吉林省长春市第四十五中学2025- 2026学年下学期七年级英语期中试题(A卷)(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

吉林省长春市第四十五中学2025- 2026学年下学期七年级英语期中试题(A卷)(含答案)

资源简介

七年级英语学科阶段练习(A)
一、基础知识(共10分)
Ⅰ.单项选择。(10分)
1. 下面句子中划线部分的发音与其他不同的是________。
Daily exercise is a great way to keep the body healthy.
A. Daily B. great C. way D. healthy
2. — Is this new notebook yours, Linda
— No, it isn’t mine. It must be ________.
A. her B. him C. hers D. my
3. As I’m growing up, my parents’ love and care is never absent ________ my life.
A. over B. among C. from D. for
4. Tony’s uncle is a ______. He wants to get a new job in a big restaurant.
A. policeman B. doctor C. cook D. postman
5. Tom, you can’t answer the phone in class. You must ________.
A. turn off it B. turn it off C. turn on it D. turn it on
6. ________ careful when you cross the busy street on your way to school every day.
A. Being B. Be C. Is D. Are
7. Which do you want to eat for lunch, tomatoes or potatoes
A. Yes, I do. B. Some tomatoes, please. C. No, thank you. D. It’s nice.
8. —________ does Yang Ling go roller skating
—Once a week. She likes it but she doesn’t have much time.
A. How often B. How long C. How old D. How soon
9. My brother can ________, so he wants to join the ________ club.
A. swims; swimming B. swim; swims C. swim; swimming D. swims; swims
10. —I’m going to Millie’s birthday party next week, Mum.
—Really ________ and don’t forget to come back before 9 p.m.
A. Have a good time B. Good luck to you
C. Take care D. Have a good trip
二、阅读(共50分)
Ⅱ.完形填空。(15分)
Lily is a ____11____ girl in our class. She always sits in the back of the classroom and never talks to others. Most of us think she is shy and unfriendly, so we ____12____ play with her at school.
I used to be like other classmates. I ____13____ join my friends to laugh at her sometimes. But one thing changes my mind. One afternoon, it rains heavily after school. I ____14____ take an umbrella, so I have to wait at the school gate. Just then, Lily walks to me and says, “I have an umbrella. Let’s go home ____15____.” I am surprised but say “thank you” to her.
On the way, we talk a lot. I know she loves reading and drawing. She is very ____16____ at art. She also tells me she is quiet because she is afraid of talking to new people.
From that day on, I start to talk to Lily more. I ____17____ her to join our group. At first, she is nervous, but slowly she becomes more outgoing. We study together, play games and share our stories.
Now, Lily is my best friend. She is kind and helpful. I learn that we should not judge (评判) a person by his or her ____18____. Everyone has a beautiful heart. We should be ____19____ to others and give them a chance.
A small act of kindness can change a person’s life. If we are friendly to someone who is lonely, we can ____20____ a true friend. Let’s be brave to reach out and ____21____ more friends. We can make our school life ____22____ and more beautiful.
When we help others, we also help ____23____. True friendship makes us ____24____ and confident. I am so happy to have Lily as my friend, and I will ____25____ this friendship forever.
11. A. outgoing B. strict C. quiet D. careful
12. A. always B. never C. often D. usually
13. A. even B. only C. just D. still
14. A. mustn’t B. doesn’t C. can’t D. don’t
15. A. together B. alone C. happily D. quickly
16. A. bad B. well C. good D. nice
17. A. ask B. make C. let D. have
18. A. look B. sound C. smell D. taste
19. A. busy B. strict C. angry D. friendly
20. A. get B. make C. take D. do
21. A. find B. lose C. forget D. leave
22. A. harder B. worse C. happier D. sadder
23. A. myself B. yourself C. ourselves D. themselves
24. A. weak B. strong C. shy D. quiet
25. A. keep B. break C. stop D. forget
Ⅲ.阅读理解(35分)
(A)
On Wednesday, we have a school trip to a farm. There are many animals on the farm. There are also fruit trees, like apple trees, orange trees and banana trees.
