湖南省长沙市特立教育集团2024-2025学年下学期第一次学情调研七年级英语试题(图片版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

湖南省长沙市特立教育集团2024-2025学年下学期第一次学情调研七年级英语试题(图片版,含答案,无听力原文及音频)

资源简介

长沙市特立集团 2025年七年级下学期
第一次学情调研
英语
分值: 100分 时量: 100分钟
第一部分听力 (共两节,满分 20分)
第一节 (共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
听下面五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What’s Linda’s favourite animal
A. The eagle. B. The monkey. C. The penguin.
2. Which animals does the boy think are in danger
A. The giraffes. B. The tigers. C. The elephants.
3. What are the speakers (说话者) talking about
A. Rules. B. Clubs. C. Hobbles.
4. When should the boy come back home tonight
A. Before 11:00 p. m. B. Before 10:00 p. m. C. Before 9:00 p. m.
5. What does Helen have to do first in the evening
A. Read a book. B. Do her homework. C. Listen to some music.
第二节 (共 15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分)
听下面六段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第六段材料,回答第 6、7小题
6. Where are Kate and Ben
A. In the library. B. In the music club. C. In the classroom.
7. What are Kate and Ben talking about
A. The school food. B. The school rules. C. The school teachers.
听第八段材料,回答第 8、9题。
8. How does Cindy want to go to the zoo
第 1页/共 12页
A. On foot. B. By bus. C. By car.
9. Why does Cindy want to see lions
A. Because they are smart. B. Because they are strong. C. Because they are beautiful.
听第九段材料,回答第 10、11题。
10. Where can the students listen to music
A. In the classroom. B. In the hallways. C. In the music room.
11. Which is mentioned (被提到) about the students
A. They can’t litter. B. They must wear a hat. C. They must wear a jacket.
听第九段材料,回答第 12至 14题:
12. What animals does Amy like
A. Pandas. B. Koalas C. Giraffes.
13. How does Clark like elephants .
A. They are cute B. They are scary. C. They are friendly.
14. What time will the speakers meet at the gate of the zoo tomorrow
A. At 9:00 a. m. B. At 9:13 a. m. C. At 9:30 a. m.
听第十段材料,回答第 15至 17题。
15. Who is Mrs Wang
A. The boy’s mother. B. The boy’s teacher. C. The boy’s friend.
16. What does the boy think of the school uniform
A. It looks so bad. B. It looks too long. C. It looks beautiful.
17. Where does the conversation take place (发生)
A. At home. B. At school. C. At a zoo.
听第十一段材料,回答第 18至 20题。
18. Who is Mike
A. Jack’s brother. B. Jack’s cousin. C. Jack’s father.
19. Why doesn’t Jack like tigers
A. Because they are shy. B. Because they are lazy. C. Because they are dangerous.
20. What are Jack’s favourite animals
A. Elephants. B. Zebras. C. Giraffes.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 30分)
第 2页/共 12页
第一节 (共 10题;每小题 2分,满分 20分)
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Order complete
We have sent you an email with your order details.
Booking reference:
Ne Zha 2
Date Sunday, March2
Time 1:30 PM (143 minutes)
Location The Projector at Cineleisure
Screen 4-Yangtze
Tickets 2× Premiere ticket
Seats
1. How long does the movie Ne Zha 2 last (持续)
A. 140 minutes. B. 130 minutes. C. 143 minutes.
2. According to the booking reference, when should Tom go to see the movie
A. At 1:30 AM. B. At 1:30 PM. C. At 1:43 PM.
3. How many tickets does Tom book
A. 1 B. 2 C. 4
B
The Spring Festival, also known as Chinese New Year, is the most important traditional (传统的) festival in
China. It has a long history and rich cultural connotations. Recently, the Spring Festival has been successfully
inscribed on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity.
The Spring Festival is a time for family reunions. People from all over the country will return home to
第 3页/共 12页
celebrate with their families. During the festival, there are many traditional activities, such as pasting Spring
Festival couplets, setting off firecrackers, and having a big family dinner. These activities not only add festive
atmosphere but also carry forward Chinese traditional culture.
The success of the Spring Festival’s application for intangible cultural heritage (中国春节申遗成功) is a great
honor (荣誉) for China. It shows that the unique value (价值) of Chinese traditional culture is recognized by the
international community. This also encourages us to better protect and inherit our excellent traditional culture.
4. What is the Spring Festival also known as
A. Mid-Autumn Festival. B. Dragon Boat Festival. C. Chinese New Year.
5. What is one of the traditional activities during the Spring Festival
A. Watching the lanterns. B. Racing dragon boats. C. Setting off firecrackers.
6. What does the success of the Spring Festival’s application show
A. Chinese traditional culture is out of date.
B. Chinese traditional culture is not valuable.
C. Chinese traditional culture is recognized by the international community.
C
A lot of people play sports, but very few people become sports professionals (专家). If sports aren’t going to
be your future, then why should you play them Why should you train (训练) every day Why should you play
sports hard and feel sore (疼痛的) the next day In fact, there are a lot of reasons to play sports.
