(2025-2026)人教版(PEP)小学英语六年级下册阶段练习题(Unit 1-3)(含听力原文+音频+答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

(2025-2026)人教版(PEP)小学英语六年级下册阶段练习题(Unit 1-3)(含听力原文+音频+答案)

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025——2026学年度第二学期
人教版(PEP)小学英语六年级阶段练习题
(内容:Unit 1-3)
听力原文
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容,将其序号写在前面的括号里。每小题读两遍。
1. dinosaur
2. become
3. hotel
4. enjoy
5. beach
6. fell
二、看图,听录音,标号。每小题读两遍。
1. I stayed at home last weekend.
2. Your ruler is shorter than mine.
3. I took pictures last Sunday morning.
4. I’m shorter than you.
5. My apple is bigger than yours.
6. I washed my clothes last Saturday morning.
7. My grandpa is older than me.
8. I rode a horse last Saturday afternoon.
三、听录音,选出正确的答语,将其序号写在前面的括号里。每小题读两遍。
1. Where did you go last winter holiday
2. How did you go there
3. Did you do anything else
4. What did you do last weekend
5. How heavy are you
四、听录音,填上句子中所缺的单词。每小题读两遍。
1. I saw a film last night.
2. I read a book last Sunday morning.
听力训练到此结束,请同学们开始做读写部分!
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025——2026学年度第二学期
人教版(PEP)小学英语六年级阶段练习题
(内容:Unit 1-3)
参考答案
听力部分 30%
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(6分)
1.A 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.B
二、看图,听录音,标号。(8分)
4 7 5 2
1 3 6 8
三、听录音,选出正确的答语,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(10分)
1.C 2.B 3.E 4.D 5.A
四、听录音,填上句子中所缺的单词。(6分)
1.saw a film 2.read a book
读写部分 70%
一、根据中文提示和图片写单词,补充句子。(14分)
1.heavier stronger 2.bigger smaller 3.hurt his foot 4.went camping
5.ate fresh food 6.bought gifts
二、按要求写单词。(8分)
1.more 2.were 3.pictures 4.feet 5.there 6.tallest 7.bought 8.swimming
三、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(5分)
1.us 2.your 3.see 4.getting 5.fixed
四、单项选择。(10分)
1.A 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C
6.C 7.A 8.A 9.C 10.B
五、按要求完成句子。(14分)
1. Where did you go last winter holiday
2. What did you do last weekend
3. How did you go there
4. I’m 1.65 metres.(答案不唯一)
5. Did you go to Turpan Yes, I did.
6. I watched some Children’s shows on TV.
六、选择合适的句子完成对话,把代号写在横线上。(10分)
1.B 2.E 3.D 4.C 5.A
七、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(6分)
1.F 2.T 3.T 4.T 5.F 6.F
八、写作。(3分)(答案不唯一)
Last summer holiday, I went to Beijing. I went there by plane. I ate fresh food. I took lots of pictures. I visited the Great Wall. I bought gifts. I was happy.
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
2025——2026学年度第二学期
人教版(PEP)小学英语六年级阶段练习题
(内容:Unit 1-3)
班级:_________________ 姓名:_________________ 座号:_________________
听力部分 30%
一、听录音,选出你所听到的内容,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(6分)
( )1. A. dinosaur B. kilogram C. countryside
( )2. A. shadow B. smarter C. become
( )3. A. hotel B. better C. faster
( )4. A. magazine B. broken C. enjoy
( )5. A. part B. beach C. basket
( )6. A. till B. fell C. feel
二、看图,听录音,标号。(8分)
( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
三、听录音,选出正确的答语,将其序号写在前面的括号里。(10分)
1.( ) 2.( ) 3.( ) 4.( ) 5.( )
