【期中考点培优】考点16:完形填空-2025-2026学年五年级英语下册期中核心考点培优精练陕旅版(三起) (含答案解析)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

【期中考点培优】考点16:完形填空-2025-2026学年五年级英语下册期中核心考点培优精练陕旅版(三起) (含答案解析)

资源简介

/ 让学习更有效 期中考点培优 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期中考点培优 | 英语学科
2025-2026学年陕旅版(三起)五年级英语下册核心考点精练
考点16:完形填空
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
完形填空。
Today I get up early. After I have breakfast, I go to 1 . It’s a sunny day. On my way the bird is singing, I’m 2 too. Then I get to the park. I see some girls are playing games in the park, so I join them. 3 play very happily. At noon, I have 4 with my friends in the park. We all have a good time. What a 5 day!
1.A.school B.park C.hospital
2.A.reading B.playing C.singing
3.A.We B.You C.They
4.A.breakfast B.lunch C.supper
5.A.busy B.happy C.warm
Li Fang正在向笔友Tim介绍自己生活的城市。选择合适的选项补全短文。
Beijing is a beautiful city. 6 spring, it is warm and windy. You can go on a picnic and 7 trees. In summer, it’s very hot. You can go 8 in the swimming pool. In autumn, it’s cool. The sky is blue. The 9 are colourful. In winter, it’s cold. There is a lot of snow. It is 10 everywhere. You can play in the snow. We all like the city.
6.A.At B.In C.On
7.A.plant B.plants C.planting
8.A.swim B.swims C.swimming
9.A.leaf B.leaves C.leave
10.A.green B.yellow C.white
完形填空。
Long ago, there was a small village. There 11 many old things. There was an 12 lamp and a soft 13 . There was also some beautiful 14 . People lived in the 15 part of the village. In 16 , the weather was warm. There was a small 17 in the wall. A little girl lived there. She was kind. She wanted to 18 the animals. She found a small 19 in the 20 . It was very interesting.
11.A.is B.was C.were
12.A.new B.ancient C.big
13.A.pillow B.window C.door
14.A.silk B.water C.food
15.A.central B.left C.right
16.A.February B.January C.March
17.A.hole B.photo C.map
18.A.protect B.hurt C.kill
19.A.box B.book C.pen
20.A.cave B.park C.zoo
Tom在一家海鲜饭店吃晚饭,根据短文,选择合适的选项。
There is a great restaurant beside the river. It is Seafood Home. It has only one floor. It is not big 21 very clean. Lots of people 22 there, because the food is fresh and 23 . I like the steamed (蒸) fish best. My mum likes the 24 soup. It is made with carrots and tomatoes. After dinner, we go for a walk near the river and enjoy the beautiful night view (夜景). It makes 25 feel (感觉) happy.
21.A.or B.but C.and
22.A.eat B.play C.swim
23.A.cold B.cheap C.expensive
24.A.fruit B.meat (肉) C.vegetable
25.A.us B.we C.our
Read and fill. 完形填空。
I am Jack. My house is near a nature park. The park is in front 26 some tall mountains. I often go to the nature park with my family. It’s big 27 nice. There is a long 28 in the park and there is a bridge over the river. Are there 29 houses in the park Yes, there are some houses and a small library in it. We can 30 books in it after school. We like the park very much.
26.A.to B.of C.at
27.A.with B.or C.and
28.A.river B.bridge C.lake
29.A.some B.any C.a
30.A.read B.reads C.reading
Do you often think of your parents “Yes, of course,” you 31 answer. “I buy a present for my mother on Mother’s Day. And I give my father a present on Father’s Day 32 .” Then what about the other days of a year Always 33 your parents, not just on some important days.
I have a friend who lives alone, 34 her parents live in another city. One day, I go to see her. We talk a lot. Then she wants to make a 35 . She dials the number, but then she puts the phone 36 . After about ten seconds, she dials the number again. “Hi, Mum ... ”
Later I ask the reason, she 37 , “My parents are old. Sometimes they can’t get close to the telephone quickly. I always do what I did just now when I call them. I just want to give 38 enough time to answer the call.”
