Unit 5 Here and Now 单元检测试题 2025-2026学年下学期初中英语人教版(2024)七年级下册

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

Unit 5 Here and Now 单元检测试题 2025-2026学年下学期初中英语人教版(2024)七年级下册

资源简介

中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台
Unit 5 Here and Now 单元检测试题 2025-2026学年
下学期初中英语人教版(2024)七年级下册
一、单项选择
1.—Why are you in a ________, Tony
—I have an important meeting this morning.
A.race B.rush C.moment D.queue
2.—________ is knocking (敲) at the door. Go and see who it is, Jack.
—OK, Mum.
A.Somebody B.Everybody C.Anybody D.Nobody
3.—My sister has a beautiful ________. It’s her dream to be a singer in the future.
—Hope her dream can come true.
A.look B.hair C.noise D.voice
4.Mr. Smith, an English doctor, hopes ________ abroad for vacation. China is his first choice.
A.go B.going C.goes D.to go
5.________ but surely we’re making progress. Every small step forward brings us closer to our dreams.
A.Happily B.Quietly C.Slowly D.Brightly
6.It’s not ________ enough in the room. Please turn on all the lights.
A.bright B.warm C.perfect D.tidy
7.Don’t go ________ on the lake. It’s dangerous and the ice is not thick (厚的) enough.
A.swimming B.shopping
C.skating D.hiking
8.Students in Class One ________ for the singing competition at the moment.
A.prepare B.are preparing
C.prepared D.will prepare
9.—I hear you’re leaving for Guilin for your holiday.
—That’s right. And I’m ________ it.
A.taking care of B.taking part in
C.looking forward to D.working on
10.—Hello, could I speak to Mr Smith
—________ Can I take a message
A.Hold on.
B.Wait a minute.
C.Sorry, he is out at the moment.
D.It’s a wrong number.
二、完形填空
从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。
It’s ten o’clock now. What is Tom doing Oh, he is 11 a model plane with his friend Jack in his bedroom. Tom is good at it. When they 12 it, Jack asks, “Can you give it to me ” Tom says, “No.”
But Jack wants the model plane very much. After a few minutes, they begin to 13 . Mr White comes to the room and asks, “ 14 are you fighting ”
“Jack 15 my model plane, but I don’t want to give it to him. It 16 me,” says Tom.
“Uncle Tony, Tom’s model plane looks so 17 . I really like it, ” Jack says.
“Ah, I see. But Jack, that model plane is Tom’s and he also 18 it,” Mr White says. “Ah, I have an idea! But please wait a minute.”
“Tom, come to the ‘QUIET ROOM’ with me,” says Mr White. “Tom, you can protect your things, but I don’t think it’s 19 to fight with your friend. You should learn to share instead.”
“Daddy, you are right. I will say sorry 20 Jack,” Tom says. “And Jack doesn’t do well in making model planes. I think I can teach him.”
“That’s my boy,” says Mr White.
11.A.looking B.making C.playing D.selling
12.A.show B.watch C.know D.finish
13.A.drive B.leave C.fight D.relax
14.A.What B.Why C.When D.Where
15.A.wants B.knows C.meets D.tells
16.A.cares about B.focuses on
C.belongs to D.looks forward to
17.A.scary B.sweet C.awful D.wonderful
18.A.lends B.practises C.likes D.kicks
19.A.bright B.good C.thirsty D.wrong
20.A.to B.for C.at D.in
三、阅读理解
Short videos (视频) are very popular these days. Here are three of them.
Hello! I’m Li Hai, a Chinese boy. I don’t go to school today and I’m at home. I’m listening to music and singing. My pet dog is next to me. It is dancing to the music. It is cute and smart. I love it very much.
I’m Lisa from Thailand. Now I’m writing an email to my friend at home. My mum works at the train station and she can’t go home early. She usually works for nine hours a day, so she always feels tired. How long do your parents work every day
Here is the US. I’m Alex. Now I’m at Ian’s birthday party. He is my good friend. There are about ten people. We are having fun dancing and singing. Next, we will watch a film together.
21.What is Li Hai doing
A.He is working.B.He is singing. C.He is dancing. D.He is writing.
22.Where does Lisa come from
A.China. B.America. C.Thailand. D.Australia.