First of all, sports are a great way to exercise. Exercising keeps you healthy and strong. When you exercise,
your body makes endorphins (安多芬) which give you more energy (能量) and make you feel happier.
Also, sports teach young people how to work as a team. They teach young people to respect their teammates
and players from the other team. Many reports say that sports help young people stay out of trouble (麻烦). If a
young person plays sports, he or she may have fewer problems. This is because sports teach people about rules.
Another advantage of sports is that they make people leave their houses. These days, a lot of people spend too
much time watching TV and playing mobile phones. When you play sports, you go outside and exercise in the sun.
You take in fresh air. All of these things are important.
Maybe you’re not going to become a sports professional, but that doesn’t matter, sports will help you become
a better and happier person.
7. How does the writer lead in the topic (话题) in Paragraph 1
A. By asking questions. B. By giving examples. C. By giving figures (数字).
第 4页/共 12页
8. According to the text, which of the following is TRUE about sports
A. When endorphins are made in our body, we will get happy easily.
B. If young people do more sports, they will have more problems.
C. More indoor exercise can bring people happiness and health.
9. What does the underlined word “They” in Paragraph 3 refer to
A. Reports. B. Sports. C. People
10. Which of the following shows the structure (结构) of the passage P=Paragraph.
A. B. C.
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2分,满分 10分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。
Now cycling (骑行 ) is getting more and more popular all over the world. If you are a new hand, there are
things you must know about before starting.
Make a plan (计划). When do you start in the morning ____11____ When do you come back in the evening
____12____ With smart phones, our life is becoming easy and convenient (方便的). So make good use of the
apps in your smart phones, like maps.
Watch the weather forecast (预报). ____13____ When the weather is not fine, it’s best to stop riding or wear
raincoats.
Don’t forget to bring food, water and money. If you get lost, they can make you live. ____14____ When it
gets dark, the fire can keep you warm and you may not feel scared. Safety (安全) first.
Cycling is good exercise, but life is always first. ____15____ When you are in danger, they can help you.
A. Where do you eat at noon
B. If it is fine, please wear a hat or sunglasses.
C. You also need some tools (工具) to make fire.
D. It’s best to go cycling in places with people around.
E. Use the apps in your phones to help you.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 25分)
第一节 (共 10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分)
第 5页/共 12页
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Hippos (河马) live in Africa. They’re big and fat. They have small eyes, small ears and short legs. They also
____16____ very big teeth! Hippos are usually three to four meters long. Hippos usually live for about 40
____17____.
The name “hippo” comes from the Greek (希腊的) word. It means “river horse” and it is ____18____ to see
why. They live in rivers and on ____19____. Hippos often walk on land, but they spend most of their time in the
water. ____20____ even give birth to their babies in the water. ____21____ hippos, called calves, are born (出生)
very small, usually about 50 kg. Hippos spend so much time in the water, but they are not good ____22____.
Staying mostly underwater during the day helps keep them cool. As the ____23____ goes down, hippos will climb
out of the water to ____24____ grass. They can eat up to 40 kg of grass in one night. Hippos look slow. However,
they can run on land very ____25____. They can travel up to 10km to find food.
Hippos are one of the most dangerous animals in the world. Every year they kill hundreds of people!
16. A. make B. have C. draw
17. A. days B. weeks C. years
18. A. easy B. difficult C. different
19. A. sky B. land C. water
20. A. She B. It C. They
21. A. Girl B. Boy C. Baby
22. A. swimmers B. dancers C. players
23. A. star B. sun C. moon
24. A. cook B. drink C. eat
25. A. quickly B. well C. badly
第二节 (共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Sea lions are kind to people. They are lovely and ____26____ (friend) animals. We can often see ____27____
(they) on the beaches all around the world. It can be quite dark in the ocean, but sea lions can find their way
____28____ (easy). Sea lions are good divers (潜水者). But if they dive too deep, maybe they will die (死亡). Sea
lions are great ____29____ (swim) too. They can swim at a speed of 40 kilometers per hour. This ____30____
(help) them get away from sharks.
Sea lions are ____31____ important part of the ocean ecology (海洋生态). ____32____, they are in danger.
第 6页/共 12页
Every year, people kill sea lions ____33____ their skins.
So it is important ____34____ (protect) sea lions. We should stop people from ____35____ (kill) them.
Otherwise, we won’t be able to see them for many years.
第四部分 读写综合 (共两节,满分 25)
第一节
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
Dear Dr. Know,
Can you help me I am unhappy because there are too many rules in my life.
School rules are strict—I can’t be late for class. I have to wear the uniform every day. And I mustn’t use my
phone in class either...
At home, I have even more rules to follow. On weekdays, I must make the bed every day. And I can’t watch
TV or play computer games because I have to finish my homework and practise the piano three times a week. I can’
t even relax at weekends. On Saturday, I have to help with housework, such as doing the dishes or cleaning the
rooms. Sunday is our family time, and I have to do exercise with my parents. However, I want to hang out with my
friends.
