新疆呼图壁县教育集团2025-2026学年第二学期阶段学科核心素养诊断 八年级英语试题卷(PDF版,含答案,含听力原文,无音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

新疆呼图壁县教育集团2025-2026学年第二学期阶段学科核心素养诊断 八年级英语试题卷(PDF版,含答案,含听力原文,无音频)

资源简介

D.短文理解(16—20小题)
呼图壁县教育集团 2025-2026学年第二学期期中学科核心素养诊断
听下面一篇短文,根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。(每题 1分)
16. Where is Lucy from
八年级英语试题卷 ( )A. China B. England C. America
满分:150 分 考试时间:120 分钟 17. How old is Lucy
一、听力部分(共 20 分,每小题 1 分) ( )A. 12 B. 13 C. 14
A.图片理解(1—5小题) 18. What does Lucy like doing after school
听下面 5段简短录音,根据听到的内容,选择对应的图片。(每题 1分) ( )A. Reading B. Swimming C. Dancing
19. Who is Lucy’s best friend
( )A. Mary B. Lily C. Amy
20. What does Lucy’s mother do
( )A. Teacher B. Doctor C. Worker
二、完形填空(21—35 小题,共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
阅读下面短文,掌握大意,从 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
My name is Mike. I am a middle school student. I 21 in a small town. My school is
not far 22 my home. I usually go to school 23 foot. Every morning, I get up 24 six o’
clock. Then I wash my face and 25 breakfast. I have milk and bread 26 breakfast.
1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. ( )
B.情景反应(6—10小题) I have seven 27 every day. I like English best 28 it is very interesting. My English
听下面 5个句子,选择最恰当的应答语。(每题 1分) teacher is kind 29 us. After school, I often 30 sports with my classmates. I like
6. ( )A. Thank you. B. Nice to meet you. C. See you. playing 31 basketball.
7. ( )A. It’s sunny. B. I’m fine. C. It’s Monday.
8. ( )A. At six. B. By bus. C. On Sunday. On weekends, I often go to the park 32 my parents. We 33 many beautiful flowers and
9. ( )A. Yes, I can. B. Yes, I do. C. Yes, I am. trees there. I 34 my life very much. I think I have a 35 life.
10. ( )A. Good idea. B. Sorry. C. Great.
C.对话理解(11—15小题) 21. ( ) A. live B. love C. like
听下面 5段短对话,根据对话内容,选择最佳答案。(每题 1分) 22. ( ) A. on B. from C. with
11. What does the girl like 23. ( ) A. in B. at C. on
( )A. Apples B. Bananas C. Pears 24. ( ) A. at B. in C. for
12. Where is Tom now 25. ( ) A. have B. eat C. drink
( )A. At home B. At school C. In the park 26. ( ) A. of B. for C. to
13. What time will they meet 27. ( ) A. books B. lessons C. games
( )A. 7:00 B. 7:30 C. 8:00 28. ( ) A. so B. but C. because
14. What’s the boy’s favorite subject 29. ( ) A. to B. for C. with
( )A. English B. Math C. Music 30. ( ) A. do B. play C. make
15. How much is the pen 31. ( ) A. a B. / C. an
( )A. 5 yuan B. 8 yuan C. 10 yuan 32. ( ) A. and B. with C. of
呼图壁县教育集团 2025-2026学年第二学期期中学科核心素养诊断 八年级英语试题卷 第 1页 共 5页
33. ( ) A. see B. look C. watch
34. ( ) A. enjoy B. want C. help 41. Where is Jack from ( )
35. ( ) A. bad B. happy C. busy A. China B. America C. England D. Japan
42. How old is Jack ( )
A. 11 B. 12 C. 13 D. 14
43. Where does Jack live now ( )
三、阅读理解(共 46 分,每小题 2分) A. In America B. In England C. In China D. In Japan
44. What food does Jack like best ( )
第一节 阅读理解(36—55小题,共 36分) A. Dumplings B. Rice C. Noodles D. Bread
45. What does Jack often do after school ( )
A篇 判断正误(T/F)(36—40小题) A. Reads books B. Plays football C. Does homework D. Watches TV
阅读短文,判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。 C篇 单项选择(46—49小题)
Hello, I’m Linda. I’m 13 years old. I live with my parents in a small city. I go to
school from Monday to Friday. I get up at 6:30 every morning. I have lunch at school. 阅读短文,从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选择最佳答案。
My favorite food is rice and vegetables. Spring is coming. The weather becomes warm and sunny. The trees turn green and the
flowers start to come out.
After school, I usually do my homework first. Then I read books for half an hour. On
Saturday, I often go to the library with my friend. On Sunday, I help my mother clean Spring is a good season for outdoor activities. Many people like to go for a walk in
the house. I have a happy life. the park. Some families go for a picnic on weekends. Children like flying kites