23.Who is busy and always feels tired
A.Li Hai’s dad.B.Lisa’s mum. C.Alex’s friend. D.Ian’s mum.
24.Ian will ________ next.
A.go to a partyB.go to school C.go back home D.watch a film
25.What do we know from the reading
A.Li Hai has a smart dog. B.Alex can’t sing or dance.
C.Lisa is at the train station now. D.Ian has a welcome party today.
Dear Mom and Dad,
How’s everything at home I’m having a good time here. I like Miami a lot. It’s a great place! Do you want to come here You can stay at the Gibsons’ house.
The house has six rooms. I share a room with Andy. Andy and I are great friends. He lets me use his things, like his computer and phone. I’m using his computer now.
It’s about dinnertime here. Mr and Mrs Gibson are making dinner in the kitchen. Andy is helping his parents. Andy’s little brothers Frank and Robbie are watching a soccer game on TV. I know, Mom, you may ask why I don’t help with dinner. Well, I always do the dishes after dinner.
I am sending (发送) you a photo of the Gibson family. The boy in a blue jacket is Andy. Frank wears a brown T -shirt. The boy in a white T shirt is Robbie.
Yours,
Joe
26.Who share a room
A.Joe and Robbie. B.Andy and Frank.
C.Joe and Andy. D.Robbie and Frank.
27.What is Andy doing now
A.Talking on the phone. B.Helping his parents make dinner.
C.Using his computer. D.Watching TV.
28.Who will do the dishes after dinner
A.Andy. B.Frank. C.Robbie. D.Joe.
29.What colour T- shirt does Frank wear in the photo
A.Blue. B.White. C.Brown. D.Yellow.
30.What can we know from the passage
A.Joe’s parents aren’t in Miami now. B.The Gibsons’ house isn’t big.
C.The Gibsons have two children. D.Joe and Robbie are brothers.
We all know that there is time difference (时差) on the earth. This is the result (结果) of the rotation (旋转) of the earth itself. That means at the same moment, in different places of the world, people are doing different things.
In Beijing, it’s midday. People aren’t working but having lunch. Some people are eating rice and chicken. Some people are meeting friends or shopping. Some are having a rest after lunch.
In London, it’s early morning. Most people are sleeping. It’s still dark.
In Juneau, it’s evening. People are having dinner at home or in restaurants. Some are going to watch a movie. Some are drinking in pubs. Some are having good time with their friends.
In New York, it’s late at night. Most people are sleeping. But some people are working.
In Moscow, it’s morning. People are having breakfast. Children are ready to go to school.
What an amazing earth we have!
31.What time is it now in Beijing
A.About 12:00 at noon.B.About 10:00 a.m. C.About 6:00 p. m.
32.From the passage, we can learn that it’s daytime in ________ places.
A.two B.three C.four
33.According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE
A.Children in Moscow go to school at 9:00.
B.In the evening, some people in Juneau may like to drink in pubs.
C.When people in Beijing are having lunch, people in New York are having breakfast.
34.When the time in London is 5:00 a. m., it’s ________ in Moscow.
A.8:00 a.m. B.9:00 a.m. C.10:00 a.m.
35.What does the passage mainly talk about
A.Life in other countries.
B.Daily routines.
C.Time difference on the earth.
四、任务型阅读
Dear Sally,
Thank you for your e -mail and the photos of New York. Here are some photos of my family trip in Shanxi.
In the first photo, my sister Jane is visiting Yungang Grottoes. In the second picture, my father and I are swimming in a river. It’s so cool! In the next picture, my parents, Jane and I are eating a kind of great noodles—sliced noodles. They taste very nice! In the last picture, my family are at my friend’s home. We are having some mooncakes (月饼) because it’s the Mid -Autumn Festival (中秋节). It’s an important festival in China. On this day, all the families get together and have a happy dinner.
I think Datong is a nice city in China. The people there are friendly. One day I wish to go there again.
Yours,
David
36.What is Jane doing in the first photo
37.Which city is Yungang Grottoes in
38.What kind of noodles are Jane and David eating
39.How do most families celebrate the Mid -Autumn Festival
40.What special dish do you like Why
五、选词填空
colour two work go  activity centre be exam drive rush he
We have four classes in the morning.Between the 41 class and the third class, we have twenty minutes' break.All of us look forward to 42 outside.During the rest time, we can take part in all kinds of 43 .