I think these rules are important but really awful. And my life is very hard. What can I do
Yours,
Alice
36. How many school rules are there in this letter
__________________________________________________________
37. Can Alice watch TV or play computer games on weekdays
__________________________________________________________
38. How often does Alice practise the piano
__________________________________________________________
39. When is Alice’s family time
__________________________________________________________
40. What does Alice think of the rules
__________________________________________________________
第二节
41. 根据要求完成短文写作。
第 7页/共 12页
如果你是李华,读了第一节的文章中 Alice的信件后,知晓她被学校规则和家庭规则所困扰,深受触动。
请结合以下内容,回复 Alice的求助邮件,给予她安慰和建议,帮助她理解生活中的规则。
要求:
1. 70词左右;
2. 包含以上所有内容要点,可适当拓展。
3. 文中不得出现真实人名和校名。
Dear Alice,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
第 8页/共 12页
长沙市特立集团 2025年七年级下学期
第一次学情调研
英语
分值: 100分 时量: 100分钟
第一部分听力 (共两节,满分 20分)
第一节 (共 5小题;每小题 1分,满分 5分)
听下面五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What’s Linda’s favourite animal
A. The eagle. B. The monkey. C. The penguin.
2. Which animals does the boy think are in danger
A. The giraffes. B. The tigers. C. The elephants.
3. What are the speakers (说话者) talking about
A. Rules. B. Clubs. C. Hobbles.
4. When should the boy come back home tonight
A. Before 11:00 p. m. B. Before 10:00 p. m. C. Before 9:00 p. m.
5. What does Helen have to do first in the evening
A. Read a book. B. Do her homework. C. Listen to some music.
第二节 (共 15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分)
听下面六段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第六段材料,回答第 6、7小题
6. Where are Kate and Ben
A. In the library. B. In the music club. C. In the classroom.
7. What are Kate and Ben talking about
A. The school food. B. The school rules. C. The school teachers.
听第八段材料,回答第 8、9题。
8. How does Cindy want to go to the zoo
第 9页/共 12页
A. On foot. B. By bus. C. By car.
9. Why does Cindy want to see lions
A. Because they are smart. B. Because they are strong. C. Because they are beautiful.
听第九段材料,回答第 10、11题。
10. Where can the students listen to music
A. In the classroom. B. In the hallways. C. In the music room.
11. Which is mentioned (被提到) about the students
A. They can’t litter. B. They must wear a hat. C. They must wear a jacket.
听第九段材料,回答第 12至 14题:
12. What animals does Amy like
A. Pandas. B. Koalas C. Giraffes.
13. How does Clark like elephants .
A. They are cute B. They are scary. C. They are friendly.
14. What time will the speakers meet at the gate of the zoo tomorrow
A. At 9:00 a. m. B. At 9:13 a. m. C. At 9:30 a. m.
听第十段材料,回答第 15至 17题。
15. Who is Mrs Wang
A. The boy’s mother. B. The boy’s teacher. C. The boy’s friend.
16. What does the boy think of the school uniform
A. It looks so bad. B. It looks too long. C. It looks beautiful.
17. Where does the conversation take place (发生)
A. At home. B. At school. C. At a zoo.
听第十一段材料,回答第 18至 20题。
18. Who is Mike
A. Jack’s brother. B. Jack’s cousin. C. Jack’s father.
19. Why doesn’t Jack like tigers
A. Because they are shy. B. Because they are lazy. C. Because they are dangerous.
20. What are Jack’s favourite animals
A. Elephants. B. Zebras. C. Giraffes.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 30分)
第 10页/共 12页
第一节 (共 10题;每小题 2分,满分 20分)
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. C 2. B 3. B
B
【4~6题答案】
【答案】4. C 5. C 6. C
C
【7~10题答案】
【答案】7. A 8. A 9. B 10. C
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2分,满分 10分)
【11~15题答案】
【答案】11. A 12. E 13. B 14. C 15. D
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 25分)
第一节 (共 10小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 15分)
【16~25题答案】
【答案】16. B 17. C 18. A 19. B 20. C 21. C 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. A
第二节 (共 10小题;每小题 1分,满分 10分)
【26~35题答案】
【答案】26. friendly
27. them 28. easily
29. swimmers
30. helps 31. an
32. However
33. for 34. to protect
35. killing
第四部分 读写综合 (共两节,满分 25)
【36~41题答案】
【答案】36. Three.
第 11页/共 12页
37. No, she can’t.
38. Three times a week.
39. On Sunday.
40. She thinks they are important but awful.
41. 例文
Dear Alice,
I understand how you feel. Don’t worry too much.
Rules are important. At school, you can’t be late because it helps you learn better. You have to wear uniforms
because they make you look tidy. At home, you must practise the piano because it’s good for you.
You can make a timetable to plan your time well. Also, you can talk to your parents about your feelings.
Everything will be fine.
Yours,
Li Hua
第 12页/共 12页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源预览