新疆维吾尔自治区且末县第一中学2025-2026学年高二下学期期中英语测试卷(PDF版,含解析,无听力音频有听力原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

新疆维吾尔自治区且末县第一中学2025-2026学年高二下学期期中英语测试卷(PDF版,含解析,无听力音频有听力原文)

资源简介

高二英语
(120分钟 150分)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30分)
第一节(共 5小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 7.5分)
听下面 5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话读两遍。
例:How much is the shirt
A. 19. 15. B. 9. 18. C. 9. 15.
答案是 C。
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What is the woman asking the man to do
A. Get home early.
B. Speak more quietly.
C. Go to sleep immediately.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: Everyone’s sleeping, Francis. Please keep your voice down.
M: Sorry, I didn’t realize the little ones were sleeping. I just wanted to let you know that I’m back.
W: Okay.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What is the man going to do first
A. Have a meeting with the woman.
B. Pick up his son from school.
C. Work on a report.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Would you please come to my office at five o’clock this afternoon
M: Can I meet you tomorrow instead My son will be home from school at 5:30 PM. I must finish this report
before then.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 1页/共 26页
When will the woman meet with Professor White
A. At 2:00 p.m. B. At 3:00 p.m. C. At 3:30 p.m.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: May I come to see you at 3 o’clock p.m. this afternoon, Professor White
M: I’m sorry, Sally, but I’m meeting my students then. The meeting will last about half an hour. Why don’t you
come at 3:30 p.m.
W: Okay, no problem.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Where are the speakers
A. At school. B. In a hospital. C. On the field.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: How was your broken leg after the operation
M: Oh, Dr Smith, it’s recovering well. I couldn’t walk on it two weeks ago, but yesterday I managed to get to the
school and go back. The medicine you gave me really works.
W: That’s not bad. It’s only a month since the accident on the field.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A. Strangers.
B. A couple
C. Shopkeeper and customer.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Excuse me, I’m trying to find the art gallery. Is it near here, do you know
W: I’m sorry. I’m a visitor here as well. I’m just waiting for my husband to take a photo.
M: OK, thanks anyway. I’ll go into one of the shops and ask.
第二节(共 15小题;每小题 1.5分,满分 22.5分)
听下面 5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中
选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有 5秒钟的时间阅读各
第 2页/共 26页
个小题;听完后,各小题将给出 5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What is broken in the sales department
A. A light.
B. An air conditioner.
C. A copy machine.
7. What is Max going to do first
A. Deal with other urgent repairs.
B. Entertain important customers.
C. Arrange a lunch appointment.
【答案】6. B 7. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Max, the sales department called and said something about a broken air conditioner. Unfortunately, a
meeting with important customers starts right after lunch and they want to make sure it works properly before the
meeting. Can you go and see if you can fix it
M: Oh, I have a couple of urgent repairs first thing this morning. Broken lights, broken copy machines and things.
Can you check if someone can stay around until 12 noon or so I should be able to look at it right before lunch time.
W: I’ll call and find out. I’ll let you know in a while.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. How many people are expected to attend the party
A. About 250. B. About 300. C. About 350.
9. Why can’t the party be held in the Pine Room
A. It is a bit far.
B. The decoration isn’t good.
C. There’s not enough room.
10. What will Dr. Darren do next Friday night
A. Work on a speech.
B. Take part in a party.
第 3页/共 26页
C. Listen to a report.
【答案】8. B 9. C 10. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Excuse me Dr Darren, we are planning to have a party next Friday. Which room could we use Ah, we
are expecting around 300 people. Dr Dennis suggested the Pine Room but there are too many used books inside and
it can only hold 250 people. What would you suggest
M: One moment, please. I would suggest the White Room. It can hold 350 people at the most. Besides, it was
newly decorated. Is it okay
W: Sure. Thank you.
M: What time will you need it
W: I believe that 6 to 10 p.m. would be okay.
M: Okay. It’s all yours during those four hours.
W: Thank you very much. Oh, Dr Darren, would you please join us in the party on that day
M: I’d like to, but I’m afraid I can’t. I have to work on a speech with Dr Miller that night.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. Why does the man make the call
A. The quality of the pizzas is poor.
B. He got the wrong number of pizzas.
C. His delivery is seriously delayed.
12. How does the woman solve the problem
A. Return the money.
B. Send the pizzas once more.
C. Take back the delivered pizzas.
13. What is the woman’s attitude toward the man’s complaint
A. Annoyed. B. Careless. C. Apologetic.
【答案】11. B 12. B 13. C
【解析】
【原文】W: City Pizzas, can I help you
M: Hello, my name’s Henry Cox. I’m calling you because you delivered our pizza five minutes ago, but you haven’
第 4页/共 26页
t sent the number I ordered.
W: Oh, that’s surprising. Can you give me your order number please
M: Yes, it’s 1049.
W: Well, let me check our records. I’ve got down that you wanted 13 pizzas. Just…
M: Did you say 13 I ordered 30 not 13. No wonder we haven’t got enough.
W: I’m very sorry about that. So you’re missing 17 pizzas, aren’t you
M: That’s right.
W: How about sending you all 30 this time And they will all be hot.
M: That would be great. How to deal with the 13 ones we have here Shall we give them back
W: No, you keep them and we won’t charge you for them. It’s obviously our mistake.
M: Thank you very much.
W: Thank you for your understanding, Mr Cox. We apologize for the mistake again. Bye.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
14. What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A. Classmates. B. Brother and sister. C. Teacher and student.
15. Why did Sam miss some classes
A. He looked after his father.
B. He took a trip to London.
C. He asked for sick leave.
16. When will the speakers meet in the evening
A. At 5:00. B. At 7:00. C. At 6:00.
【答案】14. A 15. C 16. B
【解析】
【原文】M: Can I ask you a favor
W: What is it Sam
M: Well, I was just wondering if you could help me with my history lessons because I’ve been absent for three days.
W: Sure, why were you absent for so long
M: I was pretty sick after my trip to London, so the doctor suggested that I should not attend classes for a couple of
days in order to rest, and my father helped me ask for sick leave. I decided to ask for your help because you always
第 5页/共 26页
get good grades in history.
W: I’m sorry to hear that you were sick, Sam. Don’t worry, I’ll help you out. Where should we start What is the
last topic you have in your notes
M: Let me see. I do recall that the last notes I have are about the wars between Athens and Sparta. I missed pretty
much everything that came after that period in history.
