2025-2026学年吉林长春市十一高中高一下学期4月英语试卷(含答案)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

2025-2026学年吉林长春市十一高中高一下学期4月英语试卷(含答案)

资源简介

2025-2026学年吉林长春市十一高中高一下学期4月英语试卷
第Ⅰ卷(共95分)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What do the speakers need to decide on?
A. What camping equipment to buy.
B. Which museum to choose.
C. How to spend the weekend.
2. When does the speakers’ fitness class start?
A. At 6:00. B. At 6:30. C. At 7:00.
3. What will the weather probably be like next week?
A. Clear. B. Cold. C. Wet.
4. What does the man suggest the woman do?
A. Make a phone call. B. Visit the service center. C. Go back to the train station.
5. What are the speakers mainly talking about?
A. A money-saving plan. B. DIY home repairs. C. A new house.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Where are the speakers probably?
A. In a shop. B. At a restaurant. C. At an airport.
7. Why is Joanna in New York?
A. For her job. B. For her family. C. For a holiday.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What does the woman think about the night classes?
A. They are interesting.
B. They help her make a living.
C. They are less useful than her major.
9. What is the woman’s job probably?
A. A painter. B. A history teacher. C. A computer programmer.
10. How often does the woman attend the night classes?
A. Twice a week. B. Three times a week. C. Four times a week.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What car does the woman’s daughter probably want?
A. A big gas car. B. A small electric car. C. A powerful sports car.
12. What will the woman do next?
A. Drive a car. B. Make the payment. C. Check another car.
13. What is the relationship between the speakers?
A. Co-workers. B. Seller and buyer. C. Family members.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What is Mia doing before her ballet class?
A. Having dinner. B. Filling her bag. C. Doing her schoolwork.
15. What does Bill believe is the best thing about ballet?
A. Healthy body. B. Self-confidence. C. Social contact.
16. Why is Mia excited today?
A. She will cook on her own.
B. She will celebrate her birthday.
C. She will read books with her friends.
17. What will Bill do this Saturday?
A. Visit the woman. B. Try a restaurant. C. Move house.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. Who taught Deng Yaping to play ping-pong when she was five?
A. Old players. B. Her father. C. A coach.
19. What prevented Deng Yaping from joining a team at nine?
A. Her age. B. Her self-doubt. C. Her height.
20. What does the speaker admire most about Deng Yaping?
A. Her kindness. B. Her strong will. C. Her excellent skills.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Moganshan Road No. 50
In the characteristic industrial buildings of a former textile mill (纺织厂), you will find a significant group of contemporary art galleries, and some cafes and craft shops. The collection of galleries comes and goes. Some are stored upstairs in the buildings alongside other creative businesses so it is a good place to explore.
? 50 Moganshan Road
? Open daily 10 am-6 pm, but probably best to avoid Monday and even Tuesday
? Admission usually 20 yuan
Power Station of Art
Housed in the massive renovated (翻修) Nanshi Power Station and keeping its noticeable 541-foot chimney, the museum overlooks the river and the sites of the 2010 Expo. Power Station of Art is China’s only state-run contemporary art museum. It was opened in 2012 to stage the splendid Shanghai Biennale. The museum is so large that it can put on several exhibitions at the same time on its many floors. It has no permanent collection so the shows keep changing.
? 200 Huayuangang Road
? Open Tues — Sun, 11am — 7 pm
? Free admission except some special exhibitions
Yuz Contemporary Art Museum
This beautiful art exhibition place was once part of Longhua Airport. It is where Chinese-Indonesian collector Budi Tek shows off parts of his huge private collection of Western and Asian art. As a leading collector in Asia, Mr. Budi Tek has built up a considerable collection of Chinese contemporary art, and is always willing to ex hibit and lend his works to other art institutions in order to raise the understanding of Chinese contemporary art worldwide.
? 35 Fenggu Road
? Open Tues — Sun, 10:30 am — 5:30 pm
? There is an admission charge and it can be up to 150 yuan but is usually 80 yuan.
China Art Museum
Your art tour of Shanghai really ought to include this irresistible, and often exhausting, museum, in the previous Chinese Expo pavilion (展馆) on the other side of the river in Pudong. Works on display cover modern and contemporary periods, and there are numerous temporary exhibitions, including touring shows from abroad. Information tends to be in Chinese, making it a little more challenging. A visit is worth it just for the fantastic building and its views of the city.