My friend is a good 39 . She is always thinking about her parents. You 40 want to be a good child, right So why not learn from her
31.A.can B.may C.should
32.A.too B.also C.either
33.A.love B.forget C.take
34.A.because B.or C.though
35.A.face B.card C.call
36.A.up B.away C.down
37.A.tell B.says C.say
38.A.their B.they C.them
39.A.baby B.boy C.girl
40.A.also B.too C.either
读短文,选择最佳答案。
I like summer best. I’m always 41 when it comes. In summer I can wear cool shorts and play outside. But sometimes it is 42 hot to play outside for long. This summer my friend Lily from Australia will visit me. She doesn’t like winter. Because when it is 43 in Australia, it is summer in China. Summer is the best time for 44 . I 45 her to Sunac Water World. We will have lots of fun there.
41.A.excite B.exciting C.excited
42.A.to B.very C.too
43.A.autumn B.winter C.spring
44.A.swim B.swam C.swimming
45.A.will take B.took C.take
完形填空。
Hello! My name is Amy. I am a fifth-grade student. Let me tell you about my day and my favourite season.
My school calendar says spring is here. Spring is my favourite 46 because the weather is warm and nice. The sky is blue and there are many beautiful flowers.
Every morning, I get up 47 7:00. I brush my teeth, wash my face, and get dressed. Then, I eat breakfast 48 my family. After breakfast, I go to school on foot.
In spring, we have a few fun things. Guess what The sports meet is coming. It is exciting! I can run 49 play games with my friends. We all have a great time. Next month, there will be a school trip to the park. I can’t wait!
50 is your favourite season Is it spring too
46.A.month B.season C.week
47.A.in B.on C.at
48.A.for B.with C.about
49.A.and B.but C.because
50.A.Which B.When C.Where
完形填空。选择恰当的选项完成短文。
There are four 51 in a year. Each season has three months. The first season is 52 . There are three months in it. They are March, April and May. It’s warm in spring. We can see the baby ducks. There are flowers on the trees.
The second season is summer. The three months are from 53 to August. The weather is very hot and it often rains. We can go swimming.
The third season is autumn. The three months are September, October and November. It’s cool. The 54 fall from the trees. We can play with them.
I like winter. The weather is very 55 . Sometimes it snows. We can go skiing and make a snowman.
51.A.season B.seasons C.months
52.A.spring B.January C.winter
53.A.July B.June C.September
54.A.leave B.leaves C.leaf
55.A.cloudy B.cool C.cold
完形填空。
My name is Peter. I 56 twelve. I am tall and strong. I have many 57 . I do different things in different 58 . In spring, it is 59 I like flying kites 60 my parents. In summer, it is hot. I like 61 , but I am not good at 62 . In autumn, it is cool. I like 63 picnics with my friends. In winter, it is cold. I like making 64 . It’s great 65
56.A.am B.is C.are
57.A.friends B.hobbies C.toys
58.A.weeks B.seasons C.days
59.A.cold B.hard C.warm
60.A.with B.for C.to
61.A.skating B.skinging C.swimming
62.A.it B.them C.him
63.A.haveing B.having C.making
64.A.snowman B.snowmen C.snow
65.A.funny B.idea C.fun
阅读短文,从每题A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Lily lives 66 Moon Street. She 67 in Sunshine Middle School. She goes to school early because her home is far 68 her school. So she usually 69 a bus. 70 the bus stop, there is a fruit shop. Lucy often buys some fruit in it. When she 71 the bus stop, she 72 along Sun Street. Then she turns right at 73 traffic lights. She walks straight. There is a park. Her school is 74 it. At weekends, Lily and her father sometimes fly 75 there.