W: Okay, there is a lot of information to cover then.
M: So what time is convenient for you Then I’ll come to your home, say 6 p.m.
W: We’d better start an hour later because we usually have dinner at that time.
M: Okay.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
17. How much is the most popular ticket
A. 39. B. 43. C. 55.
18. Who started Madame Tussauds Museum
A. A French king. B. An art teacher. C. A footballer.
19. Where is the fourth Madame Tussauds Museum
A. In London. B. In Amsterdam. C. In Washington.
20. What is the speaker about to do
A. Hand out some guidebooks.
B. Have a rest in a cafe.
C. Tour around the museum shop.
【答案】17. A 18. B 19. C 20. A
【解析】
【原文】 M: Good afternoon. I would like to tell you about Madame Tussaud’s Museum before taking you
around. First, let me give you some information about the tickets. Well, our most popular ticket is 39. With that,
you can also visit three more London’s most popular top attractions. The standard price that you have to pay when
visiting four attractions is 55. Madame Tussaud’s has a long history. It was started by a lady who worked for the
French king. She was an art teacher. Here you can see life-sized figures of the most famous people in the world,
like David Beckham, the footballer, or the Queen of England. Madame Tussaud’s is not only in London. The
second Madame Tussaud’s opened in Amsterdam in 1992, and now there are museums in Las Vegas, Hollywood,
第 6页/共 26页
New York. In 2008, the fourth American Madame Tussaud’s opened in Washington. After you visit, you can buy
some gifts from the museum shop, and if anybody is hungry, there is a cafe and some great eating places in Baker
Street. The museum is open seven days a week and you can see the times in the guidebook of the museum, which I
will give you in a minute.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50分)
第一节 (共 15小题;每小题 2. 5分,满分 37. 5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
The best United States museums offer diverse reasons to explore the nation. Plan your journey by checking
out some top picks:
BirminghamMuseum of Art
Birmingham is a destination for historic architecture, theatres, and James Beard award-winning Southern food.
And one of the best samples of the local culture is the city’s Museum of Art. The museum houses over 24,000
pieces from global cultures, plus a fine collection of Renaissance and Academic art. Don’t miss the museum’s
Charles W. Ireland Sculpture Garden. In an effort to make art more accessible to the blind and people with vision
loss, the garden features several sculptures meant to be touched.
Denver Museum of Nature & Science (DMNS)
While attracting many families, this Denver museum is best known for its great exhibitions that draw huge
crowds. You can expect ticketed and timed temporary exhibitions that showcase everything from the treasures of
China to the culture of Cuba. Its massive, varied collection features a giant dinosaur skeleton (骨架), plus exhibits
on outer space and the human body.
Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI)
Perfect for the young and young-at-heart, OMSI is a magnificent museum that will keep the whole family
entertained for days. The museum is home to five halls packed with more than 200 interactive natural-science and
technology exhibits and labs, a motion simulator, the state’s most technologically advanced four-story-screen
movie theatre, and special seasonal exhibits.
Kansas Union Station
In addition to being one of the most beautiful train stations in the country after a complete restoration of its
full Beaux Arts glory, the station is the place to be, even if you’re skipping the rail. The most recent additions to the
station include: a permanent rail history exhibit, a planetarium where you can explore space and stars, a science
第 7页/共 26页
centre for kids, and a movie theatre.
1. Which museum best suits individuals with visual disabilities
A. Birmingham Museum of Art.
B. Denver Museum of Nature & Science.
C. Kansas Union Station.
D. Oregon Museum of Science and Industry.
2. What is a distinguished characteristic of OMSI
A. Special temporary exhibits.
B. Family-friendly atmosphere.
C. Interactive sci-tech experience.
D. Technology-themed collections.
3. What can visitors enjoy in both Kansas Union Station and DMNS
A. Giant dinosaur displays.
B. exhibitions about vehicles.
C. Diverse cultural collections.
D. Places to learn about astronomy.
【答案】1. A 2. C 3. D
【解析】
【导语】本文为一篇应用文,介绍了美国四个顶尖的博物馆。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Birmingham Museum of Art中“In an effort to make art more accessible to the blind and
people with vision loss, the garden features several sculptures meant to be touched.(为了让更多盲人和视力受损
者能够接触到艺术,这座花园里设置了几个可供触摸的雕塑)”可知,伯明翰艺术博物馆适合视觉残障人士。
故选 A。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI)中“The museum is home to five halls packed
with more than 200 interactive natural-science and technology exhibits and labs, a motion simulator, the state’s
most technologically advanced four-story-screen movie theatre, and special seasonal exhibits.(该博物馆内设有五
个展厅,里面陈列着超过 200件互动式的自然科学与科技展品以及实验室,还配备有一套动感模拟设备、
该州最先进的四层银幕电影院,以及一些季节性的特色展览。)”可知,OMSI提供独特的互动式科技体验。
第 8页/共 26页
故选 C。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Denver Museum of Nature & Science (DMNS)中“Its massive, varied collection features a
giant dinosaur skeleton, plus exhibits on outer space and the human body.(其庞大的、种类繁多的藏品中包括一具
巨大的恐龙骨架,还有关于宇宙和人体的展览。)”及 Kansas Union Station中“The most recent additions to
the station include: a permanent rail history exhibit, a planetarium where you can explore space and stars, a science
centre for kids, and a movie theatre.(该车站新增的设施包括:一个永久性的铁路历史展览、一个可以让你探索
太空和星星的天文馆、一个专为儿童设立的科学中心以及一个电影院。)”可知,Kansas Union Station和
DMNS都是了解天文学的场所。故选 D。
B
Five female students from the University of Georgia (UGA) were traveling from Athens to Savannah for a
weekend road trip. After turning along Murray Hill Road in Burke County, they approached the Brier Creek bridge
and saw a dust cloud below the bridge with a flash of white light. “We pulled over, turned and went down this hill
to the area — and we just saw a white minivan was underwater,” said McCollum, one of the students. The young
women jumped out of the car and rushed toward the passengers.
Along with the mom, there were two children in the back of the minivan — one was about 4 years old and
the other was older. “We quickly entered the water to get the victims to safety,” McCollum said. “We helped the
mom pop out of the minivan and got the children out of the water.” Then while one student called 911 at once and
contacted the emergency responders, another put her lifeguarding skills to the test by performing CPR on the
4-year-old child.