? 161 Shangnan Road
? Open Tues — Sun, 9 am — 5 pm
? Free admission
1. Which place can offer tourists the earliest tour on Saturday?
A. Moganshan Road No. 50. B. Power Station of Art. C. Yuz Contemporary Art Museum. D. China Art Museum.
2. What is special about Yuz Contemporary Art Museum?
A. It lies in an art institution. B. It houses personal collections.
C. It is a non-private museum. D. Its exhibitions keep changing.
3. What do the four places have in common?
A. They do not charge for admission. B. They are the largest museums in China.
C. They were transformed from other venues. D. They aren’t open to the public on Monday.
B
This summer I came face-to-face with three deep-rooted fears: heights, bears, and ageing.
Two friends joined me on a four-day wilderness getaway, and since we were all in our seventies, we decided we’d better go while we still could. Our adventure began with a scary drive up a winding mountain road.
On one hike, I found myself hanging onto a wire on a bridge made of two partly rotten (腐烂的) logs, suspended high above rushing rapids. I would never have attempted it without our guide ahead, mouthing encouraging words. Fixing my eyes on her boots, I inched along the shaky logs. Somehow, I made it across, flooded with a rush of intense excitement and huge relief.
Later, after spotting bear tracks, we were told to make loud noises, which soon became a game once the tension faded.
Until suddenly, time stood still.
We had just crossed a stream when the guide whispered, “There’s a bear.” I looked up in disbelief and saw not one, but two, about ten meters above us — the brown mother in front, her cub behind.
Though scared speechless, I couldn’t help noticing how beautiful they looked in their natural setting, I wondered if it would be my last memory. As they started towards us, we recovered enough to shout and wave our hiking poles. Surprised, they stopped, and then slowly turned away. Another fear was overcome!
On our final morning, after a quiet, thoughtful walk through the forest, we were asked to bring back a “meaningful” stick, rock, and leaf to share what would “stick” with us, what “rocked,” and what we would “leaf” behind. The bond of friendship would stick with me. Women supporting one another truly rocked. And I hoped to leave some fears behind.
Our guide ended by expressing her admiration, praising not only our fitness but also our positive attitude, and saying she hoped to be like us in another thirty or forty years. Those unexpected words warmed my heart and eased my fear of being “over the hill.” Being valued for what we had accomplished felt like winning an Olympic medal even if just for participation.
4. How did the author cross the bridge?
A. By using her sense of direction. B. By rushing across it bravely.
C. By taking careful steps. D. By having the guide drag her over.
5. Why did the bears leave?
A. They were surprised at the group’s actions. B. They were afraid of the noise of the rapids.
C. They were attracted by the natural setting. D. They were threatened by the guide’s rocks.
6. Why did the guide ask them for a stick, rock, and leaf?
A. To reflect on the journey. B. To pick up some souvenirs.
C. To symbolize their teamwork. D. To check their observation skills.
7. What does the underlined phrase “over the hill” in the last paragraph mean?
A. Too high to go down. B. Past the peak of youth.
C. Out of place in society. D. Beyond physical limits.
C
Researchers from the University of Buenos Aires have successfully used a robotic tutor to teach the male chingolo, a kind of small bird in South America, a song that was once part of the species’ culture but had been lost for more than half a century.
Male chingolos learn their unique, two-second melody from adult males. “It is a distinctive song — like a fingerprint, but learned,” says one of the researchers. “It serves to attract females and protect territory. It is the bird’s way of saying, “This is me, and here I am.” However, urbanization and habitat loss have broken this learning chain, causing local song “dialects” to disappear.
Driven by this problem, researchers took on a pioneering task: bringing back a song that had disappeared from the wild — known only from a musical record made in the 1960s — to a population of chingolos.
Using physics-based modeling of the bird’s vocal tract (声道) , the team first created an accurate artificial version of the lost song. They then engineered this model into a physical device designed to broadcast the forgotten melody — a “robotic tutor.” This artificial song was introduced to the chingolos in the park during their critical learning period from October to February. The sessions took place during peak singing hours and were limited to a maximum of eight hours. There were random pauses (停顿) in between so that the birds interpreted the playback from the three devices placed in the area as a real exchange, as if these devices were responding to each other. This stimulated the birds’ vocal responses.
The results were impressive. Young chingolos learned and adopted the song, though they added their own population’s “accent” to the final trill (颤音) , which showed that their singing is shaped by learned behaviors and inborn characteristics.