outside. It is very relaxing.
36. Linda is thirteen years old. ( )
37. Linda lives in a big city. ( ) Spring is also a good time for study. Students can read more books and learn new
38. Linda has lunch at school. ( ) things. Everyone loves spring because it is full of hope.
39. Linda likes hamburgers best. ( )
40. Linda goes to the library on Saturday. ( ) 46. How is the weather in spring ( )
A. Cold B. Warm C. Hot D. Cool
B篇 单项选择(41—45小题) 47. What do trees do in spring ( )
A. Turn yellow B. Turn green C. Fall down D. Grow flowers
阅读短文,从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选择最佳答案。 48. What do children like doing in spring ( )
Jack is an American boy. He is twelve years old. Now he lives in China with his A. Having picnics B. Walking C. Flying kites D. Reading
parents. He likes China very much. He studies in No. 8 Middle School. 49. Why do people love spring ( )
A. It is cool B. It is rainy C. It is full of hope D. It is quiet
Jack likes Chinese food. He thinks dumplings are very delicious. He likes Chinese
people too. They are very friendly. Jack likes sports. He often plays football with his D篇 单项选择(50—53小题)
classmates after school. He also likes reading Chinese stories. He wants to learn
Chinese well. 阅读短文,从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选择最佳答案。
呼图壁县教育集团 2025-2026学年第二学期期中学科核心素养诊断 八年级英语试题卷 第 2页 共 5页
Our school has a big library. It is next to the classroom building. There are many
kinds of books in it, such as story books, science books and picture books. A. Doing sports is good for your health.
B. It is important to eat healthy food.
The library is open from 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. every day. Students can borrow books C. Being happy is good for your body.
for free. We can read books in the reading room or take them home. We must keep the D. We all want to be healthy.
books clean and return them on time. E. Don’t stay up late.
Our teacher often tells us reading is good for us. It can help us learn more knowledge. 54. ______ 55. ______ 56. ______ 57. ______ 58. ______
We all like our school library.
50. Where is the school library ( )
A. Next to the park B. Next to the classroom building 四、补全对话(59—64 小题,共 6小题,每小题 2分,共 12 分)
C. Behind the shop D. In front of the garden
51. What kind of books are there in the library ( ) 阅读对话,从 A、B、C、D、E、F六个选项中,选择合适的句子补全对话。
A. Story books B. Science books C. Picture books D. All of the above A: Hi, Tom! 59 ______
52. How long is the library open every day ( ) B: Hi, Mary! I’m fine, thanks. And you
A. Seven hours B. Eight hours C. Nine hours D. Ten hours A: I’m fine too. 60 ______
53. What must students do with the books ( ) B: I’m going to the supermarket.
A. Keep them clean B. Sell them C. Give to friends D. Throw them A: 61 ______
B: I want to buy some fruit.
第二节 短文还原(54—58小题,共 5小题,每小题 2分,共 10分) A: 62 ______
B: I like apples and oranges best.
阅读短文,从 A、B、C、D、E五个选项中,选出恰当的句子还原到文中空白处 A: 63 ______
。 B: Sure! Let’s go together.
How to keep healthy A: 64 ______
Health is very important for everyone. 54 ______ Here are some easy ways to keep B: Let’s go!
healthy.
A. What fruit do you like best
First, you need to have good eating habits. 55 ______ Don’t eat too much sweet food B. Where are you going
or junk food. C. How are you today
D. Can I go with you
Second, do sports every day. 56 ______ You can run, swim or play ball games. Sports E. What do you want to buy
can make your body strong. F. Great!
Third, have enough sleep. 57 ______ You should go to bed early and get up early. 59. ______ 60. ______ 61. ______ 62. ______ 63. ______ 64. ______
Finally, keep happy. 58 ______ Smile every day and enjoy your life.
呼图壁县教育集团 2025-2026学年第二学期期中学科核心素养诊断 八年级英语试题卷 第 3页 共 5页
五、读写题(共 15 分) 73. What does David’s mother do
第一节 短文填空(65—70小题,每空 1分,共 6分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,在方框短文空白处填入最合适的单词,每空一词