“He had been fully underwater for about four or five minutes. It was a worst-case situation — but somehow,
within a minute, the child began responding. It was so surreal. We all looked at each other and were in tears of joy,”
Jones, another of the students, said.
The Burke County Sheriff’s Office said all victims of the incident were sent to the hospital and that they went
home the next day. McCollum said that she was delighted she and her friends were able to provide aid to the family.
“I think we are constantly placed in the right place at the right time to be of help to others,” she continued.
The five women who took part in the rescue were honored with a lifesaving heroism proclamation from UGA.
UGA president Jere W. Morehead said, “I am so proud of these heroic students and their acts of courage and
teamwork.”
4. Why did the students change their original route
第 9页/共 26页
A. The bridge was broken. B. They heard cries for help.
C. A minivan was in their way. D. They saw something strange.
5. What did the students do first after getting the victims to safety
A. They dialed 911 immediately.
B. They gave the older child CPR.
C. They contacted the family of the victims.
D. They rushed the victims to the hospital.
6. Why did the students cry
A. The mother risked her life to save her children.
B. They brought the younger child back to life.
C. They were frightened by the accident scene.
D. One of their companions was badly injured.
7. What is the purpose of the text
A. To publicize heroic actions.
B. To share a wonderful road trip.
C. To stress the importance of first aid.
D. To raise public awareness of safe driving.
【答案】4. D 5. A 6. B 7. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了五名佐治亚大学女生在旅行途中意外发现并成功救援落水
车辆人员的英勇事迹。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Five female students from the University of Georgia (UGA) were traveling from
Athens to Savannah for a weekend road trip. After turning along Murray Hill Road in Burke County, they
approached the Brier Creek bridge and saw a dust cloud below the bridge with a flash of white light. “We pulled
over, turned and went down this hill to the area — and we just saw a white minivan was underwater,” said
McCollum, one of the students.(佐治亚大学的五名女学生正从雅典市前往萨凡纳市,开启周末自驾游。在伯
克县的默里山路上转弯后,她们驶近布里尔溪桥,看到桥下扬起一团尘土,还闪过一道白光。学生之一麦
科勒姆说:“我们把车停在路边,掉头冲下山坡赶到事发区域 —— 结果看到一辆白色小型客车沉在水里。”
)”可知,学生们改变原路线是因为她们看到了奇怪的东西(桥下尘土飞扬且有白光)。故选 D
第 10页/共 26页
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中““We helped the mom pop out of the minivan and got the children out of the water. ”
Then while one student called 911 at once and contacted the emergency responders, another put her lifeguarding
skills to the test by performing CPR on the 4-year-old child.(麦科勒姆说:“我们迅速下水,把伤者转移到安全地
带。我们帮那位母亲从车里脱困,又把孩子们从水里救了出来。”随后,一名学生立刻拨打 911联系急救人
员,另一名学生则运用自己的救生员技能,对那个 4岁的孩子实施心肺复苏。)”可知,学生们把受害者带
到安全地带后首先拨打了 911。故选 A。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段““He had been fully underwater for about four or five minutes. It was a worst-case
situation — but somehow, within a minute, the child began responding. It was so surreal. We all looked at each
other and were in tears of joy,” Jones, another of the students, said.(另一名学生琼斯说:“他在水下整整待了大
约四五分钟。当时情况已经糟到极点 —— 可不知为何,不到一分钟,孩子就有了反应。一切太不真实了。
我们面面相觑,都流下了喜悦的泪水。”)”可知,学生们哭泣是因为她们成功让溺水的幼童恢复了生命迹象。
故选 B。
【7题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是根据最后一段“The five women who took part in the rescue were honored with a
lifesaving heroism proclamation from UGA. UGA president Jere W. Morehead said, “I am so proud of these heroic
students and their acts of courage and teamwork.”(参与救援的五名女生获得了佐治亚大学颁发的“救生英雄”
表彰。佐治亚大学校长杰里·W·莫尔黑德说:“我为这些英勇的学生感到无比自豪,敬佩她们的勇气与团
队协作精神。”)”可知,全文对救援过程进行描述,文章旨在通过真实事件宣传见义勇为精神。故选 A。
C
The Svalbard Global Seed Vault (保险库) contains more than 1 million frozen seed varieties. For its location
in the Arctic nearly 400 feet underground, the seed vault was intended to be capable of keeping its seed collection
frozen without electricity. However, in 2017, thawing permafrost endangered the collection with a flood of
meltwater. The seed vault has since been waterproofed, but the incident showed an Arctic, underground shelter
could be menaced due to climate change.
Unlike seeds, animal cells require much lower storage temperatures (-196 ℃). Since such cold temperatures
don’t naturally exist on Earth, new research led by the scientists at the Smithsonian proposes a plan to safeguard
Earth’s imperiled biodiversity by cryopreserving (低温贮藏) biological materials on the moon.
The moon’s polar regions feature numerous craters (坑) that never receive sunlight due to their orientation and
第 11页/共 26页
depth. These so-called permanently shadowed regions can be -246 °C. To block out the DNA-damaging radiation
present in space, samples could be stored underground or inside a structure with thick walls made of moon rocks.
At the Hawaii Institute of Marine Biology, the research team cryopreserved skin samples from a reef fish
called the starry goby. Their fins contain a type of skin cell called pared with other types of
commonly cryopreserved cells such as sperms, eggs and embryos, fibroblasts can be cryopreserved more easily due
to their simpler structure, lower metabolic activity, smaller cell size, and stabler cell membranes. Besides, they can
be collected from skin, which is simpler than harvesting eggs or sperms. For species having no skin, the team may
use various types of samples depending on the species, including larvae and other reproductive materials.
Having made full preparations, what is now urgent for the researchers is to begin a series of radiation exposure
tests on the fibroblasts cryopreserved by the team on Earth to help design packaging that can help safely deliver the
samples to the moon. The team is actively seeking partners to conduct additional experiments on Earth and aboard
the International Space Station. Such experiments would test the packaging’s ability to withstand the radiation and
microgravity associated with space travel and storage on the moon.