Here is something we must know before going to the farm:
◆Don’t be late for school. The school bus leaves at 8:30 a.m.
◆We come back to school from the farm at 4:00 p.m.
◆Wear your school uniforms and sun hats.
◆Bring your lunch and some water.
Here are the rules to follow on the farm:
◆Don’t run after the animals.
◆Don’t let the animals eat your food.
◆Don’t open the gates. The animals can run out.
◆Don’t eat the fruit on the trees.
◆Listen to the farmer.
OK! That’s everything we need to know. And at last, have a nice trip, boys and girls!
根据阅读文章选择最佳答案。
26. What fruit can’t they see on the farm
A. Apples. B. Bananas. C. Oranges. D. Grapes.
27. How do they go to the farm
A. By bike. B. By bus. C. By car. D. By train.
28. The students must wear their ________ to the farm.
A. yellow hats B. new trousers C. sports shoes D. school uniforms
29. How many farm rules are there
A. Four. B. Five. C. Six. D. Seven.
30. From the reading, we know the students ________ on the farm.
A. can play with the animals B. can let the animals go out
C. don’t have to bring lunch or water D. mustn’t feed the animals
(B)
I’m Dave. I have a pet dog named Lucky, and he is my favourite animal in the world. He has short legs and bright eyes and he is a smart and friendly dog.
Every time I get home, he waits for me at the door. Seeing I’m free, he always brings his favourite ball and wants me to play with him. I enjoy throwing the ball and watching him run to catch it happily.
I take good care of Lucky. I feed him every day and make sure he has clean water. When he doesn’t feel well, I really worry about him and take him to the vet at once.
Lucky also helps me a lot. He can take books and carry slippers (拖鞋) for me. He can open the door for me too. When I am unhappy, he will come and sit beside me. I know he is trying to comfort (安慰) me.
Now, Lucky is not just a pet to me. He is a part of my family. I love him so much and I hope we can be together for a long, long time. He is my family and friend forever.
根据阅读文章选择最佳答案。
31. What is Lucky like in Dave’s heart
A. Fat and long. B. Cute and thin. C. Nice and beautiful. D. Smart and friendly.
32. Lucky wants to play with his ball with Dave ________.
A. when Dave sleeps B. when Dave is busy C. when Dave is happy D. when Dave has time
33. What does the underlined word “vet” mean
A. 朋友 B. 兽医 C. 邻居 D. 路人
34. What is the main idea of the last paragraph
A. Lucky is really a good pet. B. Lucky is a good helper for Dave.
C. Lucky needs Dave very much. D. Lucky is Dave’s family and friend.
35. What can we know from the text
A. Lucky stays with Dave anytime. B. Lucky is the only one to comfort Dave.
C. Dave likes Lucky because he is clean. D. Lucky can help Dave do many things.
(C)
Mr. Smith likes all kinds of delicious food. As an important officer (官员), he is often asked to dinner. The shopkeepers try their best to fawn on (巴结) him. They know it is good for their business (生意). Now Mr. Smith is getting fatter and fatter. He can hardly go upstairs at home and has to sleep downstairs. He often feels tired if he walks or does some housework. He is very worried, so he has to go to see a doctor.
“Stop eating much fat and sugar, Mr. Smith,” says the doctor, “and your health will be better!” But it is difficult for Mr. Smith to do it. He doesn’t want to listen to the doctor. A few months later, he finds something wrong with his heart. He is afraid. Now he thinks the doctor is right and he must do as the doctor says. When he goes to see the doctor again, the doctor tells Mr. Smith it is a little late. And he has to be in hospital.
“If you don’t want to die, you must lose weight, Sir,” says the doctor.
“Could you tell me a way to lose weight, please ”
“You must do exercise first.”
“Which exercise ”
“To move your head from one side to the other side when people ask you to have dinner out!”