Look! Some boys are 44 out of the classroom.They want to play basketball on the playground.Oh! A boy is running with the ball.And other boys are trying to stop 45 . They look so cool.And there 46 some girls watching the game.Some students are in the classroom.Most of them are studying because there is an 47 in the next class.And four students are drawing pictures.What 48 paintings they are! There's a tree not far from the classroom in the 49 part of the square.A girl is looking at the birds in the tree.She must think the birds are interesting because she is smiling.
What are the teachers doing Some of them are working in the office.And some are helping students 50 out difficult problems.Everyone is doing his or her things, busy but happy!
六、完成句子
51.I’m doing my homework. (改为一般疑问句)
_________________ doing your homework
52.She is reading a book. (对划线部分提问)
________ is she ________
53.They are cleaning the classroom. (改为否定句)
They ________ ________ the classroom.
54.The boy is playing basketball. (改为复数句)
The ________ ________ playing basketball.
55.He is doing his homework. (用 every day 改写句子)
He ________ his homework every day.
七、书面表达
56.根据以下表格提示,写一篇文章描述当前萨姆、露西和你正在进行的动作。
Sam Lucy 你
所在城市 纽约 上午八点 巴黎 下午两点 北京 晚上九点
当前动作 在中央公园散步 参观埃菲尔铁塔(the Eiffel Tower) 至少写一点
注意:
(1)作文必须包括表格中的所有信息;
(2)词数80左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数);
(3)不得透露学校、姓名等任何个人信息,否则不予评分。
This is Sam from New York.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答案
题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
答案 B A D D C A C B C C
题号 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
答案 B D C B A C D C B A
题号 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
答案 B C B D A C B D C A
题号 31 32 33 34 35
答案 A A B A C
1.B
【详解】句意:——你为什么这么匆忙,托尼? ——我今天上午有一个重要的会议。
考查名词辨析。race比赛;rush匆忙,急促;moment时刻;queue队列。根据答句“I have an important meeting this morning.”可知,此处表示“我今天上午有一个重要的会议”,表明托尼很焦急,所以问句是询问为什么匆忙。固定短语in a rush“匆忙地”。故选B。
2.A
【详解】句意:——有人在敲门。杰克,去看看是谁。——好的,妈妈。
考查代词辨析。Somebody某人,常用于肯定句,表示不确定的某个人;Everybody每个人;Anybody任何人,常用于否定句或疑问句中;Nobody没有人。分析句子可知,此句是肯定句,且表示不确定的“有人”在敲门,所以用“Somebody”。故选A。
3.D
【详解】句意:——我妹妹有一副好嗓子。将来成为一名歌手是她的梦想。——希望她的梦想能实现。
考查名词辨析。look外表;hair头发;noise噪音;voice嗓音。根据下文“It’s her dream to be a singer in the future.”(将来成为一名歌手是她的梦想)可知,成为歌手通常需要一副好嗓子,因此此处应指“嗓音”。故选D。
4.D
【详解】句意:史密斯先生,一位英国医生,希望去国外度假。中国是他的首选。
考查非谓语动词。hope to do sth.“希望做某事”,固定搭配,因此这里应用动词不定式to go。故选D。
5.C
【详解】句意:虽然缓慢但确实,我们正在取得进步。每一个小步都让我们离梦想更近。
考查副词辨析。Happily快乐地;Quietly安静地;Slowly缓慢地;Brightly明亮地。根据“but surely”和“Every small step forward”可知,进步虽小但确实,强调过程缓慢而稳定,与“surely”形成转折对比。故选C。
6.A
【详解】句意:房间里不够明亮。请打开所有的灯。
考查形容词辨析。bright明亮的;warm温暖的;perfect完美的;tidy整洁的。根据后句“Please turn on all the lights.”可推断,房间里光线不足,不够明亮。故选A。
7.C
【详解】句意:不要在湖上滑冰,这很危险,而且冰不够厚。
考查动词辨析。swimming游泳;shopping购物;skating滑冰;hiking远足。根据“on the lake”和“the ice is not thick enough”可知,语境与冰面相关,因此应选“滑冰”。故选C。
8.B
【详解】句意:一班的同学们此刻正在为歌唱比赛做准备。
考查动词时态。prepare准备,一般现在时;are preparing正在准备,现在进行时;prepared准备,一般过去时;will prepare将准备,一般将来时。根据时间状语“at the moment”可知,动作是现在正在进行的,应使用现在进行时。故选B。
9.C
【详解】句意:——我听说你要去桂林度假。——是的,我正期待着它。
考查动词短语辨析。taking care of照顾;taking part in参加;looking forward to期待;working on从事。根据上文“I hear you’re leaving for Guilin for your holiday.”可知,“听说你要去桂林度假”,回答者应表示“期待”这次旅行。故选C。
10.C
【详解】句意:——你好,我能和史密斯先生通话吗?——抱歉,他现在不在。我可以捎个口信吗?
