山东德州市第十中学等校2025-2026学年第二学期阶段测试七年级英语(PDF 版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源下载
  1. 二一教育资源

山东德州市第十中学等校2025-2026学年第二学期阶段测试七年级英语(PDF 版,含答案,无听力音频及原文)

资源简介

报告查询:登录zh 或扫描二维码下载App
(用户名和始阿均为准考证号)
2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试
七年级英语试题答题卡
71
姓名:
班级:
72
考场/座位号:
贴条形码区
3
注意事项
答题前,
考生先将自
的名、班级、考场填写清楚,并认真核对
74.

选择部分请按题号2铅笔填涂方框,修改时用橡皮擦干净,不
(朝上,切勿素出嘘线方框)
75

收聚密茶解新:我
去上容
正确填涂
■缺考标记
书面表达
易咨保学益、笔造清晰、卡面清洁
Dear Mike,
单选题
1[A][B][c][D][E]
6[A][B][C]
11 [A][B][C]
I6[A][B][c]
26[A][B][C][D]
I'm sorry to hear that you haven't been feeling happy lately.
2[A][B][C][D][E]
7[A][B][C]
I2[A][B][C]
I7[A][B][C]
27[A][B][C][D]
3[A][B][C][D][E]
8[a】[B][C]
13[A】[B][C]
18[A][B][C]
28[A][B][C][D]
4[A][B][C][D][E]
9[A][B][c]
14[A][B][c]
19[A][B][c]
29[A][B][C][D]
5[A][B][C][D][E]
1o [A][B][c]
15[A][B][C]
20[A][B][C]
3O[A][B][C][D]
31[A][B][C][D]
36[A][B][C][D]
41[A][B][C][D]
46[A][B][C][D][E][F]
32A][B][C][D]
37[A][B][C][D]
42[A][B][C][D]
47[A[B][C][D][E][FJ
33[A][B][C][D]
38[A][B][C][D]
43[A][B][c][D]
48[A][B][c][D][E][F]
34[AJ[B][C][D]
39[A][B][C][D]
4M[A][B][C][D]
49[A][B][C][D][E][F]
35[A][B][C][D]
40[A][B][C][D]
45[A][B][C][D]
5O[A][B][c][D][E][F]
听力填表
21
22
24
综合填空A
51.
52


