute C. faint D. normal44. A. support B. prevent C. allow D. lead45. A. blindly B. clumsily C. flawlessly D. carelessly46. A. wait B. order C. assist D. ignore47. A. radiates B. enjoys C. lacks D. hides48. A. look down on B. check in on C. drop in on D. cut down on49. A. fond B. sick C. aware D. proud50. A. tolerance B. ignorance C. patience D. guidance51. A. reminding B. realizing C. recalling D. recognizing52. A. admire B. ignore C. pity D. praise53. A. nervousness B. carefulness C. loneliness D. happiness54. A. sensible B. valuable C. reliable D. acceptable55. A. blessing B. option C. focus D. goal第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1 个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。Xiabu embroidery, a national intangible cultural heritage of China, is a precious folk art with a history of more than 1,000 years. It takes Xiabu as its __56__ (carry), combining the delicate embroidery skills of southern China with the unique texture of ramie (苎麻).fabric.__57__(originate) in Jiangxi and Hunan provinces, it has become an important part of Chinese folk embroidery culture.Ramie, the raw material of Xiabu, is a traditional Chinese fiber crop __58__ is known for its breathability and durability. Making Xiabu is a complex process including soaking, peeling, rinsing and weaving, all done __59__ hand. Xiabu embroidery artists use colorful silk threads and various stitching techniques to create patterns on the rough ramie cloth. The contrast between the soft threads and the hard fabric gives Xiabu embroidery a special __60__ (art) charm.The themes of Xiabu embroidery are close to daily life and full of rural feelings, such as flowers, birds, fish, insects and traditional folk stories. These patterns not only have decorative values __61__ carry the good wishes of Chinese people for a happy life. Thanks to the dedication of its cultural inheritors, it has been involved into handicrafts, home décor, and cultural souvenirs, gaining growing recognition both __62__ (domestic) and internationally.Many elderly artists __63__ (devote) to teaching young people Xiabu embroidery skills to pass on this traditional art over the last decades. Young designers also combine Xiabu embroidery with modern fashion design, making this ancient art __64__ (shine) with new vitality. Xiabu embroidery is indeed a craft of exceptional beauty and quality, __65__ unique symbol of the wisdom of Chinese working people, recording the beautiful life and cultural memories of the Chinese nation.第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)第一节(满分 15 分)假定你是李华,你班在校英语戏剧节中获得一等奖,外教 James 打算为此庆祝,并委托你调查同学们喜欢的方式。请你根据调查结果,给外教写一封邮件,内容包括:1. 简述调查结果;2. 提出个人建议:3. 说明理由。注意:1. 词数 80 左右:2. 请在答题卡的相应位置作答。Dear James,Yours sincerely,Li Hua第二节 (满分 25 分)阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。