浙江省绍兴市新昌县2025学年第二学期五校联盟联考七年级期中试卷英语(图片版,含答案及听力原文,无听力音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

浙江省绍兴市新昌县2025学年第二学期五校联盟联考七年级期中试卷英语(图片版,含答案及听力原文,无听力音频)

资源简介

2025 学年第二学期五校联盟考期中试卷
七年级英语试卷
考生须知:
1.本试卷共 8 页,有六大题 76 小题。
2. 本试卷满分 100 分,考试时间 90 分钟,请注意合理安排好时间。
3. 所有答案必须写在答题卷相应的位置上,写在其它地方无效。
试卷 I (选择题 共 60 分)
( 一)听力部分(共 15 分)
一、听力(本题有 15 小题;每小题 1 分,共计 15 分)
第一节:听小对话,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。
1. What's Emma' s favourite animal
A.Monkeys. B.Pandas. C.Giraffes.
2. What will the speakers do this afternoon
A.Have the picnic.
B.Go to the supermarket.
C.Visit the park.
3. When does the concert start
A.At 6:00. B.At 6:05. C.At 6:30.
4. What's the relationship between the two speakers
A.Classmates.
B.Father and daughter.
C.Teacher and student.
5.What does Peter have for breakfast
A.Vegetables.
B.Bread with milk.
C.Rice with beef.
第二节:听较长对话,请从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答问题。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6~7 两小题。
6.What are they mainly talking about
A.Eric's school life.
B.Eric's exercise habits
C.Eric's family rules.
7.How often does Eric play tennis
A.Twice a week.
B.Twice a month.
1 / 11
C.Three times a week.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8-10 三小题。
8.Where does Peter study now
A.In China. B.In the US. C.In the UK.
9.Which rule doesn't Anne like
A.Don't be late for school.
B.Eat in the dining hall.
C.Wear the school uniform.
10.What can we know about Peter
A.He and Anne are in the same school.
B.He doesn't like his new school at all.
C.He thinks they should follow the rules.
第三节: 听独白,请从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出正确的选项,回答 11-15 的 5 个小题。
11.What does the speaker do
A.A doctor. B.A teacher. C.A zookeeper.
12.What are the penguins like
A.Shy. B.Smart. C.Friendly.
13.When is the elephant show
A.At 8:00 am. B.At 9:00 am. C.At 2:00 pm.
14.How old is the baby giraffe in the zoo
A.One month old. B.Two months old. C.Three months old.
15.What will the listeners do next
A.They will visit the zoo in groups.
B.They will write a report in the zoo.
C.They will feed their favorite animal.
(二) 笔试部分
二、完形填空(本题有 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共计 10 分)
阅读下面短文,然后从各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
Daisy studies at a middle school. She has a happy family of 16 , Daisy, her
little brother and her parents. Here are some 17 of her family.
They have to eat breakfast at seven o' clock. Any person can't leave the dishes in
the 18 . And Daisy has to exercise in the morning, like 19 or dancing for half
an hour. Her mother tells her the habit is 20 for her. After exercising, Daisy needs
to 21 speaking English.
Daisy's mother is 22 Daisy and her little brother. In the afternoon, the two
children must study in their rooms. Then Daisy must play the piano 23 wash her
clothes. Daisy can't 24 with her little brother. They must get along well.
2 / 11
The family must go 25 a walk in the nearest park after dinner. And Daisy must go
to bed before 9:30 p. m.
16.A. two B. three C. four
17.A. rules B. sports C. questions
18.A. library B. dining room C. station
19.A. drawing B. singing C.running
20.A. good B. difficult C. boring
21.A. like B. stop C. practise
22.A. interested in B. strict with C. happy about
23.A. but B. so C. and
24.A. fight B. play C. talk
25.A. to B. for C. on
三、阅读理解(本题有 20 小题;26-40 每小题 2 分,41-45 每小题 1 分,共计 35 分)
第一节,阅读下面材料,然后从各题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
(A)
When people think of healthy food for eyes, they think of carrots. Yes, carrots are
good for eyes. But there are also many other kinds of healthy foods for eyes. If you want
to have healthy eyes, eat them.
Kale(羽衣甘蓝)is a dark green vegetable. It looks like cabbage. If you often eat
kale, you will still have healthy eyes when you are old. And vitamin(维他命) A in it
can help you see well in the dark.