66.A.in B.on C.at
67.A.studies B.lives C.likes
68.A.about B.from C.to
69.A.by B.take C.takes
70.A.To B.Near to C.Next to
71.A.come out for B.comes out from C.come out to
72.A.gets B.walk C.walks
73.A.the first B.first C.one
74.A.at the front of B.in front of C.in the front of
75.A.kites B.kite C.an kite
完形填空。阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。
Welcome to Dameisha Beach. It’s one of the most popular beaches in Shenzhen. It’s in the 76 of Shenzhen. Many people come here for their 77 . They can stay in the hotels by the sea. They can also 78 seafood. The seafood tastes very delicious. Some of them like 79 shells and some of them like swimming in the sea. But the water there 80 not clear enough because there are many people. We should protect it well.
76.A.east B.north C.south
77.A.weekend B.weekends C.at the weekend
78.A.have B.had C.has
79.A.collects B.collect C.collecting
80.A.be B.is C.are
完形填空。
Look 81 the picture. It’s a picture of a 82 . In the park, 83 are some big trees and some flowers. 84 the trees there are many apples. Oh, I like 85 . There is a river in the park too. On the river, there is a boat. 86 are in the boat. There is a 87 in the river too. Can it jump Yes, it can. Look! There is a cat 88 the river. It wants to catch the fish. “Come here, fish!” says the cat. “Would you 89 something to eat ” “No, thank you! I 90 you’d like something to eat. Goodbye!”
81.A.at B.for C.a D./
82.A.park B.school C.zoo D.house
83.A.those B.there C.these D.where
84.A.On B.Behind C.Under D.In
85.A.apple B.apples C.orange D.oranges
86.A.Some boys B.Some girl C.Some woman D.A girl
87.A.tree B.cat C.flower D.fish
88.A.in B.under C.near D.on
89.A.like B.look C.find D.help
90.A.see B.jump C.look D.think
/ 让学习更有效 期中考点培优 | 英语学科
/ 让学习更有效 期中考点培优 | 英语学科
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
参考答案及试题解析
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了我和朋友们在公园里开心玩耍的一天。
1.句意:早餐后,我去______。A学校。B公园。C医院。根据原文“Then I get to the park.”可知去了公园,故选B。
2.句意:在我的路上,小鸟正在唱歌,我也________。A看书。B玩耍。C唱歌。根据句意可知,也是singing唱歌,故选C。
