【精品解析】河北南皮县桂和中学2025-2026学年第一学期学业水平检测四七年级英语试题(冀教版)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

【精品解析】河北南皮县桂和中学2025-2026学年第一学期学业水平检测四七年级英语试题(冀教版)

资源简介

河北南皮县桂和中学2025-2026学年第一学期学业水平检测四七年级英语试题(冀教版)
一、第一节听 句子,选择最佳答语 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
1.A.It's Friday. B.It's snowy. C.It's December 5.
2.A.Chinese. B.Yes, I can. C.Let's go.
3.A.I like purple.
B.I'd like two carrots.
C.I'm fine.
4.A.You too. B.It's OK. C.Goodbye.
5.A.Where do you live B.We go to the park. C.That sounds great!
二、第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案 (共13小题;每小题1分,满分13分)
6.How can the man go to the hospital
A. B. C.
7.What does the boy often do after school
A. B. C.
8.What's Tom's new school like
A.Large and beautiful. B.Small but nice. C.We don't know.
9.Does Tom like his new school
A.No, he does. B.Yes, he does. C.No, he doesn't.
10.Who makes breakfast for Tony
A.His mother. B.His father. C.His sister.
11.How does Tony's mother usually go to work
A.By bus. B.By car. C.By subway.
12.Where does Tony's mother have lunch
A.At home. B.In the shop. C.In the restaurant.
13.What does Alan think of history
A.Boring. B.Difficult. C.Interesting.
14.Who is Alan's art teacher
A.Ms. Miller. B.Ms. Brown. C.Ms. White.
15.When is Alan's art class
A.On Wednesday. B.On Thursday. C.On Friday.
16.What does Xiao Wei want to do
A.Walk the dog. B.Go hiking. C.Go shopping.
17.Who wants to buy a shirt
A.Li Xiang. B.Li Xiang's father. C.Li Xiang's sister.
18.Where is the new shop
A.On Qingnian Street. B.On Red Star Street. C.On Renmin Street.
三、第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案 (共7小题;每小题1分,满分7分)
19.Why does Li Ming's father do that
A.To hope for good luck.
B.To hope for good health and keep them from bad luck.
C.To remember the history and show thanks.
20.Where will they have the race
A.In Jiulong River. B.In West Lake. C.In City Park.
21.What do you know about the festival
A.The festival is to remember Jie Zitui.
B.The festival is to remember Tang Xuanzong.
C.The festival is to remember Qu Yuan.
22.Where is Alan now
A.In London. B.In Beijing. C.In New York.
23.Where is Linda now
A.Class 4, Grade 2. B.Class 3, Grade 2. C.Class 3, Grade 1.
24.Who is a doctor
A.Alan's father. B.Alan's sister. C.Alan's mother.
25.What do Alan's parents usually do in the evening
A.Watch TV. B.Read books. C.Do sports.
四、第四节 听短文填空 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
26.
Jenny's Birthday Party Jenny's birthday is on December    .
At 8:00 a. m, Jenny goes to the store with her    .
    and oranges are Jenny's favourite fruit.
At 9:00 a. m, they     home.
Jenny and her friends have a     time at the party.
五、第一节 完形填空 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Dear Grandpa and Grandma,
How are you now I'm doing well. My life in China is really 27. !
I'm in Grade Seven now, and my classmates here are so nice and 28. . And all my teachers are very helpful. There are fifty 29. in my class—twenty girls and thirty boys. But you know, in 30. , there are usually only 35 students in a class. And American students move from classroom to classroom for their classes. But it is very 31. in China. We students don't move. We 32. in the classroom and the teachers move from classroom to classroom. It's a good way to save time!
My classmates and teachers are great. So it's a good idea for me to 33. them. Students in China study very hard. They usually 34. school at 8:00 in the morning. After they spend seven 35. at school, they go home.
I'm so 36. to be in China with them. I love China and I learn some Chinese now.
27.A.quiet B.boring C.interesting D.bad
28.A.friendly B.short C.small D.cheap
29.A.teachers B.students C.workers D.doctors
30.A.China B.Japan C.England D.America
31.A.easy B.delicious C.difficult D.different
32.A.sleep B.travel C.stay D.shop
33.A.learn from B.laugh at C.look for D.put up
34.A.finish B.start C.lose D.find
35.A.minutes B.years C.days D.hours
36.A.sad B.sorry C.happy D.angry
六、第二节 短文填空 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
Hello, Jenny. I feel very happy to hear that you hope to come to Zhangjiakou for your holiday.
Zhangjiakou is my hometown. it's 37.   the north of China. The city is very beautiful, the people here are very 38.   (friend). Zhangjiakou has tasty food 39.   ancient buildings. I think you can enjoy 40.   (you) in the four seasons here.
Let me tell you something about the seasons in my hometown. The spring is from March to May. The weather is a little 41.   (wind) in spring. Instead 42.   staying at home, we often go outside in the pleasant season. Many people like 43.   (climb) mountains in spring. In summer, it is not very hot from July to August. I like August best. My birthday is on the 44.   (twelve) day of the month. Autumn is 45.   (real) a great season. A lot of 46.   (leaf) on the trees turn yellow. It makes people feel good. 47.   last one is winter. The temperature often 48.   (drop) to ten below zero.
Sometimes it snows 49.   (heavy). It's snowy today. Look, some children 50.   (make) snowmen in the field. If you come here in winter, don't forget 51.   (wear) the scarf and gloves.
七、A
On Friday afternoon, Tom meets his good friend Yaming and says, "Yaming, can you come to my home after school I want you to meet my cousin, Jim. He loves the same ballgame as you." Yaming says happily, "Sure."
When they get to Tom's home, it's about 5:45 in the afternoon. Tom's cousin Jim is in the living room. He is watching a basketball game on TV. Tom says to him, "Jim, this is my good friend Yaming."
Jim says to Yaming, "Hi, Yaming Nice to meet you. I'm Jim."
"Nice to meet you too, Jim," Yaming says. "You know what I have a pen friend called Jim too. He's from London," says Yaming.
"Oh, really What's his last name " asks Jim.
"Brown."
"Really I am Jim Brown and I am from London," Jim says. "And I have a pen friend here. His name is Wang Yaming. His favourite number is 8 and he loves playing basketball. His birthday is on 12th June."
Hearing this, Tom says to Yaming, "Oh, what a coincidence (巧合) it is. You are my good friend. And you are my cousin Jim's pen friend too."
52.Why does Yaming go to Tom's home
A.To play ballgame. B.To watch TV.
C.To meet Tom's cousin. D.To have dinner.
53.Where is Jim when Tom and Yaming get to Tom's home
A.In the kitchen. B.In the living room.
C.In the bedroom. D.In the yard.
54.What do you know about Yaming
A.Yaming comes from London. B.Yaming loves playing football.
C.Yaming's favorite number is 12. D.Yaming and Jim are pen friends.
八、B
Mornings around the worldHow do people begin their daily routine (日常活动和习惯) in different countries Here are some results from a survey of 8,500 people around the world.
Shanghai, China
In Shanghai, many people get up early. 70% of people get up and quickly get ready for their day. The same number of people have breakfast with the people they live with. About 8% take a morning shower (淋浴).
New York, USA
50% of New Yorkers get up before 7:00 a.m. Many check the news or social media (社交媒体). 20% exercise. 59% have breakfast at home, but 30% spend less than (少于) five minutes on the meal. More than (多于) 40% take a shower the evening before.
Moscow, Russia
More than 60% of Muscovites get up at 7:00 a.m. or later. Breakfast is important, and 70% have breakfast. 40% of people spend more than 15 minutes on the meal. That is more than in other cities. Most people take a shower the evening before.
Berlin, Germany
Berliners wake up around 6:30 a.m., but they don't all get up immediately. They do not like to hurry. Many Berliners take a shower in the morning. 57% of Berliners have breakfast at home. About 30% listen to music, and 8% exercise.
55.Where is the text from
A.A life magazine. B.A storybook.
C.A book report. D.A science fiction novel.
56.________ of people in New York get up before 7:00 a.m.
A.30% B.40% C.50% D.60%
57.What can we learn about Berliners' morning routine
A.Most of them exercise.
B.Half of them listen to music.
C.More than half of them have breakfast at home.
D.Few of them take a morning shower.
九、C
Primary Schools in China have started a new school year. As children get back to school, we can now see some new popular names.
In the past, people often named their kids Zhan and Zixuan. Now, names like Fusu (扶苏) and Yongxi (邕熙) are more popular. These names come from classic (经典的) books. Just like today, there were popular names in ancient China. For example, during the Tang Dynasty (朝代), people chose names to show values like kindness. Characters such as "ren (仁)" and "de (德)" were very common.
English parents like classic names too, like "Emma" and "Liam" —these are timeless and still welcome. Some also name kids after family members, like a boy called "James" after his grandfather. But many love modern names, such as " Olivia" or "Noah". Sometimes they even get ideas from nature, like "Lily" (a flower) or "River".
No matter how different their styles are, both English and Chinese parents just want one thing: a name that's special and full of love for their children.
58.Where do new popular Chinese names like Fusu come from
A.Classic books. B.Family members.
C.Nature. D.Modern movies or TV shows.
59.According to paragraph (段落) 2, which name was probably (可能) popular in the Tang Dynasty
A.Li Zixuan. B.Zhao Yongxi. C.Sun De. D.Wang Rong.
60.Why do some English boys get names like "James"
A.Because "James" is a modern name.
B.Because it sounds like a classic name.
C.Because it's a name from nature.
D.Because their grandfathers have this name.
61.What do both English and Chinese parents want for their kids' names
A.The names are from family last names.
B.The names must be the most popular.
C.The names are special and full of love.
D.The names have characters about "kindness".
十、D
Do you have a favourite place—a place with family and relatives (亲戚), good weather and fun things to do I'm glad I do. New Jersey is my favourite place. I like it for many reasons (原因).
The first reason is my family and relatives. Half of my relatives live in New Jersey. When I visit them, my cousins and I play games and have fun together all day. My uncles and aunts like taking me to the park. There we can ride roller coasters and play in the water. We all feel happy to stay together.
The second reason is the weather. It is not hot, and it's always cool. When I think about my visits to New Jersey, I can just feel the little wind in my hair. It's so great to stay there.
The third reason is catching crabs (捕蟹). If it's crab season, we often catch crabs. We keep the blue crabs and the snow crabs, and we let the others go. Once, my cousin caught a crab. It was so big that it couldn't get out of the crab bag! Finally, we helped it get out, but it hurt one of its legs. Poor crab!
For all these reasons, New Jersey is my favourite place.
62.How does the writer start the passage
A.By asking a question. B.By giving numbers.
C.By telling a story. D.By giving an example.
63.What does the underlined word "hurt" mean in Chinese
A.吃掉 B.弄伤 C.隐藏 D.炫耀
64.What's the right structure (结构) of the passage (段落)
A.①②→③→④⑤ B.①→②③→④⑤
C.①②→③④→⑤ D.①→②③④→⑤
65.What can we know from this passage
A.The writer lives with his or her uncles and aunts.
B.The weather in New Jersey is not hot or cold.
C.The writer only keeps the blue crabs when crabbing.
D.The writer likes to stay with his or her friends in New Jersey.
66.Why does the writer write the passage
A.To tell us why he or she likes New Jersey.
B.To tell us what he or she can do in New Jersey.
C.To tell us how the weather is in New Jersey.
D.To tell us what his favourite thing is in New Jersey.
十一、第二节 阅读表达 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
I live in Ice City, Harbin, in China. It's famous for ice and snow. It is a beautiful city. It has fresh air and beautiful scenery (风景) here. Especially in winter, it's the most beautiful. It attracts (吸引) lots of visitors to come here. There are different kinds of delicious foods such as Stewed in an iron pot (铁锅炖), hot pot, red sausages (红肠) and so on. Also, there are many places of interest like Ice and Snow World and Central Street. When you walk along the street, you can see things that are made of ice and snow everywhere. There are many modern buildings too. It is an old and fashionable city.
In 2025, there is an event in Harbin. It will host the 9th Asian Winter Games (亚洲冬季运动会). It will start on February 7th and end on February 14th. It will show China's influence (影响) in winter sports. Many athletes (运动员) from across Asia will come to compete (竞赛) in different winter sports like skating, skiing, and snowboarding. We are excited and proud (骄傲). We are preparing to welcome the athletes and visitors. As a student, I'm looking forward to it and hope it will be a great success (成功).
67.What is famous in Harbin
   
68.When is Harbin the most beautiful
   
69.Is there any delicious food in Harbin
   
70.How long will the Asia Winter Games last (持续)
   
71.What do you think of Harbin
   
十二、补全对话 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
A: Hi, Mom! 72.  
B: I like spring best.
A: 73.  
B: Because it's not cold or hot and everything comes back to life.
A: I also like it best. 74.  
B: It is sunny today.
A: 75.  
B: OK. Let's go to the zoo.
A: 76.  
B: I like pandas.