56.
57.
58.
59.
60
综合填都
62
63.
6
65.
66.
67.
68.
69
70.
阅读表达
■2025--2026学年第二学期期中考试
七年级英语试题
一、听力测试 (共 25小题;1-20小题,每小题 1分;21-25小题,每小题 2分;共计 30分;
每小题约有 8秒钟的答题时间)
(一) 录音中有五个句子,每个句子听两遍,然后从每小题 A、B、C中选出能对每个句子
做出适当反应的答语。(5分)
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. OK, I will. B. I don’t know. C. My pleasure.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Yes, I’d love to . B. The same to you C. It doesn’t matter.
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Good job. B. Ok, I got it. C. Be careful.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. That’s all right. B. Thank you. C. I agree with you.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Hurry up. B. Don’t worry. C. Of course.
(二)(3分)
6. 录音中有三个句子,每个句子对应一幅图片,每个句子听两遍,然后选择与句子内容相对应的图片。【此
处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
_______ _______ _______
(三) 录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正
第 1页/共 15页
确答案。(5分)
7. How often does John have speech classes 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
8. Where are the two speakers 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. In the library. B. In the zoo. C. In the market.
9. How many bananas do they need to make fruit salad 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. One. B. Two. C. Three.
10. What does the boy mean 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. He loves snowy days very much.
B. He doesn’t like seeing a play at all.
C. He can’t see a play with the girl tomorrow.
11. What does Oscar think of the movie 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. He thinks it is funny. B. He thinks it is scary. C. He thinks it is boring.
(四)(4分)
录音中有一段长对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。【此处可播
放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12. When does Mary eat meat
A. On weekends. B. Every day. C. On weekdays.
13. What does Mary like best
A. Meat. B. Dumplings. C. Bread and eggs.
14. When does Mary eat apples
A. Before lunch. B. After lunch. C. During the dinner.
15. How often does Mary eat junk food
A. Never. B. Twice a week. C. Sometimes.
第 2页/共 15页
(五)(3分)
录音中有三小段独白,听独白两遍后,根据独白内容,将信息配对。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Jack ___16___. A. visited Beijing with his parents last weekend
Tom ___17___. B. often goes swimming with his classmates
Mike ___18___. C. eats different food for lunch and dinner
(六) 听力填表 (10分)
录音中有一篇短文,是教练 Dan给孩子们的一段电话录音。听短文两遍后,请你根据表格内容提示,记录
相关信息,完成表格 (每空一词)。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Information Sheet (信息表)
Topic: About the ___19___ Swimming Camp.
Food:
50% of ___20___, fruit and vegetables
50% of meat and sugar
Time and Place:
You can ask for help in choosing meals in the Main Hall after ___21___ p.m.
You’d better keep practicing in the swimming ___22___ for 45 minutes a day. Feeling:
Swimming might seem ___23___ and after the first day, your arms and legs will feel sore. But
if you follow the coach, you’ll get better.
二、阅读理解。(共 20小题,每小题 2.5分,共计 50分)
阅读下列短文,然后从每小题 A、B、C、D中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答
案。
A
I’m in our community sports center. Students in the center are 6 to 12 years
Li Hua old. I go to the center every Sunday. I like playing basketball best and I practice it
very hard. I want to be an Olympic player when I grow up.
第 3页/共 15页
Some of my friends don’t think running is interesting, but I like it very much. I
Alex can run very fast and I run every morning. Running is a good way to keep fit and it
doesn't cost much money. Let’s run together!
I love playing basketball. I play it with my classmates on Saturday mornings. I
Frank watch basketball games on TV with my brother at 7: 00 every Saturday evening. My
sister Lisa doesn’t like watching them. She prefers tennis.
Table tennis is my favorite sport. I often play table tennis after school, but I’m
Sarah not good at it. These days I’m practicing playing it because I’m going to take part in
the sports meet. I hope I can do well in the table tennis game.
24. How old may Li Hua be
A. Five. B. Twelve. C. Fourteen. D. Sixteen.
25. What do some of Alex’s friends think of running
A. It’s good for health. B. It’s easy to do.
C. It costs much money. D. It’s a little boring.
26. How many children may be there in Frank’s family
A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four.
27. Which of the following is NOT true according to the text
A. Li Hua goes to the sports center once a week.
B. Alex does some running every morning.
C. Frank likes watching basketball games.
D. Sarah does very well in playing table tennis.
28. What is the text mainly about
A. Some popular sports. B. Some ways to keep fit.
C. Some students’ dreams. D. Some students’ favorite sports.
B
Starting a new exercise routine can be hard. And the older we get, the easier it is to find reasons not to do it.
But 105-year-old Sawang Janpram from Thailand proves that it’s never too late to begin.
In May 2025, Janpram took part in the 2025 World Masters Games. He won four gold medals, bringing his
第 4页/共 15页
total number of medals to 60. And he only started competing at age 97!
