Unit5 Whose dog is it? 基础知识巩固训练(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit5 Whose dog is it? 基础知识巩固训练(含答案)

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版五年级下册 Unit5 Whose dog is it基础知识巩固训练
(满分100分)
班级________ 姓名________ 得分________
一、本单元单词测试(每小题0.5分,共15分)
根据汉语写出英文单词。
1.谁的 pron. __________
2.我的(名词性物主代词)pron. _______
3.你的;你们的(名词性)pron. _______
4.他的(名词性)pron. __________
5.她的(名词性)pron. __________
6.它的(名词性)pron. __________
7.我们的(名词性)pron. __________
8.他们的(名词性)pron. __________
9.狗 n. __________
10.猫 n. __________
11.兔子 n. __________
12.熊猫 n. __________
13.猴子 n. __________
14.小鸟 n. __________
15.老虎 n. __________
16.攀爬 v. __________
17.玩耍 v. __________
18.跳跃 v. __________
19.睡觉 v. __________
20.喝;饮用 v. __________
21.吃 v. __________
22.奔跑 v. __________
23.走路 v. __________
24.每一;每个 adj. __________
25.物品;东西 n. __________
26.花园 n. __________
27.院子 n. __________
28.可爱的 adj. __________
29.有趣的 adj. __________
30.属于 v. __________
二、重点单词词性转换/变形(每小题1分,共10分)
按要求写出正确形式。
1.I(名词性物主代词)__________
2.you(名词性物主代词)__________
3.he(名词性物主代词)__________
4.she(名词性物主代词)__________
5.it(名词性物主代词)__________
6.we(名词性物主代词)__________
7.they(名词性物主代词)__________
8.climb(现在分词)__________
9.sleep(现在分词)__________
10.run(现在分词)__________
三、短语英汉互译(每小题1分,共15分)
1.谁的狗 _______________
2.我的书(名词性)_______________
3.她的钢笔(名词性)_______________
4.正在攀爬 _______________
5.正在睡觉 _______________
6.正在喝水 _______________
7.正在玩耍 _______________
8.在院子里 _______________
9.可爱的动物 _______________
10.每一件物品 _______________
11.theirs _______________
12.ours _______________
13.jumping up and down _______________
14.in the garden _______________
15.take turns _______________
四、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每小题1分,共10分)
1.This pen is __________ (I).
2.The dog is __________ (she).
3.These books are __________ (they).
4.Look! The monkey is __________ (climb) the tree.
5.The little cat is __________ (sleep) now.
6.That bottle is __________ (he).
7.The rabbits are __________ (jump) happily.
8.Is this bag __________ (you)
9.The bird is __________ (drink) water.
10.We can see many __________ (animal) in the yard.
五、根据首字母提示完成句子(每小题1分,共10分)
1.W__________ bag is this
2.This ruler is m__________, not yours.
3.The yellow dog is h__________ (他的).
4.These pictures are t__________ (他们的).
5.Look! The panda is c__________ trees.
6.The rabbit is j__________ on the grass.
7.My cat is s__________ under the chair.
8.The tiger is p__________ with a ball.
9.This is o__________ classroom.
10.The bird is d__________ water.
六、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
There are many lovely animals in the yard. Look! A dog is playing. We want to know 1 it is.Is it 2 No, ours is white. Is it 3 Her dog is black. Look at the monkey. It is 4 the tree. The rabbit is 5 up and down.
These toys are nice. Whose are they They are 6. Their toys are always colourful.It’s important to use 7 correctly. We can tell whose things they are. Look! The birds are 8 water. The panda is 9.All the animals are happy. We love these lovely 10.
1. A. whose B. who C. what
2. A. my B. mine C. I
3. A. her B. hers C. she
4. A. climbing B. running C. eating
5. A. jumping B. sleeping C. drinking
6. A. theirs B. their C. they
7. A. numbers B. colours C. pronouns
8. A. drink B. drinking C. drinks
9. A. sleep B. sleeping C. sleeps
10.A. animal B. animals C. flower
七、单项选择(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1. —______ pen is this —It’s mine.
A. Who B. Whose C. Where
( )2. This book is ______.
A. my B. mine C. I
( )3. That ruler is ______.
A. her B. hers C. she
( )4. Look! The bear is ______.
A. run B. running C. runs
( )5. The rabbits ______ jumping.
A. is B. are C. am
( )6. These are our books. They are ______.
A. ours B. our C. we
( )7. —Is this his bag —Yes, it’s ______.
A. his B. he C. him
( )8. The bird is ______ water.
A. drink B. drinking C. drinks
( )9. This is not ______ dog. Mine is white.
A. me B. my C. mine
( )10. The monkeys are playing ______ the tree.
A. in B. on C. at
八、汉译英(每题2分,共20分)
1.这是谁的狗?______ dog is this
2.它是我的。It’s __________.
3.这只猫是她的。The cat is __________.
4.那些是他们的物品。Those things are __________.
5.猴子正在爬树。The monkey is __________ trees.
6.兔子正在跳。The rabbit is __________.
7.小鸟正在喝水。The bird is __________ water.
8.熊猫正在睡觉。The panda is __________.
9.这是我们的花园。This is __________ garden.
10.书包是他的。The schoolbag is __________.
参考答案
一、本单元单词测试。
1.whose 2. mine 3. yours 4. his 5. hers 6.its 7. ours 8. theirs 9. dog 10. cat
11.rabbit 12. panda 13. monkey 14. bird 15. tiger
16.climb 17. play 18. jump 19. sleep 20. drink
21.eat 22. run 23. walk 24. each 25. thing
26.garden 27. yard 28. cute 29. funny 30. belong
二、重点单词变形。
1.mine 2. yours 3. his 4. hers 5. its 6.ours 7. theirs 8. climbing 9. sleeping 10. running
三、短语英汉互译。
1.whose dog 2. my book 3. her pen 4. climbing 5.sleeping 6. drinking water
7. playing 8. in the yard 9.cute animals 10. each thing 11. 他们的
12.我们的 13. 上下跳跃 14. 在花园里 15. 轮流
四、适当形式填空。
1.mine 2. hers 3. theirs 4. climbing 5. sleeping
6.his 7. jumping 8. yours 9. drinking 10. animals
五、首字母填空.
1.Whose 2. mine 3. his 4. theirs 5. climbing
6.jumping 7. sleeping 8. playing 9. our 10. drinking
六、完形填空.
1.A 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.B
七、单项选择。
1.B 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.A
八、汉译英
1.Whose 2.mine 3.hers 4.theirs 5.climbing
6.jumping 7.drinking 8.sleeping 9.our 10.his
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览