Unit6 Work quietly 基础知识巩固训练(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit6 Work quietly 基础知识巩固训练(含答案)

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版五年级下册 Unit6 Work quietly基础知识巩固训练
(满分100分)
班级________ 姓名________ 得分________
一、本单元单词测试(每小题0.5分,共15分)
根据汉语写出英文单词
1.工作 v. __________
2.安静地 adv. __________
3.正在说话 v-ing __________
4.正在看书 v-ing __________
5.正在画画 v-ing __________
6.正在写字 v-ing __________
7.正在玩耍 v-ing __________
8.正在跑步 v-ing __________
9.正在走路 v-ing __________
10.正在喝水 v-ing __________
11.正在吃东西 v-ing __________
12.正在听音乐 v-ing __________
13.正在看书 v-ing __________
14.保持 adj. __________
15.你的;你们的 pron. __________
16.顺序 n. __________
17.轮流 v. __________
18.小声地 adv. __________
19.交谈;谈话 v. __________
20.小声讲话 __________
21.上课 __________
22.靠右 __________
23.保持桌面整洁 __________
24.轮流 __________
25.安静的 adj. __________
26.学习;钻研 v. __________
27.图书馆 n. __________
28.规则 n. __________
29.礼貌的 adj. __________
30.大声地 adv. __________
二、重点单词词性转换(每小题1分,共10分)
按要求写出正确形式
1.quiet(副词)__________
2.loud(副词)__________
3.talk(现在分词)__________
4.write(现在分词)__________
5.read(现在分词)__________
6.draw(现在分词)__________
7.run(现在分词)__________
8.walk(现在分词)__________
9.clean(反义词)__________
10.we(形容词性物主代词)__________
三、短语英汉互译(每小题1分,共15分)
1.小声讲话 _______________
2.保持安静 _______________
3.靠右行走 _______________
4.轮流 _______________
5.保持课桌整洁 _______________
6.正在上课 _______________
7.在图书馆 _______________
8.课堂规则 _______________
9.认真学习 _______________
10.大声说话 _______________
11.talk quietly _______________
12.take turns _______________
13.keep clean _______________
14.work quietly _______________
15.no eating _______________
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每小题1分,共10分)
1.Look! They are __________ (talk) quietly.
2.My brother is __________ (write) a story now.
3.Keep __________ (quiet) in the library.
4.We should take __________ (turn) to play games.
5.Amy is __________ (read) a book in the study.
6.Look! The little boy is __________ (run) on the playground.
7.Please keep your desk __________ (clean).
8.They are __________ (draw) pictures in the art room.
9.Don’t speak __________ (loud) in class.
10.Chen Jie is __________ (eat) lunch now.
五、根据首字母提示完成句子(每小题1分,共10分)
1.Please talk q________ in the library.
2.They are w________ carefully in class.
3.Keep q________! The baby is sleeping.
4.We must k________ our desks clean and tidy.
5.Please t________ turns when you play.
6.Look! The students are r________ books.
7.My sister is d________ a picture now.
8.Don’t speak l________ in public.
9.We should f________ the school rules.
10.They are e________ dinner at home.
六、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
We have many rules in our school. We must 1 quietly in class. Don’t talk 2.
In the library, we need to be 3. We can’t eat or drink there. We should talk quietly and take 4.
Look! All the students are 5 carefully. Some are reading books. Some are 6 pictures. Some are 7 homework.
When we walk in the hallways, please 8 keep right. It’s good for us to follow the 9. Good habits make our school life 10.
1. A. work B. play C. eat
2. A. quietly B. loudly C. slowly
3. A. noisy B. quiet C. happy
4. A. turns B. time C. care
5. A. sleeping B. studying C. fighting
6. A. drawing B. driving C. swimming
7. A. doing B. making C. cooking
8. A. never B. always C. sometimes
9. A. dreams B. rules C. stories
10.A. bad B. busy C. nice
七、单项选择(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1. Keep ______ in the reading room.
A. quiet B. quietly C. noisy
( )2. Look! The girl is ______ a letter.
A. write B. writing C. writes
( )3. We should talk ______ in the library.
A. quiet B. loudly C. quietly
( )4. Please take ______. Don’t push.
A. turn B. turns C. a turn
( )5. Keep your desk ______.
A. clean B. cleaning C. cleaned
( )6. —What ______ they doing —They are reading.
A. is B. are C. am
( )7. Don’t ______ loudly in class.
A. talk B. talking C. talks
( )8. My mother is ______ water now.
A. drink B. drinking C. drinks
( )9. We must ______ the school rules.
A. follow B. look C. make
( )10. Walk ______ the right, please.
A. on B. in C. at
八、汉译英(每题2分,共10分)
1.请小声讲话。
Please __________ __________.
2.他们正在安静地学习。
They are __________ quietly.
3.上课请保持安静。
__________ __________ in class.
4.我们应该轮流做事。
We should __________ __________.
5.请保持桌面整洁。
Please __________ your desk __________.
6.艾米正在看书。
Amy is __________ a book.
7.不要大声喧哗。
Don’t __________ __________.
8.他们正在画画。
They are __________ pictures.
9.靠右行走。
__________ __________.
10.他正在吃午饭。
He is __________ lunch.
参考答案
一、本单元单词测试。
work 2. quietly 3. talking 4. reading 5. drawing
6.writing 7. playing 8. running 9. walking 10. drinking
11.eating 12. listening 13. reading 14. keep 15. yours
16.order 17. take 18. softly 19. talk 20. talk quietly
21.in class 22. keep right 23. keep desk clean 24. take turns
25.quiet 26. study 27. library 28. rule 29. polite 30.loudly
二、重点单词词性转换。
quietly 2. loudly 3. talking 4. writing 5. reading
6.drawing 7. running 8. walking 9. dirty 10. our
三、短语英汉互译。
talk quietly 2. keep quiet 3. keep to the right 4. take turns
5.keep your desk clean 6. have class 7. in the library 8. class rules
9.study hard 10. speak loudly 11. 小声交谈 12. 轮流
13.保持干净 14. 安静学习 15. 禁止饮食
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
talking 2. writing 3. quiet 4. turns 5. reading
6.running 7. clean 8. drawing 9. loudly 10. eating
五、根据首字母提示完成句子。
quietly 2. working 3. quiet 4. keep 5. take
6.reading 7. drawing 8. loudly 9. follow 10. eating
六、完形填空。
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.C
七、单项选择。
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.A
八、汉译英。
1.talk quietly
2.studying
3.Keep quiet
4.take turns
5.keep; clean
6.reading
7.talk loudly
8.drawing 9.Keep right 10.eating
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览