8. What does the underlined word “menaced” in paragraph 1 mean
A. Polluted. B. Favoured. C. Constructed. D. Threatened.
9. What is the main goal of the plan proposed by the scientists
A. To explore the moon’s craters. B. To attract tourists to the moon.
C. To secure Earth’s biodiversity. D. To construct a solid seed vault.
10. What advantage do fibroblasts have over other cryopreserved cells
A. Fibroblasts are larger in size. B. Fibroblasts are easier to obtain.
C. Fibroblasts are found in more species. D. Fibroblasts are more resistant to radiation.
11. What is the next step for the team
A. To deliver fibroblasts to the moon. B. To conduct radiation exposure tests.
C. To launch a sample collection campaign. D. To store cryopreserved cells underground.
【答案】8. D 9. C 10. B 11. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章讲述了斯瓦尔巴全球种子库因气候变暖面临威胁,科学家由此提出在月球
永久阴影区低温贮藏生物材料以保护地球生物多样性的计划。
【8题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第一段“However, in 2017, thawing permafrost endangered the collection with a flood of
第 12页/共 26页
meltwater. The seed vault has since been waterproofed, but the incident showed an Arctic, underground shelter
could be menaced due to climate change.(然而,在 2017 年,不断解冻的永久冻土层导致大量融水涌入,危及
了种子库的安全。此后,种子库已进行了防水处理,但这一事件表明,由于气候变化,北极地区的地下设
施也可能被 menaced)”可知,在 2017年,融化的永久冻土带来了大量的融水,危及斯瓦尔巴全球种子库。
该事件表明,由于气候变化,甚至北极地区的地下掩体也可能受到威胁。由此可推测,menaced意为“威胁”。
故选 D。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Since such cold temperatures don’t naturally exist on Earth, new research led by the
scientists at the Smithsonian proposes a plan to safeguard Earth’s imperiled biodiversity by cryopreserving (低温贮
藏) biological materials on the moon.(由于地球上本身并不具备这种低温环境,由史密森学会的科学家们牵头
开展的新研究提出了一个方案,即通过在月球上对生物材料进行低温保存的方式来保护地球濒危的生物多
样性)”可知,科学家提出在月球上低温贮藏生物材料的计划是为了保护地球生物多样性。故选 C。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“Besides, they can be collected from skin, which is simpler than harvesting eggs or
sperms.(此外,它们可以从皮肤中提取出来,这种方式比采集卵子或精子要简单得多)”可知,与其他冷冻保
存的细胞相比,成纤维细胞更容易采集。故选 B。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“Having made full preparations, what is now urgent for the researchers is to begin a
series of radiation exposure tests on the fibroblasts cryopreserved by the team on Earth to help design packaging
that can help safely deliver the samples to the moon.(在做好了充分准备之后,目前研究人员最为紧迫的任务是
开始对由团队在地球上冷冻保存的成纤维细胞进行一系列辐射暴露测试,以帮助设计出能够确保样本安全
运往月球的包装方案)”可知,该团队的下一步是对冷冻保存的成纤维细胞进行辐射暴露测试。故选 B。
D
The American Psychological Association (APA) has issued its first report on teens’ social media use. What’s
most surprising in its databased recommendations is how little we know about how social media apps affect our
kids. The relative newness of some platforms means little research is available about their long-term effects on teen
brains. Getting better data will require significant funding and much more openness from tech companies.
What little evidence we do have unsurprisingly suggests that social media apply motivators that aren’t great
for young brains. “Many kids’ first exposure to social media occurs at the worst possible time when it comes to
brain development,” says Mitch Prinstein, a psychologist and neuroscientist at the University of North Carolina.
第 13页/共 26页
“The impacts of things such as the ‘like’ button and artificial intelligence on young brains are completely
different from those on adult brains when it comes to the desire to stay online and to say or do almost anything to
get followers,” says Prinstein. When it comes to social interactions, he compares kids’ brains to a car with a huge
gas pedal and weak brakes (刹车).
Earlier this year, Prinstein and his colleagues published the results of one of the first studies of how teen brains
react to social media. The team surveyed a group of middle schoolers to understand their social media habits, and
then stuck them in an MRI machine to watch their brains. They found that those who habitually checked social
media had distinct neural patterns, with more activity over time in parts of the brain associated with motivation,
attention and cognitive (认知的) control.
The team didn’t say whether those differences were good or bad, or whether the relationship was causal or
correlational. But their work points to the need for more research. It also reminds parents of the need to be keenly
aware of social media’s hidden influences on still-developing brains.
12. What does the APA report show about social media apps
A. The dishonesty of their developers.
B. The lack of data on their influences.
C. The limitations of their applications.
D. The ineffectiveness of their motivators.
13. Which word can best describe teen brains during social interactions
A. Uncontrolled. B. Sensitive. C. Unconscious. D. Productive.
14. What did Prinstein’s team discover about teens often using social media
A. Their cognitive abilities are low.
B. They are usually highly motivated.
C. Their brains show unique features.
D. They find it difficult to concentrate.
15. What is the best title for the text
A. The ways to guide teens to employ social media
B. The importance of healthy social media habits
C. The hidden effects of social media on teen brains
D. The necessity of studying teen brain development
【答案】12. B 13. A 14. C 15. C
第 14页/共 26页
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍 APA关于青少年社交媒体使用的报告,以及社交媒体对青少年
大脑可能产生的影响和相关研究情况。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的“What’s most surprising in its databased recommendations is how little we know
about how social media apps affect our kids. The relative newness of some platforms means little research is
available about their long-term effects on teen brains. (在其基于数据的建议中,最令人惊讶的是我们对社交媒
体应用程序如何影响我们的孩子知之甚少。一些平台相对较新,这意味着关于它们对青少年大脑的长期影
响的研究很少。)”可知,APA的报告显示,我们缺乏关于社交媒体应用程序影响的数据。故选 B项。
【13题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中的“When it comes to social interactions, he compares kids’ brains to a car with a
huge gas pedal and weak brakes (刹车). (在社交互动方面,他将孩子们的大脑比作一辆油门很大但刹车很弱的
汽车。)”可推断,青少年在社交互动中,大脑像油门大、刹车弱的汽车,难以控制,因此最能描述青少年
大脑的词是 Uncontrolled(无法控制的)。故选 A项。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中的“They found that those who habitually checked social media had distinct neural
patterns, with more activity over time in parts of the brain associated with motivation, attention and cognitive (认知
的) control. (他们发现,那些习惯性查看社交媒体的人有独特的神经模式,随着时间的推移,大脑中与动机、
注意力和认知控制相关的部分活动更多。)”可知,Prinstein的团队发现,经常使用社交媒体的青少年,他
们的大脑呈现出独特的特征。故选 C项。
【15题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文,并结合第一段中的“What’s most surprising in its databased recommendations is how
little we know about how social media apps affect our kids. The relative newness of some platforms means little
research is available about their long-term effects on teen brains. (在其基于数据的建议中,最令人惊讶的是我们
对社交媒体应用程序如何影响我们的孩子知之甚少。一些平台相对较新,这意味着关于它们对青少年大脑
的长期影响的研究很少。)”可知,文章围绕 APA报告展开,主要介绍了社交媒体对青少年大脑的影响,包
括目前缺乏相关研究数据、青少年大脑在社交互动中的特点,以及相关研究发现,核心是社交媒体对青少
年大脑的潜在影响。C项“社交媒体对青少年大脑的潜在影响”能概括文章主旨,可以作为本文最佳标题。
故选 C项。
第二节 (共 5小题;每小题 2. 5分,满分 12. 5分)
第 15页/共 26页
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Sometimes you may find leading a healthy lifestyle can be difficult. However, as a teen, it is important to
remember that what you do now will carry with you throughout the rest of your life. ___16___
To remain healthy, keep a healthy weight. Regular exercise and good eating habits are good for your health. Teens
should get 60 minutes of physical activity each day. It is important to find an activity you enjoy. ____17____ If 60
minutes seems like a lot of exercise to finish at one time, it’s okay to break up it throughout the day.
