资源简介 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台Unit 1-4 期中素养达标测试2025-2026学年译林版五年级英语下册期中阶段性复习考试时间:50分钟 满分:100分一、听录音,根据所听内容用数字给下列图片排序(听两遍)(5分)( ) ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )二、听录音,根据所听内容选择合适的答语(听两遍)(5分)( )1.A.I have a toothache. B.She has a good time. C.He has a cold.( )2.A.You may have a cold. B.You should have a rest. C.You shouldn't have a rest.( )3.A.He is in Suzhou. B.He is in the hospital. C.He lives in Suzhou.( )4.A.I’m sorry to hear that. B.That's OK. C.Thank you.( )5.A.You can go there by bus. B.They can go at seven. C.You can go to see a film.三、听录音,根据所听内容及问题选择合适的答案(听两遍)(5分)( )1.A.To school B.To the bus stop. C.To the train station.( )2.A.She is a nurse. B.She is a policewoman. C.She is a teacher.( )3.A.Because it is hot. B.Because it is too big. C.Because it is too small.( )4.A.By metro. B.On foot. C.By taxi.( )5.A.Yes,it is a cinema. B.Yes,there is. C.No,it isn't.四、听录音,判断下列句子是(T) 否 (F)与所听内容相符(听两遍) (5分)( )1.Peter is ten years old and he lives on Sun Street.()2.Peter's school is not far from City Cinema.()3.Peter goes to school by bike every day.()4.Peter's parents often go to the hospital by car.()5.Peter and his parents sometimes go to the countryside by car.五、听录音,根据所听内容完成下面流程图(听两遍)(10分)笔试部分(70分)一 、根据所给首字母或中文提示,填写单词(5分)1.The bus station is next to the t_________station.2.—Can you read me a b______story —OK.Let's read the story about Kuang Heng before going to bed3.We need to keep quiet in the_________(电影院).—Yes,but you must follow the traffic rules(遵守交通规则).5.My grandpa likes playing with us.He says we keep him__________(年轻的).二、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空(10分)1.—How____________(do)Mary feel now —She feels much better.2.—What do you usually do on Sunday —I usually go_________(shop)with my mother.3.My brother would like__________(make)model planes.4.—What's the matter with_________(she) —She has a headache.5.—Can you________ (get)an apple for me —Sure.Here you are.6.The girl wants________(have)a lot of storybooks at home.7.Bobby__________(try)on this new T-shirt.He likes it very much.8.You should __________(brush)your teeth every day.9.—When does Cinderella have to________(come)back —Before 12o'clock.10.—Charlie, _________(go)to bed before nine o'clock. —OK,Mum.三、单项选择(10分)( )1.Judy comes out________City Library and takes a taxi to her friend's house.A.off B.in C.from D.on( )2.—Can you show_______your new shoes —Sure.Look!They're so cool.A.you B.your C.me D.I( )3.—The trousers are too long.They___________fit me well.一OK.How about this pair A.isn't B.doesn't C.aren't D.don't( )4.—There are so_________beautiful dolls in the shop.—Yes.Let's get in and have a look.A.much B.many C.some D.any( )5.—Shall we go to the farm to_________grapes this weekend —That's a great idea.I like eating grapes.A.show B.sell C.see D.pick( )6.Mike,_________right at the traffic lights,and you can find the park.A.turns B.turn C.to turn D.turning( )7.—I feel very_______.May I have a cake —Sure,you may take one from the fridge.A.tired B.full C.hungry D.thirsty( )8.—________do you usually go home,Mr Liu —By taxi.A.What B.Where C.How D.When( )9.Sweets_________our teeth.We shouldn't eat too many of them.A.is bad for B.is good for C.are bad for D.are good for( )10.—My mother feels cold and has a headache. —_________.A.Oh,I see. B.Sorry to hear that! C.Oh,she's right. D.You're right!四、根据括号中所给中文提示,完成下列句子(10分)1.—You look tired.You should__________________________(休息一会儿).一OK.Thank you.2.—I have a fever,Doctor.—_______________________________(让我检查一下).3.—I’m 13 now.Can I have a trip alone(独自地) —I__________________________________ (不这么认为).We'd better travel with our parents.4.—Go along this street.The zoo is________________________(在你的右边).