A: I like them too.
十三、书面表达 (共1小题;满分15分)
77.每个季节都有其独特的美,在不同的季节中我们感受着不同的风景,体验着不同的乐趣。相信你所在的城市冬天一定很美吧!假设你是李辉,请你以"Winter in my hometown"为题,写一篇英语短文,向大家介绍你所在城市的冬天。
要点:
1. 城市冬天的天气和景色;
2. 人们通常在冬天做什么;
3. 你的感受。
注意:
(1) 词数:70词左右,标题已为你写好,不计入总词数;
(2) 内容应包括所有的提示信息,可适当发挥;
(3) 语句通顺、意思连贯、语法正确;
(4) 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。
Winter in my hometown
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
答案解析部分
1.【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应;询问天气;正式用语
【解析】【原文】How is the weather in your city
【分析】听力原文:你们城市的天气怎么样?此处询问天气情况,必须选择描述天气状况的选项。B选项" It's snowy.(今天下雪。)"符合语境。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:注意浏览选项找不同,在开始听力播放之前,考生应快速浏览题目中的选项,找出各选项之间的不同点。这有助于考生在听录音时集中注意力,捕捉到与题目相关的关键信息。注意抓住关键词,在听录音时,考生应特别注意与题目相关的关键词。这些关键词可能涉及时间、地点、人物、事件等要素,有助于考生理解对话或独白的主要内容。同时,考生还应注意识别并记忆与问题相关的关键词汇。
2.【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应;正式用语
【解析】【原文】Can you play tennis, Chess
【分析】听力原文:你会打网球吗,切斯?本句为情态动词can引导的一般疑问句,can问句的标准回答:肯定:Yes, 主语 + can;否定:No, 主语 + can't。B选项"Yes, I can.(是的,我会。)"为正确回答。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:注意听懂并快速反应,情景反应题要求考生在有限的时间内作出准确反应。因此,考生在听录音时不仅要听懂内容,还要学会快速思考并作出反应。这需要考生具备良好的语言理解能力和敏捷的思维反应速度。
3.【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应;询问意向;正式用语
【解析】【原文】What would you like
【分析】听力原文:你想要什么? 此处为典型的点餐/购物场景常用问句,用于询问对方的需求或选择,回答时需明确表达想要的东西或数量(如食物、物品等)。B选项"I'd like two carrots.(我想要两根胡萝卜。)"符合语境。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:1. "What would you like " 是 委婉请求或询问偏好 的标准句型,常见于以下场景:餐厅点餐("您想要点什么?");购物("您需要什么?");提供帮助("您有什么需要吗?")。2. 回答结构:"I'd like + 物品/数量"(缩写形式 = I would like)
4.【答案】A
【知识点】情景反应;表达祝愿;正式用语
【解析】【原文】Have a nice day, Peter.
【分析】听力原文:彼得,祝你度过美好的一天。 本句为祝福语("祝你今天愉快"),需要礼貌回应。对祝福的标准回应是回赠同样的祝福("你也是")。A选项" You too.(你也是。)" 符合英语社交习惯。故选A。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:在解答情景反应题时,考生需要在速度与准确之间取得平衡。一方面,考生需要迅速作出反应以节省时间;另一方面,考生又需要确保答案的准确性以避免失分。因此,考生需要在平时的学习中多加练习以提高自己的速度和准确性。
5.【答案】C
【知识点】情景反应;正式用语;表达态度;表达情感
【解析】【原文】My family will have a picnic this Sunday.
【分析】听力原文:我家这个周日要去野餐。本句中,发言人分享了一个计划,需要选择最符合语境的回应,通常是表达兴趣、赞同或进一步询问细节。C选项" That sounds great!( 听起来很棒! )" 自然表达了对计划的赞赏和兴趣,符合英语对话习惯。 故选C。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:为了避免因记忆负担过重而错过重要信息,学会使用简单的符号或缩写进行快速笔记记录是一个好方法。例如,可以用"T"表示"time",用箭头"→"表示方向或顺序等。这些笔记将成为你后续选择答案的重要依据。
6.【答案】A
【知识点】听录音选图;问路情景;正式用语
【解析】【原文】M: Excuse me, how can I get to the hospital
W: Go down the road and then turn left at the first crossing.
Question: How can the man go to the hospital
【分析】问题:男发言人怎样去医院?根据"Go down the road and then turn left at the first crossing."沿着这条路走,然后在第一个十字路口向左转。可知,男发言人去医院的路线是:沿着这条路走,然后在第一个十字路口向左转。故选A。
【点评】考查听录音选图。注意:注意熟悉录音内容类型,听录音选图题通常涵盖多种内容类型,如日常生活场景、动物描述、物品介绍等。考生应熟悉这些内容类型,以便在听到录音时能够迅速联想到相关的图片。注意预测题目范围,在播放录音前,考生可以短暂浏览题目和图片,尝试预测录音的大致内容范围。这样有助于考生在听到录音时更快地锁定关键词汇和图像信息。
7.【答案】C
【知识点】听录音选图;正式用语;业余活动
【解析】【原文】W: What do you often do after school
M: I often play the guitar.
Question: What does the boy often do after school
【分析】问题:这个男孩放学后经常做什么?根据"I often play the guitar."我经常弹吉他。可知,这个男孩放学后经常弹吉他。故选C。
【点评】考查听录音选图。注意:注意捕捉并记录关键词汇与重要信息,在听录音时,考生应重点关注录音中的关键词汇,这些词汇往往与题目和图片有直接的关联。通过捕捉这些关键词汇,考生可以更准确地理解录音内容。在听录音时,如果考生无法立即选出答案,可以记录一些重要的信息,如时间、地点、人物等。这些信息有助于考生在后续的比较和判断中更准确地选出答案。
【答案】8.A
9.B
【知识点】长对话理解;询问外貌特征;正式用语;学校生活;校园文化
【解析】【原文】W: Good morning, Tom. What's your new school like
M: Good morning, Sarah. My new school is large and beautiful.
W: What's special in your school
M: There are many modern buildings in it.
W: Do you like your school
M: Yes, I do.
Question: What's Tom's new school like
Question: Does Tom like his new school
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕Tom对新学校的描述和感受展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:注意边听边做笔记,在听录音时,考生可以尝试边听边做笔记,记录关键信息和重要细节。这有助于考生在回答问题时迅速回忆起相关信息,避免遗漏或混淆。做笔记时,要简洁明了,重点突出,避免记录过多无关信息。注意识别重复和强调,在对话中,重复和强调往往是对话者想要传达的重要信息。考生要注意识别这些表达方式,并重点关注这些信息。同时,也要注意对话者的语气和语调变化,它们也可以帮助考生识别重要信息。注意语气和语调,语气和语调可以传达说话者的情感和态度,有助于我们更好地理解对话的言外之意。在听录音时,要注意捕捉说话者的语气和语调变化,从而更全面地理解对话内容。
8.问题:汤姆的新学校怎么样?根据"My new school is large and beautiful."我的新学校又大又漂亮。可知,汤姆的新学校又大又漂亮。故选A。
9.问题:汤姆喜欢他的新学校吗?根据"Do you like your school "你喜欢你的学校吗?;以及"Yes, I do."是的,我喜欢。可知,汤姆喜欢他的新学校。故选B。
【答案】10.A
11.C
12.B
【知识点】长对话理解;询问地点;正式用语;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】W: What time do you usually get up, Tony
M: I always get up at about six thirty.
W: That's early. Who makes breakfast for you
M: My mother usually does it. My father works in the hospital. He is too busy.
W: Well, where does your mother work
M: She works in a shop. She sells shoes.
W: How does she go to work
M: She goes to work by subway. But sometimes she walks there.
W: Where does she have lunch
M: She has lunch in the shop. It takes her too much time to come back home for lunch.
Question: Who makes breakfast for Tony
Question: How does Tony's mother usually go to work
Question :Where does Tony's mother have lunch
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕Tony的日常作息和家人的工作情况展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:注意抓住关键信息,在听录音时,要注意抓住关键信息,如人名、地名、数字、时间等。这些信息往往是回答问题的关键所在,考生需要特别留意。同时,还要注意对话中的重点句子和段落,它们通常包含了对话的核心内容。注意理解对话逻辑,听力长对话通常具有一定的逻辑结构,考生需要通过理解对话的逻辑来把握整体内容。要注意对话者之间的关系、对话的目的和背景等信息,以便更好地理解对话内容。注意排除干扰选项,在听力长对话中,干扰选项是常见的。考生要学会根据对话内容和题目要求排除这些干扰项,以便更准确地找到正确答案。在排除干扰项时,要注意对比各选项之间的差异和联系,找出与对话内容最符合的选项。
10.问题:谁给托尼做早饭?根据"Who makes breakfast for you "谁给你做早饭呢?;以及"My mother usually does it. "通常是我妈妈做。可知,托尼的妈妈给他做早饭。故选A。
11.问题:托尼的妈妈通常怎么去上班?根据"How does she go to work "她怎么去上班呢?;以及"She goes to work by subway. "她乘地铁去上班。可知,托尼的妈妈通常乘地铁去上班。故选C。
12.问题:托尼的妈妈在哪里吃午饭?根据"Where does she have lunch "她在哪里吃午饭呢?;以及" She has lunch in the shop."她在商店里吃午饭。可知,托尼的妈妈在商店里吃午饭。故选B。
【答案】13.B
14.A
15.C
【知识点】长对话理解;询问名字;询问时间;询问感受;正式用语
【解析】【原文】W: Hi, Alan. Are you OK
M: No, I'm not happy. I have two history classes today.
W: You don't like history
M: No! It's too difficult for me.
W: So what's your favorite subject
M: Art! My art teacher is Ms. Miller. I like her very much.
W: When is your art class
M: It's on Friday. And Friday is my favorite day!
Question: What does Alan think of history
Question: Who is Alan's art teacher
Question: When is Alan's art class
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕Alan对学科喜好和课程安排展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:在播放听力材料前,快速浏览题目和选项,尝试根据选项内容预测对话或短文的大致内容和语境。这种预读策略能够帮助你在听录音时更加有目的地捕捉信息,提高理解的准确性和效率。同时,通过对比选项间的差异,可以更容易地识别出关键信息。听力过程中,要特别注意抓住关键信息点,如时间、地点、人物关系、数字、转折词等。这些信息往往是解题的关键。学会在听力材料中迅速定位并准确记录这些信息点,对于提高答题正确率至关重要。英语听力考试不仅考察词汇和语法知识,还要求学生具备辨别发音细节的能力。注意区分相似发音的单词、短语以及语调、重音等语音特征的变化。通过反复听录音、模仿发音、对比不同发音的区别,可以逐渐提高自己的发音辨别能力。
13.问题:艾伦觉得历史怎么样?根据"No! It's too difficult for me."不喜欢!历史对我来说太难了。可知,艾伦觉得历史很难。故选B。
14.问题:艾伦的美术老师是谁?根据" My art teacher is Ms. Miller. "我的美术老师是米勒女士。可知,艾伦的美术老师是米勒女士。故选A。
15.问题:艾伦什么时候上美术课?根据"When is your art class "你什么时候上美术课?;以及"It's on Friday. "在周五。可知,艾伦在周五上美术课。故选C。
【答案】16.A
17.A
18.B
【知识点】长对话理解;询问意向;询问地点;正式用语;日常活动
【解析】【原文】M: Good morning, Li Xiang. Do you want to walk the dog with me in the park
W: Oh, sorry, Xiao Wei. I have no time now. I need to go shopping.
M: Who do you go shopping with
W: My parents and my sister.
M: What do you want to buy
W: I want to buy a shirt. My sister wants to buy a dress.
M: Where do you want to go shopping
W: Red Star Street.
M: There is a new shop on Red Star Street, you can have a look.
W: OK. Thank you.
Question :What does Xiao Wei want to do
Question :Who wants to buy a shirt
Question :Where is the new shop
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕李响的购物计划和行程安排展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:注意理解对话逻辑,听力长对话通常具有一定的逻辑结构,考生需要通过理解对话的逻辑来把握整体内容。要注意对话者之间的关系、对话的目的和背景等信息,以便更好地理解对话内容。注意逻辑推理判断,在英语听力长对话中,有时需要根据对话中的信息进行逻辑推理判断。例如,根据对话中的上下文推断某个词汇的具体含义,或者根据对话中的信息判断某个观点的正确与否。这些逻辑推理判断能力的提高,将有助于你更准确地理解对话内容并作出正确的选择。
16.问题:小伟想做什么?根据"Good morning, Li Xiang. Do you want to walk the dog with me in the park "早上好,李翔。你想和我一起去公园遛狗吗?可知,小伟想去公园遛狗。故选A。
17.问题:谁想买一件衬衫?根据"I want to buy a shirt. "我想买一件衬衫。可知,女发言人(李翔)想买一件衬衫。故选A。
18.问题:新商店在哪里?根据"There is a new shop on Red Star Street, you can have a look." 红星街有一家新商店,你可以去看看。可知,新商店在红星街。故选B。
【答案】19.B
20.A
21.C
【知识点】短文理解;记叙文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】Hi, I'm Li Ming. It's lunar May 5th today, the Dragon Boat Festival. My mother makes zongzi for us in the morning. I think it's very delicious. My father hangs wormwood, a kind of plant, on the door. It means to hope for good health and to keep us from bad luck. Our city will have a dragon boat race in the afternoon in Jiulong River. My cousin, Li Xiang will join in the race. So my family will go to watch it and cheer him on. We celebrate the festival to remember Qu Yuan. I know he loves our country very much.
