内蒙古自治区巴彦淖尔市杭锦后旗2026年4月七年级英语学科测试调研卷(图片版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

内蒙古自治区巴彦淖尔市杭锦后旗2026年4月七年级英语学科测试调研卷(图片版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源简介

2026 年 4 月七年级英语学科测试调研卷
审核人
注意事项:
1.本试卷分听力和笔试两部分,共 4 页,满分 100 分。考试时间为 90 分钟。
2.答题前,考生务必先将自己的考生号、姓名、座位号等信息填写在试卷和答题卡的指
定位置。请认真校对条形码上的相关信息后,将条形码粘贴在答题卡的指定位置。
3.答题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
听力部分(共 10 分)
第一部分听力(共两节,每题 1分,共 10分)
听录音,根据各题要求选择最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目的正确答案标号涂黑。
第一节 (共 3小题;每小题 1分,共 3分)
听句子,选择与所听句子内容相符的图片。每个句子读两遍。
第二节 (共 7小题;每小题 1分,共 7分)
听下面 3段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出
最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题。每小题 5秒钟;听完后,各小题将
给出 5秒钟的作答时间。
听第 4段材料,回答第 4、5题。
4. What does Jenny think of giraffes
A. They are cute. B. They are interesting. C They are clever.
5. When will the speakers go to the zoo
A. Tomorrow. B. This Friday. C. Next Sunday.
听第 5段材料,回答第 6、7题。
6. What does the boy like best
A. Bread. B. Noodles. C. Dumplings.
7. Who does the boy give an apple to
A. His best friend. B. His classmate. C. His cousin.
听第 6段材料,回答第 8至 10题。
8. Who usually takes little Tom to the restaurant
A. His aunt. B. His grandparents. C. His parents.
9. What does little Tom often have at the restaurant
A. A pizza with some beef.
B. A pizza and some snacks.
C. A pizza and a glass of watermelon juice.
10. Why does little Tom like to eat at the restaurant
A. Because he likes the toys there.
B. Because he likes the people there.
C. Because it isn't far from his home.
笔试部分(共 90分)
第二部分 情景交际(共 5小题;每小题 2分,共 10分)
根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项
为多余选项。
A: Good evening. Welcome to Boui Musie Restanrant. Here is the menu.
B: Thank you.
(About 15 minutes later.)
A:11.
B: What kinds of specials do you have
A: We have three specials, Cured Meat, Boiled Fish and Duck Soup.12.
B: That sounds good. We'd like Boiled Fish and Duck Soup.
A:OK.13. We have many fresh vegetables like cabbage and carrots.
B: Please bring us a plate of cabbage.
A: All right.14.
B: Two cups of green tea, please.
A: Would you like anything else
B: No, that's all. Thank you.
A:15. I hope you will enjoy your dinner.
A. Which would you like
B. How about vegetables
C. Can I take your order now
D, Could you help me, please .
E. Your order will be ready soon.
F. What would you like to drink
G. We'd like to sit at the table by the win
dow,
第三部分 完形填空(共 15 小题:每小题 1 分,共 15 分)
阅读短文,从短文后各题所给的三个选项(A、B、C)中,选出可以填入空白处的
最住选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
It's Saturday. Mrs White comes to her six-year-old son's room and asks him to have16,bu
t the boy is playing happily with his new model train. He says,"Mum, I'm not hungry. I don'
t want to 17 anything now.”
Mrs White says," Are you 18 , Jim If you don't eat now, you won't have 19 to eat lat
er."
" Yes, I am," Jim 20 . He just wants to 21 his model train now.
Hearing this, Mrs White walks out. After about a(n)22, Jim feelis hungry. He puts his mod
el 23 on the bod, comes out of his room and walks to the kitchen.24 his mum isn't there. Then,
he waiks to his parents' room. His mum is25. Jim wakes her up, saying that lie 26 hungry.
Mrs White says,"I see, dear, but it's not lunch time now."
" Mum, please. I'm really 27," says Jim." Sorry, dear. I won't cook anything28 dinner time,
" Mrs White says. Jim knows that his mum is 29 and that she always means what she says(说一
不二). Then, he leaves, saying to himself,"I will 30 miss lunoh from now on.”