—Thank you,Sir.5.Mr Brown's house is far from his factory.He usually_____________________(乘地铁)to work.五、从方框中选择合适的句子,完成下面对话(填序号,有一个多余选项)(10分)A.How can I get there B.Can I take a bus there C.I can ride a bike there and take a bus. D.Where are you now E.My house is next to a big supermarket. F.The supermarket is very big.Jack: Hello,Rose.I am lost(迷路的).I can't find the way to your house.Rose:(1) ________________________Jack: I'm on East Lake Street.I'm next to Sunshine Primary School.Rose: I live on Hongwu Street.Jack:(2)________________Rose:You can go along East Lake Street.Turn left at the fourth traffic lights.You will see Hongwu Street.(3)__________________Jack: It sounds very far from here.(4) _____________Rose: Yes.You can take Bus No.1 and then get off at Hongwu Stop.(5) __________You can see it easily.Jack: OK.See you later.Rose: See you.六 、完形填空(10分)I am a student in No.3 Middle School.My 1 is Joe.I have a brother and a sister.They are Tony and Mary.We are in different 2 .Every morning,we 3 up at half past six.At seven o'clock,we have breakfast 4 our parents.Then we go to school.Tony's school is about two kilometres from our home,so he goes to school by 5 .He thinks it is healthy(健康的).He needs about ten 6 to get to school.Mary is in No.6 Middle School. 7 does she go to school She 8 a bus first.Then she has to take the metro. It takes her 40 minutes to get to school every day.I am never 9 school because my school is only about one kilometre from my home.I usually 10 to school.I need about ten minutes to get to school.( )1.A.father B.mother C.teacher D.name( )2.A.homes B.schools C.rooms D.families( )3.A.get B.take C.make D.look( )4.A.for B.with C.after D.to( )5.A.bus B.metro C.bike D.car( )6.A.minutes B.hours C.days D.weeks( )7.A.When B.What C.Why D.How( )8.A.makes B.drives C.takes D.goes( )9.A.angry with B.late for C.afraid of D.good for( )10.A.like B.try C.drive D.walk七、阅读理解(10分)(A)Anna is 10 years old.She has a stomachache(胃痛)after eating five ice creams.Then she goes to see a doctor.The doctor gives her some medicine.Here is the instruction(说明书).Medicine for Stomachache Take it three times every day after meals. Dose(药量): Age:over 12 3 teaspoonfuls(勺) 8-11 2 teaspoonfuls 5-7 1 teaspoonfuls Not right for children below the age of four.Put it in a cold place. Use it before 9 September 2025.阅读短文,根据短文内容选择合适的选项。( )1.Why does Anna have a stomachache A.Because she eats too many sweets. B.Because she goes to bed too late.C.Because she eats too many ice creams.( )2.Where does Anna go A.She goes to the shop. B.She goes to the hospital.C.She goes to the pharmacy(药店).( )3.Anna should take____________of the medicine a day.A.3 teaspoonfuls. B.6 teaspoonfuls. C.9 teaspoonfuls.( )4.The medicine should be put in________.A.the fridge B.hot water C.the sun( )5.Which of the following is TRUE according to the instruction A.Three-year-old Mike can take this medicine.B.One can take the medicine on 10 August 2025.C.Anna can take the medicine before or after dinner.(B)I like throwing stones because I have no other boys to play with.I am very skillful(熟练的).One day,I go to work for an old couple(夫妻).They are friendly to all,even to birds.The birds seem to like the old couple too.A bird builds her nest at the old couple's house.She plays with the old couple.That day,I think I can try my skill on her.She flies to a tree near me.I find a nice stone and throw it with my best skill.It hits the bird on the head and she dies.I am sorry for that,but it is too late.I say nothing to the old couple, but one of their grandchildren tells them about it.They don't say a word to me,but I know they are sad.I can never look them in the eye and tell them how sorry I am.