考查情景交际。Hold on别挂断;Wait a minute稍等;Sorry, he is out at the moment抱歉,他现在不在;It’s a wrong number你打错了。根据“Hello, could I speak to Mr Smith ”以及“Can I take a message ”可知,接电话的人主动提出可以帮忙传话,这通常意味着对方要找的人暂时无法接听,因此应先礼貌地说明情况,C项符合。故选C。
11.B 12.D 13.C 14.B 15.A 16.C 17.D 18.C 19.B 20.A
【导语】本文主要介绍了汤姆和杰克制作模型飞机,杰克向汤姆索要,汤姆拒绝,然后两人发生争吵。怀特先生进行劝说,汤姆意识到自己的错误,决定道歉并教杰克制作。
11.句意:他正在和他的朋友杰克在他的卧室里制作一架模型飞机。
looking看;making制作;playing玩耍;selling售卖。根据“ What is Tom doing ”及后文“And Jack doesn’t do well in making model planes.”可知,询问汤姆正在做什么,此处表示汤姆正在制作模型飞机,用making“制作”。故选B。
12.句意:当他们完成模型飞机时。
show展示;watch看;know知道;finish完成。根据“Jack asks, ‘Can you give it to me ’”可知,杰克询问汤姆是否能把飞机模型给他,此处表示他们完成模型飞机,用finish“完成”。故选D。
13.句意:他们开始争吵起来。
drive驾驶;leave离开;fight争吵;relax放松。根据“Mr White comes to the room and asks, ‘…are you fighting ’”可知,设空处指二人开始争吵,用fight“争吵”。故选C。
14.句意:你们为什么吵架?
What什么;Why为什么;When什么时候;Where哪里。根据“…are you fighting ”可知,此处表示询问二人争吵的原因,用特殊疑问词why“为什么”,询问争吵的原因。故选B。
15.句意:杰克想要我的模型飞机,但我不想把它给他。
wants想;knows知道;meets遇见;tells告诉。根据“but I don’t want to give it to him.”及“I really like it,”可知,汤姆不想给杰克;杰克真的喜欢模型飞机。此处表示杰克想要模型飞机,用wants“想”。故选A。
16.句意:它属于我。
cares about关心;focuses on关注;belongs to属于;looks forward to期待。根据“‘…but I don’t want to give it to him. It…me,’ says Tom.”可知,汤姆不想给杰克模型飞机,并表明模型飞机属于自己;此处用belongs to“属于”。故选C。
17.句意:汤姆的模型飞机看起来太棒了。
scary恐惧的;sweet甜蜜的;awful糟糕的;wonderful绝妙的,极好的。根据“ ‘…Tom’s model plane looks so…. I really like it,’Jack says.”可知,杰克认为汤姆的模型飞机很棒,真的喜欢。wonderful“绝妙的,极好的”符合题意。故选D。
18.句意:但是杰克,那架模型飞机是汤姆的,他也喜欢它。
lends借给;practises练习;likes喜欢;kicks踢。根据“But Jack, that model plane is Tom’s and he also…it,”及前文可知,此处表示对杰克进行劝说,并表明那架模型飞机是汤姆的,汤姆也喜欢它。此处用likes“喜欢”。故选C。
19.句意:但我认为和你的朋友打架是不好的。
bright明亮的;good好的;thirsty口渴的;wrong错误的。根据“Tom, you can protect your things, but I don’t think it’s…to fight with your friend. ”可知,此处对汤姆进行劝说,并表明“你可以保护你的东西的同时,和你的朋友打架是不好的”;It’s good to do sth.“做某事是好的”,句子否定前置,此处用good“好的”,与“I don’t think”连用,表明“和你的朋友打架是不好的”。故选B。
20.句意:我会向杰克道歉的。
to向;for为了;at在;in在……里面。根据“I will say sorry…Jack,”可知,此处表明会向杰克道歉;固定搭配,say sorry to sb.“向某人道歉”。故选A。
21.B 22.C 23.B 24.D 25.A
【导语】本文讲述了三个与短视频相关的情景。
21.细节理解题。根据“I’m listening to music and singing.”可知,李海正在唱歌。故选B。
22.细节理解题。根据“I’m Lisa from Thailand.”可知,Lisa来自泰国。故选C。