Chicken is great food for eyes. And you can cook it in many ways. You can cook
chicken soup, Gongbao chicken, chicken noodles and chicken salad. All of them are
delicious.
Salmon is a kind of fish. It has lots of Omega-3. If you often feel dry in your
eyes,Omega-3 in salmon can help you. You don't need to eat a lot each time. A little
will be OK.
26.What does the passage talk about
A.Carrots and eyes. B.How to cook chicken. C.Healthy food for eyes.
27.Which of the following is delicious and good for eyes according to the passage
A.Beef salad. B.Mutton soup. C.Gongbao chicken.
28.What can we learn from the passage
A.We all have bad eyes when we are old.
B.Vitamin A helps us see well in the dark.
C.There is a lot of Omega-3 in chicken.
3 / 11
( B)
Heal their own wounds
Animals can heal(治愈)their wounds(伤
口)by themselves. In Sumatra, Indonesia,
there is a male orangutan(红毛握握)named
Rakus.He gets hurt in a fight with another
one and there is a wound on his face.Three
days later, scientists see Rakus picking
leaves from a vine(滕).These leaves can
help heal himself.
Talk to their friends
Just like people, animals can talk to
their friends too. For example, killer
whale(s 虎鲸)have their own languages. They
can make sounds to talk with each other,
such as thistles(哨声)and pulsed(脉冲的)
calls. When their friends are nearby,
they may use whistles to say hello and
pulsed calls can help group members know
each other and work together.
Remember their food spots
In nature, it is an important skill for
animals to hide(隐藏)food and find it
again, Mountain chickadees(山雀)are good
at this. These birds can hide lots of food
in different places. When winter comes,
they can easily find their hidden food
again. The skill can help chickadees to
stay alive during the cold winter months.
29.What does Rakus use to heal himself
A.A special kind of fruit. B.Leaves from a vine. C.Water from a river.
30.What does the underlined word" They" in Paragraph 2 refer to
A.Orangutans. B.Killer whales. C.Mountain chickadees.
31.Why is it important for mountain chickadees to hide and find food
A.Because they need food during winter.
B.Because they live in the mountains.
C.Because they can remember things.
32.What is the main idea of the passage
A.Animals can talk and use plants for healing.
B.Animals have their own ways to talk and live on.
C.Animals need to learn from people to live on.
4 / 11
(C)
These years people show all kinds of things on the Internet——good food, nice
clothes, wonderful vacations and so on. Now showing the number of steps(步)is becoming
popular, too. ▲
People are finding it important to be in good health. To keep healthy, many people go
to work on foot. When they start walking, they open the step counter(计数器)app in their
phones to record(记录)how many steps they walk that day. After a day's walk, some people
show the number on WeChat or Weibo. This can make them learn from each other and keep
exercising.
"This helps me to exercise much and keep a good habit," Miss Liu said. "I can also
talk about how to keep healthy with my friends on WeChat. We are in the same group to
encourage each other to keep exercising."
Mr Wu likes to exercise. But in the past, he was kind of lazy and didn't want to
exercise everyday. "After I use the step counter app, everything is different. It's great
to exercise with my friends.Sometimes there are prizes for those who walk more steps. I
really like it," he said.
Walking is a relaxing and useful way to exercise. Both the old and the young like it.
Recording the steps helps people develop a good habit of walking and showing the number
can make people more interested in walking. But don't take the number too seriously.
33.Which word can be put in" ▲ "
A.What B.Why C.How
34.According to the passage, people use the step counter apps to ____ .
A.order the food B.help walk fast C.record their steps
35.The writer takes Mr Wu as an example mainly to tell us that ____ .
A.Mr Wu is very lazy
B.everyone likes to exercise
C.the step counter app is really useful
36.The passage is most probably from the part of"____" in a newspaper.
A.Food B.Sports C.Vacation
(D)
Li Hongjia, a 31-year-old teacher from Wuhan, helps deaf(聋的)children learn to
speak. She volunteered(志愿)as a university student years ago."One day I found a child
was badly ill. He couldn't speak but he was active and that touched(感动)me deeply." Li
said. She then decided to help the children more.
After finishing university, Li became a teacher at the center. She worked more than
11 hours a day. She also shared some videos online to teach parents how to help their
5 / 11
children. Now she has a lot of fans asking for her ideas. Li also makes some short videos
for parents. In one video, she uses a toy elephant to teach the word"ear," pointing to
her own ear and making the child do as what she does.