Original passage: 六、阅读填空题(共 22 分,每空 1分)
Anna is a kind girl. She likes helping others. Every morning, she gets up early. She
often helps her mother clean the room. After school, she often helps her classmates 第一节 语法填空(74—84小题,共 11空,11分)
with their lessons. On weekends, she often helps old people in the neighborhood. She
thinks helping others is happy. 阅读短文,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空,必要时填适当介词、连词等。
Last Sunday, I 74______ (go) to the park with my friend. The weather 75______ (be)
Summary passage: sunny. We 76______ (see) many flowers and birds.
Anna is a 65______ girl. She likes 66______ others. She gets up 67______ every day.
She helps her mom 68______ the room. She also helps her 69______ and old people. My friend likes 77______ (play) games. I like 78______ (read) books. We sat
She feels 70______ to help others. 79______ a big tree. We 80______ (eat) some fruit.
65. ______ 66. ______ 67. ______ 68. ______ 69. ______ 70. ______ In the afternoon, we 81______ (walk) home. I think it 82______ (be) a happy day. I
hope I 83______ (can) go there again next time. Everyone 84______ (love) beautiful
第二节 回答问题(71—73小题,每小题 3分,共 9分) parks.
阅读短文,根据短文内容,完整回答下列问题。 74. ______ 75. ______ 76. ______ 77. ______ 78. ______
My name is David. I live in a small village. I have a big family. There are six people 75. ______ 80. ______ 81. ______ 82. ______ 83. ______ 84. ______
in my family. They are my grandparents, my parents, my sister and me.
第二节 选词填空(85—95小题,共 11空,11分)
I like living in the village. The air is fresh and the trees are green. I often walk with
my sister after dinner. My father is a farmer. My mother works at a small shop. I love 从方框中选择合适的单词,并用其适当形式填空,每词限用一次。
my family. wait, happy, run, tall, drink,
friend, rain, slow, book, study, busy
71. Where does David live
85. It is ______ today. We can’t go out.
86. My brother is very ______. He is taller than me.
87. She is ______ for her friend at the shop.
72. How many people are there in David’s family 88. They are ______ in the classroom now.
89. The little boy runs ______ in the street.
90. We should be ______ to others.
呼图壁县教育集团 2025-2026学年第二学期期中学科核心素养诊断 八年级英语试题卷 第 4页 共 5页
91. She feels very ______ today.
92. My sister likes ______ milk every morning.
93. Look! The boy is ______ on the playground.
94. There are many ______ on the desk.
95. My mother is very ______ every day.
96. ______ 86. ______ 87. ______ 88. ______ 89. ______
97. ______ 91. ______ 92. ______ 93. ______ 94. ______ 95. ______
七、书面表达(共 20 分)
题目:My Favorite Day
要求:
1.请以“My Favorite Day”为题,写一篇短文;
2.内容包含:喜欢的日子、当天活动、喜欢的原因;
3.语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范;
4.字数不少于 80词;
5.文中不得出现真实人名、校名。
呼图壁县教育集团 2025-2026学年第二学期期中学科核心素养诊断 八年级英语试题卷 第 5页 共 5页
呼图壁县教育集团 2025-2026学年第二学期
八年级英语学科核心素养诊断答案与评分标准
满分:150 分 考试时间:120 分钟 (含听力)
一、听力原文
A 图片理解
1.I like bananas.
2.This is a cat.
3.He is playing football.
4.It’s a sunny day.
5.She likes reading.
B 情景反应
6. Good luck!
7. How’s the weather
8. When do you get up
9. Do you like English
10. Let’s go for a walk.
C 对话理解
11. M: Do you like pears W: No, I like bananas.
12. M: Where is Tom W: He is in the park.
13. M: Let’s meet at 7:30. W: Ok
14. M: What’s your favorite subject W: Music.
15. M: How much is the pen W: 8 yuan.
D 短文理解
Lucy is a 13-year-old girl. She comes from England. She likes reading after school.
Her best friend is Amy. Her mother is a teacher.
1
标准答案
一、听力(20分)
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.A 5.B
6.A 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.A
11.B 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.B
16.B 17.B 18.A 19.C 20.A
二、完形(15分)
21.A 22.B 23.C 24.A 25.A
26.B 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.B
31.B 32.B 33.A 34.A 35.B
三、阅读
A TF
36.T 37.F 38.T 39.F 40.T
B
41.B 42.B 43.C 44.A 45.B
C
46.B 47.B 48.C 49.C
D
50.B 51.D 52.C 53.A
短文还原
54.D 55.B 56.A 57.E 58.C
四、补全对话
59.A 60.B 61.C 62.D 63.E 64.F
五、读写
65.kind 66.helping 67.early 68.clean 69.classmates 70.happy
2
简答
71. She lives in a small village.
72. Six.
73. She works in a small shop.
六、语法+选词
语法
74.went 75.was 76.saw 77.playing 78.reading
79.under 80.ate 81.walked 82.was 83.hope 84.loves
选词
85.rainy 86.tall 87.waiting 88.studying 89.slowly
90.friendly 91.happy 92.drinking 93.running 94.books 95.busy
七、书面表达 评分标准(20分)
- 17~20:内容完整,语法无误,句式流畅,≥80词
- 13~16:要点齐全,少量错误,语句通顺
- 8~12:内容不全,错误较多
- 0~7:偏离主题,字数不足
3

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览