23.细节理解题。根据“My mum works at the train station and she can’t go home early. She usually works for nine hours a day, so she always feels tired.”可知,Lisa的妈妈很忙,总是感觉很累。故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据“Next, we will watch a film together.”可知,Ian接下来将会看电影。故选D。
25.细节理解题。根据“My pet dog is next to me. It is dancing to the music. It is cute and smart.”可知,李海有一只聪明的狗。故选A。
26.C 27.B 28.D 29.C 30.A
【导语】本文是一封书信,Joe向父母介绍了自己在迈阿密Gibson家的生活情况,包括住宿、日常活动以及Gibson一家的情况。
26.细节理解题。根据“I share a room with Andy.”可知,Joe和Andy共用一个房间。故选C。
27.细节理解题。根据“Mr and Mrs Gibson are making dinner in the kitchen. Andy is helping his parents.”可知,Andy现在正在帮父母做晚饭。故选B。
28.细节理解题。根据“Well, I always do the dishes after dinner.”可知,晚饭后洗碗的是Joe。故选D。
29.细节理解题。根据“Frank wears a brown T-shirt.”可知,Frank在照片中穿的是棕色的T恤。故选C。
30.推理判断题。根据“How’s everything at home I’m having a good time here. I like Miami a lot.”可推知,Joe的父母现在在家,不在迈阿密。故选A。
31.A 32.A 33.B 34.A 35.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了地球自转所带来的时差现象。在不同的地方,人们在同一时刻正在做着不同的事情。
31.细节理解题。根据“In Beijing, it’s midday. People aren’t working but having lunch.”可知,北京时间大约是中午12点。故选A。
32.细节理解题。根据“In Beijing, it’s midday.”和“In Moscow, it’s morning. People are having breakfast.”可知,从文章中,我们可以知道有两个地方是白天。故选A。
33.细节理解题。根据“In Juneau, it’s evening... Some are drinking in pubs.”可知,晚上,在Juneau的一些人可能喜欢在酒吧里喝酒。故选B。
34.推理判断题。根据伦敦和莫斯科钟表上的时间可知,两地时差为3个小时,如果伦敦的时间是早上5点,莫斯科的时间则是早上8点。故选A。
35.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章主要说的是地球上的时差。故选C。
36.She is visiting Yungang Grottoes. 37.In Datong. 38.Sliced noodles. 39.They get together and have a happy dinner. 40.I like hot pot because it is warm and fun to cook different foods together with my family. (答案合理即可)
【导语】本文是一封电子邮件(应用文)。David向朋友Sally分享了他在山西旅行的照片,介绍了家人参观云冈石窟、游泳、吃刀削面以及中秋节在朋友家吃月饼的快乐时光,并表达了对大同的喜爱。
36.根据第二段“In the first photo, my sister Jane is visiting Yungang Grottoes.”可知,Jane在第一张照片中正在参观云冈石窟。故填She is visiting Yungang Grottoes.
37.根据邮件结尾处“I think Datong is a nice city...”并结合前文提到的云冈石窟可知,云冈石窟位于大同。故填In Datong.
38.根据第二段“In the next picture, my parents, Jane and I are eating a kind of great noodles—sliced noodles.”可知,他们吃的是刀削面。故填Sliced noodles.
39.根据第二段“It’s an important festival in China. On this day, all the families get together and have a happy dinner.”可知,大多数家庭通过聚在一起吃一顿快乐的晚餐来庆祝中秋节。故填They get together and have a happy dinner.