“This is about preserving not just genetic, but cultural biodiversity,” says another researcher. The team is now developing AI systems to automatically identify individual bird songs and planning to study cultural spread in bird populations to ensure that bird culture is not lost again.
8. Why did the researchers teach the birds the song?
A. To save an endangered species. B. To study the birds’ brain structure.
C. To develop new robotic devices. D. To preserve the birds’ cultural heritage.
9. What is a role of chingolos’ song?
A. It keeps hunters away from them. B. It helps them adapt to urban growth.
C. It functions as their social identity. D. It makes them remember their habitat.
10. What is the purpose of the random pauses?
A. To protect the birds’ vocal tract. B. To test the birds’ reaction speed.
C. To push the birds to catch the beat. D. To trick the birds into interaction.
11. What can we learn from chingolos’ learning results?
A. The song has spread to other bird species. B. Their singing shows special vocal features.
C. Their response to the song needs improving. D. The effectiveness depends on their population.
D
Survey data shows that most freshmen regularly use generative AI, often treating it as “an intellectual partner”, Professor John Hampson reported at a faculty (全体教师) meeting in Elite Technology University (ETU). Students most commonly use it to understand difficult concepts, search, generate study materials, and edit writing. Interestingly, the lowest reported use is for generating text.
Meanwhile, students are using faculty office hours and the speaking and writing centers less. In last year’s computer science courses, scores on problem sets increased, yet exam scores declined. “This is concerning,” noted Hampson. “If they were using AI as a study pal, they weren’t absorbing as much as they might think.”
Students want clearer AI policies, and Hampson advised faculty to carefully consider and share what level of use they permit, the reasoning behind it, how to cite use of AI, and examples of what’s permissible. He also encouraged department-wide discussions to best prepare students for a workplace where they will need to know how to write or code with its assistance. “I also believe that students need to learn to write and code unaided, to develop critical thinking skills, their agency as citizens, and also meaning-making the ideas that help them understand their own lives,” he added.
Some professors expressed concerns about how AI use is impacting students’ mental health and learning. Professor George Wilson noted that students are often highly competitive, and “it’s important to create rules so that competition leads to healthy behaviors that make them better educated people.” While some suggested more one-on-one time with students, others noted that budget restrictions would make that difficult.
Professor Poly Burnett observed that lecture attendance is also down. She urged faculty to make lectures something students genuinely want to attend. She also noted that many teachers are making small changes, in hopes of continuing teaching as they’ve previously taught. “We actually have to see this less as a problem and more as an opportunity,” Burnett suggested. “How can ETU lead in rethinking how we teach, how we learn... and have our students be benefiting and being at the leading edge of that?”
12. What does the author imply about the survey findings by using “interestingly” in paragraph 1?
A. They show a promising trend. B. They capture the faculty’s interest.
C. They disagree with a common idea. D. They require further investigation.
13. Which of the following changes is mentioned in paragraph 2?
A. Students are interacting more with others.
B. AI use has led to better learning outcomes.
C. Exam scores rose while homework scores fell.
D. Students are using off-line academic services less.
14. Why does Hampson emphasize students writing and coding without AI?
A. To clarify acceptable uses of AI in coursework.
B. To prepare students for future workplace demands.
C. To improve students’ long-term academic performance.
D. To ensure students develop essential human capacities.
15. What is Burnett’s suggestion to the faculty?
A. Take the chance to reform education. B. Let students take the leading role.
C. Make lectures more difficult. D. Adjust teaching slightly to AI challenges.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。有两项为多余选项。
When it comes to gift-giving, many people tend to give material possessions like clothing, electronics, or other items. ____16____ As it turns out, personalized experience gift ideas can have a lasting positive impact on the receiver.
One of the biggest benefits of giving experiences as gifts is that they often create lasting memories that can be cherished for a lifetime. Whether it’s a concert ticket, a cooking class, or a weekend getaway, experiences allow people to create new memories and bond with one another in a meaningful way. These memories can often be more valuable and enduring than physical possessions. ____17____
Experiences also have the power to strengthen relationships. When you give someone an experience as a gift, you are creating an opportunity for the receiver to spend quality time with you and create new memories together. ____18____ This can help deepen your bond and create a closer connection between you and your loved one.
In addition, experiences can be a great way to show your loved ones that you truly care about them. ____19____ It means you’ve taken the time to think about what they would truly enjoy and appreciate. This level of personalization can make the gift feel even more special and meaningful.