Question: Why does Li Ming's father do that
Question: Where will they have the race
Question: What do you know about the festival
【分析】本段独白主要围绕李明家庆祝端午节的传统活动展开。
【点评】考查独白理解。注意:注意速记关键词与识别关键信息点,独白中常包含关键信息点,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些信息往往是解题的关键。学会使用简写、符号或图形等快速记录技巧,以确保在有限的时间内准确捕捉并记忆这些信息。在听的过程中,要能够迅速识别出与题目相关的关键信息点。这包括直接回答问题的信息、对比差异点、转折词后的内容等。这些关键信息点往往能直接影响你的答案选择。注意抓住首尾主旨句,独白的开头和结尾往往包含了对全文的概括或总结,是理解主旨大意的重要线索。特别注意这些部分中的关键句,它们往往能直接回答主旨大意类的问题。首尾主旨句也有助于你建立对全文的整体框架和逻辑关系的认识。 注意理解细节与逻辑,听力材料中的细节信息是构建完整故事或论述的基础。在听的过程中,保持对细节的敏感度,同时理解它们之间的逻辑关系,如因果关系、转折关系等,有助于更准确地把握文章内容和回答细节类问题。
19.问题:李明的爸爸为什么要那样做?根据"My father hangs wormwood, a kind of plant, on the door. It means to hope for good health and to keep us from bad luck."我爸爸在门上挂了艾草,一种植物。这意味着希望我们身体健康,远离厄运。可知,李明的爸爸在门上挂了艾草是为了祈求健康并避免厄运。故选B。
20.问题:他们将在哪里举行比赛?根据"Our city will have a dragon boat race in the afternoon in Jiulong River. " 我们城市下午将在九龙河举行龙舟比赛。可知,他们将在九龙河举行比赛。故选A。
21.问题:关于这个节日你了解什么?根据"We celebrate the festival to remember Qu Yuan."我们庆祝这个节日是为了纪念屈原。可知,过端午节是为了纪念屈原。故选C。
【答案】22.B
23.C
24.A
25.B
【知识点】短文理解;其他语篇类型;家庭成员介绍;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】Let's look at Alan's family photo. The boy is Alan. He comes from London. Now he and his family are in Beijing. The girl in a blue skirt is his sister Gina. The other one in a white shirt is his sister Linda. They are in the same school. Gina and Linda are in Class 3, Grade 1, and Alan is in Class 4, Grade 2. The man and the woman are their parents. Their father is a doctor and their mother is a teacher. They like reading books at home in the evening. What a happy family!
Question: Where is Alan now
Question: Where is Linda now
Question: Who is a doctor
Question: What do Alan's parents usually do in the evening
【分析】本段独白主要围绕Alan的家庭成员介绍和基本情况展开。
【点评】考查独白理解。注意:注意听后连贯记忆检查,完成所有题目后,利用短暂的时间进行连贯记忆检查。回顾听力内容的主要框架和关键信息点,确保你的理解和答案是连贯且一致的。这有助于发现并纠正可能的错误或遗漏。注意边听边记要点,由于独白内容连贯且信息量大,仅凭记忆难以全面把握。因此,边听边记要点成为一项重要的解题技巧。可以使用简写、符号或图形等方式快速记录关键信息,如数字、时间、人名、地名以及表示因果、转折等关系的词汇。这有助于你在听后迅速回顾并整理信息。
22.问题:艾伦现在在哪里?根据"The boy is Alan. He comes from London. Now he and his family are in Beijing."这个男孩是艾伦。他来自伦敦。现在他和他的家人在北京。可知,艾伦现在在北京。故选B。
23.问题:琳达现在在哪里?根据"Gina and Linda are in Class 3, Grade 1,"吉娜和琳达在一年级三班。可知,琳达现在在一年级三班。故选C。
24.问题:谁是医生?根据"Gina and Linda are in Class 3, Grade 1, and Alan is in Class 4, Grade 2. Their father is a doctor"。可知,吉娜和琳达在一年级三班,艾伦在二年级四班。他们的父亲是一名医生。可知,艾伦的父亲是医生。故选A。
25.问题:艾伦的父母晚上通常做什么?根据"Their father is a doctor and their mother is a teacher. They like reading books at home in the evening. "他们的父亲是一名医生,他们的母亲是一名教师。他们喜欢晚上在家看书。可知,艾伦的父母晚上通常看书。故选B。
26.【答案】31st;parents;Apples;go;good
【知识点】短文理解;其他语篇类型;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】Hello, I am Jenny. It is December 31st. It is my birthday. I am busy. I have a birthday party. At 8:00 a. m, I go to the store with my parents. I want to buy some apples and oranges. They're my favourite fruits. And we also buy some bread, hamburgers and chicken. At 9:00 a. m, we go home. And my friends come to my home at 10:00. We all have a good time at the party.
【分析】1. 根据"Hello, I am Jenny. It is December 31st. It is my birthday."你好,我是珍妮。今天是12月31日,是我的生日。可知,珍妮的生日是12月31日。故填31st。
2. 根据"At 8:00 a. m, I go to the store with my parents."早上8点,我和父母去了商店。可知,珍妮和父母在早上八点去了商店。故填parents。
3. 根据" I want to buy some apples and oranges. They're my favourite fruits."我想买些苹果和橙子,它们是我最喜欢的水果。可知,珍妮最喜欢的水果是苹果和橙子。故填Apples。
4. 根据"At 9:00 a. m, we go home."早上9点,我们回家了。可知,他们九点回家。故填go。
5. 根据"We all have a good time at the party."我们在派对上都玩得很开心。可知,珍妮和她的朋友们在派对上都玩得很开心。故填good。
【分析】本段独白主要围绕Jenny生日当天的庆祝活动展开。
【点评】考查独白理解。注意:注意速记关键词与识别关键信息点,独白中常包含关键信息点,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些信息往往是解题的关键。学会使用简写、符号或图形等快速记录技巧,以确保在有限的时间内准确捕捉并记忆这些信息。在听的过程中,要能够迅速识别出与题目相关的关键信息点。这包括直接回答问题的信息、对比差异点、转折词后的内容等。这些关键信息点往往能直接影响你的答案选择。
【答案】27.C;28.A;29.B;30.D;31.D;32.C;33.A;34.B;35.D;36.C
【知识点】记叙文;跨文化沟通与交流
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,作者在文中介绍了自己在中国的生活。
【点评】考查完形填空。首先要通读一遍文章,跳过缺失的单词,再根据上下文来判断所缺失的单词的含义,最后对选项进行对比分析,选出正确选项。完形填空旨在测试学生的语言综合运用能力。一些实用的解题策略如下。一、通读全文,把握大意。在开始答题之前,应先通读全文,了解文章的主题和大致内容。这样有助于理解作者的意图,把握文章的整体思路,为后续的填空选择提供正确的方向。二、仔细分析,逐一排查。对于每一个空,要仔细分析所给的选项,逐一排查,选出最符合文意的答案。通常情况下,完形填空中会有几个空白需要填写形容词、副、名词等,要注意所填的词要与句子前后内容相符。三、结合上下文,理解语义。有时候仅从一个空所在的句子很难确定正确的答案,这时需要结合上下文,理解整体的语义环境。通过对前后的语境分析,确定一个合理的答案。四、注意语法结构。完形填空中涉及的语法知识较多,如时态、语态、词性等。在选择答案时,要仔细考虑语法结构是否正确。
27.句意:我在中国的生活真的很有趣!quiet安静的;boring无聊的;interesting有趣的;bad坏的。根据"I'm doing well.","I love China…"及下文对在中国生活的描述可知,生活是有趣的。故选C。
28.句意:我现在上七年级,而且我这里的同学都很友好。friendly友好的;short短的;small小的;cheap便宜的。根据"nice and..."可知,此处是描述同学好的品质,friendly符合语境。故选A。
29.句意:我们班有五十名学生——二十个女生和三十个男生。teachers老师;students学生;workers工人;doctors医生。根据"twenty girls and thirty boys"可知,此处指学生。故选B。
30.句意:但你知道,在美国,一个班通常只有35名学生。China中国;Japan日本;England英国;America美国。根据"And American students move from classroom to classroom for their classes."可知,此处指美国。故选D。
31.句意:但在中国,情况很不一样。easy容易的;delicious美味的;difficult困难的;different不同的。根据"And American students move from classroom to classroom for their classes. But it is very...in China. We students don't move."可知,中美学生上课方式不同。故选D。
32.句意:我们待在教室里,老师们从一个教室走到另一个教室。sleep睡觉;travel旅行;stay待;shop购物。根据"We students don't move."可知,学生待在教室。故选C。
33.句意:所以向他们学习对我来说是个好主意。learn from向……学习;laugh at嘲笑;look for寻找;put up张贴。根据"My classmates and teachers are great."可知,向他们学习是个好主意。故选A。
34.句意:他们通常早上8点开始上学。finish完成;start开始;lose丢失;find找到。根据"school at 8:00 in the morning"可知,此处指开始上学。故选B。
35.句意:他们在学校度过七个小时后,就回家了。minutes分钟;years年;days天;hours小时。根据"After they spend seven...at school, they go home."以及常识可知,此处指在学校度过七个小时。故选D。
36.句意:和他们一起在中国,我太开心了。sad伤心的;sorry抱歉的;happy开心的;angry生气的。根据"I love China and I learn some Chinese now."可知,作者很开心。故选C。
【答案】37.in;38.friendly;39.and;40.yourself;41.windy;42.of;43.climbing;44.twelfth;45.really;46.leaves;47.The;48.drops;49.heavily;50.are making;51.to wear
【知识点】说明文;中国主要城市(家乡)地理概况
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。作者向Jenny介绍自己的家乡张家口,包括地理位置、风土人情及四季特点。
【点评】考查语法填空。本题考点涉及介词,形容词,连词,代词,非谓语动词,数词,副词,名词 ,冠词,时态以及主谓一致等多个知识点的考查。要求考生在理解细节信息的基础上,进一步根据上下文的逻辑关系,并结合相关语法知识,进行分析推理,从而写出正确的单词形式。
37.句意:张家口是我的家乡,它位于中国的北方。根据"…the north of China"可知,"in the north of"是固定短语表示"在……的北方"。故填in。
38.句意:这座城市很美,这里的人们非常友好。根据"the people here are very…(friend)"可知,此处作表语,用friend的形容词形式friendly。故填friendly。
39.句意:张家口有美味的食物和古老的建筑。根据"tasty food…ancient buildings"可知,此处是并列关系,用and连接。故填and。
40.句意:我认为你可以在这里的四季中享受自己。根据"enjoy…(you)"可知,"enjoy oneself"是固定短语表示"玩得开心",用you的反身代词yourself。故填yourself。
41.句意:春天天气有点风。根据"a little…(wind)"可知,此处作表语,用wind的形容词形式windy。故填windy。
42.句意:我们没有待在家里,而是在这个宜人的季节外出。根据"Instead…staying at home"可知,"instead of"是固定短语表示"而不是"。故填of。
43.句意:很多人喜欢在春天爬山。根据"like…(climb) mountains"可知,"like doing sth."表示"喜欢做某事"。故填climbing。
44.句意:我的生日在这个月的第十二天。根据"the…(twelve) day"可知,定冠词the后接序数词,twelve的序数词是twelfth。故填twelfth。
45.句意:秋天真是个很棒的季节。根据"…(real) a great season"可知,此处修饰整个句子,用real的副词形式really。故填really。
46.句意:很多树叶变黄了。根据"A lot of …(leaf)"可知,"a lot of"后接可数名词复数,leaf的复数是leaves。故填leaves。
47.句意:这是最后一个季节——冬天。根据"…last one"可知,此处表示特指"最后一个季节",用定冠词The。故填The。
48.句意:气温经常降到零下十度。根据"often…(drop)"可知,主语是不可数名词,一般现在时中谓语动词用第三人称单数形式drops。故填drops。
49.句意:有时雪下得很大。根据"snows…(heavy)"可知,此处修饰动词"snows",用heavy的副词形式heavily。故填heavily。
50.句意:看,一些孩子正在田野里堆雪人。根据"Look"可知,此处用现在进行时,结构为"are+现在分词",make的现在分词是making。故填are making。
51.句意:如果你冬天来这里,别忘了戴围巾和手套。根据"forget…(wear)"可知,"forget to do sth."表示"忘记去做某事"。故填to wear。
【答案】52.C
53.B
54.D
【知识点】记叙文;人际关系与交往;同伴间交往的品质;细节理解
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Tom邀请好友Yaming到家里见自己的表弟Jim,意外发现Yaming和Jim正是彼此笔友的巧合故事。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题一种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。