___18___ Eat different kinds of foods, and remember that it is okay to have an occasional treat. Consider eating at
least five servings (份 ) of fruits and vegetables each day and foods from all the different food groups. Besides,
choose healthy snacks.
Avoid bad habits, including smoking and drinking wine. ____19____ Smoking can lead to serious lung and heart
disease. Alcohol ruins your judgment, adds calories to your diet, and leads to healthy problems.
Sleep and get up early. Try to go to bed before 10:00 pm and get up around 6:00 am so that you can have enough
sleep. Besides, you can have enough time to do some exercise and have breakfast before school. ___20___
A. Keep good eating habits.
B. Develop a healthy sleep habit.
C. Such a habit can make you active in class.
D. Some minutes of daily work can make you sleepy.
E. These bad habits can have long-term effects on your health.
F. Taking care of your body is important for long-term good health.
G. Consider sports like weight lifting, swimming, walking or running.
【答案】16. F 17. G 18. A 19. E 20. C
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了几种青少年健康的生活方式,包括锻炼、健康饮食和克服不良
习惯,并指出健康的生活方式会影响人的一生。
【16题详解】
由上一句“However, as a teen, it is important to remember that what you do now will carry with you throughout
the rest of your life.”(然而,作为一个青少年,重要的是要记住,你现在所做的事情将伴随你的余生。)和下
文关于好坏生活方式对健康的不同影响可知,现在的生活方式会影响终生,所以从长期保持身体健康来说,
照顾好自己的身体是重要的,承接上下文,F选项“照顾好你的身体对长期健康是很重要的。”切题。故选 F
项。
第 16页/共 26页
【17题详解】
由上一句“Teens should get 60 minutes of physical activity each day. It is important to find an activity you enjoy.”
(青少年每天应该做 60分钟的体育锻炼。找到你喜欢的活动是很重要的。)可知,上文提到青少年每天要
有 60分钟的体育锻炼,但重要的是找到自己喜欢的体育锻炼,该空应该会讲与体育运动相关的信息,承接
上文,G选项“考虑举重、游泳、散步或跑步等运动。”切题。故选 G项。
【18题详解】
由下三句“Eat different kinds of foods, and remember that it is okay to have an occasional treat. Consider eating at
least five servings (份 ) of fruits and vegetables each day and foods from all the different food groups. Besides,
choose healthy snacks.”(吃不同种类的食物,记住偶尔请客是可以的。考虑每天至少吃五份水果和蔬菜,以
及所有不同食物组的食物。此外,选择健康的零食。)可知,本段主要讲的是健康饮食、怎样进行健康饮食,
说明保持良好的饮食习惯很重要。A选项“保持良好的饮食习惯。”为短文最佳标题。故选 A项。
【19题详解】
由上一句“Avoid bad habits, including smoking and drinking wine.”(避免坏习惯,包括抽烟和喝酒。)和下两
句“Smoking can lead to serious lung and heart disease. Alcohol ruins your judgment, adds calories to your diet,
and leads to healthy problems.”(吸烟可导致严重的肺损和心脏病。酒精会破坏你的判断,增加你的饮食热量,
并导致健康问题。)可知,作者建议人们避免抽烟和喝酒的坏习惯,它们有害人的身体健康,此处应该也是
讲抽烟和喝酒的坏习惯对健康的坏影响,承接上下文,E选项“这些坏习惯会对你的健康产生长期影响。”切
题。故选 E项。
【20题详解】
由上两句“Sleep and get up early. Try to go to bed before 10:00 pm and get up around 6:00 am so that you can
have enough sleep. Besides, you can have enough time to do some exercise and have breakfast before school.”(睡
得早,起床早。试着在晚上 10点之前上床睡觉,大约 6点起床,这样你就可以有足够的睡眠。此外,你可
以有足够的时间做一些运动,上学前吃早餐。)可知,作者建议读者早睡早起,还讲了早睡早起习惯对青少
年(学生)的好处,包括有足够的睡眠、有时间做运动、有时间吃早饭,该空也应该承接上文,继续讲早
睡早起习惯对青少年学生)的好处,承接上文,C选项“这样的习惯可以使你在课堂上活跃起来。”切题。故
选 C项。第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30分)
第一节 (共 15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
While it may seem impossible for a simple question to change everything, that is actually my story. I was a
relatively ____21____ person. I created a business. Life was mostly ____22____. Even so, now and then I felt
第 17页/共 26页
angry and frustrated, which some people may call a normal ____23____.
During a visit to a Mind, Body, Spirit Expo in Australia, I ____24____ past a stand sponsored (赞助 ) by
Access Consciousness. A very appealing man was standing there, so ____25____ I stopped to chat with him. He
had a bowl of paper, with a(n) ____26____ on each piece. He asked if I wanted to take one. I pulled one and
____27____, “Who does this belong to ” I had no idea what that meant, so I ____28____. He explained, “Some
people have those days when they ____29____ in the morning and feel anxious, depressed or other similar
emotions. If you feel ____30____ after asking yourself this question, those thoughts and ____31____ are not yours.