In the past 13 years, Li has helped about five hundred deaf children go back to
ordinary schools like other students. "I am excited to hear the children speaking
especially(尤其) when they say 'mom' or 'dad' for the first time," Li said, "Sometimes,
that first 'mom' makes me feel like their mother."
What makes Li special isn't just her skills, but her heart. She carries candies in
her pocket to cheer the children up and remembers each student's favorite cartoon
characters. "These children's voices are like tiny seeds," she says, "With sunlight and
rain, they' ll grow into beautiful flowers."
37.How does Li Hongjia teach the word" ear" in her video
A.By drawing a picture of an ear.
B.By singing a song about ears.
C.By using a toy elephant and pointing to her ear.
38.What does the underlined word" ordinary" mean in Paragraph 3
A.Not special. B.Not good. C.Not small.
39.What is Li Hongjia like according to the passage
A.Funny. B.Shy. C.Helpful.
40.What's the best title for the passage
A.A Teacher's Busy Daily Life
B.How to Use Toys in Teaching
C.Helping Children Find Their Voices
第二节, 阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的 A—E 五个选项中选择正确的选项
The movie New Happy Dad and Son III is on.
41 They are Big Head Son, Small Head Dad and Apron Mum.Big Head Son is smart
and cute. 42 Small Head Dad is a bridge engineer. He loves his son and wife.
43 Apron Mum is a housewife and she takes good care of the family.
Today is Sunday. 44 Big Head Son is playing games. Small Head Dad is playing
with him. Where is Apron Mum 45 She is good at cooking. Look! She is making a
cake.
A. He works hard for the family. B. The family are all at home.
C. He likes thinking. D. Oh, she is in the kitchen.
E. There are three people in the
family.
6 / 11
试卷 II (非选择题 共 40 分)
四、词汇运用(本题分 A、B 两部分,有 20 小题;每小题 1 分,共计 20 分)
A .根据括号内所给音标写出单词,使句子意思通顺。
46. [ ɑ ks] have big teeth and swim quite fast.
47.Elephants can [p k] up and carry heavy things with their trunks.
48.My dog helps me walk to school and stay [se f].
49.Don’t jump the [kju ] .You have to wait your turn.
50.I know some rules are important,but this is [ f l] .
51.You can [r 'l ks] after you finish your homework.
52.This year ,my goal is to be really [f t] .
53.We should brush our teeth [twa s] a day.
54.Do you have ['eniθ ] with tofu
55.I don’t eat sweets. [ n'sted] , I have a pear and a banana.
B.阅读下面短文,然后根据括号内所给汉语写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)
I’m Steve. I’m in my school’s 56 (棒球)club,so I play baseball quite
often .It’s my favourite sport. We play many 57 (比赛). The other teams are
great, but I think 58 (我们的)is the best! We usually practise three 59
(次数) a week after school.We 60 (也)exercise a lot because it keeps us fit and
61 (帮助)us play better. Baseball also builds team 62 (精神).All of us are
good 63 (朋友),both on and off the field. We work 64 (作为)a team,and
we win or 65 (失去)as a team.
五、语法填空(本题有 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共计 10 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
John Hunt is a famous writer. Lots of people like 66 (he) and his works. John Hunt is
different from many other writers. Although he needs to work at home,he likes 67 (go)
outside and exercising. 68 example,he often runs ,swims 69 goes skateboarding.
Sometimes he also goes camping with his friends. He has many good 70 (habit) so he is
very happy. And he is always in good health. How can he keep 71 (health) He gives us
some 72 (advice). Let’s have a look together.
First ,keep exercising every day. He 73 (run) for one hour every morning and he
goes to the mountains three times a week. 74 (two),remember to have breakfast . It’s
very important. He always has 75 egg , some bread or milk after doing morning
7 / 11
exercising.Last but not least,you need to relax after working. Don’t worry too much about
your work.
六、书面表达(本题有 1 小题;共计 10 分)
76.为倡导健康的生活方式,校刊英文版发起征文活动,邀请七年级的同学们谈谈自己的饮食和运动习
惯。请按照下列问题,写一篇征文,分享你的看法。
要求:
1. 必须回答所有问题,并可适当发挥;
2. 文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息;
3. 词数 80 左右,首句已给出,不计入总词数。
I'm a student in Grade 7. I am glad to share my eating and exercise habits with
you.