52.细节理解题。根据"Yaming, can you come to my home after school I want you to meet my cousin, Jim."可知,Yaming去Tom家是为了见Tom的表弟。故选C。
53.细节理解题。根据"When they get to Tom's home, it's about 5:45 in the afternoon. Tom's cousin Jim is in the living room."可知,Tom和Yaming到家时,Jim在客厅里。故选B。
54.细节理解题。根据"I have a pen friend here. His name is Wang Yaming…"可知,Yaming和Jim是笔友。故选D。
【答案】55.A
56.C
57.C
【知识点】说明文;时间管理;细节理解;文章出处
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了全球不同城市(上海、纽约、莫斯科、柏林)人们的早晨日常习惯,数据来源于对8,500人的调查。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题和文章出处题两种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。做文章出处题时,要仔细阅读全文,把握文章的主旨大意、核心观点及主要事实,提炼信息,注意文章涉及的主题、领域、观点倾向等,这些信息往往能反映文章的来源。分析文章风格,识别语言特点,注意文章的语言风格,如正式、非正式、学术性、通俗性等,这有助于判断文章可能出自的媒体类型。观察结构,文章的篇章结构、段落安排也能反映其出处。通过逻辑推理与综合分析,并在理解文章内容、分析文章风格、查找关键词的基础上,运用逻辑推理能力,综合考虑各种因素,推断出文章的可能出处。
55.文章出处题。根据"Here are some results from a survey of 8,500 people around the world"及全文风格可知,这是一篇关于生活习惯的调查报告,最可能出自生活类杂志。故选A。
56.细节理解题。根据"New York, USA"部分中"50% of New Yorkers get up before 7:00 a.m."可知,50%的纽约人在早晨7点前起床。故选C。
57.细节理解题。根据"Berlin, Germany"部分中"57% of Berliners have breakfast at home"可知,超过一半的柏林人在家用早餐。其他选项与原文数据不符(运动仅占8%,听音乐30%)。故选C。
【答案】58.A
59.C
60.D
61.C
【知识点】说明文;中国传统文化与礼仪习俗;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述了中英文名字的流行趋势及其背后的文化意义,并指出父母为孩子取名的共同愿望——名字要特别且充满爱。
【点评】 考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题和推理判断题两种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。 做推理判断题时,要求考生不能凭主观臆断推测或妄加猜测,必须忠实于原文,以材料所提供的相关事实和线索为依据,使做出的推理合乎文意。需要注意:审清题目要求;锁定关键信息;挖掘隐含信息;排除干扰选项;把握语境情感;逻辑推理分析。
58.细节理解题。根据"Now, names like Fusu (扶苏) and Yongxi (邕熙) are more popular. These names come from classic (经典的) books."可知,扶苏这类新流行的中文名字源自经典书籍。故选A。
59.推理判断题。根据"For example, during the Tang Dynasty (朝代), people chose names to show values like kindness. Characters such as ‘ren (仁)' and ‘de (德)' were very common."可知,唐朝时期,"仁""德"等字很常见,所以名字中带有"德"的"孙德"可能流行于唐朝。故选C。
60.细节理解题。根据"Some also name kids after family members, like a boy called ‘James' after his grandfather."可知,一些英国男孩叫James是因为他们的祖父叫这个名字。故选D。
61.细节理解题。根据"No matter how different their styles are, both English and Chinese parents just want one thing: a name that's special and full of love for their children."可知,中西方父母都希望孩子的名字特别且充满爱。故选C。
【答案】62.A
63.B
64.D
65.B
66.A
【知识点】说明文;世界主要地区地理概况;细节理解;词义猜测;文章结构
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了作者及他的亲人最喜欢的地方——新泽西和喜欢这个地方的三个原因。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题,词义猜测题,篇章结构题和主旨大意题四种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。 词义猜测题主要考查考生根据上下文推测词义和语义的能力,突出考查对语境的分析和把握能力。常见的猜词法有:利用上下文语境。猜测任何词义都离不开上下文,所以要借助上下文对需要猜测的词或短语进行合乎逻辑的推测。 利用定义或解释性的线索。阅读文章中的有些生词往往在其后会有对该词进行解释说明的短语或句子,利用它们猜词义较容易 利用文章的逻辑关系答题。如并列、对比、因果、转折关系等。做篇章结构题时,首先,快速浏览文章标题、开头和结尾,以及段落间的过渡句,以判断文章的体裁(如记叙文、说明文、议论文、应用文等)。每种体裁都有其独特的结构和语言特点。例如,议论文通常包含引言、论点、论据和结论;说明文则侧重于解释和说明某一事物或现象。了解不同体裁文章的常见结构,如"问题-解决"、"原因-结果"、"比较-对比"等。识别文章中各段落的作用,如引言段引出话题,主体段展开论述,结论段总结观点。抓住主题句,段落中的首句或末句往往是该段的主题句,概括了段落的主要内容。提炼信息,若无明显主题句,则需通过提炼段落中的关键词、短语来概括大意。把握文章脉络,通过识别连接词,可以更好地理解文章的逻辑结构和作者的写作思路。整体把握,篇章结构题往往要求考生从整体上把握文章,因此要注意段落间、句子间的联系。做主旨大意题时,要求考生抓住每段或每个层次的主要含义进行加工、提炼,通过对语篇结构的分析即对文章内部各层次间的逻辑关系的分析,将每段的主题综合起来,找出文章的中心。
62.细节理解题。根据"Do you have a favourite place—a place with family and relatives (亲戚), good weather and fun things to do "可知,作者通过问一个问题来开始这篇文章。故选A。
63.词义猜测题。根据"Finally, we helped it get out, but it hurt one of its legs. Poor crab!"可知,最后帮它出来,但是它的一条腿受伤了,所以"hurt"意思是"弄伤"。故选B。
64.文章结构题。第一段总述新泽西是作者最喜欢的地方以及喜欢的原因;第二、三、四段分别从家庭亲戚、天气、捕蟹三个方面阐述喜欢的原因;第五段总结全文。所以文章结构是总分总。故选D。
65.细节理解题。根据"The second reason is the weather. It is not hot, and it's always cool."可知,新泽西的天气不热,总是很凉爽,因此是不热也不冷。故选B。
66.主旨大意题。根据"I like it for many reasons (原因)."以及后文对喜欢原因的阐述可知,作者写这篇文章是为了告诉我们为什么他/她喜欢新泽西。故选A。
【答案】67.Ice and snow.
68.In winter.
69.Yes, there is.
70.8 days./ Eight days.
71.It's beautiful/ great/ wonderful. / It's a beautiful/ modern/ fashionable city. / It is an ice and snow city. / It's famous for ice and snow. (符合题意均可)
【知识点】说明文;中国主要城市(家乡)地理概况
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了哈尔滨的冰雪特色、美食、景点以及即将举办的亚洲冬季运动会。
【点评】考查阅读表达。阅读表达题型要求考生在阅读理解的基础上,准确地捕捉信息、分析细节,并最终用恰当的语言形式进行表达。注意:
1. 仔细审题明要求。在开始答题前,务必认真审题,明确题目所要求的具体内容和形式。注意区分题目类型,如填空题、问答题或转换句型等,以便有针对性地进行阅读和理解。
2. 快速浏览抓大意。快速浏览全文,把握文章的大意和主旨。这有助于考生对文章的整体内容有一个初步的了解,为后续的细节阅读和表达打下基础。
3. 研读细节找证据。在快速浏览的基础上,仔细研读与题目相关的段落或句子,寻找与题目要求相符的细节信息。注意提取关键信息,作为答题的证据或依据。
4. 注意关键词汇。在阅读过程中,注意关键词汇的识别与理解。这些关键词汇往往与题目要求密切相关,能够帮助考生快速定位相关信息。同时,也要注意词汇的多种含义和用法,避免理解偏差
67.根据"I live in Ice City, Harbin, in China. It's famous for ice and snow."可知,哈尔滨以冰雪闻名。故填Ice and snow.
68.根据"Especially in winter, it's the most beautiful."可知,哈尔滨在冬天最美。故填In winter.
69.根据"There are different kinds of delicious foods such as Stewed in an iron pot (铁锅炖), hot pot, red sausages (红肠) and so on."可知,哈尔滨有很多美味的食物。故填Yes, there is.
70.根据"It will start on February 7th and end on February 14th."可知,第九届亚洲冬季运动会从2月7日持续到2月14日,共8天。故填8 days./ Eight days.
71.开放性试题,答案言之有理即可。参考答案为It's beautiful/ great/ wonderful. / It's a beautiful/ modern/ fashionable city. / It is an ice and snow city. / It's famous for ice and snow.
【答案】72.Which season do you like best ;73.Why do you like it ;74.What's the weather like today ;75.Why not go to the zoo with me ;76.What animals do you like
【知识点】其他语篇类型;季节特征与生活;家庭生活
【解析】【分析】本文是A和妈妈围绕季节、天气、出行计划展开的对话。
【点评】考查补全对话。补全对话旨在考查学生的语言理解、逻辑推理和表达能力。在做题时,首先通读全文把握大意。在开始补全对话之前,首先要通读全文,了解对话的整体内容、语境和背景信息。分析人物关系与话题。分析对话中的人物关系和话题是解题的关键步骤。通过识别对话中的角色及其互动方式,可以理解他们之间的关系和地位,进而推断出可能的对话内容和表达方式。抓住关键词与线索。在对话中,关键词和线索往往能揭示出重要的信息或暗示。因此,在补全对话时,要特别关注那些具有提示性的词汇或短语,它们可能指向答案的关键点。同时,要注意上下文中的逻辑联系和信息关联,以便准确理解对话的含义。
72.根据"B: I like spring best.",以及原文中A询问妈妈喜欢季节的语境可知,A是在问妈妈最喜欢哪个季节。故填Which season do you like best
73.根据"B: Because it's not cold or hot and everything comes back to life.",以及原文中A追问喜欢春天的原因的语境可知,A是在问妈妈为什么喜欢春天。故填Why do you like it
74.根据"B: It is sunny today.",以及原文中A询问天气的语境可知,A是在问今天天气怎么样。故填What's the weather like today
75.根据"B: OK. Let's go to the zoo.",以及原文中A提议去动物园的语境可知,A是在邀请妈妈一起去动物园。故填Why not go to the zoo with me
76.根据"B: I like pandas.",以及原文中A询问妈妈喜欢的动物的语境可知,A是在问妈妈喜欢什么动物。故填What animals do you like
77.【答案】例文
Winter in my hometown
Winter in my hometown is cold and snowy. Everything is covered with white snow, making the scenery very beautiful. Trees and houses look like they are wearing white hats.
People here enjoy various winter activities, such as ice skating on the frozen lake or skiing in the nearby mountains. Families gather indoors to share warm meals and stories around the table.
I find the winter in my hometown to be enchanting. It is a time for reflection and togetherness.
【知识点】材料作文;说明文;季节特征与生活
【解析】【分析】本题是一篇材料作文写作,要求考生以李辉的身份写一篇题为"Winter in my hometown"的英语短文介绍自己所在城市的冬天。写作背景:在不同的季节中我们体验着不同的风景与乐趣。内容包括:1. 阐述家乡冬天的天气和景色;2. 阐述人们在冬天的活动;3. 阐述对家乡冬天的感受。注意:1. 时态为一般现在时;2.注意不要遗漏写作要点,详略得当,可适当拓展,突出写作重点;3. 注意语句表达规范流畅,逻辑正确,条理清晰,语义连贯;4. 不能使用真实的名称;5. 写作词数为70个左右。本题对于考生的综合能力要求较高,要求考生有很强的谋篇布局的能力和组织要点的能力。需要注意紧扣文章主题,给出的要点都需要包括。写作时注意准确运用时态,上下文意思连贯,符合逻辑关系。尽量使用自己熟悉的单词句式,同时也要注意使用高级词汇和高级句型使作文显得更有档次。
【点评】本篇书面表达表达上要点齐全,上下文连贯,使用了一定数量的句式结构,让句子表达更加生动传神,同时使用了较多的高级词汇和固定短语,提高了文章的档次,体现了对英语书面表达熟练的驾驭能力。例如:1. 高分句子:Everything is covered with white snow, making the scenery very beautiful.(运用了现在分词短语作状语);Trees and houses look like they are wearing white hats.(运用了省略了that引导的宾语从句);Families gather indoors to share warm meals and stories around the table.(运用了动词不定式做目的状语);I find the winter in my hometown to be enchanting.(运用了动词不定式作宾语补足语)。2. 亮点词汇:be covered with被……覆盖着;look like看起来像;such as例如。
1 / 1河北南皮县桂和中学2025-2026学年第一学期学业水平检测四七年级英语试题(冀教版)
一、第一节听 句子,选择最佳答语 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
1.A.It's Friday. B.It's snowy. C.It's December 5.