____20____ In a world where we are increasingly concerned about our impact on the environment, giving experiences as gifts can be a more sustainable choice. Experiences often involve activities like dining out, attending events, or taking a class, which create fewer carbon emissions and require fewer resources than the production and transportation of physical goods.
A. All these are priceless gifts.
B. Thus, they make special gifts.
C. You show this by choosing gifts that match their hobbies.
D. Moreover, experiences become a popular environmental trend.
E. Or rather, you are giving them the gift of your time and attention.
F. However, in this material-abundant world, experience gifts stand out.
G. Besides, experiences can often be more eco-friendly than physical gifts.
第三部分 完形填空(共15小题;每题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
“There’s much more to being a living statue than simply standing still.” Izabela Radcliffe, who has performed all over the world as a living statue, reveals.
“Aside from breathing without anyone noticing, moving can be the ___21___ aspect of being a living statue. Some moving statues don’t move at all, which fuels the audience’s ___22___ and keeps them watching closely. ___23___, for me, the true magic of this art happens when a living statue goes from stillness to movement. Movement instantly brings a statue to ___24___.”
Izabela first ___25___ living-statue performance at twenty when she had a summer job in London. After she completed her studies in 2019, she decided living statue art would be part of her ___26___ life.
Today, Izabela ___27___ working as a living statue with producing festivals, making theatrical costumes, ___28___ a living statue company and being a mum.
“If I don’t have a booking at a special ___29___, I like to perform on the streets of Edinburgh. Every performance ___30___ depending on which of my thirty characters I’ve chosen to be-and the impromptu (即兴的) connections that develop between my statue and ___31___. They might take a photo or tell me a joke hoping I’ll laugh. Sometimes people lean on me, ___32___ thinking I’m a real statue!”
On one occasion, a little boy ___33___ to throw his slice of birthday cake at Izabela’s Marie Curie statue. “I said in my ___34___, no-nonsense Marie Curie voice, ‘That would not be ___35___’ — and he promptly ate his cake!” she says, laughing.
21. A. simplest B. funniest C. sweetest D. hardest
22. A. addiction B. curiosity C. imagination D. concern
23. A. However B. Instead C. Besides D. Therefore
24. A. mind B. fame C. life D. light
25. A. turned down B. called for C. took up D. picked out
26. A. professional B. academic C. private D. social
27. A. compares B. combines C. replaces D. matches
28. A. running B. avoiding C. ruining D. picturing
29. A. flight B. hotel C. seat D. event
30. A. varies B. relates C. improves D. repeats
31. A. party-goers B. passers-by C. performers D. employers
32. A. secretly B. intentionally C. mistakenly D. foolishly
33. A. promised B. threatened C. offered D. hesitated
34. A. strange B. faint C. serious D. pleasing
35. A. necessary B. convenient C. possible D. polite
应用文写作(满分25分)
36. 假定你是李华,你的英国笔友Chris来信说想利用假期来中国旅行,希望你推荐一个城市。请你根据以下要点写一封回信,推荐你的家乡昆明,内容包括:
1.位于中国西南部,人口约850万,气候宜人,被誉为“春城”。
2.历史悠久,有许多名胜古迹;也可以领略自然风光:西山公园等
3.美食丰富:过桥米线、野生菌等。
注意:
1.词数100左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
参考词汇: “Spring City”, Crossing-the-bridge Rice Noodles, wild mushrooms
Dear Chris,
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
答案版
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. C
【答案】4. C 5. A 6. A 7. B
【答案】8. D 9. C 10. D 11. B
【答案】12. C 13. D 14. D 15. A
【答案】16. F 17. B 18. E 19. C 20. G
【答案】21. D 22. B 23. A 24. C 25. C 26. A 27. B 28. A 29. D 30. A 31. B 32. C 33. B 34. C 35. D
【答案】
Dear Chris,
I’m excited to hear that you’re planning a trip to China during your holiday! I strongly recommend my hometown, Kunming, which is located in the southwest of China with a population of about 8.5 million. It is well-known as the “Spring City” because the climate is so pleasant all year round.
Kunming has a long history, and there are many places of interest that you can explore. What’s more, you can also enjoy the natural beauty, such as Xishan Park, where you can take in breathtaking views. When it comes to food, you must try Crossing-the-bridge Rice Noodles and wild mushrooms, which are local specialties that I’m sure you’ll love.
I hope you’ll consider visiting Kunming!
Yours,
Li Hua

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览