阅读短文,根据短文内容完成下列句子(每空一词)1.The writer likes throwing stones and he is__________at it.2.The bird likes the old couple_________they are friendly to her.3.The writer tries to throw a__________at the bird.4.The writer feels_________for killing(杀死)the bird.5.The old couple are__________,but they don't say a word to the writer.八、书面表达(5分)艾伦 (Alan) 是你们学校新来的交换生。放学后他想去公交车 站,但不知道路线。请以“Asking the way”为题,根据图片提示用 英文编写一段对话。要求:1.条理清晰,意思连贯;语句通顺,无语法错误;书写 工整、规范。2.不少于50词。Asking the wayAlan: __________________________________________________________________________ Li Ling: __________________________________________________________________________Alan: ___________________________________________________________________________ Li Ling: __________________________________________________________________________Alan: ____________________________________________________________________________Li Ling: __________________________________________________________________________参考答案:【听力文字材料】一、1 .Mrs Wang can't find the key to her car.She rides a bike to work today.2.Yang Ling lives far from her school and she usually goes to school by bus.3.Su Hai has a headache.She has a fever too.4.W:Where is Liu Tao I can't find him.M:Look!He's in the playground.5.W:When do you go to the party M:I have to get there before six o'clock.二、1.What's wrong with Liu Tao 2.What should I do 3.Where does Peter live 4.I get a bad cold.5.How can I go to the cinema 三、1.M:Hurry up,my daughters.We'll be late for the train.W:OK.We're coming.Q:Where is the man going 2.W:What does your mother do,Jerry M:You may guess.She often stands on the street and tells drivers what to do.Q:What is the job of Jerry's mother 3.W:Take off that small coat,David.It doesn't fit.M:OK,Mum.Q:Why does David's mum ask him to take off the coat 4.M:Nancy,let's go to the bookshop this Sunday W:OK!But how M:By taxi.W:OK.Q:How do they get to the bookshop 5.M:Jenny,do you want to see a film W:Great,Wang Bing!But which cinema M:What about the cinema near my house W:OK.Let's go!Q:Is there a cinema near Wang Bing's house 四、Hello!My name is Peter.I am ten years old.I live on Sun Street,near City Cinema.My school is not far from my house. I go to school on foot every day.My father and my mother are both doctors.They work in the same hospital near our house.They often go to work by bike.At weekends,we often go climbing.My father drives us to the mountain.Sometimes,we go fishing in the countryside.We go there by car too.We often have a good time at weekends.五、Jack doesn't feel well after getting up on Saturday.His mother takes him to see the doctor.They take a bus to the hospital. The doctor gives Jack a check,and says there is nothing serious about him and tells him to do more outdoor exercise.Jack's mother thinks playing in the park is good for him,so they walk to the park near the hospital.They meet Mike and Nancy,his friends,there. They have great fun in the park and go home in the late afternoon.参考答案【听力部分】一、1—4—3—5—2.二、1.C;2.B;3.C;4.A;5.A.三、1.C;2.B;3.C;4.C;5.B.四、1.T;2.T;3.F;4.F;5.T.五、1.morning;2.bus;3.should;4.park;5.afternoon.【笔试部分】一、1.train;2.bedtime;3.cinema;4.ride;5.young.二、1 .does;2.shopping;3.to make;4.her;5.get;6.to have;7.tries;8.brush;9.come;10.go.三、1.C;2.C;3.D;4.B;5.D;6.B;7.C;8.C;9.C;10.B.四、1.have a rest;2.Let me check;3.don't think so;4.on your right;5.takes a/the metro.五、1.D;2.A;3.E;4.B;5.F.六、1.D;2.B;3.A;4.B;5.C;6.A;7.D;8.C;9.B;10.D.七、(A)1.C;2.B;3.B;4.A;5.B.(B)1.good;2.because;3.stone;4.sorry;5.sad.八、Alan:Excuse me,I'm a new student.Can you tell me the way to the bus station Li Ling:Go along this street.Turn left at the third traffic lights, and you can see the bus station on your left.Alan:Is it far from here Li Ling:No,it isn't.It's just about five minutes' walk.Alan:Thank you very much.Li Ling:You're welcome. 展开更多...... 收起↑ 资源列表 Unit 1-4 期中素养达标测试.mp3 Unit 1-4 期中素养达标测试2025-2026学年译林版五年级英语下册期中阶段性复习.docx