根据材料选择最佳答案。
36. Why do shopkeepers often ask Mr. Smith to have dinner with them
A. Because Mr. Smith likes fat and sugar.
B. Because Mr. Smith is ready to help others.
C. Because Mr. Smith is friendly to the shopkeepers.
D. Because Mr. Smith is an important officer.
37. How does Mr. Smith feel if he walks or does some housework
A. Happy. B. Worried. C. Tired. D. Sad.
38. According to the article, what problem does Mr. Smith have a few months later
A. Heart problems. B. Eye problems. C. Ear problems. D. Leg problems.
39. What does the underlined sentence “To move your head from one side to the other side” mean
A. Playing a game. B. Taking exercise.
C. Saying “no”. D. Learning to dance.
40. What does the doctor tell Mr. Smith to do in the end
A. Not to do too much exercise. B. Not to move his head.
C. Not to eat much fat and sugar. D. To do more housework.
(D)
One of my family rules is special. Here I want to tell you two stories about it.
On a fine Friday, I have a maths test. It is so easy and I finish it quickly. I get back home at 6:00 pm. Dad is reading and Mom is cooking in the kitchen. The dinner isn’t ready (准备好的). I don’t feel happy because I am so hungry. Mom says, “Emily, you usually get back home at 5:50 pm. I think you may get back home at 6:30 pm today because you want to play with your friends after school. So I cook dinner a little late. All of us must be together for dinner, right ” Thinking of the rule, I feel happy and I say “Thanks” to Mom.
On a rainy Wednesday, Dad has to work late. Mom and I are a little hungry, but we keep waiting (等待) for him. At seven in the evening, Dad comes back home. He says sorry to us. Mom says to him, “That’s OK. I cook our favorite tomato and beef soup. I’m talking to our daughter about nice things in our life.” Then we happily go to the dining table.
My parents and I enjoy the eating time. If we can, we always follow the rule.
根据短文内容,判断句子正 (T) 误 (F) 。
41. Emily thinks the maths test is not difficult and finishes it quickly.
42. The dinner is ready when Emily gets back home.
43. Emily’s mother cooks dinner a little early that day.
44. Dad comes back home at about 6:30 on a rainy Wednesday.
45. Emily’s family enjoy having dinner together.
(E)
People are busy working every day. They do not have enough time to do exercise. ____46____ We need to do exercise to keep healthy.
____47____ Bending and stretching (伸展) can help us move easily. Before we play ball games or swim, we shall do bending and stretching exercises first. The exercises are sometimes called warm-up exercises. ____48____. If we can’t run fast, we can jog. Jogging means running slowly. Again, before we run, we must do some warm-up exercises. ____49____ It is not safe and the air there is often dirty.
Some people like weightlifting (举重) because it can make their bodies strong. ____50____ Pay attention to one point—don’t drink much cold water in one go after doing exercise.
根据阅读文章选择最佳答案。
A. Running is also good exercise.
B. We also need to do some warm-up exercises before weightlifting.
C. Also, we should not run or jog in busy streets.
D. So many people become too fat or too thin.
E. There are many kinds of sports.
(F)
In many English homes, eating is a big part of their way of life. They may eat four meals a day: breakfast, lunch, afternoon tea and dinner.
People often have breakfast at any time from 7:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. They might eat porridge, eggs or bread. Some like to drink tea, and others drink coffee. It’s an important meal to start the day.
Lunch usually comes between 12:00 p.m. and 1:00 p.m. Lunch is usually quick and easy. People might eat a sandwich or a salad. Afternoon tea time is around 4:00 p.m. and dinner is at about 7:30 p.m. Dinner is the last meal of the day and can be a big one. People may have meat and vegetables. At dinner time, families sit together and talk about their day. After that, they might have something sweet like cake or fruit.