【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应;询问天气;正式用语
【解析】【原文】How is the weather in your city
【分析】听力原文:你们城市的天气怎么样?此处询问天气情况,必须选择描述天气状况的选项。B选项" It's snowy.(今天下雪。)"符合语境。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:注意浏览选项找不同,在开始听力播放之前,考生应快速浏览题目中的选项,找出各选项之间的不同点。这有助于考生在听录音时集中注意力,捕捉到与题目相关的关键信息。注意抓住关键词,在听录音时,考生应特别注意与题目相关的关键词。这些关键词可能涉及时间、地点、人物、事件等要素,有助于考生理解对话或独白的主要内容。同时,考生还应注意识别并记忆与问题相关的关键词汇。
2.A.Chinese. B.Yes, I can. C.Let's go.
【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应;正式用语
【解析】【原文】Can you play tennis, Chess
【分析】听力原文:你会打网球吗,切斯?本句为情态动词can引导的一般疑问句,can问句的标准回答:肯定:Yes, 主语 + can;否定:No, 主语 + can't。B选项"Yes, I can.(是的,我会。)"为正确回答。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:注意听懂并快速反应,情景反应题要求考生在有限的时间内作出准确反应。因此,考生在听录音时不仅要听懂内容,还要学会快速思考并作出反应。这需要考生具备良好的语言理解能力和敏捷的思维反应速度。
3.A.I like purple.
B.I'd like two carrots.
C.I'm fine.
【答案】B
【知识点】情景反应;询问意向;正式用语
【解析】【原文】What would you like
【分析】听力原文:你想要什么? 此处为典型的点餐/购物场景常用问句,用于询问对方的需求或选择,回答时需明确表达想要的东西或数量(如食物、物品等)。B选项"I'd like two carrots.(我想要两根胡萝卜。)"符合语境。故选B。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:1. "What would you like " 是 委婉请求或询问偏好 的标准句型,常见于以下场景:餐厅点餐("您想要点什么?");购物("您需要什么?");提供帮助("您有什么需要吗?")。2. 回答结构:"I'd like + 物品/数量"(缩写形式 = I would like)
4.A.You too. B.It's OK. C.Goodbye.
【答案】A
【知识点】情景反应;表达祝愿;正式用语
【解析】【原文】Have a nice day, Peter.
【分析】听力原文:彼得,祝你度过美好的一天。 本句为祝福语("祝你今天愉快"),需要礼貌回应。对祝福的标准回应是回赠同样的祝福("你也是")。A选项" You too.(你也是。)" 符合英语社交习惯。故选A。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:在解答情景反应题时,考生需要在速度与准确之间取得平衡。一方面,考生需要迅速作出反应以节省时间;另一方面,考生又需要确保答案的准确性以避免失分。因此,考生需要在平时的学习中多加练习以提高自己的速度和准确性。
5.A.Where do you live B.We go to the park. C.That sounds great!
【答案】C
【知识点】情景反应;正式用语;表达态度;表达情感
【解析】【原文】My family will have a picnic this Sunday.
【分析】听力原文:我家这个周日要去野餐。本句中,发言人分享了一个计划,需要选择最符合语境的回应,通常是表达兴趣、赞同或进一步询问细节。C选项" That sounds great!( 听起来很棒! )" 自然表达了对计划的赞赏和兴趣,符合英语对话习惯。 故选C。
【点评】考查情景反应。注意:为了避免因记忆负担过重而错过重要信息,学会使用简单的符号或缩写进行快速笔记记录是一个好方法。例如,可以用"T"表示"time",用箭头"→"表示方向或顺序等。这些笔记将成为你后续选择答案的重要依据。
二、第二节 听对话和问题,选择正确答案 (共13小题;每小题1分,满分13分)
6.How can the man go to the hospital
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【知识点】听录音选图;问路情景;正式用语
【解析】【原文】M: Excuse me, how can I get to the hospital
W: Go down the road and then turn left at the first crossing.
Question: How can the man go to the hospital
【分析】问题:男发言人怎样去医院?根据"Go down the road and then turn left at the first crossing."沿着这条路走,然后在第一个十字路口向左转。可知,男发言人去医院的路线是:沿着这条路走,然后在第一个十字路口向左转。故选A。
【点评】考查听录音选图。注意:注意熟悉录音内容类型,听录音选图题通常涵盖多种内容类型,如日常生活场景、动物描述、物品介绍等。考生应熟悉这些内容类型,以便在听到录音时能够迅速联想到相关的图片。注意预测题目范围,在播放录音前,考生可以短暂浏览题目和图片,尝试预测录音的大致内容范围。这样有助于考生在听到录音时更快地锁定关键词汇和图像信息。
7.What does the boy often do after school
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【知识点】听录音选图;正式用语;业余活动
【解析】【原文】W: What do you often do after school
M: I often play the guitar.
Question: What does the boy often do after school
【分析】问题:这个男孩放学后经常做什么?根据"I often play the guitar."我经常弹吉他。可知,这个男孩放学后经常弹吉他。故选C。
【点评】考查听录音选图。注意:注意捕捉并记录关键词汇与重要信息,在听录音时,考生应重点关注录音中的关键词汇,这些词汇往往与题目和图片有直接的关联。通过捕捉这些关键词汇,考生可以更准确地理解录音内容。在听录音时,如果考生无法立即选出答案,可以记录一些重要的信息,如时间、地点、人物等。这些信息有助于考生在后续的比较和判断中更准确地选出答案。
8.What's Tom's new school like
A.Large and beautiful. B.Small but nice. C.We don't know.
9.Does Tom like his new school
A.No, he does. B.Yes, he does. C.No, he doesn't.
【答案】8.A
9.B
【知识点】长对话理解;询问外貌特征;正式用语;学校生活;校园文化
【解析】【原文】W: Good morning, Tom. What's your new school like
M: Good morning, Sarah. My new school is large and beautiful.
W: What's special in your school
M: There are many modern buildings in it.
W: Do you like your school
M: Yes, I do.
Question: What's Tom's new school like
Question: Does Tom like his new school
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕Tom对新学校的描述和感受展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:注意边听边做笔记,在听录音时,考生可以尝试边听边做笔记,记录关键信息和重要细节。这有助于考生在回答问题时迅速回忆起相关信息,避免遗漏或混淆。做笔记时,要简洁明了,重点突出,避免记录过多无关信息。注意识别重复和强调,在对话中,重复和强调往往是对话者想要传达的重要信息。考生要注意识别这些表达方式,并重点关注这些信息。同时,也要注意对话者的语气和语调变化,它们也可以帮助考生识别重要信息。注意语气和语调,语气和语调可以传达说话者的情感和态度,有助于我们更好地理解对话的言外之意。在听录音时,要注意捕捉说话者的语气和语调变化,从而更全面地理解对话内容。
8.问题:汤姆的新学校怎么样?根据"My new school is large and beautiful."我的新学校又大又漂亮。可知,汤姆的新学校又大又漂亮。故选A。
9.问题:汤姆喜欢他的新学校吗?根据"Do you like your school "你喜欢你的学校吗?;以及"Yes, I do."是的,我喜欢。可知,汤姆喜欢他的新学校。故选B。
10.Who makes breakfast for Tony
A.His mother. B.His father. C.His sister.
11.How does Tony's mother usually go to work
A.By bus. B.By car. C.By subway.
12.Where does Tony's mother have lunch
A.At home. B.In the shop. C.In the restaurant.
【答案】10.A
11.C
12.B
【知识点】长对话理解;询问地点;正式用语;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】W: What time do you usually get up, Tony
M: I always get up at about six thirty.
W: That's early. Who makes breakfast for you
M: My mother usually does it. My father works in the hospital. He is too busy.
W: Well, where does your mother work
M: She works in a shop. She sells shoes.
W: How does she go to work
M: She goes to work by subway. But sometimes she walks there.
W: Where does she have lunch
M: She has lunch in the shop. It takes her too much time to come back home for lunch.
Question: Who makes breakfast for Tony
Question: How does Tony's mother usually go to work
Question :Where does Tony's mother have lunch
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕Tony的日常作息和家人的工作情况展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:注意抓住关键信息,在听录音时,要注意抓住关键信息,如人名、地名、数字、时间等。这些信息往往是回答问题的关键所在,考生需要特别留意。同时,还要注意对话中的重点句子和段落,它们通常包含了对话的核心内容。注意理解对话逻辑,听力长对话通常具有一定的逻辑结构,考生需要通过理解对话的逻辑来把握整体内容。要注意对话者之间的关系、对话的目的和背景等信息,以便更好地理解对话内容。注意排除干扰选项,在听力长对话中,干扰选项是常见的。考生要学会根据对话内容和题目要求排除这些干扰项,以便更准确地找到正确答案。在排除干扰项时,要注意对比各选项之间的差异和联系,找出与对话内容最符合的选项。
10.问题:谁给托尼做早饭?根据"Who makes breakfast for you "谁给你做早饭呢?;以及"My mother usually does it. "通常是我妈妈做。可知,托尼的妈妈给他做早饭。故选A。
11.问题:托尼的妈妈通常怎么去上班?根据"How does she go to work "她怎么去上班呢?;以及"She goes to work by subway. "她乘地铁去上班。可知,托尼的妈妈通常乘地铁去上班。故选C。
12.问题:托尼的妈妈在哪里吃午饭?根据"Where does she have lunch "她在哪里吃午饭呢?;以及" She has lunch in the shop."她在商店里吃午饭。可知,托尼的妈妈在商店里吃午饭。故选B。
13.What does Alan think of history
A.Boring. B.Difficult. C.Interesting.
14.Who is Alan's art teacher
A.Ms. Miller. B.Ms. Brown. C.Ms. White.
15.When is Alan's art class
A.On Wednesday. B.On Thursday. C.On Friday.
【答案】13.B
14.A
15.C
【知识点】长对话理解;询问名字;询问时间;询问感受;正式用语
【解析】【原文】W: Hi, Alan. Are you OK
M: No, I'm not happy. I have two history classes today.
W: You don't like history
M: No! It's too difficult for me.
W: So what's your favorite subject
M: Art! My art teacher is Ms. Miller. I like her very much.
W: When is your art class
M: It's on Friday. And Friday is my favorite day!
Question: What does Alan think of history
Question: Who is Alan's art teacher
Question: When is Alan's art class
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕Alan对学科喜好和课程安排展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:在播放听力材料前,快速浏览题目和选项,尝试根据选项内容预测对话或短文的大致内容和语境。这种预读策略能够帮助你在听录音时更加有目的地捕捉信息,提高理解的准确性和效率。同时,通过对比选项间的差异,可以更容易地识别出关键信息。听力过程中,要特别注意抓住关键信息点,如时间、地点、人物关系、数字、转折词等。这些信息往往是解题的关键。学会在听力材料中迅速定位并准确记录这些信息点,对于提高答题正确率至关重要。英语听力考试不仅考察词汇和语法知识,还要求学生具备辨别发音细节的能力。注意区分相似发音的单词、短语以及语调、重音等语音特征的变化。通过反复听录音、模仿发音、对比不同发音的区别,可以逐渐提高自己的发音辨别能力。
13.问题:艾伦觉得历史怎么样?根据"No! It's too difficult for me."不喜欢!历史对我来说太难了。可知,艾伦觉得历史很难。故选B。
14.问题:艾伦的美术老师是谁?根据" My art teacher is Ms. Miller. "我的美术老师是米勒女士。可知,艾伦的美术老师是米勒女士。故选A。
15.问题:艾伦什么时候上美术课?根据"When is your art class "你什么时候上美术课?;以及"It's on Friday. "在周五。可知,艾伦在周五上美术课。故选C。
16.What does Xiao Wei want to do
A.Walk the dog. B.Go hiking. C.Go shopping.
17.Who wants to buy a shirt
A.Li Xiang. B.Li Xiang's father. C.Li Xiang's sister.
18.Where is the new shop
A.On Qingnian Street. B.On Red Star Street. C.On Renmin Street.
【答案】16.A
17.A
18.B
【知识点】长对话理解;询问意向;询问地点;正式用语;日常活动
【解析】【原文】M: Good morning, Li Xiang. Do you want to walk the dog with me in the park
W: Oh, sorry, Xiao Wei. I have no time now. I need to go shopping.
M: Who do you go shopping with
W: My parents and my sister.
M: What do you want to buy
W: I want to buy a shirt. My sister wants to buy a dress.
M: Where do you want to go shopping
W: Red Star Street.
M: There is a new shop on Red Star Street, you can have a look.
W: OK. Thank you.