16. A. breakfast B. lessons C. lunch
17. A. eat B. buy C. order
18. A. fine B. sure C. busy
19. A. anything B. something C. everything
20. A. tells B. asks C. says
21. A. blow out B. fight with C. play with
22. A. minute B. hour C. day
23. A. car B. bus C. train
24. A. So B. But C. Because
25. A. sleeping B. working C. cooking
26. A. feels B. looks C. sounds
27. A. thirsty B. tired C. hungry
28. A. with B. before C. after
29. A. strict B. smart C. friendly
30. A. always B. sometimes C. never
第四部分 阅读理解(共 11小题;每小题 2分,共 22分)
阅读短文,从每题所给的三个选项(A、B和 0)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上
将该项涂黑。
A
The Wild Animal Zoo Musicians Wanted
Come on l There are elephants, Do you like music Can you play the guitar
tigers,pandas and so on. You can
also enjoy the or the violin Can you sing or dance Then
most interesting animal show at you can be in our school music festival.
the lowest Bring your own instruments.
prices. Date:20th June
Ticket prices: Adults: 80 Place: Students' Sports Centre
Children: 40 Please call Mr Zhang at 620-5612 to sign
Show time:11:00'a. m.-11:40 a. m. up(报名).
3:00 p. m.-3:40 p. m.
Only at weekends.
Summer Camp Make Cakes by Yourself.
Do you want to go camping in the open You can make all kinds of cakes at the
air Do you want to climb mountains Sweet House. When yon finish, take and
Join the Summer Camp! share them with your friends.
Dates:7th J me to 16th June Time:12:30 p. m.·3:00 p. m. from Monday
Price: 1,350 to Friday
Children aged from 7 to 13 can join Tel:602-5612
the camp.
31. How much does Mr Green have to pay to go to the Wild Animal Zoo if he goes there with h
is wife and two children
A. 200. B. 240. C. 260.
32. Which is TRUE about the music festival
A. The date is 15th June.
B. You can call Mr Zhang to sign up.
C. The place is the school playground.
33. Where can you probably see the posters(海报)
A. In a storybook. B. In a science magazine. C. In a newspaper.
B
Travelling is our of the most popular activiti en during the holidays, Modem tratlie.develops(发
展) first. so travelling to different pincon gets much canier than hefore.
Travelling can keep you healthy and you can feel bappler. But dd yon lorow how to keep health
y during n trip The following lnformntion may be uneful to you.
Before leaving
Wear comfortable shoes,u lni t and sunglassen.
* Take some necessary(必备的) medici ne with you. You will need it when you get sick or have
other problems.
* If you do lots of sports iike walking or climbing during your trip, yon shonld do some exercis
e for weeks or months before you lenve.
While travelling
* Be sure not to eat dirty food or bad fimit.
* Have enough time to take a rest during your trip.
* Tap(水龙头) water is not safe, so drink bottled water. When you drink it, remember to clean t
he cover of the bottle. There may be somethiing dirty on it, such as dusi.
34. Why does travelling to different places get much easier
A. Because there are more planes to lnke.
B. Becanse modern traffic develops fast.
C. Because there are more interesting places for travelling.
35. While you are having a trip, whar should you do
A. Enjoy delicious ice cream.
B. Clean the eyes by using cold water.
C. Have enough time to take a rest.
36. What does the underlined word" cover" mean in Chinese .
A.沙尘 B.盖子 C.封面
37. What does the text mainly talk about
A. The things we need to do before travelling.
B. The things we need to do while travelling.
C. How to keep healthy during a trip.
C
Sugar painting is a traditional Chinese folk art with a history of over 500 years. It is a form of a
rt and also a sweet snack.
Artists use melted(融化的) sugar to make beautifid pictures, like animnls and floweel.They dra
w with sugar instead of ink. The sugar cools and hardens (变硬 ) quickly, so
artists must work fast and carefully.
In the past, poople could sec sugar paiIiting at festivals or in markets. Children liked t
o watch Ife artists and buy the sugar works. They were not only snacks but also like toys.
The most popular shapes are drugons, phoonixes(凤凰) and flowers. They stand for
good luck in Chinese culture.
Today, sugar painting is less common because of modern snacks. But some artists a
re trying to pass on this old art to young people. It shows Chinese creativity and culture.
38. What is sugar painting according to the passage
A. A new kind of popular sport.
B. A traditional Chinese folk art.
C. A kind of machine making sweets.
39. Why do sugar painting artists have to work in a quick way
A. Because the sugar becomes hard soon.
B. Because many people are waiting.
C. Because they want to make more money
40. What can we infer (推断) from the passage
A. Sogar painting shows Chinese culture and creativity.
B. Sogar painting is more popular than modern snacks.
C. Everyone can make sugar painting very easily.
41. What is the best title of the passage
A. How to Make Sugar
B. A Traditional Art—— Sugar Painting
C. Modem Snacks in China
第五部分任务型阅读(共 4小题;第 42小题 1分,第 43、44小题每题 2分,第 45
小题 3分,共 8分)
Dear Anna,
Thank you for your e-mail. Now I will tell you something about my family rules.