You are just picking up on the emotions of people around you. ”
I played with this question and discovered most of what went on in my ____32____, the emotional reactions
and stress, were not mine. At that moment, I felt really relaxed.
Today I’m a supporter of Access Consciousness. I’m ____33____ relatively happy, but very happy. I have
created multiple businesses, written books and ____34____ the world sharing with others the methods I use to keep
myself ____35____. It all started with a simple question.
21. A. honest B. academic C. reliable D. happy
22. A. personal B. wonderful C. disordered D. annoying
23. A. existence B. standard C. separation D. addiction
24. A. walked B. flew C. jogged D. drove
25. A. usually B. naturally C. basically D. frequently
26. A. picture B. essay C. figure D. question
27. A. smiled B. heard C. read D. asked
28. A. protested B. declined C. inquired D. performed
29. A. pass out B. wake up C. give up D. stand out
30. A. embarrassed B. interested C. light D. heavy
31. A. doubts B. events C. belongings D. feelings
32. A. promise B. dream C. head D. business
33. A. at least B. sort of C. in particular D. no longer
34. A. traveled B. transformed C. understood D. convinced
35. A. outstanding B. cheerful C. admirable D. professional
【答案】21. D 22. B 23. A 24. A 25. B 26. D 27. C 28. C 29. B 30. C
31. D 32. C 33. D 34. A 35. B
第 18页/共 26页
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者原本生活顺遂却偶尔情绪不佳,在一次展会中因一个简单问
题改变心态,如今变得十分快乐并四处分享调节方法的故事。
【21题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我是一个相对快乐的人。A. honest诚实的;B. academic学术的;C. reliable可
靠的;D. happy快乐的。根据后文“I’m ________ relatively happy, but very happy.”可知,作者之前是相对
快乐的,后来变得非常快乐。故选 D项。
【22题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:生活大体上很美好。A. personal个人的;B. wonderful美好的;C. disordered
混乱的;D. annoying恼人的。根据前文“I created a business.”可推知,作者创立了事业,生活总体是不错
的。故选 B项。
【23题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:即便如此,我时不时会感到愤怒和沮丧,有些人可能会认为这是正常的生活状
态。A. existence存在,生活状态;B. standard标准;C. separation分离;D. addiction上瘾。结合前文“now
and then I felt angry and frustrated”以及常识可知,这种偶尔的负面情绪在生活中很常见,属于正常的生活状
态;normal existence表示“正常的生活状态”。故选 A项。
【24题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:在澳大利亚参加一个心灵、身体、精神博览会时,我走路经过一个由 Access
Consciousness赞助的展位。A. walked走;B. flew飞;C. jogged慢跑;D. drove驾驶。根据后文“past a stand”
以及在展会现场的场景可推知,作者是步行走过展位。故选 A项。
【25题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:一个很有吸引力的男人站在那里,所以我自然而然地停下来和他聊天。A. usually
通常;B. naturally自然而然地;C. basically基本上;D. frequently频繁地。根据前文“A very appealing man
was standing there”可知,因为这个男人很有吸引力,所以作者自然地停下来和他聊天。故选 B项。
【26题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他有一碗纸,每张纸上都有一个问题。A. picture图片;B. essay文章;C. figure
数字,人物;D. question问题。根据后文“I pulled one and ________, “Who does this belong to ””以及“It
all started with a simple question.”可知,每张纸上是一个问题。故选 D项。
【27题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我抽出一张,读到:“这属于谁?”A. smiled微笑;B. heard听到;C. read读;
第 19页/共 26页
D. asked问。根据后文““Who does this belong to ” I had no idea what that meant”可知,作者抽出纸后看到上
面的问题并读了出来。故选 C项。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我不知道那是什么意思,所以我询问了一下。A. protested抗议;B. declined拒
绝;C. inquired询问;D. performed表演。根据前文“I had no idea what that meant”和后文“He explained”
可知,因为不理解意思,所以作者进行询问,并得到答复。故选 C项。
【29题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:有些人早上醒来时会感到焦虑、抑郁或其他类似情绪。A. pass out昏倒;B. wake
up醒来;C. give up放弃;D. stand out突出。根据后文“in the morning”可知,此处指早上醒来时的情绪状
态。故选 B项。
【30题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:如果你问自己这个问题后感到轻松,那些想法和感受就不是你的。A. embarrassed
尴尬的;B. interested感兴趣的;C. light轻松的;D. heavy沉重的。根据后文“those thoughts and ________
are not yours. You are just picking up on the emotions of people around you.”以及“I felt really relaxed.”可知,
当发现情绪不是自己的时,会感到轻松,“light”与“relaxed”呼应。故选 C项。
【31题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:如果你问自己这个问题后感到轻松,那些想法和感受就不是你的。A. doubts怀
疑;B. events事件;C. belongings所有物;D. feelings感受。根据前文“feel anxious, depressed or other similar
emotions”可知,此处指的是情绪感受,“feelings”与“emotions”呼应。故选 D项。
【32题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我琢磨这个问题,发现我脑子里的大部分想法、情绪反应和压力都不是我的。
A. promise承诺;B. dream梦想;C. head头脑;D. business生意。根据前文“those thoughts and ________ are
not yours”可知,想法、情绪反应等都是存在于头脑中的;in my head表示“在我脑子里”符合语境。故选
C项。
【33题详解】
考查短语词义辨析。句意:我不再是相对快乐,而是非常快乐。A. at least至少;B. sort of有点;C. in particular
尤其;D. no longer不再。根据前文“I was a relatively ________ person.”和后文“but very happy”可知,作
者之前是相对快乐,现在变成非常快乐,所以是不再相对快乐。故选 D项。
【34题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我创立了多家企业,写了书,还环游世界,与他人分享我用来让自己保持快乐
第 20页/共 26页
的方法。A. traveled旅行;B. transformed改变;C. understood理解;D. convinced说服。根据后文“the world
sharing with others”可推知,作者是环游世界去分享方法。故选 A项。
【35题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我创立了多家企业,写了书,还环游世界,与他人分享我用来让自己保持快
乐的方法。A. outstanding杰出的;B. cheerful快乐的;C. admirable令人钦佩的;D. professional专业的。根
据前文“I’m ________ relatively happy, but very happy.”可知,作者现在非常快乐,所以分享的是让自己保
持快乐的方法,“cheerful”与“happy”呼应。故选 B项。
第二节 (共 10小题;每小题 1. 5分,满分 15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
In a harmonious fusion of the East and the West, Chinese guzheng master Chang Jing impressed audiences
worldwide ____36____ her unique style. Last December, Chang ____37____ (invite) by a famous streaming
service to adapt three of Claude Debussy’s fascinating compositions. The adaptations allowed Chang to have a
spiritual dialogue with the French composer.
