河南省周口市2024-2025学年七年级下学期月考(Units 1-2)英语试卷(PDF版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

河南省周口市2024-2025学年七年级下学期月考(Units 1-2)英语试卷(PDF版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

2024—2025学年度七年级综合素养评估 (五)
英语
下册 Units 1-2
注意事项:共 6页,六个大题,满分 120分,考试时间 100分钟。
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题 1分,共 20分)
第一节
听下面 5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。
每段对话读两遍。
1. When is Tina’s birthday 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. On July 23rd. B. On July 21st. C. On June 23rd.
2. What’s Judy’s favourite animal 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The monkey. B. The cat. C. The panda.
3. Why does Lucy like cats 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Because they are cute.
B. Because they are funny.
C. Because they are cool.
4. Where are the elephants from 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Africa. B. Thailand. C. China.
5. What are they talking about 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Music. B. Food. C. Rules.
第二节
听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 1页/共 12页
6. What does Dale want to do
A. Talk in class. B. Answer his phone. C. Turn off his phone.
7. Where does Dale have to put his phone
A. In his teacher’s office. B. At home. C. In the locker.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What animals does Mary like
A. Dogs. B. Elephants. C. Giraffes.
9. Who likes giraffes
A. Bill and Mary.
B. Bill and Mary’s sister.
C. Mary and Bill’s sister.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What time does Jack have to get up in the morning
A. At 6:30. B. At 6:40. C. At 6:50.
11. When does Jack have to clean his room
A. On Monday. B. On Friday. C. On Saturday.
12. What does Jack think of the rules
A. He thinks they are important.
B. He likes them.
C. He doesn’t like them.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
13. Why does Mike like penguins
A. Because they are cute.
B. Because they are smart.
C. Because they are friendly.
14. When is it now
A. In the morning. B. In the afternoon. C. In the evening.
第 2页/共 12页
15. Where are they going first
A. To the zoo. B. To the restaurant. C. To the library.
第三节
听下面一篇短文。根据短文内容,填写表格中所缺单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。【此处可播放相关音
频,请去附件查看】
She gets up very ____16____ every morning.
Sometimes she ____17____ in class.
My cousin
She is ____18____ to people. She usually helps the teachers ____19____ the books.
She ____20____ everyone very well.
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题 2分,共 40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
Boys and girls, I’m Mr Li. Next week our school library will be open on National Day. All of you can spend
20 getting a library card to enjoy the books here. Here are some rules for the library. You should follow them.
You can borrow (借) three books at a time.
Be quiet in the library.
And you can keep these books for only one
Be polite to other people.
month. You have to give them back on time.
Keep the library clean. No littering.
Take good care of the books. You can’t write
Don’t eat or drink anything in the library.
or draw on the books. You mustn’t lend the
Don’t walk around or run in the library.
books to others.
We also have many kinds of music CDs and VCDs. You can enjoy listening to CDs in the
special room. But you mustn’t watch VCDs here.
You can borrow all the books for free (免费). You have to keep a CD or a VCD for a week for
2.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
21. In which month is the school library open
A. July. B. August.
第 3页/共 12页
C. September. D. October.
22. Which of the following is a rule in the library
A. Walk around in the library quietly. B. Borrow four books at a time.
C. Write your name on the book. D. Look after the book well.
23. If you keep a VCD for a week, how much should you spend
A. 2. B. 4. C. 8. D. 20.
24. What’s the text mainly (主要) about
A. The library books. B. The library rules.
C. The price of the books. D. How to borrow books.
25. For whom does Mr Li write the text
A. Parents. B. Teachers.
C. Students. D. Singers.
B
A flock (群) of birds fly together in the day and sleep in the tree at night. While the birds are sleeping, there
are always some other birds guarding (保护) them.
A little bird is quite playful. He wants to be free (自由的), so he doesn’t want to stay in the team. Mom often
tells him, “It’s dangerous to leave the team.” But he doesn’t care (在意).
One afternoon, the little bird flies away quietly. He is so cheerful. He is happy to fly here and there. Hours
later, it’s getting dark and he feels hungry. But he can’t find any food in the dark. He is also very tired. He really
wants to have a good sleep, but no one guards him, so he feels scared. He cries sadly (伤心地). He wants to go
back to his team so much. At this time, a scary wolf jumps out of the forest. He is more scared and flies into the air.
He flies in the dark and doesn’t know the way back. He thinks of his mother’s words. He knows he is wrong.