Janpram started to exercise after he turned 80, when he saw many of his friends having health problems. So,
he started exercising with his daughter. She is now 73 years old and is also a player.
The two train together several times a week near their home. Some mornings, they go to the beach for a walk
or a quick run. On other days, Janpram practices the other sports he competes in. But the secret to his success isn’t
just exercise. Janpram starts his days at 5:30 am, eats mostly fish and vegetables, and makes sure to get enough rest.
“When you eat well and sleep well, you will get into a good mood (情绪). And naturally you will be healthy,”
he said, “Exercise makes life better.”
29. When did Janpram start competing
A. At the age of 105. B. At the age of 97. C. At the age of 80. D. At the age of 73.
30. Why did Janpram start to exercise
A. To keep healthy. B. To win medals.
C. To be a sports player. D. To have a good mood.
31. What does the underlined word “She” in Paragraph 3 refer to
A. Janpram’s coach. B. Janpram’s friend.
C. Janpram’s neighbor. D. Janpram’s daughter.
32. What is the secret to Janpram’s success
A. His good living habits. B. His long sleeping hours.
C. His excellent sports skills. D. His rich competition experience.
33. In which part of a newspaper can we probably read the passage
A. Art. B. Travel. C. People. D. Science.
C
AI can answer questions, but sometimes its answers may seem correct while they are actually wrong.
Scientists call this “AI hallucination (幻觉)”.
Why does this happen Think of the internet as a library. AI learns by reading the “books” in it. Some of these
“books” have mistakes, and AI copies (模仿) them.
Even with perfect “books”, AI can still hallucinate. This is because some questions are too hard for AI.
Through reading, AI finds patterns (模式) in things. It then uses these patterns to make guesses. However, for some
questions, guessing is not possible. For example, in a class of 50 students, knowing the birthdays of 49 students
does not help you with the last one’s birthday.
第 5页/共 15页
Why not teach AI to say “I don’t know” AI developers (开发者) usually don’t do that because, in that way,
fewer people will turn to AI for help. Also, during training, AI gets good grades for showing confidence, so it
learns to bluff (糊弄).
TIPS ON HOW TO USE AI
Double-check: After getting an answer from AI, look it up in books or on credible websites (可
靠的网站).
Keep it simple: Make your questions short and clear.
Stay updated (更新的): AI might not know the latest news.
Compare answers: Ask the same question to more than one AI chatbot.
34. What does “AI hallucination” mean
A. AI can answer difficult questions. B. AI can learn from different books.
C. AI gives answers that are wrong but seem correct. D. AI helps people correct mistakes.
35. How does AI learn according to Paragraph 2
A. By asking people many questions. B. By finding mistakes in books.
C. By talking with scientists. D. By studying online information.
36. What is important for AI to make guesses
A. Having enough questions. B. Copying easy answers.
C. Getting good grades. D. Finding clear patterns.
37. Why do AI developers choose not to teach AI to say “I don’t know”
A. Because they want to make AI perfect. B. Because they want more people to use AI.
C. Because they want AI to save energy. D. Because they believe AI can solve all problems.
38. Which of the following is a good way to use AI according to the passage
A. Ask AI for all the latest news without checking. B. Make long and difficult questions to AI.
C. Check AI’s answers on reliable websites. D. Only ask one AI chatbot for all answers.
D
Chinese astronauts (宇航员 ) can have fresh vegetables in space! Yes! In February, Chinese astronauts
harvested fresh tomatoes in their “space vegetable garden” on the Tiangong space station. It is an amazing
achievement in space agriculture. How do they plant vegetables in the endless sky Let’s find out.
第 6页/共 15页
The tomatoes grow in a special system (系统 ) on the space station. This system does not use soil. It turns
water with nutrients (营养物质) into a fine mist (薄雾). The mist can easily reach the roots of the plants, so it saves
much more water than traditional farming.
Plants need red and blue light to grow well. So the system uses red, blue and white LED lights to help
different fruits and vegetables grow healthily. This kind of light also saves energy, which is very good for the space
station.
Now, the space tomatoes are not only fresh food for astronauts, but also bring them happiness. “Every time I
walk past this area, I want to take a deep breath and enjoy the nice smell,” astronaut Wu Fei said. The bright red
tomatoes with fresh smell always make astronauts happy during their long and busy space work.
Astronauts also write down how the tomatoes grow every day. They record the height of the plants, the
number of fruits and how fast they grow. This helps scientists on Earth learn how to grow more food in space,
which is very important for future space trips. Besides tomatoes, astronauts have also grown lettuce and green
onions successfully.
The space farming project will not stop. Astronauts will try to grow wheat, carrots and even some medicinal