Question :What does Xiao Wei want to do
Question :Who wants to buy a shirt
Question :Where is the new shop
【分析】本段长对话主要围绕李响的购物计划和行程安排展开。
【点评】考查长对话理解。注意:注意理解对话逻辑,听力长对话通常具有一定的逻辑结构,考生需要通过理解对话的逻辑来把握整体内容。要注意对话者之间的关系、对话的目的和背景等信息,以便更好地理解对话内容。注意逻辑推理判断,在英语听力长对话中,有时需要根据对话中的信息进行逻辑推理判断。例如,根据对话中的上下文推断某个词汇的具体含义,或者根据对话中的信息判断某个观点的正确与否。这些逻辑推理判断能力的提高,将有助于你更准确地理解对话内容并作出正确的选择。
16.问题:小伟想做什么?根据"Good morning, Li Xiang. Do you want to walk the dog with me in the park "早上好,李翔。你想和我一起去公园遛狗吗?可知,小伟想去公园遛狗。故选A。
17.问题:谁想买一件衬衫?根据"I want to buy a shirt. "我想买一件衬衫。可知,女发言人(李翔)想买一件衬衫。故选A。
18.问题:新商店在哪里?根据"There is a new shop on Red Star Street, you can have a look." 红星街有一家新商店,你可以去看看。可知,新商店在红星街。故选B。
三、第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案 (共7小题;每小题1分,满分7分)
19.Why does Li Ming's father do that
A.To hope for good luck.
B.To hope for good health and keep them from bad luck.
C.To remember the history and show thanks.
20.Where will they have the race
A.In Jiulong River. B.In West Lake. C.In City Park.
21.What do you know about the festival
A.The festival is to remember Jie Zitui.
B.The festival is to remember Tang Xuanzong.
C.The festival is to remember Qu Yuan.
【答案】19.B
20.A
21.C
【知识点】短文理解;记叙文;中国传统节假日与庆祝活动;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】Hi, I'm Li Ming. It's lunar May 5th today, the Dragon Boat Festival. My mother makes zongzi for us in the morning. I think it's very delicious. My father hangs wormwood, a kind of plant, on the door. It means to hope for good health and to keep us from bad luck. Our city will have a dragon boat race in the afternoon in Jiulong River. My cousin, Li Xiang will join in the race. So my family will go to watch it and cheer him on. We celebrate the festival to remember Qu Yuan. I know he loves our country very much.
Question: Why does Li Ming's father do that
Question: Where will they have the race
Question: What do you know about the festival
【分析】本段独白主要围绕李明家庆祝端午节的传统活动展开。
【点评】考查独白理解。注意:注意速记关键词与识别关键信息点,独白中常包含关键信息点,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些信息往往是解题的关键。学会使用简写、符号或图形等快速记录技巧,以确保在有限的时间内准确捕捉并记忆这些信息。在听的过程中,要能够迅速识别出与题目相关的关键信息点。这包括直接回答问题的信息、对比差异点、转折词后的内容等。这些关键信息点往往能直接影响你的答案选择。注意抓住首尾主旨句,独白的开头和结尾往往包含了对全文的概括或总结,是理解主旨大意的重要线索。特别注意这些部分中的关键句,它们往往能直接回答主旨大意类的问题。首尾主旨句也有助于你建立对全文的整体框架和逻辑关系的认识。 注意理解细节与逻辑,听力材料中的细节信息是构建完整故事或论述的基础。在听的过程中,保持对细节的敏感度,同时理解它们之间的逻辑关系,如因果关系、转折关系等,有助于更准确地把握文章内容和回答细节类问题。
19.问题:李明的爸爸为什么要那样做?根据"My father hangs wormwood, a kind of plant, on the door. It means to hope for good health and to keep us from bad luck."我爸爸在门上挂了艾草,一种植物。这意味着希望我们身体健康,远离厄运。可知,李明的爸爸在门上挂了艾草是为了祈求健康并避免厄运。故选B。
20.问题:他们将在哪里举行比赛?根据"Our city will have a dragon boat race in the afternoon in Jiulong River. " 我们城市下午将在九龙河举行龙舟比赛。可知,他们将在九龙河举行比赛。故选A。
21.问题:关于这个节日你了解什么?根据"We celebrate the festival to remember Qu Yuan."我们庆祝这个节日是为了纪念屈原。可知,过端午节是为了纪念屈原。故选C。
22.Where is Alan now
A.In London. B.In Beijing. C.In New York.
23.Where is Linda now
A.Class 4, Grade 2. B.Class 3, Grade 2. C.Class 3, Grade 1.
24.Who is a doctor
A.Alan's father. B.Alan's sister. C.Alan's mother.
25.What do Alan's parents usually do in the evening
A.Watch TV. B.Read books. C.Do sports.
【答案】22.B
23.C
24.A
25.B
【知识点】短文理解;其他语篇类型;家庭成员介绍;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】Let's look at Alan's family photo. The boy is Alan. He comes from London. Now he and his family are in Beijing. The girl in a blue skirt is his sister Gina. The other one in a white shirt is his sister Linda. They are in the same school. Gina and Linda are in Class 3, Grade 1, and Alan is in Class 4, Grade 2. The man and the woman are their parents. Their father is a doctor and their mother is a teacher. They like reading books at home in the evening. What a happy family!
Question: Where is Alan now
Question: Where is Linda now
Question: Who is a doctor
Question: What do Alan's parents usually do in the evening
【分析】本段独白主要围绕Alan的家庭成员介绍和基本情况展开。
【点评】考查独白理解。注意:注意听后连贯记忆检查,完成所有题目后,利用短暂的时间进行连贯记忆检查。回顾听力内容的主要框架和关键信息点,确保你的理解和答案是连贯且一致的。这有助于发现并纠正可能的错误或遗漏。注意边听边记要点,由于独白内容连贯且信息量大,仅凭记忆难以全面把握。因此,边听边记要点成为一项重要的解题技巧。可以使用简写、符号或图形等方式快速记录关键信息,如数字、时间、人名、地名以及表示因果、转折等关系的词汇。这有助于你在听后迅速回顾并整理信息。
22.问题:艾伦现在在哪里?根据"The boy is Alan. He comes from London. Now he and his family are in Beijing."这个男孩是艾伦。他来自伦敦。现在他和他的家人在北京。可知,艾伦现在在北京。故选B。
23.问题:琳达现在在哪里?根据"Gina and Linda are in Class 3, Grade 1,"吉娜和琳达在一年级三班。可知,琳达现在在一年级三班。故选C。
24.问题:谁是医生?根据"Gina and Linda are in Class 3, Grade 1, and Alan is in Class 4, Grade 2. Their father is a doctor"。可知,吉娜和琳达在一年级三班,艾伦在二年级四班。他们的父亲是一名医生。可知,艾伦的父亲是医生。故选A。
25.问题:艾伦的父母晚上通常做什么?根据"Their father is a doctor and their mother is a teacher. They like reading books at home in the evening. "他们的父亲是一名医生,他们的母亲是一名教师。他们喜欢晚上在家看书。可知,艾伦的父母晚上通常看书。故选B。
四、第四节 听短文填空 (共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
26.
Jenny's Birthday Party Jenny's birthday is on December    .
At 8:00 a. m, Jenny goes to the store with her    .
    and oranges are Jenny's favourite fruit.
At 9:00 a. m, they     home.
Jenny and her friends have a     time at the party.
【答案】31st;parents;Apples;go;good
【知识点】短文理解;其他语篇类型;家庭生活
【解析】【原文】Hello, I am Jenny. It is December 31st. It is my birthday. I am busy. I have a birthday party. At 8:00 a. m, I go to the store with my parents. I want to buy some apples and oranges. They're my favourite fruits. And we also buy some bread, hamburgers and chicken. At 9:00 a. m, we go home. And my friends come to my home at 10:00. We all have a good time at the party.
【分析】1. 根据"Hello, I am Jenny. It is December 31st. It is my birthday."你好,我是珍妮。今天是12月31日,是我的生日。可知,珍妮的生日是12月31日。故填31st。
2. 根据"At 8:00 a. m, I go to the store with my parents."早上8点,我和父母去了商店。可知,珍妮和父母在早上八点去了商店。故填parents。
3. 根据" I want to buy some apples and oranges. They're my favourite fruits."我想买些苹果和橙子,它们是我最喜欢的水果。可知,珍妮最喜欢的水果是苹果和橙子。故填Apples。
4. 根据"At 9:00 a. m, we go home."早上9点,我们回家了。可知,他们九点回家。故填go。
5. 根据"We all have a good time at the party."我们在派对上都玩得很开心。可知,珍妮和她的朋友们在派对上都玩得很开心。故填good。
【分析】本段独白主要围绕Jenny生日当天的庆祝活动展开。
【点评】考查独白理解。注意:注意速记关键词与识别关键信息点,独白中常包含关键信息点,如人名、地名、时间、数字等,这些信息往往是解题的关键。学会使用简写、符号或图形等快速记录技巧,以确保在有限的时间内准确捕捉并记忆这些信息。在听的过程中,要能够迅速识别出与题目相关的关键信息点。这包括直接回答问题的信息、对比差异点、转折词后的内容等。这些关键信息点往往能直接影响你的答案选择。
五、第一节 完形填空 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Dear Grandpa and Grandma,
How are you now I'm doing well. My life in China is really 27. !
I'm in Grade Seven now, and my classmates here are so nice and 28. . And all my teachers are very helpful. There are fifty 29. in my class—twenty girls and thirty boys. But you know, in 30. , there are usually only 35 students in a class. And American students move from classroom to classroom for their classes. But it is very 31. in China. We students don't move. We 32. in the classroom and the teachers move from classroom to classroom. It's a good way to save time!
My classmates and teachers are great. So it's a good idea for me to 33. them. Students in China study very hard. They usually 34. school at 8:00 in the morning. After they spend seven 35. at school, they go home.
I'm so 36. to be in China with them. I love China and I learn some Chinese now.
27.A.quiet B.boring C.interesting D.bad
28.A.friendly B.short C.small D.cheap
29.A.teachers B.students C.workers D.doctors
30.A.China B.Japan C.England D.America
31.A.easy B.delicious C.difficult D.different
32.A.sleep B.travel C.stay D.shop
33.A.learn from B.laugh at C.look for D.put up
34.A.finish B.start C.lose D.find
35.A.minutes B.years C.days D.hours
36.A.sad B.sorry C.happy D.angry
【答案】27.C;28.A;29.B;30.D;31.D;32.C;33.A;34.B;35.D;36.C
【知识点】记叙文;跨文化沟通与交流
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇应用文,作者在文中介绍了自己在中国的生活。
【点评】考查完形填空。首先要通读一遍文章,跳过缺失的单词,再根据上下文来判断所缺失的单词的含义,最后对选项进行对比分析,选出正确选项。完形填空旨在测试学生的语言综合运用能力。一些实用的解题策略如下。一、通读全文,把握大意。在开始答题之前,应先通读全文,了解文章的主题和大致内容。这样有助于理解作者的意图,把握文章的整体思路,为后续的填空选择提供正确的方向。二、仔细分析,逐一排查。对于每一个空,要仔细分析所给的选项,逐一排查,选出最符合文意的答案。通常情况下,完形填空中会有几个空白需要填写形容词、副、名词等,要注意所填的词要与句子前后内容相符。三、结合上下文,理解语义。有时候仅从一个空所在的句子很难确定正确的答案,这时需要结合上下文,理解整体的语义环境。通过对前后的语境分析,确定一个合理的答案。四、注意语法结构。完形填空中涉及的语法知识较多,如时态、语态、词性等。在选择答案时,要仔细考虑语法结构是否正确。
27.句意:我在中国的生活真的很有趣!quiet安静的;boring无聊的;interesting有趣的;bad坏的。根据"I'm doing well.","I love China…"及下文对在中国生活的描述可知,生活是有趣的。故选C。
28.句意:我现在上七年级,而且我这里的同学都很友好。friendly友好的;short短的;small小的;cheap便宜的。根据"nice and..."可知,此处是描述同学好的品质,friendly符合语境。故选A。
29.句意:我们班有五十名学生——二十个女生和三十个男生。teachers老师;students学生;workers工人;doctors医生。根据"twenty girls and thirty boys"可知,此处指学生。故选B。
30.句意:但你知道,在美国,一个班通常只有35名学生。China中国;Japan日本;England英国;America美国。根据"And American students move from classroom to classroom for their classes."可知,此处指美国。故选D。
31.句意:但在中国,情况很不一样。easy容易的;delicious美味的;difficult困难的;different不同的。根据"And American students move from classroom to classroom for their classes. But it is very...in China. We students don't move."可知,中美学生上课方式不同。故选D。
32.句意:我们待在教室里,老师们从一个教室走到另一个教室。sleep睡觉;travel旅行;stay待;shop购物。根据"We students don't move."可知,学生待在教室。故选C。
33.句意:所以向他们学习对我来说是个好主意。learn from向……学习;laugh at嘲笑;look for寻找;put up张贴。根据"My classmates and teachers are great."可知,向他们学习是个好主意。故选A。
34.句意:他们通常早上8点开始上学。finish完成;start开始;lose丢失;find找到。根据"school at 8:00 in the morning"可知,此处指开始上学。故选B。
35.句意:他们在学校度过七个小时后,就回家了。minutes分钟;years年;days天;hours小时。根据"After they spend seven...at school, they go home."以及常识可知,此处指在学校度过七个小时。故选D。
36.句意:和他们一起在中国,我太开心了。sad伤心的;sorry抱歉的;happy开心的;angry生气的。根据"I love China and I learn some Chinese now."可知,作者很开心。故选C。
六、第二节 短文填空 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。
Hello, Jenny. I feel very happy to hear that you hope to come to Zhangjiakou for your holiday.