The next morning, the little bird flies back to the group of birds. He feels sorry for his mistake.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
26. Why does the little bird leave the team
A. Because he wants to find food.
B. Because he wants to be free.
C. Because he doesn’t like his mom.
D. Because he wants to sleep alone.
27. What does the underlined word “cheerful” mean
第 4页/共 12页
A. 兴奋的 B. 后悔的 C. 愤怒的 D. 犹豫的
28. How does the bird’s feeling change
A. sad→happy→sorry B. happy→sorry→sad
C. happy→sad→sorry D. sad→sorry→happy
29. What does the little bird know at last
A. He should find more food.
B. He should listen to his mom.
C. He should play more games.
D. He should stay away from the wolf.
30. What is the best title for the text
A. A Playful Little Bird
B. The Wolf in the Forest
C. Don’t Make a Mistake
D. A Happy Day for the Little Bird
C
Do you know pigeons (鸽子) They are a kind of bird. A pigeon is about 30–40 cm long. Its weight (重量) is
between 300 g and 600 g. It is about 30 cm tall. They are usually white and black. Some people don’t like them, but
I like them very much. They are friendly to people. They usually help people a lot. For example, they can take
letters from one place to another. They are too great. And I think they are very clever birds. Why Because they
always remember the way home well. They don’t take the wrong way. There are many scientists studying this.
However, no one gives a good answer. We don’t know the reason, but we know pigeons are special birds. They
have some excellent abilities.
Some bad people kill a lot of pigeons for their meat. I don’t think they must do this. Birds are our friends, and
we should take good care of them. Let’s save the pigeons and not eat them.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
第 5页/共 12页
31. How long is a pigeon
A. About 10–15 cm. B. About 50–60 cm.
C. About 30–40 cm. D. About 90–100 cm.
32. What does the writer think of the pigeons
①cute②friendly③clever④great
A.①②③ B.①②④ C.①③④ D.②③④
33. What does the underlined word “this” refer to (指代)
A. Why are pigeons friendly to people
B. Why do pigeons remember the way home well
C. Why do pigeons take the wrong way
D. Why don’t scientists give a good answer
34. What does the writer want people to do according to Paragraph 2
A. Feed the pigeons. B. Buy the pigeons.
C. Kill the pigeons. D. Save the pigeons.
35. What’s the theme (主题) of the text
A. People. B. Animals. C. Culture. D. History.
D
Look at the picture on the right. ____36____ They come from Australia. Look at the mother kangaroo. It is
more than 2 meters tall and 1.5 meters long. ____37____ It’s only some centimeters (厘米) long.
The baby kangaroo usually stays in its mother’s pouch (育儿袋) for its first six months. When the baby is four
months old, its fur grows all over its body. ____38____ At the age of six months, the baby kangaroo gets out of its
mother’s pouch and lives outside. However, it has to live on its mother. ____39____
It’s very difficult for kangaroos to walk. It’s surprising that they can’t run, either. They can only jump.
____40____ And they can jump 60 kilometers each hour.
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
第 6页/共 12页
A. It looks quite cute and beautiful.
B. But the baby kangaroo is very small.
C. There is a mother kangaroo and her baby.
D. They can jump more than ten meters away at a time.
E. After three to four years, the baby kangaroo grows up.
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
There is a cinema across from my home. I often go there to see the ____41____ with my parents on weekends.
However, I don’t ____42____ why there are so many rules in it. My parents tell me no rules, no order.
Before the film starts, a young ____43____ always tells the people about the rules of the cinema, “Good
evening, everyone. To enjoy the film better, we must ____44____ the rules. First, we can’t eat or drink anything in
the cinema. ____45____ you really need to do it, take your litter away with you when you ____46____ here. We
must keep the cinema ____47____. Second, we can bring smartphones, but we can’t ____48____ here with it.
Third, we must take care ____49____ the chairs. We can’t break them! Fourth, it’s _____50_____ for us to be quiet
when we see the film. We can’t make any _____51_____. And we can’t talk to each other loudly. It’s not
_____52_____ to do that. The other people will be _____53_____ if you do that. Fifth...”
Suddenly (突然), a boy gets up from his _____54_____ and asks, “Can I sleep here ” The young woman
_____55_____ smiles and doesn’t answer. Everyone else laughs happily.
41. A. animals B. plants C. films D. dramas
42. A. think B. like C. discover D. understand
43. A. woman B. man C. boy D. uncle
44. A. follow B. make C. break D. practise
45. A. So B. If C. When D. Because
46. A. come B. leave C. arrive D. stay
47. A. quiet B. special C. clean D. safe
48. A. hang out B. have fun C. make a wish D. take photos
49. A. about B. from C. of D. for
50. A. interesting B. boring C. dangerous D. important
51. A. noises B. mistakes C. changes D. friends
52. A. easy B. polite C. meaningful D. exciting
第 7页/共 12页
53. A. lucky B. unhappy C. funny D. friendly
54. A. seat B. bed C. yard D. office
55. A. also B. soon C. even D. just
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
第一节
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限
用一次。
write quiet absent on uniform buy they child and treat
No rules, no order. There are many rules at school. Most of the students always follow ____56____, but some
other students don’t. To help these students, I have the idea of ____57____ a book about rules.