3.句意:________玩的非常开心。A我们。B你。C他们。根据原文“I see some girls are playing games in the park, so I join them.”可知加入他们,应是we我们,故选A。
4.句意:在中午,我和我的朋友在公园吃_______。A早餐。B午饭。C晚饭。根据句意可知,应填lunch午饭,故选B。
5.句意:多么_______一天啊!A繁忙。B开心。C温暖。根据文章大意可知,我开心的玩了一天。故选B。
6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了北京这座城市一年四季的特点和活动。
6.句意:在春天,天气温暖且多风。A在,B在……里,C在……上。季节前用介词in,故选B。
7.句意:你可以去野餐和种树。A种植(动词原形),B种植(动词第三人称单数),C种植(现在分词)。情态动词can后接动词原形,故选A。
8.句意:你可以去游泳池游泳。A游泳(动词原形),B游泳(动词第三人称单数),C游泳(现在分词)。go swimming是固定短语,意为“去游泳”,故选C。
9.句意:树叶色彩斑斓。A树叶(单数),B树叶(复数),C离开(动词)。句中are提示主语为复数,leaf的复数形式是leaves,故选B。
10.句意:到处都是白色的。A绿色的,B黄色的,C白色的。前文提到冬天有很多雪,雪是白色的,故选C。
11.C 12.B 13.A 14.A 15.A 16.C 17.A 18.A 19.A 20.A
【导语】本文描述古村里的物和事。
11.句意:很久以前,有一个小村庄,那里_______很多古老的东西。 Long ago是过去时间的提示词, many old things是复数名词,用There be句型的过去式复数用were。
12.句意:那里有一盏_______的灯。an后面要接以元音音素开头的单词,且ancient古老的,符合古村的语境。
13.句意:那里有一盏古老的灯和一个柔软的_________。soft柔软的,形容pillow枕头合适。window窗户,door门,都不是柔软的物品。
14.句意:那里还有一些美丽的________。silk丝绸,和前文提到的古灯,软枕头呼应。
15.句意:人们住在村庄的________区域。central part of the village村庄的中心地带符合逻辑。left左,right右,一般和on搭配表示在左边或在右边。
16.句意:在_______,天气很温暖。March三月是春季,天气温暖符合常理。January一月,February二月都是冬季,天气寒冷。
17.句意:有一个小_______在墙里。hole洞,在墙的里面符合逻辑。photo照片,map地图,一般在墙面上。
18.句意:她很善良,她想要_______动物。kind善良的,和protect the animals保护动物符合人物设定。hurt伤害,kill杀害,和善良矛盾。
19.句意:她发现了一个小的_______在_______的里面。结合上文古村,洞穴的场景,box盒子是最合理的物品。book书,pen钢笔都属于文具类,和语境不搭。
20.句意:前文提到“墙里有个小洞”和cave洞穴场景呼应。park公园,zoo动物园和古村整体语境不搭。
21.B 22.A 23.B 24.C 25.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了汤姆一家在一家海鲜饭店吃晚饭,然后在晚饭后欣赏夜景。
21.句意:它不大______很干净。根据句意可知空格前后表示转折关系,B项but符合题意。
22.句意:很多人在那里______,因为食物是新鲜的和______。eat吃,play玩,swim游泳。根据“There is a great restaurant beside the river.”可知介绍的是一家饭店,所以很多人在那里吃饭,A项符合题意。
23.句意:很多人在那里______,因为食物是新鲜的和______。cold冷的,cheap便宜的,expensive昂贵的。根据句意及常识可知食物新鲜而且便宜,所以才会有很多人,B项符合题意。
24.句意:我妈妈喜欢______汤。根据“It is made with carrots and tomatoes.”可知妈妈喜欢蔬菜汤,C项vegetable符合题意。
25.句意:这让______感到很开心。us是人称代词宾格,we是人称代词主格,our是形容词性物主代词。动词make后跟代词宾格,A项符合题意。
26.B 27.C 28.B 29.B 30.A
【导语】本文讲了处所与方位。
26.句意:公园在一些高山前面。in front of在……前面,固定搭配,故选B。
27.句意:它又大又漂亮。with和,or或,and和,big和nice是并列关系,用并列连词and连接,故选C。
28.句意:公园里有一条长长的河,河上有一座桥。river河,bridge桥,lake湖,选项B符合题意,故选B。