Zhangjiakou is my hometown. it's 37.   the north of China. The city is very beautiful, the people here are very 38.   (friend). Zhangjiakou has tasty food 39.   ancient buildings. I think you can enjoy 40.   (you) in the four seasons here.
Let me tell you something about the seasons in my hometown. The spring is from March to May. The weather is a little 41.   (wind) in spring. Instead 42.   staying at home, we often go outside in the pleasant season. Many people like 43.   (climb) mountains in spring. In summer, it is not very hot from July to August. I like August best. My birthday is on the 44.   (twelve) day of the month. Autumn is 45.   (real) a great season. A lot of 46.   (leaf) on the trees turn yellow. It makes people feel good. 47.   last one is winter. The temperature often 48.   (drop) to ten below zero.
Sometimes it snows 49.   (heavy). It's snowy today. Look, some children 50.   (make) snowmen in the field. If you come here in winter, don't forget 51.   (wear) the scarf and gloves.
【答案】37.in;38.friendly;39.and;40.yourself;41.windy;42.of;43.climbing;44.twelfth;45.really;46.leaves;47.The;48.drops;49.heavily;50.are making;51.to wear
【知识点】说明文;中国主要城市(家乡)地理概况
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。作者向Jenny介绍自己的家乡张家口,包括地理位置、风土人情及四季特点。
【点评】考查语法填空。本题考点涉及介词,形容词,连词,代词,非谓语动词,数词,副词,名词 ,冠词,时态以及主谓一致等多个知识点的考查。要求考生在理解细节信息的基础上,进一步根据上下文的逻辑关系,并结合相关语法知识,进行分析推理,从而写出正确的单词形式。
37.句意:张家口是我的家乡,它位于中国的北方。根据"…the north of China"可知,"in the north of"是固定短语表示"在……的北方"。故填in。
38.句意:这座城市很美,这里的人们非常友好。根据"the people here are very…(friend)"可知,此处作表语,用friend的形容词形式friendly。故填friendly。
39.句意:张家口有美味的食物和古老的建筑。根据"tasty food…ancient buildings"可知,此处是并列关系,用and连接。故填and。
40.句意:我认为你可以在这里的四季中享受自己。根据"enjoy…(you)"可知,"enjoy oneself"是固定短语表示"玩得开心",用you的反身代词yourself。故填yourself。
41.句意:春天天气有点风。根据"a little…(wind)"可知,此处作表语,用wind的形容词形式windy。故填windy。
42.句意:我们没有待在家里,而是在这个宜人的季节外出。根据"Instead…staying at home"可知,"instead of"是固定短语表示"而不是"。故填of。
43.句意:很多人喜欢在春天爬山。根据"like…(climb) mountains"可知,"like doing sth."表示"喜欢做某事"。故填climbing。
44.句意:我的生日在这个月的第十二天。根据"the…(twelve) day"可知,定冠词the后接序数词,twelve的序数词是twelfth。故填twelfth。
45.句意:秋天真是个很棒的季节。根据"…(real) a great season"可知,此处修饰整个句子,用real的副词形式really。故填really。
46.句意:很多树叶变黄了。根据"A lot of …(leaf)"可知,"a lot of"后接可数名词复数,leaf的复数是leaves。故填leaves。
47.句意:这是最后一个季节——冬天。根据"…last one"可知,此处表示特指"最后一个季节",用定冠词The。故填The。
48.句意:气温经常降到零下十度。根据"often…(drop)"可知,主语是不可数名词,一般现在时中谓语动词用第三人称单数形式drops。故填drops。
49.句意:有时雪下得很大。根据"snows…(heavy)"可知,此处修饰动词"snows",用heavy的副词形式heavily。故填heavily。
50.句意:看,一些孩子正在田野里堆雪人。根据"Look"可知,此处用现在进行时,结构为"are+现在分词",make的现在分词是making。故填are making。
51.句意:如果你冬天来这里,别忘了戴围巾和手套。根据"forget…(wear)"可知,"forget to do sth."表示"忘记去做某事"。故填to wear。
七、A
On Friday afternoon, Tom meets his good friend Yaming and says, "Yaming, can you come to my home after school I want you to meet my cousin, Jim. He loves the same ballgame as you." Yaming says happily, "Sure."
When they get to Tom's home, it's about 5:45 in the afternoon. Tom's cousin Jim is in the living room. He is watching a basketball game on TV. Tom says to him, "Jim, this is my good friend Yaming."
Jim says to Yaming, "Hi, Yaming Nice to meet you. I'm Jim."
"Nice to meet you too, Jim," Yaming says. "You know what I have a pen friend called Jim too. He's from London," says Yaming.
"Oh, really What's his last name " asks Jim.
"Brown."
"Really I am Jim Brown and I am from London," Jim says. "And I have a pen friend here. His name is Wang Yaming. His favourite number is 8 and he loves playing basketball. His birthday is on 12th June."
Hearing this, Tom says to Yaming, "Oh, what a coincidence (巧合) it is. You are my good friend. And you are my cousin Jim's pen friend too."
52.Why does Yaming go to Tom's home
A.To play ballgame. B.To watch TV.
C.To meet Tom's cousin. D.To have dinner.
53.Where is Jim when Tom and Yaming get to Tom's home
A.In the kitchen. B.In the living room.
C.In the bedroom. D.In the yard.
54.What do you know about Yaming
A.Yaming comes from London. B.Yaming loves playing football.
C.Yaming's favorite number is 12. D.Yaming and Jim are pen friends.
【答案】52.C
53.B
54.D
【知识点】记叙文;人际关系与交往;同伴间交往的品质;细节理解
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Tom邀请好友Yaming到家里见自己的表弟Jim,意外发现Yaming和Jim正是彼此笔友的巧合故事。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题一种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。
52.细节理解题。根据"Yaming, can you come to my home after school I want you to meet my cousin, Jim."可知,Yaming去Tom家是为了见Tom的表弟。故选C。
53.细节理解题。根据"When they get to Tom's home, it's about 5:45 in the afternoon. Tom's cousin Jim is in the living room."可知,Tom和Yaming到家时,Jim在客厅里。故选B。
54.细节理解题。根据"I have a pen friend here. His name is Wang Yaming…"可知,Yaming和Jim是笔友。故选D。
八、B
Mornings around the worldHow do people begin their daily routine (日常活动和习惯) in different countries Here are some results from a survey of 8,500 people around the world.
Shanghai, China
In Shanghai, many people get up early. 70% of people get up and quickly get ready for their day. The same number of people have breakfast with the people they live with. About 8% take a morning shower (淋浴).
New York, USA
50% of New Yorkers get up before 7:00 a.m. Many check the news or social media (社交媒体). 20% exercise. 59% have breakfast at home, but 30% spend less than (少于) five minutes on the meal. More than (多于) 40% take a shower the evening before.
Moscow, Russia
More than 60% of Muscovites get up at 7:00 a.m. or later. Breakfast is important, and 70% have breakfast. 40% of people spend more than 15 minutes on the meal. That is more than in other cities. Most people take a shower the evening before.
Berlin, Germany
Berliners wake up around 6:30 a.m., but they don't all get up immediately. They do not like to hurry. Many Berliners take a shower in the morning. 57% of Berliners have breakfast at home. About 30% listen to music, and 8% exercise.
55.Where is the text from
A.A life magazine. B.A storybook.
C.A book report. D.A science fiction novel.
56.________ of people in New York get up before 7:00 a.m.
A.30% B.40% C.50% D.60%
57.What can we learn about Berliners' morning routine
A.Most of them exercise.
B.Half of them listen to music.
C.More than half of them have breakfast at home.
D.Few of them take a morning shower.
【答案】55.A
56.C
57.C
【知识点】说明文;时间管理;细节理解;文章出处
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了全球不同城市(上海、纽约、莫斯科、柏林)人们的早晨日常习惯,数据来源于对8,500人的调查。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题和文章出处题两种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。做文章出处题时,要仔细阅读全文,把握文章的主旨大意、核心观点及主要事实,提炼信息,注意文章涉及的主题、领域、观点倾向等,这些信息往往能反映文章的来源。分析文章风格,识别语言特点,注意文章的语言风格,如正式、非正式、学术性、通俗性等,这有助于判断文章可能出自的媒体类型。观察结构,文章的篇章结构、段落安排也能反映其出处。通过逻辑推理与综合分析,并在理解文章内容、分析文章风格、查找关键词的基础上,运用逻辑推理能力,综合考虑各种因素,推断出文章的可能出处。
55.文章出处题。根据"Here are some results from a survey of 8,500 people around the world"及全文风格可知,这是一篇关于生活习惯的调查报告,最可能出自生活类杂志。故选A。
56.细节理解题。根据"New York, USA"部分中"50% of New Yorkers get up before 7:00 a.m."可知,50%的纽约人在早晨7点前起床。故选C。
57.细节理解题。根据"Berlin, Germany"部分中"57% of Berliners have breakfast at home"可知,超过一半的柏林人在家用早餐。其他选项与原文数据不符(运动仅占8%,听音乐30%)。故选C。
九、C
Primary Schools in China have started a new school year. As children get back to school, we can now see some new popular names.
In the past, people often named their kids Zhan and Zixuan. Now, names like Fusu (扶苏) and Yongxi (邕熙) are more popular. These names come from classic (经典的) books. Just like today, there were popular names in ancient China. For example, during the Tang Dynasty (朝代), people chose names to show values like kindness. Characters such as "ren (仁)" and "de (德)" were very common.
English parents like classic names too, like "Emma" and "Liam" —these are timeless and still welcome. Some also name kids after family members, like a boy called "James" after his grandfather. But many love modern names, such as " Olivia" or "Noah". Sometimes they even get ideas from nature, like "Lily" (a flower) or "River".
No matter how different their styles are, both English and Chinese parents just want one thing: a name that's special and full of love for their children.
58.Where do new popular Chinese names like Fusu come from
A.Classic books. B.Family members.
C.Nature. D.Modern movies or TV shows.
59.According to paragraph (段落) 2, which name was probably (可能) popular in the Tang Dynasty
A.Li Zixuan. B.Zhao Yongxi. C.Sun De. D.Wang Rong.
60.Why do some English boys get names like "James"
A.Because "James" is a modern name.
B.Because it sounds like a classic name.
C.Because it's a name from nature.
D.Because their grandfathers have this name.
61.What do both English and Chinese parents want for their kids' names
A.The names are from family last names.
B.The names must be the most popular.
C.The names are special and full of love.
D.The names have characters about "kindness".
【答案】58.A
59.C
60.D
61.C
【知识点】说明文;中国传统文化与礼仪习俗;细节理解;推理判断
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述了中英文名字的流行趋势及其背后的文化意义,并指出父母为孩子取名的共同愿望——名字要特别且充满爱。
【点评】 考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题和推理判断题两种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。 做推理判断题时,要求考生不能凭主观臆断推测或妄加猜测,必须忠实于原文,以材料所提供的相关事实和线索为依据,使做出的推理合乎文意。需要注意:审清题目要求;锁定关键信息;挖掘隐含信息;排除干扰选项;把握语境情感;逻辑推理分析。
58.细节理解题。根据"Now, names like Fusu (扶苏) and Yongxi (邕熙) are more popular. These names come from classic (经典的) books."可知,扶苏这类新流行的中文名字源自经典书籍。故选A。
59.推理判断题。根据"For example, during the Tang Dynasty (朝代), people chose names to show values like kindness. Characters such as ‘ren (仁)' and ‘de (德)' were very common."可知,唐朝时期,"仁""德"等字很常见,所以名字中带有"德"的"孙德"可能流行于唐朝。故选C。
60.细节理解题。根据"Some also name kids after family members, like a boy called ‘James' after his grandfather."可知,一些英国男孩叫James是因为他们的祖父叫这个名字。故选D。
61.细节理解题。根据"No matter how different their styles are, both English and Chinese parents just want one thing: a name that's special and full of love for their children."可知,中西方父母都希望孩子的名字特别且充满爱。故选C。
十、D
Do you have a favourite place—a place with family and relatives (亲戚), good weather and fun things to do I'm glad I do. New Jersey is my favourite place. I like it for many reasons (原因).
The first reason is my family and relatives. Half of my relatives live in New Jersey. When I visit them, my cousins and I play games and have fun together all day. My uncles and aunts like taking me to the park. There we can ride roller coasters and play in the water. We all feel happy to stay together.
The second reason is the weather. It is not hot, and it's always cool. When I think about my visits to New Jersey, I can just feel the little wind in my hair. It's so great to stay there.