____38____ (know) for its delicate tone and rich history, guzheng, a traditional Chinese instrument, might
seem a(n) ____39____ (likely) one to interpret the works of renowned French composers. However, Chang’s
mastery transcends cultural boundaries, demonstrating the universal language of music. “I couldn’t make the
orchestral sound with guzheng, but ____40____ I could do was to leave some space for the listeners to imagine,”
says Chang. “It’s just like traditional Chinese ink painting, where there ____41____ (be) a technique called liubai.
The intention of the technique is ____42____ (use) less to achieve more.”
“Her interpretations not only paid homage to the original compositions but also imbued them with a distinctive
Eastern sensibility, ____43____ (create) a transcendent auditory experience,” says Zhang Di, a musician
specializing in playing the traditional Chinese musical instruments, the flute and xiao, ____44____ worked with
Chang on her new album. “We want to encourage ____45____ better understanding for both Chinese and Western
musical traditions, enriching the global musical landscape.”
【答案】36. with
37. was invited
38. Known 39. unlikely
40. what 41. is
42. to use 43. creating
44. who 45. a
第 21页/共 26页
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了中国古筝大师常静以其独特风格融合东西方音乐,改编德
彪西作品并获赞誉。
【36题详解】
考查介词。句意:在东西方和谐融合中,中国古筝大师常静以其独特的风格给世界各地的观众留下了深刻
的印象。impress sb. with sth.是固定短语,意为“用某物给某人留下深刻印象”,with为介词。故填 with。
【37题详解】
考查动词语态和主谓一致。句意:去年 12月,常静受一家知名流媒体服务公司的邀请,改编了克劳德·德彪
西的三首精彩作品。由 Last December可知,句子时态用一般过去时,且主语 Chang与 invite为被动关系,
用一般过去时的被动语态,主语 Chang是单数,be动词用 was。故填 was invited。
【38题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:古筝是一种中国传统乐器,以其细腻的音色和悠久的历史而闻名,用它来诠释法
国著名作曲家的作品似乎不太可能。本句已有谓语 might seem,空处需填非谓语动词作状语,主语 guzheng
与 know为被动关系,用过去分词 known,作状语,位于句首,首字母大写,故填 Known。
【39题详解】
考查形容词。句意:古筝是一种中国传统乐器,以其细腻的音色和悠久的历史而闻名,用它来诠释法国著
名作曲家的作品似乎不太可能。本空表示“不太可能”,用形容词 unlikely,作表语。故填 unlikely。
【40题详解】
考查主语从句。句意:常静说:“我不能用古筝发出管弦乐的声音,但我所能做的就是给听众留下一些想象
的空间。”“_____ I could do”是主语从句,从句缺少宾语,用 what引导。故填 what。
【41题详解】
考查时态和主谓一致。句意:这就像中国传统的水墨画,有一种叫做留白的技巧。句子描述客观事实,时
态用一般现在时,there be句型中的 be动词遵循“就近原则”,由 a technique可知,be动词用 is。故填 is。
【42题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:这种技巧的目的是少用多成。由“The intention of the technique is”可知,空格处
用不定式 to use,作表语,表目的。故填 to use。
【43题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:与常静合作新专辑的中国传统乐器(笛子与箫)演奏家张迪表示:“她的演绎不仅
致敬了原作,还赋予了作品独特的东方韵味,营造出超凡的听觉体验。”句中谓语是 says,空格处用非谓语
动词,Her interpretations和 create之间是主谓关系,空格处用现在分词表主动,作状语。故填 creating。
第 22页/共 26页
【44题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:与常静合作新专辑的中国传统乐器(笛子与箫)演奏家张迪表示:“她的演绎不仅致
敬了原作,还赋予了作品独特的东方韵味,营造出超凡的听觉体验。”“_____ worked with Chang on her new
album”是非限制性定语从句,先行词 Zhang Di是人,关系词在从句中作主语,用关系代词 who引导。故
填 who。
【45题详解】
考查冠词。句意:我们希望鼓励更好地理解中西方音乐传统,丰富全球音乐格局。此处表示泛指“一个更
好的理解”,better是辅音音素开头的单词,用冠词 a。故填 a。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40分)
第一节 (满分 15分)
46. 你校将举办英语演讲比赛,请你以 Please Protect Our Living Environment 为题写一篇演讲稿参赛。内容
包括:
1.你身边的环境问题;
2.相应的解决办法。
注意:
1.词数 80 左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Please Protect Our Living Environment
第 23页/共 26页
With the rapid development of the economy, air pollution in our area has become one of the most serious
problems nowadays. In order to protect our living environment, we must take effective measures.
First, go to school on foot or by bike instead of taking the car. Second, some factories that release waste gases
should adopt green and advanced technology to reduce pollution. In addition, we should plant some trees suitable
for the local climatic condition. Only in this way can we breathe fresh air freely and live a happy life.
In conclusion, we should live a low-carbon lifestyle.
第二节 (满分 25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Among the beautiful items in an eight-year-old girl’s room, there was a broken doll with several lines sewed
on it. If the doll could talk, it would tell a story of two kids and the relationship among family members.
Amy has been enjoying her parents’ unique attention for five years since she was born. However, things began
to change when the family had a new member, her little brother, Leo.
On hearing the news that she would have a little brother or sister, Amy felt at a loss. She didn’t know what it
meant to her. However, with the birth of Leo, Amy began to know that she wouldn’t be the only kid. Seeing her
parents pay more attention to the little baby and hearing more and more people say her parents wouldn’t love her
anymore, Amy became sensitive. Worried about her position in the hearts of her parents, she began to have
incomprehensible resistance to little Leo. As time went by, Amy became more and more sensitive and concerned
about her uniqueness and belongings.