40.本题为开放性问答,要求介绍自己喜欢的特色食物并说明原因。答案需具体,理由合理。示例:我喜欢火锅,因为它很温暖,而且和家人一起涮不同的食物很有趣。故填I like hot pot because it is warm and fun to cook different foods together with my family. (答案合理即可)
41.second 42.going 43.activities 44.rushing 45.him 46.are 47.exam 48.colourful 49.central 50.work
【导语】本文描述了学校课间休息时,校园里师生们丰富多彩的活动场景。
41.句意:在第二节课和第三节课之间,我们有20分钟的休息时间。根据后面的“third”可知,此处应填序数词,two的序数词为second。
42.句意:我们所有人都期待出去。“look forward to doing sth.”为固定搭配,意为“期待做某事”。故填going。
43.句意:在休息时间,我们可以参加各种各样的活动。“all kinds of”后接可数名词复数,activity的复数形式为activities。故填activities。
44.句意:看!一些男孩正冲出教室。由“Look!”可知,此处应用现在进行时,主语是复数。故填rushing。
45.句意:其他男孩正试图阻止他。此处作动词stop的宾语,应用he的宾格形式him。故填him。
46.句意:有一些女孩在看比赛。此处为there be句型,主语“some girls”是复数。故填are。
47.句意:他们大多数人都在学习,因为下节课有一场考试。不定冠词an后接元音音素开头的单数名词。故填exam。
48.句意:它们是多么鲜艳的画啊!此处修饰名词paintings,应用形容词,colour的形容词形式为colourful。故填colourful。
49.句意:广场中央的教室不远处有一棵树。此处修饰名词part,应用形容词,centre的形容词形式为central。故填central。
50.句意:还有一些老师正在帮助学生解决难题。“help sb. (to) do sth.”为固定搭配,意为“帮助某人做某事”。故填work。
51.Are you
【详解】句意:我正在写家庭作业。分析句子可知,此句为现在进行时,改为一般疑问句,主语I改为you,be动词用are,置于句首,首字母应该大写。故填Are you。
52. What doing
【详解】句意:她正在读书。划线部分为“reading a book”,这里是提问正在做什么,用疑问词what来提问,句子时态是现在进行时,结构为“be+doing”,原句中有be动词is,所以第二空填doing。故填What;doing。
53. aren’t cleaning
【详解】句意:他们正在打扫教室。原句为肯定句,谓语动词是are cleaning(现在进行时结构),否定句需在are后加not,即aren’t,其他部分保持不变。故填aren’t;cleaning。
54. boys are
【详解】句意:这个男孩正在打篮球。原句为单数句,主语是“The boy”,谓语动词是“is”。改为复数句时,主语“boy”要变为复数形式“boys”,因为主语变为复数,谓语动词“is”也要相应地变为复数形式“are”,其他部分保持不变。故填boys;are。
55.does
【详解】句意:他正在做作业。原句为现在进行时,表示正在发生的动作。题目要求用“every day”改写,该短语表示经常性、习惯性的动作,需将时态改为一般现在时。主语“He”为第三人称单数,谓语动词“do”需变为第三人称单数形式“does”,其他部分保持不变。故填does。
56.范文
This is Sam from New York. It’s eight o’clock in the morning. Right now he is in the Central Park with his parents. He is walking with his mother while his father is taking photos. Everyone is having a good time.
Lucy is in Paris. It’s two o’clock in the afternoon. Lucy is visiting the Eiffel Tower with her parents. A guide shows them great sights and tells them stories about the tower.
I’m Li Lei from Beijing. It’s nine o’clock in the evening now. I’m reading a book on the bed at the moment. I like reading because it’s really interesting and relaxing. I’m going to bed at ten thirty.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,根据表格内容介绍Sam的情况;
第二步,根据表格内容介绍Lucy的情况;
第三步,根据表格内容介绍自己的情况。
[亮点词汇]
①right now现在
②have a good time玩得高兴
③tell stories讲故事
④at the moment在这时
[高分句型]
He is walking with his mother while his father is taking photos.(while引导的时间状语从句)
I like reading because it’s really interesting and relaxing. (because引导的原因状语从句)
21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览