根据文章内容回答下列问题。
51. How many meals do English people have each day according to the passage
___________________________________________________________________________________
52. When do English people have their breakfast
___________________________________________________________________________________
53. What might English people have for lunch
___________________________________________________________________________________
54. What does the underlined word “one” in the last paragraph refer to (指代)
___________________________________________________________________________________
55. What do families do at dinner time
___________________________________________________________________________________
三、语言运用(共10分)
Ⅳ.短文填空(10分)
Jianzi is a traditional Chinese sport. It has ____56____ long history. It is popular with people of all ages. Both old people and ____57____ (child) like it. We play it with our feet. We can not touch it with our hands. It is not hard, so everyone can play it ____58____ (easy). You can play it by yourself, ____59____ you can play it with your friends. When we play together on the playground, we usually stand ____60____ a circle (圈). We always have great fun ____61____ (play) it together. It is good exercise. It can make ____62____ (we) healthy and strong. After class, we often play it to relax. It is ____63____ (real) interesting. Doing sports is not only ____64____ (use) but also helps us keep fit. I think everyone should ____65____ (try) it. It can make our life colorful.
四、书面表达(共20分)
Ⅴ.(A)
66. 假设你是李华,你的外国朋友Tony要来你们学校做交换生。请你写一封电子邮件欢迎他,并介绍你们学校的校规,希望他遵守校规,在学校过得愉快。不少于40词。
要求:
1.简要介绍三条重要规则
2.内容完整,语句通顺,书写规范
3.不得出现真实姓名和校名
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
(B)
67. 保持健康对于我们每个人来说非常重要,我们应该意识到健康生活方式的重要性,请你以“How to be healthy”为题,写一篇80词左右的短文谈谈初中生如何保持身体健康?
要求:
1.内容包括:饮食习惯,体育锻炼和睡眠三方面;
2.可适当增加相关内容,使文章更充实;
3.语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范,文中不得出现真实姓名和校名。
How to be healthy
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
七年级英语学科阶段练习(A)答案
一、基础知识(共10分)
Ⅰ.单项选择。(10分)
【1题答案】
【答案】D
【2题答案】
【答案】C
【3题答案】
【答案】C
【4题答案】
【答案】C
【5题答案】
【答案】B
【6题答案】
【答案】B
【7题答案】
【答案】B
【8题答案】
【答案】A
【9题答案】
【答案】C
【10题答案】
【答案】A
二、阅读(共50分)
Ⅱ.完形填空。(15分)
【11~25题答案】
【答案】11. C 12. B 13. A 14. D 15. A 16. C 17. A 18. A 19. D 20. B 21. A 22. C 23. C 24. B 25. A
Ⅲ.阅读理解(35分)
(A)
【26~30题答案】
【答案】26. D 27. B 28. D 29. B 30. D
(B)
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. D 32. D 33. B 34. D 35. D
(C)
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. D 37. C 38. A 39. C 40. C
(D)
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. T 42. F
43. F 44. F
45. T
(E)
【46~50题答案】
【答案】46. D 47. E 48. A 49. C 50. B
(F)
【51~55题答案】
【答案】51. Four.
52. At any time from 7:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.
53. A sandwich or a salad.
54. It refers to a meal.
55. They sit together and talk about their day.
三、语言运用(共10分)
Ⅳ.短文填空(10分)
【56~65题答案】
【答案】56. a 57. children
58. easily 59. or
60. in 61. playing
62. us 63. really
64. useful 65. try
四、书面表达(共20分)
Ⅴ.(A)
【66题答案】
【答案】
Dear Tony,
Welcome to our school! I’m so glad you will come here as an exchange student.
There are some important school rules for you. First, we must be on time for class. Second, we can’t run or fight in the hallways. Third, we should keep our school clean and tidy. Please follow these rules.
I hope you can have a great time in our school.
Yours,
Li Hua
(B)
【67题答案】
【答案】
Keeping healthy is very important for us. As middle school students, we should have a healthy lifestyle.
First, we need to eat healthy food. We should eat more vegetables and fruit, and less junk food. Second, doing exercise is necessary. We can play sports like basketball or run every day. Finally, enough sleep is also important. We should go to bed early and sleep for about eight hours every night.
If we follow these tips, we will be strong and full of energy.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览