The snow was falling gently outside. In the dim light on the street, a little boy, Steve, was running as fast as he could, focused on nothing but his destination — the shop on the street corner. Two weeks ago, he saw figurines of Marvel superheroes on the shelves and felt he had to have one. He’s been walking the neighbor’s dog ever since then to earn money to realize his little dream. He was so excited and hardly noticing the world around him. Maybe that’s why he tripped over the legs of a homeless woman, who was sitting on the sidewalk, her back against the wall. He murmured “sorry” and moved on to his destination.Once he entered the shop, he went straight to the shelves with figurines. Hulk, Thor, Captain America, Iron Man, and many more — all of his admired heroes. With his heart pounding like crazy he reached for Spiderman.“You like these, true believer ”Steve turned around. An old man was standing behind him with a wide smile on his face. "Y-yes ... Yes, they're awesome!" answered Steve. "They're strong and fast and help other people a lot..." the boy looked at figurines in admiration. "I wish I could be a superhero too."“Then become one!” said the old man.“How ” Steve asked in surprise. “I don’t have any superpowers.”“And why would you need them ” the old man smiled. Seeing the confusion on the boy’s face, he squatted (蹲下) and put his hands on Steve’s arms. “Did you know, that shopkeeper lady over there has a disabled husband She’s been working hard and taking care of him for years. I’ve never heard a word of complaint from her. And this person —” he pointed at a redhead man, who just entered the shop. “He’s a firefighter; he’s saved countless lives. He never gives up, no matter how dangerous the situation seems to be.”The old man looked Steve in the eyes and smiled. “You don’t need a superpower to be a hero for someone else. The path of a superhero starts not in the mind, not in the muscles, but in the heart.”Steve lowered his head and looked at his shoes, lost in thought.The homeless woman was right there, where he saw her last time.2025-2026学年新余市高三年级第二次模拟考试英语答案听力:1-5 ABBAC 6-10 ACABC 11-15 BCAAC 16-20 CBBAC阅读:21-23 ACC 24-27 BCDD 28-31 DBAA 32-35 ABDC36-40 EBFDC完型:41—45 DABBC 46—50 CABBA 51—55ACDDB语法填空:56. carrier 57. Originating 58. which/that 59. by 60.artistic61.but 62. domestically 63. have been devoted 64. shine 65. a应用文:参考范文一Dear James.I hope this email finds you well.We are grateful for your enthusiasm in celebrating our classwinning the first prize at the English Drama Festival.Your support means a lot to us!Based on the survey I conducted, 47%of us are enthusiastic about a weekend outing, while35%favour an English movie night, followed by 18% who prefer other activities. My preference isin line with the majority, so I suggest a hiking trip along the nearby greenway, which has livelyplants and stunning views. Such an outing is perfect for us to take a break from study routines,strengthen friendship and make our success more memorable.Thanks