The other day, Amy came back home happily with the praise from her teacher. Seeing Leo holding her
favorite doll made Amy feel very upset. In her eyes, the doll was not just a toy, but a part of her childhood, and a
symbol of being loved. “Give it back to me, Leo,” Amy shouted. “No, I want to play with it,” Leo said. “It’s mine,
not yours,” Amy stepped forward to Leo. “But I want it,” Leo insisted. Leo’s refusal led to Amy grabbing the toy
without hesitation. In the process of the struggle, the doll was accidentally split into two parts, broken. Leo fell onto
the ground, crying loudly. Amy’s face turned pale, and she felt like sitting on pins and needles. She was in fear that
Leo got hurt and she was also afraid her mother would blame her, and think her an inconsiderate girl.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为 150个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
However, things didn’t go as expected.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 24页/共 26页
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________
With a better understanding of family and love, Amy’s attitude towards Leo changed.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________
【答案】例文
However, things didn’t go as expected. Mom came over in a hurry with an anxious look. Seeing Leo crying
and the broken doll, she gently picked Leo up and comforted him. Turning to Amy, mom said, “It’s okay, Amy.
Accidents happen. We all love you and Leo equally. Remember family is about sharing and understanding, not
fighting over things.” Amy’s heart softened as she realized her mother’s words were true. She felt a wave of relief
wash over her, knowing she didn’t lose her parents’ love.
With a better understanding of family and love, Amy’s attitude towards Leo changed. She began to see him
not as a threat to her position but as a precious addition to their family. As they worked on sewing the doll together,
Amy taught Leo how to thread the needle and make small stitches. The process brought them closer, and Amy
found joy in seeing Leo’s excitement at every successful stitch. They even decorated the doll with colorful patches,
making it unique and special again. From then on, Amy made an effort to include Leo in her activities and playtime.
She realized love wasn’t something that had to be divided and that it multiplied when shared.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开。Amy独享父母关爱五年,弟弟 Leo出生后,她变得敏感。某日,Amy见
第 25页/共 26页
Leo拿着她心爱的娃娃,争抢中娃娃被扯破,Leo大哭,Amy既怕弟弟受伤又怕母亲责怪。
【详解】1.段落续写
①由第一段句首内容“然而,事情并没有像预想的那样发展。”可知,第一段可以描写事情并未如预期般发
展,妈妈焦急地赶来,先安抚哭泣的弟弟,再温柔开导 Amy,告诉她家人之间应分享理解、对姐弟俩的爱
均等,Amy听后内心释然,明白自己没有失去父母的爱。
②由第二段句首内容“对亲情与爱有了更深的理解后,Amy对 Leo的态度发生了改变。”可知,第二段可以
描写 Amy对亲情与爱有了更深理解后,改变了对弟弟的态度,两人一起缝补装饰布娃娃,关系愈发亲密,
Amy主动陪伴弟弟,最终领悟到爱不会被分割,分享会让爱倍增的主旨。
2.续写线索:事情未如预期——妈妈赶来安慰——Amy 内心释然——对弟弟态度转变——一起修补布娃娃
——懂得分享与爱的真谛
3.词汇激活
行为类
①急忙过来:come over in a hurry/rush over/hurry over
②教:teach/instruct
③意识到:realize/be aware
情绪类
①兴奋:excitement/thrill
②快乐:joy/happiness/delight
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Amy’s heart softened as she realized her mother’s words were true. (运用了 as引导的状
语从句)
【高分句型 2】She realized love wasn’t something that had to be divided and that it multiplied when shared. (运用
了 that引导的定语从句)
第 26页/共 26页高二英语期中测试卷
(120分钟150分)
第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷
的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
例:How much is the shirt
A.19.15.
B.f9.18.
C.f9.15.
答案是C。
1.What is the woman asking the man to do
A.Get home early.
B.Speak more quietly.
C.Go to sleep immediately.
2.What is the man going to do first
A.Have a meeting with the woman.B.Pick up his son from school
C.Work on a report.
3.When will the woman meet with Professor White
A.At 2:00 p.m.
B.At 3:00p.m.
C.At 3:30 p.m.
4.Where are the speakers
A.At school
B.In a hospital.
C.On the field.
5.What is the probable relationship between the speakers
A.Strangers.
B.A couple
C.Shopkeeper and customer.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出
5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6.What is broken in the sales department
A.Alight.
B.An air conditioner.
C.A copy machine.
7.What is Max going to do first
A.Deal with other urgent repairs.
B.Entertain important customers.
C.Arrange a lunch appointment.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8.How many people are expected to attend the party
A.About 250.
B.About 300.
C.About 350.
9.Why can't the party be held in the Pine Room
A.It is a bit far.
B.The decoration isn't good.
C.There's not enough room.
10.What will Dr.Darren do next Friday night
A.Work on a speech.
B.Take part in a party.
C.Listen to a report.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
11.Why does the man make the call
A.The quality of the pizzas is poor.
B.He got the wrong number of pizzas.
第1页/供8页2026年高二期中考试
英语答题卡
姓名
班级:
考号
1.答题前,考生务必将个人信息填写清楚。
0I23④5I6I89
2.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;选择题必须使用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写。

0I23I④5II89
3.必须按照题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效。

%
4.保持答题卡清洁、完整,严禁折叠、不要弄破,严禁在答题卡上作任何标记,严禁使
O工3④ ⑧9

用涂改液和修正带。
工刀3]④6 89
工2刀3④6 89
“、
听力
1
ABC
6
AB网
11
ABC
16
AB⑧
2
A⑧@
7
AB回@
12
ABC
17
AB⑧@
AB
8
A BC
13
A BC
18
AB网
4
AB
9
ABC
14 A B C
19
ABC
5
A內B@
10AIBC网
15A四BI
20ABIC
二、阅读理解
21 A]BC [D
26
ABC网D
31AB D
22AB⑧D
27
A BCD
32AB D
23
AB D
8A @D
33A
24AB D
29
AB D
34A勾B D
25AB D
30ABC网D
35ABIC网D
三、阅读理解
36
AB DE回EG
37AB@DE回G④
38AB⑧ DE回G
39
AB@D可EE
40
AB@DEE④
四、完形填空
41
A⑧ D
46
A⑧@D
51AB D
42AB⑧@D
47
A]B C]D
52
A @D
43
AB D
48
ABC
D
53A⑧ D
44 A BC D
49
AB D
54 A]BC D]
451
AB C D
50
A BC]D
55AB D
五、完形填空
56.
请在各题目的答题区域作答,超出答题区域的答案无效
第1页共2页

请在各题目的答题区域作答,超出答题区域的答案无效
六、书面表达
57.
58.
请在各题目的答题区域作答,超出答题区域的答案无效
第2页共2页
■■

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表