29.句意:公园里有房子吗?houses是可数名词复数,句子是疑问句,用any修饰,故选B。
30.句意:我们放学后可以在里面看书。can后跟动词原形read,故选A。
31.B 32.A 33.A 34.A 35.C 36.C 37.B 38.C 39.C 40.A
【导语】本文讲述了孩子对父母的爱的表达方式。
31.句意:“是的,当然,”你______回答。A能,B也许,C应该,根据句意可知B选项符合。故选B。
32.句意:并且我也在父亲节给我爸爸了一个礼物。also也,位于句中;too也,位于肯定句句尾;either也,位于否定句句尾。故选A。
33.句意:一直______你的父母,而不是只在重要的节日。A爱,B忘记,C带走,根据句意可知A选项符合。故选A。
34.句意:我有一个喜欢独自居住的朋友,______她的父母住在另一个城市。A因为,B或者,C尽管,根据句意可知A选项符合。故选A。
35.句意:然后她想______。make a face做鬼脸,make a card做卡片,make a call打电话,根据下一句“她拨通了电话好吗,但是然后她又放下了。”可知C选项符合,故选C。
36.句意:她拨通了电话好吗,但是然后她又______。put up张贴,put away收起来,put down放下,根据句意可知C选项符合。故选C。
37.句意:后来我问了理由,她______,“我的父母都老了。”A告诉,原形;B说,第三人称单数;C说,原形;根据句意及语法可知A选项不符,主语she是单数第三人称,故谓语动词第三人称单数形式。故选B。
38.句意:我只是想给_____足够的时间来接电话。A他们的,形容词性物主代词;B他们,人称代词主格;C他们,人称代词宾格;该空做give的宾语,用宾格形式。故选C。
39.句意:我的朋友是一位很好的_____。A婴儿,B男孩,C女孩,根据下句中的she可知是女孩。故选C。
40.句意:你也想成为一个好孩子,对吗?also也,位于句中;too也,位于肯定句句尾;either也,位于否定句句尾。故选A。
41.C 42.C 43.B 44.C 45.A
【导语】本文介绍作者最喜欢夏天。
41.句意:当夏天来时我总是很激动。A激发,B激动人心的,主语通常是事物,C激动的,主语通常是人。该句中主语是人,故选C。
42.句意:但是有时候太热了以至于不能在外面玩太久。A向,B非常,C太。too…to…太……以至于……,故选C。
43.句意:因为当澳大利亚是冬天的时候,中国是夏天。A秋天,B冬天,C春天。根据常识可知当中国是夏天的时候,澳大利亚是冬天,故选B。
44.句意:夏天是最好的游泳时间。A游泳,动词原形,B游泳,动词过去式,C游泳,动名词/动词现在分词。for是介词,后跟动名词形式,故选C。
45.句意:我会带她去融创水世界。A将会带,B带,动词过去式,C带,动词原形。句子时态为一般将来时,故选A。
46.B 47.C 48.B 49.A 50.A
【导语】本文主要介绍艾米的日常生活和最喜欢的季节。
46.句意:春季是我最喜欢的季节因为天气温暖而美好。A月,B季节,C周。根据句意应是季节,故选B。
47.句意:每天早上,我在七点起床。具体时间点前面用介词at,故选C。
48.句意:然后,我和我的家人一起吃早饭。A为了,B和……一起,C关于。根据句意应是和……一起,故选B。
49.句意:我可以跑步以及和我的朋友们玩游戏。A和,B但是,C因为。根据句意应表示和,故选A。
50.句意:你最喜欢哪个季节?A哪一个,B什么时候,C哪里。根据句意应是哪一个,故选A。
51.B 52.A 53.B 54.B 55.C
【导语】本文主要介绍四季的特征。
51.句意:一年有四个季节。A季节,可数名词单数。B季节,可数名词复数。C月份,可数名词复数。根据句意应是季节,four后跟可数名词复数,故选B。
52.句意:第一个季节是____。A春季,B一月,C冬季。根据常识可知第一个季节是春季,故选A。
53.句意:三个月是从___到八月。A七月,B六月,C九月。根据常识及句意可知夏季从六月到八月,故选B。
54.句意:树叶从树上掉下来。A离开;B离开的第三人称单数或树叶的复数;C树叶,可数名词单数。根据句意该空用树叶leaf的复数形式leaves,故选B。
55.句意:天气很_____。A多云的,B凉爽的,C冷的。根据上句“我喜欢冬天。”可知天气是很冷,故选C。
56.A 57.B 58.B 59.C 60.A 61.C 62.A 63.B 64.B 65.C
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者每个季节的爱好。
56.句意:我12岁。时态是一般现在时态,主语是I,be动词用am,故选A。
57.句意:我有许多爱好。A朋友,B爱好,C玩具,根据下文可知是爱好,故选B。