again for your thoughtful gesture. Looking forward to our exciting celebration!Yours sincerelyLi Hua参考范文二Dear James.Thank you for trusting me to survey our classmates’ preferred activities for celebrating oursuccess at the English Drama Festival.Here are the results and my personal opinion.From the survey, outings on weekends and English movie nights are favored by 47% and35% of us respectively, with 18% keen on other activities. To meet the varied interests, I wouldrecommend we organize an outdoor gathering at the city park, where we can bring along variousfoods and drinks to share. I believe this plan would ideally satisfy those seeking an adventure andthose who wish to relax and enjoy good company.Thank you once again for your support and for considering my suggestion!Yours sincerely,Li Hua读后续写:参考范文Steve lowered his head and looked at his shoe, lost in thought. Finally, he raised his head.“So I am supposed to ...” he stopped mid-sentence when he realized that he was alone. He turnedhis head left and right, but the old man was nowhere to be seen. Steve sighed heavily -- he alreadyhad an idea of what he should do. He looked at figurines for the last time and moved towards thecounter. “Two sandwiches and a cup of tea please,” he said.The homeless woman was right there, where he saw her last time. Steve came closer andcarefully gave the woman his buys. Her eyes opened wide in surprise, then filled with tears.“Thank you,” she whispered. Steve bowed his head, turned around and went back home. He wasmoving faster and faster and finally he started to run. Strange energy filling his body made himfeel like he could fly. When he finally stopped, he was breathing heavily, but he didn’t feel tired.He smiled happily -- it was a wonderful feeling. And nothing could stop it.21—23 ACC【语篇导读】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了 GPA 的定义、计算方法,并通过实例演示计算过程,同时说明了大学课程挂科(F)会带来的一系列后果。21.【答案】A【考点类型】数字计算题【解题思路】根据文中 GPA 计算方法及表格数据,总学分绩点为 33,总学分为 10,33÷10=3.3,因此 Jane Smith 本学期的 GPA 为 3.3。故选 A。22.【答案】C【考点类型】细节理解题【解题思路】根据 “Every failing grade (F) significantly impacts your GPA… limiting clubs,organizations and program choices” 可知,一门课程挂科会限制社团、项目等选择。A、B、D均为多次挂科才可能出现的后果。故选 C。23.【答案】C【考点类型】推理判断题【解题思路】文本内容聚焦 GPA定义、计算方法与学术后果,语言风格正式、信息组织条理清晰,符合学术手册或新生指南的特征。A 项“校园招聘会海报”侧重就业信息,与 GPA计算无关;B项“运动队日程表”仅涉及训练安排,不涉及学业评分体系; D项“研究生申请表”为填表工具,不会包含计算教程。故选 C。24-27 BCDD【语篇导读】本文是一篇说明文。文章以扎克 克勒普夫的短途极速旅行为例,介绍了当下流行的 “微度假” 趋势,说明了其特点、兴起原因以及相关建议。24.【答案】B【考点类型】词义猜测题【解题思路】根据第一段可知,Zach Klempf 一直没时间去心愿清单上的景点,而微度假时间短、行程紧,难度较大。后文又讲述他完成了雅典、埃及的紧凑行程并按时返回,由此可推知 “pulled off” 意为 “(艰难地)完成、成功做到”。故选 B。25.【答案】C【考点类型】细节理解题【解题思路】根据第二段中 “Most expenses were paid with credit card points.” 可知,他这次微度假的大部分开销都用信用卡积分支付,因此得以负担此次旅行。故选 C。26.【答案】D【考点类型】细节理解题【解题思路】根据第三段 “who are embarking on tight-scheduled trips that take advantage oftime zones and credit card points to string together one-to-three-day trips.” 可知,微度假的典型特点是利用时区和积分,行程为 1 至 3 天。