A. I’m 48 kilograms. B. We went there by plane.
C. I went to Beijing last winter holiday. D. I had a cold and slept last weekend.
E. Yes, I played football and cleaned my room.
四、听录音,填上句子中所缺的单词。(6分)
1. I ____________ ____________ ____________ last night.
2. I ____________ ____________ ____________ last Sunday morning.
读写部分 70%
一、根据中文提示和图片写单词,补充句子。(14分)
1. The man is ______________(更重的)and _____________(更强壮的).
2. Your apple is _________(更大的)and mine is ___________(更小的).
3. John _________ _________ __________(弄伤了他的脚)last Saturday.
4. John ____________ _______________(去野营)last Tuesday.
5. Binbin ________ ___________ _________(吃新鲜的食物)last night.
6. Binbin ___________ ____________(买礼物)yesterday.
二、按要求写单词。(8分)
1. many(比较级)__________________ 2. are(过去式)_____________________
3. photos(近义词)_________________ 4. foot(复数)_______________________
5. here(对应词)___________________ 6. tall(最高级)_____________________
7. buy(过去式)___________________ 8. swim(现在分词)__________________
三、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(5分)
1. It’s taller than both of ______________(we)together.
2. I drank tea with _________________(you)grandma.
3. Can I ______________(see)your photos sometime
4. The sun is ________________(get)lower and lower.
5. Our friend Robin cleaned our room and ____________(fix)a broken chair.
四、单项选择。(10分)
( )1. They won’t ________ ready till August.
A. be B. are C. is
( )2. Some dinosaurs are ________ than houses.
A. big B. bigger C. biggest
( )3. I didn’t ________ all night.
A. sleep B. sleeps C. sleeping
( )4. It ________ like a mule.
A. look B. looks C. looking
( )5. It’s faster than ________.
A. walk B. walks C. walking
( )6. Beijing is far ________ Shantou.
A. for B. to C. from
( )7. They’re all so big and ________.
A. tall B. taller C. tallest
( )8. Let’s ________ to the bookstore.
A. go B. goes C. going
( )9. He went swimming and ________ lots of pictures.
A. take B. takes C. took
( )10. It’s time ________ go to school.
A. for B. to C. from
五、按要求完成句子。(14分)
1. I went to Hainan last winter holiday.(就划线部分提问)
_________________________________________________________________________
2. I cleaned my room last weekend.(就划线部分提问)
_________________________________________________________________________
3. We went there by plane.(就划线部分提问)
_________________________________________________________________________
4. How tall are you (根据实际情况回答问题)
_________________________________________________________________________
5. I went to Turpan.(改为一般疑问句,并作肯定回答)
_________________________________________________________________________
6. watched, I, Children’s, some, TV, on, shows (.)(连词成句)
_________________________________________________________________________
六、选择合适的句子完成对话,把代号写在横线上。(10分)
Mike: Hello, John! 1.___________
John: It was great.
Mike: 2.___________
John: I stayed at home.
Mike: 3.___________
John: I listened to music and watched TV.
Mike: 4.___________
John: 5.___________
七、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。(6分)
Lucy is my classmate. She has three good friends. They are Lily, Amy and Linda. Lucy is thirteen years old. Lily is twelve years old. Amy is older than Lucy. She is fourteen years old. Linda is as old as(与……一样年长)Lucy.
Lucy is 1.58 metres. Lily is shorter than Lucy. Amy is taller than Lucy. She is 1.65 metres. Linda is 1.60 metres. She is taller than Lucy but shorter than Amy.
Lucy is 42 kilograms. Lily is thinner than Lucy. Amy is taller and heavier than Lucy. Linda is a little heavier than Lucy, too.
They often play together. They are very happy every day.
( )1. Lucy has four good friends.
( )2. Linda is thirteen years old.
( )3. Linda is taller than Lucy but shorter than Amy.
( )4. Lily is the thinnest.
( )5. Amy is taller and thinner than Lucy.
( )6. Lucy is heavier than Linda.
八、写作。(3分)
用几句话介绍你去年暑假的活动情况,要求语句通顺,逻辑合理,不少于6句话。
_________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 4 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表