Unit6 Work quietly 重点词汇、短语、句子专项训练 (含答案)人教PEP版五年级下册英语

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit6 Work quietly 重点词汇、短语、句子专项训练 (含答案)人教PEP版五年级下册英语

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
人教PEP版五年级下册英语
Unit6 Work quietly 重点词汇、短语、句子专项训练
( 满分100分)
一、词汇辨析(从括号内选择正确单词填空,每题1分,共10分)
1.We should ________ (work/working) quietly.
2.My sister is ________ (read/reading) a book now.
3.They are ________ (walk/walking) on the bridge.
4.Talk ________ (quiet/quietly), please.
5.He ________ (have/has) a pen pal.
6.Keep your desk ________ (clean/cleanly).
7.No ________ (eat/eating)!
8.She can ________ (draw/drawing) cartoons.
9.________ (Do/Don’t) run in the library.
10.We are ________ (have/having) English class.
二、用括号里单词的正确形式完成句子(每题1分,共15分)
1.The students are ________ (read) books.
2.My father is ________ (write) an email.
3.________ (keep) your room clean, please.
4.He often ________ (do) his homework after dinner.
5.We should ________ (talk) quietly in class.
6.Look! They are ________ (play) basketball.
7.No ________ (swim) in the river.
8.She ________ (walk) to school every day.
9.I am ________ (have) lunch.
10.They ________ (be) reading books.
11.________ (not make) noise.
12.My brother is ________ (draw) pictures.
13.We must ________ (keep) to the right.
14.The baby is ________ (sleep).
15.Let ________ (I) help you.
三、用括号里中文提示及句意完成句子(每题1分,共20分)
1.Please ________ (安静地) talk.
2.Keep your ________ (课桌) clean.
3.We are having ________ (英语) class.
4.No ________ (吃东西).
5.They are ________ (走路) on the road.
6.________ (保持) to the right.
7.My brother is ________ (睡觉).
8.She is ________ (写) a letter.
9.Don’t ________ (跑) in the classroom.
10.We should work ________ (安静地).
11.The ________ (熊猫) are climbing.
12.He is ________ (吃) lunch.
13.________ (什么) are you doing
14.Keep ________ (干净).
15.No ________ (拍照).
16.They are ________ (看书).
17.________ (靠右).
18.We are ________ (做) homework.
19.Talk ________ (小声地).
20.The ________ (猴子) are jumping.
四、重点短语 英译汉(每题1分,共15分)
1.work quietly
2.talk quietly
3.take turns
4.keep your desk clean
5.keep to the right
6.have class
7.read a book
8.eat lunch
9.make noise
10.no eating
11.no swimming
12.draw pictures
13.write an email
14.listen to music
15.take pictures
五、汉译英,根据中文提示补全句子,一空一词(每题2分,共20分)
1.请安静地工作。
Please ________ ________.
2.她正在看书。
She is ________ ________ ________.
3.保持你的课桌干净。
________ your desk ________.
4.他们正在轮流来。
They are ________ ________.
5.靠右行驶。
________ to the ________.
6.禁止吃东西。
________ ________.
7.我们正在上英语课。
We are ________ ________ class.
8.不要制造噪音。
Don’t ________ ________.
9.我正在吃午饭。
I am ________ ________.
10.小声讲话。
________ ________.
六、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
1.—What are you doing —I am ______.
A. read B. reading C. reads
2.Please talk ______.
A. quiet B. quietly C. quietly
3.Keep ______ your desk.
A. clean B. cleans C. cleaning
4.No ______.
A. swim B. swimming C. swims
5.We should ______ to the right.
A. keep B. keeps C. keeping
6.They are ______ lunch.
A. eat B. eating C. eats
7.______ run in the library.
A. Not B. Don’t C. Do
8.My mother is ______ an email.
A. write B. writing C. writes
9.—Can I read books here —Yes, ______.
A. you can B. you are C. you do
10.Keep ______.
A. quietly B. quiet C. clean
七、句型转换(每题2分,共10分)
1.I am reading books.(对划线提问)
________ ________ you doing
2.She is eating lunch.(改为否定句)
She ________ ________ eating lunch.
3.They are walking.(改为一般疑问句)
________ ________ walking
4.Talk quietly.(同义句)
________ ________ quietly.
5.Keep your desk clean.(改为否定句)
________ ________ your desk clean.
参考答案
一、词汇辨析.
work 2. reading 3. walking 4. quietly 5. has
6.clean 7. eating 8. draw 9. Don’t 10. having
二、单词适当形式填空.
reading 2. writing 3. Keep 4. does 5. talk
6.playing 7. swimming 8. walks 9. having 10. are
11.Don’t make 12. drawing 13. keep 14. sleeping 15. me
三、根据中文提示完成句子.
quietly 2. desk 3. English 4. eating 5. walking
6.Keep 7. sleeping 8. writing 9. run 10. quietly
11.pandas 12. eating 13. What 14. clean 15. photos
16.reading 17. right 18. doing 19. quietly 20. monkeys
四、短语英译汉
1.安静地工作 2. 小声讲话 3. 按顺序来 4. 保持课桌干净 5. 靠右
6.上课 7. 看书 8. 吃午饭 9. 制造噪音 10. 禁止吃东西
11.禁止游泳 12. 画画 13. 写电子邮件 14. 听音乐 15. 拍照
五、汉译英补全句子.
1.work quietly
2.reading a book
3.Keep; clean
4.taking turns
5.Keep; right
6.No eating
7.having English
8.make noise
9.eating lunch
10.Talk quietly
六、单项选择.
1.B 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. A 6.B 7. B 8. B 9. A 10. C
七、句型转换.
1.What are
2.is not
3.Are they
4.Please talk
5.Don’t keep
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览