故选 D。27.【答案】D【考点类型】推理判断题【 解 题 思 路 】 根 据 第 四 段 “The trend has been spurred by social media posts frommicrovacationers” 可知,微度假趋势受社交媒体推动,作者举 Kylah 的例子是为了说明社交媒体如何助推这一潮流。A选项“解释低成本规划方法”, B选项“介绍旅行博主”均非举例目的,C选项“比较目的地”。故选 D。28—31 DBAA【语篇导读】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了英国作家协会推出 “人类创作” 认证标识计划,以帮助读者区分人类创作与 AI 生成作品,并阐述了该计划的背景、多位知名作家的支持态度及社会反响。28.【答案】D【考点类型】细节理解题【解题思路】根据第三段 “The SoA said the absence of any government measure to compel techcompanies to label AI-generated output meant readers were struggling to distinguish…” 可知,作家协会表示,由于政府没有出台措施强制科技公司给 AI 生成内容标注,导致读者难以区分人类作品和 AI 作品。A 项:文中并未提及 AI 公司主动拒绝标注,而是政府未强制要求;B 项:AI 未经许可使用受版权保护作品是侵权问题,并非读者难以区分的直接原因;C 项:文章并未说人类作品缺少标识是区分困难的原因,而是 AI 作品未被标注。故选 D。29.【答案】B【考点类型】推理判断题【解题思路】根据第五段 Mary Beard 的话 “It’s only going to be human authored books on mydesert island” 可知,她表示自己的荒岛只放人类创作的书籍,体现出她偏爱人类创作的作品,并支持该认证计划。A 项:她的话未体现对 AI 内容监管的支持;C 项:话语中未涉及对版权问题的担忧;D 项:未表达对 AI 创作潜力的怀疑,仅强调偏好人类作品。故选 B。30.【答案】A【考点类型】推理判断题【解题思路】由第三段可知,英国政府尚未强制要求 AI 作品标注,存在监管空白,而作家协会主动推出 “人类创作” 认证计划,正好弥补了这一监管缺口。B 项:文中未提及该计划获得官方批准;C 项:该计划由英国作家协会发起,美国作家协会仅推出过类似计划,并非发起者;D 项:计划目的是区分作品,而非禁止 AI 生成图书。故选 A。31.【答案】A【考点类型】细节理解题【解题思路】根据第六、七段 Malorie Blackman 的表述,她一方面强调人类创作需要投入时间、努力、坚持等独特的创作过程,另一方面指出阅读的乐趣在于与创作者在情感层面建立联结,而这是 AI 作品不具备的。B 项:文中未提及版权合法性与经济利益保护;C 项:未涉及技术创新与图书市场竞争力;D 项:未强调文化保护与人类创作的社会影响力。故选 A。32-35 ABDC【语篇导读】本文是一篇说明文。文章以美国历史上的 “黑色风暴事件”(Dust Bowl)为警示,介绍了当前美国中西部因长期过度耕作出现的表土流失、奥加拉拉含水层枯竭等生态危机,并指出需通过政策改革与科学耕作避免重蹈历史覆辙。32.【答案】A【考点类型】推理判断题【解题思路】文章开头将 Dust Bowl 作为历史警示故事引入,并在第一段末尾指出 “yet wenever truly learned the lesson”,后文紧接着论述当下依然存在的土壤流失、水资源枯竭等问题。由此可知,作者提及 Dust Bowl 是为提醒读者并引出当前存在的生态问题。B 项:作者并非为了解释干旱的原因,而是以此警示现实问题;C 项:文中并未强调土壤保护局措施的有效性,反而指出人们并未吸取教训;D 项:文章重点不是介绍美国农业史,而是批判当前不可持续的耕作模式。故选 A。33.【答案】B【考点类型】细节理解题【解题思路】根据第三段 “It supports roughly 30% of U.S. crop and livestock production andprovides safe drinking water to 82% of people living above it.” 可知,奥加拉拉含水层对美国农业生产和民众生活至关重要。A 项:含水层枯竭主要原因是农业灌溉用水,而非气候变化;C项:该含水层位于美国,并非英国。D项:文中说自然补给大约需要 6000 年,并非能在6000 年内 “完全恢复”;故选 B。34.【答案】D【考点类型】推理判断题【解题思路】根据最后一段 “but they need reform: Congress should fund conservation insteadof overproduction... the USDA needs to update its models...” 可知,现有解决方案需要政策改革支持,作者意在强调政策调整至关重要。A 项:文中未提及西部干旱会很快结束;B 项:作者指出方案虽存在但需要改革,并非容易实施;C 项:与文意相反,美国当前政策仍在刺激过度生产,未重视水土保护。故选 D。35.【答案】C【考点类型】主旨大意题【解题思路】全文以 Dust Bowl 和当前土壤、水危机为例,说明不可持续的农业开发最终会遭到自然的惩罚,人类必须走可持续发展道路。因此 “大自然会惩罚不可持续的行为” 是文章传达的核心教训。A 项:“历史总在重演” 不是本文的核心目的,作者呼吁吸取教训避免重演;B 项:“危机带来更快发展” 与文章批判危机、警示风险的主旨相悖;D 项:文章未强调技术能解决资源问题,而是强调政策与保护。故选 C。36-40 EBFDC【语篇导读】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章介绍了美国严重的垃圾乱扔问题,作者结合自身经历组织河道清理活动,说明个人微小行动的意义,并呼吁每个人承担责任、共同保护环境。36.【答案】E【考点类型】细节衔接题【解题思路】前一句提到环保行动越来越多,后一句指出几乎每个社区都有垃圾重灾区,前后存在转折关系。E 项 “然而,如此严重的污染问题仍未解决” 符合语境。37.【答案】B【考点类型】细节支撑题【解题思路】前一句提到作者常年看到大量垃圾,B 项 “例如,垃圾被从车窗扔出” 具体举例说明垃圾随处可见的现象,与前文衔接自然。38.【答案】F【考点类型】逻辑顺承题【解题思路】前一句指出微小但持续的行动能积累并带来明显改善,F 项 “它们让公共空间更干净、更宜人” 具体说明这些行动带来的积极结果,语意连贯。39.