The third reason is catching crabs (捕蟹). If it's crab season, we often catch crabs. We keep the blue crabs and the snow crabs, and we let the others go. Once, my cousin caught a crab. It was so big that it couldn't get out of the crab bag! Finally, we helped it get out, but it hurt one of its legs. Poor crab!
For all these reasons, New Jersey is my favourite place.
62.How does the writer start the passage
A.By asking a question. B.By giving numbers.
C.By telling a story. D.By giving an example.
63.What does the underlined word "hurt" mean in Chinese
A.吃掉 B.弄伤 C.隐藏 D.炫耀
64.What's the right structure (结构) of the passage (段落)
A.①②→③→④⑤ B.①→②③→④⑤
C.①②→③④→⑤ D.①→②③④→⑤
65.What can we know from this passage
A.The writer lives with his or her uncles and aunts.
B.The weather in New Jersey is not hot or cold.
C.The writer only keeps the blue crabs when crabbing.
D.The writer likes to stay with his or her friends in New Jersey.
66.Why does the writer write the passage
A.To tell us why he or she likes New Jersey.
B.To tell us what he or she can do in New Jersey.
C.To tell us how the weather is in New Jersey.
D.To tell us what his favourite thing is in New Jersey.
【答案】62.A
63.B
64.D
65.B
66.A
【知识点】说明文;世界主要地区地理概况;细节理解;词义猜测;文章结构
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了作者及他的亲人最喜欢的地方——新泽西和喜欢这个地方的三个原因。
【点评】考查阅读理解。本篇文章涉及细节理解题,词义猜测题,篇章结构题和主旨大意题四种题型。细节理解题要求考生能在快速阅读文章的同时,从中获取某些特定的直接信息或理解特定信息的意义。做细节理解题时,要根据题干中的关键词,找准相关句、段的内容,再仔细对照,不符合原文意义的选项要首先排除,反之,则是正确选项。 词义猜测题主要考查考生根据上下文推测词义和语义的能力,突出考查对语境的分析和把握能力。常见的猜词法有:利用上下文语境。猜测任何词义都离不开上下文,所以要借助上下文对需要猜测的词或短语进行合乎逻辑的推测。 利用定义或解释性的线索。阅读文章中的有些生词往往在其后会有对该词进行解释说明的短语或句子,利用它们猜词义较容易 利用文章的逻辑关系答题。如并列、对比、因果、转折关系等。做篇章结构题时,首先,快速浏览文章标题、开头和结尾,以及段落间的过渡句,以判断文章的体裁(如记叙文、说明文、议论文、应用文等)。每种体裁都有其独特的结构和语言特点。例如,议论文通常包含引言、论点、论据和结论;说明文则侧重于解释和说明某一事物或现象。了解不同体裁文章的常见结构,如"问题-解决"、"原因-结果"、"比较-对比"等。识别文章中各段落的作用,如引言段引出话题,主体段展开论述,结论段总结观点。抓住主题句,段落中的首句或末句往往是该段的主题句,概括了段落的主要内容。提炼信息,若无明显主题句,则需通过提炼段落中的关键词、短语来概括大意。把握文章脉络,通过识别连接词,可以更好地理解文章的逻辑结构和作者的写作思路。整体把握,篇章结构题往往要求考生从整体上把握文章,因此要注意段落间、句子间的联系。做主旨大意题时,要求考生抓住每段或每个层次的主要含义进行加工、提炼,通过对语篇结构的分析即对文章内部各层次间的逻辑关系的分析,将每段的主题综合起来,找出文章的中心。
62.细节理解题。根据"Do you have a favourite place—a place with family and relatives (亲戚), good weather and fun things to do "可知,作者通过问一个问题来开始这篇文章。故选A。
63.词义猜测题。根据"Finally, we helped it get out, but it hurt one of its legs. Poor crab!"可知,最后帮它出来,但是它的一条腿受伤了,所以"hurt"意思是"弄伤"。故选B。
64.文章结构题。第一段总述新泽西是作者最喜欢的地方以及喜欢的原因;第二、三、四段分别从家庭亲戚、天气、捕蟹三个方面阐述喜欢的原因;第五段总结全文。所以文章结构是总分总。故选D。
65.细节理解题。根据"The second reason is the weather. It is not hot, and it's always cool."可知,新泽西的天气不热,总是很凉爽,因此是不热也不冷。故选B。
66.主旨大意题。根据"I like it for many reasons (原因)."以及后文对喜欢原因的阐述可知,作者写这篇文章是为了告诉我们为什么他/她喜欢新泽西。故选A。
十一、第二节 阅读表达 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
I live in Ice City, Harbin, in China. It's famous for ice and snow. It is a beautiful city. It has fresh air and beautiful scenery (风景) here. Especially in winter, it's the most beautiful. It attracts (吸引) lots of visitors to come here. There are different kinds of delicious foods such as Stewed in an iron pot (铁锅炖), hot pot, red sausages (红肠) and so on. Also, there are many places of interest like Ice and Snow World and Central Street. When you walk along the street, you can see things that are made of ice and snow everywhere. There are many modern buildings too. It is an old and fashionable city.
In 2025, there is an event in Harbin. It will host the 9th Asian Winter Games (亚洲冬季运动会). It will start on February 7th and end on February 14th. It will show China's influence (影响) in winter sports. Many athletes (运动员) from across Asia will come to compete (竞赛) in different winter sports like skating, skiing, and snowboarding. We are excited and proud (骄傲). We are preparing to welcome the athletes and visitors. As a student, I'm looking forward to it and hope it will be a great success (成功).
67.What is famous in Harbin
   
68.When is Harbin the most beautiful
   
69.Is there any delicious food in Harbin
   
70.How long will the Asia Winter Games last (持续)
   
71.What do you think of Harbin
   
【答案】67.Ice and snow.
68.In winter.
69.Yes, there is.
70.8 days./ Eight days.
71.It's beautiful/ great/ wonderful. / It's a beautiful/ modern/ fashionable city. / It is an ice and snow city. / It's famous for ice and snow. (符合题意均可)
【知识点】说明文;中国主要城市(家乡)地理概况
【解析】【分析】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了哈尔滨的冰雪特色、美食、景点以及即将举办的亚洲冬季运动会。
【点评】考查阅读表达。阅读表达题型要求考生在阅读理解的基础上,准确地捕捉信息、分析细节,并最终用恰当的语言形式进行表达。注意:
1. 仔细审题明要求。在开始答题前,务必认真审题,明确题目所要求的具体内容和形式。注意区分题目类型,如填空题、问答题或转换句型等,以便有针对性地进行阅读和理解。
2. 快速浏览抓大意。快速浏览全文,把握文章的大意和主旨。这有助于考生对文章的整体内容有一个初步的了解,为后续的细节阅读和表达打下基础。
3. 研读细节找证据。在快速浏览的基础上,仔细研读与题目相关的段落或句子,寻找与题目要求相符的细节信息。注意提取关键信息,作为答题的证据或依据。
4. 注意关键词汇。在阅读过程中,注意关键词汇的识别与理解。这些关键词汇往往与题目要求密切相关,能够帮助考生快速定位相关信息。同时,也要注意词汇的多种含义和用法,避免理解偏差
67.根据"I live in Ice City, Harbin, in China. It's famous for ice and snow."可知,哈尔滨以冰雪闻名。故填Ice and snow.
68.根据"Especially in winter, it's the most beautiful."可知,哈尔滨在冬天最美。故填In winter.
69.根据"There are different kinds of delicious foods such as Stewed in an iron pot (铁锅炖), hot pot, red sausages (红肠) and so on."可知,哈尔滨有很多美味的食物。故填Yes, there is.
70.根据"It will start on February 7th and end on February 14th."可知,第九届亚洲冬季运动会从2月7日持续到2月14日,共8天。故填8 days./ Eight days.
71.开放性试题,答案言之有理即可。参考答案为It's beautiful/ great/ wonderful. / It's a beautiful/ modern/ fashionable city. / It is an ice and snow city. / It's famous for ice and snow.
十二、补全对话 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
A: Hi, Mom! 72.  
B: I like spring best.
A: 73.  
B: Because it's not cold or hot and everything comes back to life.
A: I also like it best. 74.  
B: It is sunny today.
A: 75.  
B: OK. Let's go to the zoo.
A: 76.  
B: I like pandas.
A: I like them too.
【答案】72.Which season do you like best ;73.Why do you like it ;74.What's the weather like today ;75.Why not go to the zoo with me ;76.What animals do you like
【知识点】其他语篇类型;季节特征与生活;家庭生活
【解析】【分析】本文是A和妈妈围绕季节、天气、出行计划展开的对话。
【点评】考查补全对话。补全对话旨在考查学生的语言理解、逻辑推理和表达能力。在做题时,首先通读全文把握大意。在开始补全对话之前,首先要通读全文,了解对话的整体内容、语境和背景信息。分析人物关系与话题。分析对话中的人物关系和话题是解题的关键步骤。通过识别对话中的角色及其互动方式,可以理解他们之间的关系和地位,进而推断出可能的对话内容和表达方式。抓住关键词与线索。在对话中,关键词和线索往往能揭示出重要的信息或暗示。因此,在补全对话时,要特别关注那些具有提示性的词汇或短语,它们可能指向答案的关键点。同时,要注意上下文中的逻辑联系和信息关联,以便准确理解对话的含义。
72.根据"B: I like spring best.",以及原文中A询问妈妈喜欢季节的语境可知,A是在问妈妈最喜欢哪个季节。故填Which season do you like best
73.根据"B: Because it's not cold or hot and everything comes back to life.",以及原文中A追问喜欢春天的原因的语境可知,A是在问妈妈为什么喜欢春天。故填Why do you like it
74.根据"B: It is sunny today.",以及原文中A询问天气的语境可知,A是在问今天天气怎么样。故填What's the weather like today
75.根据"B: OK. Let's go to the zoo.",以及原文中A提议去动物园的语境可知,A是在邀请妈妈一起去动物园。故填Why not go to the zoo with me
76.根据"B: I like pandas.",以及原文中A询问妈妈喜欢的动物的语境可知,A是在问妈妈喜欢什么动物。故填What animals do you like
十三、书面表达 (共1小题;满分15分)
77.每个季节都有其独特的美,在不同的季节中我们感受着不同的风景,体验着不同的乐趣。相信你所在的城市冬天一定很美吧!假设你是李辉,请你以"Winter in my hometown"为题,写一篇英语短文,向大家介绍你所在城市的冬天。
要点:
1. 城市冬天的天气和景色;
2. 人们通常在冬天做什么;
3. 你的感受。
注意:
(1) 词数:70词左右,标题已为你写好,不计入总词数;
(2) 内容应包括所有的提示信息,可适当发挥;
(3) 语句通顺、意思连贯、语法正确;
(4) 文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。
Winter in my hometown
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Winter in my hometown
Winter in my hometown is cold and snowy. Everything is covered with white snow, making the scenery very beautiful. Trees and houses look like they are wearing white hats.
People here enjoy various winter activities, such as ice skating on the frozen lake or skiing in the nearby mountains. Families gather indoors to share warm meals and stories around the table.
I find the winter in my hometown to be enchanting. It is a time for reflection and togetherness.
【知识点】材料作文;说明文;季节特征与生活
【解析】【分析】本题是一篇材料作文写作,要求考生以李辉的身份写一篇题为"Winter in my hometown"的英语短文介绍自己所在城市的冬天。写作背景:在不同的季节中我们体验着不同的风景与乐趣。内容包括:1. 阐述家乡冬天的天气和景色;2. 阐述人们在冬天的活动;3. 阐述对家乡冬天的感受。注意:1. 时态为一般现在时;2.注意不要遗漏写作要点,详略得当,可适当拓展,突出写作重点;3. 注意语句表达规范流畅,逻辑正确,条理清晰,语义连贯;4. 不能使用真实的名称;5. 写作词数为70个左右。本题对于考生的综合能力要求较高,要求考生有很强的谋篇布局的能力和组织要点的能力。需要注意紧扣文章主题,给出的要点都需要包括。写作时注意准确运用时态,上下文意思连贯,符合逻辑关系。尽量使用自己熟悉的单词句式,同时也要注意使用高级词汇和高级句型使作文显得更有档次。
【点评】本篇书面表达表达上要点齐全,上下文连贯,使用了一定数量的句式结构,让句子表达更加生动传神,同时使用了较多的高级词汇和固定短语,提高了文章的档次,体现了对英语书面表达熟练的驾驭能力。例如:1. 高分句子:Everything is covered with white snow, making the scenery very beautiful.(运用了现在分词短语作状语);Trees and houses look like they are wearing white hats.(运用了省略了that引导的宾语从句);Families gather indoors to share warm meals and stories around the table.(运用了动词不定式做目的状语);I find the winter in my hometown to be enchanting.(运用了动词不定式作宾语补足语)。2. 亮点词汇:be covered with被……覆盖着;look like看起来像;such as例如。
1 / 1

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表