I have many rules in my family. Maybe you will say“So do I.” For me, the rules are a
little strict. I can't go out alone iate at night. If I do that, my parents will be worried and not
happy. On my school days, I can't watch TV or listen to music if I don't finish my homewor
k. My moiber thinks that will make me do badly in my school tests. On weekends,I have to
do some reading, clean my room and help my mom do the dishes.
The rules are strict(严格的), but I know that my parents make the rules to help me develop
(培养) good habits and have a. better self-control. So I must remember the rules and follow them.
I know that you also have many family rules. Would you like to share some of them
Yours,
Molly
阅读短文,根据短文内容,完成下列问题。
42. Does Molly have many family rules
43. What does Molly do on weekends
44. What does Molly think of these family rules
45. Do you think these rules are helpful for children Why or why not
第六部分语篇填空(共两节,20分)
第一节(共 10小题;每小题 1分,共 10分)
阅读短文,在空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Lily doesn't like talking to others, but she is 46. (interest) in playing baseball. Lily's
47. (classmate) always laugh at((嘲笑) her for her interest in baseball. but Lily just practi
ses 48. (play) baseball hard.49. (she) goal is to be a great baseball player.
Every day, after getting home from school, Lily finishes her homework50. (one)and aft
er that she goes out to play baseball. Her parents see Lily's love for baseball. They think it's right 51.
(spend)a long time on one's favourite sport.
There is 52. baseball game in her school 53 Friday. Lily takes part in it.Lily pla
ys so 54. (good), and her team wins the match with her help.
55. you like something and you' re determined(坚定的) like Lily, you can also make
your dream come true one day.
第二节(共 5小题;每小题 2分,共 10分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。(每空
限填一词,每词限用一次。)
story from get be SO
Dear Fiona,
How is everything going My family and I 56. in. Beijing for six months. And everyth
ing goes well witIt me. My husband, Ben is busy with his work. Every day he
57. up at half post six and then goes to work by bus. It usually takes him about two h
ours to get to his office. It's far 58. our homo to his offico. And my ahild is only tw
o years old, 59. I can't go to work and have to look after her at home. We often fiinish
eating dinner at about 8 p. m. After that, my husband washes the dishes in the kitchen. Every n
ight I tell 60. to my girl to holp her sleep. After writing to you,Iwill take a shower.
My life here is busy, but I think it's meaningful.
Wish to see you soon.
Yours,
Alice
第六部分 书面表达(15 分)
近期,“脆皮学生”一词走红网络,这个词语用来形容那些年纪轻轻但身体欠
佳,心理脆弱的学生。中学生身心健康一直备受关注。假定你是李华,你校英文报发起
了以“How to keep a healthy life”为题的征文活动。请根据下面的图示信息写一篇
英语短文投稿,谈谈你的看法。
要求:1.词数不少于 70:
2.必须包括所有内容要点,并适当发挥;
3.文中不能出现真实姓名,校名等信息。
How to keep a healthy life
巴彦淖尔市杭锦后旗七年级下英语期中调研卷(2025-2026)参考答案
听力部分(10 分)
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.A
笔试部分
第二部分 情景交际(10 分)
11.C 12.A 13.B 14.F 15.E
第三部分 完形填空(15 分)
16.C 17.A 18.B 19.A 20.C 21.C 22.B 23.C 24.B 25. A 26.A 27.C 28.B 29.A 30. C
第四部分 阅读理解(22 分)
31.B 32.B 33.C34.B 35.C 36.B 37.C 38.B 39.A 40.A 41.B
第五部分 任务型阅读(8 分)
42.Yes, she does.
43.She has to do some reading, clean her room and help her mom do the dishes.
44.She thinks they are a little strict.
45.Yes, I think so. Because these rules can help children develop good habits and have better
self-control.(合理即可)
第六部分 语篇填空(20 分)
第一节
46.interested 47.classmates 48.playing 49.Her 50.first 51.to spend 52.a 53.on 54.well 55.If
第二节
56.have been 57.gets 58.from 59.so 60.stories
第七部分 书面表达(15 分)
How to keep a healthy life
It is very important for us to keep a healthy life. Here are some useful ways.
First, we should have good eating habits. We need to eat more vegetables and fruit,
and we shouldn't eat too much junk food. Second, we must have enough sleep. We should
go to bed early and get up early, and don't stay up late. Third, doing sports is
necessary. We can play basketball, run or walk every day to keep strong.
Besides, we should also keep happy every day. If we follow these ways, we will be
healthy and strong.

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览