【答案】D【考点类型】过渡衔接题【解题思路】后一句详细介绍了申请物资的简单步骤:确定区域、联系部门、填表即可,D项 “对那些环保人士来说,这个过程很简单” 总起下文,引出具体流程。40.【答案】C【考点类型】主旨总结题【解题思路】本段为结尾升华,呼吁共同行动保护环境,C 项 “真正的改变始于个人责任”契合全文 “个人行动” 的主题,起到总结点题作用。41—45 DABBC 46—50 CABBA 51—55ACDDB【语篇导读】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了一只失明的澳大利亚牧羊犬 Luke 虽然双目失明,却凭借敏锐的感官勇敢生活,用乐观与温暖感染家人,教会人们包容、接纳与永不放弃的人生态度。41.【答案】D【考点类型】语境理解题【解题思路】根据文章首句 “Luke, a blind Australian shepherd” 可知,Luke 是一只失明的狗。sightless 意为 “失明的,看不见的”,与 blind 同义。A. lame 跛脚的;B. deaf 聋的;C.senseless 无意义的,失去知觉的,均与 “失明” 不符。故选 D。42.【答案】A【考点类型】词义辨析与逻辑题【解题思路】失明后,它的嗅觉和听觉会得到强化来弥补视觉缺失。strengthened 表示 “增强的,强化的”。B. broadened 变宽的;C. deepened 加深的;D. weakened 削弱的,均不符合 “感官代偿” 的逻辑。故选 A。43.【答案】B【考点类型】语境形容词辨析【解题思路】根据 “allow him to notice things” 可知它的感官非常敏锐。acute 意为 “敏锐的”。A. dull 迟钝的;C. faint 微弱的;D. normal 正常的,均无法体现它能靠感官察觉事物的特点。故选 B。44.【答案】B【解题思路】上文提到它知道自己会撞到东西、偶尔困惑,但这丝毫没有阻碍它。prevent 意为 “阻止,妨碍”。A. support 支持;C. allow 允许;D. lead 带领,均不符合句意。故选 B。45.【答案】C【考点类型】副词辨析【解题思路】根据后文 “only bumping into things when excited”(只有兴奋时才会撞到东西)可知它在家走动近乎完美无碍。flawlessly 意为 “完美地,毫无瑕疵地”。A. blindly 盲目地;B. clumsily 笨拙地;D. carelessly 粗心地,均与文意相反。故选 C。46.【答案】C【考点类型】动词辨析【解题思路】我们通过保持房子整洁、不随意挪动家具来帮助它。assist 意为 “帮助,协助”。A. wait 等待;B. order 命令;D. ignore 忽视,均不符合语境。故选 C。47.【答案】A【考点类型】动词词义辨析【解题思路】由后文 “smiling”“calming effect”“brighter” 可知 Luke 浑身散发、洋溢着快乐。radiates 意为 “散发(品质、情感)”。B. enjoys 享受;C. lacks 缺乏;D. hides 隐藏,均不能体现它快乐感染力的特点。故选 A。48.【答案】B【考点类型】短语辨析【解题思路】它总会来看望、关心我们,确保没人被冷落。check in on 表示 “看望,问候,关心近况”。A. look down on 看不起;C. drop in on 顺便拜访;D. cut down on 减少,均不符合语境。故选 B。49.【答案】B【考点类型】固定搭配与语境题【解题思路】根据后文 “fireworks”“least favourite” 可知它害怕巨响。be sick of 意为 “厌烦,受不了”。A. fond 喜欢;C. aware 意识到;D. proud 骄傲,均与文意相反。故选 B。50.【答案】A【考点类型】名词辨析【解题思路】尽管害怕巨响,它依然教会我们宽容与接纳。B. ignorance 无知;C. patience 耐心;D. guidance 指导,均不如 tolerance 贴合它面对恐惧仍从容的品质。故选 A。51.【答案】A【考点类型】动词辨析【解题思路】Luke 总是充满关怀,提醒我们也可以做到。reminding 意为 “提醒”。B. realizing意识到;C. recalling 回忆;D. recognizing 认出,均不符合逻辑。故选 A。52.【答案】C【考点类型】动词辨析【解题思路】初次见到它的人常常因为它失明而同情、怜悯它。pity 意为 “怜悯,同情”。A. admire 钦佩;B. ignore 忽视;D. praise 赞扬,均不符合陌生人对盲犬的常见反应。故选C。53.【答案】D【考点类型】语境复现题【解题思路】前文多次出现 happiness、joyful,说明它给身边人每天带来快乐。A. nervousness紧张;B. carefulness 细心;C. loneliness 孤独,均与文章情感基调相反。故选 D。54.【答案】D【考点类型】形容词辨析【解题思路】它教会我们,不完美是可以接受的。acceptable 意为 “可接受的”。A. sensible 明智的;B. valuable 有价值的;C. reliable 可靠的,均不贴合 “接纳不完美” 的主题。故选 D。55.【答案】B【考点类型】名词辨析【解题思路】生活难免遇到障碍,但放弃并不是一个选择。option 意为 “选择”。A. blessing祝福;C. focus 焦点;D. goal 目标,均不符合句意。故选 B。语法填空:【语篇导读】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了中国国家级非物质文化遗产 —— 夏布刺绣的历史、原料、制作工艺、题材内涵以及当代传承与创新发展。56.【答案】carrier【考点类型】词形转换【解题思路】空格前有形容词性物主代词 its,此处需要名词。carry 的名词形式 carrier 表示 “载体”,符合句意 “以夏布为载体”。57.【答案】Originating【考点类型】非谓语动词【解题思路】句子主语 it 与 originate 为主动关系,用现在分词作状语,表示 “起源于湘赣地区”。58.【答案】that/which【考点类型】定语从句【解题思路】先行词为 crop,指物,从句缺主语,用关系代词 that 或 which 引导。59.【答案】by【考点类型】固定搭配【解题思路】by hand 为固定短语,意为 “手工地,用手”。60.【答案】artistic【考点类型】词形转换【解题思路】修饰名词 charm 需用形容词,art 的形容词形式 artistic 表示 “艺术的”。61.【答案】but【考点类型】固定结构【解题思路】not only...but (also)... 