58.句意:我在不同的季节做不同的事情。A周,B季节,C天,根据下文可知是在不同的季节。故选B。
59.句意:在春节,天气是温暖的。A寒冷的,B困难的,C温暖的,根据常识可知春天是温暖的,故选C。
60.句意:我喜欢我和父母一起放风筝。A和,B为了,C嘲笑,和父母一起放风筝用介词with,故选A。
61.句意:我喜欢游泳,但我不擅长它。A滑冰,B滑雪,C游泳,根据“In summer, it is hot.”可知夏天可以游泳,故选C。
62.句意:我喜欢游泳,但是我不擅长它。A它,B它们,C他,用it指代前面提到的游泳,故选A。
63.句意:我喜欢和我的朋友一起野餐。have picnic是动词短语,进行野餐,like doing sth固定搭配,喜欢做某事,故选B。
64.句意:我喜欢堆雪人。make snowmen动词短语,堆雪人,B符合题意,故选B。
65.句意:它是极大的乐趣。great fun名词词组,极大的乐趣,故选C。
66.B 67.A 68.B 69.C 70.C 71.B 72.C 73.A 74.B 75.A
【导语】本文讲了莉莉的日常生活及处所与方位。
66.句意:莉莉住在月亮街。住在某个街上,用on,故选B。
67.句意:她在阳光中学学习。A学习,B居住,C喜欢,选项A符合句意,故选A。
68.句意:她上学很早,因为她家离学校很远。far from离……远,符合句意,故选B。
69.句意:所以她通常坐公共汽车。take a bus坐公共汽车,固定搭配,主语she是单数,take用第三人称单数形式takes,故选C。
70.句意:在公交车站旁边,有一个水果店。A到,B搭配错误,C在……旁边,选项C符合句意,故选C。
71.句意:当她从公交车站出来,她沿着太阳街走。come out from从……出来,符合句意,故选B。
72.句意:当她从公交车站出来,她沿着太阳街走。walk along沿着走,主语she是单数,walk用第三人称单数形式walks,故选C。
73.句意:然后她在第一个红绿灯处右转。由句意及选项,可知表示第一个,用序数词first,前面要加定冠词the,故选A。
74.句意:她的学校在它前面。in front of在……前面,固定搭配,符合句意,故选B。
75.句意:在周末,莉莉和她爸爸有时在那里放风筝。fly kites放风筝,固定搭配,故选A。
76.A 77.B 78.A 79.C 80.B
【导语】本文介绍了大梅沙海滩的概况。
76.句意:它在深圳的_________。A东边,B北边,C南边,根据常识可知,大梅沙海滩在深圳的east东边,故选A。
77.句意:很多人来这里过他们的_________。A周末(单数),B周末(复数),C在周末,many people为复数,所以这里也要用复数weekends,故选B。
78.句意:他们也可以_________海鲜。A是动词原形,B是动词的过去式,C是动词的第三人称单数动词形式,can+动词原形,表示可以……,所以用动词原形have,故选A。
79.句意:一些人喜欢_________贝壳,一些人喜欢在海里游泳。A第三人称单数动词形式,B动词原形,C动名词/现在分词,like+动名词,表示喜欢……,所以用动名词collecting,故选C。
80.句意:但是那里的水_________不够清澈是因为有很多人。A是动词原形,B是be动词单数形式,C是be动词复数形式,water是不可数名词,be动词用is,故选B。
81.A 82.A 83.B 84.A 85.B 86.A 87.D 88.C 89.A 90.D
【导语】本文介绍了公园里的景象。
81.句意:看这张照片。look at看,look for寻找,look at符合句意,故选A。
82.句意:它是一张公园的照片。A公园,B学校,C动物园,D房子,根据下文可知说是公园的照片,故选A。
83.句意:在公园里,有一些大树和一些花。句子是there be句型,故选B。
84.句意:树上有很多苹果。根据句意可知是说树上有苹果,属于树本身的事物在树上用介词on,故选A。
85.句意:哦,我喜欢苹果。A苹果,B苹果,C橙子,D橙子,根据上文可知这句说喜欢苹果,apple是可数名词,表泛指,用复数apples,故选B。
86.句意:一些男孩在船上。A一些男孩,B中girl应用复数girls,C中woman应用women,D一个女孩,根据are,故选A。
87.句意:河里也有一条鱼。A树,B猫,C花,D鱼,fish符合句意,故选D。
88.句意:河边有一只猫。A在……里面,B在……下面,C在……附近,D在……上面,near符合句意,故选C。
89.句意:你想吃一些东西吗?would like想要,固定搭配,故选A。
90.句意:我认为你想吃点什么。A看见,B跳,C看,D认为,think符合句意,故选D。
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览