8 / 11
2025 学年第二学期五校联盟联考期中试卷
七年级英语答案
一、听力部分(共 15 分)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
B B C A A B A A C C B A B A A
二、完形填空(本题有 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共计 10 分)
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
C A B C A C B C A B
三、阅读理解(本题有 20 小题;26-40 每题 2 分,41-45 每题 1 分)
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
C C B B B A B B C C B C A C C
41 42 43 44 45
E C A B D
四、词汇运用(本题分 A、B 两部分,有 20 小题;每小题 1 分,共计 20 分)
46.Sharks;47.pick;48.safe;49.queue;50.awful
51.relax;52.fit;53.twice;54.anything;55.instead;
56.baseball;57.matches;58.ours;59.times;60.also
61.helps; 62.spirit; 63.friends; 64.as; 65.lose
五、语法填空(本题有 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共计 10 分)
66.him; 67.going; 68.For; 69.and; 70.habits;
71.healthy; 72.advice; 73.runs;74.Second; 75.an
76.书面表达(本题有 1 小题;共计 10 分)
【答案】One possible version:
I'm a student in Grade 7. I am glad to share my eating and exercise habits with you. In a day, I usually
eat rice, vegetables, and some meat. For breakfast, I usually have bread and milk. Milk helps me grow
9 / 11
taller. My favorite healthy food is fruit like apples and bananas because they are tasty and good for me. I
enjoy running as my exercise. It makes me feel strong and happy. Also, it is easy to run and I can do it
anywhere. It really helps me stay fit. Eating well and exercising keep me energetic every day!
作文评分标准
第一档 (9-10分):优秀。完全覆盖所有内容要点,无跑题。语法、拼写几乎零错误(仅有 1-2处小错)。
能熟练运用 and/but/so等连词,使文章连贯流畅。字数达标,书写工整美观。
第二档 (6-8分):良好。覆盖大部分内容要点。存在 3-4处语法或拼写错误,但不影响整体理解。文章
基本连贯,但连接手段不够丰富。
第三档 (3-5分):基本完成。内容基本完整,但结构较乱或表述不充分。有 5-6处明显语言错误,部分
影响理解。字数可能不足,书写一般。
第四档 (0-2分):需努力。只写出个别信息点,内容残缺。语法和拼写错误连篇,严重干扰阅读。通篇
基本不成句,与话题毫不相干。
听力原文
1.M: Hey, Emma. Look at the cute monkeys. Do you like them
W: Yes, but I like the panda best.
2.M: Tomorrow is our picnic day. Let's go to the supermarket to buy some food this afternoon.
W: OK. And I'd like to buy some fruit.
3.M: Hurry up! It's six o' clock. The concert will begin 30 minutes later.
W: Don't worry. It's only a five minutes' walk.
4.W: Can we wear hats in class
M: No, our teacher says we can't wear gloves either.
5.W: I usually have bread and milk for breakfast to save time. What about you, Peter
M: I try to have vegetables with every meal.
6-7.W: Eric, you always look healthy. How do you keep fit
M: Doing sports does help me a lot.
10 / 11
W: What sport do you often play
M: I am in the school basketball club and I also play tennis with my family.
W: How often do you play them
M: I go to the basketball club three times a week and I play tennis every Thursday and Sunday.
8-10.W: Hi, Peter. How is your new life in China
M: Great. People here are always friendly.
W: Do you like your new school
M: Yes, Anne. My school is great. It has a great playground and an excellent library.
W: Are there many rules in your school
M: Yes. We can't be late for school. We can't use phones in class and we have to eat in the dining hall.
W: They are similar to the rules in the US schools. And we must wear our uniforms at school. I don't like
it.
M: Oh, but it can build the school spirit. Rules are helpful for us. We should follow the rules.
W: I think so.
11-15. Listen up, everyone! Now we are at the zoo to learn about different animals. What's your
favorite animal You may find them here. The penguins are on the left of the zoo gate. They are shy.
Please talk quietly when you see them. In front of the penguins are the sharks. Next to the sharks are the
elephants. They are smart. Their show is at 9:00 in the morning. If you want to see it, arrive there on
time. Behind the elephants are the giraffes. There is a baby giraffe. He is only one month old. But he is 2
meters tall now. Who likes the same animal Make a group. Go and learn about them! But don't feed
them your own food. Remember to come back here at 2:00pm. And please write a report about them
when we are back to school. Have fun, everyone!
11 / 11

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览