为固定搭配,意为 “不仅…… 而且……”。62.【答案】domestically【考点类型】词形转换【解题思路】与 internationally 并列作状语,用副词 domestically 表示 “在国内”。63.【答案】have been devoted【考点类型】动词时态【解题思路】时间状语 over the last decades 常与现在完成时连用,故填 have been devoted。64.【答案】shine【考点类型】非谓语动词【解题思路】make sb./sth. do sth. 为固定结构,用省略 to 的不定式作宾补。65.【答案】a【考点类型】冠词【解题思路】symbol 为可数名词单数,unique 以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词 a,表示 “一个独特的象征”。听力原文:Text 1. 沟通打排球的时间M: Hello, I wonder if we could change Thursday’s volleyball to Sunday.W: Is that the only time you can make it How about Saturday Text 2. 提醒同学按步骤做实验M: Tina, you mustn’t do the experiment like that. The teacher told us to follow his instructions.W: Thank you for telling me about that.Text 3. 请教机器的操作方法M: This machine has so many buttons. I can’t figure out which one makes it run.W: You’d better read the instructions first. Pressing the buttons improperly may cause the machineto break down.M: Oh, I see.Text 4. 错过昨晚的喜剧片M: Did you watch that comedy on TV last night I don’t think I ever laughed so hard.W: Don’t even talk to me about it. The only night I really wanted to watch something and we hada power failure in my building.Text 5. 对新餐馆的评价M: Hi, Jane. Have you tried the new restaurant in town yet W: Yes, I went there last night with my mother. It took ages for the food to arrive. But when itfinally did arrive, I have to say that it certainly was worth waiting for.Text 6. 想换新电脑M: I hate my computer. It’s so old and slow . I need more storage and a faster memory.W: Oh, come on! You only use your computer to play games. And where will you get money tobuy a new computer M: I’ll get a job at a pizza place every weekend, so I can save lots of money. Mom, if I have apretty fast laptop, I can bring it to class and take notes on it. Then my notes will be so organized!W: Before that, I want you to organize your room. Now!Text 7. 邀请参加聚会M: Listen, Alice. I’m phoning because I want to invite you to a party at our new house.W: New house M: Yes. We’ve just moved. That’s why we’re throwing this party. We know you’re very busy, butwe’d love you to come.W: Yes, I’d love to. When is it M: This Saturday evening.W: Well... I’ll have a test next Monday and an article to hand in on Tuesday. Will the party go onvery late M: Until one in the morning. But you don’t have to say that long. How about it W: All right. I’ll come. When does the party start M: Come at any time after eight.W: Good. I’m looking forward to seeing you again.Text 8. 从朋友那得知去伦敦旅行的情况W: I met Betty today on the street.M: What has she been doing W: She said she just got back with George from a trip to London.M: They did So what did she say about London W: Oh, they had a lovely time. She said we’d really enjoy it if we were there too.M: Did you ask how the weather was W: It seems it was rather cool in London, but nice and warm along the coast.M: Did she say where she stayed W: She told me, but I don’t remember.M: Well, did she say the hotels were crowded W: Yes, she said there were always too many travelers at this time of the year. So she recommendswe make our plans as soon as possible.M: Well, we’d better do some checking. Do yo still have the guidebook W: Yes, here it is. If I remember, it says the cheapest is around $35 a day.Text 9. 