plants in the system. These experiments will help build space farms that can provide food by themselves, so
humans can stay in space for a longer time in the future.
39. What does the underlined word “harvested” in Paragraph 1 probably mean
A. Received B. Carried C. Picked D. Planted
40. Why does the system use red, blue and white LED lights
A. To turn water into a fine mist. B. To make the plants look beautiful.
C. To make the tomatoes taste better. D. To save energy and help plants grow well.
41. Why are the plants grown in space important
A. They bring food and fun to astronauts.
B. They make astronauts feel like they’re at home.
C. They are the main food for the astronauts.
D. They help us learn more about living in space.
42. What do astronauts do every day to learn about growing food in space
A. They talk to the plants. B. They smell the plants.
C. They take pictures of the plants. D. They write down how the plants grow.
43. Which of the following is TRUE about the space farming project
第 7页/共 15页
A. The system uses traditional soil to grow tomatoes.
B. The astronauts tried growing wheat and carrots successfully.
C. The light system in the station wastes a lot of energy.
D. The project will continue to grow more kinds of plants.
三、短文还原 (共 5空,每小题 2分,共计 10分)
阅读短文,从短文下面的六个选项中选择五个还原到短文中,使短文通顺完整、衔接自然。
It’s easy to forget, but you are the most important person in your world. Taking care of yourself is not selfish
(自私的). ___44___ When you feel good, everything in your life can get better, like school, friends and family.
Many people think they should always put others first. However, you can’t pour (倒水 ) from an empty
cup.___45___
Taking care of yourself means understanding your needs and setting limits (划定底线). If something makes
you tired or unhappy, it’s OK to say “no”. Find time for your hobbies, like drawing, playing outside or reading.
___46___ Let others know what you need clearly, like some quiet time or help with a problem.
___47___ This helps you understand yourself better. If you’re sad or upset, that’s OK. Accept (接受) your
feelings and don’t be hard on yourself. You can write about them in a journal or talk to someone, like a family
member or teacher.
When you put yourself first, you learn that you deserve (应得) love and care. ___48___
A. It’s necessary (必要的) for a happy life.
B. Pay attention to what you’re thinking and how you’re feeling.
C. These things help you enjoy yourself and feel relaxed.
D. By focusing on your health and feelings, you can feel better and help others more.
E. This makes you stronger and helps you be a good friend to others.
F. You should always put others first in your life.
四、综合填空。(共 20空,每空 1.5分,共计 30分)
A
阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从下面方框内所给 11 个词中选择 10 个意义相符的词,必要时进行词形
变化,填入空白处,每空一词。
without, happy, important, people, our, quick, something, through, two, another, other
Happiness is always around us in our everyday lives. It is not far from us, even in the small things. Last week,
our class had a special, meaningful class meeting to learn about the ___49___ of sharing and helping people around
第 8页/共 15页
us. After the meeting, our teacher took us to the old ___50___ home in our community to do some voluntary work.
At first, all of us felt a little nervous and shy. We didn’t know what to say or do. But the old people there
looked at us and smiled happily. They talked with us kindly and told us interesting stories about their past life. We
sat next to them, listened carefully, and helped them clean the windows and tidy up their rooms. Time passed
___51___ when we stayed with these warm old people.
On that day, I learned a lot. I knew that true ___52___ is not getting something nice or expensive only for
___53___. We can never feel real joy if we only think about ourselves. We need to share our love and warmth with
people around us. Our teacher told us that we would go to the old people’s home ___54___ a month, and we all felt
happy about this plan.
In our life, there is always ___55___ small but kind we can do for others. We can grow up better and learn
more ___56___ helping each other. No one can live a warm and happy life ___57___ love and kindness. And it is
always a happy thing to help ____58____ who are in need.
B
阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从下面方框内所给 11 个动词中选择 10 个意义相符的词,必要时进行词
形变化(可添加助动词或者情态动词),填入空白处。
become, make, cook, decide, enjoy, feel, keep, learn, try, use, win
My mom always says, “A healthy diet is the best gift you can give yourself.” To help me ___59___ a good
eating habit, she ___60___ to teach me how to cook simple and healthy meals last term. She also prepared a lot of
easy recipes to follow for me, which made my learning journey much smoother.
At first, I was afraid of cutting vegetables and using the stove. But my mom encouraged me ___61___ my best.
I ___62___ how to wash vegetables, cut them properly, and cook them with less oil. Now, I ___63___ my favorite
vegetable salad and tomato egg soup by myself.
Every weekend, I ___64___ the kitchen with my mom. We talk while cooking, and I ___65___ relaxed and