I tell it to my parents ____58____ teachers. They are all happy to help me. My mother ____59____ a pencil
for me. Mr. Li says, “I think your book can help students become better ____60____.” I start the book. I write in
it—Don’t arrive at school late. And we can’t be ____61____ from class. We must wear the ____62____ at school.
In the library, we must talk ____63____, too. We must complete our homework ____64____ time. It’s polite for us
to ____65____ one another with respect...
Many students like the book and want to read it soon. I’m happy to do something meaningful.
第二节
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
My name’s Li Lijia. I’m ____66____ schoolgirl. This year I am in Grade Seven in No.101 Middle School in
Beijing. There are many rules at school. I ____67____ run in the hallways. My class teacher says it’s dangerous to
do it. I can’t eat ____68____ drink in the classroom. I want ____69____ be cool in my jacket, but I can’t. And I can’
t be late ____70____ school. So I always get up very early. I have to follow so many rules at school. After school I
have to clean my classroom. I am always very busy every day.
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题 2分,共 10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
A: Linda, what do you think of your new school
B: ____71____. But there are too many rules in my school.
A: ____72____
B: Well, we can’t eat snacks in the classroom. Girls can’t have long hair.
A: That’s really interesting.
第 8页/共 12页
B: Interesting ____73____. I like to have long hair.
A: But you look good with short hair.
B: Thank you. ____74____
A: Yes. There are many rules in my school, too.
B: Can you bring the phone to school
A: No, we can’t. ____75____
B: We can use the phone only in class, because we have to use it for homework.
A: Great. Keeping rules is always good for us.
六、书面表达 (20分)
76. 动物在我们生活中扮演着重要的角色,它们是人类的朋友,很多人都有自己喜欢的动物。你最喜欢
的动物是什么呢?请你根据下列写作要点和写作要求,用英语写一篇短文,介绍你最喜欢的动物。
写作要点:
1) What’s your favourite animal
2) Why do you like it
3) What does it look like
4) What can it do
写作要求:
1) 必须包含所有写作要点,可适当发挥;
2) 文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
3) 词数 60左右。
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 9页/共 12页
2024—2025学年度七年级综合素养评估 (五)
英语
下册 Units 1-2
注意事项:共 6页,六个大题,满分 120分,考试时间 100分钟。
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题 1分,共 20分)
第一节
听下面 5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。
每段对话读两遍。
【1题答案】
【答案】A
【2题答案】
【答案】C
【3题答案】
【答案】B
【4题答案】
【答案】B
【5题答案】
【答案】C
第二节
听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
【6~7题答案】
【答案】6. B 7. C
【8~9题答案】
【答案】8. A 9. B
【10~12题答案】
【答案】10. A 11. C 12. C
【13~15题答案】
【答案】13. A 14. A 15. B
第三节
【16~20题答案】
第 10页/共 12页
【答案】16. late
17. eats 18. friendly
19. carry 20. treats
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题 2分,共 40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
【21~25题答案】
【答案】21. D 22. D 23. A 24. B 25. C
B
【26~30题答案】
【答案】26. B 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. A
C
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. C 32. D 33. B 34. D 35. B
D
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. C 37. B 38. A 39. E 40. D
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
【41~55题答案】
【答案】41. C 42. D 43. A 44. A 45. B 46. B 47. C 48. D 49. C 50. D
51. A 52. B 53. B 54. A 55. D
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题 1分,共 15分)
第一节
【56~65题答案】
【答案】56. them
57. writing
58. and 59. buys
60. children
61. absent 62. uniform
63. quietly
64. on 65. treat
第二节
第 11页/共 12页
【66~70题答案】
【答案】66. a 67. can’t
68. or 69. to
70. for
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题 2分,共 10分)
【71~75题答案】
【答案】71. It’s great
72. What are the rules
73. I don’t like that
74. How about your school rules
75. When can you use the phone
六、书面表达 (20分)
【76题答案】
【答案】例文
My Favorite Animal
My favorite animal is the dog.
Dogs are loyal and friendly. They have soft fur and bright eyes. They can help people in many ways, like
guiding the blind or protecting homes. I love their playful nature and how they always make me happy.
I’m really lucky to have such a wonderful friend in my life. I hope we can always be together, and I will
always take good care of them.
第 12页/共 12页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览