(Units3-4)月考单词·短语·语法·句型综合训练(含答案) 人教PEP版五年级下册英语

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

(Units3-4)月考单词·短语·语法·句型综合训练(含答案) 人教PEP版五年级下册英语

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版五年级下册英语月考单词·短语·语法·句型综合训练
(范围:Unit3 My school calendar / Unit4 When is the art show)
一、选出不同类的一项(共10分)
( )1.A. January B. April C. weekend
( )2.A. first B. second C. three
( )3.A. Easter B. Christmas C. month
( )4.A. sing B. contest C. trip
( )5.A. when B. what C. warm
( )6.A. autumn B. summer C. party
( )7.A. fifth B. four C. eighth
( )8.A. sports meet B. school C. English test
( )9.A. eat B. make C. special
( )10.A. show B. birthday C. plant
二、单项选择(共15分)
1.—When is Tree Planting Day —It's ______ March.
A. in B. on C. at
2.Mother's Day is on the ______ Sunday in May.
A. two B. second C. twice
3.We will ______ a birthday party for my sister.
A. has B. have C. having
4.—______ is the art show —It's on May 5th.
A. What B. When C. Where
5.There are ______ months in a year.
A. twelve B. twelfth C. twelveth
6.I often eat mooncakes ______ Mid-Autumn Day.
A. in B. at C. on
7.The singing contest is ______ April 3rd.
A. on B. in C. at
8.—What will you do for your mum —I'll ______ a card.
A. makes B. make C. making
9.August is the ______ month of the year.
A. eight B. eighth C. eighteen
10.We have a few fun things ______ spring.
A. on B. at C. in
11.—When is your birthday —It's on ______.
A. June B. June 4th C. four
12.Father's Day is coming. I will ______ my dad a gift.
A. give B. gives C. giving
13.______ is on September 10th.
A. Teachers' Day B. Mother's Day C. Children's Day
14.We will ______ to the zoo next Sunday.
A. going B. goes C. go
15.The ______ month is July.
A. seven B. seventh C. sixth
三、单词适当形式填空(共10分)
1.Today is my brother's ______ (five) birthday.
2.There are ______ (twelve) months in a year.
3.I will ______ (cook) noodles for my mother.
4.January is the ______ (one) month of the year.
5.We ______ (have) a sports meet next week.
6.My birthday is on April ______ (four).
7.She will ______ (sing) a song at the party.
8.The ______ (three) season is autumn.
9.When ______ (be) your parents' birthdays
10.I want ______ (make) a card for my teacher.
四、根据汉语提示写单词(共15分)
1.We have a school ______ (旅行) in spring.
2.______ (一月) is the first month.
3.The ______ (聚会) is on Friday evening.
4.Children's Day is in ______ (六月).
5.We will have a singing ______ (比赛).
6.My birthday is in ______ (八月).
7.This is my ______ (生日) card.
8.______ (圣诞节) is in December.
9.We eat ______ (月饼) on Mid-Autumn Day.
10.The ______ (展览) is great fun.
11.Teachers' Day is on ______ (九月) 10th.
12.We will ______ (种植) trees tomorrow.
13.It's my ______ (第八) birthday.
14.I like ______ (秋天) best.
15.We will have a ______ (特殊的) party.
五、短语英汉互译(共20分)
A. 英译汉
1.sports meet ______
2.singing contest ______
3.school trip ______
4.Mid-Autumn Day ______
5.Teachers' Day ______
6.Mother's Day ______
7.Father's Day ______
8.Children's Day ______
9.birthday party ______
10.art show ______
B. 汉译英
11.植树节 ______
12.在三月 ______
13.五一劳动节 ______
14.中秋节 ______
15.举办派对 ______
16.制作卡片 ______
17.吃月饼 ______
18.种树 ______
19.今年 ______
20.玩得开心 ______
六、根据汉语完成句子(每空一词,共10分)
1.运动会在四月。
The ______ ______ is in April.
2.艺术展什么时候举行?
______ ______ the art show
3.我将为妈妈煮面条。
I will ______ ______ for my mum.
4.中秋节我会吃月饼。
I will ______ ______ on Mid-Autumn Day.
5.我的生日在六月五日。
My birthday is ______ ______ 5th.
七、句型转换(共5分)
1.The party is in May.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ the party
2.My birthday is on June 2nd.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ your birthday
3.I will make a card.(改为否定句)
I ______ make a card.
4.We have a school trip.(改为一般疑问句)
______ you ______ a school trip
5.Teachers' Day is on September 10th.(同义句转换)
______ is on September 10th.
八、完形填空(共10分)
Hello, I'm Lily. I'm a student. There are some fun things in our school. The sports meet is 1 March. We can play 2 . The singing contest is in April. I like 3 very much.
We have a school 4 in May. We go to the park. The art show is on May 5th. It's very 5 .
My birthday is 6 June 12th. It's the 7 day of June. My family will have a 8 for me. I will 9 many gifts. I will be very 10 .
1. A. in B. on C. at
2. A. games B. game C. a game
3. A. sing B. sings C. singing
4. A. trip B. show C. party
5. A. boring B. interesting C. bad
6. A. in B. on C. at
7. A. twelve B. twelfth C. twelveth
8. A. class B. party C. school
9. A. get B. gets C. getting
10.A. sad B. tired C. happy
九、情景搭配(从B栏选出A栏最佳答语,共5分)
A
( )1. When is Children's Day
( )2. What will you do on Mother's Day
( )3. Is the art show in May
( )4. How many months are there in a year
( )5. When is your birthday
参考答案
一、选出不同类的一项。
1.C 2. C 3. C 4. A 5. C 6.C 7. B 8. B 9. C 10. B
二、单项选择。
1.A 2. B 3. B 4. B 5. A 6.C 7. A 8. B 9. B 10. C 11.B 12. A 13. A 14. C 15. B
三、单词适当形式填空。
1.fifth 2. twelve 3. cook 4. first 5. will have 6.fourth 7. sing 8. third 9. are 10. to make
四、根据汉语提示写单词。
1.trip 2. January 3. party 4. June 5. contest 6.August 7. birthday 8. Christmas
9. mooncakes 10. show 11.September 12. plant 13. eighth 14. autumn 15. special
五、短语英汉互译
A. 英译汉
1.运动会 2. 歌唱比赛 3. 学校旅行 4. 中秋节 5. 教师节
6.母亲节 7. 父亲节 8. 儿童节 9. 生日派对 10. 艺术展
B. 汉译英
11.Tree Planting Day 12. in March 13. May Day
14.Mid-Autumn Day 15. have a party 16. make a card
17.eat mooncakes 18. plant trees 19. this year 20. have a good time
六、根据汉语完成句子。
1.sports meet 2.When is 3.cook noodles 4.eat mooncakes 5.on June
七、句型转换。
1.When is 2.When is 3.won't 4.Do; have 5.Teachers' Day
八、完形填空。
1.A 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. B 6.B 7. B 8. B 9. A 10. C
九、情景搭配。
1.B 2. C 3. E 4. A 5. D
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览