餐馆点餐W: Hi. Welcome to Heavenly Pies. May I take your order M: Uh... Yes. I’d like the chicken-fried steak.W: OK. Would you like fries, bread, or rice with your meal M: Umm. I’ll take the rice.W: Would you care for anything to drink M: Yeah. I’ll take a medium orange juice.W: I’m sorry. We only have large or small.M: Well, in that case, uh, I’ll have a small one.W: OK. A small juice. And what kind of dressing would you like with your salad It comes withthe fried steak.M: What dressings do you have W: We have French, Italian and blue cheese.M: Oh! French, please.W: Would you like anything else M: Well, I’d like to see your pie menu. That’s the main reason why I like to dine here.W: Oh, I’m so sorry, but we aren’t serving pies today.M: Huh W: Well, it usually is, but, Dave, our bakers, slipped in the kitchen two days ago, and hurt his leg.He’ll be out for at least two weeks. In the meantime, we’re serving ice cream instead. Sorry.M: Wow. I’m sorry to hear that. Well, in that case, I’ll have an ice cream sundae.W: I’ll be back with your order in a few minutes.Text 10. 放假离开宿舍前的通知M: Good morning, I’m Michael, housing director here at the university. I’m visiting all thedormitories this week to inform students about check-out procedures. I know you have a lot onyour mind with finals coming up, but there are a few things you need to be aware of as youprepare to leave for your vacation. This dormitory will be closed during the summer months andwill reopen on September 1 st. You must vacate your room by June 3rd. Even if you are registeredfor classes during the summer, you must leave this dorm by June 3rd. If this poses a problem foryou, you should contact my office as soon as possible. You should remember to turn in your roomkey before you leave. Failure to return your key can result in a $ 1 fine. You must also make surethat all of your personal property has been cleared out of your room. I will be passing out a formfor you to fill out concerning the condition of your room. You should report on the form of anydamage to your room which has occurred over the last year, such as holes in the room’s walls,doors or windows. That way our summer maintenance crew will know where to make repairsbefore the next school year starts. If you have any questions during the next few days, please askyour resident advisers or call my office. Now, please take one of the forms as they are passedaround. 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 江西省新余市2026届高三下学期第二次模拟考试英语听力.mp3 江西省新余市2026届高三下学期第二次模拟考试英语答案.pdf 江西省新余市2026届高三下学期第二次模拟考试英语试卷(含音频).docx