happy. I also learn a lot about different foods: which ones are good for our eyes, which ones can help us ___66___
strong, and which ones we should eat less.
Last month, our school held a “Healthy Cooking Competition”. I took part and ___67___ the first prize! It was
such a wonderful experience. Now, I not only love eating healthy food, but also enjoy ___68___ it for my family.
五、阅读表达 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,计 10分)
阅读短文,根据题目要求完成各小题。
Recently, I have been watching the famous UK TV show Sherlock (《神探夏洛克》). It not only has many
第 9页/共 15页
exciting detective (侦探) stories, but also gives me a deep understanding of real friendship.
Sherlock Holmes is a clever but strange genius (天才). He lives in a world of logic (逻辑) and seldom shows
his feelings to others. To most people, he is different and hard to get along with. However, his best friend Dr. John
Watson truly knows him well.
Watson finds the kindness behind Holmes’ cold words. He believes in Holmes and always stays by his side.
When other people fail to understand Holmes, Watson never leaves him. He doesn’t ask Holmes to change himself.
Instead, he truly accepts (接受) Holmes for who he is.
From the story, I learn that true friendship means accepting others’ imperfections (不完美 ). It also means
supporting our friends and standing with them when they are in trouble. Everyone needs such a warm friend in life.
I hope I can be a kind and reliable friend to my friends.
69. What does the TV show Sherlock help the writer understand
_________________________________________________________
70. What is Sherlock Holmes like according to the passage (No more than 15 words)
_________________________________________________________
71. Why does Watson believe in Holmes and always stay with him
_________________________________________________________
72. What is the meaning of true friendship in the passage (No more than 15 words)
_________________________________________________________
73. What will you do to be a good friend in your daily life
_________________________________________________________
六、书面表达。(共 1题,共计 20分)
74. 假如你是李华,最近收到一封来自英国笔友Mike的邮件,他在信中分享了他的近况。请根据以下
邮件内容,给他回复一封邮件。
第 10页/共 15页
Dear Li Hua,
How’s it going I’ve found it hard to be happy lately. School life is busy and boring. On
weekends, I just stay at home and have nothing to do all day. You always look happy in your
photos. Can you tell me the secret of your happiness What do you do to stay happy Please tell
me. I really need your help.
I can’t wait to hear from you.
Yours,
Mike
要求:
1.请表达你的看法,给出两点建议并进行阐述;
2.语句通顺,条理清晰,可适当增加细节;
3.不少于 80 词,文章开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Mike,
I’m sorry to hear that you haven’t been feeling happy lately.
______________________________________________________________________________________
第 11页/共 15页
2025--2026学年第二学期期中考试
七年级英语试题
一、听力测试 (共 25小题;1-20小题,每小题 1分;21-25小题,每小题 2分;共计 30分;
每小题约有 8秒钟的答题时间)
(一) 录音中有五个句子,每个句子听两遍,然后从每小题 A、B、C中选出能对每个句子
做出适当反应的答语。(5分)
【1题答案】
【答案】A
【2题答案】
【答案】A
【3题答案】
【答案】B
【4题答案】
【答案】C
【5题答案】
【答案】C
(二)(3分)
【6题答案】
【答案】 ①. B ②. C ③. A
(三) 录音中有五组对话,听对话两遍后,从每小题 A、B、C中选出能回答所给问题的正
确答案。(5分)
【7题答案】
【答案】B
【8题答案】
【答案】B
【9题答案】
【答案】C
【10题答案】
【答案】C
【11题答案】
第 12页/共 15页
【答案】A
(四)(4分)
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. A 13. B 14. B 15. C
(五)(3分)
【16~18题答案】
【答案】16. A 17. C
18. B
(六) 听力填表 (10分)
【19~23题答案】
【答案】19. Summer
20. water 21. 6##six
22. pool 23. hard
二、阅读理解。(共 20小题,每小题 2.5分,共计 50分)
阅读下列短文,然后从每小题 A、B、C、D中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答
案。
A
【24~28题答案】
【答案】24. B 25. D 26. C 27. D 28. D
B
【29~33题答案】
【答案】29. B 30. A 31. D 32. A 33. C
C
【34~38题答案】
【答案】34. C 35. D 36. D 37. B 38. C
D
【39~43题答案】
【答案】39. C 40. D 41. A 42. D 43. D
三、短文还原 (共 5空,每小题 2分,共计 10分)
【44~48题答案】
【答案】44. A 45. D 46. C 47. B 48. E
四、综合填空。(共 20空,每空 1.5分,共计 30分)
第 13页/共 15页
A
【49~58题答案】
【答案】49. importance
50. people’s
51. quickly
52. happiness
53. ourselves
54. twice 55. something
56. through
57. without
58. others
B
【59~68题答案】
【答案】59. to keep##keep
60. decided
61. to try 62. learned##learnt
63. can make##make
64. use 65. feel
66. to become##become
67. won 68. cooking
五、阅读表达 (共 5小题,每小题 2分,计 10分)
【69~73题答案】
【答案】69. It helps him understand real friendship.
70. He is clever but strange and hard to get along with.
71. Because he finds the kindness behind Holmes’ cold words.
72. It means accepting others’ imperfections and supporting friends.
73. I will accept my friends and support them when they are in trouble. (答案不唯一)
六、书面表达。(共 1题,共计 20分)
【74题答案】
【答案】例文
Dear Mike,
第 14页/共 15页
I’m sorry to hear that you haven't been feeling happy lately. In my opinion, the key to happiness is enjoying
life. For me, there are two simple ways to help you stay happy. First of all, doing sports is a great choice. Sports
can not only make your body strong but also help you forget the stress of busy school life. Second, it’s a good idea
to spend time with your friends. Talking and laughing with them helps you feel connected and happy. I hope my
advice helps make you happy again. Remember to enjoy life.
Yours,
Li Hua
第 15页/共 15页

展开更多......

收起↑

资源列表